Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore Mutual    Factsheet

Offshore Mutual / AllianceBernstein (LUX) S.A

AB Global Plus Fixed Income Portfolio

4 FE Trustnet

FE Crown Rating

Fund Objective

Seeks high total investment return by investing primarily in investment grade debt securities and opportunistically in noninvestment grade debt, Applying a global multi-sector approach designed to maximize opportunities, including investment in government and corporate debt, Drawing on a large global team to evaluate the top-down factors influencing markets as well as the bottom-up factors affecting bond prices.

Fund Manager

Global Fixed Income Team

Domicile

Sector Global

Currency

Primary Asset Class

Fund Size

USD 426.18m as at 31-Mar-2017

Unit Name

AB Global Plus Fixed Income Portfolio S1H EUR

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

0T89

Initial Charge

0.00%

Unit Currency

EUR 

ISIN

LU0305394354 

Annual Charge

0.50%

Mid

EUR 23.79

Change (Mid)

0.02 (0.08%)
26-Apr-2017

Unit LaunchDate

31-Dec-2011

Unit Name

AB Global Plus Fixed Income Portfolio A2 USD

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

0VP7

Initial Charge

6.25%

Unit Currency

USD 

ISIN

LU0683598212 

Annual Charge

1.10%

Mid

USD 17.37

Change (Mid)

0.01 (0.06%)
26-Apr-2017

Unit LaunchDate

03-Feb-2012

Unit Name

AB Global Plus Fixed Income Portfolio A2H EUR

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

0VP8

Initial Charge

6.25%

Unit Currency

EUR 

ISIN

LU0683598303 

Annual Charge

1.10%

Mid

EUR 16.87

Change (Mid)

0.01 (0.06%)
26-Apr-2017

Unit LaunchDate

03-Feb-2012

Unit Name

AB Global Plus Fixed Income Portfolio ATH EUR

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

0VPB

Initial Charge

6.25%

Unit Currency

EUR 

ISIN

LU0683598642 

Annual Charge

1.10%

Mid

EUR 16.16

Change (Mid)

0.01 (0.06%)
26-Apr-2017

Unit LaunchDate

03-Feb-2012

Unit Name

AB Global Plus Fixed Income Portfolio C2H EUR

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

0VPH

Initial Charge

0.00%

Unit Currency

EUR 

ISIN

LU0683599533 

Annual Charge

1.55%

Mid

EUR 16.53

Change (Mid)

0.01 (0.06%)
26-Apr-2017

Unit LaunchDate

03-Feb-2012

Unit Name

AB Global Plus Fixed Income Portfolio I2 USD

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

0VPI

Initial Charge

1.50%

Unit Currency

USD 

ISIN

LU0683599616 

Annual Charge

0.55%

Mid

USD 17.88

Change (Mid)

0.01 (0.06%)
26-Apr-2017

Unit LaunchDate

03-Feb-2012

Unit Name

AB Global Plus Fixed Income Portfolio BT USD

Inc/Acc

Distributing 

Citicode

0VPE

Initial Charge

0.00%

Unit Currency

USD 

ISIN

LU0683599020 

Annual Charge

1.10%

Mid

USD 16.15

Change (Mid)

0.01 (0.06%)
26-Apr-2017

Unit LaunchDate

03-Feb-2012

Unit Name

AB Global Plus Fixed Income Portfolio C2 USD

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

0VPG

Initial Charge

0.00%

Unit Currency

USD 

ISIN

LU0683599376 

Annual Charge

1.55%

Mid

USD 16.99

Change (Mid)

0.01 (0.06%)
26-Apr-2017

Unit LaunchDate

03-Feb-2012

Unit Name

AB Global Plus Fixed Income Portfolio AT USD

Inc/Acc

Distributing 

Citicode

0VPA

Initial Charge

6.25%

Unit Currency

USD 

ISIN

LU0683598568 

Annual Charge

1.10%

Mid

USD 16.26

Change (Mid)

0.01 (0.06%)
26-Apr-2017

Unit LaunchDate

03-Feb-2012

Unit Name

AB Global Plus Fixed Income Portfolio S1H NOK

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

F3TY

Initial Charge

0.00%

Unit Currency

NOK 

ISIN

LU0347099391 

Annual Charge

0.50%

Mid

NOK 1689.45

Change (Mid)

1.14 (0.07%)
26-Apr-2017

Unit LaunchDate

31-Dec-2011

Unit Name

AB Global Plus Fixed Income Portfolio I2H EUR

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

0VPJ

Initial Charge

1.50%

Unit Currency

EUR 

ISIN

LU0683599707 

Annual Charge

0.55%

Mid

EUR 17.40

Change (Mid)

0.01 (0.06%)
26-Apr-2017

Unit LaunchDate

03-Feb-2012

Unit Name

AB Global Plus Fixed Income Portfolio 1H EUR

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

AAR2

Initial Charge

0.00%

Unit Currency

EUR 

ISIN

LU0259492931 

Annual Charge

0.75%

Mid

EUR 23.21

Change (Mid)

0.01 (0.04%)
26-Apr-2017

Unit LaunchDate

12-Jun-2007

Unit Name

AB Global Plus Fixed Income Portfolio 2H EUR

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

AAR3

Initial Charge

0.00%

Unit Currency

EUR 

ISIN

LU0259493152 

Annual Charge

0.75%

Mid

EUR 23.26

Change (Mid)

0.02 (0.09%)
26-Apr-2017

Unit LaunchDate

12-Jun-2007

Unit Name

AB Global Plus Fixed Income Portfolio I2H GBP

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

0VPK

Initial Charge

1.50%

Unit Currency

GBP 

ISIN

LU0683599889 

Annual Charge

0.55%

Mid

GBP 17.91

Change (Mid)

0.01 (0.06%)
26-Apr-2017

Unit LaunchDate

03-Feb-2012

Unit Name

AB Global Plus Fixed Income Portfolio 1DH GBP

Inc/Acc

Distributing 

Citicode

AAR0

Initial Charge

0.00%

Unit Currency

GBP 

ISIN

LU0259520145 

Annual Charge

0.75%

Mid

GBP 19.19

Change (Mid)

0.01 (0.05%)
26-Apr-2017

Unit LaunchDate

12-Jun-2007

Unit Name

AB Global Plus Fixed Income Portfolio 2H GBP

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

AAR1

Initial Charge

0.00%

Unit Currency

GBP 

ISIN

LU0259519725 

Annual Charge

0.75%

Mid

GBP 25.17

Change (Mid)

0.01 (0.04%)
26-Apr-2017

Unit LaunchDate

12-Jun-2007

Unit Name

AB Global Plus Fixed Income Portfolio 1H GBP

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

AAS9

Initial Charge

0.00%

Unit Currency

GBP 

ISIN

LU0259519642 

Annual Charge

0.75%

Mid

GBP 25.16

Change (Mid)

0.02 (0.08%)
26-Apr-2017

Unit LaunchDate

12-Jun-2007

Unit Name

AB Global Plus Fixed Income Portfolio 1 USD

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

AAR4

Initial Charge

0.00%

Unit Currency

USD 

ISIN

LU0259533981 

Annual Charge

0.75%

Mid

USD 24.54

Change (Mid)

0.01 (0.04%)
26-Apr-2017

Unit LaunchDate

12-Jun-2007

Unit Name

AB Global Plus Fixed Income Portfolio 1D USD

Inc/Acc

Distributing 

Citicode

AAR5

Initial Charge

0.00%

Unit Currency

USD 

ISIN

LU0259534526 

Annual Charge

0.75%

Mid

USD 18.96

Change (Mid)

0.01 (0.05%)
26-Apr-2017

Unit LaunchDate

12-Jun-2007

Unit Name

AB Global Plus Fixed Income Portfolio 2 USD

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

AAR6

Initial Charge

0.00%

Unit Currency

USD 

ISIN

LU0259534013 

Annual Charge

0.75%

Mid

USD 24.62

Change (Mid)

0.01 (0.04%)
26-Apr-2017

Unit LaunchDate

12-Jun-2007

Unit Name

AB Global Plus Fixed Income Portfolio ATH AUD

Inc/Acc

Distributing 

Citicode

F3WO

Initial Charge

n/a

Unit Currency

AUD 

ISIN

LU0800109315 

Annual Charge

1.10%

Mid

AUD 15.95

Change (Mid)

0.01 (0.06%)
26-Apr-2017

Unit LaunchDate

08-Aug-2012

Unit Name

AB Global Plus Fixed Income Portfolio ATH CAD

Inc/Acc

Distributing 

Citicode

F3WP

Initial Charge

n/a

Unit Currency

CAD 

ISIN

LU0800109406 

Annual Charge

1.10%

Mid

CAD 15.79

Change (Mid)

0.01 (0.06%)
26-Apr-2017

Unit LaunchDate

08-Aug-2012

Unit Name

AB Global Plus Fixed Income Portfolio BTH CAD

Inc/Acc

Distributing 

Citicode

F3WT

Initial Charge

0.00%

Unit Currency

CAD 

ISIN

LU0800109828 

Annual Charge

1.10%

Mid

CAD 15.63

Change (Mid)

0.01 (0.06%)
26-Apr-2017

Unit LaunchDate

08-Aug-2012

Unit Name

AB Global Plus Fixed Income Portfolio ARH EUR

Inc/Acc

Distributing 

Citicode

FS1V

Initial Charge

n/a

Unit Currency

EUR 

ISIN

LU1174054608 

Annual Charge

1.10%

Mid

EUR 14.92

Change (Mid)

0.01 (0.07%)
26-Apr-2017

Unit LaunchDate

19-Feb-2015

Unit Name

AB Global Plus Fixed Income Portfolio IKH EUR

Inc/Acc

Distributing 

Citicode

FS3G

Initial Charge

1.50%

Unit Currency

EUR 

ISIN

LU1174054780 

Annual Charge

0.55%

Mid

EUR 15.16

Change (Mid)

0.01 (0.07%)
26-Apr-2017

Unit LaunchDate

23-Feb-2015

Unit Name

AB Global Plus Fixed Income Portfolio 1DH EUR

Inc/Acc

Distributing 

Citicode

KWF1

Initial Charge

0.00%

Unit Currency

EUR 

ISIN

LU0259494044 

Annual Charge

0.75%

Mid

EUR 18.84

Change (Mid)

0.01 (0.05%)
26-Apr-2017

Unit LaunchDate

13-Feb-2008

Unit Name

AB Global Plus Fixed Income Portfolio SH GBP

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

G3S9

Initial Charge

0.00%

Unit Currency

GBP 

ISIN

LU0305393034 

Annual Charge

0.00%

Mid

GBP 26.80

Change (Mid)

0.02 (0.07%)
26-Apr-2017

Unit LaunchDate

24-Aug-2009

Unit Name

AB Global Plus Fixed Income Portfolio ATH GBP

Inc/Acc

Distributing 

Citicode

F3WQ

Initial Charge

n/a

Unit Currency

GBP 

ISIN

LU0800109588 

Annual Charge

1.10%

Mid

GBP 15.86

Change (Mid)

0.01 (0.06%)
26-Apr-2017

Unit LaunchDate

08-Aug-2012

Unit Name

AB Global Plus Fixed Income Portfolio S1 USD

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

F51Z

Initial Charge

0.00%

Unit Currency

USD 

ISIN

LU0305393620 

Annual Charge

0.50%

Mid

USD 17.17

Change (Mid)

0.02 (0.12%)
26-Apr-2017

Unit LaunchDate

09-Jan-2013

Unit Name

AB Global Plus Fixed Income Portfolio S USD

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

F67T

Initial Charge

0.00%

Unit Currency

USD 

ISIN

LU0305393380 

Annual Charge

0.00%

Mid

USD 17.54

Change (Mid)

0.01 (0.06%)
26-Apr-2017

Unit LaunchDate

25-Feb-2013

Unit Name

AB Global Plus Fixed Income Portfolio CT USD

Inc/Acc

Distributing 

Citicode

FXIR

Initial Charge

0.00%

Unit Currency

USD 

ISIN

LU0800110248 

Annual Charge

1.55%

Mid

USD 15.50

Change (Mid)

0.01 (0.06%)
26-Apr-2017

Unit LaunchDate

18-Sep-2015

Unit Name

AB Global Plus Fixed Income Portfolio SH CAD

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

NH9J

Initial Charge

n/a

Unit Currency

CAD 

ISIN

LU1495642412 

Annual Charge

0.00%

Mid

CAD 99.56

Change (Mid)

0.06 (0.06%)
26-Apr-2017

Unit LaunchDate

30-Sep-2011

Unit Name

AB Global Plus Fixed Income Portfolio A2H SGD

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

FSTN

Initial Charge

n/a

Unit Currency

SGD 

ISIN

LU1174054947 

Annual Charge

1.10%

Mid

SGD 15.66

Change (Mid)

0.01 (0.06%)
26-Apr-2017

Unit LaunchDate

17-Mar-2015

Unit Name

AB Global Plus Fixed Income Portfolio ATH SGD

Inc/Acc

Distributing 

Citicode

F3WR

Initial Charge

n/a

Unit Currency

SGD 

ISIN

LU0800109661 

Annual Charge

1.10%

Mid

SGD 15.77

Change (Mid)

0.01 (0.06%)
26-Apr-2017

Unit LaunchDate

08-Aug-2012

Performance Overview

Performance Charts

Cumulative Performance

  YTD 3m 6m 1y 3y 5y
Fund 1.00 1.57 -0.86 1.76 5.03 8.78
Sector 3.76 2.55 0.36 -1.17 -10.02 -1.57

Discrete Performance (%)

  2016 2015 2014 2013 2012
Fund 3.16 -2.07 5.75 -2.46 -
Sector -0.69 -7.05 -3.86 2.52 8.99

Asset Allocation

breakdown chart
  Asset Class % of Fund
US Fixed Interest 40.77
Global Fixed Interest 19.15
Japanese Fixed Interest 7.64
UK Fixed Interest 6.35
Italian Fixed Interest 5.68
Canadian Fixed Interest 4.99
German Fixed Interest 4.49
Australian Fixed Interest 4.44
French Fixed Interest 3.33
Spanish Fixed Interest 3.16

Regional Breakdown

breakdown chart
  Region % of Fund
United States 40.77
Other 19.15
Japan 7.64
United Kingdom 6.35
Italy 5.68
Canada 4.99
Germany 4.49
Australia 4.44
France 3.33
Spain 3.16

Sector Breakdown

breakdown chart
  Sector % of Fund
Global Governments 46.11
Corporates - Investment Grade 21.16
Others 17.44
Inflation-Linked Securities 7.81
Corporates - Non-Investment Grade 5.00
Covered Bonds 2.48

Performance figures are calculated on a bid price to bid price basis.