Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore Insurance    Factsheet

Offshore Insurance / AEGON International

AEGON International Growth Select Portfolio

2 FE Trustnet

FE Crown Rating

Fund Objective

The fund aims to provide long-term capital growth while keeping risk in a target volatility range of 12%-14% over a market cycle, which is usually three to five years. We’ve engaged Morningstar to help us select and manage the blend offunds it contains. The Growth Select Portfolio will invest in a mix of assets, like bonds and property, but with the majority (around 75%) invested in riskier assets, such as equities (shares), including emerging markets equities. This makes it one of the riskier portfolios within the Select Risk Profile Portfolio range, but with the potential for higherlong-term returns. The additional charges/expenses may change when funds are replaced, added or removed from the portfolio or weightings between funds are changed. Volatility is a measure of risk which shows how much the fund’s returns have historically deviated from its own average. To calculate volatility, we look at deviations over a period of three years, and express these as a yearly number.

Domicile

Sector Global

Currency

Primary Asset Class

Fund Size

GBP 7.20m as at 30-Nov-2017

Unit Name

AEGON International Growth Select Portfolio A

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

GSQ9

Initial Charge

n/a

Unit Currency

GBP 

ISIN

 

Annual Charge

1.80%

Mid

GBP 1.96

Change (Mid)

0.00 (-0.17%)
15-Dec-2017

Unit LaunchDate

08-Oct-2009

Unit Name

AEGON International Growth Select Portfolio B

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

GSR0

Initial Charge

n/a

Unit Currency

GBP 

ISIN

 

Annual Charge

1.20%

Mid

GBP 2.02

Change (Mid)

0.00 (-0.17%)
15-Dec-2017

Unit LaunchDate

08-Oct-2009

Performance Overview

Performance Charts

Cumulative Performance

  YTD 3m 6m 1y 3y 5y
Fund 8.99 3.22 2.07 10.84 31.14 53.27
Sector 9.10 3.00 1.95 10.45 31.03 51.12

Discrete Performance (%)

  2016 2015 2014 2013 2012
Fund 14.57 2.68 4.73 13.33 12.08
Sector 16.62 1.60 5.15 10.80 9.44

Asset Allocation

breakdown chart
  Asset Class % of Fund
UK Equities 33.24
UK Fixed Interest 9.81
US Equities 9.72
Eurozone Equity 7.15
Japanese Equities 5.99
Money Market 4.64
Asia Pacific Emerging Equities 3.04
Physical Property 2.93
Property 2.62
European Equities 2.62
North American Equities 1.99
UK Gilts 1.91
US Fixed Interest 1.88
Asia Pacific Equities 1.78
American Emerging Equities 1.27
Cash & Cash Equivalents 0.77
European Emerging Equities 0.73
Middle East & African Equities 0.70
Chinese Equities 0.62
Hong Kong Equities 0.61
Japanese Fixed Interest 0.56
South Korean Equities 0.48
Australian Equities 0.38
French Fixed Interest 0.36
Taiwanese Equities 0.36
Canadian Equities 0.29
German Fixed Interest 0.25
Italian Fixed Interest 0.25
Indian Equities 0.24
Singapore Equities 0.24
Mexican Fixed Interest 0.21
Spanish Fixed Interest 0.21
South Korean Fixed Interest 0.19
Canadian Fixed Interest 0.18
Indonesian Fixed Interest 0.14
Brazilian Fixed Interest 0.14
Global Fixed Interest 0.14
Australian Fixed Interest 0.13
American Emerging Fixed Interest 0.12
Thai Equities 0.12
Property Shares 0.11
Malaysian Equities 0.09
Norwegian Fixed Interest 0.09
Dutch Fixed Interest 0.09
African Fixed Interest 0.08
Belgian Fixed Interest 0.06
New Zealand Fixed Interest 0.06
Swedish Fixed Interest 0.05
Thai Fixed Interest 0.05
Indonesian Equities 0.05
Danish Fixed Interest 0.03
GCC Fixed Interest 0.03
Philippine Equities 0.03
Others 0.03
Swiss Fixed Interest 0.03
Malaysian Fixed Interest 0.02
Peruvian Fixed Interest 0.02
Austrian Fixed Interest 0.02
European Emerging Fixed Interest 0.02
New Zealand Equities 0.01
Chinese Fixed Interest 0.01
Hong Kong Fixed Interest 0.01
International Equities 0.01
Middle East & African Fixed Interest 0.01
Irish Fixed Interest 0.00
Chilean Fixed Interest 0.00
Finnish Fixed Interest 0.00
Indian Fixed Interest 0.00
Portuguese Fixed Interest 0.00
Singapore Fixed Interest 0.00
Russian Fixed Interest 0.00
Luxembourg Fixed Interest 0.00
Polish Fixed Interest 0.00
South African Fixed Interest 0.00
Taiwanese Fixed Interest 0.00
European Fixed Interest 0.00
Czech Fixed Interest 0.00
Kazakhstan Fixed Interest 0.00

Regional Breakdown

breakdown chart
  Region % of Fund
UK 44.92
USA 11.65
Eurozone 7.15
Japan 6.57
Money Market 5.09
Emerging Asia 3.02
Europe 2.62
Not Specified 2.21
North America 1.99
Asia 1.78
South East UK 1.49
Latin America 1.27
European Emerging Markets 0.73
Midlands 0.70
Korea 0.67
Africa 0.64
China 0.63
Hong Kong 0.62
Australia 0.51
Canada 0.47
France 0.36
Taiwan 0.36
Northern UK 0.33
Others 0.29
Scotland 0.26
Germany 0.25
Italy 0.25
India 0.25
Singapore 0.24
Mexico 0.21
Spain 0.21
Central London 0.21
Indonesia 0.19
Thailand 0.16
Brazil 0.14
South West UK 0.13
Yorkshire & Humberside 0.12
Malaysia 0.11
Eastern UK 0.11
London 0.10
Norway 0.09
International 0.09
Netherlands 0.09
North West UK 0.07
New Zealand 0.07
Argentina 0.06
Middle East 0.06
Belgium 0.06
Ghana 0.06
Colombia 0.05
Sweden 0.05
Wales 0.04
Denmark 0.03
Philippines 0.03
Kuwait 0.03
Switzerland 0.03
Sri Lanka 0.02
Morocco 0.02
Peru 0.02
Austria 0.02
Romania 0.02
Israel 0.00
Ireland 0.00
Chile 0.00
Finland 0.00
Portugal 0.00
Russia 0.00
United Arab Emirates 0.00
Luxembourg 0.00
Qatar 0.00
Poland 0.00
Turkey 0.00
South Africa 0.00
Bermuda 0.00
Jersey 0.00
Czech Republic 0.00
Panama 0.00
Iceland 0.00
Saudi Arabia 0.00
Liechtenstein 0.00
Kazakhstan 0.00
Isle of Man 0.00

Sector Breakdown

breakdown chart
  Sector % of Fund
Financial Services 11.31
Industrials 10.84
Cyclical Consumer Goods 7.85
Corporate Bonds 7.51
Health Care 6.99
Technology 6.50
Government Bonds 5.48
Consumer Staples 5.45
Money Market 4.46
Energy 4.26
Financials 3.68
Basic Materials 3.45
Telecommunications Utilities 2.57
Offices - Property 1.91
Utilities 1.60
Others 1.45
Consumer Goods 1.34
Consumer Discretionary 1.33
Asset/Mortgage-Backed Securities 1.29
Information Technology 1.21
Cash & Cash Equivalents 1.04
Consumer Services 0.97
Warehouse - Property 0.94
Investment Grade Government Bonds 0.55
Real Estate 0.52
Shop - Property 0.46
Retail - Property 0.45
Producer Durables 0.43
Oil & Gas 0.40
Materials 0.37
Telecommunications 0.35
Retail 0.30
Non Investment Grade Bonds 0.27
Materials & Processing 0.26
Electronic & Electrical Equipment 0.18
Government Agency Bonds 0.18
Government Index Linked 0.17
Floating Rate Notes 0.17
Transport 0.15
Transport Equipment 0.15
Indirect Property 0.11
Banks 0.11
Chemicals 0.10
Machinery 0.09
Communications 0.09
Wholesale 0.08
Government Guaranteed 0.08
Insurance 0.07
Convertibles 0.06
Pharmaceuticals 0.06
Rubber Products 0.05
Leisure 0.05
Construction 0.04
Miscellaneous 0.04
Derivatives 0.03
Securities 0.03
Other Metals 0.02
Precision Instruments 0.02
Foods 0.02
Other Financial 0.01
Services 0.01
Iron & Steel Products 0.01
Mineral Extraction 0.00
Marine Ports 0.00

Performance figures are calculated on a bid price to bid price basis.