Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore Mutual    Factsheet

Offshore Mutual / AllianceBernstein (LUX) S.A

AB FCP I Asia Ex Japan Equity Portfolio

3 FE Trustnet

FE Crown Rating

Fund Objective

Seeks long-term growth of capital and income by investing in undervalued stocks in the Asia ex-Japan region that offer compelling long-term return potential, Employing a disciplined, bottom-up approach that combines fundamental research with proprietary quantitative tools to identify attractive investment opportunities, Leveraging the local knowledge of AB’s Asian-based investment team as well as the global insights of the firm’s worldwide research organization.

Fund Manager

Asia Ex-Japan Equity Senior Investment Management

Domicile

Sector Global

Currency

Primary Asset Class

Fund Size

USD 368.28m as at 31-Jan-2017

Unit Name

AB FCP I Asia Ex Japan Equity Portfolio AH SGD

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

05O1

Initial Charge

6.25%

Unit Currency

SGD 

ISIN

LU0592506470 

Annual Charge

1.70%

Mid

SGD 15.02

Change (Mid)

0.04 (0.27%)
24-Mar-2017

Unit LaunchDate

15-Apr-2011

Unit Name

AB FCP I Asia Ex Japan Equity Portfolio AH AUD

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

0KZK

Initial Charge

6.25%

Unit Currency

AUD 

ISIN

LU0511404195 

Annual Charge

1.70%

Mid

AUD 21.63

Change (Mid)

0.05 (0.23%)
24-Mar-2017

Unit LaunchDate

30-Jun-2010

Unit Name

AB FCP I Asia Ex Japan Equity Portfolio BH AUD

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

0KZL

Initial Charge

0.00%

Unit Currency

AUD 

ISIN

LU0511404351 

Annual Charge

1.70%

Mid

AUD 16.65

Change (Mid)

0.04 (0.24%)
24-Mar-2017

Unit LaunchDate

30-Jun-2010

Unit Name

AB FCP I Asia Ex Japan Equity Portfolio CH AUD

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

0KZM

Initial Charge

0.00%

Unit Currency

AUD 

ISIN

LU0511404518 

Annual Charge

2.15%

Mid

AUD 21.38

Change (Mid)

0.05 (0.23%)
24-Mar-2017

Unit LaunchDate

30-Jun-2010

Unit Name

AB FCP I Asia Ex Japan Equity Portfolio IH AUD

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

0KZN

Initial Charge

1.50%

Unit Currency

AUD 

ISIN

LU0511404609 

Annual Charge

0.90%

Mid

AUD 23.26

Change (Mid)

0.05 (0.22%)
24-Mar-2017

Unit LaunchDate

30-Jun-2010

Unit Name

AB FCP I Asia Ex Japan Equity Portfolio ADH AUD

Inc/Acc

Distributing 

Citicode

0KZO

Initial Charge

6.25%

Unit Currency

AUD 

ISIN

LU0511404278 

Annual Charge

1.70%

Mid

AUD 14.15

Change (Mid)

0.03 (0.21%)
24-Mar-2017

Unit LaunchDate

30-Jun-2010

Unit Name

AB FCP I Asia Ex Japan Equity Portfolio BDH AUD

Inc/Acc

Distributing 

Citicode

0KZP

Initial Charge

0.00%

Unit Currency

AUD 

ISIN

LU0511404435 

Annual Charge

1.70%

Mid

AUD 14.24

Change (Mid)

0.04 (0.28%)
24-Mar-2017

Unit LaunchDate

30-Jun-2010

Unit Name

AB FCP I Asia Ex Japan Equity Portfolio IDH AUD

Inc/Acc

Distributing 

Citicode

0KZQ

Initial Charge

1.50%

Unit Currency

AUD 

ISIN

LU0511404864 

Annual Charge

0.90%

Mid

AUD 14.36

Change (Mid)

0.04 (0.28%)
24-Mar-2017

Unit LaunchDate

30-Jun-2010

Unit Name

AB FCP I Asia Ex Japan Equity Portfolio I SGD

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

0NGG

Initial Charge

n/a

Unit Currency

SGD 

ISIN

LU0511403890 

Annual Charge

0.90%

Mid

SGD 29.50

Change (Mid)

0.04 (0.14%)
24-Mar-2017

Unit LaunchDate

30-Nov-2009

Unit Name

AB FCP I Asia Ex Japan Equity Portfolio ID SGD

Inc/Acc

Distributing 

Citicode

0NGH

Initial Charge

n/a

Unit Currency

SGD 

ISIN

LU0511403973 

Annual Charge

0.90%

Mid

SGD 21.09

Change (Mid)

0.02 (0.09%)
24-Mar-2017

Unit LaunchDate

30-Nov-2009

Unit Name

AB FCP I Asia Ex Japan Equity Portfolio ADH CAD

Inc/Acc

Distributing 

Citicode

0VUS

Initial Charge

6.25%

Unit Currency

CAD 

ISIN

LU0592506397 

Annual Charge

1.70%

Mid

CAD 11.61

Change (Mid)

0.03 (0.26%)
24-Mar-2017

Unit LaunchDate

15-Apr-2011

Unit Name

AB FCP I Asia Ex Japan Equity Portfolio BDH CAD

Inc/Acc

Distributing 

Citicode

0VUT

Initial Charge

0.00%

Unit Currency

CAD 

ISIN

LU0625942841 

Annual Charge

1.70%

Mid

CAD 12.21

Change (Mid)

0.03 (0.25%)
24-Mar-2017

Unit LaunchDate

26-May-2011

Unit Name

AB FCP I Asia Ex Japan Equity Portfolio AY JPY

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

0WJ3

Initial Charge

6.25%

Unit Currency

JPY 

ISIN

LU0733933617 

Annual Charge

1.70%

Mid

JPY 1.59

Change (Mid)

0.01 (0.41%)
24-Mar-2017

Unit LaunchDate

17-Feb-2012

Unit Name

AB FCP I Asia Ex Japan Equity Portfolio ADH NZD

Inc/Acc

Distributing 

Citicode

FOXG

Initial Charge

6.25%

Unit Currency

NZD 

ISIN

LU0805982112 

Annual Charge

1.70%

Mid

NZD 15.16

Change (Mid)

0.03 (0.20%)
24-Mar-2017

Unit LaunchDate

28-Sep-2012

Unit Name

AB FCP I Asia Ex Japan Equity Portfolio BDH NZD

Inc/Acc

Distributing 

Citicode

FOXH

Initial Charge

0.00%

Unit Currency

NZD 

ISIN

LU0805982468 

Annual Charge

1.70%

Mid

NZD 15.15

Change (Mid)

0.03 (0.20%)
24-Mar-2017

Unit LaunchDate

28-Sep-2012

Unit Name

AB FCP I Asia Ex Japan Equity Portfolio ADH SGD

Inc/Acc

Distributing 

Citicode

FSRM

Initial Charge

n/a

Unit Currency

SGD 

ISIN

LU1165977130 

Annual Charge

1.70%

Mid

SGD 14.77

Change (Mid)

0.03 (0.20%)
24-Mar-2017

Unit LaunchDate

16-Mar-2015

Unit Name

AB FCP I Asia Ex Japan Equity Portfolio ADH ZAR

Inc/Acc

Distributing 

Citicode

E9QH

Initial Charge

n/a

Unit Currency

ZAR 

ISIN

LU0947647938 

Annual Charge

1.70%

Mid

ZAR 105.39

Change (Mid)

0.25 (0.24%)
24-Mar-2017

Unit LaunchDate

20-Aug-2013

Unit Name

AB FCP I Asia Ex Japan Equity Portfolio BDH ZAR

Inc/Acc

Distributing 

Citicode

E9QI

Initial Charge

n/a

Unit Currency

ZAR 

ISIN

LU1069344874 

Annual Charge

1.70%

Mid

ZAR 94.84

Change (Mid)

0.21 (0.22%)
24-Mar-2017

Unit LaunchDate

27-May-2014

Unit Name

AB FCP I Asia Ex Japan Equity Portfolio ADH EUR

Inc/Acc

Distributing 

Citicode

F6QO

Initial Charge

6.25%

Unit Currency

EUR 

ISIN

LU0805982039 

Annual Charge

1.70%

Mid

EUR 14.29

Change (Mid)

0.03 (0.21%)
24-Mar-2017

Unit LaunchDate

11-Mar-2013

Unit Name

AB FCP I Asia Ex Japan Equity Portfolio ADH Inc RMB

Inc/Acc

Distributing 

Citicode

F6RB

Initial Charge

n/a

Unit Currency

CNY 

ISIN

LU0806005426 

Annual Charge

1.70%

Mid

CNY 96.32

Change (Mid)

0.23 (0.24%)
24-Mar-2017

Unit LaunchDate

11-Mar-2013

Unit Name

AB FCP I Asia Ex Japan Equity Portfolio ADH GBP

Inc/Acc

Distributing 

Citicode

0ZOV

Initial Charge

6.25%

Unit Currency

GBP 

ISIN

LU0733933534 

Annual Charge

1.70%

Mid

GBP 14.39

Change (Mid)

0.03 (0.21%)
24-Mar-2017

Unit LaunchDate

21-Mar-2012

Unit Name

AB FCP I Asia Ex Japan Equity Portfolio BDH GBP

Inc/Acc

Distributing 

Citicode

0ZOW

Initial Charge

0.00%

Unit Currency

GBP 

ISIN

LU0733933880 

Annual Charge

1.70%

Mid

GBP 14.43

Change (Mid)

0.03 (0.21%)
24-Mar-2017

Unit LaunchDate

21-Mar-2012

Unit Name

AB FCP I Asia Ex Japan Equity Portfolio S HKD

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

12IV

Initial Charge

n/a

Unit Currency

HKD 

ISIN

LU0778097591 

Annual Charge

0.00%

Mid

HKD 177.39

Change (Mid)

0.38 (0.21%)
24-Mar-2017

Unit LaunchDate

30-Nov-2009

Unit Name

AB FCP I Asia Ex Japan Equity Portfolio BY JPY

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

0WJ4

Initial Charge

0.00%

Unit Currency

JPY 

ISIN

LU0733933963 

Annual Charge

1.45%

Mid

JPY 1.55

Change (Mid)

0.01 (0.41%)
24-Mar-2017

Unit LaunchDate

17-Feb-2012

Unit Name

AB FCP I Asia Ex Japan Equity Portfolio SD USD

Inc/Acc

Distributing 

Citicode

FJJO

Initial Charge

0.00%

Unit Currency

USD 

ISIN

LU1035778452 

Annual Charge

0.00%

Mid

USD 104.12

Change (Mid)

0.25 (0.24%)
24-Mar-2017

Unit LaunchDate

25-Apr-2014

Unit Name

AB FCP I Asia Ex Japan Equity Portfolio A USD

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

HVL3

Initial Charge

6.25%

Unit Currency

USD 

ISIN

LU0469268469 

Annual Charge

1.70%

Mid

USD 19.90

Change (Mid)

0.05 (0.25%)
24-Mar-2017

Unit LaunchDate

30-Nov-2009

Unit Name

AB FCP I Asia Ex Japan Equity Portfolio A EUR

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

HVL4

Initial Charge

n/a

Unit Currency

EUR 

ISIN

LU0469266505 

Annual Charge

1.70%

Mid

EUR 18.42

Change (Mid)

0.01 (0.05%)
24-Mar-2017

Unit LaunchDate

30-Nov-2009

Unit Name

AB FCP I Asia Ex Japan Equity Portfolio A SGD

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

HVL5

Initial Charge

n/a

Unit Currency

SGD 

ISIN

LU0469268386 

Annual Charge

1.70%

Mid

SGD 27.82

Change (Mid)

0.04 (0.14%)
24-Mar-2017

Unit LaunchDate

30-Nov-2009

Unit Name

AB FCP I Asia Ex Japan Equity Portfolio AD USD

Inc/Acc

Distributing 

Citicode

IAA6

Initial Charge

6.25%

Unit Currency

USD 

ISIN

LU0469268972 

Annual Charge

1.70%

Mid

USD 15.11

Change (Mid)

0.03 (0.20%)
24-Mar-2017

Unit LaunchDate

30-Nov-2009

Unit Name

AB FCP I Asia Ex Japan Equity Portfolio AD EUR

Inc/Acc

Distributing 

Citicode

IAA7

Initial Charge

n/a

Unit Currency

EUR 

ISIN

LU0469268543 

Annual Charge

1.70%

Mid

EUR 13.98

Change (Mid)

-0.01 (-0.07%)
24-Mar-2017

Unit LaunchDate

30-Nov-2009

Unit Name

AB FCP I Asia Ex Japan Equity Portfolio AD SGD

Inc/Acc

Distributing 

Citicode

IAA8

Initial Charge

n/a

Unit Currency

SGD 

ISIN

LU0469268899 

Annual Charge

1.70%

Mid

SGD 21.12

Change (Mid)

0.01 (0.05%)
24-Mar-2017

Unit LaunchDate

30-Nov-2009

Unit Name

AB FCP I Asia Ex Japan Equity Portfolio B USD

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

IAA9

Initial Charge

0.00%

Unit Currency

USD 

ISIN

LU0469269517 

Annual Charge

1.70%

Mid

USD 18.51

Change (Mid)

0.04 (0.22%)
24-Mar-2017

Unit LaunchDate

30-Nov-2009

Unit Name

AB FCP I Asia Ex Japan Equity Portfolio B EUR

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

IAB0

Initial Charge

n/a

Unit Currency

EUR 

ISIN

LU0469269194 

Annual Charge

1.70%

Mid

EUR 17.13

Change (Mid)

0.00 (0.00%)
24-Mar-2017

Unit LaunchDate

30-Nov-2009

Unit Name

AB FCP I Asia Ex Japan Equity Portfolio B SGD

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

IAB1

Initial Charge

n/a

Unit Currency

SGD 

ISIN

LU0469269434 

Annual Charge

1.70%

Mid

SGD 25.87

Change (Mid)

0.02 (0.08%)
24-Mar-2017

Unit LaunchDate

30-Nov-2009

Unit Name

AB FCP I Asia Ex Japan Equity Portfolio BD USD

Inc/Acc

Distributing 

Citicode

IAB2

Initial Charge

0.00%

Unit Currency

USD 

ISIN

LU0469269947 

Annual Charge

1.70%

Mid

USD 15.12

Change (Mid)

0.03 (0.20%)
24-Mar-2017

Unit LaunchDate

30-Nov-2009

Unit Name

AB FCP I Asia Ex Japan Equity Portfolio BD EUR

Inc/Acc

Distributing 

Citicode

IAB3

Initial Charge

n/a

Unit Currency

EUR 

ISIN

LU0469269608 

Annual Charge

1.70%

Mid

EUR 13.99

Change (Mid)

-0.01 (-0.07%)
24-Mar-2017

Unit LaunchDate

30-Nov-2009

Unit Name

AB FCP I Asia Ex Japan Equity Portfolio BD SGD

Inc/Acc

Distributing 

Citicode

IAB4

Initial Charge

n/a

Unit Currency

SGD 

ISIN

LU0469269863 

Annual Charge

1.70%

Mid

SGD 21.14

Change (Mid)

0.02 (0.09%)
24-Mar-2017

Unit LaunchDate

30-Nov-2009

Unit Name

AB FCP I Asia Ex Japan Equity Portfolio C USD

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

IAB5

Initial Charge

0.00%

Unit Currency

USD 

ISIN

LU0469270366 

Annual Charge

2.15%

Mid

USD 19.25

Change (Mid)

0.04 (0.21%)
24-Mar-2017

Unit LaunchDate

30-Nov-2009

Unit Name

AB FCP I Asia Ex Japan Equity Portfolio C EUR

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

IAB6

Initial Charge

n/a

Unit Currency

EUR 

ISIN

LU0469270010 

Annual Charge

2.15%

Mid

EUR 17.82

Change (Mid)

0.00 (0.00%)
24-Mar-2017

Unit LaunchDate

30-Nov-2009

Unit Name

AB FCP I Asia Ex Japan Equity Portfolio C SGD

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

IAB7

Initial Charge

n/a

Unit Currency

SGD 

ISIN

LU0469270283 

Annual Charge

2.15%

Mid

SGD 26.91

Change (Mid)

0.02 (0.07%)
24-Mar-2017

Unit LaunchDate

30-Nov-2009

Unit Name

AB FCP I Asia Ex Japan Equity Portfolio I USD

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

IAB8

Initial Charge

1.50%

Unit Currency

USD 

ISIN

LU0469271091 

Annual Charge

0.90%

Mid

USD 21.10

Change (Mid)

0.05 (0.24%)
24-Mar-2017

Unit LaunchDate

30-Nov-2009

Unit Name

AB FCP I Asia Ex Japan Equity Portfolio I EUR

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

IAB9

Initial Charge

n/a

Unit Currency

EUR 

ISIN

LU0469270952 

Annual Charge

0.90%

Mid

EUR 19.53

Change (Mid)

0.00 (0.00%)
24-Mar-2017

Unit LaunchDate

30-Nov-2009

Unit Name

AB FCP I Asia Ex Japan Equity Portfolio ID USD

Inc/Acc

Distributing 

Citicode

IAC0

Initial Charge

1.50%

Unit Currency

USD 

ISIN

LU0469271257 

Annual Charge

0.90%

Mid

USD 15.09

Change (Mid)

0.04 (0.27%)
24-Mar-2017

Unit LaunchDate

30-Nov-2009

Unit Name

AB FCP I Asia Ex Japan Equity Portfolio ID EUR

Inc/Acc

Distributing 

Citicode

IAC1

Initial Charge

n/a

Unit Currency

EUR 

ISIN

LU0469271174 

Annual Charge

0.90%

Mid

EUR 13.97

Change (Mid)

0.01 (0.07%)
24-Mar-2017

Unit LaunchDate

30-Nov-2009

Unit Name

AB FCP I Asia Ex Japan Equity Portfolio S USD

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

IAC2

Initial Charge

0.00%

Unit Currency

USD 

ISIN

LU0469271414 

Annual Charge

0.00%

Mid

USD 22.84

Change (Mid)

0.05 (0.22%)
24-Mar-2017

Unit LaunchDate

30-Nov-2009

Unit Name

AB FCP I Asia Ex Japan Equity Portfolio S EUR

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

IAC3

Initial Charge

n/a

Unit Currency

EUR 

ISIN

LU0469271331 

Annual Charge

0.00%

Mid

EUR 21.14

Change (Mid)

0.00 (0.00%)
24-Mar-2017

Unit LaunchDate

30-Nov-2009

Unit Name

AB FCP I Asia Ex Japan Equity Portfolio S1 USD

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

IAC4

Initial Charge

0.00%

Unit Currency

USD 

ISIN

LU0469271687 

Annual Charge

0.90%

Mid

USD 21.34

Change (Mid)

0.05 (0.23%)
24-Mar-2017

Unit LaunchDate

30-Nov-2009

Unit Name

AB FCP I Asia Ex Japan Equity Portfolio S1 EUR

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

IAC5

Initial Charge

n/a

Unit Currency

EUR 

ISIN

LU0469271505 

Annual Charge

0.90%

Mid

EUR 19.75

Change (Mid)

0.00 (0.00%)
24-Mar-2017

Unit LaunchDate

30-Nov-2009

Unit Name

AB FCP I Asia Ex Japan Equity Portfolio A HKD

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

IMQ0

Initial Charge

n/a

Unit Currency

HKD 

ISIN

LU0469268204 

Annual Charge

1.70%

Mid

HKD 154.55

Change (Mid)

0.37 (0.24%)
24-Mar-2017

Unit LaunchDate

30-Nov-2009

Unit Name

AB FCP I Asia Ex Japan Equity Portfolio AD HKD

Inc/Acc

Distributing 

Citicode

IMQ1

Initial Charge

n/a

Unit Currency

HKD 

ISIN

LU0469268626 

Annual Charge

1.70%

Mid

HKD 117.35

Change (Mid)

0.22 (0.19%)
24-Mar-2017

Unit LaunchDate

30-Nov-2009

Unit Name

AB FCP I Asia Ex Japan Equity Portfolio B HKD

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

IMQ2

Initial Charge

n/a

Unit Currency

HKD 

ISIN

LU0469269350 

Annual Charge

1.70%

Mid

HKD 143.76

Change (Mid)

0.30 (0.21%)
24-Mar-2017

Unit LaunchDate

30-Nov-2009

Unit Name

AB FCP I Asia Ex Japan Equity Portfolio BD HKD

Inc/Acc

Distributing 

Citicode

IMQ3

Initial Charge

n/a

Unit Currency

HKD 

ISIN

LU0469269780 

Annual Charge

1.70%

Mid

HKD 117.43

Change (Mid)

0.23 (0.20%)
24-Mar-2017

Unit LaunchDate

30-Nov-2009

Unit Name

AB FCP I Asia Ex Japan Equity Portfolio C HKD

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

IMQ4

Initial Charge

n/a

Unit Currency

HKD 

ISIN

LU0469270101 

Annual Charge

2.15%

Mid

HKD 149.50

Change (Mid)

0.30 (0.20%)
24-Mar-2017

Unit LaunchDate

30-Nov-2009

Performance Overview

Performance Charts

Cumulative Performance

  YTD 3m 6m 1y 3y 5y
Fund 16.56 17.37 5.77 20.51 19.04 12.25
Sector 11.25 13.19 3.67 12.05 5.57 13.47

Discrete Performance (%)

  2016 2015 2014 2013 2012
Fund 4.27 -10.52 4.29 -5.83 23.52
Sector 0.30 -8.95 2.34 3.44 18.08

Asset Allocation

breakdown chart
  Asset Class % of Fund
Chinese Equities 31.37
South Korean Equities 26.87
Taiwanese Equities 17.82
Hong Kong Equities 11.87
Indian Equities 7.16
Thai Equities 2.78
Indonesian Equities 2.13

Regional Breakdown

breakdown chart
  Region % of Fund
China 31.37
Korea 26.87
Taiwan 17.82
Hong Kong 11.87
India 7.16
Thailand 2.78
Indonesia 2.13

Sector Breakdown

breakdown chart
  Sector % of Fund
Information Technology 34.97
Financials 24.80
Consumer Discretionary 10.15
Materials 8.09
Telecommunications 6.70
Real Estate 5.64
Energy 2.75
Others 2.67
Consumer Staples 2.12
Utilities 2.11

Performance figures are calculated on a bid price to bid price basis.