Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore Mutual    Factsheet

Offshore Mutual / GAM (Luxembourg) S.A.

GAM Multibond - Absolute Return Bond

FE Crown Rating

(Unrated Sector)

Fund Objective

The fund invests worldwide in bonds of the most various maturities, credit ratings, countries and currencies, as well as in derivative financial instruments in accordance with the absolute return approach The fund allows investors to delegate investment decisions to experienced specialists. The investment aim is to achieve positive returns, irrespective of market performance.

Fund Manager

Tim Haywood
Daniel Sheard

Domicile

Sector Global

Currency

Primary Asset Class

Fund Size

EUR 2359.58m as at 16-Nov-2017

Unit Name

GAM Multibond - Absolute Return Bond G GBP

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

11LH

Initial Charge

3.00%

Unit Currency

GBP 

ISIN

LU0727210121 

Annual Charge

0.00%

Mid

GBP 113.35

Change (Mid)

0.00 (0.00%)
16-Nov-2017

Unit LaunchDate

05-Apr-2012

Unit Name

GAM Multibond - Absolute Return Bond B CHF

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

AUU0

Initial Charge

3.00%

Unit Currency

CHF 

ISIN

LU0261940752 

Annual Charge

1.00%

Mid

CHF 109.65

Change (Mid)

-0.01 (-0.01%)
16-Nov-2017

Unit LaunchDate

31-Jul-2006

Unit Name

GAM Multibond - Absolute Return Bond A CHF

Inc/Acc

Distributing 

Citicode

AUU1

Initial Charge

3.00%

Unit Currency

CHF 

ISIN

LU0261940240 

Annual Charge

1.00%

Mid

CHF 79.45

Change (Mid)

-0.02 (-0.03%)
16-Nov-2017

Unit LaunchDate

31-Jul-2006

Unit Name

GAM Multibond - Absolute Return Bond B GBP

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

AUU2

Initial Charge

3.00%

Unit Currency

GBP 

ISIN

LU0261943269 

Annual Charge

1.00%

Mid

GBP 126.13

Change (Mid)

-0.01 (-0.01%)
16-Nov-2017

Unit LaunchDate

31-Jul-2006

Unit Name

GAM Multibond - Absolute Return Bond A GBP

Inc/Acc

Distributing 

Citicode

AUU3

Initial Charge

3.00%

Unit Currency

GBP 

ISIN

LU0261942881 

Annual Charge

1.00%

Mid

GBP 97.78

Change (Mid)

-0.01 (-0.01%)
16-Nov-2017

Unit LaunchDate

31-Jul-2006

Unit Name

GAM Multibond - Absolute Return Bond B USD

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

AUU4

Initial Charge

3.00%

Unit Currency

USD 

ISIN

LU0261945710 

Annual Charge

1.00%

Mid

USD 128.09

Change (Mid)

0.00 (0.00%)
16-Nov-2017

Unit LaunchDate

31-Jul-2006

Unit Name

GAM Multibond - Absolute Return Bond A USD

Inc/Acc

Distributing 

Citicode

AUU5

Initial Charge

3.00%

Unit Currency

USD 

ISIN

LU0261945041 

Annual Charge

1.00%

Mid

USD 95.94

Change (Mid)

0.00 (0.00%)
16-Nov-2017

Unit LaunchDate

31-Jul-2006

Unit Name

GAM Multibond - Absolute Return Bond E USD

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

AUU8

Initial Charge

3.00%

Unit Currency

USD 

ISIN

LU0261946361 

Annual Charge

1.00%

Mid

USD 121.31

Change (Mid)

0.00 (0.00%)
16-Nov-2017

Unit LaunchDate

31-Jul-2006

Unit Name

GAM Multibond - Absolute Return Bond C CHF

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

AUU9

Initial Charge

3.00%

Unit Currency

CHF 

ISIN

LU0261941057 

Annual Charge

0.55%

Mid

CHF 114.91

Change (Mid)

-0.01 (-0.01%)
16-Nov-2017

Unit LaunchDate

31-Jul-2006

Unit Name

GAM Multibond - Absolute Return Bond C GBP

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

AUV0

Initial Charge

3.00%

Unit Currency

GBP 

ISIN

LU0261943855 

Annual Charge

0.55%

Mid

GBP 132.14

Change (Mid)

-0.01 (-0.01%)
16-Nov-2017

Unit LaunchDate

31-Jul-2006

Unit Name

GAM Multibond - Absolute Return Bond C USD

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

AUV1

Initial Charge

3.00%

Unit Currency

USD 

ISIN

LU0261946106 

Annual Charge

0.55%

Mid

USD 134.78

Change (Mid)

0.01 (0.01%)
16-Nov-2017

Unit LaunchDate

31-Jul-2006

Unit Name

GAM Multibond - Absolute Return Bond Ca EUR

Inc/Acc

Distributing 

Citicode

DEG0

Initial Charge

3.00%

Unit Currency

EUR 

ISIN

LU0370946252 

Annual Charge

0.55%

Mid

EUR 92.32

Change (Mid)

-0.01 (-0.01%)
16-Nov-2017

Unit LaunchDate

31-Jul-2008

Unit Name

GAM Multibond - Absolute Return Bond G EUR

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

F3MU

Initial Charge

3.00%

Unit Currency

EUR 

ISIN

LU0719519877 

Annual Charge

0.00%

Mid

EUR 107.51

Change (Mid)

-0.01 (-0.01%)
16-Nov-2017

Unit LaunchDate

09-Nov-2012

Unit Name

GAM Multibond - Absolute Return Bond LA GBP

Inc/Acc

Distributing 

Citicode

F4WA

Initial Charge

3.00%

Unit Currency

GBP 

ISIN

LU0854728283 

Annual Charge

0.75%

Mid

GBP 94.16

Change (Mid)

-0.01 (-0.01%)
16-Nov-2017

Unit LaunchDate

28-Dec-2012

Unit Name

GAM Multibond - Absolute Return Bond Cm GBP

Inc/Acc

Distributing 

Citicode

F89O

Initial Charge

3.00%

Unit Currency

GBP 

ISIN

LU0917268400 

Annual Charge

0.55%

Mid

GBP 92.92

Change (Mid)

0.00 (0.00%)
16-Nov-2017

Unit LaunchDate

30-Apr-2013

Unit Name

GAM Multibond - Absolute Return Bond R USD

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

FEGO

Initial Charge

3.00%

Unit Currency

USD 

ISIN

LU0984439751 

Annual Charge

0.70%

Mid

USD 103.23

Change (Mid)

0.00 (0.00%)
16-Nov-2017

Unit LaunchDate

15-Nov-2013

Unit Name

GAM Multibond - Absolute Return Bond RA CHF

Inc/Acc

Distributing 

Citicode

FEGP

Initial Charge

3.00%

Unit Currency

CHF 

ISIN

LU0984444751 

Annual Charge

0.70%

Mid

CHF 89.35

Change (Mid)

-0.01 (-0.01%)
16-Nov-2017

Unit LaunchDate

15-Nov-2013

Unit Name

GAM Multibond - Absolute Return Bond R EUR

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

FEGQ

Initial Charge

3.00%

Unit Currency

EUR 

ISIN

LU0984439918 

Annual Charge

0.70%

Mid

EUR 99.72

Change (Mid)

-0.02 (-0.02%)
16-Nov-2017

Unit LaunchDate

15-Nov-2013

Unit Name

GAM Multibond - Absolute Return Bond R CHF

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

FEGR

Initial Charge

3.00%

Unit Currency

CHF 

ISIN

LU0984440098 

Annual Charge

0.70%

Mid

CHF 97.12

Change (Mid)

-0.01 (-0.01%)
16-Nov-2017

Unit LaunchDate

15-Nov-2013

Unit Name

GAM Multibond - Absolute Return Bond R GBP

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

FEGS

Initial Charge

3.00%

Unit Currency

GBP 

ISIN

LU0984440254 

Annual Charge

0.70%

Mid

GBP 101.78

Change (Mid)

0.00 (0.00%)
16-Nov-2017

Unit LaunchDate

15-Nov-2013

Unit Name

GAM Multibond - Absolute Return Bond RA USD

Inc/Acc

Distributing 

Citicode

FEGT

Initial Charge

3.00%

Unit Currency

USD 

ISIN

LU0984444249 

Annual Charge

0.70%

Mid

USD 95.09

Change (Mid)

0.01 (0.01%)
16-Nov-2017

Unit LaunchDate

15-Nov-2013

Unit Name

GAM Multibond - Absolute Return Bond RA EUR

Inc/Acc

Distributing 

Citicode

FEGU

Initial Charge

3.00%

Unit Currency

EUR 

ISIN

LU0984444322 

Annual Charge

0.70%

Mid

EUR 91.84

Change (Mid)

-0.01 (-0.01%)
16-Nov-2017

Unit LaunchDate

15-Nov-2013

Unit Name

GAM Multibond - Absolute Return Bond RA GBP

Inc/Acc

Distributing 

Citicode

FEGV

Initial Charge

3.00%

Unit Currency

GBP 

ISIN

LU0984444835 

Annual Charge

0.70%

Mid

GBP 93.87

Change (Mid)

0.00 (0.00%)
16-Nov-2017

Unit LaunchDate

15-Nov-2013

Unit Name

GAM Multibond - Absolute Return Bond TM USD

Inc/Acc

Distributing 

Citicode

FKDW

Initial Charge

3.00%

Unit Currency

USD 

ISIN

LU0754671849 

Annual Charge

1.00%

Mid

USD 92.21

Change (Mid)

0.00 (0.00%)
16-Nov-2017

Unit LaunchDate

30-May-2014

Unit Name

GAM Multibond - Absolute Return Bond G USD

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

FO2H

Initial Charge

3.00%

Unit Currency

USD 

ISIN

LU0719519950 

Annual Charge

0.00%

Mid

USD 107.61

Change (Mid)

0.01 (0.01%)
16-Nov-2017

Unit LaunchDate

03-Oct-2014

Unit Name

GAM Multibond - Absolute Return Bond B EUR

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

JS02

Initial Charge

3.00%

Unit Currency

EUR 

ISIN

LU0186678784 

Annual Charge

1.00%

Mid

EUR 131.33

Change (Mid)

-0.02 (-0.02%)
16-Nov-2017

Unit LaunchDate

30-Apr-2004

Unit Name

GAM Multibond - Absolute Return Bond A EUR

Inc/Acc

Distributing 

Citicode

JS03

Initial Charge

3.00%

Unit Currency

EUR 

ISIN

LU0186677893 

Annual Charge

1.00%

Mid

EUR 90.10

Change (Mid)

-0.01 (-0.01%)
16-Nov-2017

Unit LaunchDate

30-Apr-2004

Unit Name

GAM Multibond - Absolute Return Bond E EUR

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

JS04

Initial Charge

3.00%

Unit Currency

EUR 

ISIN

LU0186680178 

Annual Charge

1.00%

Mid

EUR 122.38

Change (Mid)

-0.02 (-0.02%)
16-Nov-2017

Unit LaunchDate

30-Apr-2004

Unit Name

GAM Multibond - Absolute Return Bond C EUR

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

JS05

Initial Charge

3.00%

Unit Currency

EUR 

ISIN

LU0186679246 

Annual Charge

0.55%

Mid

EUR 139.25

Change (Mid)

-0.01 (-0.01%)
16-Nov-2017

Unit LaunchDate

30-Apr-2004

Performance Overview

Performance Charts

Cumulative Performance

  YTD 3m 6m 1y 3y 5y
Fund 0.88 -0.50 -0.73 0.74 -2.49 -3.53
Sector -0.70 0.64 -1.30 0.39 3.56 10.60

Discrete Performance (%)

  2016 2015 2014 2013 2012
Fund 1.34 -2.21 -3.44 -0.98 5.80
Sector -1.93 4.58 5.73 1.87 4.69

Asset Allocation (estimated from fund's sector average)

breakdown chart
  Asset Class % of Fund
Alternative Investment Strategies 100.00

Regional Breakdown

No breakdown data available.

Sector Breakdown

breakdown chart
  Sector % of Fund
AAA 57.17
BBB 11.65
AA 10.87
Money Market 9.58
Non-Rated 4.13
B 2.98
BB 2.56
A 1.36
CCC -0.30

Performance figures are calculated on a bid price to bid price basis.