Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore Mutual    Factsheet

Offshore Mutual / Legg Mason Global Funds Plc

Legg Mason Brandywine Global Fixed Income

1 FE Trustnet

FE Crown Rating

Fund Objective

The Fund seeks to maximise total return through capital appreciation and income by investing at least two-thirds of its Net Asset Value in investment grade debt securities denominated in the currencies of, or issuers located primarily in developed countries around the world. The Sub-Investment Manager will concentrate investments in undervalued markets that provide the best opportunity for declining interest rates and a return to lower real rates over time.

Fund Manager

David F Hoffman
Jack P. McIntyre
Stephen Smith

Domicile

Sector Global

Currency

Primary Asset Class

Fund Size

USD 1266.17m as at 19-Sep-2017

Unit Name

Legg Mason Brandywine Global Fixed Income E Acc USD

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

0A7I

Initial Charge

2.50%

Unit Currency

USD 

ISIN

IE00B50ZNB17 

Annual Charge

1.70%

Mid

USD 106.42

Change (Mid)

0.05 (0.05%)
19-Sep-2017

Unit LaunchDate

08-Sep-2011

Unit Name

Legg Mason Brandywine Global Fixed Income Premier Hedged (AH) Acc EUR

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

0J0R

Initial Charge

0.00%

Unit Currency

EUR 

ISIN

IE00B23Z9533 

Annual Charge

0.60%

Mid

EUR 132.49

Change (Mid)

-0.13 (-0.10%)
19-Sep-2017

Unit LaunchDate

04-Nov-2011

Unit Name

Legg Mason Brandywine Global Fixed Income Premier (S) Dis USD

Inc/Acc

Distributing 

Citicode

0XVW

Initial Charge

0.00%

Unit Currency

USD 

ISIN

IE00B0D43V07 

Annual Charge

0.60%

Mid

USD 99.31

Change (Mid)

0.04 (0.04%)
19-Sep-2017

Unit LaunchDate

24-Feb-2012

Unit Name

Legg Mason Brandywine Global Fixed Income A Hedged (AH) Acc EUR

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

CTW0

Initial Charge

5.00%

Unit Currency

EUR 

ISIN

IE00B23Z8X43 

Annual Charge

1.10%

Mid

EUR 160.22

Change (Mid)

-0.15 (-0.09%)
19-Sep-2017

Unit LaunchDate

18-Jan-2008

Unit Name

Legg Mason Brandywine Global Fixed Income E Hedged (AH) Acc EUR

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

GGDW

Initial Charge

2.50%

Unit Currency

EUR 

ISIN

IE00B56GPH81 

Annual Charge

1.70%

Mid

EUR 117.16

Change (Mid)

-0.11 (-0.09%)
19-Sep-2017

Unit LaunchDate

13-Jul-2012

Unit Name

Legg Mason Brandywine Global Fixed Income A Acc USD

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

CTW2

Initial Charge

5.00%

Unit Currency

USD 

ISIN

IE00B19Z4J92 

Annual Charge

1.10%

Mid

USD 154.74

Change (Mid)

0.07 (0.05%)
19-Sep-2017

Unit LaunchDate

09-May-2007

Unit Name

Legg Mason Brandywine Global Fixed Income B Acc USD

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

CTW3

Initial Charge

0.00%

Unit Currency

USD 

ISIN

IE00B23Z9202 

Annual Charge

1.35%

Exit Rates

1st year 5.00%

Mid

USD 142.10

Change (Mid)

0.06 (0.04%)
19-Sep-2017

Unit LaunchDate

15-Nov-2007

Unit Name

Legg Mason Brandywine Global Fixed Income C Acc USD

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

CTW4

Initial Charge

0.00%

Unit Currency

USD 

ISIN

IE00B23Z9319 

Annual Charge

1.60%

Exit Rates

1st year 1.00%

Mid

USD 138.76

Change (Mid)

0.05 (0.04%)
19-Sep-2017

Unit LaunchDate

15-Nov-2007

Unit Name

Legg Mason Brandywine Global Fixed Income A(S) Hedged (AH) Dis GBP

Inc/Acc

Distributing 

Citicode

BHR1

Initial Charge

5.00%

Unit Currency

GBP 

ISIN

IE00B23Z9087 

Annual Charge

1.10%

Mid

GBP 123.44

Change (Mid)

-0.11 (-0.09%)
19-Sep-2017

Unit LaunchDate

07-Feb-2008

Unit Name

Legg Mason Brandywine Global Fixed Income A Hedged Acc EUR

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

IB3R

Initial Charge

5.00%

Unit Currency

EUR 

ISIN

IE00B7Z25N71 

Annual Charge

1.10%

Mid

EUR 99.10

Change (Mid)

0.05 (0.05%)
19-Sep-2017

Unit LaunchDate

19-Feb-2013

Unit Name

Legg Mason Brandywine Global Fixed Income Premier Hedged Acc EUR

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

J7AD

Initial Charge

0.00%

Unit Currency

EUR 

ISIN

IE00B7WCJ491 

Annual Charge

0.60%

Mid

EUR 101.86

Change (Mid)

0.06 (0.06%)
19-Sep-2017

Unit LaunchDate

30-Jan-2013

Unit Name

Legg Mason Brandywine Global Fixed Income A Hedged Dis EUR

Inc/Acc

Distributing 

Citicode

JEDB

Initial Charge

5.00%

Unit Currency

EUR 

ISIN

IE00B50ZZP90 

Annual Charge

1.10%

Mid

EUR 93.21

Change (Mid)

0.04 (0.04%)
19-Sep-2017

Unit LaunchDate

07-Jun-2013

Unit Name

Legg Mason Brandywine Global Fixed Income X Hedged Acc EUR

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

JJ3V

Initial Charge

n/a

Unit Currency

EUR 

ISIN

IE00B7VSFL77 

Annual Charge

0.60%

Mid

EUR 105.50

Change (Mid)

0.05 (0.05%)
19-Sep-2017

Unit LaunchDate

28-Jun-2013

Unit Name

Legg Mason Brandywine Global Fixed Income X Acc USD

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

JE9P

Initial Charge

0.00%

Unit Currency

USD 

ISIN

IE00B885M066 

Annual Charge

0.60%

Mid

USD 107.79

Change (Mid)

0.05 (0.05%)
19-Sep-2017

Unit LaunchDate

04-Jun-2013

Unit Name

Legg Mason Brandywine Global Fixed Income R (S) Dis USD

Inc/Acc

Distributing 

Citicode

IBQC

Initial Charge

n/a

Unit Currency

USD 

ISIN

IE00B19Z4K08 

Annual Charge

0.70%

Mid

USD 95.79

Change (Mid)

0.04 (0.04%)
19-Sep-2017

Unit LaunchDate

22-Feb-2013

Unit Name

Legg Mason Brandywine Global Fixed Income X Dis USD

Inc/Acc

Distributing 

Citicode

J72J

Initial Charge

0.00%

Unit Currency

USD 

ISIN

IE00B23Z9970 

Annual Charge

0.60%

Mid

USD 96.32

Change (Mid)

0.04 (0.04%)
19-Sep-2017

Unit LaunchDate

26-Mar-2013

Unit Name

Legg Mason Brandywine Global Fixed Income F USD

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

GRQS

Initial Charge

n/a

Unit Currency

USD 

ISIN

IE00B708Q269 

Annual Charge

0.85%

Mid

USD 107.98

Change (Mid)

0.05 (0.05%)
19-Sep-2017

Unit LaunchDate

14-Sep-2012

Unit Name

Legg Mason Brandywine Global Fixed Income F Dis USD

Inc/Acc

Distributing 

Citicode

GTLT

Initial Charge

n/a

Unit Currency

USD 

ISIN

IE00B703V377 

Annual Charge

0.85%

Mid

USD 95.89

Change (Mid)

0.05 (0.05%)
19-Sep-2017

Unit LaunchDate

04-Oct-2012

Unit Name

Legg Mason Brandywine Global Fixed Income X (S) (Hedged) Dis GBP

Inc/Acc

Distributing 

Citicode

IBQB

Initial Charge

n/a

Unit Currency

GBP 

ISIN

IE00B2Q3KT51 

Annual Charge

0.60%

Mid

GBP 94.01

Change (Mid)

0.05 (0.05%)
19-Sep-2017

Unit LaunchDate

25-Feb-2013

Unit Name

Legg Mason Brandywine Global Fixed Income R (S) (Hedged) Dis GBP

Inc/Acc

Distributing 

Citicode

JCRY

Initial Charge

n/a

Unit Currency

GBP 

ISIN

IE00B7MC1P47 

Annual Charge

0.70%

Mid

GBP 101.62

Change (Mid)

-0.09 (-0.09%)
19-Sep-2017

Unit LaunchDate

02-May-2013

Unit Name

Legg Mason Brandywine Global Fixed Income Premier (S) Hedged (AH) Dis GBP

Inc/Acc

Distributing 

Citicode

GMMH

Initial Charge

0.00%

Unit Currency

GBP 

ISIN

IE00B23Z9756 

Annual Charge

0.60%

Mid

GBP 112.08

Change (Mid)

-0.10 (-0.09%)
19-Sep-2017

Unit LaunchDate

14-Aug-2012

Unit Name

Legg Mason Brandywine Global Fixed Income A(M)(Hedged) Plus Dis AUD

Inc/Acc

Distributing 

Citicode

KOXH

Initial Charge

5.00%

Unit Currency

AUD 

ISIN

IE00BN8TJ790 

Annual Charge

1.10%

Mid

AUD 90.86

Change (Mid)

0.04 (0.04%)
19-Sep-2017

Unit LaunchDate

28-Jul-2014

Unit Name

Legg Mason Brandywine Global Fixed Income A(S) Hedged (AH) Dis EUR

Inc/Acc

Distributing 

Citicode

M6I9

Initial Charge

5.00%

Unit Currency

EUR 

ISIN

IE00B23Z8Z66 

Annual Charge

1.10%

Mid

EUR 116.91

Change (Mid)

-0.11 (-0.09%)
19-Sep-2017

Unit LaunchDate

22-Nov-2010

Unit Name

Legg Mason Brandywine Global Fixed Income X Hedged (AH) Acc EUR

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

MRWP

Initial Charge

0.00%

Unit Currency

EUR 

ISIN

IE00B93N8153 

Annual Charge

0.60%

Exit Rates

1st year 0.00%

Mid

EUR 106.54

Change (Mid)

-0.10 (-0.09%)
19-Sep-2017

Unit LaunchDate

19-Aug-2015

Unit Name

Legg Mason Brandywine Global Fixed Income Premier (S) Inc EUR

Inc/Acc

Distributing 

Citicode

MV7U

Initial Charge

0.00%

Unit Currency

EUR 

ISIN

IE00BBP6LT59 

Annual Charge

0.60%

Mid

EUR 99.25

Change (Mid)

-0.31 (-0.31%)
19-Sep-2017

Unit LaunchDate

03-Nov-2015

Unit Name

Legg Mason Brandywine Global Fixed Income Premier Acc USD

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

NCG3

Initial Charge

0.00%

Unit Currency

USD 

ISIN

IE00B23Z9426 

Annual Charge

0.60%

Mid

USD 124.38

Change (Mid)

0.05 (0.04%)
19-Sep-2017

Unit LaunchDate

24-Mar-2011

Unit Name

Legg Mason Brandywine Global Fixed Income E Hedged Acc EUR

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

O0YA

Initial Charge

n/a

Unit Currency

EUR 

ISIN

IE00BDD2BF53 

Annual Charge

1.70%

Mid

EUR 103.77

Change (Mid)

0.04 (0.04%)
19-Sep-2017

Unit LaunchDate

22-Jun-2017

Unit Name

Legg Mason Brandywine Global Fixed Income A (S) Dis EUR

Inc/Acc

Distributing 

Citicode

O35D

Initial Charge

n/a

Unit Currency

EUR 

ISIN

IE00B19Z4F54 

Annual Charge

n/a

Mid

EUR 96.55

Change (Mid)

-0.30 (-0.31%)
19-Sep-2017

Unit LaunchDate

14-Oct-2016

Unit Name

Legg Mason Brandywine Global Fixed Income B(S) Dis USD

Inc/Acc

Distributing 

Citicode

UQ20

Initial Charge

0.00%

Unit Currency

USD 

ISIN

IE0034203715 

Annual Charge

1.35%

Exit Rates

1st year 5.00%

Mid

USD 130.29

Change (Mid)

0.06 (0.05%)
19-Sep-2017

Unit LaunchDate

24-Feb-2004

Unit Name

Legg Mason Brandywine Global Fixed Income C(S) Dis USD

Inc/Acc

Distributing 

Citicode

UQ21

Initial Charge

0.00%

Unit Currency

USD 

ISIN

IE0034203822 

Annual Charge

1.60%

Exit Rates

1st year 1.00%

Mid

USD 129.82

Change (Mid)

0.05 (0.04%)
19-Sep-2017

Unit LaunchDate

24-Feb-2004

Unit Name

Legg Mason Brandywine Global Fixed Income A (S) Dis USD

Inc/Acc

Distributing 

Citicode

JY73

Initial Charge

5.00%

Unit Currency

USD 

ISIN

IE0033637442 

Annual Charge

1.10%

Mid

USD 130.16

Change (Mid)

0.05 (0.04%)
19-Sep-2017

Unit LaunchDate

01-Oct-2003

Unit Name

Legg Mason Brandywine Global Fixed Income X Acc GBP

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

M1ET

Initial Charge

n/a

Unit Currency

GBP 

ISIN

IE00BSZLQJ44 

Annual Charge

0.60%

Mid

GBP 122.14

Change (Mid)

-0.25 (-0.20%)
19-Sep-2017

Unit LaunchDate

23-Dec-2014

Unit Name

Legg Mason Brandywine Global Fixed Income A(M) Dis USD

Inc/Acc

Distributing 

Citicode

MAL1

Initial Charge

5.00%

Unit Currency

USD 

ISIN

IE00B556SN66 

Annual Charge

1.10%

Mid

USD 106.66

Change (Mid)

0.04 (0.04%)
19-Sep-2017

Unit LaunchDate

06-Dec-2010

Unit Name

Legg Mason Brandywine Global Fixed Income A Acc SGD

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

MDMA

Initial Charge

5.00%

Unit Currency

SGD 

ISIN

IE00BWDBJ391 

Annual Charge

1.10%

Mid

SGD 1.08

Change (Mid)

0.00 (-0.09%)
19-Sep-2017

Unit LaunchDate

08-Jun-2015

Unit Name

Legg Mason Brandywine Global Fixed Income Premier Acc EUR

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

MPR4

Initial Charge

0.00%

Unit Currency

EUR 

ISIN

IE00B3QRTV97 

Annual Charge

0.60%

Mid

EUR 142.40

Change (Mid)

-0.44 (-0.31%)
19-Sep-2017

Unit LaunchDate

25-Jan-2011

Unit Name

Legg Mason Brandywine Global Fixed Income X Hedged (AH) GBP

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

MQHH

Initial Charge

0.00%

Unit Currency

GBP 

ISIN

IE00BYSFF097 

Annual Charge

0.60%

Exit Rates

1st year 0.00%

Mid

GBP 107.46

Change (Mid)

-0.09 (-0.08%)
19-Sep-2017

Unit LaunchDate

19-Aug-2015

Unit Name

Legg Mason Brandywine Global Fixed Income X Hedged Acc GBP

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

KV9D

Initial Charge

n/a

Unit Currency

GBP 

ISIN

IE00BQ1YC284 

Annual Charge

0.60%

Mid

GBP 102.86

Change (Mid)

0.05 (0.05%)
19-Sep-2017

Unit LaunchDate

10-Oct-2014

Unit Name

Legg Mason Brandywine Global Fixed Income Premier (M) Hedged Dis GBP

Inc/Acc

Distributing 

Citicode

KV9E

Initial Charge

0.00%

Unit Currency

GBP 

ISIN

IE00B8B3NZ91 

Annual Charge

0.60%

Mid

GBP 95.40

Change (Mid)

0.05 (0.05%)
19-Sep-2017

Unit LaunchDate

10-Oct-2014

Unit Name

Legg Mason Brandywine Global Fixed Income A(M)(Hedged) Dis

Inc/Acc

Distributing 

Citicode

KYTE

Initial Charge

5.00%

Unit Currency

GBP 

ISIN

IE00B84YZF36 

Annual Charge

1.10%

Mid

GBP 96.12

Change (Mid)

0.05 (0.05%)
19-Sep-2017

Unit LaunchDate

14-Nov-2014

Unit Name

Legg Mason Brandywine Global Fixed Income X (S) (Hedged) (AH) Dis GBP

Inc/Acc

Distributing 

Citicode

KO4Q

Initial Charge

0.00%

Unit Currency

GBP 

ISIN

IE00B2Q3KR38 

Annual Charge

0.60%

Mid

GBP 103.96

Change (Mid)

-0.09 (-0.09%)
19-Sep-2017

Unit LaunchDate

15-Jul-2014

Performance Overview

Performance Charts

Cumulative Performance

  YTD 3m 6m 1y 3y 5y
Fund 11.71 3.22 6.84 5.80 2.55 5.12
Sector 10.45 5.63 8.65 6.12 -1.50 3.24

Discrete Performance (%)

  2016 2015 2014 2013 2012
Fund 2.56 -9.12 2.92 -4.04 7.86
Sector -0.69 -7.05 -3.86 2.52 8.99

Asset Allocation

breakdown chart
  Asset Class % of Fund
US Fixed Interest 35.30
Mexican Fixed Interest 12.56
Global Fixed Interest 11.36
Polish Fixed Interest 7.36
UK Fixed Interest 5.27
Malaysian Fixed Interest 5.15
Australian Fixed Interest 5.07
Brazilian Fixed Interest 4.68
South African Fixed Interest 3.59
Money Market 3.28
Swedish Fixed Interest 3.03
Norwegian Fixed Interest 1.23
French Fixed Interest 1.22
Middle East & African Fixed Interest 0.90

Regional Breakdown

breakdown chart
  Region % of Fund
United States 35.30
Mexico 12.56
Supranational 7.39
Poland 7.36
United Kingdom 5.27
Malaysia 5.15
Australia 5.07
Brazil 4.68
Other 3.97
South Africa 3.59
Cash 3.28
Sweden 3.03
Norway 1.23
France 1.22
Turkey 0.90

Sector Breakdown

breakdown chart
  Sector % of Fund
Government Sovereign 77.35
Government Sovereign Agency, Government Regional Agencies 9.64
Supranational 7.64
Cash 3.28
Government Guaranteed Program 1.26
Currency Forwards 0.83

Performance figures are calculated on a bid price to bid price basis.