Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore Mutual    Factsheet

Offshore Mutual / Schroder Investmt Mgt(LUX)S.A.

Schroder ISF European Smaller Companies

2 FE Trustnet

FE Crown Rating

Fund Objective

The fund aims to provide capital growth by investing in equities of small-sized European companies. The fund invests at least two-thirds of its assets in equities of small-sized European companies. These are companies which, at the time of purchase, are considered to be in the bottom 30% by market capitalisation of the European equities market.Smaller companies offer investors exposure to some niche growth areas that, often, cannot be accessed through large companies. They also tend to grow more rapidly than larger firms.Our investment approach centres on stock selection, which means we focus on each company's ability to create value for shareholders, rather than try to predict what will happen in the wider economic environment.The fund may use derivatives with the aim of achieving investment gains, reducing risk or managing the fund more efficiently. The fund may also hold cash.

Fund Manager

Andrew Brough
Andrew Lynch

Domicile

Sector Global

Currency

Primary Asset Class

Fund Size

EUR 317.40m as at 31-Aug-2017

Unit Name

Schroder ISF European Smaller Companies A Acc NAV EUR

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

DUT6

Initial Charge

5.00%

Unit Currency

EUR 

ISIN

LU0106237406 

Annual Charge

1.50%

Mid

EUR 45.09

Change (Mid)

-0.13 (-0.28%)
21-Sep-2017

Unit LaunchDate

17-Jan-2000

Unit Name

Schroder ISF European Smaller Companies A Dis NAV EUR

Inc/Acc

Distributing 

Citicode

DUT7

Initial Charge

5.00%

Unit Currency

EUR 

ISIN

LU0053902499 

Annual Charge

1.50%

Mid

EUR 40.74

Change (Mid)

-0.11 (-0.28%)
21-Sep-2017

Unit LaunchDate

07-Oct-1994

Unit Name

Schroder ISF European Smaller Companies A1 Acc NAV USD

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

DUT8

Initial Charge

4.00%

Unit Currency

USD 

ISIN

LU0251572656 

Annual Charge

1.50%

Mid

USD 50.08

Change (Mid)

-0.46 (-0.91%)
21-Sep-2017

Unit LaunchDate

24-Apr-2006

Unit Name

Schroder ISF European Smaller Companies A1 Acc NAV EUR

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

DUT9

Initial Charge

4.00%

Unit Currency

EUR 

ISIN

LU0133710243 

Annual Charge

1.50%

Mid

EUR 42.08

Change (Mid)

-0.12 (-0.28%)
21-Sep-2017

Unit LaunchDate

31-Aug-2001

Unit Name

Schroder ISF European Smaller Companies B Acc NAV EUR

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

DUU0

Initial Charge

0.00%

Unit Currency

EUR 

ISIN

LU0106238040 

Annual Charge

1.50%

Mid

EUR 39.12

Change (Mid)

-0.11 (-0.28%)
21-Sep-2017

Unit LaunchDate

17-Jan-2000

Unit Name

Schroder ISF European Smaller Companies B Dis NAV EUR

Inc/Acc

Distributing 

Citicode

DUU1

Initial Charge

0.00%

Unit Currency

EUR 

ISIN

LU0057074394 

Annual Charge

1.50%

Mid

EUR 36.35

Change (Mid)

-0.10 (-0.28%)
21-Sep-2017

Unit LaunchDate

20-Mar-1995

Unit Name

Schroder ISF European Smaller Companies C Acc NAV EUR

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

DUU3

Initial Charge

1.00%

Unit Currency

EUR 

ISIN

LU0106238552 

Annual Charge

1.00%

Mid

EUR 51.86

Change (Mid)

-0.14 (-0.28%)
21-Sep-2017

Unit LaunchDate

17-Jan-2000

Unit Name

Schroder ISF European Smaller Companies C Dis NAV EUR

Inc/Acc

Distributing 

Citicode

DUU4

Initial Charge

1.00%

Unit Currency

EUR 

ISIN

LU0062904858 

Annual Charge

1.00%

Mid

EUR 43.01

Change (Mid)

-0.12 (-0.28%)
21-Sep-2017

Unit LaunchDate

31-Oct-1995

Unit Name

Schroder ISF European Smaller Companies Z Acc NAV EUR

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

FCZT

Initial Charge

0.00%

Unit Currency

EUR 

ISIN

LU0966865874 

Annual Charge

0.75%

Mid

EUR 52.37

Change (Mid)

-0.15 (-0.28%)
21-Sep-2017

Unit LaunchDate

16-Oct-2013

Unit Name

Schroder ISF European Smaller Companies Z Acc EUR

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

FCZU

Initial Charge

0.00%

Unit Currency

EUR 

ISIN

LU0966865874 

Annual Charge

0.75%

Bid

EUR 52.37

Offer

EUR 52.37

Change (Offer)

-0.15 (-0.28%)
21-Sep-2017

Unit LaunchDate

16-Oct-2013

Unit Name

Schroder ISF European Smaller Companies Z Dis NAV EUR

Inc/Acc

Distributing 

Citicode

FCZV

Initial Charge

0.00%

Unit Currency

EUR 

ISIN

LU0966865957 

Annual Charge

0.75%

Mid

EUR 43.97

Change (Mid)

-0.12 (-0.28%)
21-Sep-2017

Unit LaunchDate

16-Oct-2013

Unit Name

Schroder ISF European Smaller Companies Z Dis EUR

Inc/Acc

Distributing 

Citicode

FCZW

Initial Charge

0.00%

Unit Currency

EUR 

ISIN

LU0966865957 

Annual Charge

0.75%

Bid

EUR 43.97

Offer

EUR 43.97

Change (Offer)

-0.12 (-0.28%)
21-Sep-2017

Unit LaunchDate

16-Oct-2013

Unit Name

Schroder ISF European Smaller Companies A Hedged Acc USD

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

FJMW

Initial Charge

5.00%

Unit Currency

USD 

ISIN

LU1057657626 

Annual Charge

1.50%

Bid

USD 60.55

Offer

USD 63.74

Change (Offer)

-0.16 (-0.27%)
21-Sep-2017

Unit LaunchDate

07-May-2014

Unit Name

Schroder ISF European Smaller Companies A Hedged Acc NAV USD

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

FJMX

Initial Charge

5.00%

Unit Currency

USD 

ISIN

LU1057657626 

Annual Charge

1.50%

Mid

USD 60.55

Change (Mid)

-0.16 (-0.27%)
21-Sep-2017

Unit LaunchDate

07-May-2014

Unit Name

Schroder ISF European Smaller Companies A1 Acc EUR

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

IZ44

Initial Charge

4.00%

Unit Currency

EUR 

ISIN

LU0133710243 

Annual Charge

1.50%

Bid

EUR 42.08

Offer

EUR 43.83

Change (Offer)

-0.12 (-0.28%)
21-Sep-2017

Unit LaunchDate

31-Aug-2001

Unit Name

Schroder ISF European Smaller Companies A1 Acc USD

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

JZ80

Initial Charge

4.00%

Unit Currency

USD 

ISIN

LU0251572656 

Annual Charge

1.50%

Bid

USD 50.08

Offer

USD 52.17

Change (Offer)

-0.46 (-0.91%)
21-Sep-2017

Unit LaunchDate

24-Apr-2006

Unit Name

Schroder ISF European Smaller Companies B Dis EUR

Inc/Acc

Distributing 

Citicode

SH47

Initial Charge

0.00%

Unit Currency

EUR 

ISIN

LU0057074394 

Annual Charge

1.50%

Bid

EUR 36.35

Offer

EUR 36.35

Change (Offer)

-0.10 (-0.28%)
21-Sep-2017

Unit LaunchDate

20-Mar-1995

Unit Name

Schroder ISF European Smaller Companies A Dis EUR

Inc/Acc

Distributing 

Citicode

SH49

Initial Charge

5.00%

Unit Currency

EUR 

ISIN

LU0053902499 

Annual Charge

1.50%

Bid

EUR 40.74

Offer

EUR 42.88

Change (Offer)

-0.11 (-0.28%)
21-Sep-2017

Unit LaunchDate

07-Oct-1994

Unit Name

Schroder ISF European Smaller Companies C Dis EUR

Inc/Acc

Distributing 

Citicode

SH62

Initial Charge

1.00%

Unit Currency

EUR 

ISIN

LU0062904858 

Annual Charge

1.00%

Bid

EUR 43.01

Offer

EUR 43.44

Change (Offer)

-0.12 (-0.28%)
21-Sep-2017

Unit LaunchDate

31-Oct-1995

Unit Name

Schroder ISF European Smaller Companies A Acc EUR

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

SM79

Initial Charge

5.00%

Unit Currency

EUR 

ISIN

LU0106237406 

Annual Charge

1.50%

Bid

EUR 45.09

Offer

EUR 47.46

Change (Offer)

-0.13 (-0.28%)
21-Sep-2017

Unit LaunchDate

07-Oct-1994

Unit Name

Schroder ISF European Smaller Companies B Acc EUR

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

SM80

Initial Charge

0.00%

Unit Currency

EUR 

ISIN

LU0106238040 

Annual Charge

1.50%

Bid

EUR 39.12

Offer

EUR 39.12

Change (Offer)

-0.11 (-0.28%)
21-Sep-2017

Unit LaunchDate

17-Jan-2000

Unit Name

Schroder ISF European Smaller Companies C Acc EUR

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

SM81

Initial Charge

1.00%

Unit Currency

EUR 

ISIN

LU0106238552 

Annual Charge

1.00%

Bid

EUR 51.86

Offer

EUR 52.38

Change (Offer)

-0.14 (-0.28%)
21-Sep-2017

Unit LaunchDate

17-Jan-2000

Performance Overview

Performance Charts

Cumulative Performance

  YTD 3m 6m 1y 3y 5y
Fund 16.99 0.96 8.54 21.48 40.22 111.81
Sector 17.95 1.71 11.31 21.03 48.75 102.66

Discrete Performance (%)

  2016 2015 2014 2013 2012
Fund 2.48 20.76 1.27 37.24 27.06
Sector 0.03 24.31 4.86 27.09 18.84

Asset Allocation

breakdown chart
  Asset Class % of Fund
UK Equities 19.53
Dutch Equities 11.93
German Equities 10.93
Italian Equities 10.80
French Equities 10.65
Swedish Equities 7.69
Irish Equities 7.59
Swiss Equities 6.17
Spanish Equities 5.32
Finnish Equities 2.87
Danish Equities 2.19
Austrian Equities 1.17
Money Market 1.12
Belgian Equities 1.04
Norwegian Equities 0.76
Portuguese Equities 0.24
Others 0.01
Alternative Investment Strategies 0.00

Regional Breakdown

breakdown chart
  Region % of Fund
UK 19.15
Netherlands 11.93
Germany 10.93
Italy 10.80
France 10.65
Sweden 7.69
Ireland 7.59
Switzerland 6.17
Spain 5.32
Finland 2.87
Denmark 2.19
Austria 1.17
Not Specified 1.14
Belgium 1.04
Norway 0.76
Isle of Man 0.38
Portugal 0.24

Sector Breakdown

breakdown chart
  Sector % of Fund
Industrials 29.58
Consumer Discretionary 17.76
Financials 14.29
Information Technology 10.03
Materials 9.20
Real Estate 6.21
Health Care 3.80
Consumer Staples 3.69
Energy 2.19
Utilities 1.87
Others 1.14
Telecommunications Utilities 0.24

Performance figures are calculated on a bid price to bid price basis.