Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore Mutual    Factsheet

Offshore Mutual / Franklin Temp Intnl Serv SARL

Franklin U.S. Opportunities

3 FE Trustnet

FE Crown Rating

Fund Objective

The Fund aims to achieve capital appreciation by investing principally in equity securities of US companies believed to possess sustainable growth characteristics and which meet growth, quality and valuation criteria. These include small, medium, and large capitalisation companies with strong growth potential across a wide range of sectors that have exceptional growth potential and fast growing, innovative companies within these sectors.

Fund Manager

Grant Bowers
Sara Araghi

Domicile

Sector Global

Currency

Primary Asset Class

Fund Size

USD 3093.94m as at 31-Oct-2017

Unit Name

Franklin U.S. Opportunities A H1 Acc SGD

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

0DSS

Initial Charge

5.75%

Unit Currency

SGD 

ISIN

LU0672654240 

Annual Charge

1.00%

Mid

SGD 23.02

Change (Mid)

-0.08 (-0.35%)
17-Nov-2017

Unit LaunchDate

30-Sep-2011

Unit Name

Franklin U.S. Opportunities A Acc HKD

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

0MC0

Initial Charge

5.75%

Unit Currency

HKD 

ISIN

LU0708995401 

Annual Charge

1.00%

Mid

HKD 20.38

Change (Mid)

-0.07 (-0.34%)
17-Nov-2017

Unit LaunchDate

02-Dec-2011

Unit Name

Franklin U.S. Opportunities X YDis USD

Inc/Acc

Distributing 

Citicode

0NKJ

Initial Charge

0.00%

Unit Currency

USD 

ISIN

LU0645135327 

Annual Charge

0.00%

Mid

USD 21.16

Change (Mid)

-0.07 (-0.33%)
17-Nov-2017

Unit LaunchDate

29-Jul-2011

Unit Name

Franklin U.S. Opportunities A H1 Acc EUR

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

BDS8

Initial Charge

5.75%

Unit Currency

EUR 

ISIN

LU0316494391 

Annual Charge

1.00%

Mid

EUR 10.19

Change (Mid)

-0.03 (-0.29%)
17-Nov-2017

Unit LaunchDate

03-Sep-2007

Unit Name

Franklin U.S. Opportunities I H1 Acc EUR

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

BDS9

Initial Charge

0.00%

Unit Currency

EUR 

ISIN

LU0316494474 

Annual Charge

0.70%

Mid

EUR 25.69

Change (Mid)

-0.09 (-0.35%)
17-Nov-2017

Unit LaunchDate

03-Sep-2007

Unit Name

Franklin U.S. Opportunities AS Acc SGD

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

E0GG

Initial Charge

3.00%

Unit Currency

SGD 

ISIN

LU1267930730 

Annual Charge

1.00%

Mid

SGD 12.07

Change (Mid)

-0.04 (-0.33%)
17-Nov-2017

Unit LaunchDate

19-Oct-2015

Unit Name

Franklin U.S. Opportunities I Acc USD

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

F141

Initial Charge

0.00%

Unit Currency

USD 

ISIN

LU0195948665 

Annual Charge

0.70%

Mid

USD 38.34

Change (Mid)

-0.12 (-0.31%)
17-Nov-2017

Unit LaunchDate

31-Aug-2004

Unit Name

Franklin U.S. Opportunities N Acc USD

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

F142

Initial Charge

3.00%

Unit Currency

USD 

ISIN

LU0188150956 

Annual Charge

1.00%

Mid

USD 30.11

Change (Mid)

-0.10 (-0.33%)
17-Nov-2017

Unit LaunchDate

15-Mar-2004

Unit Name

Franklin U.S. Opportunities A Acc SGD

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

BDS7

Initial Charge

5.75%

Unit Currency

SGD 

ISIN

LU0320765059 

Annual Charge

1.00%

Mid

SGD 18.09

Change (Mid)

-0.07 (-0.39%)
17-Nov-2017

Unit LaunchDate

25-Oct-2007

Unit Name

Franklin U.S. Opportunities A H1 Acc NOK

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

FJGX

Initial Charge

5.75%

Unit Currency

NOK 

ISIN

LU1048430182 

Annual Charge

1.00%

Mid

NOK 14.84

Change (Mid)

-0.04 (-0.27%)
17-Nov-2017

Unit LaunchDate

25-Apr-2014

Unit Name

Franklin U.S. Opportunities A H1 Acc RMB

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

FP3T

Initial Charge

5.75%

Unit Currency

CNH 

ISIN

LU1129996390 

Annual Charge

1.00%

Mid

CNH 143.62

Change (Mid)

-0.47 (-0.33%)
17-Nov-2017

Unit LaunchDate

07-Nov-2014

Unit Name

Franklin U.S. Opportunities N H1 Acc PLN

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

HSC3

Initial Charge

3.00%

Unit Currency

PLN 

ISIN

LU0465790037 

Annual Charge

1.00%

Mid

PLN 26.99

Change (Mid)

-0.09 (-0.33%)
17-Nov-2017

Unit LaunchDate

20-Nov-2009

Unit Name

Franklin U.S. Opportunities A H1 Acc CHF

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

L8U5

Initial Charge

5.75%

Unit Currency

CHF 

ISIN

LU0536403206 

Annual Charge

1.00%

Mid

CHF 21.41

Change (Mid)

-0.08 (-0.37%)
17-Nov-2017

Unit LaunchDate

30-Sep-2010

Unit Name

Franklin U.S. Opportunities A H1 Acc SEK

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

MAO3

Initial Charge

5.75%

Unit Currency

SEK 

ISIN

LU0563142453 

Annual Charge

1.00%

Mid

SEK 20.32

Change (Mid)

-0.06 (-0.29%)
17-Nov-2017

Unit LaunchDate

08-Dec-2010

Unit Name

Franklin U.S. Opportunities N H1 Acc EUR

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

NAT2

Initial Charge

3.00%

Unit Currency

EUR 

ISIN

LU0592650831 

Annual Charge

1.00%

Mid

EUR 18.33

Change (Mid)

-0.06 (-0.33%)
17-Nov-2017

Unit LaunchDate

18-Mar-2011

Unit Name

Franklin U.S. Opportunities W H1 Acc EUR

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

NVIW

Initial Charge

0.00%

Unit Currency

EUR 

ISIN

LU1586276476 

Annual Charge

0.75%

Mid

EUR 11.34

Change (Mid)

-0.03 (-0.26%)
17-Nov-2017

Unit LaunchDate

07-Apr-2017

Unit Name

Franklin U.S. Opportunities Z Acc USD

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

IFY6

Initial Charge

0.00%

Unit Currency

USD 

ISIN

LU0476944425 

Annual Charge

1.00%

Mid

USD 25.92

Change (Mid)

-0.08 (-0.31%)
17-Nov-2017

Unit LaunchDate

26-Feb-2010

Unit Name

Franklin U.S. Opportunities W Acc EUR

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

FD6A

Initial Charge

0.00%

Unit Currency

EUR 

ISIN

LU0976564442 

Annual Charge

0.75%

Mid

EUR 18.02

Change (Mid)

-0.09 (-0.50%)
17-Nov-2017

Unit LaunchDate

11-Oct-2013

Unit Name

Franklin U.S. Opportunities X Acc USD

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

FFKA

Initial Charge

0.00%

Unit Currency

USD 

ISIN

LU0997717714 

Annual Charge

0.00%

Mid

USD 15.35

Change (Mid)

-0.05 (-0.32%)
17-Nov-2017

Unit LaunchDate

13-Dec-2013

Unit Name

Franklin U.S. Opportunities Y YDis USD

Inc/Acc

Distributing 

Citicode

FVEJ

Initial Charge

0.00%

Unit Currency

USD 

ISIN

LU1244549306 

Annual Charge

0.00%

Mid

USD 12.15

Change (Mid)

-0.04 (-0.33%)
17-Nov-2017

Unit LaunchDate

26-Jun-2015

Unit Name

Franklin U.S. Opportunities W Acc USD

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

G59S

Initial Charge

0.00%

Unit Currency

USD 

ISIN

LU0792612466 

Annual Charge

0.75%

Mid

USD 20.96

Change (Mid)

-0.07 (-0.33%)
17-Nov-2017

Unit LaunchDate

22-Jun-2012

Unit Name

Franklin U.S. Opportunities F Acc USD

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

NWC2

Initial Charge

0.00%

Unit Currency

USD 

ISIN

LU1573965289 

Annual Charge

1.00%

Mid

USD 11.36

Change (Mid)

-0.03 (-0.26%)
17-Nov-2017

Unit LaunchDate

21-Apr-2017

Unit Name

Franklin U.S. Opportunities A YDis GBP

Inc/Acc

Distributing 

Citicode

ON95

Initial Charge

5.75%

Unit Currency

GBP 

ISIN

LU0229938369 

Annual Charge

1.00%

Mid

GBP 11.34

Change (Mid)

-0.06 (-0.53%)
17-Nov-2017

Unit LaunchDate

25-Oct-2005

Unit Name

Franklin U.S. Opportunities A Acc USD

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

UJ85

Initial Charge

5.75%

Unit Currency

USD 

ISIN

LU0109391861 

Annual Charge

1.00%

Mid

USD 15.00

Change (Mid)

-0.05 (-0.33%)
17-Nov-2017

Unit LaunchDate

03-Apr-2000

Unit Name

Franklin U.S. Opportunities B Acc USD

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

UJ86

Initial Charge

0.00%

Unit Currency

USD 

ISIN

LU0109391945 

Annual Charge

1.00%

Mid

USD 11.91

Change (Mid)

-0.03 (-0.25%)
17-Nov-2017

Unit LaunchDate

03-Apr-2000

Unit Name

Franklin U.S. Opportunities C Acc USD

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

W936

Initial Charge

0.00%

Unit Currency

USD 

ISIN

LU0260872956 

Annual Charge

1.00%

Mid

USD 24.14

Change (Mid)

-0.08 (-0.33%)
17-Nov-2017

Unit LaunchDate

01-Sep-2006

Unit Name

Franklin U.S. Opportunities I Acc EUR

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

W937

Initial Charge

0.00%

Unit Currency

EUR 

ISIN

LU0260870075 

Annual Charge

0.70%

Mid

EUR 32.50

Change (Mid)

-0.17 (-0.52%)
17-Nov-2017

Unit LaunchDate

01-Sep-2006

Unit Name

Franklin U.S. Opportunities N Acc EUR

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

W938

Initial Charge

3.00%

Unit Currency

EUR 

ISIN

LU0260869903 

Annual Charge

1.00%

Mid

EUR 25.49

Change (Mid)

-0.13 (-0.51%)
17-Nov-2017

Unit LaunchDate

01-Sep-2006

Unit Name

Franklin U.S. Opportunities A Acc EUR

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

W939

Initial Charge

5.75%

Unit Currency

EUR 

ISIN

LU0260869739 

Annual Charge

1.00%

Mid

EUR 12.73

Change (Mid)

-0.07 (-0.55%)
17-Nov-2017

Unit LaunchDate

01-Sep-2006

Unit Name

Franklin U.S. Opportunities A YDis EUR

Inc/Acc

Distributing 

Citicode

W940

Initial Charge

5.75%

Unit Currency

EUR 

ISIN

LU0260861751 

Annual Charge

1.00%

Mid

EUR 12.97

Change (Mid)

-0.06 (-0.46%)
17-Nov-2017

Unit LaunchDate

01-Sep-2006

Performance Overview

Performance Charts

Cumulative Performance

  YTD 3m 6m 1y 3y 5y
Fund 26.26 7.53 12.11 25.31 30.43 103.25
Sector 15.52 6.21 8.10 18.25 21.32 77.69

Discrete Performance (%)

  2016 2015 2014 2013 2012
Fund -2.38 4.82 6.71 38.60 9.33
Sector 6.64 -2.60 8.26 30.74 10.73

Asset Allocation

breakdown chart
  Asset Class % of Fund
US Equities 99.61
Cash & Cash Equivalents 0.39

Regional Breakdown

breakdown chart
  Region % of Fund
USA 99.61
Cash & Cash Equivalents 0.39

Sector Breakdown

breakdown chart
  Sector % of Fund
Information Technology 48.99
Consumer Discretionary 13.41
Health Care 10.58
Industrials 6.64
Financials 6.41
Real Estate 5.07
Consumer Staples 3.81
Materials 2.55
Energy 1.70
Other 0.45
Cash & Cash Equivalents 0.39

Performance figures are calculated on a bid price to bid price basis.