Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore Mutual    Factsheet

Offshore Mutual / BlackRock (Luxembourg) S.A.

BlackRock GF World Gold

3 FE Trustnet

FE Crown Rating

Fund Objective

The Fund aims to maximise the return on your investment through a combination of capital growth and income on the Fund’s assets. The Fund invests globally at least 70% of its total assets in the shares of companies the main business of which is gold-mining. The Fund does not hold physical gold or metal.

Fund Manager

Evy Hambro
Tom Holl

Domicile

Sector Global

Currency

Primary Asset Class

Fund Size

USD 4684.62m as at 30-Jun-2017

Downloads

Unit Name

BlackRock GF World Gold D2 Hedged CHF

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

0A1C

Initial Charge

5.00%

Unit Currency

CHF 

ISIN

LU0669555244 

Annual Charge

1.00%

Mid

CHF 5.43

Change (Mid)

0.11 (2.07%)
27-Jul-2017

Unit LaunchDate

05-Sep-2011

Unit Name

BlackRock GF World Gold A4 USD

Inc/Acc

Distributing 

Citicode

0NRX

Initial Charge

5.00%

Unit Currency

USD 

ISIN

LU0724618789 

Annual Charge

1.75%

Mid

USD 30.49

Change (Mid)

0.65 (2.18%)
27-Jul-2017

Unit LaunchDate

30-Dec-2011

Unit Name

BlackRock GF World Gold X2 EUR

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

AXA8

Initial Charge

0.00%

Unit Currency

EUR 

ISIN

LU0243984555 

Annual Charge

0.00%

Mid

EUR 32.72

Change (Mid)

0.51 (1.58%)
27-Jul-2017

Unit LaunchDate

06-Feb-2006

Unit Name

BlackRock GF World Gold A2 Hedged EUR

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

BND0

Initial Charge

5.00%

Unit Currency

EUR 

ISIN

LU0326422689 

Annual Charge

1.75%

Mid

EUR 4.94

Change (Mid)

0.10 (2.07%)
27-Jul-2017

Unit LaunchDate

30-Nov-2007

Unit Name

BlackRock GF World Gold D2 Hedged EUR

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

BND1

Initial Charge

5.00%

Unit Currency

EUR 

ISIN

LU0326423067 

Annual Charge

1.00%

Mid

EUR 5.32

Change (Mid)

0.11 (2.11%)
27-Jul-2017

Unit LaunchDate

30-Nov-2007

Unit Name

BlackRock GF World Gold E2 Hedged EUR

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

BND2

Initial Charge

3.00%

Unit Currency

EUR 

ISIN

LU0326423224 

Annual Charge

2.25%

Mid

EUR 4.70

Change (Mid)

0.09 (1.95%)
27-Jul-2017

Unit LaunchDate

30-Nov-2007

Unit Name

BlackRock GF World Gold X2 USD

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

AXA9

Initial Charge

0.00%

Unit Currency

USD 

ISIN

LU0320298689 

Annual Charge

0.00%

Mid

USD 38.30

Change (Mid)

0.82 (2.19%)
27-Jul-2017

Unit LaunchDate

21-Dec-2007

Unit Name

BlackRock GF World Gold D2 EUR

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

BNC8

Initial Charge

5.00%

Unit Currency

EUR 

ISIN

LU0252963623 

Annual Charge

1.00%

Mid

EUR 28.39

Change (Mid)

0.44 (1.57%)
27-Jul-2017

Unit LaunchDate

19-May-2006

Unit Name

BlackRock GF World Gold D2 USD

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

BNC9

Initial Charge

5.00%

Unit Currency

USD 

ISIN

LU0252968424 

Annual Charge

1.00%

Mid

USD 33.23

Change (Mid)

0.71 (2.18%)
27-Jul-2017

Unit LaunchDate

19-May-2006

Unit Name

BlackRock GF World Gold C2 Hedged EUR

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

BND3

Initial Charge

0.00%

Unit Currency

EUR 

ISIN

LU0326422762 

Annual Charge

3.00%

Mid

EUR 4.37

Change (Mid)

0.09 (2.10%)
27-Jul-2017

Unit LaunchDate

30-Nov-2007

Unit Name

BlackRock GF World Gold A2 Hedged PLN

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

C1RQ

Initial Charge

5.00%

Unit Currency

PLN 

ISIN

LU1499592118 

Annual Charge

1.75%

Mid

PLN 91.03

Change (Mid)

1.91 (2.14%)
27-Jul-2017

Unit LaunchDate

19-Oct-2016

Unit Name

BlackRock GF World Gold I2 Hedged EUR

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

EGB1

Initial Charge

0.00%

Unit Currency

EUR 

ISIN

LU0368236153 

Annual Charge

1.00%

Mid

EUR 5.35

Change (Mid)

0.11 (2.10%)
27-Jul-2017

Unit LaunchDate

18-Aug-2009

Unit Name

BlackRock GF World Gold A2 Hedged SGD

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

EGH0

Initial Charge

5.00%

Unit Currency

SGD 

ISIN

LU0368265764 

Annual Charge

1.75%

Mid

SGD 5.39

Change (Mid)

0.12 (2.28%)
27-Jul-2017

Unit LaunchDate

08-Jul-2008

Unit Name

BlackRock GF World Gold D2RF Hedged GBP

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

F2XA

Initial Charge

5.00%

Unit Currency

GBP 

ISIN

LU0827889212 

Annual Charge

1.00%

Mid

GBP 19.37

Change (Mid)

0.41 (2.16%)
27-Jul-2017

Unit LaunchDate

11-Oct-2012

Unit Name

BlackRock GF World Gold D2 Hedged SGD

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

F2XB

Initial Charge

5.00%

Unit Currency

SGD 

ISIN

LU0827889303 

Annual Charge

1.00%

Mid

SGD 5.58

Change (Mid)

0.12 (2.20%)
27-Jul-2017

Unit LaunchDate

11-Oct-2012

Unit Name

BlackRock GF World Gold A2 Hedged AUD

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

FHNL

Initial Charge

5.00%

Unit Currency

AUD 

ISIN

LU1023058768 

Annual Charge

1.75%

Mid

AUD 9.68

Change (Mid)

0.20 (2.11%)
27-Jul-2017

Unit LaunchDate

26-Feb-2014

Unit Name

BlackRock GF World Gold A2 Hedged HKD

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

G50U

Initial Charge

5.00%

Unit Currency

HKD 

ISIN

LU0788108826 

Annual Charge

1.75%

Mid

HKD 6.04

Change (Mid)

0.13 (2.20%)
27-Jul-2017

Unit LaunchDate

13-Jun-2012

Unit Name

BlackRock GF World Gold I2 USD

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

EGI1

Initial Charge

0.00%

Unit Currency

USD 

ISIN

LU0368252358 

Annual Charge

1.00%

Mid

USD 32.90

Change (Mid)

0.70 (2.17%)
27-Jul-2017

Unit LaunchDate

20-Jun-2008

Unit Name

BlackRock GF World Gold D4 EUR

Inc/Acc

Distributing 

Citicode

F2WZ

Initial Charge

5.00%

Unit Currency

EUR 

ISIN

LU0827889139 

Annual Charge

1.00%

Mid

EUR 26.95

Change (Mid)

0.42 (1.58%)
27-Jul-2017

Unit LaunchDate

11-Oct-2012

Unit Name

BlackRock GF World Gold A4RF EUR

Inc/Acc

Distributing 

Citicode

EEJ0

Initial Charge

5.00%

Unit Currency

EUR 

ISIN

LU0408222320 

Annual Charge

1.75%

Mid

EUR 26.05

Change (Mid)

0.40 (1.56%)
27-Jul-2017

Unit LaunchDate

19-Jan-2009

Unit Name

BlackRock GF World Gold I2 EUR

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

EGB0

Initial Charge

0.00%

Unit Currency

EUR 

ISIN

LU0368236070 

Annual Charge

1.00%

Mid

EUR 28.12

Change (Mid)

0.44 (1.59%)
27-Jul-2017

Unit LaunchDate

20-Jun-2008

Unit Name

BlackRock GF World Gold A2 Hedged CHF

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

KGT3

Initial Charge

5.00%

Unit Currency

CHF 

ISIN

LU0521028471 

Annual Charge

1.75%

Mid

CHF 5.20

Change (Mid)

0.11 (2.16%)
27-Jul-2017

Unit LaunchDate

19-Jul-2010

Unit Name

BlackRock GF World Gold A2 EUR

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

M006

Initial Charge

5.00%

Unit Currency

EUR 

ISIN

LU0171305526 

Annual Charge

1.75%

Mid

EUR 26.06

Change (Mid)

0.41 (1.60%)
27-Jul-2017

Unit LaunchDate

05-Apr-2001

Unit Name

BlackRock GF World Gold C2 USD

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

MD98

Initial Charge

0.00%

Unit Currency

USD 

ISIN

LU0147402951 

Annual Charge

3.00%

Mid

USD 24.27

Change (Mid)

0.52 (2.19%)
27-Jul-2017

Unit LaunchDate

30-Dec-1994

Unit Name

BlackRock GF World Gold A2RF USD

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

MN48

Initial Charge

5.00%

Unit Currency

USD 

ISIN

LU0055631609 

Annual Charge

1.75%

Mid

USD 30.49

Change (Mid)

0.65 (2.18%)
27-Jul-2017

Unit LaunchDate

30-Dec-1994

Unit Name

BlackRock GF World Gold C2 EUR

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

MT90

Initial Charge

0.00%

Unit Currency

EUR 

ISIN

LU0331289594 

Annual Charge

3.00%

Mid

EUR 20.74

Change (Mid)

0.32 (1.57%)
27-Jul-2017

Unit LaunchDate

01-Jul-2002

Unit Name

BlackRock GF World Gold E2 USD

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

MV59

Initial Charge

3.00%

Unit Currency

USD 

ISIN

LU0090841262 

Annual Charge

2.25%

Mid

USD 27.83

Change (Mid)

0.59 (2.17%)
27-Jul-2017

Unit LaunchDate

01-Sep-1998

Unit Name

BlackRock GF World Gold E2 EUR

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

MV60

Initial Charge

3.00%

Unit Currency

EUR 

ISIN

LU0171306680 

Annual Charge

2.25%

Mid

EUR 23.78

Change (Mid)

0.37 (1.58%)
27-Jul-2017

Unit LaunchDate

01-Sep-1998

Performance Overview

Performance Charts

Cumulative Performance

  YTD 3m 6m 1y 3y 5y
Fund 3.29 1.09 -1.04 -20.39 -6.93 -35.58
Sector 0.78 0.59 -2.51 -1.35 -25.69 -25.13

Discrete Performance (%)

  2016 2015 2014 2013 2012
Fund 50.92 -21.88 -5.19 -48.06 -8.16
Sector 11.52 -21.06 -11.42 -7.90 -1.97

Asset Allocation

breakdown chart
  Asset Class % of Fund
International Equities 99.58
Money Market 0.42

Regional Breakdown

breakdown chart
  Region % of Fund
Canada 52.11
United States 21.85
Australia 12.92
United Kingdom 10.74
Mexico 0.97
Russian Federation 0.73
Cash and Derivatives 0.42
Peru 0.26

Sector Breakdown

breakdown chart
  Sector % of Fund
Gold 85.96
Silver, Diamonds 13.25
Cash and Derivatives 0.42
Copper 0.38

Performance figures are calculated on a bid price to bid price basis.