Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore Mutual    Factsheet

Offshore Mutual / AllianceBernstein (LUX) S.A

AB FCP I Global Equity Blend Portfolio

3 FE Trustnet

FE Crown Rating

Fund Objective

The Portfolios seek to achieve long-term growth of capital.

Fund Manager

Daniel C. Roarty
Avi Lavi
Nelson Yu

Domicile

Sector Global

Currency

Primary Asset Class

Fund Size

USD 352.42m as at 30-Jun-2017

Unit Name

AB FCP I Global Equity Blend Portfolio S HKD

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

12IW

Initial Charge

0.00%

Unit Currency

HKD 

ISIN

LU0778097914 

Annual Charge

0.00%

Mid

HKD 182.40

Change (Mid)

0.79 (0.44%)
16-Aug-2017

Unit LaunchDate

22-Nov-2005

Unit Name

AB FCP I Global Equity Blend Portfolio S1 GBP

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

A8M7

Initial Charge

0.00%

Unit Currency

GBP 

ISIN

LU0232568864 

Annual Charge

0.70%

Mid

GBP 16.68

Change (Mid)

0.17 (1.03%)
16-Aug-2017

Unit LaunchDate

12-Nov-2004

Unit Name

AB FCP I Global Equity Blend Portfolio S GBP

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

A8M8

Initial Charge

0.00%

Unit Currency

GBP 

ISIN

LU0232571223 

Annual Charge

0.00%

Mid

GBP 18.09

Change (Mid)

0.18 (1.01%)
16-Aug-2017

Unit LaunchDate

22-Nov-2005

Unit Name

AB FCP I Global Equity Blend Portfolio I SGD

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

AIL6

Initial Charge

0.00%

Unit Currency

SGD 

ISIN

LU0289961285 

Annual Charge

0.80%

Mid

SGD 27.46

Change (Mid)

0.11 (0.40%)
16-Aug-2017

Unit LaunchDate

13-Nov-2006

Unit Name

AB FCP I Global Equity Blend Portfolio C SGD

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

AIL7

Initial Charge

0.00%

Unit Currency

SGD 

ISIN

LU0289961012 

Annual Charge

2.05%

Mid

SGD 23.24

Change (Mid)

0.09 (0.39%)
16-Aug-2017

Unit LaunchDate

12-May-2005

Unit Name

AB FCP I Global Equity Blend Portfolio B SGD

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

AIL8

Initial Charge

0.00%

Unit Currency

SGD 

ISIN

LU0289960717 

Annual Charge

1.60%

Mid

SGD 21.29

Change (Mid)

0.07 (0.33%)
16-Aug-2017

Unit LaunchDate

12-May-2005

Unit Name

AB FCP I Global Equity Blend Portfolio A SGD

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

AIL9

Initial Charge

6.25%

Unit Currency

SGD 

ISIN

LU0289960550 

Annual Charge

1.60%

Mid

SGD 24.48

Change (Mid)

0.09 (0.37%)
16-Aug-2017

Unit LaunchDate

12-May-2005

Unit Name

AB FCP I Global Equity Blend Portfolio S1 SGD

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

ELV5

Initial Charge

0.00%

Unit Currency

SGD 

ISIN

LU0410581705 

Annual Charge

0.70%

Mid

SGD 29.28

Change (Mid)

0.11 (0.38%)
16-Aug-2017

Unit LaunchDate

27-Aug-2008

Unit Name

AB FCP I Global Equity Blend Portfolio S1A USD

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

I4K0

Initial Charge

0.00%

Unit Currency

USD 

ISIN

LU0458707584 

Annual Charge

2.05%

Mid

USD 21.84

Change (Mid)

0.09 (0.41%)
16-Aug-2017

Unit LaunchDate

11-Jan-2010

Unit Name

AB FCP I Global Equity Blend Portfolio A H EUR

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

NUFP

Initial Charge

6.25%

Unit Currency

EUR 

ISIN

LU0997948285 

Annual Charge

n/a

Mid

EUR 17.92

Change (Mid)

0.07 (0.39%)
16-Aug-2017

Unit LaunchDate

09-Jan-2014

Unit Name

AB FCP I Global Equity Blend Portfolio S1 EUR

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

V740

Initial Charge

0.00%

Unit Currency

EUR 

ISIN

LU0232568435 

Annual Charge

0.70%

Mid

EUR 18.27

Change (Mid)

0.09 (0.50%)
16-Aug-2017

Unit LaunchDate

19-Dec-2003

Unit Name

AB FCP I Global Equity Blend Portfolio S USD

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

V741

Initial Charge

0.00%

Unit Currency

USD 

ISIN

LU0231609511 

Annual Charge

0.00%

Mid

USD 23.32

Change (Mid)

0.10 (0.43%)
16-Aug-2017

Unit LaunchDate

22-Nov-2005

Unit Name

AB FCP I Global Equity Blend Portfolio A USD

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

XG55

Initial Charge

6.25%

Unit Currency

USD 

ISIN

LU0175139822 

Annual Charge

1.60%

Mid

USD 17.97

Change (Mid)

0.07 (0.39%)
16-Aug-2017

Unit LaunchDate

12-Jun-2003

Unit Name

AB FCP I Global Equity Blend Portfolio B USD

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

XG56

Initial Charge

0.00%

Unit Currency

USD 

ISIN

LU0175140598 

Annual Charge

1.60%

Mid

USD 15.63

Change (Mid)

0.06 (0.39%)
16-Aug-2017

Unit LaunchDate

12-Jun-2003

Unit Name

AB FCP I Global Equity Blend Portfolio C USD

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

XG57

Initial Charge

0.00%

Unit Currency

USD 

ISIN

LU0203203202 

Annual Charge

2.05%

Mid

USD 17.06

Change (Mid)

0.07 (0.41%)
16-Aug-2017

Unit LaunchDate

02-Nov-2004

Unit Name

AB FCP I Global Equity Blend Portfolio I USD

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

XG58

Initial Charge

0.00%

Unit Currency

USD 

ISIN

LU0179522932 

Annual Charge

0.80%

Mid

USD 20.16

Change (Mid)

0.09 (0.45%)
16-Aug-2017

Unit LaunchDate

12-Jun-2003

Unit Name

AB FCP I Global Equity Blend Portfolio S1A GBP

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

I4K1

Initial Charge

0.00%

Unit Currency

GBP 

ISIN

LU0458707402 

Annual Charge

2.05%

Mid

GBP 16.95

Change (Mid)

0.18 (1.07%)
16-Aug-2017

Unit LaunchDate

11-Jan-2010

Unit Name

AB FCP I Global Equity Blend Portfolio SA USD

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

I4K2

Initial Charge

0.00%

Unit Currency

USD 

ISIN

LU0458708715 

Annual Charge

n/a

Mid

USD 23.71

Change (Mid)

0.10 (0.42%)
16-Aug-2017

Unit LaunchDate

11-Jan-2010

Unit Name

AB FCP I Global Equity Blend Portfolio SA GBP

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

I4K3

Initial Charge

0.00%

Unit Currency

GBP 

ISIN

LU0458708632 

Annual Charge

n/a

Mid

GBP 18.40

Change (Mid)

0.19 (1.04%)
16-Aug-2017

Unit LaunchDate

11-Jan-2010

Unit Name

AB FCP I Global Equity Blend Portfolio S1A EUR

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

J4T1

Initial Charge

0.00%

Unit Currency

EUR 

ISIN

LU0474141990 

Annual Charge

2.05%

Mid

EUR 18.55

Change (Mid)

0.08 (0.43%)
16-Aug-2017

Unit LaunchDate

11-Jan-2010

Unit Name

AB FCP I Global Equity Blend Portfolio SA EUR

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

J4T2

Initial Charge

0.00%

Unit Currency

EUR 

ISIN

LU0474141644 

Annual Charge

n/a

Mid

EUR 20.14

Change (Mid)

0.10 (0.50%)
16-Aug-2017

Unit LaunchDate

11-Jan-2010

Unit Name

AB FCP I Global Equity Blend Portfolio S1 USD

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

XG59

Initial Charge

0.00%

Unit Currency

USD 

ISIN

LU0182510197 

Annual Charge

0.70%

Mid

USD 21.50

Change (Mid)

0.09 (0.42%)
16-Aug-2017

Unit LaunchDate

19-Dec-2003

Unit Name

AB FCP I Global Equity Blend Portfolio A EUR

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

XG60

Initial Charge

6.25%

Unit Currency

EUR 

ISIN

LU0232549211 

Annual Charge

1.60%

Mid

EUR 15.27

Change (Mid)

0.07 (0.46%)
16-Aug-2017

Unit LaunchDate

12-Jun-2003

Unit Name

AB FCP I Global Equity Blend Portfolio B EUR

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

XG61

Initial Charge

0.00%

Unit Currency

EUR 

ISIN

LU0232549724 

Annual Charge

1.60%

Mid

EUR 13.28

Change (Mid)

0.06 (0.45%)
16-Aug-2017

Unit LaunchDate

12-Jun-2003

Unit Name

AB FCP I Global Equity Blend Portfolio C EUR

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

XG62

Initial Charge

0.00%

Unit Currency

EUR 

ISIN

LU0232550730 

Annual Charge

2.05%

Mid

EUR 14.49

Change (Mid)

0.07 (0.49%)
16-Aug-2017

Unit LaunchDate

02-Nov-2004

Unit Name

AB FCP I Global Equity Blend Portfolio I EUR

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

XG63

Initial Charge

0.00%

Unit Currency

EUR 

ISIN

LU0232552199 

Annual Charge

0.80%

Mid

EUR 17.13

Change (Mid)

0.09 (0.53%)
16-Aug-2017

Unit LaunchDate

12-Jun-2003

Unit Name

AB FCP I Global Equity Blend Portfolio S EUR

Inc/Acc

Accumulating 

Citicode

XG64

Initial Charge

0.00%

Unit Currency

EUR 

ISIN

LU0232570845 

Annual Charge

0.00%

Mid

EUR 19.81

Change (Mid)

0.10 (0.51%)
16-Aug-2017

Unit LaunchDate

22-Nov-2005

Performance Overview

Performance Charts

Cumulative Performance

  YTD 3m 6m 1y 3y 5y
Fund 16.90 3.03 9.22 15.78 13.51 52.19
Sector 13.12 2.21 8.26 11.47 5.81 35.20

Discrete Performance (%)

  2016 2015 2014 2013 2012
Fund 1.36 -3.16 2.10 24.21 11.53
Sector 0.16 -3.72 -1.86 18.50 11.17

Asset Allocation

breakdown chart
  Asset Class % of Fund
US Equities 49.84
International Equities 17.79
Japanese Equities 6.68
UK Equities 5.50
French Equities 4.38
Swiss Equities 4.34
Chinese Equities 3.87
Indian Equities 3.17
Hong Kong Equities 2.29
German Equities 2.14

Regional Breakdown

breakdown chart
  Region % of Fund
USA 49.84
Others 17.79
Japan 6.68
UK 5.50
France 4.38
Switzerland 4.34
China 3.87
India 3.17
Hong Kong 2.29
Germany 2.14

Sector Breakdown

breakdown chart
  Sector % of Fund
Information Technology 20.55
Financials 18.70
Health Care 18.07
Industrials 10.89
Consumer Discretionary 8.80
Consumer Staples 6.62
Telecommunications 4.82
Materials 3.82
Energy 3.34
Others 2.37
Utilities 2.02

Performance figures are calculated on a bid price to bid price basis.