Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone

Group factsheet / ABN AMRO Investment Solutions

ABN AMRO Investment Solutions

Group details Fund types managed
ManagerGroupLogo 3 Avenue Hoche,Paris,75008
Ph: 33 (1) 56 21 79 78

www.abnamroinvestmentsolutions.fr
[email protected]
left Offshore Mutual
62 Funds Managed
RankFund 3yr(%) FE Crown rating Primary asset class 
1AA MMF Alger US Equities30.664Equityadd to basket
2AA MMF AQS Europe Long Short-SHEquityadd to basket
3AA MMF Aristotle US Equities34.244Equityadd to basket
4AA MMF Blackrock Asia Pacific ex-Japan Equities32.884Equityadd to basket
5AA MMF Blackrock Euro Government Bonds-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
6AA MMF Boston Partners US Smaller Companies Equities12.933Equityadd to basket
7AA MMF EdenTree European Sustainable Equities-SHEquityadd to basket
8AA MMF Edinburgh Partners European Equities-3.871Equityadd to basket
9AA MMF FoM Asia-Pacific Equities31.834Equityadd to basket
10AA MMF FoM Emerging Market Equities-SHEquityadd to basket
11AA MMF FoM Euro Corporate Bonds-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
12AA MMF FoM Euro Government Bonds0.522Fixed Interestadd to basket
13AA MMF FoM European Equities19.652Equityadd to basket
14AA MMF FoM Flexible Bonds-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
15AA MMF FoM North American Equities33.484Equityadd to basket
16AA MMF Global Property Index-7.973Propertyadd to basket
17AA MMF Global Sustainable Equities11.273Equityadd to basket
18AA MMF Henderson European Equities-SHEquityadd to basket
19AA MMF Henderson European Smaller Companies Equities35.572Equityadd to basket
20AA MMF Hermes European Equities7.952Equityadd to basket
21AA MMF Insight Euro Corporate Bonds-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
22AA MMF Insight Euro Government Bonds-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
23AA MMF Investec Emerging Market Equities-SHEquityadd to basket
24AA MMF Kempen Euro Corporate Bonds-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
25AA MMF Lifecycle 20151.352Mixed Assetadd to basket
26AA MMF Lifecycle 20201.963Mixed Assetadd to basket
27AA MMF Lifecycle 20256.334Mixed Assetadd to basket
28AA MMF Lifecycle 20308.274Mixed Assetadd to basket
29AA MMF Lifecycle 20357.494Mixed Assetadd to basket
30AA MMF Lifecycle 20407.424Mixed Assetadd to basket
31AA MMF Lifecycle 20457.364Mixed Assetadd to basket
32AA MMF Lifecycle 20507.324Mixed Assetadd to basket
33AA MMF Loomis Sayles US Equities42.555Equityadd to basket
34AA MMF M&G Emerging Market Equities-SHEquityadd to basket
35AA MMF Natixis Euro Government Bonds-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
36AA MMF Numeric Emerging Market Equities-SHEquityadd to basket
37AA MMF Parnassus US Sustainable Equities-SHEquityadd to basket
38AA MMF Pioneer European Equities-SHEquityadd to basket
39AA MMF Profile 10.611Mixed Assetadd to basket
40AA MMF Profile 24.183Mixed Assetadd to basket
41AA MMF Profile 37.433Mixed Assetadd to basket
42AA MMF Profile 411.544Mixed Assetadd to basket
43AA MMF Profile 515.004Mixed Assetadd to basket
44AA MMF Profile 621.394Mixed Assetadd to basket
45AA MMF Pzena European Equities12.623Equityadd to basket
46AA MMF Pzena US Equities16.373Equityadd to basket
47AA MMF Robeco Quant Duration Global Bonds-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
48AA MMF Schroder Euro Corporate Bonds8.274Fixed Interestadd to basket
49AA MMF TCW US Equities7.121Equityadd to basket
50AA MMF Verzekeringen Profile-1.771Mixed Assetadd to basket
51AA MMF Wellington European Equities21.164Equityadd to basket
52AA MMF William Blair Emerging Market Equities-SHEquityadd to basket
53ABN AMRO European Convertibles2.392Fixed Interestadd to basket
54Neuflize Actions Euro ISR14.653Equityadd to basket
55Neuflize Euro Tresorerie-0.792Money Marketadd to basket
56Neuflize France21.045Mixed Assetadd to basket
57Neuflize Modere Convertibles5.213Fixed Interestadd to basket
58Neuflize Monde Convertibles8.843Fixed Interestadd to basket
59Neuflize Monetaire ISR-0.803Money Marketadd to basket
60Neuflize Obli Court Terme0.163Fixed Interestadd to basket
61Neuflize Obli Flexible4.503Fixed Interestadd to basket
62Neuflize Obli Selection-5.581Fixed Interestadd to basket