Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone

Group factsheet / ABN AMRO Investment Solutions

ABN AMRO Investment Solutions

Group details Fund types managed
ManagerGroupLogo 3 Avenue Hoche,Paris,75008
Ph: 33 (1) 56 21 79 78

www.abnamroinvestmentsolutions.fr
[email protected]
left Offshore Mutual
62 Funds Managed
RankFund 3yr(%) FE Crown rating Primary asset class 
1AA Alliance Trust European Sustainable Equities-SHEquityadd to basket
2AA Dana US Sustainable Equities-SHEquityadd to basket
3AA European Equities-SHEquityadd to basket
4AA MMF Alger US Equities43.904Equityadd to basket
5AA MMF AQS Europe Long Short-SHEquityadd to basket
6AA MMF Aristotle US Equities32.154Equityadd to basket
7AA MMF Blackrock Asia Pacific ex-Japan Equities11.554Equityadd to basket
8AA MMF Blackrock Euro Government Bonds-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
9AA MMF Boston Partners US Smaller Companies Equities21.113Equityadd to basket
10AA MMF EdenTree European Sustainable Equities-SHEquityadd to basket
11AA MMF Edinburgh Partners European Equities-2.561Equityadd to basket
12AA MMF FoM Asia-Pacific Equities23.524Equityadd to basket
13AA MMF FoM Emerging Market Equities17.85SHEquityadd to basket
14AA MMF FoM Euro Corporate Bonds7.93SHFixed Interestadd to basket
15AA MMF FoM Euro Corporate Bonds Duration Hedged3.67SHFixed Interestadd to basket
16AA MMF FoM Euro Government Bonds2.502Fixed Interestadd to basket
17AA MMF FoM European Equities10.062Equityadd to basket
18AA MMF FoM Flexible Bonds5.52SHFixed Interestadd to basket
19AA MMF FoM North American Equities32.644Equityadd to basket
20AA MMF Global Property Index9.023Propertyadd to basket
21AA MMF Global Sustainable Equities14.473Equityadd to basket
22AA MMF Henderson European Equities8.26SHEquityadd to basket
23AA MMF Henderson European Smaller Companies Equities26.532Equityadd to basket
24AA MMF Hermes European Equities8.132Equityadd to basket
25AA MMF Insight Euro Corporate Bonds6.87SHFixed Interestadd to basket
26AA MMF Insight Euro Government Bonds-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
27AA MMF Investec Emerging Market Equities20.02SHEquityadd to basket
28AA MMF Kempen Euro Corporate Bonds-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
29AA MMF Kempen Euro Corporate Bonds Duration Hedged-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
30AA MMF Loomis Sayles US Equities53.845Equityadd to basket
31AA MMF M&G Emerging Market Equities-SHEquityadd to basket
32AA MMF Natixis Euro Government Bonds-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
33AA MMF Numeric Emerging Market Equities27.68SHEquityadd to basket
34AA MMF Parnassus US Sustainable Equities-SHEquityadd to basket
35AA MMF Pioneer European Equities-SHEquityadd to basket
36AA MMF Profile 10.851Mixed Assetadd to basket
37AA MMF Profile 25.553Mixed Assetadd to basket
38AA MMF Profile 39.973Mixed Assetadd to basket
39AA MMF Profile 414.244Mixed Assetadd to basket
40AA MMF Profile 517.984Mixed Assetadd to basket
41AA MMF Profile 622.504Mixed Assetadd to basket
42AA MMF Prospery Defensive-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
43AA MMF Prospery Growth-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
44AA MMF Pzena European Equities8.663Equityadd to basket
45AA MMF Pzena US Equities19.573Equityadd to basket
46AA MMF Robeco Quant Duration Global Bonds-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
47AA MMF Schroder Euro Corporate Bonds10.404Fixed Interestadd to basket
48AA MMF Schroder Euro Corporate Bonds Duration Hedged4.74SHFixed Interestadd to basket
49AA MMF TCW US Equities13.401Equityadd to basket
50AA MMF Verzekeringen Profile-0.971Mixed Assetadd to basket
51AA MMF Wellington European Equities19.624Equityadd to basket
52AA MMF William Blair Emerging Market Equities12.71SHEquityadd to basket
53ABN AMRO European Convertibles-0.632Fixed Interestadd to basket
54Neuflize Actions Euro ISR14.263Equityadd to basket
55Neuflize Euro Tresorerie-0.932Money Marketadd to basket
56Neuflize France23.105Mixed Assetadd to basket
57Neuflize Modere Convertibles3.773Fixed Interestadd to basket
58Neuflize Monde Convertibles5.723Fixed Interestadd to basket
59Neuflize Monetaire ISR-0.933Money Marketadd to basket
60Neuflize Obli Court Terme-0.213Fixed Interestadd to basket
61Neuflize Obli Flexible4.503Fixed Interestadd to basket
62Neuflize Obli Selection-4.281Fixed Interestadd to basket