Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone

Group factsheet / AGF Management

AGF Management

Group details Fund types managed
ManagerGroupLogo Toronto-Dominion Bank Tower,31st Floor,66 Wellington Street West,Toronto, Ontario,Canada,M5K 1E9
Ph: +416 865 4176
Fax: +416 306 0706
www.agf.com/
tiger@agf.com
left Offshore Mutual
38 Funds Managed
RankFund 3yr(%) FE Crown rating Primary asset class 
1AGF Aggressive Global Stock23.614Equityadd to basket
2AGF Aggressive US Growth50.381Equityadd to basket
3AGF American Growth Class55.122Equityadd to basket
4AGF Asian Growth Class30.062Equityadd to basket
5AGF Canadian Asset Allocation4.051Mixed Assetadd to basket
6AGF Canadian Growth Equity Class5.252Equityadd to basket
7AGF Canadian Large Cap Dividend14.383Equityadd to basket
8AGF Canadian Large Cap Dividend Class25.734Equityadd to basket
9AGF Canadian Money Market9.694Money Marketadd to basket
10AGF Canadian Small Cap7.111Equityadd to basket
11AGF Canadian Stock-0.031Equityadd to basket
12AGF China Focus Class46.701Equityadd to basket
13AGF Diversified Income10.143Mixed Assetadd to basket
14AGF Dividend Income15.123Equityadd to basket
15AGF Elements Balanced Portfolio20.263Mixed Assetadd to basket
16AGF Elements Balanced Portfolio Class20.043Mixed Assetadd to basket
17AGF Elements Conservative Portfolio18.244Mixed Assetadd to basket
18AGF Elements Conservative Portfolio Class17.614Mixed Assetadd to basket
19AGF Elements Global Portfolio31.893Equityadd to basket
20AGF Elements Global Portfolio Class30.493Equityadd to basket
21AGF Elements Growth Portfolio26.553Mixed Assetadd to basket
22AGF Elements Growth Portfolio Class25.403Mixed Assetadd to basket
23AGF Emerging Markets19.372Equityadd to basket
24AGF Emerging Markets Balanced20.914Mixed Assetadd to basket
25AGF Emerging Markets Bond13.694Mixed Assetadd to basket
26AGF European Equity Class-8.451Equityadd to basket
27AGF Global Aggregate Bond15.064Fixed Interestadd to basket
28AGF Global Dividend36.964Equityadd to basket
29AGF Global Equity40.434Equityadd to basket
30AGF Global Equity Class40.764Equityadd to basket
31AGF Global Resources Class-34.572Commodity/Energyadd to basket
32AGF High Yield Bond9.241Fixed Interestadd to basket
33AGF Monthly High Income-0.121Mixed Assetadd to basket
34AGF Precious Metals14.414Commodity/Energyadd to basket
35AGF Short Term Income Class2.731Money Marketadd to basket
36AGF Total Return Bond12.441Fixed Interestadd to basket
37AGF Traditional Income4.802Mixed Assetadd to basket
38AGF World Balanced19.434Mixed Assetadd to basket