Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone

Group factsheet / Allianz Gbl Investors France

Allianz Gbl Investors France

Group details Fund types managed
ManagerGroupLogo Manager Information not found




left Offshore Mutual
62 Funds Managed
RankFund 3yr(%) FE Crown rating Primary asset class 
1Allianz A.A. Agf Oblig Euro13.151Equityadd to basket
2Allianz Actio France46.943Equityadd to basket
3Allianz Actions Aequitas43.895Equityadd to basket
4Allianz Actions Emergentes17.993Equityadd to basket
5Allianz Actions Euro27.513Equityadd to basket
6Allianz Actions Euro Midcap43.892Equityadd to basket
7Allianz Actions Euro Value27.533Equityadd to basket
8Allianz Actions France45.693Equityadd to basket
9Allianz Actip 422.945Mixed Assetadd to basket
10Allianz Aim Equity EMU 117.132Equityadd to basket
11Allianz AIR France IFC16.014Mixed Assetadd to basket
12Allianz Asac Actions16.011Equityadd to basket
13Allianz Avip Actions 10025.083Mixed Assetadd to basket
14Allianz Avip Actions 6018.502Mixed Assetadd to basket
15Allianz AVIP Top Croissance23.193Mixed Assetadd to basket
16Allianz Avip Top Defensif6.032Mixed Assetadd to basket
17Allianz Avip Top Harmonie17.233Mixed Assetadd to basket
18Allianz B2V A I26.653Equityadd to basket
19Allianz Bonds Euro High Yield7.32OHFixed Interestadd to basket
20Allianz Club Monetaire Isr-0.153Money Marketadd to basket
21Allianz Cmd Agirc Div 36.992Mixed Assetadd to basket
22Allianz Creactions 232.504Equityadd to basket
23Allianz Dresdner Pharma 112.301Equityadd to basket
24Allianz Dresdner Rcm Flamme9.042Mixed Assetadd to basket
25Allianz E T H I C A24.603Equityadd to basket
26Allianz Eureco Equity26.502Equityadd to basket
27Allianz Euribor-0.193Money Marketadd to basket
28Allianz Euro high yield9.183Fixed Interestadd to basket
29Allianz Euro Oblig Court Terme Isr0.643Fixed Interestadd to basket
30Allianz Euro Tactique14.873Mixed Assetadd to basket
31Allianz Fa Allegro24.192Equityadd to basket
32Allianz Finance Actions France43.693Equityadd to basket
33Allianz Finance Euro Immobilier34.264Equityadd to basket
34Allianz Foncier38.774Equityadd to basket
35Allianz Gaipare Action24.143Equityadd to basket
36Allianz Hospitaliers Euro27.983Equityadd to basket
37Allianz Hospitaliers Valeurs Durables32.013Equityadd to basket
38Allianz Immo29.384Equityadd to basket
39Allianz Mf Oblig Credit Euro11.794Fixed Interestadd to basket
40Allianz Monetaire-0.442Money Marketadd to basket
41Allianz Multi Dynamisme25.324Mixed Assetadd to basket
42Allianz Multi Equilibre17.633Mixed Assetadd to basket
43Allianz Multi Opportunites28.353Mixed Assetadd to basket
44Allianz Multi Rendement Reel15.86USMixed Assetadd to basket
45Allianz Multi serenite8.493Mixed Assetadd to basket
46Allianz Multicroissance21.443Mixed Assetadd to basket
47Allianz Multihorizon30.553Mixed Assetadd to basket
48Allianz Multihorizon court terme3.412Mixed Assetadd to basket
49Allianz Multihorizon long terme30.723Mixed Assetadd to basket
50Allianz Obligations Internationales1.882Fixed Interestadd to basket
51Allianz Opera39.824Equityadd to basket
52Allianz Prudence-0.621Mixed Assetadd to basket
53Allianz Saint Marc Cl8.672Mixed Assetadd to basket
54Allianz Secteur Euro Immobilier36.844Equityadd to basket
55Allianz Secteur Europe Immobilier29.434Equityadd to basket
56Allianz Securicash Sri-0.403Money Marketadd to basket
57Allianz Securite-0.313Money Marketadd to basket
58Allianz Securitepea50.595Money Marketadd to basket
59Allianz Team5.252Mixed Assetadd to basket
60Allianz Team Formule 112.653Mixed Assetadd to basket
61Allianz Tp Euro Obligations Plus3.533Fixed Interestadd to basket
62Allianz UK Credit14.715Fixed Interestadd to basket