Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone

Group factsheet / Allianz Gbl Investors France

Allianz Gbl Investors France

Group details Fund types managed
ManagerGroupLogo Manager Information not found




left Offshore Mutual
61 Funds Managed
RankFund 3yr(%) FE Crown rating Primary asset class 
1Allianz A.A. Agf Oblig Euro12.861Equityadd to basket
2Allianz Actio France55.553Equityadd to basket
3Allianz Actions Aequitas51.645Equityadd to basket
4Allianz Actions Emergentes22.713Equityadd to basket
5Allianz Actions Euro33.013Equityadd to basket
6Allianz Actions Euro Midcap45.452Equityadd to basket
7Allianz Actions Euro Value33.033Equityadd to basket
8Allianz Actions France54.233Equityadd to basket
9Allianz Actip 421.405Mixed Assetadd to basket
10Allianz Aim Equity EMU 123.882Equityadd to basket
11Allianz AIR France IFC17.504Mixed Assetadd to basket
12Allianz Asac Actions18.341Equityadd to basket
13Allianz Avip Actions 10030.113Mixed Assetadd to basket
14Allianz Avip Actions 6021.643Mixed Assetadd to basket
15Allianz AVIP Top Croissance27.853Mixed Assetadd to basket
16Allianz Avip Top Defensif7.262Mixed Assetadd to basket
17Allianz Avip Top Harmonie19.913Mixed Assetadd to basket
18Allianz B2V A I31.503Equityadd to basket
19Allianz Bonds Euro High Yield7.13OHFixed Interestadd to basket
20Allianz Club Monetaire Isr-0.213Money Marketadd to basket
21Allianz Cmd Agirc Div 36.432Mixed Assetadd to basket
22Allianz Creactions 240.874Equityadd to basket
23Allianz Dresdner Pharma 113.481Equityadd to basket
24Allianz Dresdner Rcm Flamme8.272Mixed Assetadd to basket
25Allianz E T H I C A31.713Equityadd to basket
26Allianz Eureco Equity36.871Equityadd to basket
27Allianz Euribor-0.263Money Marketadd to basket
28Allianz Euro high yield9.883Fixed Interestadd to basket
29Allianz Euro Oblig Court Terme Isr0.543Fixed Interestadd to basket
30Allianz Euro Tactique19.573Mixed Assetadd to basket
31Allianz Fa Allegro28.853Mixed Assetadd to basket
32Allianz Finance Actions France52.123Equityadd to basket
33Allianz Finance Euro Immobilier41.484Propertyadd to basket
34Allianz Foncier46.214Propertyadd to basket
35Allianz Gaipare Action29.433Equityadd to basket
36Allianz Hospitaliers Euro32.823Equityadd to basket
37Allianz Hospitaliers Valeurs Durables38.623Equityadd to basket
38Allianz Immo32.524Propertyadd to basket
39Allianz Mf Oblig Credit Euro12.174Fixed Interestadd to basket
40Allianz Monetaire-0.502Money Marketadd to basket
41Allianz Multi Dynamisme30.003Mixed Assetadd to basket
42Allianz Multi Equilibre20.403Mixed Assetadd to basket
43Allianz Multi Opportunites33.503Mixed Assetadd to basket
44Allianz Multi Rendement Reel20.173Mixed Assetadd to basket
45Allianz Multi serenite9.613Mixed Assetadd to basket
46Allianz Multicroissance24.653Mixed Assetadd to basket
47Allianz Multihorizon34.513Mixed Assetadd to basket
48Allianz Multihorizon court terme3.982Mixed Assetadd to basket
49Allianz Multihorizon long terme34.673Mixed Assetadd to basket
50Allianz Obligations Internationales0.962Fixed Interestadd to basket
51Allianz Opera48.684Equityadd to basket
52Allianz Saint Marc Cl9.702Mixed Assetadd to basket
53Allianz Secteur Euro Immobilier44.184Propertyadd to basket
54Allianz Secteur Europe Immobilier32.584Propertyadd to basket
55Allianz Securicash Sri-0.473Money Marketadd to basket
56Allianz Securite-0.363Money Marketadd to basket
57Allianz Securitepea54.372Equityadd to basket
58Allianz Team6.922Mixed Assetadd to basket
59Allianz Team Formule 115.273Mixed Assetadd to basket
60Allianz Tp Euro Obligations Plus3.743Fixed Interestadd to basket
61Allianz UK Credit12.315Fixed Interestadd to basket