Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone

Group factsheet / Allianz Gbl Investors France

Allianz Gbl Investors France

Group details Fund types managed
ManagerGroupLogo Manager Information not found




left Offshore Mutual
61 Funds Managed
RankFund 3yr(%) FE Crown rating Primary asset class 
1Allianz A.A. Agf Oblig Euro16.503Equityadd to basket
2Allianz Actio France35.503Equityadd to basket
3Allianz Actions Aequitas39.025Equityadd to basket
4Allianz Actions Emergentes19.253Equityadd to basket
5Allianz Actions Euro25.122Equityadd to basket
6Allianz Actions Euro Midcap38.322Equityadd to basket
7Allianz Actions Euro Value25.152Equityadd to basket
8Allianz Actions France33.882Equityadd to basket
9Allianz Actip 428.785Mixed Assetadd to basket
10Allianz Aim Equity EMU 119.512Equityadd to basket
11Allianz AIR France IFC19.844Mixed Assetadd to basket
12Allianz ANCV Prunier ISR FCP 1/3-0.06SHFixed Interestadd to basket
13Allianz Avip Actions 10023.723Mixed Assetadd to basket
14Allianz Avip Actions 6014.782Mixed Assetadd to basket
15Allianz AVIP Top Croissance25.323Mixed Assetadd to basket
16Allianz Avip Top Defensif6.302Mixed Assetadd to basket
17Allianz Avip Top Harmonie17.953Mixed Assetadd to basket
18Allianz B2V A I24.772Equityadd to basket
19Allianz Bonds Euro High Yield7.94OHFixed Interestadd to basket
20Allianz Club Monetaire Isr0.042Money Marketadd to basket
21Allianz Cmd Agirc Div 38.953Mixed Assetadd to basket
22Allianz Creactions 229.825Equityadd to basket
23Allianz Dresdner Pharma 113.851Equityadd to basket
24Allianz Dresdner Rcm Flamme11.413Mixed Assetadd to basket
25Allianz E T H I C A23.703Equityadd to basket
26Allianz Eureco Equity21.711Equityadd to basket
27Allianz Euro high yield8.733Fixed Interestadd to basket
28Allianz Euro Oblig Court Terme Isr0.893Fixed Interestadd to basket
29Allianz Euro Tactique18.103Mixed Assetadd to basket
30Allianz Fa Allegro26.392Equityadd to basket
31Allianz Finance Actions France32.502Equityadd to basket
32Allianz Finance Euro Immobilier34.275Equityadd to basket
33Allianz Foncier39.935Equityadd to basket
34Allianz Gaipare Action27.543Equityadd to basket
35Allianz Hospitaliers Euro25.802Equityadd to basket
36Allianz Hospitaliers Valeurs Durables33.152Equityadd to basket
37Allianz Immo34.305Equityadd to basket
38Allianz Mf Oblig Credit Euro12.004Fixed Interestadd to basket
39Allianz Monetaire-0.272Money Marketadd to basket
40Allianz Multi Dynamisme27.533Mixed Assetadd to basket
41Allianz Multi Equilibre19.683Mixed Assetadd to basket
42Allianz Multi Opportunites26.953Mixed Assetadd to basket
43Allianz Multi Rendement Reel17.03USMixed Assetadd to basket
44Allianz Multi serenite8.722Mixed Assetadd to basket
45Allianz Multicroissance17.622Mixed Assetadd to basket
46Allianz Multihorizon33.323Mixed Assetadd to basket
47Allianz Multihorizon court terme3.651Mixed Assetadd to basket
48Allianz Multihorizon long terme33.483Mixed Assetadd to basket
49Allianz Obligations Internationales4.002Fixed Interestadd to basket
50Allianz Opera40.374Equityadd to basket
51Allianz Prudence-0.491Mixed Assetadd to basket
52Allianz Saint Marc Cl11.253Mixed Assetadd to basket
53Allianz Secteur Euro Immobilier36.985Equityadd to basket
54Allianz Secteur Europe Immobilier33.395Equityadd to basket
55Allianz Securicash Sri-0.242Money Marketadd to basket
56Allianz Securite-0.172Money Marketadd to basket
57Allianz Securitepea42.175Money Marketadd to basket
58Allianz Team5.962Mixed Assetadd to basket
59Allianz Team Formule 113.783Mixed Assetadd to basket
60Allianz Tp Euro Obligations Plus4.023Fixed Interestadd to basket
61Allianz UK Credit20.565Fixed Interestadd to basket