Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone

Group factsheet / Allianz Gbl Investors France

Allianz Gbl Investors France

Group details Fund types managed
ManagerGroupLogo Manager Information not found




left Offshore Mutual
65 Funds Managed
RankFund 3yr(%) FE Crown rating Primary asset class 
1Allianz A.A. Agf Oblig Euro16.203Equityadd to basket
2Allianz Actio France29.203Equityadd to basket
3Allianz Actions Aequitas31.285Equityadd to basket
4Allianz Actions Emergentes30.223Equityadd to basket
5Allianz Actions Euro19.812Equityadd to basket
6Allianz Actions Euro Midcap29.422Equityadd to basket
7Allianz Actions Euro Value19.832Equityadd to basket
8Allianz Actions France26.332Equityadd to basket
9Allianz Actip 431.035Mixed Assetadd to basket
10Allianz Aim Equity EMU 117.132Equityadd to basket
11Allianz AIR France IFC20.024Mixed Assetadd to basket
12Allianz ANCV Prunier ISR FCP 1/30.32SHFixed Interestadd to basket
13Allianz Asac Actions15.451Equityadd to basket
14Allianz Avip Actions 10021.773Mixed Assetadd to basket
15Allianz Avip Actions 6012.492Mixed Assetadd to basket
16Allianz AVIP Top Croissance25.153Mixed Assetadd to basket
17Allianz Avip Top Defensif6.192Mixed Assetadd to basket
18Allianz Avip Top Harmonie17.373Mixed Assetadd to basket
19Allianz B2V A I20.722Equityadd to basket
20Allianz Bonds Euro High Yield7.78OHFixed Interestadd to basket
21Allianz Club Monetaire Isr0.132Money Marketadd to basket
22Allianz Cmd Agirc Div 311.183Mixed Assetadd to basket
23Allianz Creactions 228.375Equityadd to basket
24Allianz Crepa Euro Div13.343Mixed Assetadd to basket
25Allianz Dresdner Pharma 113.871Equityadd to basket
26Allianz Dresdner Rcm Flamme10.783Mixed Assetadd to basket
27Allianz E T H I C A21.803Equityadd to basket
28Allianz Eureco Equity16.541Equityadd to basket
29Allianz Euribor0.072Money Marketadd to basket
30Allianz Euro Bond Plus9.704Fixed Interestadd to basket
31Allianz Euro high yield8.413Fixed Interestadd to basket
32Allianz Euro Oblig Court Terme Isr1.003Fixed Interestadd to basket
33Allianz Euro Tactique17.943Mixed Assetadd to basket
34Allianz Fa Allegro26.222Equityadd to basket
35Allianz Finance Actions France24.552Equityadd to basket
36Allianz Finance Euro Immobilier33.445Equityadd to basket
37Allianz Foncier38.035Equityadd to basket
38Allianz Gaipare Action23.753Equityadd to basket
39Allianz Hospitaliers Euro21.032Equityadd to basket
40Allianz Hospitaliers Valeurs Durables29.462Equityadd to basket
41Allianz Immo32.305Equityadd to basket
42Allianz Mf Oblig Credit Euro11.964Fixed Interestadd to basket
43Allianz Monetaire-0.182Money Marketadd to basket
44Allianz Multi Dynamisme27.383Mixed Assetadd to basket
45Allianz Multi Equilibre19.593Mixed Assetadd to basket
46Allianz Multi Opportunites24.983Mixed Assetadd to basket
47Allianz Multi Rendement Reel19.45USMixed Assetadd to basket
48Allianz Multi serenite8.062Mixed Assetadd to basket
49Allianz Multicroissance15.272Mixed Assetadd to basket
50Allianz Multihorizon31.773Mixed Assetadd to basket
51Allianz Multihorizon court terme3.601Mixed Assetadd to basket
52Allianz Multihorizon long terme31.923Mixed Assetadd to basket
53Allianz Obligations Internationales4.892Fixed Interestadd to basket
54Allianz Opera34.964Equityadd to basket
55Allianz Prudence-0.361Mixed Assetadd to basket
56Allianz Saint Marc Cl11.183Mixed Assetadd to basket
57Allianz Secteur Euro Immobilier36.105Equityadd to basket
58Allianz Secteur Europe Immobilier32.395Equityadd to basket
59Allianz Securicash Sri-0.142Money Marketadd to basket
60Allianz Securite-0.102Money Marketadd to basket
61Allianz Securitepea29.025Money Marketadd to basket
62Allianz Team5.932Mixed Assetadd to basket
63Allianz Team Formule 113.653Mixed Assetadd to basket
64Allianz Tp Euro Obligations Plus4.313Fixed Interestadd to basket
65Allianz UK Credit21.265Fixed Interestadd to basket