Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone

Group factsheet / Aviva Life Insurance Co Ltd

Aviva Life Insurance Co Ltd

Group details Fund types managed
ManagerGroupLogo Manager Information not found




left Offshore Insurance
45 Funds Managed
RankFund 3yr(%) FE Crown rating Primary asset class 
1Aviva Aggressive9.864Mixed Assetadd to basket
2Aviva AllianceBernstein Global High Yield Portfolio5.503Fixed Interestadd to basket
3Aviva Allianz Oriental Income11.962Equityadd to basket
4Aviva Allianz Total Return Asian Equity0.851Equityadd to basket
5Aviva Balanced5.085Mixed Assetadd to basket
6Aviva Baring Eastern Europe-16.603Equityadd to basket
7Aviva Baring Hong Kong China15.221Equityadd to basket
8Aviva BGF Latin American-25.974Equityadd to basket
9Aviva BGF New Energy-2.172Commodity/Energyadd to basket
10Aviva BGF US Basic Value2.355Equityadd to basket
11Aviva BGF World Financials-7.292Equityadd to basket
12Aviva BGF World Gold0.433Commodity/Energyadd to basket
13Aviva BGF World Mining-33.842Commodity/Energyadd to basket
14Aviva Conservative2.075Mixed Assetadd to basket
15Aviva Fidelity Asian Special Situations18.254Equityadd to basket
16Aviva Fidelity China Focus34.945Equityadd to basket
17Aviva Fidelity Emerging Markets0.244Equityadd to basket
18Aviva Fidelity Euro Bond-25.61SHFixed Interestadd to basket
19Aviva Fidelity European Growth-0.753Equityadd to basket
20Aviva Fidelity India Focus20.493Equityadd to basket
21Aviva Fidelity Pacific9.87SHEquityadd to basket
22Aviva Fidelity Taiwan12.442Equityadd to basket
23Aviva Fidelity US Dollar Bond2.363Fixed Interestadd to basket
24Aviva First State China Growth8.262Equityadd to basket
25Aviva First State Hong Kong Growth8.922Equityadd to basket
26Aviva Franklin Mutual Beacon9.062Equityadd to basket
27Aviva Franklin US Opportunities23.341Equityadd to basket
28Aviva Henderson Horizon Pan European Property Equities8.783Propertyadd to basket
29Aviva Investec GSF Asian Equity8.152Equityadd to basket
30Aviva Investec GSF Global Energy-48.102Commodity/Energyadd to basket
31Aviva Investec GSF Global Equity1.512Equityadd to basket
32Aviva Investec GSF Global Strategic Equity8.093Equityadd to basket
33Aviva Investec GSF Global Strategic Managed4.105Mixed Assetadd to basket
34Aviva Investec Target Return Bond-9.873Fixed Interestadd to basket
35Aviva Parvest Bond Best Selection World Emerging-11.722Fixed Interestadd to basket
36Aviva Parvest Equity World Materials-9.884Commodity/Energyadd to basket
37Aviva Schroder Hong Kong Money Market-2.632Money Marketadd to basket
38Aviva Schroder ISF Asian Bond Absolute Return-3.813Fixed Interestadd to basket
39Aviva Schroder ISF BRIC (Brazil, Russia, India, China)0.813Equityadd to basket
40Aviva Schroder ISF Greater China29.305Equityadd to basket
41Aviva Schroder ISF Hong Kong Equity17.472Equityadd to basket
42Aviva Templeton Asian Growth-5.512Equityadd to basket
43Aviva Templeton European-7.301Equityadd to basket
44Aviva Templeton Global-4.992Equityadd to basket
45Aviva Templeton Global Balanced-5.283Mixed Assetadd to basket