Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone

Group factsheet / BetaShares Capital

BetaShares Capital

Group details Fund types managed
ManagerGroupLogo Level 11,50 Margaret Street,Sydney,NSW,2000
Ph: 1300 487 577

www.betashares.com.au

left Global ETFs
35 Funds Managed
RankFund 3yr(%) FE Crown rating Primary asset class 
1BetaShares Agriculture ETF (AUD Hedged)-19.72PTCommodity/Energyadd to basket
2BetaShares AMP Capital Dynamic Markets-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
3BetaShares AMP Capital Global Infrastructure Securities-SHEquityadd to basket
4BetaShares AMP Capital Global Property Securities-SHPropertyadd to basket
5BetaShares Australian Dividend Harvester-SHEquityadd to basket
6BetaShares Australian Equities Bear Hedge-16.11PTEquityadd to basket
7BetaShares Australian Equities Strong Bear Hedge-PTEquityadd to basket
8BetaShares Australian Ex-20 Portfolio Diversifier ETF-PTEquityadd to basket
9BetaShares Australian High Interest Cash ETF7.53PTMoney Marketadd to basket
10BetaShares Australian Small Companies Select-SHEquityadd to basket
11BetaShares Australian Top 20 Equity Yield Maximiser4.40PTEquityadd to basket
12BetaShares British Pound ETF-4.77PTMoney Marketadd to basket
13BetaShares Commodities Basket ETF (AUD Hedged)-35.28PTCommodity/Energyadd to basket
14BetaShares Crude Oil Index ETF (AUD Hedged)-71.11PTCommodity/Energyadd to basket
15BetaShares Euro ETF2.80PTMoney Marketadd to basket
16BetaShares FTSE Rafi Australia 200 ETF17.73PTEquityadd to basket
17BetaShares FTSE Rafi U.S.1000 ETF-PTEquityadd to basket
18BetaShares Geared Australian Equity23.21PTEquityadd to basket
19BetaShares Geared U S Equity-PTEquityadd to basket
20BetaShares Global Agriculture Companies ETF-PTCommodity/Energyadd to basket
21BetaShares Global Banks ETF-PTEquityadd to basket
22BetaShares Global Energy Companies ETF-PTCommodity/Energyadd to basket
23BetaShares Global Gold Miners ETF-PTCommodity/Energyadd to basket
24BetaShares Global Healthcare ETF-PTEquityadd to basket
25BetaShares Global Sustainability Leaders ETF-PTEquityadd to basket
26BetaShares Gold Bullion ETF (AUD Hedged)6.98PTCommodity/Energyadd to basket
27BetaShares Managed Risk Australian Share-SHEquityadd to basket
28BetaShares Managed Risk Global Share-SHEquityadd to basket
29BetaShares NASDAQ 100 ETF-PTEquityadd to basket
30BetaShares S&P 500 Yield Maximiser31.86SHEquityadd to basket
31BetaShares S&P/ASX 200 Financials Sector ETF16.95PTEquityadd to basket
32BetaShares S&P/ASX 200 Resources Sector ETF-2.86PTCommodity/Energyadd to basket
33BetaShares U.S. Dollar ETF10.66PTMoney Marketadd to basket
34BetaShares WisdomTree Europe ETF Currency Hedged-PTEquityadd to basket
35BetaShares WisdomTree Japan ETF Currency Hedged-PTEquityadd to basket