Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone

Group factsheet / BetaShares Capital

BetaShares Capital

Group details Fund types managed
ManagerGroupLogo Level 11,50 Margaret Street,Sydney,NSW,2000
Ph: 1300 487 577

www.betashares.com.au

left Global ETFs
46 Funds Managed
RankFund 3yr(%) FE Crown rating Primary asset class 
1BetaShares Active Australian Hybrids-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
2BetaShares Agriculture ETF (AUD Hedged)-19.16PTCommodity/Energyadd to basket
3BetaShares AMP Capital Dynamic Markets-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
4BetaShares AMP Capital Global Infrastructure Securities-SHEquityadd to basket
5BetaShares AMP Capital Global Property Securities-SHPropertyadd to basket
6BetaShares Australia 200 ETF-PTEquityadd to basket
7BetaShares Australian Bank Senior Floating Rate Bond ETF-PTFixed Interestadd to basket
8BetaShares Australian Dividend Harvester-4.89SSEquityadd to basket
9BetaShares Australian Equities Bear Hedge-19.81PTEquityadd to basket
10BetaShares Australian Equities Strong Bear Hedge-45.55PTEquityadd to basket
11BetaShares Australian Ex-20 Portfolio Diversifier ETF-PTEquityadd to basket
12BetaShares Australian High Interest Cash ETF6.75PTMoney Marketadd to basket
13BetaShares Australian Small Companies Select-SHEquityadd to basket
14BetaShares Australian Sustainability Leaders ETF-PTEquityadd to basket
15BetaShares Australian Top 20 Equity Yield Maximiser11.02PTEquityadd to basket
16BetaShares British Pound ETF-9.72PTMoney Marketadd to basket
17BetaShares Commodities Basket ETF (AUD Hedged)-13.24PTCommodity/Energyadd to basket
18BetaShares Crude Oil Index ETF (AUD Hedged)-36.59PTCommodity/Energyadd to basket
19BetaShares Euro ETF5.33PTMoney Marketadd to basket
20BetaShares FTSE Rafi Australia 200 ETF20.01PTEquityadd to basket
21BetaShares FTSE Rafi U.S.1000 ETF36.35PTEquityadd to basket
22BetaShares Geared Australian Equity36.53PTEquityadd to basket
23BetaShares Geared U S Equity-PTEquityadd to basket
24BetaShares Global Agriculture Companies ETF-PTCommodity/Energyadd to basket
25BetaShares Global Banks ETF-PTEquityadd to basket
26BetaShares Global Cybersecurity ETF-PTEquityadd to basket
27BetaShares Global Energy Companies ETF-PTCommodity/Energyadd to basket
28BetaShares Global Gold Miners ETF-PTCommodity/Energyadd to basket
29BetaShares Global Healthcare ETF-PTEquityadd to basket
30BetaShares Global Sustainability Leaders ETF-PTEquityadd to basket
31BetaShares Gold Bullion ETF (AUD Hedged)6.49PTCommodity/Energyadd to basket
32BetaShares Investment Grade Corporate Bond ETF-PTFixed Interestadd to basket
33BetaShares Legg Mason Equity Income ETF-SHEquityadd to basket
34BetaShares Legg Mason Real Income ETF-SHEquityadd to basket
35BetaShares Managed Risk Australian Share-SHEquityadd to basket
36BetaShares Managed Risk Global Share-SHEquityadd to basket
37BetaShares NASDAQ 100 ETF71.08PTEquityadd to basket
38BetaShares S&P 500 Yield Maximiser31.782Equityadd to basket
39BetaShares S&P/ASX 200 Financials Sector ETF6.30PTEquityadd to basket
40BetaShares S&P/ASX 200 Resources Sector ETF42.42PTCommodity/Energyadd to basket
41BetaShares Strong Australian Dollar ETF Hedge-PTHedgeadd to basket
42BetaShares Strong U.S. Dollar ETF Hedge-PTHedgeadd to basket
43BetaShares U.S. Dollar ETF4.64PTMoney Marketadd to basket
44BetaShares U.S. Equities Strong Bear ETF Currency Hedged-SHHedgeadd to basket
45BetaShares WisdomTree Europe ETF Currency Hedged-PTEquityadd to basket
46BetaShares WisdomTree Japan ETF Currency Hedged-PTEquityadd to basket