Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone

Group factsheet / BlackRock Asset Mgt Canada Ltd

BlackRock Asset Mgt Canada Ltd

Group details Fund types managed
ManagerGroupLogo BlackRock Asset Management Canada Limited,161 Bay Street, Suite 2500,Toronto,Ontario,M5J 2S1
Ph: 866 474 2737

WWW.ISHARES.CA
iSharesCanada_Inquiries@blackrock.com
left Global ETFs
85 Funds Managed
RankFund 3yr(%) FE Crown rating Primary asset class 
1iShares 1-10 Year Laddered Corporate Bond Index10.65PTFixed Interestadd to basket
2iShares 1-10 Year Laddered Government Bond Index9.02PTFixed Interestadd to basket
3iShares 1-5 Year Laddered Corporate Bond Index6.84PTFixed Interestadd to basket
4iShares 1-5 Year Laddered Government Bond Index5.20PTFixed Interestadd to basket
5iShares Advantaged Short Duration High Income5.13PTFixed Interestadd to basket
6iShares Advantaged U.S. High Yield Bond Index (CAD-Hedged)5.73PTFixed Interestadd to basket
7iShares Alternatives Completion Portfolio Builder15.98PTMixed Assetadd to basket
8iShares Balanced Growth Core Portfolio19.93PTMixed Assetadd to basket
9iShares Balanced Income Core Portfolio14.83PTMixed Assetadd to basket
10iShares BRIC Index-1.02PTEquityadd to basket
11iShares Broad Emerging Markets24.18PTEquityadd to basket
12iShares Canadian Financial Monthly Income19.53PTEquityadd to basket
13iShares Canadian Fundamental Index12.37PTEquityadd to basket
14iShares China Index46.81PTEquityadd to basket
15iShares Conservative Core Portfolio Builder11.40PTMixed Assetadd to basket
16iShares Convertible Bond Index ETF11.88PTFixed Interestadd to basket
17iShares DEX All Corporate Bond Index10.54PTFixed Interestadd to basket
18iShares DEX All Government Bond Index11.70PTFixed Interestadd to basket
19iShares DEX Floating Rate Note Index2.01PTFixed Interestadd to basket
20iShares DEX HYBrid Bond Index10.45PTFixed Interestadd to basket
21iShares DEX Long Term Bond Index20.35PTFixed Interestadd to basket
22iShares DEX Real Return Bond Index12.86PTFixed Interestadd to basket
23iShares DEX Short Term Bond Index4.39PTFixed Interestadd to basket
24iShares DEX Short Term Corporate Universe + Maple Bond Index6.48PTFixed Interestadd to basket
25iShares DEX Universe Bond Index11.55PTFixed Interestadd to basket
26iShares Diversified Monthly Income9.14SSMixed Assetadd to basket
27iShares Dow Jones Canada Select Dividend Index5.73PTEquityadd to basket
28iShares Dow Jones Canada Select Growth Index23.60PTEquityadd to basket
29iShares Dow Jones Canada Select Value Index10.63PTEquityadd to basket
30iShares Equal Weight Banc & Lifeco29.24PTEquityadd to basket
31iShares Global Agriculture Index35.08PTCommodity/Energyadd to basket
32iShares Global Completion Portfolio Builder20.13PTMixed Assetadd to basket
33iShares Global Infrastructure Index14.21PTEquityadd to basket
34iShares Global Monthly Dividend Index ETF23.68PTEquityadd to basket
35iShares Global Real Estate Index40.12PTPropertyadd to basket
36iShares Gold Bullion19.40PTCommodity/Energyadd to basket
37iShares Growth Core Portfolio Builder17.62PTMixed Assetadd to basket
38iShares High Quality Canadian Bond Index ETF10.90PTFixed Interestadd to basket
39iShares International Fundamental Index25.13PTEquityadd to basket
40iShares J.P. Morgan USD Emerging Markets Bond Index (CAD-Hedged)13.63PTFixed Interestadd to basket
41iShares Jantzi Social Index16.81PTEquityadd to basket
42iShares Japan Fundamental Index31.78PTEquityadd to basket
43iShares MSCI All Country World Minimum Volatility Index57.39PTEquityadd to basket
44iShares MSCI Brazil Index-1.55PTEquityadd to basket
45iShares MSCI Canada Minimum Volatility Index24.61PTEquityadd to basket
46iShares MSCI EAFE IMI Index ETF (CAD-Hedged)33.01SSEquityadd to basket
47iShares MSCI EAFE Index (CAD-Hedged)23.80PTEquityadd to basket
48iShares MSCI EAFE Minimum Volatility Index44.34PTEquityadd to basket
49iShares MSCI Emerging Markets IMI Index ETF (CAD-Hedged)28.13SSEquityadd to basket
50iShares MSCI Emerging Markets Index26.75PTEquityadd to basket
51iShares MSCI Emerging Markets Minimum Volatility Index21.92PTEquityadd to basket
52iShares MSCI USA Minimum Volatility Index74.22PTEquityadd to basket
53iShares MSCI World Index47.30PTEquityadd to basket
54iShares NASDAQ 100 Index (CAD-Hedged)59.70PTEquityadd to basket
55iShares Premium Money Market Fund1.45PTMoney Marketadd to basket
56iShares Russell 2000 Index (CAD-Hedged)26.13PTEquityadd to basket
57iShares S&P 500 Index (CAD-Hedged)32.90PTEquityadd to basket
58iShares S&P CNX Nifty India Index45.70PTEquityadd to basket
59iShares S&P Global Consumer Discretionary Index (CAD-Hedged)35.20SSEquityadd to basket
60iShares S&P Global Healthcare Index (CAD-Hedged)29.03PTEquityadd to basket
61iShares S&P Global Industrials Index Fund (CAD-Hedged)30.79SSEquityadd to basket
62iShares S&P Global Water Index43.15PTCommodity/Energyadd to basket
63iShares S&P US Dividend Growers Index (CAD-Hedged)31.41PTEquityadd to basket
64iShares S&P/TSX 60 Index15.77PTEquityadd to basket
65iShares S&P/TSX Canadian Dividend Aristocrats Index10.35PTEquityadd to basket
66iShares S&P/TSX Canadian Preferred Share Index-3.59PTEquityadd to basket
67iShares S&P/TSX Capped Composite Index15.06PTEquityadd to basket
68iShares S&P/TSX Capped Consumer Staples Index76.29PTEquityadd to basket
69iShares S&P/TSX Capped Energy Index-34.89PTCommodity/Energyadd to basket
70iShares S&P/TSX Capped Financials Index27.62PTEquityadd to basket
71iShares S&P/TSX Capped Information Technology Index74.71PTEquityadd to basket
72iShares S&P/TSX Capped Materials Index1.79PTCommodity/Energyadd to basket
73iShares S&P/TSX Capped REIT Index15.54PTPropertyadd to basket
74iShares S&P/TSX Capped Utilities Index28.80PTEquityadd to basket
75iShares S&P/TSX Completion Index2.51PTEquityadd to basket
76iShares S&P/TSX Equity Income Index2.05PTEquityadd to basket
77iShares S&P/TSX Global Base Metals Index-13.25PTCommodity/Energyadd to basket
78iShares S&P/TSX Global Gold Index20.19PTCommodity/Energyadd to basket
79iShares S&P/TSX North American Preferred Stock Index (CAD-Hedge)6.97PTEquityadd to basket
80iShares S&P/TSX SmallCap Index4.39PTEquityadd to basket
81iShares Silver Bullion-15.18PTCommodity/Energyadd to basket
82iShares U.S. High Yield Bond Index (CAD-Hedged)9.51PTFixed Interestadd to basket
83iShares U.S. IG Corporate Bond Index (CAD-Hedged)10.71PTFixed Interestadd to basket
84iShares US Fundamental Index54.26PTEquityadd to basket
85iShares US High Dividend Equity Index21.76PTEquityadd to basket