Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone

Group factsheet / BlackRock Asset Mgt Canada Ltd

BlackRock Asset Mgt Canada Ltd

Group details Fund types managed
ManagerGroupLogo BlackRock Asset Management Canada Limited,161 Bay Street, Suite 2500,Toronto,Ontario,M5J 2S1
Ph: 866 474 2737

WWW.ISHARES.CA
[email protected]
left Global ETFs
84 Funds Managed
RankFund 3yr(%) FE Crown rating Primary asset class 
1iShares 1-10 Year Laddered Corporate Bond Index7.73PTFixed Interestadd to basket
2iShares 1-10 Year Laddered Government Bond Index5.48PTFixed Interestadd to basket
3iShares 1-5 Year Laddered Corporate Bond Index5.31PTFixed Interestadd to basket
4iShares 1-5 Year Laddered Government Bond Index3.11PTFixed Interestadd to basket
5iShares Advantaged Short Duration High Income6.52PTFixed Interestadd to basket
6iShares Advantaged U.S. High Yield Bond Index (CAD-Hedged)8.01PTFixed Interestadd to basket
7iShares Balanced Growth Core Portfolio22.23PTMixed Assetadd to basket
8iShares Balanced Income Core Portfolio12.88PTMixed Assetadd to basket
9iShares Broad Emerging Markets29.11PTEquityadd to basket
10iShares Canadian Financial Monthly Income25.25PTEquityadd to basket
11iShares Canadian Fundamental Index17.47PTEquityadd to basket
12iShares China Index45.91PTEquityadd to basket
13iShares Convertible Bond Index ETF12.14PTFixed Interestadd to basket
14iShares Core Canadian Universe Bond Index ETF7.87PTFixed Interestadd to basket
15iShares Core MSCI Canadian Quality Dividend Index ETF-PTEquityadd to basket
16iShares Core MSCI Global Quality Dividend Index ETF-PTEquityadd to basket
17iShares Core MSCI Global Quality Dividend Index ETF (CAD-Hedged)-PTEquityadd to basket
18iShares Core MSCI US Quality Dividend Index ETF-PTEquityadd to basket
19iShares Core MSCI US Quality Dividend Index ETF (CAD-Hedged)-PTEquityadd to basket
20iShares DEX All Corporate Bond Index7.97PTFixed Interestadd to basket
21iShares DEX All Government Bond Index7.27PTFixed Interestadd to basket
22iShares DEX Floating Rate Note Index2.19PTFixed Interestadd to basket
23iShares DEX HYBrid Bond Index8.95PTFixed Interestadd to basket
24iShares DEX Long Term Bond Index14.01PTFixed Interestadd to basket
25iShares DEX Real Return Bond Index6.61PTFixed Interestadd to basket
26iShares DEX Short Term Bond Index2.58PTFixed Interestadd to basket
27iShares DEX Short Term Corporate Universe + Maple Bond Index4.93PTFixed Interestadd to basket
28iShares Diversified Monthly Income10.26SSMixed Assetadd to basket
29iShares Dow Jones Canada Select Dividend Index12.66PTEquityadd to basket
30iShares Dow Jones Canada Select Growth Index12.45PTEquityadd to basket
31iShares Dow Jones Canada Select Value Index14.68PTEquityadd to basket
32iShares Equal Weight Banc & Lifeco32.66PTEquityadd to basket
33iShares Global Agriculture Index36.25PTCommodity/Energyadd to basket
34iShares Global Infrastructure Index13.14PTEquityadd to basket
35iShares Global Monthly Dividend Index ETF22.90PTEquityadd to basket
36iShares Global Real Estate Index29.08PTPropertyadd to basket
37iShares Gold Bullion19.19PTCommodity/Energyadd to basket
38iShares High Quality Canadian Bond Index ETF7.33PTFixed Interestadd to basket
39iShares International Fundamental Index32.19PTEquityadd to basket
40iShares J.P. Morgan USD Emerging Markets Bond Index (CAD-Hedged)13.81PTFixed Interestadd to basket
41iShares Jantzi Social Index18.25PTEquityadd to basket
42iShares Japan Fundamental Index26.97PTEquityadd to basket
43iShares MSCI All Country World Minimum Volatility Index42.80PTEquityadd to basket
44iShares MSCI Canada Minimum Volatility Index20.75PTEquityadd to basket
45iShares MSCI EAFE IMI Index ETF (CAD-Hedged)38.42PTEquityadd to basket
46iShares MSCI EAFE Index (CAD-Hedged)24.93PTEquityadd to basket
47iShares MSCI EAFE Minimum Volatility Index38.78PTEquityadd to basket
48iShares MSCI Emerging Markets IMI Index ETF (CAD-Hedged)35.90PTEquityadd to basket
49iShares MSCI Emerging Markets Index34.69PTEquityadd to basket
50iShares MSCI Emerging Markets Minimum Volatility Index20.63PTEquityadd to basket
51iShares MSCI USA Minimum Volatility Index53.94PTEquityadd to basket
52iShares MSCI World Index41.54PTEquityadd to basket
53iShares NASDAQ 100 Index (CAD-Hedged)51.41PTEquityadd to basket
54iShares Premium Money Market Fund1.32PTMoney Marketadd to basket
55iShares Russell 2000 Index (CAD-Hedged)32.36PTEquityadd to basket
56iShares S&P 500 Index (CAD-Hedged)30.90PTEquityadd to basket
57iShares S&P CNX Nifty India Index29.45PTEquityadd to basket
58iShares S&P Global Consumer Discretionary Index (CAD-Hedged)32.00PTEquityadd to basket
59iShares S&P Global Healthcare Index (CAD-Hedged)18.27PTEquityadd to basket
60iShares S&P Global Industrials Index Fund (CAD-Hedged)30.97PTEquityadd to basket
61iShares S&P Global Water Index46.61PTCommodity/Energyadd to basket
62iShares S&P US Dividend Growers Index (CAD-Hedged)28.17PTEquityadd to basket
63iShares S&P/TSX 60 Index16.46PTEquityadd to basket
64iShares S&P/TSX Canadian Dividend Aristocrats Index9.83PTEquityadd to basket
65iShares S&P/TSX Canadian Preferred Share Index1.78PTEquityadd to basket
66iShares S&P/TSX Capped Composite Index16.89PTEquityadd to basket
67iShares S&P/TSX Capped Consumer Staples Index40.87PTEquityadd to basket
68iShares S&P/TSX Capped Energy Index-24.36PTCommodity/Energyadd to basket
69iShares S&P/TSX Capped Financials Index30.64PTEquityadd to basket
70iShares S&P/TSX Capped Information Technology Index51.14PTEquityadd to basket
71iShares S&P/TSX Capped Materials Index8.43PTCommodity/Energyadd to basket
72iShares S&P/TSX Capped REIT Index17.40PTPropertyadd to basket
73iShares S&P/TSX Capped Utilities Index21.68PTEquityadd to basket
74iShares S&P/TSX Completion Index6.99PTEquityadd to basket
75iShares S&P/TSX Equity Income Index4.42PTEquityadd to basket
76iShares S&P/TSX Global Base Metals Index8.04PTCommodity/Energyadd to basket
77iShares S&P/TSX Global Gold Index28.17PTCommodity/Energyadd to basket
78iShares S&P/TSX North American Preferred Stock Index (CAD-Hedge)8.32PTEquityadd to basket
79iShares S&P/TSX SmallCap Index14.58PTEquityadd to basket
80iShares Silver Bullion-1.03PTCommodity/Energyadd to basket
81iShares U.S. High Yield Bond Index (CAD-Hedged)11.18PTFixed Interestadd to basket
82iShares U.S. IG Corporate Bond Index (CAD-Hedged)11.55PTFixed Interestadd to basket
83iShares US Fundamental Index40.56PTEquityadd to basket
84iShares US High Dividend Equity Index17.27PTEquityadd to basket