Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone

Group factsheet / BlackRock Asset Mgmt Deu AG

BlackRock Asset Mgmt Deu AG

Group details Fund types managed
ManagerGroupLogo BlackRock Asset Management (Deutschland) AG, Max-Joseph-Str. 6,Munich,Germany,680333
Ph: +49(0) 89 42729-5858
Fax: +49(0) 89 42729-5958
de.ishares.com
[email protected]
left Global ETFs
59 Funds Managed
RankFund 3yr(%) FE Crown rating Primary asset class 
1iShares ATX UCITS ETF (DE)50.79PTEquityadd to basket
2iShares CORE DAX UCITS ETF (DE)25.59PTEquityadd to basket
3iShares DivDAX UCITS ETF (DE)25.59PTEquityadd to basket
4iShares Diversified Commodity Swap UCITS ETF (DE)-24.68PTCommodity/Energyadd to basket
5iShares Dow Jones Asian Pacific Select Dividend 30 UCITS ETF (DE)11.08PTEquityadd to basket
6iShares Dow Jones China Offshore 50 UCITS ETF (DE)32.48PTEquityadd to basket
7iShares Dow Jones Eurozone Sustainability Screened UCITS ETF (DE)20.51PTEquityadd to basket
8iShares Dow Jones Global Titans 50 UCITS ETF (DE)28.88PTEquityadd to basket
9iShares Dow Jones Industrial Average UCITS ETF (DE)33.26PTEquityadd to basket
10iShares Dow Jones U.S. Select Dividend UCITS ETF (DE)31.16PTEquityadd to basket
11iShares eb.rexx Government Germany 1.5-2.5 UCITS ETF (DE)-0.84PTFixed Interestadd to basket
12iShares eb.rexx Government Germany 2.5-5.5 UCITS ETF (DE)1.09PTFixed Interestadd to basket
13iShares eb.rexx Government Germany 5.5-10.5 UCITS ETF (DE)5.89PTFixed Interestadd to basket
14iShares eb.rexx Government Germany UCITS ETF (DE)3.17PTFixed Interestadd to basket
15iShares eb.rexx Money Market UCITS ETF (DE)-1.84PTMoney Marketadd to basket
16iShares eb.rexx® Gov. Germany 10.5+ UCITS ETF (DE)15.49PTFixed Interestadd to basket
17iShares EURO STOXX 50 UCITS ETF (DE)19.33PTEquityadd to basket
18iShares EURO STOXX Banks 30-15 UCITS ETF (DE)-2.67PTEquityadd to basket
19iShares EURO STOXX Select Dividend 30 UCITS ETF (DE)33.64PTEquityadd to basket
20iShares EURO STOXX Telecommunications 30-15 UCITS ETF (DE)18.59PTEquityadd to basket
21iShares EURO STOXX UCITS ETF (DE)27.34PTEquityadd to basket
22iShares Markit iBoxx € Government Bond Capped 1.5-10.5 UCITS ETF (DE)6.13PTFixed Interestadd to basket
23iShares Markit iBoxx € Government Bond Capped 1.5-2.5 UCITS ETF (DE)-0.02PTFixed Interestadd to basket
24iShares Markit iBoxx € Government Bond Capped 10.5+ UCITS ETF (DE)16.05PTFixed Interestadd to basket
25iShares Markit iBoxx € Government Bond Capped 2.5-5.5 UCITS ETF (DE)2.21PTFixed Interestadd to basket
26iShares Markit iBoxx € Government Bond Capped 5.5-10.5 UCITS ETF (DE)7.94PTFixed Interestadd to basket
27iShares MDAX UCITS ETF (DE)51.82PTEquityadd to basket
28iShares NASDAQ-100 UCITS ETF (DE)47.26PTEquityadd to basket
29iShares Nikkei 225 UCITS ETF (DE)27.91PTEquityadd to basket
30iShares Pfandbriefe UCITS ETF (DE)1.91PTFixed Interestadd to basket
31iShares SLI UCITS ETF (DE)18.23PTEquityadd to basket
32iShares STOXX Europe 50 UCITS ETF (DE)-2.23PTEquityadd to basket
33iShares STOXX Europe 600 Automobiles & Parts UCITS ETF (DE)30.46PTEquityadd to basket
34iShares STOXX Europe 600 Banks UCITS ETF (DE)0.72PTEquityadd to basket
35iShares STOXX Europe 600 Basic Resources UCITS ETF (DE)10.28PTCommodity/Energyadd to basket
36iShares STOXX Europe 600 Chemicals UCITS ETF (DE)25.11PTCommodity/Energyadd to basket
37iShares STOXX Europe 600 Construction & Materials UCITS ETF (DE)50.89PTEquityadd to basket
38iShares STOXX Europe 600 Financial Services UCITS ETF (DE)43.89PTEquityadd to basket
39iShares STOXX Europe 600 Food & Beverage UCITS ETF (DE)25.70PTEquityadd to basket
40iShares STOXX Europe 600 Health Care UCITS ETF (DE)11.71PTEquityadd to basket
41iShares STOXX Europe 600 Industrial Goods & Services UCITS ETF (DE)34.84PTEquityadd to basket
42iShares STOXX Europe 600 Insurance Swap-PTEquityadd to basket
43iShares STOXX Europe 600 Insurance UCITS ETF (DE)28.12PTEquityadd to basket
44iShares STOXX Europe 600 Media UCITS ETF (DE)11.03PTEquityadd to basket
45iShares STOXX Europe 600 Oil & Gas UCITS ETF (DE)-3.30PTCommodity/Energyadd to basket
46iShares STOXX Europe 600 Personal & Household Goods UCITS ETF (DE)44.35PTEquityadd to basket
47iShares STOXX Europe 600 Real Estate UCITS ETF (DE)17.38PTPropertyadd to basket
48iShares STOXX Europe 600 Retail UCITS ETF (DE)3.40PTEquityadd to basket
49iShares STOXX Europe 600 Technology UCITS ETF (DE)47.26PTEquityadd to basket
50iShares STOXX Europe 600 Telecommunications UCITS ETF (DE)4.42PTEquityadd to basket
51iShares STOXX Europe 600 Travel & Leisure UCITS ETF (DE)28.00PTEquityadd to basket
52iShares STOXX Europe 600 UCITS ETF (DE)18.91PTEquityadd to basket
53iShares STOXX Europe 600 Utilities UCITS ETF (DE)4.14PTEquityadd to basket
54iShares STOXX Europe Large 200 UCITS ETF (DE)15.10PTEquityadd to basket
55iShares STOXX Europe Mid 200 UCITS ETF (DE)35.12PTEquityadd to basket
56iShares STOXX Europe Select Dividend 30 UCITS ETF (DE)18.37PTEquityadd to basket
57iShares STOXX Europe Small 200 UCITS ETF (DE)32.78PTEquityadd to basket
58iShares STOXX Global Select Dividend 100 UCITS ETF (DE)18.51PTEquityadd to basket
59iShares TecDAX UCITS ETF (DE)87.55PTEquityadd to basket