Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone

Group factsheet / Direxion Shares

Direxion Shares

Group details Fund types managed
ManagerGroupLogo Manager Information not found
Ph: 1-866-476-7523

www.direxionshares.com
[email protected]
left Global ETFs
48 Funds Managed
RankFund 3yr(%) FE Crown rating Primary asset class 
1Direxion All Cap Insider Sentiment Shares28.05PTEquityadd to basket
2Direxion Daily 20 Year Plus Treasury Bear 1x Shares-15.81PTFixed Interestadd to basket
3Direxion Daily 20 Year Plus Treasury Bear 3x Shares-49.07PTFixed Interestadd to basket
4Direxion Daily 20 Year Plus Treasury Bull 3x Shares11.34PTFixed Interestadd to basket
5Direxion Daily 7-10 Year Treasury Bear 1x Shares-9.29PTFixed Interestadd to basket
6Direxion Daily 7-10 Year Treasury Bear 3x Shares-26.39PTFixed Interestadd to basket
7Direxion Daily 7-10 Year Treasury Bull 3x Shares10.10PTFixed Interestadd to basket
8Direxion Daily China Bear 3x Shares-81.48PTEquityadd to basket
9Direxion Daily China Bull 3x Shares4.86PTEquityadd to basket
10Direxion Daily Developed Markets Bear 3X Shares-62.31PTEquityadd to basket
11Direxion Daily Developed Markets Bull 3X Shares29.87PTEquityadd to basket
12Direxion Daily Emerging Markets Bear 3x Shares-73.75PTEquityadd to basket
13Direxion Daily Emerging Markets Bull 3X Shares24.26PTEquityadd to basket
14Direxion Daily Energy Bear 3x Shares-41.53PTEquityadd to basket
15Direxion Daily Energy Bull 3x Shares-61.54PTEquityadd to basket
16Direxion Daily Financial Bear 3x Shares-78.66PTEquityadd to basket
17Direxion Daily Financial Bull 3x Shares109.83PTEquityadd to basket
18Direxion Daily Gold Miners Bear 3x Shares-96.63PTCommodity/Energyadd to basket
19Direxion Daily Gold Miners Bull 3x Shares-66.04PTCommodity/Energyadd to basket
20Direxion Daily Healthcare Bull 3x Shares41.44PTEquityadd to basket
21Direxion Daily Junior Gold Miners Index Bear 3x Shares-99.55OHCommodity/Energyadd to basket
22Direxion Daily Junior Gold Miners Index Bull 3x Shares-72.18OHCommodity/Energyadd to basket
23Direxion Daily Latin America Bull 3x Shares-46.01PTEquityadd to basket
24Direxion Daily Mid Cap Bear 3x Shares-72.65PTEquityadd to basket
25Direxion Daily Mid Cap Bull 3x Shares91.56PTEquityadd to basket
26Direxion Daily MSCI India Bull 3x Shares11.12PTEquityadd to basket
27Direxion Daily Real Estate Bear 3x Shares-61.54PTPropertyadd to basket
28Direxion Daily Real Estate Bull 3x Shares20.88PTPropertyadd to basket
29Direxion Daily Retail Bull 3x Shares55.33PTEquityadd to basket
30Direxion Daily Russia Bear 3x Shares-96.75PTEquityadd to basket
31Direxion Daily Russia Bull 3x Shares34.11PTEquityadd to basket
32Direxion Daily S&P 500 Bear 3X Shares-70.86PTEquityadd to basket
33Direxion Daily S&P 500 Bull 3X Shares98.16PTEquityadd to basket
34Direxion Daily Semiconductor Bear 3x Shares-93.42PTEquityadd to basket
35Direxion Daily Semiconductor Bull 3x Shares278.43PTEquityadd to basket
36Direxion Daily Small Cap Bear 3x Shares-77.35PTEquityadd to basket
37Direxion Daily Small Cap Bull 3x Shares75.90PTEquityadd to basket
38Direxion Daily Technology Bear 3X Shares-84.78PTEquityadd to basket
39Direxion Daily Technology Bull 3X Shares217.42PTEquityadd to basket
40Direxion Daily Total Bond Market Bear 1x Shares-7.21PTFixed Interestadd to basket
41Direxion iBillionaire Index29.20PTEquityadd to basket
42Direxion Indexed Commodity Strategy-23.64PTCommodity/Energyadd to basket
43Direxion Monthly 10 Year Note Bear 2x-14.71PTEquityadd to basket
44Direxion Monthly 10 Year Note Bull 2x2.86PTMixed Assetadd to basket
45Direxion Monthly Emerging Markets Bull 2x34.21PTEquityadd to basket
46Direxion Monthly Small Cap Bear 2x-58.31PTEquityadd to basket
47Direxion Monthly Small Cap Bull 2x71.33PTMixed Assetadd to basket
48Direxion NASDAQ 100 Equal Weighted Index56.38PTEquityadd to basket