Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone

Group factsheet / Zurich International

Zurich International

Group details Fund types managed
ManagerGroupLogo 43 - 51 Athol Street,Douglas,Isle of Man,British Isles,IM99 1EF
Ph: 44 1624 662266
Fax: 44 1624 662038
www.zurichinternational.com
fund.support.team@zurich.com
left Offshore Insurance
411 Funds Managed
RankFund 3yr(%) FE Crown rating Primary asset class 
1BlackRock Euro Credit Bond Index (IPP)8.01PTFixed Interestadd to basket
2BlackRock UK Credit Bond Index (IPP)23.52PTFixed Interestadd to basket
3Franklin US Equity $-4Equityadd to basket
4ZI Aberdeen Asia Pacific Equity IPP-3Equityadd to basket
5ZI Aberdeen Global Asian Local Currency Short Duration Bond (IPP)-2.342Fixed Interestadd to basket
6ZI Aberdeen Global Asian Smaller Companies-6.501Equityadd to basket
7ZI Aberdeen Global Chinese Equity (IPP)9.982Equityadd to basket
8ZI Aberdeen Global Emerging Markets Smaller Companies (IPP)-2.522Equityadd to basket
9ZI Aberdeen Global Technology (IPP)23.222Equityadd to basket
10ZI Aberdeen Global Technology Equity17.002Equityadd to basket
11ZI AlAhli International Trading (IPP)2.745Commodity/Energyadd to basket
12ZI Allianz RCM Oriental Income (IPP)21.162Equityadd to basket
13ZI Allianz RCM Total Return Asian Equity (IPP)9.971Equityadd to basket
14ZI Allianz Thailand (IPP)10.773Equityadd to basket
15ZI Allianz Total Return Asian Equity4.641Equityadd to basket
16ZI Alquity Africa-34.121Equityadd to basket
17ZI Amundi Absolute Volatility World Equities-14.295Equityadd to basket
18ZI Amundi Equity ASEAN-13.301Equityadd to basket
19ZI Amundi Equity Global Luxury and Lifestyle19.112Equityadd to basket
20ZI Amundi Islamic Global Resources-24.843Commodity/Energyadd to basket
21ZI Baring Eastern Europe (IPP)-6.623Equityadd to basket
22ZI Baring German Growth Trust34.965Equityadd to basket
23ZI Baring GUF Eastern Europe-10.893Equityadd to basket
24ZI Baring Hong Kong China22.211Equityadd to basket
25ZI Baring IUF ASEAN Frontiers0.813Equityadd to basket
26ZI Baring IUF Emerging Markets Debt Local Currency-15.771Fixed Interestadd to basket
27ZI Baring Korea Feeder-3Equityadd to basket
28ZI Barings Developed and Emerging Markets High Yield Bond3.041Fixed Interestadd to basket
29ZI Barings Developed and Emerging Markets High Yield Bond (IPP)7.011Fixed Interestadd to basket
30ZI BGF Emerging Europe (IPP)-4.774Equityadd to basket
31ZI BGF Global Allocation (IPP)11.044Mixed Assetadd to basket
32ZI BGF Global Enhanced Equity Yield (IPP)13.664Equityadd to basket
33ZI BGF Japan Small & MidCap Opportunities IPP34.394Equityadd to basket
34ZI BGF Latin American (IPP)-18.034Equityadd to basket
35ZI BGF New Energy (IPP)7.662Commodity/Energyadd to basket
36ZI BGF US Flexible Equity (IPP)30.085Equityadd to basket
37ZI BGF World Energy (IPP)-33.193Commodity/Energyadd to basket
38ZI BGF World Financials (IPP)16.132Equityadd to basket
39ZI BlackRock Developed World IndexRVN-PTEquityadd to basket
40ZI Blackrock Euro Credit Bond Index RVN-PTFixed Interestadd to basket
41ZI BlackRock Euro ex UK Index (IPP)29.30PTEquityadd to basket
42ZI BlackRock Europe ex UK Index RVN-PTEquityadd to basket
43ZI BlackRock GF Emerging Europe-9.304Equityadd to basket
44ZI BlackRock GF Global Allocation EUR28.734Mixed Assetadd to basket
45ZI BlackRock GF Global Allocation SGD6.454Mixed Assetadd to basket
46ZI BlackRock GF Global Allocation USD6.164Mixed Assetadd to basket
47ZI BlackRock GF Global Enhanced Equity Yield8.774Equityadd to basket
48ZI BlackRock GF Global Government Bond EUR3.365Fixed Interestadd to basket
49ZI BlackRock GF Global Government Bond USD6.195Fixed Interestadd to basket
50ZI BlackRock GF Japan Small & MidCap Opportunities28.544Equityadd to basket
51ZI BlackRock GF New Energy2.512Commodity/Energyadd to basket
52ZI BlackRock GF United Kingdom26.873Equityadd to basket
53ZI BlackRock GF US Flexible Equity24.355Equityadd to basket
54ZI BlackRock GF World Energy-36.363Commodity/Energyadd to basket
55ZI BlackRock GF World Health Science25.395Equityadd to basket
56ZI BlackRock GF World Mining SGD-32.142Commodity/Energyadd to basket
57ZI BlackRock GF World Mining USD-30.412Commodity/Energyadd to basket
58ZI BlackRock GF World Technology EUR81.813Equityadd to basket
59ZI BlackRock GF World Technology USD50.013Equityadd to basket
60ZI BlackRock Global Allocation IPP11.034Mixed Assetadd to basket
61ZI BlackRock Global Funds Global Government Bond (IPP) A2 USD9.715Fixed Interestadd to basket
62ZI BlackRock Global Funds World Financials11.062Equityadd to basket
63ZI BlackRock Global Funds World Gold (IPP) A210.133Commodity/Energyadd to basket
64ZI BlackRock Global Funds World Gold EUR27.183Commodity/Energyadd to basket
65ZI BlackRock Global Funds World Gold SGD Hedged1.603Commodity/Energyadd to basket
66ZI BlackRock Global Funds World Gold USD4.873Commodity/Energyadd to basket
67ZI Blackrock Global Index Euro Government Bond RVN-PTFixed Interestadd to basket
68ZI BlackRock Global Inflation Linked Bond (IPP)15.55PTFixed Interestadd to basket
69ZI Blackrock Global US Flexible (IPP)29.965Equityadd to basket
70ZI BlackRock Index Selection Emerging Markets RVN EUR-3Equityadd to basket
71ZI BlackRock Index Selection Emerging Markets RVN USD-3Equityadd to basket
72ZI Blackrock Pacific Rim Index (IPP)3.86PTEquityadd to basket
73ZI BlackRock UK Index (IPP)22.18PTEquityadd to basket
74ZI BlackRock US Corporate Bond Index (IPP)9.86PTFixed Interestadd to basket
75ZI BlackRock US Corporate Bond Index RVN-PTFixed Interestadd to basket
76ZI BlackRock US Index (IPP)34.40PTEquityadd to basket
77ZI BlackRock US Index RVN-PTEquityadd to basket
78ZI BNP Paribas Islamic Equity Optimiser-2Equityadd to basket
79ZI Canaccord GIF Select Affinity21.723Mixed Assetadd to basket
80ZI Canaccord GIF Select Diversity16.612Mixed Assetadd to basket
81ZI Canaccord GIF Select Global Affinity10.244Mixed Assetadd to basket
82ZI Canaccord GIF Select Global Affinity Hedged11.054Mixed Assetadd to basket
83ZI Canaccord GIF Select Global Diversity6.114Mixed Assetadd to basket
84ZI Canaccord GIF Select Global Diversity Hedged7.024Mixed Assetadd to basket
85ZI Canaccord GIF Select Global Opportunity9.704Mixed Assetadd to basket
86ZI Canaccord GIF Select Global Opportunity Hedged10.654Mixed Assetadd to basket
87ZI Canaccord GIF Select Income8.732Mixed Assetadd to basket
88ZI Canaccord GIF Select Opportunity30.053Mixed Assetadd to basket
89ZI CF Miton Cautious Multi Asset GBP21.512Mixed Assetadd to basket
90ZI CF Miton Cautious Multi Asset USD-7.052Mixed Assetadd to basket
91ZI CSIF Switzerland Total Market Index Blue IPP-PTEquityadd to basket
92ZI Dollar Bond ex ADIA1.771Fixed Interestadd to basket
93ZI Dollar Managed ex ADIA13.664Mixed Assetadd to basket
94ZI Dominion Global Trends Consumer-12.811Equityadd to basket
95ZI DWS Global Agribusiness-19.643Commodity/Energyadd to basket
96ZI DWS Noor Precious Metals Securities-16.172Commodity/Energyadd to basket
97ZI Eagle Money Market-4Money Marketadd to basket
98ZI Emerging Asia ex ADIA9.822Equityadd to basket
99ZI Emerise Emerging Europe Equity-22.411Equityadd to basket
100ZI Emerise Latin America Equity-31.471Equityadd to basket