Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone

Group factsheet / Zurich International

Zurich International

Group details Fund types managed
ManagerGroupLogo 43 - 51 Athol Street,Douglas,Isle of Man,British Isles,IM99 1EF
Ph: 44 1624 662266
Fax: 44 1624 662038
www.zurichinternational.com
[email protected]
left Offshore Insurance
1056 Funds Managed
RankFund 3yr(%) FE Crown rating Primary asset class 
1Blackrck Global Funds Flexible Multi Asset EUR IPP9.683Mixed Assetadd to basket
2Blackrck Global Funds Flexible Multi Asset USD IPP10.903Mixed Assetadd to basket
3Blackrock Global Funds European Special Situations USD IPP32.175Equityadd to basket
4Blackrock Global Funds Global Allocation GBP IPP10.755Mixed Assetadd to basket
5Blackrock Global Funds Global Multi Asset Income EUR IPP8.895Mixed Assetadd to basket
6Blackrock Global Funds Global Multi Asset Income USD IPP12.655Mixed Assetadd to basket
7Blackrock Global Funds US Dollar Core Bond USD IPP8.864Fixed Interestadd to basket
8Blackrock Global Index Funds Euro Aggregate Bond Index EUR IPP7.30PTFixed Interestadd to basket
9BNP Paribas Islamic Equity Optimiser USD IPP7.182Equityadd to basket
10Franklin US Equity $-3Equityadd to basket
11iShares Euro Credit Bond Index (IPP)5.95PTFixed Interestadd to basket
12iShares UK Credit Bond Index (IPP)20.12PTFixed Interestadd to basket
13ZI Aberdeen Asia Pacific Equity IPP-2Equityadd to basket
14ZI Aberdeen Global Asia Pacific Equity2.472Equityadd to basket
15ZI Aberdeen Global Asia Pacific Equity (IPP)7.992Equityadd to basket
16ZI Aberdeen Global Asian Local Currency Short Duration Bond (IPP)0.391Fixed Interestadd to basket
17ZI Aberdeen Global Asian Smaller Companies-8.701Equityadd to basket
18ZI Aberdeen Global Chinese Equity5.672Equityadd to basket
19ZI Aberdeen Global Chinese Equity (IPP)11.392Equityadd to basket
20ZI Aberdeen Global Emerging Markets Smaller Companies (IPP)3.392Equityadd to basket
21ZI Aberdeen Global Indian Equity USD-3Equityadd to basket
22ZI Aberdeen Global Responsible World IPP-1Equityadd to basket
23ZI Aberdeen Global Technology (IPP)29.122Equityadd to basket
24ZI Aberdeen Global Technology Equity22.612Equityadd to basket
25ZI Aberdeen Global World Equity (IPP)3.771Equityadd to basket
26ZI AlAhli International Trading (IPP)3.035Commodity/Energyadd to basket
27ZI Allianz Europe Equity Growth (IPP)34.944Equityadd to basket
28ZI Allianz Oriental Income15.853Equityadd to basket
29ZI Allianz RCM Oriental Income (IPP)21.243Equityadd to basket
30ZI Allianz RCM Total Return Asian Equity (IPP)21.082Equityadd to basket
31ZI Allianz Thailand (IPP)8.173Equityadd to basket
32ZI Allianz Thailand Equity2.883Equityadd to basket
33ZI Allianz Total Return Asian Equity15.222Equityadd to basket
34ZI Alquity Africa-34.321Equityadd to basket
35ZI Amundi Absolute Volatility World Equities-16.705Equityadd to basket
36ZI Amundi CPR Global Lifestyles20.243Equityadd to basket
37ZI Amundi Equity ASEAN-13.041Equityadd to basket
38ZI Amundi Equity ASEAN (IPP)-8.171Equityadd to basket
39ZI Amundi Islamic Global Resources-24.043Commodity/Energyadd to basket
40ZI Artemis Capital WIN (IPP)-1Equityadd to basket
41ZI Artemis UK Special Situations WIN (IPP)-1Equityadd to basket
42ZI Axa Framlington UK Select Opportunities T96-1Equityadd to basket
43ZI AXA Framlington UK Select Opportunities WIN (IPP)-1Equityadd to basket
44ZI AXA World Global Inflation Bonds (IPP)8.171Fixed Interestadd to basket
45ZI Baring Eastern Europe (IPP)7.743Equityadd to basket
46ZI Baring German Growth Trust41.605Equityadd to basket
47ZI Baring GUF Eastern Europe2.763Equityadd to basket
48ZI Baring Hong Kong China32.202Equityadd to basket
49ZI Baring IUF ASEAN Frontiers1.041Equityadd to basket
50ZI Baring Korea Feeder-5.282Equityadd to basket
51ZI Barings Developed and Emerging Markets High Yield Bond5.401Fixed Interestadd to basket
52ZI Barings Developed and Emerging Markets High Yield Bond (IPP)9.551Fixed Interestadd to basket
53ZI BGF Emerging Europe (IPP)10.423Equityadd to basket
54ZI BGF Global Allocation (IPP)12.275Mixed Assetadd to basket
55ZI BGF Global Enhanced Equity Yield (IPP)15.833Equityadd to basket
56ZI BGF Japan Small & MidCap Opportunities IPP37.381Equityadd to basket
57ZI BGF Latin American (IPP)-5.543Equityadd to basket
58ZI BGF New Energy (IPP)15.792Commodity/Energyadd to basket
59ZI BGF US Flexible Equity (IPP)29.685Equityadd to basket
60ZI BGF World Energy (IPP)-34.132Commodity/Energyadd to basket
61ZI BGF World Financials (IPP)25.122Equityadd to basket
62ZI Blackrock Balanced Growth Portfolio RP1-2Mixed Assetadd to basket
63ZI Blackrock Balanced Growth Portfolio T96-2Mixed Assetadd to basket
64ZI Blackrock Balanced Growth Portfolio WIN (IPP)-2Mixed Assetadd to basket
65ZI Blackrock Dynamic Diversified Growth GSK-1Mixed Assetadd to basket
66ZI BlackRock Dynamic Diversified Growth IPP-1Mixed Assetadd to basket
67ZI BlackRock Emerging Markets Index TDF-PTEquityadd to basket
68ZI Blackrock Euro Government Bond Index RVN (IPP)6.79PTFixed Interestadd to basket
69ZI BlackRock GF Emerging Europe5.133Equityadd to basket
70ZI BlackRock GF Global Allocation EUR15.425Mixed Assetadd to basket
71ZI BlackRock GF Global Allocation SGD7.295Mixed Assetadd to basket
72ZI BlackRock GF Global Allocation USD7.285Mixed Assetadd to basket
73ZI BlackRock GF Global Enhanced Equity Yield10.773Equityadd to basket
74ZI BlackRock GF Global Government Bond EUR2.864Fixed Interestadd to basket
75ZI BlackRock GF Global Government Bond USD6.364Fixed Interestadd to basket
76ZI BlackRock GF Japan Small & MidCap Opportunities31.281Equityadd to basket
77ZI BlackRock GF Latin American-10.093Equityadd to basket
78ZI BlackRock GF New Energy10.232Commodity/Energyadd to basket
79ZI BlackRock GF United Kingdom26.594Equityadd to basket
80ZI BlackRock GF US Dollar High Yield Bond-4Fixed Interestadd to basket
81ZI BlackRock GF US Flexible Equity23.975Equityadd to basket
82ZI BlackRock GF World Energy-37.302Commodity/Energyadd to basket
83ZI BlackRock GF World Health Science20.055Equityadd to basket
84ZI BlackRock GF World Mining SGD-20.023Commodity/Energyadd to basket
85ZI BlackRock GF World Mining USD-17.623Commodity/Energyadd to basket
86ZI BlackRock GF World Technology EUR65.142Equityadd to basket
87ZI BlackRock GF World Technology USD53.602Equityadd to basket
88ZI BlackRock GIF Emerging Markets Government Bond Index TDF-PTFixed Interestadd to basket
89ZI BlackRock GIF Europe Equity Index TDF-PTEquityadd to basket
90ZI BlackRock GIF Global Government Bond Index TDF-PTFixed Interestadd to basket
91ZI BlackRock Global Allocation IPP12.205Mixed Assetadd to basket
92ZI BlackRock Global Equity Income GAVI-4Equityadd to basket
93ZI BlackRock Global Equity Income Hedged IPP-4Equityadd to basket
94ZI BlackRock Global European Value-3Equityadd to basket
95ZI BlackRock Global Funds Emerging Europe-3Equityadd to basket
96ZI BlackRock Global Funds Global Allocation (IPP)20.755Mixed Assetadd to basket
97ZI BlackRock Global Funds Global Allocation CHF hedged (IPP)7.045Mixed Assetadd to basket
98ZI BlackRock Global Funds Global Allocation SGD (IPP)12.325Mixed Assetadd to basket
99ZI Blackrock Global Funds Global Corporate Bond EUR IPP7.304Fixed Interestadd to basket
100ZI Blackrock Global Funds Global Corporate Bond USD IPP10.844Fixed Interestadd to basket