Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone

Group factsheet / Zurich International

Zurich International

Group details Fund types managed
ManagerGroupLogo 43 - 51 Athol Street,Douglas,Isle of Man,British Isles,IM99 1EF
Ph: 44 1624 662266
Fax: 44 1624 662038
www.zurichinternational.com
helppoint.iom@zurich.com
left Offshore Insurance
1078 Funds Managed
RankFund 3yr(%) FE Crown rating Primary asset class 
1Euro Money Market IWA-3.072Money Marketadd to basket
2Franklin US Equity $-3Equityadd to basket
3JPMorgan Taiwan33.642Equityadd to basket
4JPY Money Market IWA-3.212Money Marketadd to basket
5Sterling Money IWA-1.102Money Marketadd to basket
6US Dollar Money IWA-0.542Money Marketadd to basket
7ZI Aberdeen Global Asia Pacific Equity11.422Equityadd to basket
8ZI Aberdeen Global Asian Smaller Companies-0.491Equityadd to basket
9ZI Aberdeen Global Chinese Equity19.842Equityadd to basket
10ZI Aberdeen Global Indian Equity USD-3Equityadd to basket
11ZI Aberdeen Global Technology Equity27.712Equityadd to basket
12ZI Allianz Oriental Income28.743Equityadd to basket
13ZI Allianz Thailand Equity12.923Equityadd to basket
14ZI Allianz Total Return Asian Equity21.242Equityadd to basket
15ZI Alquity Africa-29.522Equityadd to basket
16ZI Amundi Absolute Volatility World Equities-19.295Equityadd to basket
17ZI Amundi CPR Global Lifestyles22.823Equityadd to basket
18ZI Amundi Equity ASEAN-8.141Equityadd to basket
19ZI Amundi Islamic Global Resources-12.813Commodity/Energyadd to basket
20ZI Axa Framlington UK Select Opportunities T96-1Equityadd to basket
21ZI Baring German Growth Trust50.165Equityadd to basket
22ZI Baring GUF Eastern Europe11.783Equityadd to basket
23ZI Baring Hong Kong China42.622Equityadd to basket
24ZI Baring IUF ASEAN Frontiers10.971Equityadd to basket
25ZI Baring Korea Feeder19.672Equityadd to basket
26ZI Barings Developed and Emerging Markets High Yield Bond8.221Fixed Interestadd to basket
27ZI Blackrock Balanced Growth Portfolio RP1-2Mixed Assetadd to basket
28ZI Blackrock Balanced Growth Portfolio T96-2Mixed Assetadd to basket
29ZI Blackrock Dynamic Diversified Growth GSK-1Mixed Assetadd to basket
30ZI BlackRock Emerging Markets Index TDF-PTEquityadd to basket
31ZI BlackRock GF Emerging Europe9.363Equityadd to basket
32ZI BlackRock GF Global Allocation EUR16.355Mixed Assetadd to basket
33ZI BlackRock GF Global Allocation SGD8.965Mixed Assetadd to basket
34ZI BlackRock GF Global Allocation USD8.965Mixed Assetadd to basket
35ZI BlackRock GF Global Enhanced Equity Yield13.293Equityadd to basket
36ZI BlackRock GF Global Government Bond EUR0.384Fixed Interestadd to basket
37ZI BlackRock GF Global Government Bond USD4.174Fixed Interestadd to basket
38ZI BlackRock GF Japan Small & MidCap Opportunities46.201Equityadd to basket
39ZI BlackRock GF Latin American-7.193Equityadd to basket
40ZI BlackRock GF New Energy13.032Commodity/Energyadd to basket
41ZI BlackRock GF United Kingdom31.114Equityadd to basket
42ZI BlackRock GF US Dollar High Yield Bond-4Fixed Interestadd to basket
43ZI BlackRock GF US Flexible Equity27.745Equityadd to basket
44ZI BlackRock GF World Energy-27.132Commodity/Energyadd to basket
45ZI BlackRock GF World Health Science14.055Equityadd to basket
46ZI BlackRock GF World Mining SGD-6.493Commodity/Energyadd to basket
47ZI BlackRock GF World Mining USD-3.973Commodity/Energyadd to basket
48ZI BlackRock GF World Technology EUR80.042Equityadd to basket
49ZI BlackRock GF World Technology USD68.722Equityadd to basket
50ZI BlackRock GIF Emerging Markets Government Bond Index TDF-PTFixed Interestadd to basket
51ZI BlackRock GIF Europe Equity Index TDF-PTEquityadd to basket
52ZI BlackRock Global Equity Income GAVI-4Equityadd to basket
53ZI BlackRock Global European Value-3Equityadd to basket
54ZI BlackRock Global Funds Emerging Europe-3Equityadd to basket
55ZI BlackRock Global Funds US Basic Value USD-2Equityadd to basket
56ZI BlackRock Global Funds World Financials23.002Equityadd to basket
57ZI BlackRock Global Funds World Gold EUR18.943Commodity/Energyadd to basket
58ZI BlackRock Global Funds World Gold SGD Hedged7.523Commodity/Energyadd to basket
59ZI BlackRock Global Funds World Gold USD11.203Commodity/Energyadd to basket
60ZI BlackRock Global Funds World Healthscience-5Equityadd to basket
61ZI Blackrock Global Index Euro Government Bond RVN7.69PTFixed Interestadd to basket
62ZI Blackrock Global Indx Euro Government Bond (WWL)7.75PTFixed Interestadd to basket
63ZI BlackRock Global US Dollar Core Bond $-4Fixed Interestadd to basket
64ZI Blackrock Gold & General A T96-4Commodity/Energyadd to basket
65ZI BlackRock SF Fixed Income Strategies TDF-2Fixed Interestadd to basket
66ZI BlackRock US Index TDF-PTEquityadd to basket
67ZI Blend EUR - SCL-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
68ZI Blend USD - SCL-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
69ZI Blended EUR-JDE-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
70ZI Blended LML-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
71ZI Blended USD-JDE-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
72ZI BNP Paribas Islamic Equity Optimiser8.982Equityadd to basket
73ZI Canaccord GIF Select Affinity19.503Mixed Assetadd to basket
74ZI Canaccord GIF Select Diversity14.902Mixed Assetadd to basket
75ZI Canaccord GIF Select Global Affinity14.405Mixed Assetadd to basket
76ZI Canaccord GIF Select Global Affinity Hedged14.925Mixed Assetadd to basket
77ZI Canaccord GIF Select Global Diversity8.725Mixed Assetadd to basket
78ZI Canaccord GIF Select Global Diversity Hedged9.215Mixed Assetadd to basket
79ZI Canaccord GIF Select Global Opportunity15.654Mixed Assetadd to basket
80ZI Canaccord GIF Select Global Opportunity Hedged16.364Mixed Assetadd to basket
81ZI Canaccord GIF Select Income8.392Mixed Assetadd to basket
82ZI Canaccord GIF Select Opportunity29.613Mixed Assetadd to basket
83ZI CF Miton Cautious Multi Asset GBP23.685Mixed Assetadd to basket
84ZI CF Miton Cautious Multi Asset USD3.645Mixed Assetadd to basket
85ZI CS (Lux) Emerging Market Corporate Bond-5Fixed Interestadd to basket
86ZI CS (Lux) Global Dividend Plus Equity-4Equityadd to basket
87ZI CS (Lux) Portfolio Balanced-5Mixed Assetadd to basket
88ZI CS (Lux) Portfolio Growth-5Mixed Assetadd to basket
89ZI CS (Lux) Portfolio Yield-5Mixed Assetadd to basket
90ZI Default 20%/80% Equity/Bond-JTI-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
91ZI DeVere DPS 1 GBP-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
92ZI DeVere DPS 1 USD-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
93ZI DeVere DPS 2 GBP-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
94ZI DeVere DPS 2 USD-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
95ZI DeVere DPS 3 GBP-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
96ZI DeVere DPS 3 USD-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
97ZI DeVere DPS 4 GBP-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
98ZI DeVere DPS 4 USD-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
99ZI Diversified Growth GSK-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
100ZI Dollar Bond ex ADIA2.482Fixed Interestadd to basket