Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone

Group factsheet / Zurich International

Zurich International

Group details Fund types managed
ManagerGroupLogo 43 - 51 Athol Street,Douglas,Isle of Man,IM99 1ET
Ph: 01624 691190

www.zurichinternational.com
fund.support.team@zurich.com
left Offshore Insurance
s Offshore Mutual
1011 Funds Managed
RankFund 3yr(%) FE Crown rating Primary asset class 
1Blackrck Global Funds Flexible Multi Asset EUR IPP17.503Mixed Assetadd to basket
2Blackrck Global Funds Flexible Multi Asset USD IPP17.703Mixed Assetadd to basket
3BlackRock Euro Credit Bond Index (IPP)8.82PTFixed Interestadd to basket
4Blackrock Global Funds European Special Situations USD IPP4.735Equityadd to basket
5Blackrock Global Funds Global Allocation GBP IPP8.594Mixed Assetadd to basket
6Blackrock Global Funds Global Multi Asset Income EUR IPP7.635Mixed Assetadd to basket
7Blackrock Global Funds Global Multi Asset Income USD IPP10.275Mixed Assetadd to basket
8Blackrock Global Funds US Dollar Core Bond USD IPP8.003Fixed Interestadd to basket
9Blackrock Global Index Funds Euro Aggregate Bond Index EUR IPP10.65PTFixed Interestadd to basket
10BlackRock UK Credit Bond Index (IPP)23.24PTFixed Interestadd to basket
11BNP Paribas Islamic Equity Optimiser USD IPP4.962Equityadd to basket
12Franklin US Equity $-4Equityadd to basket
13ZI Aberdeen Asia Pacific Equity IPP-3Equityadd to basket
14ZI Aberdeen Global Asia Pacific Equity0.261Equityadd to basket
15ZI Aberdeen Global Asia Pacific Equity (IPP)5.631Equityadd to basket
16ZI Aberdeen Global Asian Local Currency Short Duration Bond (IPP)-1.612Fixed Interestadd to basket
17ZI Aberdeen Global Asian Smaller Companies-3.701Equityadd to basket
18ZI Aberdeen Global Chinese Equity8.352Equityadd to basket
19ZI Aberdeen Global Chinese Equity (IPP)14.222Equityadd to basket
20ZI Aberdeen Global Emerging Markets Smaller Companies (IPP)3.092Equityadd to basket
21ZI Aberdeen Global Indian Equity USD-2Equityadd to basket
22ZI Aberdeen Global Responsible World IPP-2Equityadd to basket
23ZI Aberdeen Global Technology (IPP)22.182Equityadd to basket
24ZI Aberdeen Global Technology Equity15.922Equityadd to basket
25ZI Aberdeen Global World Equity (IPP)1.731Equityadd to basket
26ZI Allianz Europe Equity Growth (IPP)38.304Equityadd to basket
27ZI Allianz Oriental Income9.312Equityadd to basket
28ZI Allianz RCM Oriental Income (IPP)14.402Equityadd to basket
29ZI Allianz RCM Total Return Asian Equity (IPP)6.691Equityadd to basket
30ZI Allianz Thailand (IPP)13.833Equityadd to basket
31ZI Allianz Thailand Equity8.223Equityadd to basket
32ZI Allianz Total Return Asian Equity1.501Equityadd to basket
33ZI Alquity Africa-28.151Equityadd to basket
34ZI Amundi Absolute Volatility World Equities-14.325Equityadd to basket
35ZI Amundi Equity ASEAN-12.361Equityadd to basket
36ZI Amundi Equity ASEAN (IPP)-7.441Equityadd to basket
37ZI Amundi Equity Global Luxury and Lifestyle15.382Equityadd to basket
38ZI Amundi Islamic Global Resources-19.953Commodity/Energyadd to basket
39ZI Artemis Capital WIN (IPP)-3Equityadd to basket
40ZI Artemis UK Special Situations WIN (IPP)-2Equityadd to basket
41ZI Aviva Investors Property Trust3.38NSPropertyadd to basket
42ZI Aviva Investors Property Trust (IPP)8.05NSPropertyadd to basket
43ZI Axa Framlington UK Select Opportunities T96-1Equityadd to basket
44ZI AXA Framlington UK Select Opportunities WIN (IPP)-1Equityadd to basket
45ZI AXA World Global Inflation Bonds (IPP)11.811Fixed Interestadd to basket
46ZI Baring Eastern Europe (IPP)-3.913Equityadd to basket
47ZI Baring German Growth Trust28.775Equityadd to basket
48ZI Baring GUF Eastern Europe-8.263Equityadd to basket
49ZI Baring Hong Kong China18.301Equityadd to basket
50ZI Baring IUF ASEAN Frontiers1.123Equityadd to basket
51ZI Baring IUF Emerging Markets Debt Local Currency-11.331Fixed Interestadd to basket
52ZI Baring Korea Feeder-3Equityadd to basket
53ZI Barings Developed and Emerging Markets High Yield Bond1.941Fixed Interestadd to basket
54ZI Barings Developed and Emerging Markets High Yield Bond (IPP)5.841Fixed Interestadd to basket
55ZI BGF Emerging Europe (IPP)0.164Equityadd to basket
56ZI BGF Global Allocation (IPP)9.304Mixed Assetadd to basket
57ZI BGF Global Enhanced Equity Yield (IPP)14.214Equityadd to basket
58ZI BGF Japan Small & MidCap Opportunities IPP29.694Equityadd to basket
59ZI BGF Latin American (IPP)-7.014Equityadd to basket
60ZI BGF New Energy (IPP)1.952Commodity/Energyadd to basket
61ZI BGF US Flexible Equity (IPP)26.735Equityadd to basket
62ZI BGF World Energy (IPP)-28.733Commodity/Energyadd to basket
63ZI BGF World Financials (IPP)10.312Equityadd to basket
64ZI Blackrock Balanced Growth Portfolio RP1-1Mixed Assetadd to basket
65ZI Blackrock Balanced Growth Portfolio T96-1Mixed Assetadd to basket
66ZI Blackrock Balanced Growth Portfolio WIN (IPP)-1Mixed Assetadd to basket
67ZI BlackRock Developed Real Estate Index EUR IPP-PTPropertyadd to basket
68ZI BlackRock Developed Real Estate Index USD IPP-PTPropertyadd to basket
69ZI BlackRock Developed World Index (IPP) EUR51.04PTEquityadd to basket
70ZI BlackRock Developed World Index (IPP) GBP56.54PTEquityadd to basket
71ZI BlackRock Developed World Index (IPP) USD18.29PTEquityadd to basket
72ZI Blackrock Developed World Index (WWL) EUR-PTEquityadd to basket
73ZI Blackrock Developed World Index (WWL) USD-PTEquityadd to basket
74ZI BlackRock Developed World Index EUR-JDE-PTEquityadd to basket
75ZI Blackrock Developed World Index LML-PTEquityadd to basket
76ZI BlackRock Developed World Index NIB-PTEquityadd to basket
77ZI BlackRock Developed World Index RVN-PTEquityadd to basket
78ZI Blackrock Developed World Index UNP-PTEquityadd to basket
79ZI Blackrock Developed World Index USD (JMH)-PTEquityadd to basket
80ZI BlackRock Developed World Index USD-JDE-PTEquityadd to basket
81ZI Blackrock Developed World Index-JTI-PTEquityadd to basket
82ZI BlackRock Developed World IndexRVN-PTEquityadd to basket
83ZI Blackrock Dynamic Diversified Growth GSK-2Mixed Assetadd to basket
84ZI BlackRock Dynamic Diversified Growth IPP-2Mixed Assetadd to basket
85ZI BlackRock Emerging Markets Index (IPP)8.743Equityadd to basket
86ZI BlackRock Emerging Markets Index NIB-3Equityadd to basket
87ZI Blackrock EURO Credit Bond Index (WWL)-PTFixed Interestadd to basket
88ZI Blackrock Euro Credit Bond Index RVN-PTFixed Interestadd to basket
89ZI Blackrock Euro Credit Bond Index RVN (IPP)-PTFixed Interestadd to basket
90ZI BlackRock Euro ex UK Index (IPP)27.35PTEquityadd to basket
91ZI Blackrock Euro Government Bond Index RVN (IPP)-PTFixed Interestadd to basket
92ZI Blackrock Europe ex UK Index (WWL)-PTEquityadd to basket
93ZI BlackRock Europe ex UK Index RVN-PTEquityadd to basket
94ZI Blackrock Europe Ex UK RVN (IPP)-PTEquityadd to basket
95ZI Blackrock FIDF Gilt Track IPP24.04PTFixed Interestadd to basket
96ZI BlackRock GF Emerging Europe-4.574Equityadd to basket
97ZI BlackRock GF Global Allocation EUR33.464Mixed Assetadd to basket
98ZI BlackRock GF Global Allocation SGD4.814Mixed Assetadd to basket
99ZI BlackRock GF Global Allocation USD4.574Mixed Assetadd to basket
100ZI BlackRock GF Global Enhanced Equity Yield9.274Equityadd to basket