Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone

Group factsheet / FPI

FPI

Group details Fund types managed
ManagerGroupLogo Albert House,South Esplanade,St. Peter Port,Guernsey,Channel Islands,GY1 1AW
Ph: 1481 700210
Fax: 1481 712069
www.fpinternational.com
[email protected]
left Offshore Insurance
187 Funds Managed
RankFund 3yr(%) FE Crown rating Primary asset class 
1FPI Aberdeen Global Asia Pacific Equity16.822Equityadd to basket
2FPI Aberdeen Global Asia Pacific Equity23.082Equityadd to basket
3FPI Aggressive8.132Equityadd to basket
4FPI Asia Pacific Equity GBP61.562Equityadd to basket
5FPI Aviva Investors UK Property3.06NSPropertyadd to basket
6FPI Balanced3.162Mixed Assetadd to basket
7FPI Baring Eastern Europe46.233Equityadd to basket
8FPI Baring Eastern Europe S143.073Equityadd to basket
9FPI BlackRock New Energy27.042Commodity/Energyadd to basket
10FPI BlackRock US Flexible Equity45.725Equityadd to basket
11FPI BlackRock World Gold11.393Commodity/Energyadd to basket
12FPI BlackRock World Gold S19.783Commodity/Energyadd to basket
13FPI BlackRock World Mining26.203Commodity/Energyadd to basket
14FPI BNY Mellon Global Bond-3.393Fixed Interestadd to basket
15FPI Carmignac Investissement7.531Equityadd to basket
16FPI Carmignac Patrimoine1.472Mixed Assetadd to basket
17FPI Cautious-2.081Mixed Assetadd to basket
18FPI Comgest Magellan25.133Equityadd to basket
19FPI Cominvest Fondak40.942Equityadd to basket
20FPI DJE Managed Depot Chance19.542Mixed Assetadd to basket
21FPI DJE Managed Depot Ertrag5.051Mixed Assetadd to basket
22FPI DJE Managed Depot Wachstum12.122Mixed Assetadd to basket
23FPI DWS Global Agribusiness USD1.353Commodity/Energyadd to basket
24FPI East Capital Balkans SEK20.251Equityadd to basket
25FPI East Capital Eastern Europe SEK59.012Equityadd to basket
26FPI Ethna Aktiv-1.141Mixed Assetadd to basket
27FPI Ethna Global Defensiv-0.52SHFixed Interestadd to basket
28FPI F&C Cash Deposit GBP-2.943Money Marketadd to basket
29FPI F&C Diversified Growth12.862Mixed Assetadd to basket
30FPI F&C Diversified Growth (EUR)10.452Mixed Assetadd to basket
31FPI F&C European Equity S128.374Equityadd to basket
32FPI F&C European Growth & Income (EUR)31.243Equityadd to basket
33FPI F&C European Growth & Income (GBP)49.833Equityadd to basket
34FPI F&C Global Equity52.653Equityadd to basket
35FPI F&C Global Equity EUR33.854Equityadd to basket
36FPI F&C International Bond3.142Fixed Interestadd to basket
37FPI F&C Mixed Cautious-0.691Mixed Assetadd to basket
38FPI F&C North American Equity56.502Equityadd to basket
39FPI F&C Responsible Global Equity GBP61.934Equityadd to basket
40FPI F&C Responsible UK Equity Growth GBP42.213Equityadd to basket
41FPI F&C Strategic Bond3.261Fixed Interestadd to basket
42FPI F&C UK Equity GBP30.502Equityadd to basket
43FPI F&C UK Index Tracker GBP33.47PTEquityadd to basket
44FPI Fidelity Euro Bond1.883Fixed Interestadd to basket
45FPI Fidelity European Growth26.233Equityadd to basket
46FPI Fidelity European Growth S123.403Equityadd to basket
47FPI Fidelity Global Multi-Asset Tactical Moderate1.923Mixed Assetadd to basket
48FPI Fidelity Global Property (GBP)13.974Propertyadd to basket
49FPI Growth6.81PTMixed Assetadd to basket
50FPI Haspa Portfolio Stabil-2.441Mixed Assetadd to basket
51FPI Invesco Asia Infrastructure20.463Equityadd to basket
52FPI Invesco Asian Equity44.333Equityadd to basket
53FPI Invesco Euro Corporate Bond2.801Fixed Interestadd to basket
54FPI Invesco Sterling Bond11.932Fixed Interestadd to basket
55FPI Invesco UK Equity27.601Equityadd to basket
56FPI Investec American Equity42.434Equityadd to basket
57FPI Investec Cautious Managed17.561Mixed Assetadd to basket
58FPI Investec Global Energy-4.241Commodity/Energyadd to basket
59FPI Investec Global Strategic Equity38.613Equityadd to basket
60FPI Investec UK Alpha30.654Equityadd to basket
61FPI Janus Henderson Horizon European Growth39.845Equityadd to basket
62FPI JPM EUR Liquidity EUR-2.682Money Marketadd to basket
63FPI JPM Euro Liquidity-4.942Money Marketadd to basket
64FPI JPM Euroland Equity EUR39.813Equityadd to basket
65FPI JPM Global Balanced15.522Mixed Assetadd to basket
66FPI JPM Global Balanced S113.232Mixed Assetadd to basket
67FPI JPM Global Natural Resources27.543Commodity/Energyadd to basket
68FPI JPM Sterling Liquidity GBP-0.952Money Marketadd to basket
69FPI JPM USD Liquidity USD-0.092Money Marketadd to basket
70FPI JSS GlobalSar Balanced EUR15.723Mixed Assetadd to basket
71FPI Lannebo Smabolag SEK63.455Equityadd to basket
72FPI Lannebo Sverige38.294Equityadd to basket
73FPI M&G Global Basics S126.275Equityadd to basket
74FPI M&G Global Leaders32.842Equityadd to basket
75FPI M&G Global Themes28.615Equityadd to basket
76FPI Morgan Stanley Euro Strategic Bond EUR4.814Fixed Interestadd to basket
77FPI Morgan Stanley European Property EUR15.642Propertyadd to basket
78FPI Morgan Stanley Global Bond USD4.803Fixed Interestadd to basket
79FPI Morgan Stanley US Property USD-3.60SSPropertyadd to basket
80FPI MS Euro Strategic Bond3.894Fixed Interestadd to basket
81FPI MultiLeaders9.901Equityadd to basket
82FPI Nordea North American Value25.532Equityadd to basket
83FPI Nordea Swedish Bond SEK-0.952Fixed Interestadd to basket
84FPI Nordea Swedish Kroner Reserve SEK-2.051Fixed Interestadd to basket
85FPI Patriarch Classic B&W Global Freestyle5.532Mixed Assetadd to basket
86FPI Pioneer Global Ecology25.351Equityadd to basket
87FPI Portfolio Quality Selections19.463Mixed Assetadd to basket
88FPI Portfolio TopVermogensverwalter9.522Mixed Assetadd to basket
89FPI Preservation-7.22PTMixed Assetadd to basket
90FPI Protected Growth 20140.00USStructured Productsadd to basket
91FPI Protected Growth 20150.00USStructured Productsadd to basket
92FPI Protected Growth 20160.00USStructured Productsadd to basket
93FPI Protected Growth 20170.00USStructured Productsadd to basket
94FPI Protected Growth 20180.00USStructured Productsadd to basket
95FPI Protected Growth 20190.00USStructured Productsadd to basket
96FPI Protected Growth 20200.00USStructured Productsadd to basket
97FPI Protected Growth 20210.00USStructured Productsadd to basket
98FPI Protected Growth 20220.00USStructured Productsadd to basket
99FPI Protected Growth 20230.00USStructured Productsadd to basket
100FPI Protected Growth 20240.00USStructured Productsadd to basket