Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone

Group factsheet / FPI

FPI

Group details Fund types managed
ManagerGroupLogo Albert House,South Esplanade,St. Peter Port,Guernsey,Channel Islands,GY1 1AW
Ph: 1481 700210
Fax: 1481 712069
www.fpinternational.com
[email protected]
left Offshore Insurance
190 Funds Managed
RankFund 3yr(%) FE Crown rating Primary asset class 
1FPI Aberdeen Global Asia Pacific Equity14.742Equityadd to basket
2FPI Aberdeen Global Asia Pacific Equity10.872Equityadd to basket
3FPI Aggressive6.612Equityadd to basket
4FPI Asia Pacific Equity GBP60.062Equityadd to basket
5FPI Aviva Investors UK Property4.13NSPropertyadd to basket
6FPI Balanced4.432Mixed Assetadd to basket
7FPI Baring Eastern Europe21.513Equityadd to basket
8FPI Baring Eastern Europe S118.813Equityadd to basket
9FPI BlackRock New Energy23.122Commodity/Energyadd to basket
10FPI BlackRock US Flexible Equity30.725Equityadd to basket
11FPI BlackRock World Gold20.213Commodity/Energyadd to basket
12FPI BlackRock World Gold S118.453Commodity/Energyadd to basket
13FPI BlackRock World Mining-8.573Commodity/Energyadd to basket
14FPI BNY Mellon Global Bond5.013Fixed Interestadd to basket
15FPI Carmignac Investissement7.751Equityadd to basket
16FPI Carmignac Patrimoine3.912Mixed Assetadd to basket
17FPI Cautious-2.081Mixed Assetadd to basket
18FPI Comgest Magellan22.943Equityadd to basket
19FPI Cominvest Fondak46.512Equityadd to basket
20FPI DJE Managed Depot Chance18.492Mixed Assetadd to basket
21FPI DJE Managed Depot Ertrag4.861Mixed Assetadd to basket
22FPI DJE Managed Depot Wachstum11.742Mixed Assetadd to basket
23FPI DWS Global Agribusiness USD-6.393Commodity/Energyadd to basket
24FPI East Capital Balkans SEK11.281Equityadd to basket
25FPI East Capital Eastern Europe SEK33.352Equityadd to basket
26FPI Ethna Aktiv-1.251Mixed Assetadd to basket
27FPI Ethna Global Defensiv0.35SHFixed Interestadd to basket
28FPI F&C Cash Deposit GBP-3.003Money Marketadd to basket
29FPI F&C Diversified Growth11.132Mixed Assetadd to basket
30FPI F&C Diversified Growth (EUR)8.982Mixed Assetadd to basket
31FPI F&C European Equity S126.554Equityadd to basket
32FPI F&C European Growth & Income (EUR)29.373Equityadd to basket
33FPI F&C European Growth & Income (GBP)44.853Equityadd to basket
34FPI F&C Global Equity48.353Equityadd to basket
35FPI F&C Global Equity EUR31.584Equityadd to basket
36FPI F&C International Bond7.822Fixed Interestadd to basket
37FPI F&C Mixed Cautious-0.571Mixed Assetadd to basket
38FPI F&C North American Equity51.512Equityadd to basket
39FPI F&C Responsible Global Equity GBP55.254Equityadd to basket
40FPI F&C Responsible UK Equity Growth GBP34.783Equityadd to basket
41FPI F&C Strategic Bond3.251Fixed Interestadd to basket
42FPI F&C UK Equity GBP23.822Equityadd to basket
43FPI F&C UK Index Tracker GBP23.15PTEquityadd to basket
44FPI Fidelity Euro Bond4.713Fixed Interestadd to basket
45FPI Fidelity European Growth24.893Equityadd to basket
46FPI Fidelity European Growth S122.263Equityadd to basket
47FPI Fidelity Global Multi-Asset Tactical Moderate6.723Mixed Assetadd to basket
48FPI Fidelity Global Property (GBP)29.124Propertyadd to basket
49FPI Growth8.43PTMixed Assetadd to basket
50FPI Haspa Portfolio Stabil-0.951Mixed Assetadd to basket
51FPI Henderson Horizon European Growth42.895Equityadd to basket
52FPI Invesco Asia Infrastructure14.743Equityadd to basket
53FPI Invesco Asian Equity34.213Equityadd to basket
54FPI Invesco Euro Corporate Bond4.191Fixed Interestadd to basket
55FPI Invesco Sterling Bond12.502Fixed Interestadd to basket
56FPI Invesco UK Equity22.151Equityadd to basket
57FPI Investec American Equity34.764Equityadd to basket
58FPI Investec Cautious Managed16.491Mixed Assetadd to basket
59FPI Investec Global Energy-33.981Commodity/Energyadd to basket
60FPI Investec Global Strategic Equity26.933Equityadd to basket
61FPI Investec UK Alpha24.584Equityadd to basket
62FPI JPM EUR Liquidity EUR-2.582Money Marketadd to basket
63FPI JPM Euro Liquidity-4.822Money Marketadd to basket
64FPI JPM Euroland Equity EUR40.063Equityadd to basket
65FPI JPM Global Balanced13.462Mixed Assetadd to basket
66FPI JPM Global Balanced S111.262Mixed Assetadd to basket
67FPI JPM Global Natural Resources1.273Commodity/Energyadd to basket
68FPI JPM Sterling Liquidity GBP-0.862Money Marketadd to basket
69FPI JPM USD Liquidity USD-0.282Money Marketadd to basket
70FPI JSS GlobalSar Balanced EUR15.003Mixed Assetadd to basket
71FPI Lannebo Smabolag SEK69.515Equityadd to basket
72FPI Lannebo Sverige43.374Equityadd to basket
73FPI M&G Global Basics25.775Equityadd to basket
74FPI M&G Global Basics S123.515Equityadd to basket
75FPI M&G Global Leaders28.192Equityadd to basket
76FPI Morgan Stanley Euro Strategic Bond EUR7.294Fixed Interestadd to basket
77FPI Morgan Stanley European Property EUR19.662Propertyadd to basket
78FPI Morgan Stanley Global Bond USD3.323Fixed Interestadd to basket
79FPI Morgan Stanley US Property USD9.52SSPropertyadd to basket
80FPI MS Euro Strategic Bond6.264Fixed Interestadd to basket
81FPI MultiLeaders10.051Equityadd to basket
82FPI Naventi Balanserad Flex23.232Mixed Assetadd to basket
83FPI Naventi Offensiv Flex34.454Mixed Assetadd to basket
84FPI Nordea North American Value14.632Equityadd to basket
85FPI Nordea Swedish Bond SEK1.882Fixed Interestadd to basket
86FPI Nordea Swedish Kroner Reserve SEK-1.921Fixed Interestadd to basket
87FPI Patriarch Classic B&W Global Freestyle2.622Mixed Assetadd to basket
88FPI Pioneer Global Ecology23.021Equityadd to basket
89FPI Portfolio Quality Selections19.773Mixed Assetadd to basket
90FPI Portfolio Sachwerte13.243Mixed Assetadd to basket
91FPI Portfolio TopVermogensverwalter9.392Mixed Assetadd to basket
92FPI Preservation-7.19PTMixed Assetadd to basket
93FPI Protected Growth 20140.00USStructured Productsadd to basket
94FPI Protected Growth 20150.00USStructured Productsadd to basket
95FPI Protected Growth 20160.00USStructured Productsadd to basket
96FPI Protected Growth 20170.00USStructured Productsadd to basket
97FPI Protected Growth 20180.00USStructured Productsadd to basket
98FPI Protected Growth 20190.00USStructured Productsadd to basket
99FPI Protected Growth 20200.00USStructured Productsadd to basket
100FPI Protected Growth 20210.00USStructured Productsadd to basket