Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone

Group factsheet / FPI

FPI

196 Funds Managed
RankFund 3yr(%) FE Crown rating Primary asset class 
1FPI Aberdeen Global Asia Pacific Equity18.012Equityadd to basket
2FPI Aberdeen Global Asia Pacific Equity2.732Equityadd to basket
3FPI Aggressive5.922Equityadd to basket
4FPI Aviva Investors UK Property4.14NSPropertyadd to basket
5FPI Balanced4.712Mixed Assetadd to basket
6FPI Baring Eastern Europe8.083Equityadd to basket
7FPI Baring Eastern Europe S15.923Equityadd to basket
8FPI BlackRock New Energy27.342Commodity/Energyadd to basket
9FPI BlackRock US Flexible Equity26.785Equityadd to basket
10FPI BlackRock World Gold-10.413Commodity/Energyadd to basket
11FPI BlackRock World Gold S1-11.573Commodity/Energyadd to basket
12FPI BlackRock World Mining-34.583Commodity/Energyadd to basket
13FPI BNY Mellon Global Bond10.543Fixed Interestadd to basket
14FPI Carmignac Investissement19.701Equityadd to basket
15FPI Carmignac Patrimoine10.352Mixed Assetadd to basket
16FPI Cautious-2.401Mixed Assetadd to basket
17FPI Comgest Magellan28.853Equityadd to basket
18FPI Cominvest Fondak32.612Equityadd to basket
19FPI DJE Managed Depot Chance19.922Mixed Assetadd to basket
20FPI DJE Managed Depot Ertrag5.601Mixed Assetadd to basket
21FPI DJE Managed Depot Wachstum13.152Mixed Assetadd to basket
22FPI DWS Global Agribusiness USD-15.713Commodity/Energyadd to basket
23FPI East Capital Balkans SEK21.831Equityadd to basket
24FPI East Capital Eastern Europe SEK14.302Equityadd to basket
25FPI Ethna Aktiv-0.421Mixed Assetadd to basket
26FPI Ethna Global Defensiv0.98SHFixed Interestadd to basket
27FPI F&C Asia Pacific Equity GBP63.942Equityadd to basket
28FPI F&C Cash Deposit GBP-2.863Money Marketadd to basket
29FPI F&C Diversified Growth10.422Mixed Assetadd to basket
30FPI F&C Diversified Growth (EUR)8.182Mixed Assetadd to basket
31FPI F&C European Equity S123.034Equityadd to basket
32FPI F&C European Growth & Income (EUR)25.683Equityadd to basket
33FPI F&C European Growth & Income (GBP)42.483Equityadd to basket
34FPI F&C Global Equity56.353Equityadd to basket
35FPI F&C Global Equity EUR42.774Equityadd to basket
36FPI F&C High Income Bond0.182Fixed Interestadd to basket
37FPI F&C International Bond10.482Fixed Interestadd to basket
38FPI F&C Japan45.334Equityadd to basket
39FPI F&C Mixed Cautious-0.921Mixed Assetadd to basket
40FPI F&C North American Equity67.652Equityadd to basket
41FPI F&C Responsible Global Equity GBP64.524Equityadd to basket
42FPI F&C Responsible UK Equity Growth GBP35.033Equityadd to basket
43FPI F&C Strategic Bond4.861Fixed Interestadd to basket
44FPI F&C UK Equity GBP26.422Equityadd to basket
45FPI F&C UK Index Tracker GBP22.71PTEquityadd to basket
46FPI Fidelity Euro Bond6.433Fixed Interestadd to basket
47FPI Fidelity European Growth23.963Equityadd to basket
48FPI Fidelity European Growth S121.283Equityadd to basket
49FPI Fidelity Global Multi-Asset Tactical Moderate10.803Mixed Assetadd to basket
50FPI Fidelity Global Property (GBP)42.014Propertyadd to basket
51FPI Growth9.06PTMixed Assetadd to basket
52FPI Haspa Portfolio Stabil-0.471Mixed Assetadd to basket
53FPI Henderson Horizon European Growth42.995Equityadd to basket
54FPI Invesco Asia Infrastructure6.043Equityadd to basket
55FPI Invesco Asian Equity23.813Equityadd to basket
56FPI Invesco Euro Corporate Bond4.891Fixed Interestadd to basket
57FPI Invesco Sterling Bond13.062Fixed Interestadd to basket
58FPI Invesco UK Equity23.281Equityadd to basket
59FPI Investec American Equity32.724Equityadd to basket
60FPI Investec Cautious Managed15.111Mixed Assetadd to basket
61FPI Investec Global Energy-49.651Commodity/Energyadd to basket
62FPI Investec Global Strategic Equity14.803Equityadd to basket
63FPI Investec UK Alpha26.434Equityadd to basket
64FPI JPM EUR Liquidity EUR-2.392Money Marketadd to basket
65FPI JPM Euro Liquidity-4.702Money Marketadd to basket
66FPI JPM Euroland Equity EUR31.903Equityadd to basket
67FPI JPM Global Balanced13.362Mixed Assetadd to basket
68FPI JPM Global Balanced S111.182Mixed Assetadd to basket
69FPI JPM Global Natural Resources-20.963Commodity/Energyadd to basket
70FPI JPM Sterling Liquidity GBP-0.862Money Marketadd to basket
71FPI JPM USD Liquidity USD-0.662Money Marketadd to basket
72FPI JSS GlobalSar Balanced EUR17.753Mixed Assetadd to basket
73FPI Lannebo Smabolag SEK68.735Equityadd to basket
74FPI Lannebo Sverige44.464Equityadd to basket
75FPI M&G Global Basics22.505Equityadd to basket
76FPI M&G Global Basics S120.355Equityadd to basket
77FPI M&G Global Leaders30.022Equityadd to basket
78FPI Monyx Strategi Sverige/Varlden17.24SHMixed Assetadd to basket
79FPI Monyx Strategi Varlden19.18SHMixed Assetadd to basket
80FPI Morgan Stanley Euro Strategic Bond EUR8.364Fixed Interestadd to basket
81FPI Morgan Stanley European Equity Alpha EUR12.492Equityadd to basket
82FPI Morgan Stanley European Property EUR20.712Propertyadd to basket
83FPI Morgan Stanley Global Bond USD-1.973Fixed Interestadd to basket
84FPI Morgan Stanley US Property USD12.02SSPropertyadd to basket
85FPI MS Euro Strategic Bond7.314Fixed Interestadd to basket
86FPI MultiLeaders10.931Equityadd to basket
87FPI Naventi Balanserad Flex18.682Mixed Assetadd to basket
88FPI Naventi Offensiv Flex29.604Mixed Assetadd to basket
89FPI Nordea North American Value14.942Equityadd to basket
90FPI Nordea Swedish Bond SEK4.762Fixed Interestadd to basket
91FPI Nordea Swedish Kroner Reserve SEK-1.63SSFixed Interestadd to basket
92FPI Patriarch Classic B&W Global Freestyle1.622Mixed Assetadd to basket
93FPI Pioneer Global Ecology15.441Equityadd to basket
94FPI Portfolio Quality Selections21.193Mixed Assetadd to basket
95FPI Portfolio Sachwerte19.483Mixed Assetadd to basket
96FPI Portfolio TopVermogensverwalter10.442Mixed Assetadd to basket
97FPI Preservation-7.13PTMixed Assetadd to basket
98FPI Protected Growth 20140.00USStructured Productsadd to basket
99FPI Protected Growth 20150.00USStructured Productsadd to basket
100FPI Protected Growth 20160.00USStructured Productsadd to basket