Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.


We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.


In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.


We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.


We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.


The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.


Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.


Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.


If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone

Group factsheet / FPI


Group details Fund types managed
ManagerGroupLogo Albert House,South Esplanade,St. Peter Port,Guernsey,Channel Islands,GY1 1AW
Ph: 1481 700210
Fax: 1481 712069
[email protected]
left Offshore Insurance
189 Funds Managed
RankFund 3yr(%) FE Crown rating Primary asset class 
1FPI Aberdeen Global Asia Pacific Equity17.791Equityadd to basket
2FPI Aberdeen Global Asia Pacific Equity0.081Equityadd to basket
3FPI Aggressive-1.581Equityadd to basket
4FPI Asia Pacific Equity GBP42.883Equityadd to basket
5FPI Aviva Investors UK Property2.43NSPropertyadd to basket
6FPI Balanced-2.611Mixed Assetadd to basket
7FPI Baring Eastern Europe31.805Equityadd to basket
8FPI Baring Eastern Europe S129.175Equityadd to basket
9FPI BlackRock New Energy2.493Commodity/Energyadd to basket
10FPI BlackRock US Flexible Equity29.123Equityadd to basket
11FPI BlackRock World Gold7.602Commodity/Energyadd to basket
12FPI BlackRock World Gold S15.852Commodity/Energyadd to basket
13FPI BlackRock World Mining11.033Commodity/Energyadd to basket
14FPI BNY Mellon Global Bond-10.343Fixed Interestadd to basket
15FPI Carmignac Investissement-8.441Equityadd to basket
16FPI Carmignac Patrimoine-9.901Mixed Assetadd to basket
17FPI Cash Deposit GBP-2.95SHMoney Marketadd to basket
18FPI Cautious-4.431Mixed Assetadd to basket
19FPI Cautious Portfolio Eur-3.05PTMixed Assetadd to basket
20FPI Comgest Magellan8.502Equityadd to basket
21FPI Cominvest Fondak11.193Equityadd to basket
22FPI DJE Managed Depot Chance0.38SSMixed Assetadd to basket
23FPI DJE Managed Depot Ertrag-3.26SSMixed Assetadd to basket
24FPI DJE Managed Depot Wachstum-0.94SSMixed Assetadd to basket
25FPI DWS Global Agribusiness USD-2.523Commodity/Energyadd to basket
26FPI East Capital Balkans SEK22.851Equityadd to basket
27FPI East Capital Eastern Europe SEK42.015Equityadd to basket
28FPI Ethna Aktiv-5.481Mixed Assetadd to basket
29FPI Ethna Global Defensiv-4.113Fixed Interestadd to basket
30FPI F&C Diversified Growth2.901Mixed Assetadd to basket
31FPI F&C Diversified Growth (EUR)0.481Mixed Assetadd to basket
32FPI F&C European Equity S11.245Equityadd to basket
33FPI F&C European Growth & Income (EUR)3.434Equityadd to basket
34FPI F&C European Growth & Income (GBP)24.904Equityadd to basket
35FPI F&C Global Equity27.583Equityadd to basket
36FPI F&C Global Equity EUR8.93PTEquityadd to basket
37FPI F&C International Bond2.912Fixed Interestadd to basket
38FPI F&C North American Equity33.212Equityadd to basket
39FPI F&C Responsible Global Equity GBP34.994Equityadd to basket
40FPI F&C Responsible UK Equity Growth GBP19.743Equityadd to basket
41FPI F&C Strategic Bond2.161Fixed Interestadd to basket
42FPI F&C UK Equity GBP7.982Equityadd to basket
43FPI F&C UK Index Tracker GBP9.59PTEquityadd to basket
44FPI Fidelity Euro Bond-0.202Fixed Interestadd to basket
45FPI Fidelity European Growth-3.973Equityadd to basket
46FPI Fidelity European Growth S1-6.093Equityadd to basket
47FPI Fidelity Global Multi-Asset Tactical Moderate-9.571Mixed Assetadd to basket
48FPI Fidelity Global Property (GBP)4.962Propertyadd to basket
49FPI Growth-2.19PTMixed Assetadd to basket
50FPI Haspa Portfolio Stabil-9.531Mixed Assetadd to basket
51FPI Invesco Asia Infrastructure17.961Equityadd to basket
52FPI Invesco Asian Equity40.413Equityadd to basket
53FPI Invesco Euro Corporate Bond0.181Fixed Interestadd to basket
54FPI Invesco Sterling Bond8.993Fixed Interestadd to basket
55FPI Invesco UK Equity6.381Equityadd to basket
56FPI Investec American Equity35.044Equityadd to basket
57FPI Investec Cautious Managed8.702Mixed Assetadd to basket
58FPI Investec Global Energy-19.312Commodity/Energyadd to basket
59FPI Investec Global Strategic Equity21.663Equityadd to basket
60FPI Investec UK Alpha10.043Equityadd to basket
61FPI Janus Henderson Horizon European Growth10.125Equityadd to basket
62FPI JPM EUR Liquidity EUR-2.693Money Marketadd to basket
63FPI JPM Euro Liquidity-5.053Money Marketadd to basket
64FPI JPM Euroland Equity EUR8.483Equityadd to basket
65FPI JPM Global Balanced7.252Mixed Assetadd to basket
66FPI JPM Global Balanced S15.142Mixed Assetadd to basket
67FPI JPM Global Natural Resources4.123Commodity/Energyadd to basket
68FPI JPM Sterling Liquidity GBP-0.861Money Marketadd to basket
69FPI JPM USD Liquidity USD0.192Money Marketadd to basket
70FPI JSS GlobalSar Balanced EUR4.553Mixed Assetadd to basket
71FPI Lannebo Smabolag SEK39.974Equityadd to basket
72FPI Lannebo Sverige13.254Equityadd to basket
73FPI M&G Global Basics S13.713Equityadd to basket
74FPI M&G Global Leaders13.692Equityadd to basket
75FPI M&G Global Themes5.553Equityadd to basket
76FPI Morgan Stanley Euro Strategic Bond EUR2.814Fixed Interestadd to basket
77FPI Morgan Stanley European Property EUR-4.274Propertyadd to basket
78FPI Morgan Stanley Global Bond USD8.143Fixed Interestadd to basket
79FPI Morgan Stanley US Property USD-8.052Propertyadd to basket
80FPI MS Euro Strategic Bond1.944Fixed Interestadd to basket
81FPI MultiLeaders-2.491Equityadd to basket
82FPI Nordea North American Value15.321Equityadd to basket
83FPI Nordea Swedish Bond SEK-2.541Fixed Interestadd to basket
84FPI Nordea Swedish Kroner Reserve SEK-2.091Fixed Interestadd to basket
85FPI Patriarch Classic B&W Global Freestyle-2.922Mixed Assetadd to basket
86FPI Pioneer Global Ecology-3.112Equityadd to basket
87FPI Portfolio Quality Selections0.063Mixed Assetadd to basket
88FPI Portfolio Sachwerte-1.173Mixed Assetadd to basket
89FPI Portfolio TopVermogensverwalter-2.193Mixed Assetadd to basket
90FPI Preservation-7.47PTMixed Assetadd to basket
91FPI Protected Growth 20140.00USStructured Productsadd to basket
92FPI Protected Growth 20150.00USStructured Productsadd to basket
93FPI Protected Growth 20160.00USStructured Productsadd to basket
94FPI Protected Growth 20170.00USStructured Productsadd to basket
95FPI Protected Growth 20180.00USStructured Productsadd to basket
96FPI Protected Growth 20190.00USStructured Productsadd to basket
97FPI Protected Growth 20200.00USStructured Productsadd to basket
98FPI Protected Growth 20210.00USStructured Productsadd to basket
99FPI Protected Growth 20220.00USStructured Productsadd to basket
100FPI Protected Growth 20230.00USStructured Productsadd to basket