Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone

Group factsheet / Harcourt Life Assurance Design

Harcourt Life Assurance Design

Group details Fund types managed
ManagerGroupLogo Manager Information not found




left Offshore Insurance
131 Funds Managed
RankFund 3yr(%) FE Crown rating Primary asset class 
1Aviva Dollar With Profit10.515With Profitsadd to basket
2Aviva Euro With Profit10.514With Profitsadd to basket
3Aviva Sterling With Profit10.511With Profitsadd to basket
4Aviva With Profit Guarantee10.512With Profitsadd to basket
5Harcourt BGF Continental European Flexible39.203Equityadd to basket
6Harcourt Franklin Templeton Global Balanced Int3.283Mixed Assetadd to basket
7Harcourt Henderson Gartmore Continental European Int33.853Equityadd to basket
8Harcourt Henderson Gartmore Pan Euro Smaller Co Int47.204Equityadd to basket
9Harcourt HSBC World Select Balanced Portfolio Int33.244Mixed Assetadd to basket
10Harcourt HSBC World Selection Adventurous Portfolio Int52.86SHMixed Assetadd to basket
11Harcourt HSBC World Selection Dynamic Portfolio Int37.875Mixed Assetadd to basket
12Harcourt HSBC World Selection Income Portfolio Int18.653Mixed Assetadd to basket
13Harcourt Legg Mason IF Martin Currie Asia Pacific Int45.663Equityadd to basket
14Harcourt Legg Mason Western Asset Euro Core Bond Int12.393Fixed Interestadd to basket
15Harcourt Life Aberdeen UK Equity Int14.041Equityadd to basket
16Harcourt Life Aberdeen UK Property Int17.49NSPropertyadd to basket
17Harcourt Life Artemis Income Int25.563Equityadd to basket
18Harcourt Life Artemis US Select Int-SHEquityadd to basket
19Harcourt Life Aviva Asia Pacific Equity Int7.832Equityadd to basket
20Harcourt Life Aviva Distribution Int21.214Mixed Assetadd to basket
21Harcourt Life Aviva Emerging Mkts Equity Inc Int-3.532Equityadd to basket
22Harcourt Life Aviva European Equity Income Int22.332Equityadd to basket
23Harcourt Life Aviva European Equity Int45.443Equityadd to basket
24Harcourt Life Aviva European Property Int-0.47NSPropertyadd to basket
25Harcourt Life Aviva European Real Estate Securities Int34.282Propertyadd to basket
26Harcourt Life Aviva Global Convertibles Int-0.353Fixed Interestadd to basket
27Harcourt Life Aviva Global Equity Income Int49.113Equityadd to basket
28Harcourt Life Aviva Higher Income Plus Int20.393Fixed Interestadd to basket
29Harcourt Life Aviva International Index Tracking Int53.27PTEquityadd to basket
30Harcourt Life Aviva Investors Cash Port Int0.422Money Marketadd to basket
31Harcourt Life Aviva Long term European Bond Int23.09SSFixed Interestadd to basket
32Harcourt Life Aviva Managed High Income Int18.372Fixed Interestadd to basket
33Harcourt Life Aviva Multi-asset Port III Int29.004Mixed Assetadd to basket
34Harcourt Life Aviva Multi-Manager 20-60% Shares Int25.773Mixed Assetadd to basket
35Harcourt Life Aviva Multi-Manager 40-85% Shares Int34.623Mixed Assetadd to basket
36Harcourt Life Aviva Multi-Manager Flexible Int42.114Mixed Assetadd to basket
37Harcourt Life Aviva Sterling Corporate Bond Int19.892Fixed Interestadd to basket
38Harcourt Life Aviva UK Equity Income Int25.273Equityadd to basket
39Harcourt Life Aviva UK Equity Int28.623Equityadd to basket
40Harcourt Life Aviva UK Growth Int22.931Equityadd to basket
41Harcourt Life Aviva UK Index Tracking Int19.72PTEquityadd to basket
42Harcourt Life Aviva UK Property Int5.48NSPropertyadd to basket
43Harcourt Life Aviva UK Property Int Special Offer9.93NSPropertyadd to basket
44Harcourt Life Aviva UK Smaller Companies Int24.941Equityadd to basket
45Harcourt Life Baring Strategic Bond Int6.934Fixed Interestadd to basket
46Harcourt Life BGF Emerging Europe Int34.814Equityadd to basket
47Harcourt Life BGF European Value Int27.873Equityadd to basket
48Harcourt Life BGF Global Dynamic Equity Int20.524Equityadd to basket
49Harcourt Life BGF United Kingdom Int33.453Equityadd to basket
50Harcourt Life BGF World Gold Int6.953Commodity/Energyadd to basket
51Harcourt Life BlackRock Gold & General Int34.805Commodity/Energyadd to basket
52Harcourt Life BlackRock UK Absolute Alpha Int18.554Equityadd to basket
53Harcourt Life BlackRock UK Port Int29.913Equityadd to basket
54Harcourt Life BlackRock US Opportunities Int65.531Equityadd to basket
55Harcourt Life BNY Mellon Global Bond Int21.233Fixed Interestadd to basket
56Harcourt Life F&C MM Navigator Distribution Int24.162Mixed Assetadd to basket
57Harcourt Life Fidelity Asia Int63.324Equityadd to basket
58Harcourt Life Fidelity European Int38.324Equityadd to basket
59Harcourt Life Fidelity Flexible Bond Int21.725Fixed Interestadd to basket
60Harcourt Life Fidelity Global Focus Int57.873Equityadd to basket
61Harcourt Life Fidelity Japan Int52.272Equityadd to basket
62Harcourt Life Fidelity Money Builder Dividend Int22.104Equityadd to basket
63Harcourt Life Fidelity Moneybuilder Income Int24.323Fixed Interestadd to basket
64Harcourt Life Fidelity Wealth Builder Int47.294Equityadd to basket
65Harcourt Life GLG Japan CoreAlpha Int77.264Equityadd to basket
66Harcourt Life Henderson Active Portfolio Int34.894Mixed Assetadd to basket
67Harcourt Life Henderson Cautious Managed Int11.541Mixed Assetadd to basket
68Harcourt Life Henderson European Growth Int47.425Equityadd to basket
69Harcourt Life Henderson European Selected Opps31.174Equityadd to basket
70Harcourt Life Henderson Global Property Equities Int17.623Propertyadd to basket
71Harcourt Life Henderson Global Technology Int88.892Equityadd to basket
72Harcourt Life Henderson Managed Portfolio Int29.322Mixed Assetadd to basket
73Harcourt Life Henderson Preference & Bond Int19.032Fixed Interestadd to basket
74Harcourt Life Henderson UK Property Int13.21NSPropertyadd to basket
75Harcourt Life HSBC UK Growth & Income Int20.831Equityadd to basket
76Harcourt Life Invesco Bond Int1.533Fixed Interestadd to basket
77Harcourt Life Invesco Perpetual Asian Int65.145Equityadd to basket
78Harcourt Life Invesco Perpetual Distribution Int11.771Mixed Assetadd to basket
79Harcourt Life Invesco Perpetual Global Equity Int38.591Equityadd to basket
80Harcourt Life Invesco Perpetual Income Int23.854Equityadd to basket
81Harcourt Life Invesco Perpetual Managed Income Int36.794Mixed Assetadd to basket
82Harcourt Life Invesco Perpetual UK Small Companies Equity54.343Equityadd to basket
83Harcourt Life Invesco Sterling Bond Int16.894Fixed Interestadd to basket
84Harcourt Life Invesco UK Equity Int24.361Equityadd to basket
85Harcourt Life Investec Cautious Managed Int20.721Mixed Assetadd to basket
86Harcourt Life Investec Global Strategic Equity Int13.743Equityadd to basket
87Harcourt Life Investec Global Strategic Managed Int13.645Mixed Assetadd to basket
88Harcourt Life JPM Emerging Markets Equity Int12.143Equityadd to basket
89Harcourt Life JPM Global Dynamic Int47.983Equityadd to basket
90Harcourt Life JPM Global Natural Resources Int-6.702Commodity/Energyadd to basket
91Harcourt Life JPM Natural Resources Int-6.794Commodity/Energyadd to basket
92Harcourt Life JPM UK Equity Growth Int36.554Equityadd to basket
93Harcourt Life Jupiter European Opportunities Int29.053Equityadd to basket
94Harcourt Life Jupiter Merlin Growth Portfolio Int42.164Mixed Assetadd to basket
95Harcourt Life Jupiter Merlin Income Portfolio Int21.221Mixed Assetadd to basket
96Harcourt Life Jupiter Merlin International Balanced Int22.233Mixed Assetadd to basket
97Harcourt Life Jupiter Merlin International Equities Int31.812Equityadd to basket
98Harcourt Life Jupiter Merlin Worldwide Port Int46.082Equityadd to basket
99Harcourt Life M&G Corporate Bond Int21.294Fixed Interestadd to basket
100Harcourt Life M&G Global Basics Int40.645Equityadd to basket