Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone

Group factsheet / Utmost Ireland Designated Acti

Utmost Ireland Designated Acti

Group details Fund types managed
ManagerGroupLogo One Park Place,Hatch Street,Dublin 2,Ireland
Ph: 353 1 802 8494

www.aviva.co.uk/international

left Offshore Insurance
131 Funds Managed
RankFund 3yr(%) FE Crown rating Primary asset class 
1Aviva Dollar With Profit10.355With Profitsadd to basket
2Aviva Euro With Profit10.355With Profitsadd to basket
3Aviva Sterling With Profit10.361With Profitsadd to basket
4Aviva With Profit Guarantee10.352With Profitsadd to basket
5Utmost IRE Aberdeen UK Equity25.161Equityadd to basket
6Utmost IRE Aberdeen UK Property12.42NSPropertyadd to basket
7Utmost IRE Artemis Income30.934Equityadd to basket
8Utmost IRE Artemis US Select-SHEquityadd to basket
9Utmost IRE Aviva Asia Pacific Equity17.832Equityadd to basket
10Utmost IRE Aviva Distribution19.473Mixed Assetadd to basket
11Utmost IRE Aviva Emerging Mkts Equity Inc10.382Equityadd to basket
12Utmost IRE Aviva European Equity58.954Equityadd to basket
13Utmost IRE Aviva European Equity Income31.032Equityadd to basket
14Utmost IRE Aviva European Property3.21NSPropertyadd to basket
15Utmost IRE Aviva European Real Estate Securities31.462Propertyadd to basket
16Utmost IRE Aviva Global Convertibles9.893Fixed Interestadd to basket
17Utmost IRE Aviva Global Equity Income49.313Equityadd to basket
18Utmost IRE Aviva Higher Income Plus17.082Fixed Interestadd to basket
19Utmost IRE Aviva International Index Tracking52.98PTEquityadd to basket
20Utmost IRE Aviva Investors Cash0.323Money Marketadd to basket
21Utmost IRE Aviva Long term European Bond10.85SSFixed Interestadd to basket
22Utmost IRE Aviva Managed High Income16.922Fixed Interestadd to basket
23Utmost IRE Aviva Multi-asset III25.503Mixed Assetadd to basket
24Utmost IRE Aviva Multi-Manager 20-60% Shares26.413Mixed Assetadd to basket
25Utmost IRE Aviva Multi-Manager 40-85% Shares37.563Mixed Assetadd to basket
26Utmost IRE Aviva Multi-Manager Flexible44.424Mixed Assetadd to basket
27Utmost IRE Aviva Sterling Corporate Bond13.452Fixed Interestadd to basket
28Utmost IRE Aviva UK Equity40.545Equityadd to basket
29Utmost IRE Aviva UK Equity Income32.794Equityadd to basket
30Utmost IRE Aviva UK Growth36.592Equityadd to basket
31Utmost IRE Aviva UK Index Tracking34.36PTEquityadd to basket
32Utmost IRE Aviva UK Property4.45NSPropertyadd to basket
33Utmost IRE Aviva UK Property Special Offer8.85NSPropertyadd to basket
34Utmost IRE Aviva UK Smaller Companies39.712Equityadd to basket
35Utmost IRE Baring Strategic Bond1.974Fixed Interestadd to basket
36Utmost IRE BGF Continental European Flexible63.573Equityadd to basket
37Utmost IRE BGF Emerging Europe45.263Equityadd to basket
38Utmost IRE BGF European Value31.673Equityadd to basket
39Utmost IRE BGF Global Dynamic Equity30.953Equityadd to basket
40Utmost IRE BGF United Kingdom44.354Equityadd to basket
41Utmost IRE BGF World Gold19.413Commodity/Energyadd to basket
42Utmost IRE BlackRock Gold & General35.414Commodity/Energyadd to basket
43Utmost IRE BlackRock UK40.294Equityadd to basket
44Utmost IRE BlackRock UK Absolute Alpha9.595Equityadd to basket
45Utmost IRE BlackRock US Opportunities46.021Equityadd to basket
46Utmost IRE BNY Mellon Global Bond6.613Fixed Interestadd to basket
47Utmost IRE F&C MM Navigator Distribution23.532Mixed Assetadd to basket
48Utmost IRE Fidelity Asia72.525Equityadd to basket
49Utmost IRE Fidelity European52.714Equityadd to basket
50Utmost IRE Fidelity Flexible Bond13.645Fixed Interestadd to basket
51Utmost IRE Fidelity Global Focus57.273Equityadd to basket
52Utmost IRE Fidelity Japan53.671Equityadd to basket
53Utmost IRE Fidelity Money Builder Dividend21.263Equityadd to basket
54Utmost IRE Fidelity Moneybuilder Income17.293Fixed Interestadd to basket
55Utmost IRE Fidelity Wealth Builder49.152Equityadd to basket
56Utmost IRE Franklin Templeton Global Balanced18.853Mixed Assetadd to basket
57Utmost IRE GLG Japan CoreAlpha78.813Equityadd to basket
58Utmost IRE Henderson Active Portfolio40.893Mixed Assetadd to basket
59Utmost IRE Henderson Cautious Managed13.281Mixed Assetadd to basket
60Utmost IRE Henderson European Growth56.165Equityadd to basket
61Utmost IRE Henderson European Selected Opps39.333Equityadd to basket
62Utmost IRE Henderson Gartmore Continental European34.694Equityadd to basket
63Utmost IRE Henderson Gartmore Pan Euro Smaller Co61.315Equityadd to basket
64Utmost IRE Henderson Global Property Equities20.384Propertyadd to basket
65Utmost IRE Henderson Global Technology91.103Equityadd to basket
66Utmost IRE Henderson Managed Portfolio33.592Mixed Assetadd to basket
67Utmost IRE Henderson Preference & Bond19.542Fixed Interestadd to basket
68Utmost IRE Henderson UK Property9.90NSPropertyadd to basket
69Utmost IRE HSBC UK Growth & Income25.542Equityadd to basket
70Utmost IRE HSBC World Select Balanced Portfolio34.29USMixed Assetadd to basket
71Utmost IRE HSBC World Selection Adventurous Portfolio50.58SHMixed Assetadd to basket
72Utmost IRE HSBC World Selection Dynamic Portfolio49.30USMixed Assetadd to basket
73Utmost IRE HSBC World Selection Income Portfolio26.22USMixed Assetadd to basket
74Utmost IRE Invesco Bond7.403Fixed Interestadd to basket
75Utmost IRE Invesco Perpetual Asian81.165Equityadd to basket
76Utmost IRE Invesco Perpetual Distribution13.191Mixed Assetadd to basket
77Utmost IRE Invesco Perpetual Global Equity51.032Equityadd to basket
78Utmost IRE Invesco Perpetual Income18.753Equityadd to basket
79Utmost IRE Invesco Perpetual Managed Income38.023Mixed Assetadd to basket
80Utmost IRE Invesco Perpetual UK Small Companies Equity70.253Equityadd to basket
81Utmost IRE Invesco Sterling Bond16.582Fixed Interestadd to basket
82Utmost IRE Invesco UK Equity32.161Equityadd to basket
83Utmost IRE Investec Cautious Managed22.321Mixed Assetadd to basket
84Utmost IRE Investec Global Strategic Equity32.923Equityadd to basket
85Utmost IRE Investec Global Strategic Managed26.725Mixed Assetadd to basket
86Utmost IRE JPM Emerging Markets Equity40.163Equityadd to basket
87Utmost IRE JPM Global Dynamic38.352Equityadd to basket
88Utmost IRE JPM Global Natural Resources20.703Commodity/Energyadd to basket
89Utmost IRE JPM Natural Resources27.702Commodity/Energyadd to basket
90Utmost IRE JPM UK Equity Growth45.135Equityadd to basket
91Utmost IRE Jupiter European Opportunities39.793Equityadd to basket
92Utmost IRE Jupiter Merlin Balanced34.033Mixed Assetadd to basket
93Utmost IRE Jupiter Merlin Equities40.412Equityadd to basket
94Utmost IRE Jupiter Merlin Growth Portfolio42.614Mixed Assetadd to basket
95Utmost IRE Jupiter Merlin Income Portfolio23.802Mixed Assetadd to basket
96Utmost IRE Jupiter Merlin Worldwide Port46.732Equityadd to basket
97Utmost IRE Legg Mason IF Martin Currie Asia Pacific59.773Equityadd to basket
98Utmost IRE Legg Mason Western Asset Euro Core Bond7.882Fixed Interestadd to basket
99Utmost IRE Liontrust Sustainable Future Absolute Growth44.064Equityadd to basket
100Utmost IRE Liontrust Sustainable Future Corporate Bond19.693Fixed Interestadd to basket