Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone

Group factsheet / Harcourt Life Assurance Design

Harcourt Life Assurance Design

Group details Fund types managed
ManagerGroupLogo Manager Information not found




left Offshore Insurance
133 Funds Managed
RankFund 3yr(%) FE Crown rating Primary asset class 
1Aviva Dollar With Profit10.475With Profitsadd to basket
2Aviva Euro With Profit10.474With Profitsadd to basket
3Aviva Sterling With Profit10.471With Profitsadd to basket
4Aviva With Profit Guarantee10.472With Profitsadd to basket
5Harcourt BGF Continental European Flexible52.493Equityadd to basket
6Harcourt Franklin Templeton Global Balanced Int3.013Mixed Assetadd to basket
7Harcourt Henderson Gartmore Continental European Int32.163Equityadd to basket
8Harcourt Henderson Gartmore Pan Euro Smaller Co Int47.784Equityadd to basket
9Harcourt HSBC World Select Balanced Portfolio Int33.174Mixed Assetadd to basket
10Harcourt HSBC World Selection Adventurous Portfolio Int51.82SHMixed Assetadd to basket
11Harcourt HSBC World Selection Dynamic Portfolio Int43.185Mixed Assetadd to basket
12Harcourt HSBC World Selection Income Portfolio Int22.803Mixed Assetadd to basket
13Harcourt Legg Mason IF Martin Currie Asia Pacific Int52.743Equityadd to basket
14Harcourt Legg Mason Western Asset Euro Core Bond Int11.562Fixed Interestadd to basket
15Harcourt Life Aberdeen UK Equity Int17.141Equityadd to basket
16Harcourt Life Aberdeen UK Property Int17.28NSPropertyadd to basket
17Harcourt Life Artemis Income Int28.013Equityadd to basket
18Harcourt Life Artemis US Select Int-SHEquityadd to basket
19Harcourt Life Aviva Asia Pacific Equity Int9.502Equityadd to basket
20Harcourt Life Aviva Distribution Int23.864Mixed Assetadd to basket
21Harcourt Life Aviva Emerging Mkts Equity Inc Int-4.902Equityadd to basket
22Harcourt Life Aviva European Equity Income Int20.692Equityadd to basket
23Harcourt Life Aviva European Equity Int54.893Equityadd to basket
24Harcourt Life Aviva European Property Int4.43NSPropertyadd to basket
25Harcourt Life Aviva European Real Estate Securities Int31.932Propertyadd to basket
26Harcourt Life Aviva Global Convertibles Int-0.413Fixed Interestadd to basket
27Harcourt Life Aviva Global Equity Income Int48.783Equityadd to basket
28Harcourt Life Aviva Higher Income Plus Int20.103Fixed Interestadd to basket
29Harcourt Life Aviva International Index Tracking Int54.50PTEquityadd to basket
30Harcourt Life Aviva Investors Cash Port Int0.392Money Marketadd to basket
31Harcourt Life Aviva Long term European Bond Int23.37SSFixed Interestadd to basket
32Harcourt Life Aviva Managed High Income Int17.632Fixed Interestadd to basket
33Harcourt Life Aviva Multi-asset Port III Int28.484Mixed Assetadd to basket
34Harcourt Life Aviva Multi-Manager 20-60% Shares Int27.463Mixed Assetadd to basket
35Harcourt Life Aviva Multi-Manager 40-85% Shares Int36.813Mixed Assetadd to basket
36Harcourt Life Aviva Multi-Manager Flexible Int44.114Mixed Assetadd to basket
37Harcourt Life Aviva Sterling Corporate Bond Int21.042Fixed Interestadd to basket
38Harcourt Life Aviva UK Equity Income Int30.163Equityadd to basket
39Harcourt Life Aviva UK Equity Int33.503Equityadd to basket
40Harcourt Life Aviva UK Growth Int28.471Equityadd to basket
41Harcourt Life Aviva UK Index Tracking Int22.65PTEquityadd to basket
42Harcourt Life Aviva UK Property Int4.90NSPropertyadd to basket
43Harcourt Life Aviva UK Property Int Special Offer9.32NSPropertyadd to basket
44Harcourt Life Aviva UK Smaller Companies Int30.851Equityadd to basket
45Harcourt Life Baring Strategic Bond Int7.124Fixed Interestadd to basket
46Harcourt Life BGF Emerging Europe Int6.964Equityadd to basket
47Harcourt Life BGF European Value Int25.403Equityadd to basket
48Harcourt Life BGF Global Dynamic Equity Int18.644Equityadd to basket
49Harcourt Life BGF United Kingdom Int37.053Equityadd to basket
50Harcourt Life BGF World Gold Int-0.763Commodity/Energyadd to basket
51Harcourt Life BlackRock Gold & General Int25.955Commodity/Energyadd to basket
52Harcourt Life BlackRock Institutional EUR Liquid Int-1.362Money Marketadd to basket
53Harcourt Life BlackRock Institutional USD Liquid Int0.123Money Marketadd to basket
54Harcourt Life BlackRock UK Absolute Alpha Int18.884Equityadd to basket
55Harcourt Life BlackRock UK Port Int33.383Equityadd to basket
56Harcourt Life BlackRock US Opportunities Int55.641Equityadd to basket
57Harcourt Life BNY Mellon Global Bond Int17.743Fixed Interestadd to basket
58Harcourt Life F&C MM Navigator Distribution Int24.892Mixed Assetadd to basket
59Harcourt Life Fidelity Asia Int71.404Equityadd to basket
60Harcourt Life Fidelity European Int48.344Equityadd to basket
61Harcourt Life Fidelity Flexible Bond Int22.955Fixed Interestadd to basket
62Harcourt Life Fidelity Global Focus Int59.483Equityadd to basket
63Harcourt Life Fidelity Japan Int52.332Equityadd to basket
64Harcourt Life Fidelity Money Builder Dividend Int24.564Equityadd to basket
65Harcourt Life Fidelity Moneybuilder Income Int25.173Fixed Interestadd to basket
66Harcourt Life Fidelity Wealth Builder Int49.144Equityadd to basket
67Harcourt Life GLG Japan CoreAlpha Int65.474Equityadd to basket
68Harcourt Life Henderson Active Portfolio Int37.074Mixed Assetadd to basket
69Harcourt Life Henderson Cautious Managed Int12.701Mixed Assetadd to basket
70Harcourt Life Henderson European Growth Int57.595Equityadd to basket
71Harcourt Life Henderson European Selected Opps38.274Equityadd to basket
72Harcourt Life Henderson Global Property Equities Int16.493Propertyadd to basket
73Harcourt Life Henderson Global Technology Int95.152Equityadd to basket
74Harcourt Life Henderson Managed Portfolio Int30.632Mixed Assetadd to basket
75Harcourt Life Henderson Preference & Bond Int18.892Fixed Interestadd to basket
76Harcourt Life Henderson UK Property Int12.52NSPropertyadd to basket
77Harcourt Life HSBC UK Growth & Income Int24.961Equityadd to basket
78Harcourt Life Invesco Bond Int1.793Fixed Interestadd to basket
79Harcourt Life Invesco Perpetual Asian Int75.285Equityadd to basket
80Harcourt Life Invesco Perpetual Distribution Int13.041Mixed Assetadd to basket
81Harcourt Life Invesco Perpetual Global Equity Int41.851Equityadd to basket
82Harcourt Life Invesco Perpetual Income Int25.614Equityadd to basket
83Harcourt Life Invesco Perpetual Managed Income Int37.614Mixed Assetadd to basket
84Harcourt Life Invesco Perpetual UK Small Companies Equity58.803Equityadd to basket
85Harcourt Life Invesco Sterling Bond Int17.544Fixed Interestadd to basket
86Harcourt Life Invesco UK Equity Int28.401Equityadd to basket
87Harcourt Life Investec Cautious Managed Int19.611Mixed Assetadd to basket
88Harcourt Life Investec Global Strategic Equity Int12.013Equityadd to basket
89Harcourt Life Investec Global Strategic Managed Int12.955Mixed Assetadd to basket
90Harcourt Life JPM Emerging Markets Equity Int12.693Equityadd to basket
91Harcourt Life JPM Global Dynamic Int39.233Equityadd to basket
92Harcourt Life JPM Global Natural Resources Int-18.662Commodity/Energyadd to basket
93Harcourt Life JPM Natural Resources Int-15.294Commodity/Energyadd to basket
94Harcourt Life JPM UK Equity Growth Int39.084Equityadd to basket
95Harcourt Life Jupiter European Opportunities Int36.123Equityadd to basket
96Harcourt Life Jupiter Merlin Growth Portfolio Int44.334Mixed Assetadd to basket
97Harcourt Life Jupiter Merlin Income Portfolio Int23.341Mixed Assetadd to basket
98Harcourt Life Jupiter Merlin International Balanced Int29.123Mixed Assetadd to basket
99Harcourt Life Jupiter Merlin International Equities Int36.152Equityadd to basket
100Harcourt Life Jupiter Merlin Worldwide Port Int46.892Equityadd to basket