Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone

Group factsheet / Utmost Ireland Designated Acti

Utmost Ireland Designated Acti

Group details Fund types managed
ManagerGroupLogo One Park Place,Hatch Street,Dublin 2,Ireland
Ph: 353 1 802 8494

www.aviva.co.uk/international

left Offshore Insurance
133 Funds Managed
RankFund 3yr(%) FE Crown rating Primary asset class 
1Aviva Dollar With Profit10.255With Profitsadd to basket
2Aviva Euro With Profit10.255With Profitsadd to basket
3Aviva Sterling With Profit10.251With Profitsadd to basket
4Aviva With Profit Guarantee10.252With Profitsadd to basket
5Utmost IRE Aberdeen UK Equity11.352Equityadd to basket
6Utmost IRE Aberdeen UK Property11.30NSPropertyadd to basket
7Utmost IRE Artemis Income18.563Equityadd to basket
8Utmost IRE Artemis US Select-4Equityadd to basket
9Utmost IRE Aviva Asia Pacific Equity17.111Equityadd to basket
10Utmost IRE Aviva Distribution11.993Mixed Assetadd to basket
11Utmost IRE Aviva Emerging Mkts Equity Inc11.051Equityadd to basket
12Utmost IRE Aviva European Equity48.775Equityadd to basket
13Utmost IRE Aviva European Equity Income10.813Equityadd to basket
14Utmost IRE Aviva European Property10.60NSPropertyadd to basket
15Utmost IRE Aviva European Real Estate Securities2.183Propertyadd to basket
16Utmost IRE Aviva Global Convertibles11.213Fixed Interestadd to basket
17Utmost IRE Aviva Global Equity Income33.243Equityadd to basket
18Utmost IRE Aviva Higher Income Plus12.693Fixed Interestadd to basket
19Utmost IRE Aviva International Index Tracking40.39PTEquityadd to basket
20Utmost IRE Aviva Investors Cash0.293Money Marketadd to basket
21Utmost IRE Aviva Long term European Bond0.272Fixed Interestadd to basket
22Utmost IRE Aviva Managed High Income12.242Fixed Interestadd to basket
23Utmost IRE Aviva Multi-asset III17.462Mixed Assetadd to basket
24Utmost IRE Aviva Multi-Manager 20-60% Shares18.352Mixed Assetadd to basket
25Utmost IRE Aviva Multi-Manager 40-85% Shares27.333Mixed Assetadd to basket
26Utmost IRE Aviva Multi-Manager Flexible32.893Mixed Assetadd to basket
27Utmost IRE Aviva Sterling Corporate Bond9.432Fixed Interestadd to basket
28Utmost IRE Aviva UK Equity23.584Equityadd to basket
29Utmost IRE Aviva UK Equity Income17.983Equityadd to basket
30Utmost IRE Aviva UK Growth24.193Equityadd to basket
31Utmost IRE Aviva UK Index Tracking16.67PTEquityadd to basket
32Utmost IRE Aviva UK Property3.25NSPropertyadd to basket
33Utmost IRE Aviva UK Property Special Offer7.60NSPropertyadd to basket
34Utmost IRE Aviva UK Smaller Companies32.181Equityadd to basket
35Utmost IRE Baring Strategic Bond1.954Fixed Interestadd to basket
36Utmost IRE BGF Continental European Flexible49.513Equityadd to basket
37Utmost IRE BGF Emerging Europe31.975Equityadd to basket
38Utmost IRE BGF European Value7.433Equityadd to basket
39Utmost IRE BGF Global Dynamic Equity24.232Equityadd to basket
40Utmost IRE BGF United Kingdom30.363Equityadd to basket
41Utmost IRE BGF World Gold11.342Commodity/Energyadd to basket
42Utmost IRE BlackRock Gold & General19.262Commodity/Energyadd to basket
43Utmost IRE BlackRock Institutional EUR Liquid-1.753Money Marketadd to basket
44Utmost IRE BlackRock Institutional USD Liquid0.943Money Marketadd to basket
45Utmost IRE BlackRock UK27.114Equityadd to basket
46Utmost IRE BlackRock UK Absolute Alpha8.784Equityadd to basket
47Utmost IRE BlackRock US Opportunities27.611Equityadd to basket
48Utmost IRE BNY Mellon Global Bond-4.983Fixed Interestadd to basket
49Utmost IRE F&C MM Navigator Distribution18.492Mixed Assetadd to basket
50Utmost IRE Fidelity Asia63.315Equityadd to basket
51Utmost IRE Fidelity European41.053Equityadd to basket
52Utmost IRE Fidelity Flexible Bond10.262Fixed Interestadd to basket
53Utmost IRE Fidelity Global Focus44.903Equityadd to basket
54Utmost IRE Fidelity Japan39.872Equityadd to basket
55Utmost IRE Fidelity Money Builder Dividend4.911Equityadd to basket
56Utmost IRE Fidelity Moneybuilder Income13.232Fixed Interestadd to basket
57Utmost IRE Fidelity Wealth Builder36.552Equityadd to basket
58Utmost IRE Franklin Templeton Global Balanced15.233Mixed Assetadd to basket
59Utmost IRE GLG Japan CoreAlpha58.934Equityadd to basket
60Utmost IRE Henderson Active Portfolio30.914Mixed Assetadd to basket
61Utmost IRE Henderson Cautious Managed5.441Mixed Assetadd to basket
62Utmost IRE Henderson European Growth43.445Equityadd to basket
63Utmost IRE Henderson European Selected Opps28.653Equityadd to basket
64Utmost IRE Henderson Gartmore Continental European11.323Equityadd to basket
65Utmost IRE Henderson Gartmore Pan Euro Smaller Co36.774Equityadd to basket
66Utmost IRE Henderson Global Property Equities10.483Propertyadd to basket
67Utmost IRE Henderson Global Technology81.483Equityadd to basket
68Utmost IRE Henderson Managed Portfolio24.103Mixed Assetadd to basket
69Utmost IRE Henderson Preference & Bond14.515Fixed Interestadd to basket
70Utmost IRE Henderson UK Property9.57NSPropertyadd to basket
71Utmost IRE HSBC UK Growth & Income10.611Equityadd to basket
72Utmost IRE HSBC World Select Balanced Portfolio27.10USMixed Assetadd to basket
73Utmost IRE HSBC World Selection Adventurous Portfolio39.395Mixed Assetadd to basket
74Utmost IRE HSBC World Selection Dynamic Portfolio38.74USMixed Assetadd to basket
75Utmost IRE HSBC World Selection Income Portfolio17.65USMixed Assetadd to basket
76Utmost IRE Invesco Bond7.714Fixed Interestadd to basket
77Utmost IRE Invesco Perpetual Asian68.755Equityadd to basket
78Utmost IRE Invesco Perpetual Distribution6.041Mixed Assetadd to basket
79Utmost IRE Invesco Perpetual Global Equity39.162Equityadd to basket
80Utmost IRE Invesco Perpetual Income1.021Equityadd to basket
81Utmost IRE Invesco Perpetual Managed Income25.214Mixed Assetadd to basket
82Utmost IRE Invesco Perpetual UK Small Companies Equity55.143Equityadd to basket
83Utmost IRE Invesco Sterling Bond14.333Fixed Interestadd to basket
84Utmost IRE Invesco UK Equity16.471Equityadd to basket
85Utmost IRE Investec Cautious Managed18.232Mixed Assetadd to basket
86Utmost IRE Investec Global Strategic Equity25.263Equityadd to basket
87Utmost IRE Investec Global Strategic Managed22.685Mixed Assetadd to basket
88Utmost IRE JPM Emerging Markets Equity39.394Equityadd to basket
89Utmost IRE JPM Global Dynamic17.132Equityadd to basket
90Utmost IRE JPM Global Natural Resources10.263Commodity/Energyadd to basket
91Utmost IRE JPM Natural Resources27.073Commodity/Energyadd to basket
92Utmost IRE JPM UK Equity Growth32.925Equityadd to basket
93Utmost IRE Jupiter European Opportunities27.424Equityadd to basket
94Utmost IRE Jupiter Merlin Balanced28.714Mixed Assetadd to basket
95Utmost IRE Jupiter Merlin Equities31.992Equityadd to basket
96Utmost IRE Jupiter Merlin Growth Portfolio29.983Mixed Assetadd to basket
97Utmost IRE Jupiter Merlin Income Portfolio15.872Mixed Assetadd to basket
98Utmost IRE Jupiter Merlin Worldwide Port33.072Equityadd to basket
99Utmost IRE Legg Mason IF Martin Currie Asia Pacific45.414Equityadd to basket
100Utmost IRE Legg Mason Western Asset Euro Core Bond2.671Fixed Interestadd to basket