Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone

Group factsheet / Independent Fund Management

Independent Fund Management

Group details Fund types managed
ManagerGroupLogo Austrasse 9,Postfach 1121,9490 Vaduz,Fürstentum Liechtenstein
Ph: +423 235 04 50
Fax: +423 235 04 51
www.ifmfunds.com
ifm@fkg.com
left Offshore Mutual
126 Funds Managed
RankFund 3yr(%) FE Crown rating Primary asset class 
1AAE Global Strategy27.503Equityadd to basket
2ACATIS Fair Value Aktien Global24.402Equityadd to basket
3Albion Strategic34.144Equityadd to basket
4Alteritas Strategie-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
5Altinea Global Equity (CHF)-SHEquityadd to basket
6Aquila International Corby Swiss Equity10.982Equityadd to basket
7Archimedes Invest Plus-6.271Mixed Assetadd to basket
8Aristotele Private Equity2.601Equityadd to basket
9ASCRIBO-4.991Equityadd to basket
10Asia Pacific Invest32.44USHedgeadd to basket
11Beagle Flagship17.661Equityadd to basket
12Belvoir Global Allocation10.612Mixed Assetadd to basket
13BiC Best -in-Class Bond Select2.30SHFixed Interestadd to basket
14BiC Best -in-Class Equity Select10.77SHEquityadd to basket
15BK Absolute Return-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
16Bonafide Global Fish44.125Equityadd to basket
17Bonafide Multi Asset-3Mixed Assetadd to basket
18BONDIO2.874Mixed Assetadd to basket
19CAP Japan Equity53.115Equityadd to basket
20Cat Gryphon24.79USHedgeadd to basket
21CATAM Alternative Investment7.90USHedgeadd to basket
22CATAM Global Equity25.774Equityadd to basket
23CATAM Japan Advantage2.491Equityadd to basket
24CBR Privatinvest Constant (EUR)6.163Fixed Interestadd to basket
25CBR Privatinvest Target (EUR)26.392Equityadd to basket
26CBR Strategy Optimum Classic21.201Equityadd to basket
27CBR Strategy Return Classic1.471Fixed Interestadd to basket
28Cervino Select20.371Equityadd to basket
29Chameleon Convertible Bond Global9.672Fixed Interestadd to basket
30Champion Ethical Equity-SHEquityadd to basket
31Cinderella Value7.67USEquityadd to basket
32Columbus Global Trend (CHF)16.541Equityadd to basket
33Columbus Global Trend (EUR)26.39USEquityadd to basket
34CPM Global Undervalued-2.133Mixed Assetadd to basket
35Crown Dalton Capital12.353Mixed Assetadd to basket
36Cumbria Global3.055Mixed Assetadd to basket
37DJD IndexTracker PLUS EURO STOXX 50® Index12.39PTEquityadd to basket
38DJD IndexTracker PLUS S&P 500®21.33PTEquityadd to basket
39DJD IndexTracker PLUS SMI®7.29PTEquityadd to basket
40DJD Yield PLUS8.702Fixed Interestadd to basket
41dm global invest20.383Equityadd to basket
42Dynatrend17.824Mixed Assetadd to basket
43eCap Mosaic-SHHedgeadd to basket
44EFW Efficiency-SHCommodity/Energyadd to basket
45Equity Privilege-1Equityadd to basket
46Forte Investment20.781Equityadd to basket
47FUTURUM Global Invest10.391Mixed Assetadd to basket
48GADD SMP CHF23.135Mixed Assetadd to basket
49GADD SMP EUR25.924Mixed Assetadd to basket
50GADD SMP SEK26.833Mixed Assetadd to basket
51GFA International21.451Equityadd to basket
52H.A.M. Convertible Growth6.273Fixed Interestadd to basket
53H.A.M. Global Convertible Bond17.363Fixed Interestadd to basket
54HBM Global Biotechnology26.793Equityadd to basket
55HBM Global Healthcare9.022Equityadd to basket
56HERCULIS Partners Aries-28.54USHedgeadd to basket
57Herculis Partners Gemini-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
58HERCULIS Partners Taurus-OHMixed Assetadd to basket
59Hornet Infrastructure Water (EUR)24.753Equityadd to basket
60Incrementum Permanent-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
61Incrementum Uno-18.845Commodity/Energyadd to basket
62Invest in Heads-SHEquityadd to basket
63JK Capital-6.431Equityadd to basket
64Lasixx Forte-SHEquityadd to basket
65LionGlobal China-SHEquityadd to basket
66LionGlobal C-QUADRAT Asian Bond8.55SHFixed Interestadd to basket
67Lumen Value Asia-0.771Equityadd to basket
68Lumen Vietnam22.165Equityadd to basket
69Marmite Exploration & Mining Invest-51.751Commodity/Energyadd to basket
70Max Otte Multiple Opportunities-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
71MCVM Basisstrategie (EUR)13.062Mixed Assetadd to basket
72MCVM China Brands-SHEquityadd to basket
73MCVM Global Brands-SHEquityadd to basket
74MCVM II Boma Value (EUR)-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
75MIF Marine Invest-SHEquityadd to basket
76MinMax Global Equity-SHEquityadd to basket
77Mistral Global Equity14.505Equityadd to basket
78MPC Prime Basket-10.811Mixed Assetadd to basket
79New Carpathian-SHEquityadd to basket
80New Vision Emerging+-3.781Equityadd to basket
81New Vision Gold+-28.984Commodity/Energyadd to basket
82Oniris Global23.901Equityadd to basket
83Optimum Bond2.411Fixed Interestadd to basket
84Optimum Structured-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
85ORAF-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
86PAM Alternative Invest12.17USHedgeadd to basket
87pb Healthcare22.202Equityadd to basket
88pb Swiss Select24.165Equityadd to basket
89PeterS Opportunities2.541Mixed Assetadd to basket
90Phenix9.64USWith Profitsadd to basket
91PI Global Value2.161Equityadd to basket
92PIT Prime Strategy1.803Mixed Assetadd to basket
93PM Global Strategy-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
94Power Play18.234Mixed Assetadd to basket
95Prefimmo REIT-SHPropertyadd to basket
96Principal Asia Convertible Bond1.262Fixed Interestadd to basket
97Principal Equity Europe6.621Equityadd to basket
98Principal Equity Japan Blue Chips24.141Equityadd to basket
99Principal Nippon Convertible Bond16.514Fixed Interestadd to basket
100Principal Strategy EUR7.842Mixed Assetadd to basket