Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone

Group factsheet / Independent Fund Management

Independent Fund Management

Group details Fund types managed
ManagerGroupLogo Austrasse 9,Postfach 1121,9490 Vaduz,Fürstentum Liechtenstein
Ph: +423 235 04 50
Fax: +423 235 04 51
www.ifmfunds.com
ifm@fkg.com
left Offshore Mutual
95 Funds Managed
RankFund 3yr(%) FE Crown rating Primary asset class 
1AAE Global Strategy25.513Equityadd to basket
2ACATIS Fair Value Aktien Global19.582Equityadd to basket
3Alteritas Strategie-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
4Aquila International Corby Swiss Equity11.062Equityadd to basket
5Archimedes Invest Plus-6.141Mixed Assetadd to basket
6ASCRIBO-4.451Equityadd to basket
7Beagle Flagship17.441Equityadd to basket
8Belvoir Global Allocation10.622Mixed Assetadd to basket
9BiC Best -in-Class Bond Select1.16SHFixed Interestadd to basket
10BiC Best -in-Class Equity Select12.80SHEquityadd to basket
11Bonafide Global Fish33.355Equityadd to basket
12BONDIO2.274Mixed Assetadd to basket
13CAP Japan Equity57.855Equityadd to basket
14CATAM Alternative Investment8.12USHedgeadd to basket
15CATAM Global Equity28.344Equityadd to basket
16CATAM Japan Advantage2.531Equityadd to basket
17CBR Privatinvest Constant (EUR)5.163Fixed Interestadd to basket
18CBR Privatinvest Target (EUR)24.982Equityadd to basket
19CBR Strategy Optimum Classic18.651Equityadd to basket
20CBR Strategy Return Classic0.111Fixed Interestadd to basket
21Cervino Select15.121Equityadd to basket
22Chameleon Convertible Bond Global11.502Fixed Interestadd to basket
23Champion Ethical Equity-SHEquityadd to basket
24Cinderella Value3.71USEquityadd to basket
25Columbus Global Trend (CHF)15.511Equityadd to basket
26Columbus Global Trend (EUR)25.00USEquityadd to basket
27CPM Global Undervalued-5.053Mixed Assetadd to basket
28Crown Dalton Capital11.963Mixed Assetadd to basket
29DJD IndexTracker PLUS SMI®7.01PTEquityadd to basket
30dm global invest16.373Equityadd to basket
31Dynatrend18.064Mixed Assetadd to basket
32EFW Efficiency-SHCommodity/Energyadd to basket
33FUTURUM Global Invest9.701Mixed Assetadd to basket
34GFA International14.721Equityadd to basket
35H.A.M. Convertible Growth1.613Fixed Interestadd to basket
36H.A.M. Global Convertible Bond15.263Fixed Interestadd to basket
37HBM Global Biotechnology36.593Equityadd to basket
38Incrementum Permanent-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
39Invest in Heads-SHEquityadd to basket
40KEOX Yield PLUS7.982Fixed Interestadd to basket
41LionGlobal China-SHEquityadd to basket
42LionGlobal C-QUADRAT Asian Bond7.83SHFixed Interestadd to basket
43Lumen Vietnam38.075Equityadd to basket
44Marmite Exploration & Mining Invest-50.211Commodity/Energyadd to basket
45MCVM Basisstrategie (EUR)12.332Mixed Assetadd to basket
46MCVM China Brands-SHEquityadd to basket
47MCVM Global Brands-SHEquityadd to basket
48MCVM II Boma Value (EUR)-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
49MIF Marine Invest-SHEquityadd to basket
50MinMax Global Equity-SHEquityadd to basket
51Mistral Global Equity17.985Equityadd to basket
52MPC Prime Basket-15.011Mixed Assetadd to basket
53New Vision Emerging+-9.371Equityadd to basket
54New Vision Gold+-21.854Commodity/Energyadd to basket
55Oniris Global20.571Equityadd to basket
56Optimum Bond2.311Fixed Interestadd to basket
57Palatium - European Equities PLUS12.41PTEquityadd to basket
58Palatium - North American PLUS19.90PTEquityadd to basket
59PAM Alternative Invest16.07USHedgeadd to basket
60pb Healthcare21.502Equityadd to basket
61pb Swiss Select28.635Equityadd to basket
62Phenix9.49USWith Profitsadd to basket
63PI Global Value1.651Equityadd to basket
64PIT Prime Strategy4.593Mixed Assetadd to basket
65PM Global Strategy-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
66Prefimmo REIT-SHPropertyadd to basket
67Principal Asia Convertible Bond-3.242Fixed Interestadd to basket
68Principal Equity Europe9.421Equityadd to basket
69Principal Equity Japan Blue Chips20.481Equityadd to basket
70Principal Nippon Convertible Bond14.934Fixed Interestadd to basket
71Principal Strategy EUR7.472Mixed Assetadd to basket
72PRIVUS Equity Europe8.181Equityadd to basket
73Provident Invest14.492Mixed Assetadd to basket
74Quadrivium Europe6.83SHEquityadd to basket
75RFINANZ Global Equity (CHF)24.203Equityadd to basket
76RFINANZ Strategy Balanced (CHF)12.404Mixed Assetadd to basket
77SARIS Absolute Return-0.09USMixed Assetadd to basket
78Scherrer Mid Caps DACH-SHEquityadd to basket
79Scherrer Small Caps Europe38.581Equityadd to basket
80SERI VALUE America Equity (USD)13.711Equityadd to basket
81Solidum Cat Bond3.481Fixed Interestadd to basket
82Stream Invest28.365Equityadd to basket
83SVA Swiss Value29.183Equityadd to basket
84SVA Swiss-Invest26.285Propertyadd to basket
85SVA-Global-CB Fund of Funds-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
86Swiss Financial Research5.002Equityadd to basket
87Talanton Portfolio (EUR)-2.111Mixed Assetadd to basket
88Ticaret Greater Turkey12.815Equityadd to basket
89TL Nachhaltigkeits9.601Equityadd to basket
90Universal Conservative-8.811Mixed Assetadd to basket
91Universal Stars-23.991Equityadd to basket
92Value Holdings Europa36.262Equityadd to basket
93VAM Value Strategie PLUS-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
94WAM Convertible Portfolio (EUR)18.024Fixed Interestadd to basket
95WAM Strategy Portfolio (EUR)20.651Equityadd to basket