Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone

Group factsheet / Independent Fund Management

Independent Fund Management

Group details Fund types managed
ManagerGroupLogo Austrasse 9,Postfach 1121,9490 Vaduz,Fürstentum Liechtenstein
Ph: +423 235 04 50
Fax: +423 235 04 51
www.ifmfunds.com
ifm@fkg.com
left Offshore Mutual
124 Funds Managed
RankFund 3yr(%) FE Crown rating Primary asset class 
1AAE Global Strategy25.643Equityadd to basket
2ACATIS Fair Value Aktien Global23.022Equityadd to basket
3Albion Strategic27.504Equityadd to basket
4Alteritas Strategie-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
5Aquila International Corby Swiss Equity9.522Equityadd to basket
6Archimedes Invest Plus-8.371Mixed Assetadd to basket
7Aristotele Private Equity0.511Equityadd to basket
8ASCRIBO-6.161Equityadd to basket
9Asia Pacific Invest16.32USHedgeadd to basket
10Beagle Flagship14.771Equityadd to basket
11Belvoir Global Allocation11.562Mixed Assetadd to basket
12BiC Best -in-Class Bond Select2.56SHFixed Interestadd to basket
13BiC Best -in-Class Equity Select10.74SHEquityadd to basket
14BK Absolute Return-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
15Bonafide Global Fish34.805Equityadd to basket
16BONDIO2.024Mixed Assetadd to basket
17CAP Japan Equity44.435Equityadd to basket
18Cat Gryphon25.89USHedgeadd to basket
19CATAM Alternative Investment7.99USHedgeadd to basket
20CATAM Global Equity24.494Equityadd to basket
21CATAM Japan Advantage-5.791Equityadd to basket
22CBR Privatinvest Constant (EUR)5.343Fixed Interestadd to basket
23CBR Privatinvest Target (EUR)26.072Equityadd to basket
24CBR Strategy Optimum Classic20.231Equityadd to basket
25CBR Strategy Return Classic0.461Fixed Interestadd to basket
26Cervino Select18.131Equityadd to basket
27Chameleon Convertible Bond Global10.122Fixed Interestadd to basket
28Champion Ethical Equity-SHEquityadd to basket
29Cinderella Value5.92USEquityadd to basket
30Columbus Global Trend (CHF)13.591Equityadd to basket
31Columbus Global Trend (EUR)23.96USEquityadd to basket
32CPM Global Undervalued-7.033Mixed Assetadd to basket
33Crown Dalton Capital12.733Mixed Assetadd to basket
34Cumbria Global2.145Mixed Assetadd to basket
35DJD IndexTracker PLUS SMI®6.21PTEquityadd to basket
36dm global invest16.203Equityadd to basket
37Dynatrend17.294Mixed Assetadd to basket
38eCap Mosaic-SHHedgeadd to basket
39EFW Efficiency-SHCommodity/Energyadd to basket
40Equity Privilege-1Equityadd to basket
41Forte Investment21.901Equityadd to basket
42FUTURUM Global Invest10.471Mixed Assetadd to basket
43GADD SMP CHF22.765Mixed Assetadd to basket
44GADD SMP EUR25.634Mixed Assetadd to basket
45GADD SMP SEK26.373Mixed Assetadd to basket
46GFA International17.431Equityadd to basket
47H.A.M. Convertible Growth4.153Fixed Interestadd to basket
48H.A.M. Global Convertible Bond15.153Fixed Interestadd to basket
49HBM Global Biotechnology35.123Equityadd to basket
50HBM Global Healthcare11.252Equityadd to basket
51HERCULIS Partners Aries-36.45USHedgeadd to basket
52Herculis Partners Gemini-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
53HERCULIS Partners Taurus-80.70OHMixed Assetadd to basket
54Hornet Infrastructure Water (EUR)24.673Equityadd to basket
55Incrementum Permanent-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
56Incrementum Uno-12.315Commodity/Energyadd to basket
57Invest in Heads-SHEquityadd to basket
58JK Capital-6.761Equityadd to basket
59KEOX Yield PLUS8.482Fixed Interestadd to basket
60Lasixx Forte-SHEquityadd to basket
61LionGlobal China-SHEquityadd to basket
62LionGlobal C-QUADRAT Asian Bond8.99SHFixed Interestadd to basket
63Lumen Value Asia-0.371Equityadd to basket
64Lumen Vietnam26.895Equityadd to basket
65Marmite Exploration & Mining Invest-50.141Commodity/Energyadd to basket
66Max Otte Multiple Opportunities-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
67MCVM Basisstrategie (EUR)13.242Mixed Assetadd to basket
68MCVM China Brands-SHEquityadd to basket
69MCVM Global Brands-SHEquityadd to basket
70MCVM II Boma Value (EUR)-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
71MIF Marine Invest-SHEquityadd to basket
72MinMax Global Equity-SHEquityadd to basket
73Mistral Global Equity16.695Equityadd to basket
74MPC Prime Basket-11.081Mixed Assetadd to basket
75New Carpathian-SHEquityadd to basket
76New Vision Emerging+-6.811Equityadd to basket
77New Vision Gold+-21.654Commodity/Energyadd to basket
78Oniris Global21.741Equityadd to basket
79Optimum Bond2.271Fixed Interestadd to basket
80Optimum Structured-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
81ORAF-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
82Palatium - European Equities PLUS10.64PTEquityadd to basket
83Palatium - North American PLUS21.30PTEquityadd to basket
84PAM Alternative Invest13.18USHedgeadd to basket
85pb Healthcare23.572Equityadd to basket
86pb Swiss Select26.465Equityadd to basket
87PeterS Opportunities-1.351Mixed Assetadd to basket
88Phenix9.53USWith Profitsadd to basket
89PI Global Value1.891Equityadd to basket
90PIT Prime Strategy5.163Mixed Assetadd to basket
91PM Global Strategy-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
92Power Play24.374Mixed Assetadd to basket
93Prefimmo REIT-SHPropertyadd to basket
94Principal Asia Convertible Bond-1.482Fixed Interestadd to basket
95Principal Equity Europe9.731Equityadd to basket
96Principal Equity Japan Blue Chips14.071Equityadd to basket
97Principal Nippon Convertible Bond11.344Fixed Interestadd to basket
98Principal Strategy EUR7.862Mixed Assetadd to basket
99PRIVUS Equity Europe6.601Equityadd to basket
100Provident Invest18.182Mixed Assetadd to basket