Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone

Group factsheet / Independent Fund Management

Independent Fund Management

131 Funds Managed
RankFund 3yr(%) FE Crown rating Primary asset class 
1AAE Global Strategy23.554Equityadd to basket
2ACATIS Fair Value Aktien Global23.342Equityadd to basket
3Agathis12.615Mixed Assetadd to basket
4Albion Strategic38.484Equityadd to basket
5Alteritas Strategie-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
6Aquila International Corby Swiss Equity12.402Equityadd to basket
7Archimedes Invest Plus-5.991Mixed Assetadd to basket
8ASCRIBO-5.001Equityadd to basket
9Asia Pacific Invest17.79USHedgeadd to basket
10Auctare PMS-SHCommodity/Energyadd to basket
11Beagle Flagship18.851Equityadd to basket
12Belvoir Global Allocation8.462Mixed Assetadd to basket
13BiC Best -in-Class Bond Select0.081Fixed Interestadd to basket
14BiC Best -in-Class Equity Select12.802Equityadd to basket
15BK Absolute Return-17.30USMixed Assetadd to basket
16Bonafide Global Fish22.045Equityadd to basket
17BONDIO2.294Mixed Assetadd to basket
18CAP Japan Equity54.605Equityadd to basket
19Cat Gryphon25.38USHedgeadd to basket
20CATAM Alternative Investment7.04USHedgeadd to basket
21CATAM Global Equity28.744Equityadd to basket
22CATAM Japan Advantage-3.691Equityadd to basket
23CBR Privatinvest Constant (EUR)4.142Fixed Interestadd to basket
24CBR Privatinvest Target (EUR)25.473Equityadd to basket
25CBR Strategy Optimum Classic17.551Equityadd to basket
26CBR Strategy Return Classic-0.941Fixed Interestadd to basket
27Cervino Select10.531Equityadd to basket
28Chameleon Convertible Bond Global14.323Fixed Interestadd to basket
29Champion Ethical Equity-SHEquityadd to basket
30Cinderella Value3.00USEquityadd to basket
31Columbus Global Trend (CHF)11.752Equityadd to basket
32Columbus Global Trend (EUR)21.13USEquityadd to basket
33CPM Global Undervalued-5.251Mixed Assetadd to basket
34Crown Dalton Capital10.953Mixed Assetadd to basket
35Cumbria Global7.505Mixed Assetadd to basket
36DJD IndexTracker PLUS SMI®6.91PTEquityadd to basket
37dm global invest14.263Equityadd to basket
38Dynatrend16.344Mixed Assetadd to basket
39eCap Mosaic-SHHedgeadd to basket
40EFW Efficiency-SHCommodity/Energyadd to basket
41Equity Privilege-1Equityadd to basket
42Forte Investment18.001Equityadd to basket
43FUTURUM Global Invest10.402Mixed Assetadd to basket
44GADD SMP CHF21.835Mixed Assetadd to basket
45GADD SMP EUR24.654Mixed Assetadd to basket
46GADD SMP SEK25.123Mixed Assetadd to basket
47GFA International4.331Equityadd to basket
48H.A.M. Convertible Growth1.023Fixed Interestadd to basket
49H.A.M. Global Convertible Bond13.854Fixed Interestadd to basket
50HBM Global Biotechnology33.612Equityadd to basket
51HBM Global Healthcare13.242Equityadd to basket
52HERACO Multi Asset UCITS-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
53HERCULIS Partners Aries-52.68USHedgeadd to basket
54Herculis Partners Gemini-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
55HERCULIS Partners Taurus-73.47OHMixed Assetadd to basket
56Hornet Infrastructure Water (EUR)16.292Equityadd to basket
57Incrementum Permanent-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
58Incrementum Uno-15.743Commodity/Energyadd to basket
59Invest in Heads-SHEquityadd to basket
60JK Capital-6.511Equityadd to basket
61KEOX Yield PLUS6.832Fixed Interestadd to basket
62Lasixx Forte-SHEquityadd to basket
63LionGlobal China-SHEquityadd to basket
64LionGlobal C-QUADRAT Asian Bond7.271Fixed Interestadd to basket
65Lumen Value Asia-0.381Equityadd to basket
66Lumen Vietnam33.985Equityadd to basket
67Marmite Exploration & Mining Invest-48.941Commodity/Energyadd to basket
68Max Otte Multiple Opportunities-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
69MCVM Basisstrategie (EUR)10.953Mixed Assetadd to basket
70MCVM China Brands-SHEquityadd to basket
71MCVM Global Brands-SHEquityadd to basket
72MCVM II Boma Value (EUR)-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
73MIF Marine Invest-SHEquityadd to basket
74MinMax Global Equity-SHEquityadd to basket
75Mistral Global Equity19.875Equityadd to basket
76Monetalis Global Selection-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
77Morebath Global Opportunities-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
78MPC Prime Basket-17.971Mixed Assetadd to basket
79New Carpathian-SHEquityadd to basket
80New Vision Emerging+-11.001Equityadd to basket
81New Vision Gold+-23.522Commodity/Energyadd to basket
82Oniris Global16.211Equityadd to basket
83Optimum Bond2.631Fixed Interestadd to basket
84Optimum Structured-23.811Mixed Assetadd to basket
85ORAF-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
86Palatium - European Equities PLUS11.73PTEquityadd to basket
87Palatium - North American PLUS19.50PTEquityadd to basket
88PAM Alternative Invest15.92USHedgeadd to basket
89pb Healthcare13.722Equityadd to basket
90pb Swiss Select28.985Equityadd to basket
91PeterS Opportunities-2.671Mixed Assetadd to basket
92Phenix9.38USWith Profitsadd to basket
93PI Global Value1.081Equityadd to basket
94PIT Prime Strategy1.223Mixed Assetadd to basket
95PM Global Strategy-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
96Power Play11.413Mixed Assetadd to basket
97Prefimmo REIT-SHPropertyadd to basket
98Principal Asia Convertible Bond-2.901Fixed Interestadd to basket
99Principal Equity Europe13.051Equityadd to basket
100Principal Equity Japan Blue Chips15.891Equityadd to basket