Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.


We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.


In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.


We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.


We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.


The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.


Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.


Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.


If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone

Group factsheet / IFM Independent Fund Managemen

IFM Independent Fund Managemen

Group details Fund types managed
ManagerGroupLogo Austrasse 9,Postfach 1121,Vaduz,Fürstentum,Liechtenstein,9490
Ph: +423 235 04 50
Fax: +423 235 04 51
[email protected]
left Offshore Mutual
144 Funds Managed
RankFund 3yr(%) FE Crown rating Primary asset class 
1AAE Global Strategy24.334Equityadd to basket
2ACATIS Fair Value Aktien Global15.042Equityadd to basket
3Agathis8.364Mixed Assetadd to basket
4Albion Strategic3.164Equityadd to basket
5Alteritas Quantitative Blue Chip-SHEquityadd to basket
6Alteritas Strategie-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
7Aquila International Corby Swiss Equity8.253Equityadd to basket
8Archimedes Invest Plus CHF-10.461Mixed Assetadd to basket
9Archimedes Invest Plus EUR-6.171Mixed Assetadd to basket
10ASCRIBO-5.45USHedgeadd to basket
11Asia Pacific Invest4.53USHedgeadd to basket
12Auctare PMS-SHCommodity/Energyadd to basket
13Beagle Flagship13.062Equityadd to basket
14Belvoir Global Allocation-3Mixed Assetadd to basket
15BiC Best -in-Class Bond Select-1.971Fixed Interestadd to basket
16BiC Best -in-Class Equity Select15.033Equityadd to basket
17BK Absolute Return-3.04USMixed Assetadd to basket
18Bonafide Global Fish29.364Equityadd to basket
19BONDIO-1.92USHedgeadd to basket
20Bulgarian Golden Fox-SHEquityadd to basket
21CAP Japan Equity24.675Equityadd to basket
22Cat Gryphon20.53USHedgeadd to basket
23CATAM Alternative Investment6.60USHedgeadd to basket
24CATAM Global Equity15.493Equityadd to basket
25CBR Privatinvest Constant (EUR)-2.002Fixed Interestadd to basket
26CBR Privatinvest Target (EUR)12.883Equityadd to basket
27CBR Strategy Optimum Classic11.022Equityadd to basket
28Cervino Select-7.861Equityadd to basket
29Chameleon Bond Opportunity Global-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
30Chameleon Convertible Bond Global4.724Fixed Interestadd to basket
31Champion Ethical Equity-SHEquityadd to basket
32CIIM European Stock Portfolio17.504Equityadd to basket
33Cinderella Value11.93USEquityadd to basket
34Collar Equity-SHEquityadd to basket
35Columbus Global Trend (CHF)16.953Equityadd to basket
36Columbus Global Trend (EUR)2.652Equityadd to basket
37CPM Global Undervalued22.232Mixed Assetadd to basket
38Cresco-SHEquityadd to basket
39Crown Dalton Capital9.454Mixed Assetadd to basket
40D.A.CH.S. Capital Entrepreneurs-SHEquityadd to basket
41dm global invest14.933Equityadd to basket
42Dynatrend11.614Mixed Assetadd to basket
43eCap Mosaic-32.98USHedgeadd to basket
44EffePi Global Equity2.591Equityadd to basket
45EFW Efficiency-SHCommodity/Energyadd to basket
46Equity Privilege4113.331Equityadd to basket
47Europe Equity Symphony-SHEquityadd to basket
48Forte Investment6.502Equityadd to basket
49FUTURUM Global Invest0.283Mixed Assetadd to basket
50GADD SMP15.594Mixed Assetadd to basket
51GFA International-15.761Equityadd to basket
52H.A.M. Convertible Growth0.971Fixed Interestadd to basket
53H.A.M. Global Convertible Bond-4Fixed Interestadd to basket
54HERACO Multi Asset UCITS-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
55HERCULIS Partners Aries-39.47USHedgeadd to basket
56HERCULIS Partners Taurus-OHMixed Assetadd to basket
57Hornet Infrastructure Water (EUR)7.354Equityadd to basket
58HOW Long Hedged-SHHedgeadd to basket
59Incrementum Inflation Diversifier-15.271Mixed Assetadd to basket
60Incrementum Permanent-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
61Incrementum Uno1.213Commodity/Energyadd to basket
62Invest in Heads Global Equity-SHEquityadd to basket
63JK Capital9.541Equityadd to basket
64KEOX Yield PLUS3.873Fixed Interestadd to basket
65Lasixx Forte-SHEquityadd to basket
66Lasixx Piano-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
67Linear Special Bond-0.692Fixed Interestadd to basket
68LionGlobal China-SHEquityadd to basket
69LionGlobal C-QUADRAT Asian Bond8.794Fixed Interestadd to basket
70Lumen Value Asia10.501Equityadd to basket
71Lumen Vietnam63.115Equityadd to basket
72Marmite Exploration & Mining Invest-11.271Commodity/Energyadd to basket
73Max Otte Multiple Opportunities-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
74MCVM Basisstrategie (EUR)2.003Mixed Assetadd to basket
75MCVM China Brands-SHEquityadd to basket
76MCVM Global Brands-SHEquityadd to basket
77MCVM II Boma Value (EUR)-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
78MCVM II Sleek-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
79MIF Marine Invest-SHEquityadd to basket
80MinMax Global Equity-SHEquityadd to basket
81Mistral Value12.183Equityadd to basket
82Monetalis Global Selection-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
83Morebath Global Opportunities-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
84MPC Prime Basket-6.961Mixed Assetadd to basket
85New Carpathian-SHEquityadd to basket
86New Vision Emerging+-1.501Equityadd to basket
87Oniris Global-3.601Equityadd to basket
88Optimum Bond6.711Fixed Interestadd to basket
89Optimum Structured-19.351Mixed Assetadd to basket
90ORAF-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
91Palatium - European Equities PLUS-1Equityadd to basket
92Palatium - North American Equities PLUS-2Equityadd to basket
93Palatium - Swiss Equities PLUS-1Equityadd to basket
94PAM Alternative Invest13.70USHedgeadd to basket
95pb Healthcare-18.881Equityadd to basket
96pb Swiss Select28.785Equityadd to basket
97PeterS Opportunities1.961Mixed Assetadd to basket
98Phenix4.22USWith Profitsadd to basket
99PI Global Value1.161Equityadd to basket
100PIT Prime Strategy10.252Mixed Assetadd to basket