Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone

Group factsheet / IFM Independent Fund Managemen

IFM Independent Fund Managemen

Group details Fund types managed
ManagerGroupLogo Austrasse 9,Postfach 1121,Vaduz,Fürstentum,Liechtenstein,9490
Ph: +423 235 04 50
Fax: +423 235 04 51
www.ifmfunds.com
[email protected]
left Offshore Mutual
113 Funds Managed
RankFund 3yr(%) FE Crown rating Primary asset class 
1AAE Global Strategy30.954Equityadd to basket
2ACATIS Fair Value Aktien Global29.922Equityadd to basket
3Agathis14.175Mixed Assetadd to basket
4Albion Strategic30.384Equityadd to basket
5Alteritas Quantitative Blue Chip-SHEquityadd to basket
6Alteritas Strategie-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
7Aquila International Corby Swiss Equity18.032Equityadd to basket
8Archimedes Invest Plus CHF-6.671Mixed Assetadd to basket
9Archimedes Invest Plus EUR4.051Mixed Assetadd to basket
10ASCRIBO-1.78USHedgeadd to basket
11Auctare PMS-SHCommodity/Energyadd to basket
12Beagle Flagship24.941Equityadd to basket
13Belvoir Global Allocation9.592Mixed Assetadd to basket
14BiC Best -in-Class Bond Select-1.301Fixed Interestadd to basket
15BiC Best -in-Class Equity Select23.762Equityadd to basket
16Bonafide Global Fish-5Equityadd to basket
17BONDIO2.07USHedgeadd to basket
18CAP Japan Equity52.005Equityadd to basket
19CATAM Alternative Investment8.07USHedgeadd to basket
20CATAM Global Equity22.284Equityadd to basket
21CBR Privatinvest Constant (EUR)1.362Fixed Interestadd to basket
22CBR Privatinvest Target (EUR)23.763Equityadd to basket
23CBR Strategy Optimum Classic21.511Equityadd to basket
24Cervino Select12.061Equityadd to basket
25Chameleon Bond Opportunity Global-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
26Chameleon Convertible Bond Global15.083Fixed Interestadd to basket
27Champion Ethical Equity-SHEquityadd to basket
28CIIM European Stock Portfolio40.154Equityadd to basket
29Cinderella Value13.49USEquityadd to basket
30Collar Equity-SHEquityadd to basket
31Columbus Global Trend (CHF)23.142Equityadd to basket
32Columbus Global Trend (EUR)26.841Equityadd to basket
33CPM Global Undervalued20.491Mixed Assetadd to basket
34Crown Dalton Capital12.223Mixed Assetadd to basket
35dm global invest33.893Equityadd to basket
36Dynatrend20.504Mixed Assetadd to basket
37EffePi Global Equity15.411Equityadd to basket
38EFW Efficiency-SHCommodity/Energyadd to basket
39FUTURUM Global Invest10.862Mixed Assetadd to basket
40GADD SMP23.593Mixed Assetadd to basket
41GFA International-2.391Equityadd to basket
42H.A.M. Convertible Growth12.893Fixed Interestadd to basket
43H.A.M. Global Convertible Bond16.964Fixed Interestadd to basket
44HERACO Multi Asset UCITS-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
45Hornet Infrastructure Water (EUR)11.722Equityadd to basket
46Incrementum Inflation Diversifier-13.441Mixed Assetadd to basket
47Incrementum Permanent-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
48Invest in Heads Global Equity-SHEquityadd to basket
49KEOX Yield PLUS5.912Fixed Interestadd to basket
50Linear Special Bond2.241Fixed Interestadd to basket
51LionGlobal China-SHEquityadd to basket
52LionGlobal C-QUADRAT Asian Bond11.591Fixed Interestadd to basket
53Lumen Value Asia12.601Equityadd to basket
54Lumen Vietnam49.375Equityadd to basket
55Marmite Exploration & Mining Invest-9.421Commodity/Energyadd to basket
56MCVM Basisstrategie (EUR)13.373Mixed Assetadd to basket
57MCVM China Brands-SHEquityadd to basket
58MCVM Global Brands-SHEquityadd to basket
59MCVM II Boma Value (EUR)-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
60MIF Marine Invest-SHEquityadd to basket
61MinMax Global Equity-SHEquityadd to basket
62Mistral Value37.795Equityadd to basket
63Monetalis Global Selection-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
64MPC Prime Basket-2.311Mixed Assetadd to basket
65New Vision Emerging+-0.031Equityadd to basket
66New Vision Gold+-26.482Commodity/Energyadd to basket
67Optimum Bond11.681Fixed Interestadd to basket
68Optimum Structured-7.081Mixed Assetadd to basket
69Palatium - European Equities PLUS23.27PTEquityadd to basket
70Palatium - North American Equities PLUS26.72PTEquityadd to basket
71Palatium - Swiss Equities PLUS2.72PTEquityadd to basket
72PAM Alternative Invest17.29USHedgeadd to basket
73pb Healthcare-10.122Equityadd to basket
74pb Swiss Select33.895Equityadd to basket
75Phenix5.63USWith Profitsadd to basket
76PI Global Value17.521Equityadd to basket
77PIT Prime Strategy8.503Mixed Assetadd to basket
78PIZ - Colm-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
79PM Global Strategy-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
80PP Haack-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
81Principal Asia Convertible Bond0.181Fixed Interestadd to basket
82Principal Equity Europe27.361Equityadd to basket
83Principal Equity Japan Blue Chips26.741Equityadd to basket
84Principal Nippon Convertible Bond16.744Fixed Interestadd to basket
85Principal Strategy EUR1.881Mixed Assetadd to basket
86PRIVUS Equity Europe0.301Equityadd to basket
87Provident Invest18.532Mixed Assetadd to basket
88Quadrivium Europe16.331Equityadd to basket
89RFINANZ Global Equity (CHF)41.735Equityadd to basket
90RFINANZ Strategy Balanced (CHF)24.044Mixed Assetadd to basket
91SARIS Absolute Return15.39USMixed Assetadd to basket
92Scherrer Mid Caps DACH-SHEquityadd to basket
93Scherrer Small Caps Europe69.191Equityadd to basket
94SERI VALUE America Equity (USD)25.962Equityadd to basket
95SFR Global Wealth13.153Mixed Assetadd to basket
96Solidum Cat Bond3.615Fixed Interestadd to basket
97Stream Invest38.255Equityadd to basket
98SVA Swiss Value47.135Equityadd to basket
99SVA Swiss-Invest26.135Propertyadd to basket
100SVA-Global-CB Fund of Funds-SHFixed Interestadd to basket