Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone

Group factsheet / IFM Independent Fund Managemen

IFM Independent Fund Managemen

Group details Fund types managed
ManagerGroupLogo Austrasse 9,Postfach 1121,Vaduz,Fürstentum,Liechtenstein,9490
Ph: +423 235 04 50
Fax: +423 235 04 51
www.ifmfunds.com
[email protected]
left Offshore Mutual
139 Funds Managed
RankFund 3yr(%) FE Crown rating Primary asset class 
1AAE Global Strategy31.384Equityadd to basket
2ACATIS Fair Value Aktien Global21.552Equityadd to basket
3Agathis11.725Mixed Assetadd to basket
4Albion Strategic34.084Equityadd to basket
5Alteritas Quantitative Blue Chip-SHEquityadd to basket
6Alteritas Strategie-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
7Aquila International Corby Swiss Equity14.432Equityadd to basket
8Archimedes Invest Plus CHF-7.551Mixed Assetadd to basket
9Archimedes Invest Plus EUR3.351Mixed Assetadd to basket
10ASCRIBO-1.90USHedgeadd to basket
11Asia Pacific Invest25.97USHedgeadd to basket
12Auctare PMS-SHCommodity/Energyadd to basket
13Beagle Flagship21.161Equityadd to basket
14Belvoir Global Allocation9.462Mixed Assetadd to basket
15BiC Best -in-Class Bond Select0.241Fixed Interestadd to basket
16BiC Best -in-Class Equity Select19.962Equityadd to basket
17BK Absolute Return-21.60USMixed Assetadd to basket
18Bonafide Global Fish-5Equityadd to basket
19BONDIO2.68USHedgeadd to basket
20CAP Japan Equity55.875Equityadd to basket
21Cat Gryphon23.71USHedgeadd to basket
22CATAM Alternative Investment8.39USHedgeadd to basket
23CATAM Global Equity27.564Equityadd to basket
24CATAM Japan Advantage4.491Equityadd to basket
25CBR Privatinvest Constant (EUR)3.202Fixed Interestadd to basket
26CBR Privatinvest Target (EUR)23.043Equityadd to basket
27CBR Strategy Optimum Classic17.671Equityadd to basket
28CBR Strategy Return Classic-1Fixed Interestadd to basket
29Cervino Select13.291Equityadd to basket
30Chameleon Bond Opportunity Global-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
31Chameleon Convertible Bond Global15.413Fixed Interestadd to basket
32Champion Ethical Equity-SHEquityadd to basket
33CIIM European Stock Portfolio42.854Equityadd to basket
34Cinderella Value6.83USEquityadd to basket
35Collar Equity-SHEquityadd to basket
36Columbus Global Trend (CHF)21.352Equityadd to basket
37Columbus Global Trend (EUR)26.011Equityadd to basket
38CPM Global Undervalued7.621Mixed Assetadd to basket
39Crown Dalton Capital12.343Mixed Assetadd to basket
40Cumbria Global15.055Mixed Assetadd to basket
41dm global invest19.083Equityadd to basket
42Dynatrend18.194Mixed Assetadd to basket
43eCap Mosaic-SHHedgeadd to basket
44EffePi Global Equity14.231Equityadd to basket
45EFW Efficiency-SHCommodity/Energyadd to basket
46Equity Privilege-1Equityadd to basket
47Forte Investment20.571Equityadd to basket
48FUTURUM Global Invest10.902Mixed Assetadd to basket
49GADD SMP24.473Mixed Assetadd to basket
50GFA International-3.881Equityadd to basket
51H.A.M. Convertible Growth0.243Fixed Interestadd to basket
52H.A.M. Global Convertible Bond15.664Fixed Interestadd to basket
53HERACO Multi Asset UCITS-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
54HERCULIS Partners Aries-41.74USHedgeadd to basket
55HERCULIS Partners Taurus-68.17OHMixed Assetadd to basket
56Hornet Infrastructure Water (EUR)17.672Equityadd to basket
57HOW Long Hedged-SHHedgeadd to basket
58Incrementum Inflation Diversifier-14.381Mixed Assetadd to basket
59Incrementum Permanent-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
60Incrementum Uno0.713Commodity/Energyadd to basket
61Invest in Heads Global Equity-SHEquityadd to basket
62JK Capital7.331Equityadd to basket
63KEOX Yield PLUS6.582Fixed Interestadd to basket
64Lasixx Forte-SHEquityadd to basket
65Lasixx Piano-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
66Linear Special Bond2.501Fixed Interestadd to basket
67LionGlobal China-SHEquityadd to basket
68LionGlobal C-QUADRAT Asian Bond11.941Fixed Interestadd to basket
69Lumen Value Asia7.061Equityadd to basket
70Lumen Vietnam27.265Equityadd to basket
71Marmite Exploration & Mining Invest-17.241Commodity/Energyadd to basket
72Max Otte Multiple Opportunities-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
73MCVM Basisstrategie (EUR)14.633Mixed Assetadd to basket
74MCVM China Brands-SHEquityadd to basket
75MCVM Global Brands-SHEquityadd to basket
76MCVM II Boma Value (EUR)-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
77MIF Marine Invest-SHEquityadd to basket
78MinMax Global Equity-SHEquityadd to basket
79Mistral Value19.995Equityadd to basket
80Monetalis Global Selection-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
81Morebath Global Opportunities-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
82MPC Prime Basket-9.601Mixed Assetadd to basket
83New Carpathian-SHEquityadd to basket
84New Vision Emerging+-3.371Equityadd to basket
85New Vision Gold+-22.252Commodity/Energyadd to basket
86Oniris Global11.361Equityadd to basket
87Optimum Bond4.941Fixed Interestadd to basket
88Optimum Structured-22.291Mixed Assetadd to basket
89ORAF-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
90Palatium - European Equities PLUS18.98PTEquityadd to basket
91Palatium - North American PLUS19.75PTEquityadd to basket
92Palatium - Swiss Equities PLUS2.01PTEquityadd to basket
93PAM Alternative Invest17.93USHedgeadd to basket
94pb Healthcare-1.142Equityadd to basket
95pb Swiss Select37.035Equityadd to basket
96PeterS Opportunities-2.011Mixed Assetadd to basket
97Phenix3.25USWith Profitsadd to basket
98PI Global Value12.131Equityadd to basket
99PIT Prime Strategy8.583Mixed Assetadd to basket
100PM Global Strategy-SHMixed Assetadd to basket