Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone

Group factsheet / IFM Independent Fund Managemen

IFM Independent Fund Managemen

Group details Fund types managed
ManagerGroupLogo Austrasse 9,Postfach 1121,Vaduz,Fürstentum,Liechtenstein,9490
Ph: +423 235 04 50
Fax: +423 235 04 51
www.ifmfunds.com
[email protected]
left Offshore Mutual
146 Funds Managed
RankFund 3yr(%) FE Crown rating Primary asset class 
1AAE Global Strategy33.444Equityadd to basket
2ACATIS Fair Value Aktien Global15.292Equityadd to basket
3Agathis18.604Mixed Assetadd to basket
4Albion Strategic-2.764Equityadd to basket
5Alteritas Quantitative Blue Chip-SHEquityadd to basket
6Alteritas Strategie-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
7Aquila International Corby Swiss Equity12.223Equityadd to basket
8Archimedes Invest Plus CHF-9.471Mixed Assetadd to basket
9Archimedes Invest Plus EUR-2.711Mixed Assetadd to basket
10ASCRIBO-3.79USHedgeadd to basket
11Asia Pacific Invest11.36USHedgeadd to basket
12Auctare PMS-SHCommodity/Energyadd to basket
13Beagle Flagship14.672Equityadd to basket
14Belvoir Global Allocation5.283Mixed Assetadd to basket
15BiC Best -in-Class Bond Select0.371Fixed Interestadd to basket
16BiC Best -in-Class Equity Select17.023Equityadd to basket
17BK Absolute Return-8.89USMixed Assetadd to basket
18Bonafide Global Fish47.734Equityadd to basket
19BONDIO-0.58USHedgeadd to basket
20CAP Japan Equity28.235Equityadd to basket
21Cat Gryphon20.86USHedgeadd to basket
22CATAM Alternative Investment5.53USHedgeadd to basket
23CATAM Global Equity21.103Equityadd to basket
24CBR Privatinvest Constant (EUR)-2.002Fixed Interestadd to basket
25CBR Privatinvest Target (EUR)15.163Equityadd to basket
26CBR Strategy Optimum Classic14.252Equityadd to basket
27Cervino Select-2.021Equityadd to basket
28Chameleon Bond Opportunity Global-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
29Chameleon Convertible Bond Global6.384Fixed Interestadd to basket
30Champion Ethical Equity-SHEquityadd to basket
31CIIM European Stock Portfolio12.994Equityadd to basket
32Cinderella Value23.48USEquityadd to basket
33Collar Equity-SHEquityadd to basket
34Columbus Global Trend (CHF)28.593Equityadd to basket
35Columbus Global Trend (EUR)9.152Equityadd to basket
36CPM Global Undervalued6.252Mixed Assetadd to basket
37Cresco-SHEquityadd to basket
38Crown Dalton Capital7.934Mixed Assetadd to basket
39D.A.CH.S. Capital Entrepreneurs-SHEquityadd to basket
40dm global invest24.143Equityadd to basket
41Dynatrend14.774Mixed Assetadd to basket
42eCap Mosaic-22.11USHedgeadd to basket
43EffePi Global Equity5.781Equityadd to basket
44EFW Efficiency-SHCommodity/Energyadd to basket
45Equity Privilege3904.891Equityadd to basket
46Europe Equity Symphony-SHEquityadd to basket
47Forte Investment4.922Equityadd to basket
48FUTURUM Global Invest4.813Mixed Assetadd to basket
49GADD SMP16.594Mixed Assetadd to basket
50GFA International-24.461Equityadd to basket
51H.A.M. Convertible Growth2.791Fixed Interestadd to basket
52H.A.M. Global Convertible Bond-4Fixed Interestadd to basket
53HERACO Multi Asset UCITS-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
54HERCULIS Partners Aries-44.09USHedgeadd to basket
55HERCULIS Partners Taurus-1Mixed Assetadd to basket
56Hornet Infrastructure Water (EUR)4.864Equityadd to basket
57HOW Long Hedged-SHHedgeadd to basket
58Incrementum Inflation Diversifier-13.951Mixed Assetadd to basket
59Incrementum Permanent-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
60Incrementum Uno-0.503Commodity/Energyadd to basket
61Invest in Heads Global Equity-SHEquityadd to basket
62JK Capital13.811Equityadd to basket
63KEOX Yield PLUS4.763Fixed Interestadd to basket
64Lasixx Forte-SHEquityadd to basket
65Lasixx Piano-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
66Linear Special Bond-0.612Fixed Interestadd to basket
67LionGlobal China-SHEquityadd to basket
68LionGlobal C-QUADRAT Asian Bond7.144Fixed Interestadd to basket
69Lumen Value Asia2.071Equityadd to basket
70Lumen Vietnam62.605Equityadd to basket
71Marmite Exploration & Mining Invest2.191Commodity/Energyadd to basket
72Max Otte Multiple Opportunities-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
73MCVM Basisstrategie (EUR)5.113Mixed Assetadd to basket
74MCVM China Brands-SHEquityadd to basket
75MCVM Global Brands-SHEquityadd to basket
76MCVM II Boma Value (EUR)-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
77MCVM II Sleek-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
78MIF Marine Invest-SHEquityadd to basket
79MinMax Global Equity-SHEquityadd to basket
80Mistral Value11.213Equityadd to basket
81Monetalis Global Selection-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
82Morebath Global Opportunities-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
83MPC Prime Basket-7.931Mixed Assetadd to basket
84New Carpathian-SHEquityadd to basket
85New Vision Emerging+-0.601Equityadd to basket
86Oniris Global-3.681Equityadd to basket
87Optimatium Defensive-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
88Optimum Bond1.691Fixed Interestadd to basket
89Optimum Structured-23.211Mixed Assetadd to basket
90ORAF-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
91Palatium - European Equities PLUS-1Equityadd to basket
92Palatium - European Equities SMART-SHEquityadd to basket
93Palatium - North American Equities PLUS-2Equityadd to basket
94Palatium - North American Equities SMART-SHEquityadd to basket
95Palatium - Swiss Equities PLUS-1Equityadd to basket
96Palatium - Swiss Equities SMART-SHEquityadd to basket
97PAM Alternative Invest12.69USHedgeadd to basket
98pb Healthcare-9.871Equityadd to basket
99pb Swiss Select26.485Equityadd to basket
100PeterS Opportunities-1.231Mixed Assetadd to basket