Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone

Group factsheet / SEB Life International

SEB Life International

142 Funds Managed
RankFund 3yr(%) FE Crown rating Primary asset class 
1SEB LI All Weather-4.30USMixed Assetadd to basket
2SEB LI BlackRock Continental European Flexible38.493Equityadd to basket
3SEB LI BlackRock Euro Reserve-1.312Money Marketadd to basket
4SEB LI BlackRock Euro Short Duration Bond1.094Fixed Interestadd to basket
5SEB LI Blackrock European Equity Income11.433Equityadd to basket
6SEB LI BlackRock European Focus16.333Equityadd to basket
7SEB LI BlackRock European Growth40.345Equityadd to basket
8SEB LI Blackrock Global Equity Income38.154Equityadd to basket
9SEB LI BlackRock UK Absolute Alpha17.315Equityadd to basket
10SEB LI BlackRock UK Income31.804Equityadd to basket
11SEB LI BlackRock UK Smaller Companies52.313Equityadd to basket
12SEB LI BlackRock UK Special Situations32.592Equityadd to basket
13SEB LI BlackRock US Basic Value7.512Equityadd to basket
14SEB LI BlackRock World Bond6.424Fixed Interestadd to basket
15SEB LI BlackRock World Gold7.143Commodity/Energyadd to basket
16SEB LI Building Society-1.542Money Marketadd to basket
17SEB LI Carmignac Cash Plus0.542Fixed Interestadd to basket
18SEB LI Carmignac Investissement21.521Equityadd to basket
19SEB LI Carmignac Patrimoine12.392Mixed Assetadd to basket
20SEB LI Carmignac Profil Reactif 5010.132Mixed Assetadd to basket
21SEB LI Carmignac Profil Reactif 7513.512Mixed Assetadd to basket
22SEB LI Carmignac Securite2.651Fixed Interestadd to basket
23SEB LI Dexia Bonds Euro Long Term8.364Fixed Interestadd to basket
24SEB LI Dexia Equities L Germany14.211Equityadd to basket
25SEB LI Dexia Money Market Euro-2.002Money Marketadd to basket
26SEB LI Dollar Cash-2.822Money Marketadd to basket
27SEB LI eFund53.195Equityadd to basket
28SEB LI Emerging Markets Asia Equity8.994Equityadd to basket
29SEB LI Euro All Weather5.802Mixed Assetadd to basket
30SEB LI Euro Balanced Managed24.733Mixed Assetadd to basket
31SEB LI Euro Bond4.964Fixed Interestadd to basket
32SEB LI Euro Cash-4.341Money Marketadd to basket
33SEB LI Euro Cautious Managed10.683Mixed Assetadd to basket
34SEB LI Euro Growth Managed33.292Equityadd to basket
35SEB LI European Equity53.374Equityadd to basket
36SEB LI Fidelity Active Strategy Fast Europe9.101Equityadd to basket
37SEB LI Fidelity America-5Equityadd to basket
38SEB LI Fidelity ASEAN-8.531Equityadd to basket
39SEB LI Fidelity Asian Special Situations29.394Equityadd to basket
40SEB LI Fidelity Emerging Markets47.805Equityadd to basket
41SEB LI Fidelity Enhanced Income17.492Equityadd to basket
42SEB LI Fidelity European Smaller Companies40.593Equityadd to basket
43SEB LI Fidelity France26.791Equityadd to basket
44SEB LI Fidelity Global Consumer Industries43.703Equityadd to basket
45SEB LI Fidelity Global Dividend-4Equityadd to basket
46SEB LI Fidelity Global Real Asset Securities-7.281Equityadd to basket
47SEB LI Fidelity Italy1.392Equityadd to basket
48SEB LI Fidelity Multi Asset Income EUR-4Mixed Assetadd to basket
49SEB LI Fidelity Multi Asset Income GBP-3Mixed Assetadd to basket
50SEB LI Fidelity South-East Asia14.173Equityadd to basket
51SEB LI Fidelity US High Yield20.075Fixed Interestadd to basket
52SEB LI Fides23.40SSEquityadd to basket
53SEB LI Franklin India59.663Equityadd to basket
54SEB LI Franklin Mutual Global Discovery5.932Equityadd to basket
55SEB LI Franklin US Government-3.73SSFixed Interestadd to basket
56SEB LI Franklin US Opportunities47.922Equityadd to basket
57SEB LI GBP All Weather18.22USMixed Assetadd to basket
58SEB LI Global Bond EUR11.703Fixed Interestadd to basket
59SEB LI Global Bond GBP25.493Fixed Interestadd to basket
60SEB LI Global Bond USD-3.693Fixed Interestadd to basket
61SEB LI Global Emerging Markets17.702Equityadd to basket
62SEB LI Gyllenberg Balanced Growth Portfolio25.513Mixed Assetadd to basket
63SEB LI Henderson Cash-0.102Money Marketadd to basket
64SEB LI Henderson European Selected Opportunities41.283Equityadd to basket
65SEB LI Henderson Gartmore United Kingdom Absolute Return-USHedgeadd to basket
66SEB LI Henderson Global Care Growth-SHEquityadd to basket
67SEB LI Henderson Horizon China43.384Equityadd to basket
68SEB LI Henderson Horizon European Growth38.875Equityadd to basket
69SEB LI Henderson Horizon Global Property Equities47.834Propertyadd to basket
70SEB LI Henderson Horizon Pan European Equity18.903Equityadd to basket
71SEB LI Henderson Multi Manager Absolute Return5.563Mixed Assetadd to basket
72SEB LI Henderson Multi-Manager Income & Growth13.083Mixed Assetadd to basket
73SEB LI Henderson Strategic Bond3.452Fixed Interestadd to basket
74SEB LI HSBC American Index73.25PTEquityadd to basket
75SEB LI HSBC European Growth47.503Equityadd to basket
76SEB LI HSBC GIF Asia ex Japan Equity Smaller Companies31.264Equityadd to basket
77SEB LI HSBC GIF Global Emerging Markets Debt Total Return6.934Fixed Interestadd to basket
78SEB LI HSBC GIF Global Emerging Markets Local Debt-8.082Fixed Interestadd to basket
79SEB LI HSBC Open Global Distribution24.504Mixed Assetadd to basket
80SEB LI Income-2.985Fixed Interestadd to basket
81SEB LI Japanese Equity49.292Equityadd to basket
82SEB LI JPM Fusion Income-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
83SEB LI JPM Global Macro Opportunities-USHedgeadd to basket
84SEB LI JPM Global Macro Opportunities Hedged GBP-3Mixed Assetadd to basket
85SEB LI JPM Multi-Asset Income-1Mixed Assetadd to basket
86SEB LI JPM Natural Resources-12.312Commodity/Energyadd to basket
87SEB LI JPM New Europe16.253Equityadd to basket
88SEB LI JPMorgan Emerging Europe Middle East and Africa Equity8.081Equityadd to basket
89SEB LI JPMorgan Investment Global Conservative Balanced8.231Mixed Assetadd to basket
90SEB LI JPMorgan Liquidity Euro Liquidity-1.502Money Marketadd to basket
91SEB LI JPMorgan Multi Asset Global Income-1.572Mixed Assetadd to basket
92SEB LI Jupiter Merlin International Balanced Portfolio32.043Mixed Assetadd to basket
93SEB LI Jupiter Merlin International Equities Portfolio39.122Equityadd to basket
94SEB LI Kames Strategic Global Bond1.175Fixed Interestadd to basket
95SEB LI MAN AHL Trend EUR16.52USHedgeadd to basket
96SEB LI Man AP Enhanced S2-3.91SSEquityadd to basket
97SEB LI Man AP Enhanced S4-1.61USHedgeadd to basket
98SEB LI MAN Stratum Index Notes-2.971Money Marketadd to basket
99SEB LI MAN Vision Index Notes2.672Money Marketadd to basket
100SEB LI MGS Diversified Opportunities-2.941Equityadd to basket