Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone

Group factsheet / SEB Life International

SEB Life International

Group details Fund types managed
ManagerGroupLogo SEB Life International,Bloodstone Building,Riverside IV,Sir John Rogerson's Quay,Dublin 2, Ireland
Ph: +353 1 487 0700
Fax: +353 1 487 0704
www.seb.ie
[email protected]
left Offshore Insurance
156 Funds Managed
RankFund 3yr(%) FE Crown rating Primary asset class 
1SEB LI All Weather1.43USMixed Assetadd to basket
2SEB LI BlackRock Continental European Flexible11.343Equityadd to basket
3SEB LI BlackRock Euro Reserve-1.713Money Marketadd to basket
4SEB LI BlackRock Euro Short Duration Bond-0.274Fixed Interestadd to basket
5SEB LI Blackrock European Equity Income-14.583Equityadd to basket
6SEB LI BlackRock European Focus-9.152Equityadd to basket
7SEB LI BlackRock European Growth8.465Equityadd to basket
8SEB LI Blackrock Global Equity Income10.902Equityadd to basket
9SEB LI BlackRock UK Absolute Alpha5.054Equityadd to basket
10SEB LI BlackRock UK Income12.823Equityadd to basket
11SEB LI BlackRock UK Smaller Companies55.224Equityadd to basket
12SEB LI BlackRock UK Special Situations27.754Equityadd to basket
13SEB LI BlackRock US Basic Value9.861Equityadd to basket
14SEB LI BlackRock World Bond2.493Fixed Interestadd to basket
15SEB LI BlackRock World Gold-1.452Commodity/Energyadd to basket
16SEB LI Building Society-1.612Money Marketadd to basket
17SEB LI Carmignac Cash Plus-3.231Fixed Interestadd to basket
18SEB LI Carmignac Investissement-7.881Equityadd to basket
19SEB LI Carmignac Patrimoine-8.731Mixed Assetadd to basket
20SEB LI Carmignac Profil Reactif 50-4.632Mixed Assetadd to basket
21SEB LI Carmignac Profil Reactif 75-5.262Mixed Assetadd to basket
22SEB LI Carmignac Securite1.992Fixed Interestadd to basket
23SEB LI Dexia Bonds Euro Long Term-3.414Fixed Interestadd to basket
24SEB LI Dexia Equities L Germany-7.141Equityadd to basket
25SEB LI Dexia Money Market Euro-2.512Money Marketadd to basket
26SEB LI Dollar Cash-1.902Money Marketadd to basket
27SEB LI eFund56.955Equityadd to basket
28SEB LI Emerging Markets Asia Equity26.064Equityadd to basket
29SEB LI Euro All Weather-9.182Mixed Assetadd to basket
30SEB LI Euro Balanced Managed3.704Mixed Assetadd to basket
31SEB LI Euro Bond-2.143Fixed Interestadd to basket
32SEB LI Euro Cash-4.563Money Marketadd to basket
33SEB LI Euro Cautious Managed-1.163Mixed Assetadd to basket
34SEB LI Euro Growth Managed7.123Equityadd to basket
35SEB LI European Equity42.454Equityadd to basket
36SEB LI Fidelity Active Strategy Fast Europe-10.591Equityadd to basket
37SEB LI Fidelity America-1Equityadd to basket
38SEB LI Fidelity ASEAN7.151Equityadd to basket
39SEB LI Fidelity Asian Special Situations28.604Equityadd to basket
40SEB LI Fidelity Emerging Markets28.684Equityadd to basket
41SEB LI Fidelity Enhanced Income1.831Equityadd to basket
42SEB LI Fidelity European Smaller Companies26.603Equityadd to basket
43SEB LI Fidelity France3.573Equityadd to basket
44SEB LI Fidelity Global Consumer Industries12.773Equityadd to basket
45SEB LI Fidelity Global Dividend26.122Equityadd to basket
46SEB LI Fidelity Global Real Asset Securities11.701Equityadd to basket
47SEB LI Fidelity Italy-5.96SHEquityadd to basket
48SEB LI Fidelity Multi Asset Income EUR-4Mixed Assetadd to basket
49SEB LI Fidelity Multi Asset Income GBP-3Mixed Assetadd to basket
50SEB LI Fidelity South-East Asia24.433Equityadd to basket
51SEB LI Fidelity US High Yield-14.543Fixed Interestadd to basket
52SEB LI Fides-0.55SSEquityadd to basket
53SEB LI Franklin India5.014Equityadd to basket
54SEB LI Franklin Mutual Global Discovery8.991Equityadd to basket
55SEB LI Franklin US Government-7.323Fixed Interestadd to basket
56SEB LI Franklin US Opportunities10.062Equityadd to basket
57SEB LI GAM Star Balanced A EUR-3Mixed Assetadd to basket
58SEB LI GAM Star Balanced A GBP-3Mixed Assetadd to basket
59SEB LI GAM Star Cautious A EUR-3Mixed Assetadd to basket
60SEB LI GAM Star Cautious A GBP-3Mixed Assetadd to basket
61SEB LI GAM Star Growth A EUR-3Mixed Assetadd to basket
62SEB LI GAM Star Growth A GBP-3Mixed Assetadd to basket
63SEB LI GBP All Weather6.33USMixed Assetadd to basket
64SEB LI Global Bond EUR-8.273Fixed Interestadd to basket
65SEB LI Global Bond GBP11.623Fixed Interestadd to basket
66SEB LI Global Bond USD5.053Fixed Interestadd to basket
67SEB LI Global Emerging Markets0.002Equityadd to basket
68SEB LI Gyllenberg Balanced Growth Portfolio4.884Mixed Assetadd to basket
69SEB LI Henderson Global Care Growth-SHEquityadd to basket
70SEB LI HSBC American Index42.37PTEquityadd to basket
71SEB LI HSBC European Growth23.483Equityadd to basket
72SEB LI HSBC GIF Asia ex Japan Equity Smaller Companies31.315Equityadd to basket
73SEB LI HSBC GIF Global Emerging Markets Debt Total Return1.151Fixed Interestadd to basket
74SEB LI HSBC GIF Global Emerging Markets Local Debt5.472Fixed Interestadd to basket
75SEB LI HSBC Open Global Distribution12.694Mixed Assetadd to basket
76SEB LI Income-1.754Fixed Interestadd to basket
77SEB LI Janus Henderson Cash-0.103Money Marketadd to basket
78SEB LI Janus Henderson Core 3 Income-3Mixed Assetadd to basket
79SEB LI Janus Henderson Core 3 Income A Hedged-3Mixed Assetadd to basket
80SEB LI Janus Henderson Core 4 Income-2Mixed Assetadd to basket
81SEB LI Janus Henderson Core 4 Income A Hedged-2Mixed Assetadd to basket
82SEB LI Janus Henderson Core 5 Income-3Mixed Assetadd to basket
83SEB LI Janus Henderson Core 5 Income A Hedged-3Mixed Assetadd to basket
84SEB LI Janus Henderson Core 6 Income & Growth-2Mixed Assetadd to basket
85SEB LI Janus Henderson Core 6 Income & Growth A Hedged-2Mixed Assetadd to basket
86SEB LI Janus Henderson European Selected Opportunities19.673Equityadd to basket
87SEB LI Janus Henderson Gartmore United Kingdom Absolute Return-USHedgeadd to basket
88SEB LI Janus Henderson Horizon China28.414Equityadd to basket
89SEB LI Janus Henderson Horizon European Growth8.365Equityadd to basket
90SEB LI Janus Henderson Horizon Global Property Equities17.893Propertyadd to basket
91SEB LI Janus Henderson Horizon Pan European Equity-7.773Equityadd to basket
92SEB LI Janus Henderson Multi Manager Absolute Return0.643Mixed Assetadd to basket
93SEB LI Janus Henderson Multi-Manager Income & Growth2.873Mixed Assetadd to basket
94SEB LI Janus Henderson Strategic Bond-6.682Fixed Interestadd to basket
95SEB LI Japanese Equity31.504Equityadd to basket
96SEB LI JPM Fusion Income-21.54SHMixed Assetadd to basket
97SEB LI JPM Global Macro Opportunities-USHedgeadd to basket
98SEB LI JPM Global Macro Opportunities Hedged GBP-4Mixed Assetadd to basket
99SEB LI JPM Multi-Asset Income6.211Mixed Assetadd to basket
100SEB LI JPM Natural Resources29.753Commodity/Energyadd to basket