Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone

Group factsheet / SEB Life International

SEB Life International

Group details Fund types managed
ManagerGroupLogo SEB Life International,Bloodstone Building,Riverside IV,Sir John Rogerson's Quay,Dublin 2, Ireland
Ph: +353 1 487 0700
Fax: +353 1 487 0704
www.seb.ie
sales@seb.ie
left Offshore Insurance
140 Funds Managed
RankFund 3yr(%) FE Crown rating Primary asset class 
1SEB LI All Weather-4.42USMixed Assetadd to basket
2SEB LI BlackRock Continental European Flexible34.983Equityadd to basket
3SEB LI BlackRock Euro Reserve-1.212Money Marketadd to basket
4SEB LI BlackRock Euro Short Duration Bond1.644Fixed Interestadd to basket
5SEB LI Blackrock European Equity Income10.653Equityadd to basket
6SEB LI BlackRock European Focus15.872Equityadd to basket
7SEB LI BlackRock European Growth39.905Equityadd to basket
8SEB LI Blackrock Global Equity Income34.324Equityadd to basket
9SEB LI BlackRock UK Absolute Alpha19.104Equityadd to basket
10SEB LI BlackRock UK Income33.105Equityadd to basket
11SEB LI BlackRock UK Smaller Companies46.262Equityadd to basket
12SEB LI BlackRock UK Special Situations26.351Equityadd to basket
13SEB LI BlackRock US Basic Value10.345Equityadd to basket
14SEB LI BlackRock World Bond7.034Fixed Interestadd to basket
15SEB LI BlackRock World Gold29.153Commodity/Energyadd to basket
16SEB LI Building Society-1.542Money Marketadd to basket
17SEB LI Carmignac Cash Plus0.814Fixed Interestadd to basket
18SEB LI Carmignac Investissement24.571Equityadd to basket
19SEB LI Carmignac Patrimoine15.402Mixed Assetadd to basket
20SEB LI Carmignac Profil Reactif 5011.952Mixed Assetadd to basket
21SEB LI Carmignac Profil Reactif 7515.902Mixed Assetadd to basket
22SEB LI Carmignac Securite3.031Fixed Interestadd to basket
23SEB LI Dexia Bonds Euro Long Term11.974Fixed Interestadd to basket
24SEB LI Dexia Equities L Germany16.061Equityadd to basket
25SEB LI Dexia Money Market Euro-1.802Money Marketadd to basket
26SEB LI Dollar Cash-3.031Money Marketadd to basket
27SEB LI eFund54.024Equityadd to basket
28SEB LI Emerging Markets Asia Equity6.814Equityadd to basket
29SEB LI Euro All Weather9.402Mixed Assetadd to basket
30SEB LI Euro Balanced Managed28.123Mixed Assetadd to basket
31SEB LI Euro Bond7.184Fixed Interestadd to basket
32SEB LI Euro Cash-4.251Money Marketadd to basket
33SEB LI Euro Cautious Managed12.932Mixed Assetadd to basket
34SEB LI Euro Growth Managed36.892Equityadd to basket
35SEB LI European Equity43.953Equityadd to basket
36SEB LI Fidelity Active Strategy Fast Europe11.602Equityadd to basket
37SEB LI Fidelity America-5Equityadd to basket
38SEB LI Fidelity ASEAN-7.231Equityadd to basket
39SEB LI Fidelity Asian Special Situations25.844Equityadd to basket
40SEB LI Fidelity Emerging Markets42.124Equityadd to basket
41SEB LI Fidelity Enhanced Income19.162Equityadd to basket
42SEB LI Fidelity European Smaller Companies44.412Equityadd to basket
43SEB LI Fidelity France23.822Equityadd to basket
44SEB LI Fidelity Global Consumer Industries50.393Equityadd to basket
45SEB LI Fidelity Global Dividend-4Equityadd to basket
46SEB LI Fidelity Global Real Asset Securities-11.85SHEquityadd to basket
47SEB LI Fidelity Italy21.422Equityadd to basket
48SEB LI Fidelity Multi Asset Income EUR-5Mixed Assetadd to basket
49SEB LI Fidelity Multi Asset Income GBP-4Mixed Assetadd to basket
50SEB LI Fidelity South-East Asia10.642Equityadd to basket
51SEB LI Fidelity US High Yield31.415Fixed Interestadd to basket
52SEB LI Fides26.83SSEquityadd to basket
53SEB LI Franklin India62.283Equityadd to basket
54SEB LI Franklin Mutual Global Discovery5.422Equityadd to basket
55SEB LI Franklin US Government-0.31SSFixed Interestadd to basket
56SEB LI Franklin US Opportunities57.311Equityadd to basket
57SEB LI GBP All Weather17.89USMixed Assetadd to basket
58SEB LI Global Bond EUR16.873Fixed Interestadd to basket
59SEB LI Global Bond GBP23.633Fixed Interestadd to basket
60SEB LI Global Bond USD-4.253Fixed Interestadd to basket
61SEB LI Global Emerging Markets19.692Equityadd to basket
62SEB LI Gyllenberg Balanced Growth Portfolio25.673Mixed Assetadd to basket
63SEB LI Henderson Cash-0.102Money Marketadd to basket
64SEB LI Henderson European Selected Opportunities35.824Equityadd to basket
65SEB LI Henderson Gartmore United Kingdom Absolute Return-USHedgeadd to basket
66SEB LI Henderson Horizon China38.434Equityadd to basket
67SEB LI Henderson Horizon European Growth37.355Equityadd to basket
68SEB LI Henderson Horizon Global Property Equities47.313Propertyadd to basket
69SEB LI Henderson Horizon Pan European Equity20.833Equityadd to basket
70SEB LI Henderson Multi Manager Absolute Return6.123Mixed Assetadd to basket
71SEB LI Henderson Multi-Manager Income & Growth12.692Mixed Assetadd to basket
72SEB LI Henderson Strategic Bond3.082Fixed Interestadd to basket
73SEB LI HSBC American Index71.57PTEquityadd to basket
74SEB LI HSBC European Growth38.482Equityadd to basket
75SEB LI HSBC GIF Asia ex Japan Equity Smaller Companies31.424Equityadd to basket
76SEB LI HSBC GIF Global Emerging Markets Debt Total Return7.044Fixed Interestadd to basket
77SEB LI HSBC GIF Global Emerging Markets Local Debt-10.442Fixed Interestadd to basket
78SEB LI HSBC Open Global Distribution24.804Mixed Assetadd to basket
79SEB LI Income-3.075Fixed Interestadd to basket
80SEB LI Japanese Equity53.661Equityadd to basket
81SEB LI JPM Fusion Income-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
82SEB LI JPM Global Macro Opportunities-USHedgeadd to basket
83SEB LI JPM Global Macro Opportunities Hedged GBP-3Mixed Assetadd to basket
84SEB LI JPM Multi-Asset Income-1Mixed Assetadd to basket
85SEB LI JPM Natural Resources-9.094Commodity/Energyadd to basket
86SEB LI JPM New Europe13.843Equityadd to basket
87SEB LI JPMorgan Emerging Europe Middle East and Africa Equity11.521Equityadd to basket
88SEB LI JPMorgan Investment Global Conservative Balanced8.141Mixed Assetadd to basket
89SEB LI JPMorgan Liquidity Euro Liquidity-1.502Money Marketadd to basket
90SEB LI JPMorgan Multi Asset Global Income-0.712Mixed Assetadd to basket
91SEB LI Jupiter Merlin International Balanced Portfolio25.673Mixed Assetadd to basket
92SEB LI Jupiter Merlin International Equities Portfolio34.162Equityadd to basket
93SEB LI Kames Strategic Global Bond0.905Fixed Interestadd to basket
94SEB LI MAN AHL Trend EUR22.65USHedgeadd to basket
95SEB LI Man AP Enhanced S2-3.90SSEquityadd to basket
96SEB LI MAN Stratum Index Notes-2.111Money Marketadd to basket
97SEB LI MAN Vision Index Notes3.901Money Marketadd to basket
98SEB LI MGS Diversified Opportunities-2.471Equityadd to basket
99SEB LI Morgan Stanley Investment Euro Strategic Bond10.104Fixed Interestadd to basket
100SEB LI Morgan Stanley Investment US Advantage42.162Equityadd to basket