Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone

Group factsheet / JP Morgan Funds (Asia) Limited

JP Morgan Funds (Asia) Limited

Group details Fund types managed
ManagerGroupLogo JF Investment Centre,Walkway Level, ,Jardine House,1 Connaught Place, Central,Hong Kong
Ph: (852) 2868 4409
Fax: (852) 29787588
www.jpmorganam.com.hk/
[email protected]
left Offshore Mutual
46 Funds Managed
RankFund 3yr(%) FE Crown rating Primary asset class 
1JPMorgan ASEAN26.072Equityadd to basket
2JPMorgan Asia Growth52.395Equityadd to basket
3JPMorgan Asian Total Return Bond7.983Fixed Interestadd to basket
4JPMorgan AsiaOne42.455Equityadd to basket
5JPMorgan Australia13.093Equityadd to basket
6JPMorgan China Income39.584Mixed Assetadd to basket
7JPMorgan China Pioneer A-Share36.672Equityadd to basket
8JPMorgan Eastern42.214Equityadd to basket
9JPMorgan Eastern Smaller Companies39.255Equityadd to basket
10JPMorgan Evergreen18.375Mixed Assetadd to basket
11JPMorgan Global Bond3.591Fixed Interestadd to basket
12JPMorgan Global Property Income-6.372Propertyadd to basket
13JPMorgan Greater China Smaller Companies24.642Equityadd to basket
14JPMorgan Indonesia9.202Equityadd to basket
15JPMorgan Japan (Yen)53.965Equityadd to basket
16JPMorgan Japan Smaller Company (Yen)57.142Equityadd to basket
17JPMorgan Korea33.334Equityadd to basket
18JPMorgan Malaysia11.613Equityadd to basket
19JPMorgan Money Hong Kong Dollar0.614Money Marketadd to basket
20JPMorgan Multi Income12.635Mixed Assetadd to basket
21JPMorgan Pacific Securities47.615Equityadd to basket
22JPMorgan Pacific Technology71.935Equityadd to basket
23JPMorgan Philippine2.273Equityadd to basket
24JPMorgan Provident Balanced20.675Mixed Assetadd to basket
25JPMorgan Provident Capital15.585Mixed Assetadd to basket
26JPMorgan Provident European20.843Equityadd to basket
27JPMorgan Provident Global Bond1.992Fixed Interestadd to basket
28JPMorgan Provident Greater China41.533Equityadd to basket
29JPMorgan Provident Growth26.294Mixed Assetadd to basket
30JPMorgan Provident High Growth31.724Mixed Assetadd to basket
31JPMorgan Provident Hong Kong40.582Equityadd to basket
32JPMorgan Provident Hong Kong Dollar Money-1.471Money Marketadd to basket
33JPMorgan Provident Stable Capital3.515Fixed Interestadd to basket
34JPMorgan Provident US Dollar Money-1.081Money Marketadd to basket
35JPMorgan SAR American29.334Equityadd to basket
36JPMorgan SAR Asian23.123Equityadd to basket
37JPMorgan SAR Asian Bond4.801Fixed Interestadd to basket
38JPMorgan SAR European22.823Equityadd to basket
39JPMorgan SAR Global Bond3.503Fixed Interestadd to basket
40JPMorgan SAR Global Emerging Markets33.153Equityadd to basket
41JPMorgan SAR Greater China44.353Equityadd to basket
42JPMorgan SAR Hong Kong43.252Equityadd to basket
43JPMorgan SAR Hong Kong Dollar Bond2.985Fixed Interestadd to basket
44JPMorgan SAR Japan48.103Equityadd to basket
45JPMorgan Thailand47.065Equityadd to basket
46JPMorgan Vietnam Opportunities76.925Equityadd to basket