Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone

Group factsheet / JP Morgan Funds (Asia) Limited

JP Morgan Funds (Asia) Limited

Group details Fund types managed
ManagerGroupLogo JF Investment Centre,Walkway Level, ,Jardine House,1 Connaught Place, Central,Hong Kong
Ph: (852) 2868 4409
Fax: (852) 29787588
www.jpmorganam.com.hk/
investor.services@jpmorgan.com
left Offshore Mutual
46 Funds Managed
RankFund 3yr(%) FE Crown rating Primary asset class 
1JPMorgan ASEAN3.003Equityadd to basket
2JPMorgan Asia Growth26.903Equityadd to basket
3JPMorgan Asian Total Return Bond7.814Fixed Interestadd to basket
4JPMorgan AsiaOne26.013Equityadd to basket
5JPMorgan Australia-4.143Equityadd to basket
6JPMorgan China Income72.074Mixed Assetadd to basket
7JPMorgan China Pioneer53.873Equityadd to basket
8JPMorgan Eastern15.452Equityadd to basket
9JPMorgan Eastern Smaller Companies27.464Equityadd to basket
10JPMorgan Evergreen7.754Mixed Assetadd to basket
11JPMorgan Global Bond-2.044Fixed Interestadd to basket
12JPMorgan Greater China Smaller Companies6.481Equityadd to basket
13JPMorgan Indonesia-2.202Equityadd to basket
14JPMorgan Japan (Yen)71.724Equityadd to basket
15JPMorgan Japan Smaller Company (Yen)59.541Equityadd to basket
16JPMorgan JPM Global Property Income13.185Propertyadd to basket
17JPMorgan Korea6.373Equityadd to basket
18JPMorgan Malaysia-19.222Equityadd to basket
19JPMorgan Money Hong Kong Dollar0.565Money Marketadd to basket
20JPMorgan Multi Income11.355Mixed Assetadd to basket
21JPMorgan Pacific Securities27.894Equityadd to basket
22JPMorgan Pacific Technology44.073Equityadd to basket
23JPMorgan Philippine8.182Equityadd to basket
24JPMorgan Provident Balanced-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
25JPMorgan Provident Capital-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
26JPMorgan Provident European-SHEquityadd to basket
27JPMorgan Provident Global Bond-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
28JPMorgan Provident Greater China-SHEquityadd to basket
29JPMorgan Provident Growth-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
30JPMorgan Provident High Growth-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
31JPMorgan Provident Hong Kong-SHEquityadd to basket
32JPMorgan Provident Hong Kong Dollar Money-SHMoney Marketadd to basket
33JPMorgan Provident Stable Capital-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
34JPMorgan Provident US Dollar Money-SHMoney Marketadd to basket
35JPMorgan SAR American28.825Equityadd to basket
36JPMorgan SAR Asian5.972Equityadd to basket
37JPMorgan SAR Asian Bond0.282Fixed Interestadd to basket
38JPMorgan SAR European4.003Equityadd to basket
39JPMorgan SAR Global Bond5.315Fixed Interestadd to basket
40JPMorgan SAR Global Emerging Markets3.553Equityadd to basket
41JPMorgan SAR Greater China20.943Equityadd to basket
42JPMorgan SAR Hong Kong19.051Equityadd to basket
43JPMorgan SAR Hong Kong Dollar Bond7.875Fixed Interestadd to basket
44JPMorgan SAR Japan33.622Equityadd to basket
45JPMorgan Thailand28.944Equityadd to basket
46JPMorgan Vietnam Opportunities28.655Equityadd to basket