Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone

Group factsheet / St. Jamess Place Internationa

St. Jamess Place Internationa

Group details Fund types managed
ManagerGroupLogo St. James's Place plc Head Office,1 Tetbury Road,Cirencester,Glos GL7 1FP
Ph: 0800 0138 137

www.sjp.co.uk

left Offshore Insurance
53 Funds Managed
RankFund 3yr(%) FE Crown rating Primary asset class 
1SJPI Alternative Assets3.71NSMixed Assetadd to basket
2SJPI Asia Pacific26.622Equityadd to basket
3SJPI AXA Framlington Managed5.972Mixed Assetadd to basket
4SJPI AXA Framlington Managed GBP19.742Mixed Assetadd to basket
5SJPI Continental European33.111Equityadd to basket
6SJPI Corporate Bond13.552Fixed Interestadd to basket
7SJPI Diversified Bond EUR-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
8SJPI Diversified Bond GBP-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
9SJPI Diversified Bond USD-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
10SJPI Diversified Income23.733Equityadd to basket
11SJPI Emerging Markets Equity21.442Equityadd to basket
12SJPI Equity Income9.981Equityadd to basket
13SJPI Ethical19.791Equityadd to basket
14SJPI Global Emerging Markets26.132Equityadd to basket
15SJPI Global Equity38.012Equityadd to basket
16SJPI Global Equity Income37.142Equityadd to basket
17SJPI Global Managed27.832Equityadd to basket
18SJPI Global Smaller Companies35.781Equityadd to basket
19SJPI Greater European21.784Equityadd to basket
20SJPI Index Linked Gilts4.74PTFixed Interestadd to basket
21SJPI International Corporate Bond11.041Fixed Interestadd to basket
22SJPI International Equity45.573Equityadd to basket
23SJPI International Equity EUR28.833Equityadd to basket
24SJPI Investment Grade Corporate Bond9.421Fixed Interestadd to basket
25SJPI Money Market EUR-5.202Money Marketadd to basket
26SJPI Money Market EUR S-2.302Money Marketadd to basket
27SJPI Money Market GBP-3.342Money Marketadd to basket
28SJPI Money Market GBP S-0.372Money Marketadd to basket
29SJPI Money Market USD-3.232Money Marketadd to basket
30SJPI Multi Asset3.861Mixed Assetadd to basket
31SJPI Multi Asset EUR-8.081Mixed Assetadd to basket
32SJPI Multi Asset USD-14.241Mixed Assetadd to basket
33SJPI North American34.973Equityadd to basket
34SJPI Schroder Managed EUR8.792Mixed Assetadd to basket
35SJPI Schroder Managed GBP22.932Mixed Assetadd to basket
36SJPI Strategic Income EUR-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
37SJPI Strategic Income GBP-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
38SJPI Strategic Income USD-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
39SJPI Strategic Managed20.772Mixed Assetadd to basket
40SJPI UK & General Progressive18.633Equityadd to basket
41SJPI UK & International Income16.771Equityadd to basket
42SJPI UK Absolute Return12.755Equityadd to basket
43SJPI UK Gilts5.261Fixed Interestadd to basket
44SJPI UK Growth18.111Equityadd to basket
45SJPI UK High Income9.071Equityadd to basket
46SJPI UK Income-SHEquityadd to basket
47SJPI UK Income EUR-SHEquityadd to basket
48SJPI UK Income USD-SHEquityadd to basket
49SJPI Worldwide Income-SHEquityadd to basket
50SJPI Worldwide Managed EUR27.582Equityadd to basket
51SJPI Worldwide Managed GBP44.152Equityadd to basket
52SJPI Worldwide Managed USD19.052Equityadd to basket
53SJPI Zero Test-SHHedgeadd to basket