Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone

Group factsheet / KBC Insurance

KBC Insurance

Group details Fund types managed
ManagerGroupLogo Manager Information not found


https://www.kbcam.be

left Offshore Insurance
s Offshore Mutual
55 Funds Managed
RankFund 3yr(%) FE Crown rating Primary asset class 
1KBC Life Institutional One21.08SSEquityadd to basket
2KBC Life Institutional Two25.88SSEquityadd to basket
3KBC Life Inv Defensive12.613Mixed Assetadd to basket
4KBC Life Inv Sec NLB Vita Asia-1.291Equityadd to basket
5KBC Life Inv SEC NLB Vita Cliq Djeu 501.90USStructured Productsadd to basket
6KBC Life Inv SEC NLB Vita JumpStart-6.42USStructured Productsadd to basket
7KBC Life Inv SEC NLB Vita Sustainable-4.361Equityadd to basket
8KBC Life Invest Cash-0.981Money Marketadd to basket
9KBC Life Invest Defensive13.783Mixed Assetadd to basket
10KBC Life Invest European Bonds9.01SSFixed Interestadd to basket
11KBC Life Invest European Equities18.692Equityadd to basket
12KBC Life Invest Flexible CSOB Private Banking Renta 03/201011.071Fixed Interestadd to basket
13KBC Life Invest Neutral19.372Equityadd to basket
14KBC Life Invest Security Interest-0.121Fixed Interestadd to basket
15KBC Life Invest Security Interest Click-5.24USStructured Productsadd to basket
16KBC Life Invest Top 5 Sectors35.603Equityadd to basket
17KBC Life Invest World Equities27.792Equityadd to basket
18KBC Life Master CSOB PP Bal Pro0.741Mixed Assetadd to basket
19KBC Life Master CSOB PP Def Pro-2.261Mixed Assetadd to basket
20KBC Life MI Best Of 1611.842Equityadd to basket
21KBC Life MI Best Of 1910.892Equityadd to basket
22KBC Life MI Best Of New Quality Stock 627.845Money Marketadd to basket
23KBC Life MI Best Of New Quality Stocks 918.525Money Marketadd to basket
24KBC Life MI Interest 1611.565Money Marketadd to basket
25KBC Life MI Interest Multiplier 411.814Fixed Interestadd to basket
26KBC Life MI Interest Multiplier Best of 18.15SSFixed Interestadd to basket
27KBC Life MI SEC Jumpstart 8000.131Fixed Interestadd to basket
28KBC Life MI SEC Jumpstart 9009.251Fixed Interestadd to basket
29KBC Life MI Security Asian Winners29.07USStructured Productsadd to basket
30KBC Life MI Security Best Of World Select13.212Equityadd to basket
31KBC Life MI Security Global Selection16.591Equityadd to basket
32KBC Life MI Security Global Selection Comfort Booster23.761Equityadd to basket
33KBC Life MI Security Health Care33.982Equityadd to basket
34KBC Life MI Security Interest Click-5.241Fixed Interestadd to basket
35KBC Life MI Security World Select9.682Equityadd to basket
36KBC Life MI Security World Select Comfort Booster14.661Equityadd to basket
37KBC Life NLB Vita Family Enterprise4.001Equityadd to basket
38KBC Life Privileged Portfolio Protected 85 August13.914Equityadd to basket
39KBC Life Privileged Portfolio Protected 85 February10.952Equityadd to basket
40KBC Life Privileged Portfolio Protected 90 August12.153Equityadd to basket
41KBC Life Privileged Portfolio Protected 90 Februari8.152Equityadd to basket
42KBC Life Privileged Portfolio Protected 95 August8.692Mixed Assetadd to basket
43KBC Life Privileged Portfolio Protected 95 Februari4.871Mixed Assetadd to basket
44KBC Life Security Interest 10-0.121Fixed Interestadd to basket
45KBC Life Security Interest 11-1.461Fixed Interestadd to basket
46KBC Life Security Interest 12-2.711Fixed Interestadd to basket
47KBC Life Security Interest 13-3.191Fixed Interestadd to basket
48KBC Life Security Interest 14-2.691Fixed Interestadd to basket
49KBC Life Security Interest 15-2.801Fixed Interestadd to basket
50KBC Life Security Interest 16-0.801Fixed Interestadd to basket
51KBC Life Security Interest 17-2.231Fixed Interestadd to basket
52KBC Life Security Interest 18-1.111Fixed Interestadd to basket
53KBC Life Security Interest 201.691Fixed Interestadd to basket
54KBC Life Security Interest 210.941Fixed Interestadd to basket
55KBC Life Security Interest 22-0.471Fixed Interestadd to basket