Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone

Group factsheet / Lyxor Asset Mgmt Luxembourg SA

Lyxor Asset Mgmt Luxembourg SA

60 Funds Managed
RankFund 3yr(%) FE Crown rating Primary asset class 
1LYXOR $ Floating Rate Note UCITS ETF-PTFixed Interestadd to basket
2LYXOR 10Y US Treasury Daily Short UCITS ETF-PTFixed Interestadd to basket
3LYXOR BofAML $ High Yield Bond UCITS ETF-PTFixed Interestadd to basket
4LYXOR BOT MTS Ex Bank of Italy (DR) UCITS ETF-PTMoney Marketadd to basket
5LYXOR BTP Daily Short UCITS ETF-PTFixed Interestadd to basket
6LYXOR Bund Daily Short UCITS ETF-PTFixed Interestadd to basket
7LYXOR Commodities Thomson Reuters/CoreCommodity CRB EX-Agriculture TR UCITS ETF-PTCommodity/Energyadd to basket
8LYXOR ETF MSCI ACWI Gold-11.33PTCommodity/Energyadd to basket
9LYXOR Euro Stoxx 50 Dr-PTEquityadd to basket
10LYXOR Fed US Dollar Cash UCITS ETF-PTMoney Marketadd to basket
11LYXOR FTSE Actuaries UK Gilts (DR) UCITS ETF-PTFixed Interestadd to basket
12LYXOR FTSE Actuaries UK Inflation-Linked Gilts (DR) UCITS ETF-PTFixed Interestadd to basket
13LYXOR FTSE Emerging Minimum Variance UCITS ETF-PTEquityadd to basket
14LYXOR FTSE Europe Minimum Variance UCITS ETF-PTEquityadd to basket
15LYXOR iBoxx $ Treasuries 1-3Y (DR) UCITS ETF-PTFixed Interestadd to basket
16LYXOR iBoxx $ Treasuries 3-5Y (DR) UCITS ETF-PTFixed Interestadd to basket
17LYXOR iBoxx $ Treasuries 5-7Y (DR) UCITS ETF-PTFixed Interestadd to basket
18LYXOR IBOXX EUR Liquid High Yield BB UCITS ETF-PTFixed Interestadd to basket
19LYXOR iBoxx GBP Liquid Corporates Long Dated UCITS ETF-PTFixed Interestadd to basket
20LYXOR iBoxx USD Treasuries 7-10Y (DR) UCITS ETF-PTFixed Interestadd to basket
21LYXOR Index Euro Stoxx 300 Dr25.60PTEquityadd to basket
22LYXOR Index Smart Cash-PTMoney Marketadd to basket
23LYXOR Italia Equity PIR UCITS ETF-SHEquityadd to basket
24LYXOR JP Morgan Europe Low Beta Factor Index UCITS ETF-PTEquityadd to basket
25LYXOR JP Morgan Europe Low Size Factor Index UCITS ETF-PTEquityadd to basket
26LYXOR JP Morgan Europe Momentum Factor Index Ucits ETF-PTEquityadd to basket
27LYXOR JP Morgan Europe Quality Factor Index UCITS ETF-PTEquityadd to basket
28LYXOR JP Morgan Europe Value Factor Index UCITS ETF-PTEquityadd to basket
29LYXOR JP Morgan Multi Factor Europe Index UCITS ETF-PTEquityadd to basket
30LYXOR JP Morgan Multi-factor World Index UCITS ETF-PTEquityadd to basket
31LYXOR MSCI CANADA UCITS ETF £-PTEquityadd to basket
32LYXOR Msci Europe Dr-PTEquityadd to basket
33LYXOR MSCI Pacific Ex Japan UCITS ETF-PTEquityadd to basket
34LYXOR Pan Africa UCITS ETF-0.20PTEquityadd to basket
35LYXOR S&P 500 VIX Futures Enhanced Roll-74.06PTEquityadd to basket
36LYXOR SG Global Quality Income NTR UCITS ETF36.57PTEquityadd to basket
37LYXOR UCITS ETF AUSTRALIA (S&P ASX 200)-PTEquityadd to basket
38LYXOR UCITS ETF Daily Double Short S&P 500-PTEquityadd to basket
39LYXOR UCITS ETF DAILY LevDAX39.84PTEquityadd to basket
40LYXOR UCITS ETF DAX (DR)-PTEquityadd to basket
41LYXOR UCITS ETF EuroMTS 15+Y Investment Grade (DR)29.69PTFixed Interestadd to basket
42LYXOR UCITS ETF EuroMTS 5-7Y Investment Grade (DR)8.73PTFixed Interestadd to basket
43LYXOR UCITS ETF EuroMTS 7-10Y Investment Grade (DR)14.18PTFixed Interestadd to basket
44LYXOR UCITS ETF EuroMTS Highest Rated Macro-Weighted Govt Bond (DR)10.13PTFixed Interestadd to basket
45LYXOR UCITS ETF MSCI WORLD CONSUMER DISCRETIONARY TR-PTEquityadd to basket
46LYXOR UCITS ETF MSCI WORLD CONSUMER STAPLES TR-PTEquityadd to basket
47LYXOR UCITS ETF MSCI WORLD ENERGY TR-PTCommodity/Energyadd to basket
48LYXOR UCITS ETF MSCI WORLD FINANCIALS TR-PTEquityadd to basket
49LYXOR UCITS ETF MSCI WORLD HEALTH CARE TR-PTEquityadd to basket
50LYXOR UCITS ETF MSCI WORLD INDUSTRIALS TR-PTEquityadd to basket
51LYXOR UCITS ETF MSCI WORLD INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY TR-PTEquityadd to basket
52LYXOR UCITS ETF MSCI WORLD MATERIALS TR-PTCommodity/Energyadd to basket
53LYXOR UCITS ETF MSCI WORLD TELECOMMUNICATION SERVICES TR-PTEquityadd to basket
54LYXOR UCITS ETF MSCI WORLD UTILITIES TR-PTEquityadd to basket
55LYXOR UCITS ETF S&P 50059.90PTEquityadd to basket
56LYXOR UCITS ETF SG European Quality Income NTR-PTEquityadd to basket
57LYXOR UCITS ETF WIG200.00PTEquityadd to basket
58LYXOR UK£ 10Y Inflation Expectations UCITS ETF-PTFixed Interestadd to basket
59LYXOR US TIPS (DR) UCITS ETF-PTFixed Interestadd to basket
60LYXOR USD Liquid Investment Grade Corporate Bonds UCITS ETF-PTFixed Interestadd to basket