Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone

Group factsheet / Lyxor Asset Mgt

Lyxor Asset Mgt

Group details Fund types managed
ManagerGroupLogo Societe Generale Tower,17 cours Valmy,Puteaux,France,92800
Ph: (+)33 (0)1 42 13 31

www.lyxor.com
[email protected]
left Global ETFs
s Offshore Mutual
150 Funds Managed
RankFund 3yr(%) FE Crown rating Primary asset class 
1Lyxor Brazil (Ibovespa) UCITS ETF27.10PTEquityadd to basket
2Lyxor ETF CSI 300 A share16.54PTEquityadd to basket
3Lyxor ETF MSCI All Country World38.95PTEquityadd to basket
4Lyxor ETF Thailand (SET50 Net TR)26.24PTEquityadd to basket
5Lyxor EuroMTS 10-15Y Investment Grade (DR) UCITS ETF10.43PTFixed Interestadd to basket
6Lyxor EuroMTS 10Y Italy BTP Government Bond (DR) UCITS ETF11.45PTFixed Interestadd to basket
7Lyxor EuroMTS 1-3Y Investment Grade (DR) UCITS ETF0.39PTFixed Interestadd to basket
8Lyxor EuroMTS 1-3Y Italy BTP Government Bond (DR) UCITS ETF2.46PTFixed Interestadd to basket
9Lyxor EuroMTS 3-5Y Investment Grade (DR) UCITS ETF3.35PTFixed Interestadd to basket
10Lyxor EuroMTS All-Maturity Investment Grade (DR) UCITS ETF6.52PTFixed Interestadd to basket
11Lyxor EuroMTS Inflation Linked Investment Grade (DR) UCITS ETF9.20PTFixed Interestadd to basket
12Lyxor Fortune SG UCITS ETF MSCI CHINA A (DR)9.37PTEquityadd to basket
13Lyxor FTSE 100 UCITS ETF33.51PTEquityadd to basket
14Lyxor FTSE Actuaries UK Gilts 0-5Y (DR) UCITS ETF-PTFixed Interestadd to basket
15Lyxor FTSE UK Quality Low Vol Dividend (DR) UCITS ETF-PTEquityadd to basket
16Lyxor FTSE US Quality Low Vol Dividend (DR) UCITS ETF-PTEquityadd to basket
17Lyxor FTSE USA Minimum Variance UCITS ETF-PTEquityadd to basket
18Lyxor Global Gender Equality (DR) UCITS ETF-PTEquityadd to basket
19Lyxor Green Bond (DR) UCITS ETF-PTFixed Interestadd to basket
20Lyxor Ibex 35 Doble Inverso Diario-50.41PTEquityadd to basket
21Lyxor Index Euro Stoxx 5029.28PTEquityadd to basket
22Lyxor Japan (TOPIX) (DR) UCITS ETF49.51PTEquityadd to basket
23Lyxor JPX-Nikkei 400 (DR) UCITS ETF47.07PTEquityadd to basket
24Lyxor MSCI Emerging MarketsUCITS ETF32.31PTEquityadd to basket
25Lyxor MSCI EMU (DR) UCITS ETF34.92PTEquityadd to basket
26Lyxor MSCI EMU Growth (DR) UCITS ETF42.83PTEquityadd to basket
27Lyxor MSCI EMU Small Cap UCITS ETF62.81PTEquityadd to basket
28Lyxor MSCI EMU Value (DR) UCITS ETF29.19PTEquityadd to basket
29Lyxor MSCI World Ex EMU UCITS ETF-PTEquityadd to basket
30Lyxor SG Global Value Beta UCITS ETF-PTEquityadd to basket
31Lyxor Stoxx Europe 600 (DR)-UCITS ETF28.70PTEquityadd to basket
32Lyxor UCITS ETF BARCLAYS Floating Rate EURO 0-7 Y-PTFixed Interestadd to basket
33Lyxor UCITS ETF BEL 20 TR36.34PTEquityadd to basket
34Lyxor UCITS ETF CAC 40 (DR)45.07PTEquityadd to basket
35Lyxor UCITS ETF CAC 40 Daily Double Short-68.13PTEquityadd to basket
36Lyxor UCITS ETF Cac Mid 6066.76PTEquityadd to basket
37Lyxor UCITS ETF China Enterprise (HSCEI)12.93PTEquityadd to basket
38Lyxor UCITS ETF COMMODITIES THOMSON REUTERS/CORECOMMODITY CRB EX-ENERGY TR-10.92PTCommodity/Energyadd to basket
39Lyxor UCITS ETF COMMODITIES THOMSON REUTERS/CORECOMMODITY CRB TR-20.76PTCommodity/Energyadd to basket
40Lyxor UCITS ETF Daily Double Short 10Y US Treasury11.36PTFixed Interestadd to basket
41Lyxor UCITS ETF Daily Double Short BTP-31.56PTFixed Interestadd to basket
42Lyxor UCITS ETF Daily Double Short Bund-24.50PTFixed Interestadd to basket
43Lyxor UCITS ETF Daily Double Short SMI-46.45PTEquityadd to basket
44Lyxor UCITS ETF Daily Leverage CAC 4085.23PTEquityadd to basket
45Lyxor UCITS ETF Daily Leveraged BTP31.73PTFixed Interestadd to basket
46Lyxor UCITS ETF Daily Leveraged Bund23.83PTFixed Interestadd to basket
47Lyxor UCITS ETF Daily Leveraged SMI17.43PTEquityadd to basket
48Lyxor UCITS ETF Daily Short CAC 40-40.91PTEquityadd to basket
49Lyxor UCITS ETF DAILY SHORTDAX X2-64.25PTEquityadd to basket
50Lyxor UCITS ETF DJ Global Titans 5043.54PTEquityadd to basket
51Lyxor UCITS ETF Dow Jones Industrial Average58.96PTEquityadd to basket
52Lyxor UCITS ETF Eastern Europe (CECE NTR EUR)18.31PTEquityadd to basket
53Lyxor UCITS ETF Euro cash-0.96PTMoney Marketadd to basket
54Lyxor UCITS ETF EURO CORPORATE BOND5.33PTFixed Interestadd to basket
55Lyxor UCITS ETF Euro Corporate Bond ex Financials6.24PTFixed Interestadd to basket
56Lyxor UCITS ETF Euro Stoxx 50-PTEquityadd to basket
57Lyxor UCITS ETF Euro Stoxx 50 (DR)28.64PTEquityadd to basket
58Lyxor UCITS ETF Euro Stoxx 50 Daily Double Short-60.67PTEquityadd to basket
59Lyxor UCITS ETF EURO STOXX 50 Daily Leverage42.05PTEquityadd to basket
60Lyxor UCITS ETF Euro stoxx 50 Daily Short-34.26PTEquityadd to basket
61Lyxor UCITS ETF EuroMTS Covered Bond Aggregate2.96PTFixed Interestadd to basket
62Lyxor UCITS ETF EuroMTS Highest Rated Macro-Weighted Govt Bond 1-3Y (DR)-0.39PTFixed Interestadd to basket
63Lyxor UCITS ETF EuroMTS Highest Rated Macro-Weighted Govt Bond 3-5Y (DR)1.78PTFixed Interestadd to basket
64Lyxor UCITS ETF EuroMTS Highest Rated Macro-Weighted Govt Bond 5-7Y (DR)3.63PTFixed Interestadd to basket
65Lyxor UCITS ETF EUROSTOXX Banks10.52PTEquityadd to basket
66Lyxor UCITS ETF FTSE 25040.08PTEquityadd to basket
67Lyxor UCITS ETF FTSE All Share34.15PTEquityadd to basket
68Lyxor UCITS ETF FTSE Athex Large Cap-18.12PTEquityadd to basket
69Lyxor UCITS ETF FTSE EPRA/NAREIT Developed Europe27.87PTPropertyadd to basket
70Lyxor UCITS ETF FTSE EPRA/NAREIT GLOBAL DEVELOPED21.32PTPropertyadd to basket
71Lyxor UCITS ETF FTSE EPRA/NAREIT UNITED STATES21.46PTPropertyadd to basket
72Lyxor UCITS ETF FTSE Italia Mid Cap PIR73.10PTEquityadd to basket
73Lyxor UCITS ETF FTSE MIB31.99PTEquityadd to basket
74Lyxor UCITS ETF FTSE MIB Daily Double Short (Xbear)-70.08PTEquityadd to basket
75Lyxor UCITS ETF FTSE MIB Daily Leveraged30.78PTEquityadd to basket
76Lyxor UCITS ETF FTSE MIB Daily Short (Bear)-41.11PTEquityadd to basket
77Lyxor UCITS ETF Germany Mid-Cap MDAX54.30PTEquityadd to basket
78Lyxor UCITS ETF Hong Kong (HSI)40.71PTEquityadd to basket
79Lyxor UCITS ETF Ibex 35 Doble Apalancado Diario6.40PTEquityadd to basket
80Lyxor UCITS ETF IBEX 35 Inverso Diario-25.19PTEquityadd to basket
81Lyxor UCITS ETF IBEX35 (DR)13.29PTEquityadd to basket
82Lyxor UCITS ETF Iboxx $ Liquid Emerging Markets Sovereigns15.28PTFixed Interestadd to basket
83Lyxor UCITS ETF IBOXX $ Treasuries 10Y+ (DR)7.62PTFixed Interestadd to basket
84Lyxor UCITS ETF iBoxx EUR Liquid High Yield 30 Ex-Financial10.84PTFixed Interestadd to basket
85Lyxor UCITS ETF Iboxx Germany 1-3Y (Dr)-PTFixed Interestadd to basket
86Lyxor UCITS ETF MSCI AC Asia ex Japan38.30PTEquityadd to basket
87Lyxor UCITS ETF MSCI AC Asia Pacific Ex Japan34.65PTEquityadd to basket
88Lyxor UCITS ETF MSCI EM Latin America16.46PTEquityadd to basket
89Lyxor UCITS ETF MSCI EM Latin America PEA16.45PTEquityadd to basket
90Lyxor UCITS ETF MSCI Europe28.17PTEquityadd to basket
91Lyxor UCITS ETF MSCI India24.29PTEquityadd to basket
92Lyxor UCITS ETF MSCI Indonesia17.44PTEquityadd to basket
93Lyxor UCITS ETF MSCI Korea49.95PTEquityadd to basket
94Lyxor UCITS ETF MSCI Malaysia-3.73PTEquityadd to basket
95Lyxor UCITS ETF MSCI Select OECD Emerging Markets GDP15.23PTEquityadd to basket
96Lyxor UCITS ETF MSCI Taiwan30.41PTEquityadd to basket
97Lyxor Ucits ETF Msci USA48.59PTEquityadd to basket
98Lyxor UCITS ETF MSCI World40.26PTEquityadd to basket
99Lyxor UCITS ETF Nasdaq 10064.97PTEquityadd to basket
100Lyxor UCITS ETF Nasdaq-100 Daily Leverage127.73PTEquityadd to basket