Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone

Group factsheet / Lyxor Asset Mgt

Lyxor Asset Mgt

Group details Fund types managed
ManagerGroupLogo Tour Societe Generale,17 Cours Valmy,France
Ph: 081 086 8788

www.lyxoretf.com
info@lyxoretf.co.uk
left Global ETFs
s Offshore Mutual
156 Funds Managed
RankFund 3yr(%) FE Crown rating Primary asset class 
1Lyxor Brazil (Ibovespa) UCITS ETF-8.17PTEquityadd to basket
2Lyxor ETF CSI 300 A share44.42PTEquityadd to basket
3Lyxor ETF MSCI All Country World43.02PTEquityadd to basket
4Lyxor ETF Thailand (SET50 Net TR)28.03PTEquityadd to basket
5Lyxor Fortune SG UCITS ETF MSCI CHINA A (DR)-PTEquityadd to basket
6Lyxor FTSE Actuaries UK Gilts 0-5Y (DR) UCITS ETF-PTFixed Interestadd to basket
7Lyxor Green Bond (DR) UCITS ETF-PTFixed Interestadd to basket
8Lyxor Ibex 35 Doble Inverso Diario-53.47PTEquityadd to basket
9Lyxor Japan (TOPIX) (DR) UCITS ETF57.80PTEquityadd to basket
10Lyxor MSCI Emerging MarketsUCITS ETF22.61PTEquityadd to basket
11Lyxor MSCI EMU (DR) UCITS ETF28.47PTEquityadd to basket
12Lyxor MSCI World Ex EMU UCITS ETF-PTEquityadd to basket
13Lyxor SG Global Value Beta UCITS ETF-PTEquityadd to basket
14Lyxor UCITS ETF BARCLAYS Floating Rate EURO 0-7 Y-PTFixed Interestadd to basket
15Lyxor UCITS ETF BEL 20 TR34.87PTEquityadd to basket
16Lyxor UCITS ETF BTP 10Y - MTS Italy Government Bond (DR)17.59PTFixed Interestadd to basket
17Lyxor UCITS ETF CAC 40 (DR)29.86PTEquityadd to basket
18Lyxor UCITS ETF CAC 40 Daily Double Short-61.22PTEquityadd to basket
19Lyxor UCITS ETF Cac Mid 6051.48PTEquityadd to basket
20Lyxor UCITS ETF China Enterprise (HSCEI)35.73PTEquityadd to basket
21Lyxor UCITS ETF COMMODITIES THOMSON REUTERS/CORECOMMODITY CRB EX-ENERGY TR-2.80PTCommodity/Energyadd to basket
22Lyxor UCITS ETF COMMODITIES THOMSON REUTERS/CORECOMMODITY CRB TR-27.71PTCommodity/Energyadd to basket
23Lyxor UCITS ETF Daily Double Short 10Y US Treasury12.21PTFixed Interestadd to basket
24Lyxor UCITS ETF Daily Double Short BTP-35.54PTFixed Interestadd to basket
25Lyxor UCITS ETF Daily Double Short Bund-32.20PTFixed Interestadd to basket
26Lyxor UCITS ETF Daily Double Short SMI-44.08PTEquityadd to basket
27Lyxor UCITS ETF Daily Leverage CAC 4046.52PTEquityadd to basket
28Lyxor UCITS ETF Daily Leveraged BTP40.64PTFixed Interestadd to basket
29Lyxor UCITS ETF Daily Leveraged Bund38.70PTFixed Interestadd to basket
30Lyxor UCITS ETF Daily Leveraged SMI12.63PTEquityadd to basket
31Lyxor UCITS ETF Daily Short CAC 40-34.42PTEquityadd to basket
32Lyxor UCITS ETF DAILY SHORTDAX X2-61.14PTEquityadd to basket
33Lyxor UCITS ETF DJ Global Titans 5048.23PTEquityadd to basket
34Lyxor UCITS ETF Dow Jones Industrial Average62.68PTEquityadd to basket
35Lyxor UCITS ETF Eastern Europe (CECE NTR EUR)11.44PTEquityadd to basket
36Lyxor UCITS ETF Euro cash-0.69PTMoney Marketadd to basket
37Lyxor UCITS ETF EURO CORPORATE BOND6.66PTFixed Interestadd to basket
38Lyxor UCITS ETF Euro Corporate Bond ex Financials8.24PTFixed Interestadd to basket
39Lyxor UCITS ETF Euro Stoxx 50-PTEquityadd to basket
40Lyxor UCITS ETF Euro Stoxx 50 (DR)23.30PTEquityadd to basket
41Lyxor UCITS ETF Euro Stoxx 50 Daily Double Short-58.48PTEquityadd to basket
42Lyxor UCITS ETF EURO STOXX 50 Daily Leverage28.22PTEquityadd to basket
43Lyxor UCITS ETF Euro stoxx 50 Daily Short-31.90PTEquityadd to basket
44Lyxor UCITS ETF EuroMTS 10-15Y Investment Grade (DR)19.96PTFixed Interestadd to basket
45Lyxor UCITS ETF EuroMTS 1-3Y Investment Grade (DR)1.20PTFixed Interestadd to basket
46Lyxor UCITS ETF EuroMTS 3-5Y Investment Grade (DR)5.00PTFixed Interestadd to basket
47Lyxor UCITS ETF EuroMTS All-Maturity Investment Grade (DR)11.60PTFixed Interestadd to basket
48Lyxor UCITS ETF EuroMTS Covered Bond Aggregate6.18PTFixed Interestadd to basket
49Lyxor UCITS ETF EuroMTS Highest Rated Macro-Weighted Govt Bond 1-3Y (DR)0.07PTFixed Interestadd to basket
50Lyxor UCITS ETF EuroMTS Highest Rated Macro-Weighted Govt Bond 3-5Y (DR)3.16PTFixed Interestadd to basket
51Lyxor UCITS ETF EuroMTS Highest Rated Macro-Weighted Govt Bond 5-7Y (DR)6.82PTFixed Interestadd to basket
52Lyxor UCITS ETF EuroMTS Inflation Linked Investment Grade (DR)7.67PTFixed Interestadd to basket
53Lyxor UCITS ETF EUROSTOXX Banks-0.74PTEquityadd to basket
54Lyxor UCITS ETF Finvex Sustainability Low Volatility Europe-PTEquityadd to basket
55Lyxor UCITS ETF FTSE 10022.55PTEquityadd to basket
56Lyxor UCITS ETF FTSE 25035.75PTEquityadd to basket
57Lyxor UCITS ETF FTSE All Share23.59PTEquityadd to basket
58Lyxor UCITS ETF FTSE Athex Large Cap-32.08PTEquityadd to basket
59Lyxor UCITS ETF FTSE EPRA/NAREIT Developed Europe32.49PTPropertyadd to basket
60Lyxor UCITS ETF FTSE EPRA/NAREIT GLOBAL DEVELOPED38.05PTPropertyadd to basket
61Lyxor UCITS ETF FTSE EPRA/NAREIT UNITED STATES47.82PTPropertyadd to basket
62Lyxor UCITS ETF FTSE Italia Mid Cap PIR40.11PTEquityadd to basket
63Lyxor UCITS ETF FTSE MIB11.85PTEquityadd to basket
64Lyxor UCITS ETF FTSE MIB Daily Double Short (Xbear)-60.97PTEquityadd to basket
65Lyxor UCITS ETF FTSE MIB Daily Leveraged-8.31PTEquityadd to basket
66Lyxor UCITS ETF FTSE MIB Daily Short (Bear)-31.81PTEquityadd to basket
67Lyxor UCITS ETF FTSE USA Minimum Variance-PTEquityadd to basket
68Lyxor UCITS ETF Germany Mid-Cap MDAX-PTEquityadd to basket
69Lyxor UCITS ETF Hong Kong (HSI)46.82PTEquityadd to basket
70Lyxor UCITS ETF Ibex 35 Doble Apalancado Diario7.88PTEquityadd to basket
71Lyxor UCITS ETF IBEX 35 Inverso Diario-27.11PTEquityadd to basket
72Lyxor UCITS ETF IBEX Mid-PTEquityadd to basket
73Lyxor UCITS ETF IBEX35 (DR)16.27PTEquityadd to basket
74Lyxor UCITS ETF Iboxx $ Liquid Emerging Markets Sovereigns11.04PTFixed Interestadd to basket
75Lyxor UCITS ETF IBOXX $ Treasuries 10Y+ (DR)11.85PTFixed Interestadd to basket
76Lyxor UCITS ETF iBoxx EUR Liquid High Yield 30 Ex-Financial9.14PTFixed Interestadd to basket
77Lyxor UCITS ETF Iboxx Germany 1-3Y (Dr)-PTFixed Interestadd to basket
78Lyxor UCITS ETF JPX-Nikkei 400 (DR)-PTEquityadd to basket
79Lyxor UCITS ETF Kuwait (FTSE Coast Kuwait 40)-25.88PTEquityadd to basket
80Lyxor UCITS ETF MSCI AC Asia ex Japan38.58PTEquityadd to basket
81Lyxor UCITS ETF MSCI AC Asia Pacific Ex Japan30.53PTEquityadd to basket
82Lyxor UCITS ETF MSCI EM Latin America-5.03PTEquityadd to basket
83Lyxor UCITS ETF MSCI EM Latin America PEA-5.08PTEquityadd to basket
84Lyxor UCITS ETF MSCI EMU GROWTH37.31PTEquityadd to basket
85Lyxor UCITS ETF MSCI EMU Small Cap43.91PTEquityadd to basket
86Lyxor UCITS ETF MSCI EMU VALUE20.05PTEquityadd to basket
87Lyxor UCITS ETF MSCI Europe23.69PTEquityadd to basket
88Lyxor UCITS ETF MSCI Europe Small Cap40.37PTEquityadd to basket
89Lyxor UCITS ETF MSCI India33.80PTEquityadd to basket
90Lyxor UCITS ETF MSCI Indonesia21.92PTEquityadd to basket
91Lyxor UCITS ETF MSCI Korea29.31PTEquityadd to basket
92Lyxor UCITS ETF MSCI Malaysia-9.74PTEquityadd to basket
93Lyxor UCITS ETF MSCI North America-PTEquityadd to basket
94Lyxor UCITS ETF MSCI Select OECD Emerging Markets GDP10.56PTEquityadd to basket
95Lyxor UCITS ETF MSCI Taiwan23.27PTEquityadd to basket
96Lyxor Ucits ETF Msci USA24.62PTEquityadd to basket
97Lyxor UCITS ETF MSCI World44.90PTEquityadd to basket
98Lyxor UCITS ETF MTS 1-3y Spain Government Bond (DR)3.05PTFixed Interestadd to basket
99Lyxor UCITS ETF Mts Btp 1-3Y Italy Government Bond (DR)3.02PTFixed Interestadd to basket
100Lyxor UCITS ETF Nasdaq 10095.82PTEquityadd to basket