Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone

Group factsheet / Aviva Life International Ltd

Aviva Life International Ltd

Group details Fund types managed
ManagerGroupLogo Aviva Life International Ltd,Montague House ,Adelaide Road ,Dublin 2 ,Ireland
Ph: 0845 300 2114

www.aviva.co.uk/international

left Offshore Insurance
s Offshore Mutual
164 Funds Managed
RankFund 3yr(%) FE Crown rating Primary asset class 
1Aviva Aberdeen UK Equity Int14.241Equityadd to basket
2Aviva Aberdeen UK Property Int17.34NSPropertyadd to basket
3Aviva Alliance Trust Sustainable Future Absolute Growth34.172Mixed Assetadd to basket
4Aviva Alliance Trust Sustainable Future Corporate Bond23.683Fixed Interestadd to basket
5Aviva Alliance Trust Sustainable Future European Growth31.263Equityadd to basket
6Aviva Alliance Trust Sustainable Future Global Growth39.823Equityadd to basket
7Aviva Alliance Trust Sustainable Future Managed28.873Mixed Assetadd to basket
8Aviva Alliance Trust Sustainable Future UK Growth27.282Equityadd to basket
9Aviva Alliance Trust UK Ethical24.262Equityadd to basket
10Aviva Alto Rendimento Int11.411Fixed Interestadd to basket
11Aviva Artemis Income24.803Equityadd to basket
12Aviva Artemis US Select GBP Int-SHEquityadd to basket
13Aviva Artemis US Select USD Int-SHEquityadd to basket
14Aviva Asia Pacific Equity9.582Equityadd to basket
15Aviva Asia-Pacific Equity Int32.032Equityadd to basket
16Aviva Azionario Europeo Int27.875Equityadd to basket
17Aviva Azionario UK Int7.391Equityadd to basket
18Aviva Baring Strategic Bond6.924Fixed Interestadd to basket
19Aviva BGF Continental European Flexible30.193Equityadd to basket
20Aviva BGF Emerging Europe26.784Equityadd to basket
21Aviva BGF European Value22.233Equityadd to basket
22Aviva BGF Global Dynamic Equity17.194Equityadd to basket
23Aviva BGF United Kingdom24.923Equityadd to basket
24Aviva BGF US Opportunities58.241Equityadd to basket
25Aviva BGF World Gold12.673Commodity/Energyadd to basket
26Aviva BlackRock Gold & General43.145Commodity/Energyadd to basket
27Aviva BlackRock Institutional Euro Liquidity Int-1.213Money Marketadd to basket
28Aviva BlackRock Institutional USD Cash Plus Int-0.113Money Marketadd to basket
29Aviva Blackrock UK Absolute Alpha Int15.224Equityadd to basket
30Aviva BlackRock UK Int22.143Equityadd to basket
31Aviva BNY Mellon Global Bond Int21.303Fixed Interestadd to basket
32Aviva Distribution21.604Mixed Assetadd to basket
33Aviva Dollar With Profit10.535With Profitsadd to basket
34Aviva Emerging Countries Equity-3.472Equityadd to basket
35Aviva Euro With Profit10.534With Profitsadd to basket
36Aviva EURO WP Inflation Protected Guarantee Int10.535Money Marketadd to basket
37Aviva European AAA Bond Long Term23.46SSFixed Interestadd to basket
38Aviva European Equity39.793Equityadd to basket
39Aviva European Equity Income Int18.382Equityadd to basket
40Aviva European Property1.88NSPropertyadd to basket
41Aviva European Real Estate Securities Int29.362Propertyadd to basket
42Aviva F&C MM Navigator Distribution24.252Mixed Assetadd to basket
43Aviva Fidelity Asia Int63.214Equityadd to basket
44Aviva Fidelity European35.234Equityadd to basket
45Aviva Fidelity Flexible Bond Int22.195Fixed Interestadd to basket
46Aviva Fidelity Global Focus Int55.583Equityadd to basket
47Aviva Fidelity Japan51.452Equityadd to basket
48Aviva Fidelity Money Builder Dividend Int25.524Equityadd to basket
49Aviva Fidelity Moneybuilder Income24.543Fixed Interestadd to basket
50Aviva Fidelity Wealth Builder46.244Equityadd to basket
51Aviva Franklin Templeton Global Balanced2.123Mixed Assetadd to basket
52Aviva Gartmore Continental European RBS27.333Equityadd to basket
53Aviva GBP WP Inflation Protected Guarantee Int10.535Money Marketadd to basket
54Aviva GLG Japan CoreAlpha Int73.804Equityadd to basket
55Aviva Global Convertibles-2.573Fixed Interestadd to basket
56Aviva Global Equity Income Int50.943Equityadd to basket
57Aviva Henderson Active Portfolio Int32.864Mixed Assetadd to basket
58Aviva Henderson Cautious Managed Int12.001Mixed Assetadd to basket
59Aviva Henderson European Growth Int41.435Equityadd to basket
60Aviva Henderson European Selected Opps Int27.484Equityadd to basket
61Aviva Henderson Gartmore Continental European Int28.213Equityadd to basket
62Aviva Henderson Gartmore Pan Euro Smaller Co Int38.184Equityadd to basket
63Aviva Henderson Global Property Equities17.273Propertyadd to basket
64Aviva Henderson Global Technology82.302Equityadd to basket
65Aviva Henderson Managed Portfolio Int27.702Mixed Assetadd to basket
66Aviva Henderson Preference & Bond18.612Fixed Interestadd to basket
67Aviva Henderson UK Property Int12.39NSPropertyadd to basket
68Aviva Higher Income Plus20.483Fixed Interestadd to basket
69Aviva HSBC Open Global Return Int32.334Mixed Assetadd to basket
70Aviva HSBC UK Growth & Income19.561Equityadd to basket
71Aviva HSBC World Selection Adventurous Portfolio Int50.62SHMixed Assetadd to basket
72Aviva HSBC World Selection Dynamic Portfolio Int37.115Mixed Assetadd to basket
73Aviva HSBC World Selection Income Portfolio Int19.573Mixed Assetadd to basket
74Aviva Immobiliare UK Int-3.69NSPropertyadd to basket
75Aviva International Index Tracking53.45PTEquityadd to basket
76Aviva Internazionale Indicizzato Int32.813Equityadd to basket
77Aviva INVESCO Corporate Pan Europeo Int12.571Equityadd to basket
78Aviva Invesco GT Bond1.843Fixed Interestadd to basket
79Aviva Invesco Perpetual Distribution10.621Mixed Assetadd to basket
80Aviva Invesco Perpetual Global Equity Int35.831Equityadd to basket
81Aviva Invesco Perpetual Income23.024Equityadd to basket
82Aviva Invesco Perpetual Managed Income Int35.244Mixed Assetadd to basket
83Aviva Invesco Perpetual UK Small Companies Equity39.263Equityadd to basket
84Aviva Invesco Sterling Bond16.814Fixed Interestadd to basket
85Aviva Invesco UK Equity20.881Equityadd to basket
86Aviva Investec Cautious Managed19.891Mixed Assetadd to basket
87Aviva Investec Global Strategic Equity8.953Equityadd to basket
88Aviva Investec Global Strategic Managed11.835Mixed Assetadd to basket
89Aviva Investors Cash Int0.432Money Marketadd to basket
90Aviva JPM Aggregate Bond Euro Int3.981Fixed Interestadd to basket
91Aviva JPM Emerging Europe Int9.321Equityadd to basket
92Aviva JPM Emerging Markets10.633Equityadd to basket
93Aviva JPM Emerging Markets Equity S445.773Equityadd to basket
94Aviva JPM Emerging Markets Int29.153Fixed Interestadd to basket
95Aviva JPM Global Dynamic S442.453Equityadd to basket
96Aviva JPM Global Natural Resources-4.022Commodity/Energyadd to basket
97Aviva JPM Natural Resources-2.764Commodity/Energyadd to basket
98Aviva JPM UK Strategic Growth29.794Equityadd to basket
99Aviva Jupiter European Opportunities Int25.903Equityadd to basket
100Aviva Jupiter Merlin Growth Portfolio41.404Mixed Assetadd to basket