Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone

Group factsheet / Old Mutual Isle of Man

Old Mutual Isle of Man

Group details Fund types managed
ManagerGroupLogo Manager Information not found




left Offshore Insurance
243 Funds Managed
RankFund 3yr(%) FE Crown rating Primary asset class 
1OMIM AUD Money Market2.561Money Marketadd to basket
2OMIM CHF Money Market0.001Money Marketadd to basket
3OMIM EUR Ashburton Euro Asset Management6.991Mixed Assetadd to basket
4OMIM EUR BlackRock Flexible Multi-Asset-3Mixed Assetadd to basket
5OMIM EUR Blackrock Global Allocation-4Mixed Assetadd to basket
6OMIM EUR Compass Portfolio 2-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
7OMIM EUR Compass Portfolio 3-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
8OMIM EUR Compass Portfolio 4-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
9OMIM EUR Compass Portfolio 5-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
10OMIM EUR Conservative Plus-6.13SHMixed Assetadd to basket
11OMIM EUR Coronation Global Capital Plus-5Mixed Assetadd to basket
12OMIM EUR Diversified Plus0.31SHMixed Assetadd to basket
13OMIM EUR Dynamic Bond Plus-1Fixed Interestadd to basket
14OMIM EUR Fidelity American Growth-5Equityadd to basket
15OMIM EUR Global Dynamic Equity Plus-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
16OMIM EUR Growth Plus3.38SHMixed Assetadd to basket
17OMIM EUR Investec Global Franchise-4Equityadd to basket
18OMIM EUR Investec Global Strategic Equity-3Equityadd to basket
19OMIM EUR Jupiter Merlin International Balanced19.313Mixed Assetadd to basket
20OMIM EUR Miton Optimal Core Diversified-4Mixed Assetadd to basket
21OMIM EUR Money Market-0.862Money Marketadd to basket
22OMIM EUR OMGI Aberdeen Asia Pacific-3Equityadd to basket
23OMIM EUR OMGI Absolute Return Government Bond-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
24OMIM EUR OMGI Asian Equity-2Equityadd to basket
25OMIM EUR OMGI European Best Ideas33.803Equityadd to basket
26OMIM EUR OMGI European Equity-1Equityadd to basket
27OMIM EUR OMGI Global Best Ideas-1Equityadd to basket
28OMIM EUR OMGI Global Emerging Markets-4Equityadd to basket
29OMIM EUR OMGI Global Equity Absolute Return-USHedgeadd to basket
30OMIM EUR OMGI Gold & Silver-SHCommodity/Energyadd to basket
31OMIM EUR OMGI Japanese Equity-2Equityadd to basket
32OMIM EUR OMGI Local Currency Emerging Market Debt-2Fixed Interestadd to basket
33OMIM EUR OMGI North American Equity-4Equityadd to basket
34OMIM EUR OMGI US Dividend-4Equityadd to basket
35OMIM EUR Orbis Optimal-1.381Equityadd to basket
36OMIM EUR Pictet Precious Metals-Physical Gold-4Commodity/Energyadd to basket
37OMIM EUR Prescient Global Positive Return-0.411Mixed Assetadd to basket
38OMIM EUR Sarasin IE GlobalSar Strategic-3Mixed Assetadd to basket
39OMIM EUR Standard Life Global Absolute Return Strategies-2Mixed Assetadd to basket
40OMIM EUR Templeton Asian Growth-2Equityadd to basket
41OMIM EUR Templeton BRIC-1Equityadd to basket
42OMIM EUR Templeton Emerging Markets Balanced-2Mixed Assetadd to basket
43OMIM EUR Templeton Global Balanced-3Mixed Assetadd to basket
44OMIM EUR Templeton Global Bond-1Fixed Interestadd to basket
45OMIM GBP 27Four Global Balanced FoF36.935Mixed Assetadd to basket
46OMIM GBP 27Four Global Equity FoF42.553Equityadd to basket
47OMIM GBP Ashburton Sterling Asset Management8.341Mixed Assetadd to basket
48OMIM GBP Blackrock Global Allocation-4Mixed Assetadd to basket
49OMIM GBP Compass Portfolio 2-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
50OMIM GBP Compass Portfolio 3-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
51OMIM GBP Compass Portfolio 4-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
52OMIM GBP Compass Portfolio 5-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
53OMIM GBP Conservative Plus-4.54SHMixed Assetadd to basket
54OMIM GBP Coronation Global Capital Plus11.845Mixed Assetadd to basket
55OMIM GBP Diversified Plus-2.11SHMixed Assetadd to basket
56OMIM GBP Dynamic Bond Plus-1Fixed Interestadd to basket
57OMIM GBP FundSmith Equity Feeder-5Equityadd to basket
58OMIM GBP Global Dynamic Equity Plus-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
59OMIM GBP Growth Plus-0.21SHMixed Assetadd to basket
60OMIM GBP Henderson UK Property-NSPropertyadd to basket
61OMIM GBP Investec Global Franchise-4Equityadd to basket
62OMIM GBP Investec Global Strategic Managed-5Mixed Assetadd to basket
63OMIM GBP Jupiter Merlin International Balanced-3Mixed Assetadd to basket
64OMIM GBP M&G Episode Allocation-4Mixed Assetadd to basket
65OMIM GBP M&G Episode Growth-2Mixed Assetadd to basket
66OMIM GBP M&G Episode Income-4Mixed Assetadd to basket
67OMIM GBP M&G Global Leaders-2Equityadd to basket
68OMIM GBP Marriot First World Equity41.442Equityadd to basket
69OMIM GBP Miton Optimal Core Diversified-4Mixed Assetadd to basket
70OMIM GBP Miton Optimal Offshore Special Situations-1Mixed Assetadd to basket
71OMIM GBP Money Market0.004Money Marketadd to basket
72OMIM GBP Nedgroup Investments Balanced Multi-2Mixed Assetadd to basket
73OMIM GBP Nedgroup Investments Growth Multi-4Mixed Assetadd to basket
74OMIM GBP Nedgroup Investments Income Multi-1Fixed Interestadd to basket
75OMIM GBP Newton Real Return-2Mixed Assetadd to basket
76OMIM GBP Oasis Crescent Global Medium Equity Balanced-5Mixed Assetadd to basket
77OMIM GBP OMGI Aberdeen Asia Pacific-3Equityadd to basket
78OMIM GBP OMGI Absolute Return Government Bond-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
79OMIM GBP OMGI Artemis Income-3Equityadd to basket
80OMIM GBP OMGI Asia Pacific-4Equityadd to basket
81OMIM GBP OMGI Asian Equity-2Equityadd to basket
82OMIM GBP OMGI Blackrock Gold and General-5Commodity/Energyadd to basket
83OMIM GBP OMGI Blackrock UK Special Situations-1Equityadd to basket
84OMIM GBP OMGI European Best Ideas-3Equityadd to basket
85OMIM GBP OMGI European Equity (ex UK)-2Equityadd to basket
86OMIM GBP OMGI Fidelity Global Focus-3Equityadd to basket
87OMIM GBP OMGI Fidelity Moneybuilder Income-3Fixed Interestadd to basket
88OMIM GBP OMGI Fidelity Strategic Bond-2Fixed Interestadd to basket
89OMIM GBP OMGI Global Best Ideas34.411Equityadd to basket
90OMIM GBP OMGI Global Emerging Markets-4Equityadd to basket
91OMIM GBP OMGI Global Equity-4Equityadd to basket
92OMIM GBP OMGI Global Equity Absolute Return-USHedgeadd to basket
93OMIM GBP OMGI Gold & Silver-SHCommodity/Energyadd to basket
94OMIM GBP OMGI Henderson China Opportunities-5Equityadd to basket
95OMIM GBP OMGI Henderson European-5Equityadd to basket
96OMIM GBP OMGI Invesco Perpetual Asian-5Equityadd to basket
97OMIM GBP OMGI Investment Grade Corporate Bond-1Fixed Interestadd to basket
98OMIM GBP OMGI JPM Emerging Markets-3Equityadd to basket
99OMIM GBP OMGI JPM Natural Resources-4Commodity/Energyadd to basket
100OMIM GBP OMGI Local Currency Emerging Market Debt-2Fixed Interestadd to basket