Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone

Group factsheet / Old Mutual Isle of Man

Old Mutual Isle of Man

Group details Fund types managed
ManagerGroupLogo Manager Information not found




left Offshore Insurance
272 Funds Managed
RankFund 3yr(%) FE Crown rating Primary asset class 
1OMIM AUD Money Market1.362Money Marketadd to basket
2OMIM CHF Money Market-0.434Money Marketadd to basket
3OMIM EUR Ashburton Euro Asset Management-2.681Mixed Assetadd to basket
4OMIM EUR BlackRock Flexible Multi-Asset5.112Mixed Assetadd to basket
5OMIM EUR Blackrock Global Allocation5.434Mixed Assetadd to basket
6OMIM EUR Compass Portfolio 2-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
7OMIM EUR Compass Portfolio 3-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
8OMIM EUR Compass Portfolio 4-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
9OMIM EUR Compass Portfolio 5-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
10OMIM EUR Conservative Plus-12.10SHMixed Assetadd to basket
11OMIM EUR Coronation Global Capital Plus3.11SHMixed Assetadd to basket
12OMIM EUR Diversified Plus-10.66SHMixed Assetadd to basket
13OMIM EUR Dynamic Bond Plus1.321Fixed Interestadd to basket
14OMIM EUR Fidelity American Growth21.812Equityadd to basket
15OMIM EUR Global Dynamic Equity Plus-5.16SHMixed Assetadd to basket
16OMIM EUR Growth Plus-8.20SHMixed Assetadd to basket
17OMIM EUR Investec Global Franchise20.074Equityadd to basket
18OMIM EUR Investec Global Strategic Equity18.983Equityadd to basket
19OMIM EUR Jupiter Merlin International Balanced7.124Mixed Assetadd to basket
20OMIM EUR Money Market-1.403Money Marketadd to basket
21OMIM EUR OMGI Aberdeen Asia Pacific11.242Equityadd to basket
22OMIM EUR OMGI Absolute Return Government Bond-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
23OMIM EUR OMGI Asian Equity-1Equityadd to basket
24OMIM EUR OMGI Equity Income18.221Equityadd to basket
25OMIM EUR OMGI European Best Ideas7.064Equityadd to basket
26OMIM EUR OMGI European Equity-6.051Equityadd to basket
27OMIM EUR OMGI Global Best Ideas4.321Equityadd to basket
28OMIM EUR OMGI Global Emerging Markets13.523Equityadd to basket
29OMIM EUR OMGI Global Equity Absolute Return16.06USHedgeadd to basket
30OMIM EUR OMGI Gold & Silver-SHCommodity/Energyadd to basket
31OMIM EUR OMGI Local Currency Emerging Market Debt0.223Fixed Interestadd to basket
32OMIM EUR OMGI North American Equity-4Equityadd to basket
33OMIM EUR Orbis Optimal7.971Equityadd to basket
34OMIM EUR Pictet Precious Metals-Physical Gold1.422Commodity/Energyadd to basket
35OMIM EUR Prescient Global Positive Return-3.631Mixed Assetadd to basket
36OMIM EUR Sarasin IE GlobalSar Strategic-3Mixed Assetadd to basket
37OMIM EUR Schroder ISF Global Cities Real Estate Hedged-1Propertyadd to basket
38OMIM EUR Standard Life Global Absolute Return Strategies-6.381Mixed Assetadd to basket
39OMIM EUR Templeton Asian Growth6.431Equityadd to basket
40OMIM EUR Templeton BRIC24.984Equityadd to basket
41OMIM EUR Templeton Emerging Markets Balanced17.144Mixed Assetadd to basket
42OMIM EUR Templeton Global Balanced4.263Mixed Assetadd to basket
43OMIM EUR Templeton Global Bond-1.991Fixed Interestadd to basket
44OMIM GBP 27Four Global Balanced FoF24.323Mixed Assetadd to basket
45OMIM GBP 27Four Global Equity FoF32.732Equityadd to basket
46OMIM GBP Ashburton Sterling Asset Management3.261Mixed Assetadd to basket
47OMIM GBP Blackrock Global Allocation7.054Mixed Assetadd to basket
48OMIM GBP Compass Portfolio 2-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
49OMIM GBP Compass Portfolio 3-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
50OMIM GBP Compass Portfolio 4-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
51OMIM GBP Compass Portfolio 5-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
52OMIM GBP Conservative Plus-6.46SHMixed Assetadd to basket
53OMIM GBP Coronation Global Capital Plus5.43SHMixed Assetadd to basket
54OMIM GBP Credo Global Equity-SHEquityadd to basket
55OMIM GBP Diversified Plus-5.17SHMixed Assetadd to basket
56OMIM GBP Dodge & Cox Global Stock-3Equityadd to basket
57OMIM GBP Dodge & Cox US Stock-4Equityadd to basket
58OMIM GBP Dynamic Bond Plus3.821Fixed Interestadd to basket
59OMIM GBP FundSmith Equity Feeder-5Equityadd to basket
60OMIM GBP Global Dynamic Equity Plus1.71SHMixed Assetadd to basket
61OMIM GBP Growth Plus-2.46SHMixed Assetadd to basket
62OMIM GBP Investec Global Franchise-4Equityadd to basket
63OMIM GBP Investec Global Strategic Managed11.805Mixed Assetadd to basket
64OMIM GBP Janus Henderson UK Property12.37NSPropertyadd to basket
65OMIM GBP Jupiter Merlin International Balanced31.394Mixed Assetadd to basket
66OMIM GBP M&G Episode Allocation18.284Mixed Assetadd to basket
67OMIM GBP M&G Episode Growth24.274Mixed Assetadd to basket
68OMIM GBP M&G Episode Income20.023Mixed Assetadd to basket
69OMIM GBP M&G Global Leaders51.772Equityadd to basket
70OMIM GBP Marriot First World Equity22.041Equityadd to basket
71OMIM GBP Miton Optimal Core Diversified2.361Mixed Assetadd to basket
72OMIM GBP Miton Optimal Offshore Special Situations9.12SHMixed Assetadd to basket
73OMIM GBP Money Market-0.112Money Marketadd to basket
74OMIM GBP Nedgroup Investments Balanced Multi-2Mixed Assetadd to basket
75OMIM GBP Nedgroup Investments Global Cautious-3Mixed Assetadd to basket
76OMIM GBP Nedgroup Investments Growth Multi-2Mixed Assetadd to basket
77OMIM GBP Nedgroup Investments Income Multi-3Fixed Interestadd to basket
78OMIM GBP Newton Real Return3.382Mixed Assetadd to basket
79OMIM GBP Oasis Crescent Global Medium Equity Balanced15.582Mixed Assetadd to basket
80OMIM GBP OMGI Aberdeen Asia Pacific34.682Equityadd to basket
81OMIM GBP OMGI Absolute Return Government Bond-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
82OMIM GBP OMGI Artemis Income22.103Equityadd to basket
83OMIM GBP OMGI Asia Pacific63.495Equityadd to basket
84OMIM GBP OMGI Asian Equity-1Equityadd to basket
85OMIM GBP OMGI Blackrock Gold and General20.002Commodity/Energyadd to basket
86OMIM GBP OMGI Blackrock UK Special Situations22.854Equityadd to basket
87OMIM GBP OMGI Equity Income42.861Equityadd to basket
88OMIM GBP OMGI European Best Ideas29.214Equityadd to basket
89OMIM GBP OMGI European Equity (ex UK)-2Equityadd to basket
90OMIM GBP OMGI Fidelity Global Focus48.873Equityadd to basket
91OMIM GBP OMGI Fidelity Moneybuilder Income10.933Fixed Interestadd to basket
92OMIM GBP OMGI Fidelity Strategic Bond5.201Fixed Interestadd to basket
93OMIM GBP OMGI Global Best Ideas26.561Equityadd to basket
94OMIM GBP OMGI Global Emerging Markets37.353Equityadd to basket
95OMIM GBP OMGI Global Equity-4Equityadd to basket
96OMIM GBP OMGI Global Equity Absolute Return18.17USHedgeadd to basket
97OMIM GBP OMGI Gold & Silver-SHCommodity/Energyadd to basket
98OMIM GBP OMGI Henderson China Opportunities63.005Equityadd to basket
99OMIM GBP OMGI Henderson European27.375Equityadd to basket
100OMIM GBP OMGI Invesco Perpetual Asian64.105Equityadd to basket