Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone

Group factsheet / Old Mutual Isle of Man

Old Mutual Isle of Man

Group details Fund types managed
ManagerGroupLogo Manager Information not found




left Offshore Insurance
269 Funds Managed
RankFund 3yr(%) FE Crown rating Primary asset class 
1OMIM AUD Money Market1.801Money Marketadd to basket
2OMIM CHF Money Market0.004Money Marketadd to basket
3OMIM EUR Ashburton Euro Asset Management2.541Mixed Assetadd to basket
4OMIM EUR BlackRock Flexible Multi-Asset12.333Mixed Assetadd to basket
5OMIM EUR Blackrock Global Allocation9.945Mixed Assetadd to basket
6OMIM EUR Compass Portfolio 2-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
7OMIM EUR Compass Portfolio 3-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
8OMIM EUR Compass Portfolio 4-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
9OMIM EUR Compass Portfolio 5-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
10OMIM EUR Conservative Plus-5.07SHMixed Assetadd to basket
11OMIM EUR Coronation Global Capital Plus8.48SHMixed Assetadd to basket
12OMIM EUR Diversified Plus2.24SHMixed Assetadd to basket
13OMIM EUR Dynamic Bond Plus2.841Fixed Interestadd to basket
14OMIM EUR Fidelity American Growth33.275Equityadd to basket
15OMIM EUR Global Dynamic Equity Plus16.29SHMixed Assetadd to basket
16OMIM EUR Growth Plus5.62SHMixed Assetadd to basket
17OMIM EUR Investec Global Franchise39.125Equityadd to basket
18OMIM EUR Investec Global Strategic Equity36.763Equityadd to basket
19OMIM EUR Jupiter Merlin International Balanced19.613Mixed Assetadd to basket
20OMIM EUR Miton Optimal Core Diversified-14.621Mixed Assetadd to basket
21OMIM EUR Money Market-1.182Money Marketadd to basket
22OMIM EUR OMGI Aberdeen Asia Pacific25.682Equityadd to basket
23OMIM EUR OMGI Absolute Return Government Bond-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
24OMIM EUR OMGI Asian Equity-2Equityadd to basket
25OMIM EUR OMGI Equity Income25.594Equityadd to basket
26OMIM EUR OMGI European Best Ideas30.404Equityadd to basket
27OMIM EUR OMGI European Equity11.441Equityadd to basket
28OMIM EUR OMGI Global Best Ideas16.991Equityadd to basket
29OMIM EUR OMGI Global Emerging Markets35.483Equityadd to basket
30OMIM EUR OMGI Global Equity Absolute Return17.91USHedgeadd to basket
31OMIM EUR OMGI Gold & Silver-SHCommodity/Energyadd to basket
32OMIM EUR OMGI Japanese Equity25.082Equityadd to basket
33OMIM EUR OMGI Local Currency Emerging Market Debt3.001Fixed Interestadd to basket
34OMIM EUR OMGI North American Equity-4Equityadd to basket
35OMIM EUR Orbis Optimal7.151Equityadd to basket
36OMIM EUR Pictet Precious Metals-Physical Gold14.134Commodity/Energyadd to basket
37OMIM EUR Prescient Global Positive Return-1.621Mixed Assetadd to basket
38OMIM EUR Sarasin IE GlobalSar Strategic-3Mixed Assetadd to basket
39OMIM EUR Schroder ISF Global Cities Real Estate Hedged-1Propertyadd to basket
40OMIM EUR Standard Life Global Absolute Return Strategies0.322Mixed Assetadd to basket
41OMIM EUR Templeton Asian Growth18.911Equityadd to basket
42OMIM EUR Templeton BRIC43.851Equityadd to basket
43OMIM EUR Templeton Emerging Markets Balanced29.583Mixed Assetadd to basket
44OMIM EUR Templeton Global Balanced17.043Mixed Assetadd to basket
45OMIM EUR Templeton Global Bond7.461Fixed Interestadd to basket
46OMIM GBP 27Four Global Balanced FoF27.815Mixed Assetadd to basket
47OMIM GBP 27Four Global Equity FoF33.893Equityadd to basket
48OMIM GBP Ashburton Sterling Asset Management6.131Mixed Assetadd to basket
49OMIM GBP Blackrock Global Allocation11.655Mixed Assetadd to basket
50OMIM GBP Compass Portfolio 2-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
51OMIM GBP Compass Portfolio 3-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
52OMIM GBP Compass Portfolio 4-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
53OMIM GBP Compass Portfolio 5-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
54OMIM GBP Conservative Plus-2.85SHMixed Assetadd to basket
55OMIM GBP Coronation Global Capital Plus10.89SHMixed Assetadd to basket
56OMIM GBP Credo Global Equity-SHEquityadd to basket
57OMIM GBP Diversified Plus0.95SHMixed Assetadd to basket
58OMIM GBP Dodge & Cox Global Stock-3Equityadd to basket
59OMIM GBP Dodge & Cox US Stock-4Equityadd to basket
60OMIM GBP Dynamic Bond Plus5.661Fixed Interestadd to basket
61OMIM GBP FundSmith Equity Feeder-5Equityadd to basket
62OMIM GBP Global Dynamic Equity Plus12.42SHMixed Assetadd to basket
63OMIM GBP Growth Plus3.35SHMixed Assetadd to basket
64OMIM GBP Henderson UK Property11.25NSPropertyadd to basket
65OMIM GBP Investec Global Franchise-5Equityadd to basket
66OMIM GBP Investec Global Strategic Managed-5Mixed Assetadd to basket
67OMIM GBP Jupiter Merlin International Balanced34.593Mixed Assetadd to basket
68OMIM GBP M&G Episode Allocation23.443Mixed Assetadd to basket
69OMIM GBP M&G Episode Growth30.012Mixed Assetadd to basket
70OMIM GBP M&G Episode Income22.833Mixed Assetadd to basket
71OMIM GBP M&G Global Leaders48.542Equityadd to basket
72OMIM GBP Marriot First World Equity32.242Equityadd to basket
73OMIM GBP Miton Optimal Core Diversified6.931Mixed Assetadd to basket
74OMIM GBP Miton Optimal Offshore Special Situations10.91SHMixed Assetadd to basket
75OMIM GBP Money Market0.004Money Marketadd to basket
76OMIM GBP Nedgroup Investments Balanced Multi-2Mixed Assetadd to basket
77OMIM GBP Nedgroup Investments Global Cautious-5Mixed Assetadd to basket
78OMIM GBP Nedgroup Investments Growth Multi-4Mixed Assetadd to basket
79OMIM GBP Nedgroup Investments Income Multi-1Fixed Interestadd to basket
80OMIM GBP Newton Real Return7.942Mixed Assetadd to basket
81OMIM GBP Oasis Crescent Global Medium Equity Balanced-4Mixed Assetadd to basket
82OMIM GBP OMGI Aberdeen Asia Pacific39.412Equityadd to basket
83OMIM GBP OMGI Absolute Return Government Bond-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
84OMIM GBP OMGI Artemis Income24.794Equityadd to basket
85OMIM GBP OMGI Asia Pacific76.715Equityadd to basket
86OMIM GBP OMGI Asian Equity-2Equityadd to basket
87OMIM GBP OMGI Blackrock Gold and General38.944Commodity/Energyadd to basket
88OMIM GBP OMGI Blackrock UK Special Situations33.442Equityadd to basket
89OMIM GBP OMGI Equity Income38.504Equityadd to basket
90OMIM GBP OMGI European Best Ideas44.114Equityadd to basket
91OMIM GBP OMGI European Equity (ex UK)-2Equityadd to basket
92OMIM GBP OMGI Fidelity Global Focus55.883Equityadd to basket
93OMIM GBP OMGI Fidelity Moneybuilder Income14.384Fixed Interestadd to basket
94OMIM GBP OMGI Fidelity Strategic Bond12.071Fixed Interestadd to basket
95OMIM GBP OMGI Global Best Ideas30.621Equityadd to basket
96OMIM GBP OMGI Global Emerging Markets50.393Equityadd to basket
97OMIM GBP OMGI Global Equity-5Equityadd to basket
98OMIM GBP OMGI Global Equity Absolute Return20.06USHedgeadd to basket
99OMIM GBP OMGI Gold & Silver-SHCommodity/Energyadd to basket
100OMIM GBP OMGI Henderson China Opportunities88.114Equityadd to basket