Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone

Group factsheet / Old Mutual Life Account

Old Mutual Life Account

Group details Fund types managed
ManagerGroupLogo Fairbairn,PO Box 121,Rohais,St Peter Port,Guernsey,Channel Islands,GY1 3HE
Ph: 1481 700 450
Fax: 1481 728 953
www.oldmutualinternational.com/omi/index.aspx

left Offshore Insurance
100 Funds Managed
RankFund 3yr(%) FE Crown rating Primary asset class 
1OMGB Alquity Africa-33.881Equityadd to basket
2OMGB Ashburton Asset Management4.833Mixed Assetadd to basket
3OMGB Ashburton Global Growth6.564Mixed Assetadd to basket
4OMGB Ashburton Global Strategy11.965Mixed Assetadd to basket
5OMGB BlackRock Flexible Multi-Asset7.203Mixed Assetadd to basket
6OMGB BlackRock Global Allocation6.025Mixed Assetadd to basket
7OMGB Catalyst Global Real Estate14.945Propertyadd to basket
8OMGB Compass Portfolio 2 EUR-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
9OMGB Compass Portfolio 2 GBP-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
10OMGB Compass Portfolio 2 USD-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
11OMGB Compass Portfolio 3 EUR-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
12OMGB Compass Portfolio 3 GBP-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
13OMGB Compass Portfolio 3 USD-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
14OMGB Compass Portfolio 4 EUR-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
15OMGB Compass Portfolio 4 GBP-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
16OMGB Compass Portfolio 4 USD-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
17OMGB Compass Portfolio 5 EUR-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
18OMGB Compass Portfolio 5 GBP-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
19OMGB Compass Portfolio 5 USD-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
20OMGB Conservative Plus-7.011Mixed Assetadd to basket
21OMGB Coronation Global Capital Plus6.765Mixed Assetadd to basket
22OMGB Coronation Global Emerging Markets6.631Equityadd to basket
23OMGB Coronation Global Managed9.844Mixed Assetadd to basket
24OMGB Coronation Global Opportunities Equity18.213Equityadd to basket
25OMGB Coronation Global Strategic Income2.142Fixed Interestadd to basket
26OMGB Diversified Plus-2.501Mixed Assetadd to basket
27OMGB Emerging Market Bond12.283Fixed Interestadd to basket
28OMGB Emerging Market Equity38.514Equityadd to basket
29OMGB Emirates Global Sukuk7.08SHFixed Interestadd to basket
30OMGB European Equity7.664Equityadd to basket
31OMGB European Equity Alpha26.574Equityadd to basket
32OMGB F&C Global Emerging Markets Equity-3Equityadd to basket
33OMGB Far East Equity14.912Equityadd to basket
34OMGB Fidelity American Growth21.985Equityadd to basket
35OMGB Fidelity European Growth20.173Equityadd to basket
36OMGB Fidelity Pacific20.583Equityadd to basket
37OMGB Foord International Trust14.735Mixed Assetadd to basket
38OMGB Franklin Mutual Global Discovery7.732Equityadd to basket
39OMGB Fulcrum Alternative Beta Plus-10.04USHedgeadd to basket
40OMGB Global Dynamic Bond0.001Fixed Interestadd to basket
41OMGB Global Dynamic Equity-1.161Equityadd to basket
42OMGB Global Equity Alpha25.831Equityadd to basket
43OMGB Global Property Securities17.561Propertyadd to basket
44OMGB Greater China Equity32.584Equityadd to basket
45OMGB Growth Plus1.301Mixed Assetadd to basket
46OMGB Henderson Multi-Asset Absolute Return4.623Mixed Assetadd to basket
47OMGB HSBC BRIC Freestyle20.122Equityadd to basket
48OMGB HSBC BRIC Markets Equity25.373Equityadd to basket
49OMGB Invesco Asian Equity25.683Equityadd to basket
50OMGB Investec American Equity28.774Equityadd to basket
51OMGB Investec Global Diversified Growth8.525Mixed Assetadd to basket
52OMGB Investec GSF Asian Equity22.903Equityadd to basket
53OMGB Investec GSF Global Bond-3.643Fixed Interestadd to basket
54OMGB Investec GSF Global Energy-46.351Commodity/Energyadd to basket
55OMGB Investec GSF Global Franchise24.965Equityadd to basket
56OMGB Investec GSF Sterling Money-0.801Money Marketadd to basket
57OMGB Investec GSF UK Equity20.304Equityadd to basket
58OMGB Investec GSF US Dollar Money-0.104Money Marketadd to basket
59OMGB Japanese Equity20.342Equityadd to basket
60OMGB Jupiter Merlin International Balance13.553Mixed Assetadd to basket
61OMGB M&G Global Basics33.405Equityadd to basket
62OMGB M&G Global Leaders36.292Equityadd to basket
63OMGB M&G Recovery9.391Equityadd to basket
64OMGB Marriott First World Equity36.292Equityadd to basket
65OMGB Marriott International Income Growth17.505Mixed Assetadd to basket
66OMGB Marriott International Real Estate10.091Propertyadd to basket
67OMGB MitonOptimal Core Diversified-16.783Mixed Assetadd to basket
68OMGB MitonOptimal Offshore Special Situations18.332Mixed Assetadd to basket
69OMGB Money Market GBP-0.252Money Marketadd to basket
70OMGB Money Market USD0.262Money Marketadd to basket
71OMGB NIF Global Cautious8.205Mixed Assetadd to basket
72OMGB NIF Global Equity22.595Equityadd to basket
73OMGB NIF Global Flexible-4Mixed Assetadd to basket
74OMGB North American Equity20.214Equityadd to basket
75OMGB Oasis Crescent Global Equity5.812Equityadd to basket
76OMGB Old Mutual Japanese Select22.912Equityadd to basket
77OMGB Orbis Global Equity24.343Equityadd to basket
78OMGB Orbis Optimal1.851Equityadd to basket
79OMGB Pictet Precious Metals3.434Commodity/Energyadd to basket
80OMGB Pimco Global Inv Grade Credit7.812Fixed Interestadd to basket
81OMGB Prescient Global Postive Returns-2.701Mixed Assetadd to basket
82OMGB Protected Global Index13.975Equityadd to basket
83OMGB PSG Multi-Management Global Flexible5.533Mixed Assetadd to basket
84OMGB PSG Wealth Global Moderate Fund of Funds1.683Mixed Assetadd to basket
85OMGB RE CM Global-10.371Equityadd to basket
86OMGB Sanlam Global Best Ideas9.622Equityadd to basket
87OMGB Sanlam Global Financial22.613Equityadd to basket
88OMGB Sarasin CI Real Estate Equity34.554Propertyadd to basket
89OMGB Sarasin IE Global Equity Opportunities14.042Equityadd to basket
90OMGB Templeton Asian Growth4.631Equityadd to basket
91OMGB Templeton Emerging Markets7.123Equityadd to basket
92OMGB Templeton Emerging Markets Balanced9.693Mixed Assetadd to basket
93OMGB Templeton Global3.542Equityadd to basket
94OMGB Templeton Global Balanced4.163Mixed Assetadd to basket
95OMGB Templeton Global Bond-7.301Fixed Interestadd to basket
96OMGB US Bond9.845Fixed Interestadd to basket
97OMGB VAM Driehaus11.381Equityadd to basket
98OMGB VAM Mid Cap Growth6.701Equityadd to basket
99OMGB VAM US Mid Cap Growth4.121Equityadd to basket
100OMGB VAM World Growth20.002Equityadd to basket