Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone

Group factsheet / Old Mutual Life Account

Old Mutual Life Account

Group details Fund types managed
ManagerGroupLogo Fairbairn,PO Box 121,Rohais,St Peter Port,Guernsey,Channel Islands,GY1 3HE
Ph: 1481 700 450
Fax: 1481 728 953
www.oldmutualinternational.com/omi/index.aspx

left Offshore Insurance
101 Funds Managed
RankFund 3yr(%) FE Crown rating Primary asset class 
1OMGB Alexander Forbes Strategic Global Balanced-3Mixed Assetadd to basket
2OMGB Alexander Forbes Strategic Global Conservative-4Mixed Assetadd to basket
3OMGB Alexander Forbes Strategic Global Moderate-4Mixed Assetadd to basket
4OMGB Alquity Africa-28.951Equityadd to basket
5OMGB Ashburton Asset Management5.973Mixed Assetadd to basket
6OMGB Ashburton Chindia Equity-5Equityadd to basket
7OMGB Ashburton Global Strategy8.615Mixed Assetadd to basket
8OMGB Ashburton Replica Euro Asset Management-3Mixed Assetadd to basket
9OMGB BlackRock Flexible Multi-Asset14.443Mixed Assetadd to basket
10OMGB BlackRock Global Allocation4.584Mixed Assetadd to basket
11OMGB Catalyst Global Real Estate15.325Propertyadd to basket
12OMGB Conservative Plus-5.621Mixed Assetadd to basket
13OMGB Coronation Global Capital Plus8.835Mixed Assetadd to basket
14OMGB Coronation Global Emerging Markets-3.901Equityadd to basket
15OMGB Coronation Global Managed9.944Mixed Assetadd to basket
16OMGB Coronation Global Opportunities Equity11.643Equityadd to basket
17OMGB Coronation Global Strategic Income3.212Fixed Interestadd to basket
18OMGB Diversified Plus2.121Mixed Assetadd to basket
19OMGB Emerging Market Bond11.563Fixed Interestadd to basket
20OMGB Emerging Market Equity46.234Equityadd to basket
21OMGB Emirates Global Sukuk6.82SHFixed Interestadd to basket
22OMGB European Equity11.553Equityadd to basket
23OMGB European Equity Alpha23.483Equityadd to basket
24OMGB Far East Equity17.752Equityadd to basket
25OMGB Fidelity American Growth17.005Equityadd to basket
26OMGB Fidelity European Growth28.723Equityadd to basket
27OMGB Fidelity Pacific14.25SHEquityadd to basket
28OMGB Foord International Trust8.154Mixed Assetadd to basket
29OMGB Franklin Mutual Global Discovery3.762Equityadd to basket
30OMGB Fulcrum Alternative Beta Plus-3.31USHedgeadd to basket
31OMGB Global Bond-1Fixed Interestadd to basket
32OMGB Global Dynamic Bond0.351Fixed Interestadd to basket
33OMGB Global Dynamic Equity-3.991Equityadd to basket
34OMGB Global Equity-4Equityadd to basket
35OMGB Global Equity Alpha29.131Equityadd to basket
36OMGB Global Property Securities21.711Propertyadd to basket
37OMGB Greater China Equity27.875Equityadd to basket
38OMGB Growth Plus4.661Mixed Assetadd to basket
39OMGB Henderson Multi Manager Absolute Return5.873Mixed Assetadd to basket
40OMGB HSBC BRIC Freestyle27.463Equityadd to basket
41OMGB HSBC BRIC Markets Equity24.743Equityadd to basket
42OMGB Invesco Asian Equity23.122Equityadd to basket
43OMGB Investec American Equity24.283Equityadd to basket
44OMGB Investec Global Diversified Growth5.984Mixed Assetadd to basket
45OMGB Investec Global Strategic Equity-3Equityadd to basket
46OMGB Investec Global Strategic Managed-5Mixed Assetadd to basket
47OMGB Investec GSF Asian Equity13.322Equityadd to basket
48OMGB Investec GSF Global Bond-5.063Fixed Interestadd to basket
49OMGB Investec GSF Global Energy-39.532Commodity/Energyadd to basket
50OMGB Investec GSF Global Franchise23.174Equityadd to basket
51OMGB Investec GSF Sterling Money-0.601Money Marketadd to basket
52OMGB Investec GSF UK Equity21.004Equityadd to basket
53OMGB Investec GSF US Dollar Money-0.504Money Marketadd to basket
54OMGB Japanese Equity20.142Equityadd to basket
55OMGB JF Australia-5Equityadd to basket
56OMGB Jupiter Merlin International Balance16.813Mixed Assetadd to basket
57OMGB M&G Global Basics35.685Equityadd to basket
58OMGB M&G Global Leaders41.202Equityadd to basket
59OMGB M&G Recovery5.841Equityadd to basket
60OMGB Marriott First World Equity45.672Equityadd to basket
61OMGB Marriott International Income Growth10.995Mixed Assetadd to basket
62OMGB Marriott International Real Estate5.381Propertyadd to basket
63OMGB MitonOptimal Core Diversified-9.194Mixed Assetadd to basket
64OMGB MitonOptimal Offshore Special Situations17.091Mixed Assetadd to basket
65OMGB Money Market EUR-2Money Marketadd to basket
66OMGB Money Market GBP-2Money Marketadd to basket
67OMGB Money Market USD-2Money Marketadd to basket
68OMGB NFB Active Managed6.885Mixed Assetadd to basket
69OMGB NFB Conservative Managed1.794Mixed Assetadd to basket
70OMGB NIF Global Cautious10.825Mixed Assetadd to basket
71OMGB NIF Global Equity13.635Equityadd to basket
72OMGB North American Equity21.894Equityadd to basket
73OMGB Oasis Crescent Global Equity8.834Equityadd to basket
74OMGB Old Mutual Japanese Select22.092Equityadd to basket
75OMGB Orbis Global Equity18.313Equityadd to basket
76OMGB Orbis Optimal-0.401Equityadd to basket
77OMGB Pictet Precious Metals-4Commodity/Energyadd to basket
78OMGB Pimco Global Inv Grade Credit8.721Fixed Interestadd to basket
79OMGB Prescient Global Postive Returns-1.191Mixed Assetadd to basket
80OMGB Protected Global Index21.625Equityadd to basket
81OMGB PSG Multi-Management Global Flexible0.613Mixed Assetadd to basket
82OMGB RE CM Global-20.011Equityadd to basket
83OMGB Sanlam Global Best Ideas4.272Equityadd to basket
84OMGB Sanlam Global Financial15.743Equityadd to basket
85OMGB Sarasin CI Income-3Mixed Assetadd to basket
86OMGB Sarasin CI Real Estate Equity51.585Propertyadd to basket
87OMGB Sarasin Equisar Sterling Global Thematic-2Equityadd to basket
88OMGB Sarasin IE Global Equity Opportunities8.132Equityadd to basket
89OMGB Templeton Asian Growth4.122Equityadd to basket
90OMGB Templeton Emerging Markets-0.482Equityadd to basket
91OMGB Templeton Emerging Markets Balanced5.422Mixed Assetadd to basket
92OMGB Templeton Global-1.762Equityadd to basket
93OMGB Templeton Global Balanced-1.393Mixed Assetadd to basket
94OMGB Templeton Global Bond-3.651Fixed Interestadd to basket
95OMGB UK Bond-1Fixed Interestadd to basket
96OMGB UK Equity-2Equityadd to basket
97OMGB US Bond8.324Fixed Interestadd to basket
98OMGB VAM Driehaus-3.201Equityadd to basket
99OMGB VAM Mid Cap Growth-7.391Equityadd to basket
100OMGB VAM US Mid Cap Growth-9.151Equityadd to basket