Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone

Group factsheet / Old Mutual Life Account

Old Mutual Life Account

Group details Fund types managed
ManagerGroupLogo Fairbairn,PO Box 121,Rohais,St Peter Port,Guernsey,Channel Islands,GY1 3HE
Ph: 1481 700 450
Fax: 1481 728 953
www.oldmutualinternational.com/omi/index.aspx

left Offshore Insurance
98 Funds Managed
RankFund 3yr(%) FE Crown rating Primary asset class 
1OMGB Alquity Africa-14.241Equityadd to basket
2OMGB Ashburton Asset Management1.901Mixed Assetadd to basket
3OMGB Ashburton Global Growth-5Mixed Assetadd to basket
4OMGB Ashburton Global Strategy11.775Mixed Assetadd to basket
5OMGB BlackRock Flexible Multi-Asset2.112Mixed Assetadd to basket
6OMGB BlackRock Global Allocation3.134Mixed Assetadd to basket
7OMGB Catalyst Global Real Estate7.364Propertyadd to basket
8OMGB Compass Portfolio 2 EUR-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
9OMGB Compass Portfolio 2 GBP-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
10OMGB Compass Portfolio 2 USD-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
11OMGB Compass Portfolio 3 EUR-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
12OMGB Compass Portfolio 3 GBP-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
13OMGB Compass Portfolio 3 USD-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
14OMGB Compass Portfolio 4 EUR-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
15OMGB Compass Portfolio 4 GBP-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
16OMGB Compass Portfolio 4 USD-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
17OMGB Compass Portfolio 5 EUR-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
18OMGB Compass Portfolio 5 GBP-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
19OMGB Compass Portfolio 5 USD-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
20OMGB Conservative Plus-12.251Mixed Assetadd to basket
21OMGB Coronation Global Capital Plus1.58SHMixed Assetadd to basket
22OMGB Coronation Global Emerging Markets10.411Equityadd to basket
23OMGB Coronation Global Managed6.194Mixed Assetadd to basket
24OMGB Coronation Global Opportunities Equity18.772Equityadd to basket
25OMGB Coronation Global Strategic Income2.604Fixed Interestadd to basket
26OMGB Diversified Plus-4.781Mixed Assetadd to basket
27OMGB Emerging Market Bond9.143Fixed Interestadd to basket
28OMGB Emerging Market Equity33.653Equityadd to basket
29OMGB Emirates Global Sukuk2.94SHFixed Interestadd to basket
30OMGB European Equity-6.973Equityadd to basket
31OMGB European Equity Alpha6.023Equityadd to basket
32OMGB F&C Global Emerging Markets Equity-1Equityadd to basket
33OMGB Far East Equity11.101Equityadd to basket
34OMGB Fidelity American Growth22.582Equityadd to basket
35OMGB Fidelity European Growth6.213Equityadd to basket
36OMGB Fidelity Pacific24.714Equityadd to basket
37OMGB Foord International Trust10.324Mixed Assetadd to basket
38OMGB Franklin Mutual Global Discovery7.651Equityadd to basket
39OMGB Fulcrum Alternative Beta Plus-7.06USHedgeadd to basket
40OMGB Global Dynamic Bond-0.522Fixed Interestadd to basket
41OMGB Global Dynamic Equity-1.371Equityadd to basket
42OMGB Global Equity Alpha24.791Equityadd to basket
43OMGB Global Property Securities8.281Propertyadd to basket
44OMGB Greater China Equity23.923Equityadd to basket
45OMGB Growth Plus-8.431Mixed Assetadd to basket
46OMGB HSBC BRIC Freestyle29.214Equityadd to basket
47OMGB HSBC BRIC Markets Equity26.673Equityadd to basket
48OMGB Invesco Asian Equity32.283Equityadd to basket
49OMGB Investec American Equity36.784Equityadd to basket
50OMGB Investec Global Diversified Growth1.213Mixed Assetadd to basket
51OMGB Investec GSF Asian Equity27.573Equityadd to basket
52OMGB Investec GSF Global Bond-2.631Fixed Interestadd to basket
53OMGB Investec GSF Global Energy-15.992Commodity/Energyadd to basket
54OMGB Investec GSF Global Franchise23.454Equityadd to basket
55OMGB Investec GSF Sterling Money-0.801Money Marketadd to basket
56OMGB Investec GSF UK Equity20.753Equityadd to basket
57OMGB Investec GSF US Dollar Money0.403Money Marketadd to basket
58OMGB Janus Henderson Multi-Asset Absolute Return1.713Mixed Assetadd to basket
59OMGB Jupiter Merlin International Balance4.194Mixed Assetadd to basket
60OMGB M&G Global Basics36.033Equityadd to basket
61OMGB M&G Global Leaders49.872Equityadd to basket
62OMGB M&G Recovery18.581Equityadd to basket
63OMGB Marriott First World Equity21.831Equityadd to basket
64OMGB Marriott International Income Growth9.793Mixed Assetadd to basket
65OMGB Marriott International Real Estate7.231Propertyadd to basket
66OMGB MitonOptimal Core Diversified-19.671Mixed Assetadd to basket
67OMGB MitonOptimal Offshore Special Situations18.06SHMixed Assetadd to basket
68OMGB Money Market GBP-0.161Money Marketadd to basket
69OMGB Money Market USD1.222Money Marketadd to basket
70OMGB NIF Global Cautious4.334Mixed Assetadd to basket
71OMGB NIF Global Equity19.804Equityadd to basket
72OMGB NIF Global Flexible-5Mixed Assetadd to basket
73OMGB North American Equity24.311Equityadd to basket
74OMGB Oasis Crescent Global Equity5.711Equityadd to basket
75OMGB Orbis Global Equity35.465Equityadd to basket
76OMGB Orbis Optimal5.831Equityadd to basket
77OMGB Pictet Precious Metals5.982Commodity/Energyadd to basket
78OMGB Pimco Global Inv Grade Credit2.142Fixed Interestadd to basket
79OMGB Prescient Global Postive Returns-4.261Mixed Assetadd to basket
80OMGB PSG Multi-Management Global Flexible5.853Mixed Assetadd to basket
81OMGB PSG Wealth Global Moderate Fund of Funds-2Mixed Assetadd to basket
82OMGB RE CM Global-0.811Equityadd to basket
83OMGB Sanlam Global Best Ideas15.731Equityadd to basket
84OMGB Sanlam Global Financial33.993Equityadd to basket
85OMGB Sarasin CI Real Estate Equity23.092Propertyadd to basket
86OMGB Sarasin IE Global Equity Opportunities18.392Equityadd to basket
87OMGB Templeton Asian Growth6.911Equityadd to basket
88OMGB Templeton Emerging Markets14.883Equityadd to basket
89OMGB Templeton Emerging Markets Balanced18.514Mixed Assetadd to basket
90OMGB Templeton Global6.131Equityadd to basket
91OMGB Templeton Global Balanced6.093Mixed Assetadd to basket
92OMGB Templeton Global Bond-6.641Fixed Interestadd to basket
93OMGB UK Property9.01Propertyadd to basket
94OMGB US Bond3.114Fixed Interestadd to basket
95OMGB VAM Driehaus11.671Equityadd to basket
96OMGB VAM Mid Cap Growth17.231Equityadd to basket
97OMGB VAM US Mid Cap Growth13.221Equityadd to basket
98OMGB VAM World Growth21.182Equityadd to basket