Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone

Group factsheet / Old Mutual Life Account

Old Mutual Life Account

Group details Fund types managed
ManagerGroupLogo Fairbairn,PO Box 121,Rohais,St Peter Port,Guernsey,Channel Islands,GY1 3HE
Ph: 1481 700 450
Fax: 1481 728 953
www.oldmutualinternational.com/omi/index.aspx

left Offshore Insurance
99 Funds Managed
RankFund 3yr(%) FE Crown rating Primary asset class 
1OMGB Alquity Africa-16.912Equityadd to basket
2OMGB Ashburton Asset Management5.643Mixed Assetadd to basket
3OMGB Ashburton Global Growth20.314Mixed Assetadd to basket
4OMGB Ashburton Global Strategy18.845Mixed Assetadd to basket
5OMGB BlackRock Flexible Multi-Asset8.053Mixed Assetadd to basket
6OMGB BlackRock Global Allocation11.395Mixed Assetadd to basket
7OMGB Catalyst Global Real Estate5.595Propertyadd to basket
8OMGB Compass Portfolio 2 EUR-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
9OMGB Compass Portfolio 2 GBP-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
10OMGB Compass Portfolio 2 USD-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
11OMGB Compass Portfolio 3 EUR-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
12OMGB Compass Portfolio 3 GBP-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
13OMGB Compass Portfolio 3 USD-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
14OMGB Compass Portfolio 4 EUR-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
15OMGB Compass Portfolio 4 GBP-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
16OMGB Compass Portfolio 4 USD-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
17OMGB Compass Portfolio 5 EUR-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
18OMGB Compass Portfolio 5 GBP-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
19OMGB Compass Portfolio 5 USD-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
20OMGB Conservative Plus-4.501Mixed Assetadd to basket
21OMGB Coronation Global Capital Plus9.29SHMixed Assetadd to basket
22OMGB Coronation Global Emerging Markets30.181Equityadd to basket
23OMGB Coronation Global Managed20.414Mixed Assetadd to basket
24OMGB Coronation Global Opportunities Equity29.083Equityadd to basket
25OMGB Coronation Global Strategic Income3.834Fixed Interestadd to basket
26OMGB Diversified Plus3.671Mixed Assetadd to basket
27OMGB Emerging Market Bond21.703Fixed Interestadd to basket
28OMGB Emerging Market Equity46.284Equityadd to basket
29OMGB Emirates Global Sukuk5.91SHFixed Interestadd to basket
30OMGB European Equity11.944Equityadd to basket
31OMGB European Equity Alpha25.504Equityadd to basket
32OMGB F&C Global Emerging Markets Equity-3Equityadd to basket
33OMGB Far East Equity31.272Equityadd to basket
34OMGB Fidelity American Growth33.535Equityadd to basket
35OMGB Fidelity European Growth24.293Equityadd to basket
36OMGB Fidelity Pacific40.103Equityadd to basket
37OMGB Foord International Trust21.385Mixed Assetadd to basket
38OMGB Franklin Mutual Global Discovery18.892Equityadd to basket
39OMGB Fulcrum Alternative Beta Plus-7.57USHedgeadd to basket
40OMGB Global Dynamic Bond2.681Fixed Interestadd to basket
41OMGB Global Dynamic Equity13.181Equityadd to basket
42OMGB Global Equity Alpha30.121Equityadd to basket
43OMGB Global Property Securities7.451Propertyadd to basket
44OMGB Greater China Equity41.434Equityadd to basket
45OMGB Growth Plus7.401Mixed Assetadd to basket
46OMGB HSBC BRIC Freestyle53.372Equityadd to basket
47OMGB HSBC BRIC Markets Equity47.703Equityadd to basket
48OMGB Invesco Asian Equity43.023Equityadd to basket
49OMGB Investec American Equity39.344Equityadd to basket
50OMGB Investec Global Diversified Growth8.915Mixed Assetadd to basket
51OMGB Investec GSF Asian Equity38.093Equityadd to basket
52OMGB Investec GSF Global Bond-3.513Fixed Interestadd to basket
53OMGB Investec GSF Global Energy-6.361Commodity/Energyadd to basket
54OMGB Investec GSF Global Franchise34.635Equityadd to basket
55OMGB Investec GSF Sterling Money-0.801Money Marketadd to basket
56OMGB Investec GSF UK Equity26.604Equityadd to basket
57OMGB Investec GSF US Dollar Money0.004Money Marketadd to basket
58OMGB Janus Henderson Multi-Asset Absolute Return5.353Mixed Assetadd to basket
59OMGB Japanese Equity43.112Equityadd to basket
60OMGB Jupiter Merlin International Balance15.363Mixed Assetadd to basket
61OMGB M&G Global Basics47.945Equityadd to basket
62OMGB M&G Global Leaders51.062Equityadd to basket
63OMGB M&G Recovery26.901Equityadd to basket
64OMGB Marriott First World Equity32.232Equityadd to basket
65OMGB Marriott International Income Growth19.845Mixed Assetadd to basket
66OMGB Marriott International Real Estate5.911Propertyadd to basket
67OMGB MitonOptimal Core Diversified-16.433Mixed Assetadd to basket
68OMGB MitonOptimal Offshore Special Situations20.33SHMixed Assetadd to basket
69OMGB Money Market GBP-0.252Money Marketadd to basket
70OMGB Money Market USD0.702Money Marketadd to basket
71OMGB NIF Global Cautious6.835Mixed Assetadd to basket
72OMGB NIF Global Equity33.585Equityadd to basket
73OMGB NIF Global Flexible-4Mixed Assetadd to basket
74OMGB North American Equity26.084Equityadd to basket
75OMGB Oasis Crescent Global Equity12.353Equityadd to basket
76OMGB Old Mutual Japanese Select45.782Equityadd to basket
77OMGB Orbis Global Equity51.653Equityadd to basket
78OMGB Orbis Optimal10.501Equityadd to basket
79OMGB Pictet Precious Metals4.104Commodity/Energyadd to basket
80OMGB Pimco Global Inv Grade Credit5.812Fixed Interestadd to basket
81OMGB Prescient Global Postive Returns-1.071Mixed Assetadd to basket
82OMGB PSG Multi-Management Global Flexible16.113Mixed Assetadd to basket
83OMGB PSG Wealth Global Moderate Fund of Funds-3Mixed Assetadd to basket
84OMGB RE CM Global8.591Equityadd to basket
85OMGB Sanlam Global Best Ideas23.092Equityadd to basket
86OMGB Sanlam Global Financial43.993Equityadd to basket
87OMGB Sarasin CI Real Estate Equity21.174Propertyadd to basket
88OMGB Sarasin IE Global Equity Opportunities29.642Equityadd to basket
89OMGB Templeton Asian Growth15.981Equityadd to basket
90OMGB Templeton Emerging Markets25.593Equityadd to basket
91OMGB Templeton Emerging Markets Balanced26.003Mixed Assetadd to basket
92OMGB Templeton Global19.922Equityadd to basket
93OMGB Templeton Global Balanced16.113Mixed Assetadd to basket
94OMGB Templeton Global Bond-4.571Fixed Interestadd to basket
95OMGB US Bond5.955Fixed Interestadd to basket
96OMGB VAM Driehaus18.351Equityadd to basket
97OMGB VAM Mid Cap Growth16.091Equityadd to basket
98OMGB VAM US Mid Cap Growth12.811Equityadd to basket
99OMGB VAM World Growth28.532Equityadd to basket