Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone

Group factsheet / Old Mutual Life Account

Old Mutual Life Account

Group details Fund types managed
ManagerGroupLogo Fairbairn,PO Box 121,Rohais,St Peter Port,Guernsey,Channel Islands,GY1 3HE
Ph: 1481 700 450
Fax: 1481 728 953
www.oldmutualinternational.com/omi/index.aspx

left Offshore Insurance
80 Funds Managed
RankFund 3yr(%) FE Crown rating Primary asset class 
1OMGB Alquity Africa-33.301Equityadd to basket
2OMGB Ashburton Asset Management6.833Mixed Assetadd to basket
3OMGB Ashburton Global Strategy10.165Mixed Assetadd to basket
4OMGB BlackRock Flexible Multi-Asset14.093Mixed Assetadd to basket
5OMGB BlackRock Global Allocation5.714Mixed Assetadd to basket
6OMGB Catalyst Global Real Estate11.755Propertyadd to basket
7OMGB Conservative Plus-5.771Mixed Assetadd to basket
8OMGB Coronation Global Emerging Markets-3.651Equityadd to basket
9OMGB Coronation Global Managed8.904Mixed Assetadd to basket
10OMGB Coronation Global Opportunities Equity15.443Equityadd to basket
11OMGB Coronation Global Strategic Income2.242Fixed Interestadd to basket
12OMGB Diversified Plus-1.601Mixed Assetadd to basket
13OMGB Emerging Market Bond9.043Fixed Interestadd to basket
14OMGB Emerging Market Equity40.254Equityadd to basket
15OMGB Emirates Global Sukuk6.34SHFixed Interestadd to basket
16OMGB European Equity13.673Equityadd to basket
17OMGB European Equity Alpha31.953Equityadd to basket
18OMGB Far East Equity9.282Equityadd to basket
19OMGB Fidelity American Growth26.665Equityadd to basket
20OMGB Fidelity European Growth30.003Equityadd to basket
21OMGB Fidelity Pacific19.14SHEquityadd to basket
22OMGB Foord International Trust9.314Mixed Assetadd to basket
23OMGB Franklin Mutual Global Discovery5.992Equityadd to basket
24OMGB Fulcrum Alternative Beta Plus-10.40USHedgeadd to basket
25OMGB Global Dynamic Bond0.171Fixed Interestadd to basket
26OMGB Global Dynamic Equity-2.681Equityadd to basket
27OMGB Global Equity Alpha32.561Equityadd to basket
28OMGB Global Property Securities16.551Propertyadd to basket
29OMGB Greater China Equity27.125Equityadd to basket
30OMGB Growth Plus4.041Mixed Assetadd to basket
31OMGB Henderson Multi Manager Absolute Return6.083Mixed Assetadd to basket
32OMGB HSBC BRIC Freestyle10.853Equityadd to basket
33OMGB HSBC BRIC Markets Equity16.173Equityadd to basket
34OMGB Invesco Asian Equity18.412Equityadd to basket
35OMGB Investec American Equity27.493Equityadd to basket
36OMGB Investec Global Diversified Growth8.714Mixed Assetadd to basket
37OMGB Investec GSF Asian Equity14.452Equityadd to basket
38OMGB Investec GSF Global Bond-6.413Fixed Interestadd to basket
39OMGB Investec GSF Global Energy-44.802Commodity/Energyadd to basket
40OMGB Investec GSF Global Franchise24.004Equityadd to basket
41OMGB Investec GSF Sterling Money-0.701Money Marketadd to basket
42OMGB Investec GSF UK Equity26.924Equityadd to basket
43OMGB Investec GSF US Dollar Money-0.404Money Marketadd to basket
44OMGB Japanese Equity21.022Equityadd to basket
45OMGB Jupiter Merlin International Balance16.743Mixed Assetadd to basket
46OMGB M&G Global Basics34.655Equityadd to basket
47OMGB M&G Global Leaders41.222Equityadd to basket
48OMGB M&G Recovery10.681Equityadd to basket
49OMGB Marriott First World Equity40.392Equityadd to basket
50OMGB Marriott International Income Growth10.505Mixed Assetadd to basket
51OMGB Marriott International Real Estate2.911Propertyadd to basket
52OMGB MitonOptimal Core Diversified-12.264Mixed Assetadd to basket
53OMGB MitonOptimal Offshore Special Situations20.351Mixed Assetadd to basket
54OMGB NIF Global Cautious11.165Mixed Assetadd to basket
55OMGB NIF Global Equity16.825Equityadd to basket
56OMGB North American Equity20.144Equityadd to basket
57OMGB Oasis Crescent Global Equity6.194Equityadd to basket
58OMGB Old Mutual Japanese Select22.192Equityadd to basket
59OMGB Orbis Global Equity16.993Equityadd to basket
60OMGB Orbis Optimal-2.151Equityadd to basket
61OMGB Pimco Global Inv Grade Credit8.191Fixed Interestadd to basket
62OMGB Prescient Global Postive Returns-1.271Mixed Assetadd to basket
63OMGB Protected Global Index18.405Equityadd to basket
64OMGB PSG Multi-Management Global Flexible1.023Mixed Assetadd to basket
65OMGB RE CM Global-17.391Equityadd to basket
66OMGB Sanlam Global Best Ideas4.422Equityadd to basket
67OMGB Sanlam Global Financial14.053Equityadd to basket
68OMGB Sarasin CI Real Estate Equity41.395Propertyadd to basket
69OMGB Sarasin IE Global Equity Opportunities10.282Equityadd to basket
70OMGB Templeton Asian Growth1.072Equityadd to basket
71OMGB Templeton Emerging Markets0.092Equityadd to basket
72OMGB Templeton Emerging Markets Balanced4.052Mixed Assetadd to basket
73OMGB Templeton Global0.842Equityadd to basket
74OMGB Templeton Global Balanced-0.683Mixed Assetadd to basket
75OMGB Templeton Global Bond-6.871Fixed Interestadd to basket
76OMGB US Bond8.524Fixed Interestadd to basket
77OMGB VAM Driehaus8.421Equityadd to basket
78OMGB VAM Mid Cap Growth7.581Equityadd to basket
79OMGB VAM US Mid Cap Growth5.641Equityadd to basket
80OMGB VAM World Growth14.441Equityadd to basket