Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone

Group factsheet / Old Mutual Life Account

Old Mutual Life Account

Group details Fund types managed
ManagerGroupLogo Fairbairn,PO Box 121,Rohais,St Peter Port,Guernsey,Channel Islands,GY1 3HE
Ph: 1481 700 450
Fax: 1481 728 953
www.oldmutualinternational.com/omi/index.aspx

left Offshore Insurance
83 Funds Managed
RankFund 3yr(%) FE Crown rating Primary asset class 
1OMGB Alquity Africa-34.581Equityadd to basket
2OMGB Ashburton Asset Management6.293Mixed Assetadd to basket
3OMGB Ashburton Global Strategy9.405Mixed Assetadd to basket
4OMGB BlackRock Flexible Multi-Asset10.913Mixed Assetadd to basket
5OMGB BlackRock Global Allocation3.885Mixed Assetadd to basket
6OMGB Catalyst Global Real Estate10.725Propertyadd to basket
7OMGB Conservative Plus-6.971Mixed Assetadd to basket
8OMGB Coronation Global Emerging Markets-5.801Equityadd to basket
9OMGB Coronation Global Managed6.344Mixed Assetadd to basket
10OMGB Coronation Global Opportunities Equity13.663Equityadd to basket
11OMGB Coronation Global Strategic Income2.142Fixed Interestadd to basket
12OMGB Diversified Plus-1.791Mixed Assetadd to basket
13OMGB Emerging Market Bond7.703Fixed Interestadd to basket
14OMGB Emerging Market Equity41.224Equityadd to basket
15OMGB Emirates Global Sukuk5.48SHFixed Interestadd to basket
16OMGB European Equity10.324Equityadd to basket
17OMGB European Equity Alpha29.174Equityadd to basket
18OMGB Far East Equity11.012Equityadd to basket
19OMGB Fidelity American Growth22.075Equityadd to basket
20OMGB Fidelity European Growth22.633Equityadd to basket
21OMGB Fidelity Pacific16.913Equityadd to basket
22OMGB Foord International Trust9.555Mixed Assetadd to basket
23OMGB Franklin Mutual Global Discovery5.422Equityadd to basket
24OMGB Fulcrum Alternative Beta Plus-11.35USHedgeadd to basket
25OMGB Global Dynamic Bond-0.081Fixed Interestadd to basket
26OMGB Global Dynamic Equity-4.851Equityadd to basket
27OMGB Global Equity Alpha30.631Equityadd to basket
28OMGB Global Property Securities14.001Propertyadd to basket
29OMGB Greater China Equity25.564Equityadd to basket
30OMGB Growth Plus1.671Mixed Assetadd to basket
31OMGB Henderson Multi-Asset Absolute Return5.443Mixed Assetadd to basket
32OMGB HSBC BRIC Freestyle10.122Equityadd to basket
33OMGB HSBC BRIC Markets Equity15.863Equityadd to basket
34OMGB Invesco Asian Equity22.493Equityadd to basket
35OMGB Investec American Equity30.804Equityadd to basket
36OMGB Investec Global Diversified Growth8.771Mixed Assetadd to basket
37OMGB Investec GSF Asian Equity16.023Equityadd to basket
38OMGB Investec GSF Global Bond-5.353Fixed Interestadd to basket
39OMGB Investec GSF Global Energy-50.591Commodity/Energyadd to basket
40OMGB Investec GSF Global Franchise24.915Equityadd to basket
41OMGB Investec GSF Sterling Money-0.701Money Marketadd to basket
42OMGB Investec GSF UK Equity24.914Equityadd to basket
43OMGB Investec GSF US Dollar Money-0.304Money Marketadd to basket
44OMGB Japanese Equity10.972Equityadd to basket
45OMGB Jupiter Merlin International Balance15.243Mixed Assetadd to basket
46OMGB M&G Global Basics37.295Equityadd to basket
47OMGB M&G Global Leaders43.342Equityadd to basket
48OMGB M&G Recovery10.571Equityadd to basket
49OMGB Marriott First World Equity42.992Equityadd to basket
50OMGB Marriott International Income Growth11.135Mixed Assetadd to basket
51OMGB Marriott International Real Estate3.571Propertyadd to basket
52OMGB MitonOptimal Core Diversified-15.383Mixed Assetadd to basket
53OMGB MitonOptimal Offshore Special Situations20.461Mixed Assetadd to basket
54OMGB Money Market GBP-0.332Money Marketadd to basket
55OMGB Money Market USD0.002Money Marketadd to basket
56OMGB NIF Global Cautious10.125Mixed Assetadd to basket
57OMGB NIF Global Equity20.435Equityadd to basket
58OMGB North American Equity20.124Equityadd to basket
59OMGB Oasis Crescent Global Equity2.442Equityadd to basket
60OMGB Old Mutual Japanese Select12.332Equityadd to basket
61OMGB Orbis Global Equity19.123Equityadd to basket
62OMGB Orbis Optimal0.641Equityadd to basket
63OMGB Pictet Precious Metals-7.754Commodity/Energyadd to basket
64OMGB Pimco Global Inv Grade Credit7.462Fixed Interestadd to basket
65OMGB Prescient Global Postive Returns-2.081Mixed Assetadd to basket
66OMGB Protected Global Index14.425Equityadd to basket
67OMGB PSG Multi-Management Global Flexible1.503Mixed Assetadd to basket
68OMGB RE CM Global-16.791Equityadd to basket
69OMGB Sanlam Global Best Ideas5.172Equityadd to basket
70OMGB Sanlam Global Financial15.773Equityadd to basket
71OMGB Sarasin CI Real Estate Equity40.164Propertyadd to basket
72OMGB Sarasin IE Global Equity Opportunities9.402Equityadd to basket
73OMGB Templeton Asian Growth-3.471Equityadd to basket
74OMGB Templeton Emerging Markets1.803Equityadd to basket
75OMGB Templeton Emerging Markets Balanced4.623Mixed Assetadd to basket
76OMGB Templeton Global1.652Equityadd to basket
77OMGB Templeton Global Balanced1.273Mixed Assetadd to basket
78OMGB Templeton Global Bond-6.541Fixed Interestadd to basket
79OMGB US Bond8.365Fixed Interestadd to basket
80OMGB VAM Driehaus7.671Equityadd to basket
81OMGB VAM Mid Cap Growth5.191Equityadd to basket
82OMGB VAM US Mid Cap Growth2.981Equityadd to basket
83OMGB VAM World Growth13.502Equityadd to basket