Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone

Group factsheet / Prudential Intl Assurance

Prudential Intl Assurance

Group details Fund types managed
ManagerGroupLogo Montague House,Adelaide Road,Dublin 2,Ireland




left Offshore Insurance
84 Funds Managed
RankFund 3yr(%) FE Crown rating Primary asset class 
1PIA Adventurous Managed GBP40.502Equityadd to basket
2PIA Adventurous Managed USD11.073Equityadd to basket
3PIA Balanced Managed GBP33.373Mixed Assetadd to basket
4PIA Baring Hong Kong China USD24.901Equityadd to basket
5PIA Conservative Managed GBP21.682Mixed Assetadd to basket
6PIA Conservative Managed USD3.984Mixed Assetadd to basket
7PIA Deferred Distribution EUR14.862Mixed Assetadd to basket
8PIA Deferred Distribution GBP22.402Mixed Assetadd to basket
9PIA Deferred Distribution USD16.165Mixed Assetadd to basket
10PIA Dynamic 0-30 Portfolio17.253Mixed Assetadd to basket
11PIA Dynamic 10-40 Portfolio18.363Mixed Assetadd to basket
12PIA Dynamic 20-55 Portfolio20.932Mixed Assetadd to basket
13PIA Dynamic 40-80 Portfolio24.263Mixed Assetadd to basket
14PIA Dynamic 60-100 Portfolio27.852Mixed Assetadd to basket
15PIA Euro Deposit EUR-1.622Money Marketadd to basket
16PIA European38.303Equityadd to basket
17PIA European Index Tracker EUR12.91PTEquityadd to basket
18PIA Fidelity Global Focus GBP56.503Equityadd to basket
19PIA Fidelity Global Focus USD15.663Equityadd to basket
20PIA Global Balanced UK View33.373Mixed Assetadd to basket
21PIA Global Balanced US View11.063Equityadd to basket
22PIA International Growth48.433Equityadd to basket
23PIA Invesco Perpetual Income21.234Equityadd to basket
24PIA Invesco Perpetual Managed Growth38.593Equityadd to basket
25PIA M&G Dividend23.182Equityadd to basket
26PIA M&G Episode Allocation23.424Mixed Assetadd to basket
27PIA M&G Episode Growth24.502Mixed Assetadd to basket
28PIA M&G Global Select52.132Equityadd to basket
29PIA M&G Property10.83NSPropertyadd to basket
30PIA Managed Defensive EUR7.282Mixed Assetadd to basket
31PIA Managed Defensive USD2.742Mixed Assetadd to basket
32PIA Morgan Stanley European Property EUR24.283Propertyadd to basket
33PIA Morgan Stanley US Property USD12.65SSPropertyadd to basket
34PIA North American68.144Equityadd to basket
35PIA PruFund Cautious Account EUR17.914Mixed Assetadd to basket
36PIA PruFund Cautious Account GBP20.343Mixed Assetadd to basket
37PIA PruFund Cautious Account USD20.195Mixed Assetadd to basket
38PIA PruFund Cautious Fund EUR15.873Mixed Assetadd to basket
39PIA PruFund Cautious Fund GBP16.222Mixed Assetadd to basket
40PIA PruFund Cautious Fund USD12.675Mixed Assetadd to basket
41PIA PruFund Growth Account EUR19.883Mixed Assetadd to basket
42PIA PruFund Growth Account GBP22.443Mixed Assetadd to basket
43PIA PruFund Growth Account USD22.585Mixed Assetadd to basket
44PIA PruFund Growth Fund EUR21.283Mixed Assetadd to basket
45PIA PruFund Growth Fund GBP29.363Mixed Assetadd to basket
46PIA PruFund Growth Fund USD18.805Mixed Assetadd to basket
47PIA PruFund Protected Cautious Account EUR17.914Mixed Assetadd to basket
48PIA PruFund Protected Cautious Account GBP20.343Mixed Assetadd to basket
49PIA PruFund Protected Cautious Account USD20.195Mixed Assetadd to basket
50PIA PruFund Protected Cautious Fund EUR15.873Mixed Assetadd to basket
51PIA PruFund Protected Cautious Fund GBP16.222Mixed Assetadd to basket
52PIA PruFund Protected Cautious Fund USD12.675Mixed Assetadd to basket
53PIA PruFund Protected Growth Account EUR19.883Mixed Assetadd to basket
54PIA PruFund Protected Growth Account GBP22.443Mixed Assetadd to basket
55PIA PruFund Protected Growth Account USD22.585Mixed Assetadd to basket
56PIA PruFund Protected Growth Fund EUR21.283Mixed Assetadd to basket
57PIA PruFund Protected Growth Fund GBP29.363Mixed Assetadd to basket
58PIA PruFund Protected Growth Fund USD18.805Mixed Assetadd to basket
59PIA Ser A Balanced Managed USD11.115Mixed Assetadd to basket
60PIA Ser A Corporate Bond16.514Fixed Interestadd to basket
61PIA Ser A M&G Managed Growth35.163Mixed Assetadd to basket
62PIA Ser A UK Fixed Interest19.863Fixed Interestadd to basket
63PIA Ser A UK Index Tracker14.20PTEquityadd to basket
64PIA Ser B Balanced Managed USD12.985Mixed Assetadd to basket
65PIA Ser B Dynamic Focused 0-30 Portfolio GBP18.512Mixed Assetadd to basket
66PIA Ser B Dynamic Focused 20-55 Portfolio22.533Mixed Assetadd to basket
67PIA Ser B Equity24.093Equityadd to basket
68PIA Ser B Fidelity Euro Balanced EUR14.49SHMixed Assetadd to basket
69PIA Ser B HSBC Amanah Global Equity Index USD16.85PTEquityadd to basket
70PIA Ser B HSBC Chinese Equity USD31.545Equityadd to basket
71PIA Ser B HSBC India Equity USD4.701Equityadd to basket
72PIA Ser B Invesco Perpetual Income23.274Equityadd to basket
73PIA Ser B M&G Asian41.003Equityadd to basket
74PIA Ser B M&G Corporate Bond18.694Fixed Interestadd to basket
75PIA Ser B M&G Gilt & Fixed Interest Income21.623Fixed Interestadd to basket
76PIA Ser B M&G Growth Portfolio40.983Equityadd to basket
77PIA Ser B M&G High Yield Corporate Bond10.492Fixed Interestadd to basket
78PIA Ser B M&G Managed Growth41.043Equityadd to basket
79PIA Ser B Mellon Global Bond USD-3.463Fixed Interestadd to basket
80PIA Ser B-2 M&G Managed Growth37.443Mixed Assetadd to basket
81PIA UK Deposit-0.662Money Marketadd to basket
82PIA UK Equity22.382Equityadd to basket
83PIA US Deposit USD-0.552Money Marketadd to basket
84PIA US Index Tracker USD23.66PTEquityadd to basket