Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone

Group factsheet / Prudential Intl Assurance

Prudential Intl Assurance

Group details Fund types managed
ManagerGroupLogo Montague House,Adelaide Road,Dublin 2,Ireland
Ph: (+) 353 1 476 5000

www.prudential-international.com/

left Offshore Insurance
84 Funds Managed
RankFund 3yr(%) FE Crown rating Primary asset class 
1PIA Adventurous Managed GBP52.092Equityadd to basket
2PIA Adventurous Managed USD29.203Equityadd to basket
3PIA Balanced Managed GBP39.843Mixed Assetadd to basket
4PIA Baring Hong Kong China USD40.642Equityadd to basket
5PIA Conservative Managed GBP20.562Mixed Assetadd to basket
6PIA Conservative Managed USD7.824Mixed Assetadd to basket
7PIA Deferred Distribution EUR22.473Mixed Assetadd to basket
8PIA Deferred Distribution GBP23.772Mixed Assetadd to basket
9PIA Deferred Distribution USD22.495Mixed Assetadd to basket
10PIA Dynamic 0-30 Portfolio17.983Mixed Assetadd to basket
11PIA Dynamic 10-40 Portfolio20.142Mixed Assetadd to basket
12PIA Dynamic 20-55 Portfolio24.273Mixed Assetadd to basket
13PIA Dynamic 40-80 Portfolio29.202Mixed Assetadd to basket
14PIA Dynamic 60-100 Portfolio35.733Mixed Assetadd to basket
15PIA Euro Deposit EUR-1.782Money Marketadd to basket
16PIA European59.243Equityadd to basket
17PIA European Index Tracker EUR27.44PTEquityadd to basket
18PIA Fidelity Global Focus GBP63.193Equityadd to basket
19PIA Fidelity Global Focus USD34.454Equityadd to basket
20PIA Global Balanced UK View39.843Mixed Assetadd to basket
21PIA Global Balanced US View29.203Equityadd to basket
22PIA International Growth57.863Equityadd to basket
23PIA Invesco Perpetual Income21.733Equityadd to basket
24PIA Invesco Perpetual Managed Growth47.414Equityadd to basket
25PIA M&G Dividend28.443Equityadd to basket
26PIA M&G Episode Allocation29.283Mixed Assetadd to basket
27PIA M&G Episode Growth38.392Mixed Assetadd to basket
28PIA M&G Global Select57.913Equityadd to basket
29PIA M&G Property7.80NSPropertyadd to basket
30PIA Managed Defensive EUR8.283Mixed Assetadd to basket
31PIA Managed Defensive USD5.913Mixed Assetadd to basket
32PIA Morgan Stanley European Property EUR30.272Propertyadd to basket
33PIA Morgan Stanley US Property USD15.50SSPropertyadd to basket
34PIA North American70.933Equityadd to basket
35PIA PruFund Cautious Account EUR17.193Mixed Assetadd to basket
36PIA PruFund Cautious Account GBP19.752Mixed Assetadd to basket
37PIA PruFund Cautious Account USD19.885Mixed Assetadd to basket
38PIA PruFund Cautious Fund EUR15.163Mixed Assetadd to basket
39PIA PruFund Cautious Fund GBP18.611Mixed Assetadd to basket
40PIA PruFund Cautious Fund USD12.395Mixed Assetadd to basket
41PIA PruFund Growth Account EUR19.114Mixed Assetadd to basket
42PIA PruFund Growth Account GBP21.912Mixed Assetadd to basket
43PIA PruFund Growth Account USD22.265Mixed Assetadd to basket
44PIA PruFund Growth Fund EUR20.514Mixed Assetadd to basket
45PIA PruFund Growth Fund GBP28.813Mixed Assetadd to basket
46PIA PruFund Growth Fund USD18.495Mixed Assetadd to basket
47PIA PruFund Protected Cautious Account EUR17.193Mixed Assetadd to basket
48PIA PruFund Protected Cautious Account GBP19.752Mixed Assetadd to basket
49PIA PruFund Protected Cautious Account USD19.885Mixed Assetadd to basket
50PIA PruFund Protected Cautious Fund EUR15.163Mixed Assetadd to basket
51PIA PruFund Protected Cautious Fund GBP18.611Mixed Assetadd to basket
52PIA PruFund Protected Cautious Fund USD12.395Mixed Assetadd to basket
53PIA PruFund Protected Growth Account EUR19.114Mixed Assetadd to basket
54PIA PruFund Protected Growth Account GBP21.912Mixed Assetadd to basket
55PIA PruFund Protected Growth Account USD22.265Mixed Assetadd to basket
56PIA PruFund Protected Growth Fund EUR20.514Mixed Assetadd to basket
57PIA PruFund Protected Growth Fund GBP28.813Mixed Assetadd to basket
58PIA PruFund Protected Growth Fund USD18.495Mixed Assetadd to basket
59PIA Ser A Balanced Managed USD21.565Mixed Assetadd to basket
60PIA Ser A Corporate Bond12.044Fixed Interestadd to basket
61PIA Ser A M&G Managed Growth50.133Mixed Assetadd to basket
62PIA Ser A UK Fixed Interest11.722Fixed Interestadd to basket
63PIA Ser A UK Index Tracker27.43PTEquityadd to basket
64PIA Ser B Balanced Managed USD23.615Mixed Assetadd to basket
65PIA Ser B Dynamic Focused 0-30 Portfolio GBP20.393Mixed Assetadd to basket
66PIA Ser B Dynamic Focused 20-55 Portfolio27.013Mixed Assetadd to basket
67PIA Ser B Equity36.803Equityadd to basket
68PIA Ser B Fidelity Euro Balanced EUR23.042Mixed Assetadd to basket
69PIA Ser B HSBC Amanah Global Equity Index USD33.27PTEquityadd to basket
70PIA Ser B HSBC Chinese Equity USD53.035Equityadd to basket
71PIA Ser B HSBC India Equity USD18.681Equityadd to basket
72PIA Ser B Invesco Perpetual Income23.823Equityadd to basket
73PIA Ser B M&G Asian46.193Equityadd to basket
74PIA Ser B M&G Corporate Bond14.294Fixed Interestadd to basket
75PIA Ser B M&G Gilt & Fixed Interest Income13.302Fixed Interestadd to basket
76PIA Ser B M&G Growth Portfolio56.454Mixed Assetadd to basket
77PIA Ser B M&G High Yield Corporate Bond16.632Fixed Interestadd to basket
78PIA Ser B M&G Managed Growth56.584Mixed Assetadd to basket
79PIA Ser B Mellon Global Bond USD-2.163Fixed Interestadd to basket
80PIA Ser B-2 M&G Managed Growth52.653Mixed Assetadd to basket
81PIA UK Deposit-0.742Money Marketadd to basket
82PIA UK Equity34.823Equityadd to basket
83PIA US Deposit USD-0.382Money Marketadd to basket
84PIA US Index Tracker USD35.74PTEquityadd to basket