Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone

Group factsheet / Prudential Intl Assurance

Prudential Intl Assurance

Group details Fund types managed
ManagerGroupLogo Montague House,Adelaide Road,Dublin 2,Ireland
Ph: (+) 353 1 476 5000

www.prudential-international.com/

left Offshore Insurance
84 Funds Managed
RankFund 3yr(%) FE Crown rating Primary asset class 
1PIA Adventurous Managed GBP40.662Equityadd to basket
2PIA Adventurous Managed USD14.203Equityadd to basket
3PIA Balanced Managed GBP32.603Mixed Assetadd to basket
4PIA Baring Hong Kong China USD21.752Equityadd to basket
5PIA Conservative Managed GBP19.752Mixed Assetadd to basket
6PIA Conservative Managed USD4.784Mixed Assetadd to basket
7PIA Deferred Distribution EUR16.533Mixed Assetadd to basket
8PIA Deferred Distribution GBP19.042Mixed Assetadd to basket
9PIA Deferred Distribution USD15.975Mixed Assetadd to basket
10PIA Dynamic 0-30 Portfolio16.973Mixed Assetadd to basket
11PIA Dynamic 10-40 Portfolio18.142Mixed Assetadd to basket
12PIA Dynamic 20-55 Portfolio20.223Mixed Assetadd to basket
13PIA Dynamic 40-80 Portfolio24.022Mixed Assetadd to basket
14PIA Dynamic 60-100 Portfolio27.833Mixed Assetadd to basket
15PIA Euro Deposit EUR-1.682Money Marketadd to basket
16PIA European46.803Equityadd to basket
17PIA European Index Tracker EUR14.80PTEquityadd to basket
18PIA Fidelity Global Focus GBP51.563Equityadd to basket
19PIA Fidelity Global Focus USD18.614Equityadd to basket
20PIA Global Balanced UK View32.593Mixed Assetadd to basket
21PIA Global Balanced US View14.203Equityadd to basket
22PIA International Growth48.183Equityadd to basket
23PIA Invesco Perpetual Income19.583Equityadd to basket
24PIA Invesco Perpetual Managed Growth38.934Equityadd to basket
25PIA M&G Dividend19.323Equityadd to basket
26PIA M&G Episode Allocation23.093Mixed Assetadd to basket
27PIA M&G Episode Growth27.772Mixed Assetadd to basket
28PIA M&G Global Select52.023Equityadd to basket
29PIA M&G Property9.62NSPropertyadd to basket
30PIA Managed Defensive EUR6.603Mixed Assetadd to basket
31PIA Managed Defensive USD3.443Mixed Assetadd to basket
32PIA Morgan Stanley European Property EUR19.892Propertyadd to basket
33PIA Morgan Stanley US Property USD9.54SSPropertyadd to basket
34PIA North American63.523Equityadd to basket
35PIA PruFund Cautious Account EUR17.563Mixed Assetadd to basket
36PIA PruFund Cautious Account GBP20.052Mixed Assetadd to basket
37PIA PruFund Cautious Account USD20.035Mixed Assetadd to basket
38PIA PruFund Cautious Fund EUR15.523Mixed Assetadd to basket
39PIA PruFund Cautious Fund GBP15.941Mixed Assetadd to basket
40PIA PruFund Cautious Fund USD12.535Mixed Assetadd to basket
41PIA PruFund Growth Account EUR19.514Mixed Assetadd to basket
42PIA PruFund Growth Account GBP22.182Mixed Assetadd to basket
43PIA PruFund Growth Account USD22.425Mixed Assetadd to basket
44PIA PruFund Growth Fund EUR20.924Mixed Assetadd to basket
45PIA PruFund Growth Fund GBP29.093Mixed Assetadd to basket
46PIA PruFund Growth Fund USD18.655Mixed Assetadd to basket
47PIA PruFund Protected Cautious Account EUR17.563Mixed Assetadd to basket
48PIA PruFund Protected Cautious Account GBP20.052Mixed Assetadd to basket
49PIA PruFund Protected Cautious Account USD20.035Mixed Assetadd to basket
50PIA PruFund Protected Cautious Fund EUR15.523Mixed Assetadd to basket
51PIA PruFund Protected Cautious Fund GBP15.941Mixed Assetadd to basket
52PIA PruFund Protected Cautious Fund USD12.535Mixed Assetadd to basket
53PIA PruFund Protected Growth Account EUR19.514Mixed Assetadd to basket
54PIA PruFund Protected Growth Account GBP22.182Mixed Assetadd to basket
55PIA PruFund Protected Growth Account USD22.425Mixed Assetadd to basket
56PIA PruFund Protected Growth Fund EUR20.924Mixed Assetadd to basket
57PIA PruFund Protected Growth Fund GBP29.093Mixed Assetadd to basket
58PIA PruFund Protected Growth Fund USD18.655Mixed Assetadd to basket
59PIA Ser A Balanced Managed USD12.855Mixed Assetadd to basket
60PIA Ser A Corporate Bond13.494Fixed Interestadd to basket
61PIA Ser A M&G Managed Growth35.963Mixed Assetadd to basket
62PIA Ser A UK Fixed Interest15.822Fixed Interestadd to basket
63PIA Ser A UK Index Tracker14.26PTEquityadd to basket
64PIA Ser B Balanced Managed USD14.755Mixed Assetadd to basket
65PIA Ser B Dynamic Focused 0-30 Portfolio GBP18.463Mixed Assetadd to basket
66PIA Ser B Dynamic Focused 20-55 Portfolio22.743Mixed Assetadd to basket
67PIA Ser B Equity23.503Equityadd to basket
68PIA Ser B Fidelity Euro Balanced EUR17.062Mixed Assetadd to basket
69PIA Ser B HSBC Amanah Global Equity Index USD18.53PTEquityadd to basket
70PIA Ser B HSBC Chinese Equity USD31.545Equityadd to basket
71PIA Ser B HSBC India Equity USD9.421Equityadd to basket
72PIA Ser B Invesco Perpetual Income21.603Equityadd to basket
73PIA Ser B M&G Asian34.073Equityadd to basket
74PIA Ser B M&G Corporate Bond15.754Fixed Interestadd to basket
75PIA Ser B M&G Gilt & Fixed Interest Income17.482Fixed Interestadd to basket
76PIA Ser B M&G Growth Portfolio41.444Equityadd to basket
77PIA Ser B M&G High Yield Corporate Bond12.082Fixed Interestadd to basket
78PIA Ser B M&G Managed Growth41.514Equityadd to basket
79PIA Ser B Mellon Global Bond USD-2.423Fixed Interestadd to basket
80PIA Ser B-2 M&G Managed Growth38.263Mixed Assetadd to basket
81PIA UK Deposit-0.702Money Marketadd to basket
82PIA UK Equity21.803Equityadd to basket
83PIA US Deposit USD-0.502Money Marketadd to basket
84PIA US Index Tracker USD23.26PTEquityadd to basket