Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone

Group factsheet / Prudential Intl Assurance

Prudential Intl Assurance

Group details Fund types managed
ManagerGroupLogo Montague House,Adelaide Road,Dublin 2,Ireland




left Offshore Insurance
80 Funds Managed
RankFund 3yr(%) FE Crown rating Primary asset class 
1PIA Adventurous Managed GBP39.522Equityadd to basket
2PIA Adventurous Managed USD12.633Equityadd to basket
3PIA Balanced Managed GBP32.763Mixed Assetadd to basket
4PIA Balanced Managed USD11.455Mixed Assetadd to basket
5PIA Baring Hong Kong China USD20.751Equityadd to basket
6PIA Conservative Managed GBP20.722Mixed Assetadd to basket
7PIA Conservative Managed USD2.604Mixed Assetadd to basket
8PIA Corporate Bond15.404Fixed Interestadd to basket
9PIA Deferred Distribution EUR16.492Mixed Assetadd to basket
10PIA Deferred Distribution GBP20.922Mixed Assetadd to basket
11PIA Deferred Distribution USD18.955Mixed Assetadd to basket
12PIA Dynamic 0-30 Portfolio16.993Mixed Assetadd to basket
13PIA Dynamic 10-40 Portfolio17.433Mixed Assetadd to basket
14PIA Dynamic 20-55 Portfolio19.222Mixed Assetadd to basket
15PIA Dynamic 40-80 Portfolio23.423Mixed Assetadd to basket
16PIA Dynamic 60-100 Portfolio26.322Mixed Assetadd to basket
17PIA Dynamic Focused 0-30 Portfolio GBP17.352Mixed Assetadd to basket
18PIA Dynamic Focused 20-55 Portfolio21.783Mixed Assetadd to basket
19PIA Equity22.013Equityadd to basket
20PIA Euro Deposit EUR-1.502Money Marketadd to basket
21PIA European31.363Equityadd to basket
22PIA European Index Tracker EUR15.39PTEquityadd to basket
23PIA Fidelity Euro Balanced EUR13.21SHMixed Assetadd to basket
24PIA Fidelity Global Focus GBP53.663Equityadd to basket
25PIA Fidelity Global Focus USD15.533Equityadd to basket
26PIA Global Balanced UK View32.763Mixed Assetadd to basket
27PIA Global Balanced US View12.633Equityadd to basket
28PIA HSBC Amanah Global Equity Index USD17.14PTEquityadd to basket
29PIA HSBC Chinese Equity USD27.585Equityadd to basket
30PIA HSBC India Equity USD23.881Equityadd to basket
31PIA International Growth48.863Equityadd to basket
32PIA Invesco Perpetual Income20.494Equityadd to basket
33PIA Invesco Perpetual Managed Growth38.013Equityadd to basket
34PIA M&G Asian46.133Equityadd to basket
35PIA M&G Corporate Bond17.214Fixed Interestadd to basket
36PIA M&G Dividend19.382Equityadd to basket
37PIA M&G Episode Allocation24.514Mixed Assetadd to basket
38PIA M&G Episode Growth24.912Mixed Assetadd to basket
39PIA M&G Gilt & Fixed Interest Income20.643Fixed Interestadd to basket
40PIA M&G Global Select47.322Equityadd to basket
41PIA M&G Growth Portfolio41.663Equityadd to basket
42PIA M&G High Yield Corporate Bond10.662Fixed Interestadd to basket
43PIA M&G Managed Growth36.443Equityadd to basket
44PIA M&G Property19.09NSPropertyadd to basket
45PIA Managed Defensive EUR9.362Mixed Assetadd to basket
46PIA Managed Defensive USD2.832Mixed Assetadd to basket
47PIA Mellon Global Bond USD-4.713Fixed Interestadd to basket
48PIA Morgan Stanley European Property EUR26.493Propertyadd to basket
49PIA Morgan Stanley US Property USD21.88SSPropertyadd to basket
50PIA North American70.984Equityadd to basket
51PIA PruFund Cautious Account EUR18.484Mixed Assetadd to basket
52PIA PruFund Cautious Account GBP20.783Mixed Assetadd to basket
53PIA PruFund Cautious Account USD20.435Mixed Assetadd to basket
54PIA PruFund Cautious Fund EUR16.433Mixed Assetadd to basket
55PIA PruFund Cautious Fund GBP16.642Mixed Assetadd to basket
56PIA PruFund Cautious Fund USD12.905Mixed Assetadd to basket
57PIA PruFund Growth Account EUR20.453Mixed Assetadd to basket
58PIA PruFund Growth Account GBP22.823Mixed Assetadd to basket
59PIA PruFund Growth Account USD22.815Mixed Assetadd to basket
60PIA PruFund Growth Fund EUR21.863Mixed Assetadd to basket
61PIA PruFund Growth Fund GBP29.763Mixed Assetadd to basket
62PIA PruFund Growth Fund USD18.465Mixed Assetadd to basket
63PIA PruFund Protected Cautious Account EUR18.484Mixed Assetadd to basket
64PIA PruFund Protected Cautious Account GBP20.783Mixed Assetadd to basket
65PIA PruFund Protected Cautious Account USD20.435Mixed Assetadd to basket
66PIA PruFund Protected Cautious Fund EUR16.433Mixed Assetadd to basket
67PIA PruFund Protected Cautious Fund GBP16.642Mixed Assetadd to basket
68PIA PruFund Protected Cautious Fund USD12.905Mixed Assetadd to basket
69PIA PruFund Protected Growth Account EUR20.453Mixed Assetadd to basket
70PIA PruFund Protected Growth Account GBP22.823Mixed Assetadd to basket
71PIA PruFund Protected Growth Account USD22.815Mixed Assetadd to basket
72PIA PruFund Protected Growth Fund EUR21.863Mixed Assetadd to basket
73PIA PruFund Protected Growth Fund GBP29.763Mixed Assetadd to basket
74PIA PruFund Protected Growth Fund USD18.465Mixed Assetadd to basket
75PIA UK Deposit-0.582Money Marketadd to basket
76PIA UK Equity20.302Equityadd to basket
77PIA UK Fixed Interest18.883Fixed Interestadd to basket
78PIA UK Index Tracker16.49PTEquityadd to basket
79PIA US Deposit USD-0.652Money Marketadd to basket
80PIA US Index Tracker USD25.40PTEquityadd to basket