Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone

Group factsheet / RHB Asset Management Limited

RHB Asset Management Limited

62 Funds Managed
RankFund 3yr(%) FE Crown rating Primary asset class 
1RHB ASEAN17.331Equityadd to basket
2RHB Asia Active Allocation6.781Mixed Assetadd to basket
3RHB Asia Consumer5.971Equityadd to basket
4RHB Asia Financials43.382Equityadd to basket
5RHB Asia Pacific18.301Equityadd to basket
6RHB Asian Growth Opportunities30.561Equityadd to basket
7RHB Asian Income39.725Mixed Assetadd to basket
8RHB Asian Real Estate57.263Propertyadd to basket
9RHB Asian Total Return41.784Fixed Interestadd to basket
10RHB Big Cap China Enterprise65.623Equityadd to basket
11RHB Bond19.601Fixed Interestadd to basket
12RHB Capital-11.321Equityadd to basket
13RHB Cash Management10.911Money Marketadd to basket
14RHB China India Dynamic Growth61.744Equityadd to basket
15RHB Dana Hazeem4.071Mixed Assetadd to basket
16RHB Dana Islam-2.581Equityadd to basket
17RHB Deposits6.281Money Marketadd to basket
18RHB Dividend Valued Equity21.171Equityadd to basket
19RHB Dynamic-14.791Equityadd to basket
20RHB Emerging Opportunity-28.731Equityadd to basket
21RHB Energy-20.381Fixed Interestadd to basket
22RHB Equity-13.211Equityadd to basket
23RHB Global Allocation11.091Mixed Assetadd to basket
24RHB Global Equity Yield35.291Equityadd to basket
25RHB Global Fortune38.382Equityadd to basket
26RHB Global New Stars8.561Equityadd to basket
27RHB Gold & General16.613Commodity/Energyadd to basket
28RHB Golden Dragon15.821Mixed Assetadd to basket
29RHB GoldenLife 2020-0.761Mixed Assetadd to basket
30RHB GoldenLife 2030-1.141Mixed Assetadd to basket
31RHB GoldenLife Today14.971Mixed Assetadd to basket
32RHB Growth And Income Focus6.771Mixed Assetadd to basket
33RHB Income15.241Mixed Assetadd to basket
34RHB Income Plus 110.331Money Marketadd to basket
35RHB Income Plus 214.452Money Marketadd to basket
36RHB Income Plus 39.901Money Marketadd to basket
37RHB Income Plus 78.681Money Marketadd to basket
38RHB Income Plus 813.262Money Marketadd to basket
39RHB Indonesia Equity Growth15.561Equityadd to basket
40RHB Institutional Islamic Money Market6.611Money Marketadd to basket
41RHB Islamic Bond20.543Fixed Interestadd to basket
42RHB Islamic Cash Management9.781Money Marketadd to basket
43RHB Islamic Income Plus 19.221Money Marketadd to basket
44RHB Kidsave2.591Mixed Assetadd to basket
45RHB KLCI Tracker-2.46PTEquityadd to basket
46RHB Leisure Lifestyle & Luxury53.195Equityadd to basket
47RHB Malaysia Diva-17.161Equityadd to basket
48RHB Malaysia Dividend-0.471Equityadd to basket
49RHB Money Market10.631Money Marketadd to basket
50RHB Mudharabah-6.201Mixed Assetadd to basket
51RHB Multi Asset Regular Income25.643Mixed Assetadd to basket
52RHB Multi-Asset Recovery Strategy-1Mixed Assetadd to basket
53RHB Resources-5.881Commodity/Energyadd to basket
54RHB Retirement Series Conservative13.211Mixed Assetadd to basket
55RHB Retirement Series Growth2.361Mixed Assetadd to basket
56RHB Retirement Series Moderate1.951Mixed Assetadd to basket
57RHB Small Cap Opportunity20.603Equityadd to basket
58RHB Smart Balanced20.682Mixed Assetadd to basket
59RHB Smart Income17.511Mixed Assetadd to basket
60RHB Smart Treasure14.771Equityadd to basket
61RHB Thematic Growth18.462Mixed Assetadd to basket
62RHB US Focus Equity34.401Equityadd to basket