Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone

Group factsheet / RHB Asset Management Limited

RHB Asset Management Limited

Group details Fund types managed
ManagerGroupLogo Level 7, Tower One, RHB Centre,Jalan Tun Razak,Kuala Lumpur,Malaysia,50400
Ph: 1 800 88 3656
Fax: 03 92872576
www.rhb.com.my
[email protected]
left Offshore Mutual
60 Funds Managed
RankFund 3yr(%) FE Crown rating Primary asset class 
1RHB ASEAN18.171Equityadd to basket
2RHB Asia Active Allocation5.441Mixed Assetadd to basket
3RHB Asia Consumer36.651Equityadd to basket
4RHB Asia Financials44.952Equityadd to basket
5RHB Asia Pacific23.341Equityadd to basket
6RHB Asian Growth Opportunities31.151Equityadd to basket
7RHB Asian Income35.145Mixed Assetadd to basket
8RHB Asian Real Estate53.473Propertyadd to basket
9RHB Asian Total Return30.324Fixed Interestadd to basket
10RHB Big Cap China Enterprise77.743Equityadd to basket
11RHB Bond18.601Fixed Interestadd to basket
12RHB Capital7.711Equityadd to basket
13RHB Cash Management10.921Money Marketadd to basket
14RHB China India Dynamic Growth57.954Equityadd to basket
15RHB Dana Hazeem9.361Mixed Assetadd to basket
16RHB Dana Islam11.241Equityadd to basket
17RHB Deposits5.031Money Marketadd to basket
18RHB Dividend Valued Equity26.421Equityadd to basket
19RHB Dynamic7.821Equityadd to basket
20RHB Emerging Opportunity-20.241Equityadd to basket
21RHB Energy-6.391Fixed Interestadd to basket
22RHB Equity-16.141Equityadd to basket
23RHB Global Allocation12.841Mixed Assetadd to basket
24RHB Global Equity Yield33.021Equityadd to basket
25RHB Global Fortune35.212Equityadd to basket
26RHB Global New Stars21.731Equityadd to basket
27RHB Gold & General50.333Commodity/Energyadd to basket
28RHB Golden Dragon19.951Mixed Assetadd to basket
29RHB GoldenLife 2020-1.261Mixed Assetadd to basket
30RHB GoldenLife 20300.091Mixed Assetadd to basket
31RHB GoldenLife Today13.961Mixed Assetadd to basket
32RHB Growth And Income Focus12.501Mixed Assetadd to basket
33RHB Income14.941Fixed Interestadd to basket
34RHB Income Plus 110.081Money Marketadd to basket
35RHB Income Plus 214.472Money Marketadd to basket
36RHB Income Plus 39.631Money Marketadd to basket
37RHB Income Plus 813.092Money Marketadd to basket
38RHB Indonesia Equity Growth10.451Equityadd to basket
39RHB Islamic Bond19.301Fixed Interestadd to basket
40RHB Islamic Cash Management9.851Money Marketadd to basket
41RHB Islamic Income Plus 1-1Money Marketadd to basket
42RHB Kidsave4.991Mixed Assetadd to basket
43RHB KLCI Tracker-1.30PTEquityadd to basket
44RHB Leisure Lifestyle & Luxury57.205Equityadd to basket
45RHB Malaysia Diva4.131Equityadd to basket
46RHB Malaysia Dividend0.131Equityadd to basket
47RHB Money Market10.541Money Marketadd to basket
48RHB Mudharabah3.381Mixed Assetadd to basket
49RHB Multi Asset Regular Income19.873Mixed Assetadd to basket
50RHB Multi-Asset Recovery Strategy-1Mixed Assetadd to basket
51RHB Resources5.751Commodity/Energyadd to basket
52RHB Retirement Series Conservative12.391Mixed Assetadd to basket
53RHB Retirement Series Growth2.681Mixed Assetadd to basket
54RHB Retirement Series Moderate3.231Mixed Assetadd to basket
55RHB Small Cap Opportunity25.593Equityadd to basket
56RHB Smart Balanced21.382Mixed Assetadd to basket
57RHB Smart Income17.261Mixed Assetadd to basket
58RHB Smart Treasure16.361Equityadd to basket
59RHB Thematic Growth17.832Mixed Assetadd to basket
60RHB US Focus Equity32.711Equityadd to basket