Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone

Group factsheet / RHB Asset Management Limited

RHB Asset Management Limited

Group details Fund types managed
ManagerGroupLogo Level 7, Tower One, RHB Centre,Jalan Tun Razak,Kuala Lumpur,Malaysia,50400
Ph: 1 800 88 3656
Fax: 03 92872576
www.rhb.com.my
cmc@rhb.com.my
left Offshore Mutual
57 Funds Managed
RankFund 3yr(%) FE Crown rating Primary asset class 
1RHB ASEAN21.031Equityadd to basket
2RHB Asia Active Allocation8.841Mixed Assetadd to basket
3RHB Asia Consumer0.461Equityadd to basket
4RHB Asia Financials47.132Equityadd to basket
5RHB Asia Pacific19.071Equityadd to basket
6RHB Asian Growth Opportunities24.541Equityadd to basket
7RHB Asian Income39.194Mixed Assetadd to basket
8RHB Asian Real Estate53.891Propertyadd to basket
9RHB Asian Total Return42.474Fixed Interestadd to basket
10RHB Big China Enterprise65.952Equityadd to basket
11RHB Bond20.272Fixed Interestadd to basket
12RHB Capital-5.231Equityadd to basket
13RHB Cash Management10.881Money Marketadd to basket
14RHB China India Dynamic Growth60.774Equityadd to basket
15RHB Dana Hazeem7.431Mixed Assetadd to basket
16RHB Dana Islam1.851Equityadd to basket
17RHB Deposits6.681Money Marketadd to basket
18RHB Dividend Valued Equity19.351Equityadd to basket
19RHB Dynamic-8.961Equityadd to basket
20RHB Emerging Opportunity-23.411Equityadd to basket
21RHB Energy-16.441Fixed Interestadd to basket
22RHB Equity-7.231Equityadd to basket
23RHB Global Allocation12.601Mixed Assetadd to basket
24RHB Global Equity Yield32.621Equityadd to basket
25RHB Global Fortune36.864Equityadd to basket
26RHB Global New Stars10.411Equityadd to basket
27RHB Gold & General26.683Commodity/Energyadd to basket
28RHB Golden Dragon15.611Mixed Assetadd to basket
29RHB GoldenLife 20204.021Mixed Assetadd to basket
30RHB GoldenLife 20303.301Mixed Assetadd to basket
31RHB GoldenLife Today17.201Mixed Assetadd to basket
32RHB Growth And Income Focus13.821Mixed Assetadd to basket
33RHB Income15.782Mixed Assetadd to basket
34RHB Income Plus 78.851Money Marketadd to basket
35RHB Indonesia Equity Growth6.171Equityadd to basket
36RHB Institutional Islamic Money Market7.091Money Marketadd to basket
37RHB Islamic Bond22.203Fixed Interestadd to basket
38RHB Islamic Cash Management9.721Money Marketadd to basket
39RHB Kidsave4.501Mixed Assetadd to basket
40RHB KLCI Tracker-1.07PTEquityadd to basket
41RHB Leisure Lifestyle & Luxury56.223Equityadd to basket
42RHB Malaysia Diva-11.631Equityadd to basket
43RHB Malaysia Dividend4.192Equityadd to basket
44RHB Money Market10.711Money Marketadd to basket
45RHB Mudharabah-3.561Mixed Assetadd to basket
46RHB Multi Asset Regular Income26.334Mixed Assetadd to basket
47RHB Multi-Asset Recovery Strategy-15.181Mixed Assetadd to basket
48RHB Resources-4.681Commodity/Energyadd to basket
49RHB Retirement Series Conservative14.991Mixed Assetadd to basket
50RHB Retirement Series Growth5.551Mixed Assetadd to basket
51RHB Retirement Series Moderate0.251Mixed Assetadd to basket
52RHB Small Cap Opportunity36.143Equityadd to basket
53RHB Smart Balanced27.392Mixed Assetadd to basket
54RHB Smart Income19.742Mixed Assetadd to basket
55RHB Smart Treasure19.942Equityadd to basket
56RHB Thematic Growth25.381Mixed Assetadd to basket
57RHB US Focus Equity37.061Equityadd to basket