Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone

Group factsheet / Old Mutl International IOM Ltd

Old Mutl International IOM Ltd

Group details Fund types managed
ManagerGroupLogo PO Box 159,Skandia House,King Edward Road,Onchan,Isle of Man,IM99 1NU
Ph: 0162 465 5555
Fax: 0162 461 1715
www.royalskandia.com
[email protected]
left Offshore Insurance
s Offshore Mutual
448 Funds Managed
RankFund 3yr(%) FE Crown rating Primary asset class 
1OMI IM EUR Allianz GEM Equity High Dividend30.913Equityadd to basket
2OMI IM EUR Balanced1.98SHMixed Assetadd to basket
3OMI IM EUR Blackrock Euro Reserve-4.042Money Marketadd to basket
4OMI IM EUR Compass Portfolio 2-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
5OMI IM EUR Compass Portfolio 3-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
6OMI IM EUR Compass Portfolio 4-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
7OMI IM EUR Compass Portfolio 5-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
8OMI IM EUR Credit Suisse Equity Global Prestige29.553Equityadd to basket
9OMI IM EUR Defensive-8.53SHMixed Assetadd to basket
10OMI IM EUR Deposit1.204Money Marketadd to basket
11OMI IM EUR DWS Invest Global Agribusiness1.692Commodity/Energyadd to basket
12OMI IM EUR DWS Invest Top 50 Asia37.651Equityadd to basket
13OMI IM EUR Emerging Market Debt11.343Fixed Interestadd to basket
14OMI IM EUR Euro Bond5.583Fixed Interestadd to basket
15OMI IM EUR European Best Ideas31.214Equityadd to basket
16OMI IM EUR European Equity8.231Equityadd to basket
17OMI IM EUR European Equity Ex UK39.972Equityadd to basket
18OMI IM EUR European Equity Inc UK15.921Equityadd to basket
19OMI IM EUR Global Dynamic Bond2.291Fixed Interestadd to basket
20OMI IM EUR HSBC GIF Euroland Equity27.252Equityadd to basket
21OMI IM EUR HSBC Portfolios World Selection1.785Mixed Assetadd to basket
22OMI IM EUR Janus Henderson Gartmore Continental European18.084Equityadd to basket
23OMI IM EUR JPM Global Convertibles3.911Fixed Interestadd to basket
24OMI IM EUR Jupiter European Opportunities21.323Equityadd to basket
25OMI IM EUR Jupiter Global Ecology Growth22.911Equityadd to basket
26OMI IM EUR Jupiter Global Financials31.524Equityadd to basket
27OMI IM EUR Jupiter New Europe34.103Equityadd to basket
28OMI IM EUR Lazard European Equity27.523Equityadd to basket
29OMI IM EUR MFS Meridian European Value29.185Equityadd to basket
30OMI IM EUR OM Asian Equity-2Equityadd to basket
31OMI IM EUR OM European (ex-UK) Smaller Companies-SHEquityadd to basket
32OMI IM EUR OM Foundation 315.111Mixed Assetadd to basket
33OMI IM EUR OM Foundation 421.231Mixed Assetadd to basket
34OMI IM EUR Parvest Equity Russia73.453Equityadd to basket
35OMI IM EUR Parvest Equity World Materials26.114Commodity/Energyadd to basket
36OMI IM EUR Parvest Equity World Utilities15.272Equityadd to basket
37OMI IM EUR Pictet Europe Index19.27PTEquityadd to basket
38OMI IM GBP Aberdeen Diversified Income15.553Mixed Assetadd to basket
39OMI IM GBP Aberdeen Property Share25.725Propertyadd to basket
40OMI IM GBP Aberdeen UK Equity18.491Equityadd to basket
41OMI IM GBP Aberdeen World Equity28.951Equityadd to basket
42OMI IM GBP Artemis High Income15.831Fixed Interestadd to basket
43OMI IM GBP Artemis Income22.964Equityadd to basket
44OMI IM GBP Artemis UK Special Situations15.751Equityadd to basket
45OMI IM GBP Aviva Property Trust-0.33NSPropertyadd to basket
46OMI IM GBP AXA Fram Biotech7.102Equityadd to basket
47OMI IM GBP AXA Framlington Financial39.413Equityadd to basket
48OMI IM GBP AXA Framlington Global Opportunities39.412Equityadd to basket
49OMI IM GBP AXA Framlington UK Select Opportunities20.141Equityadd to basket
50OMI IM GBP Balanced3.12SHMixed Assetadd to basket
51OMI IM GBP Baring Europe Select65.124Equityadd to basket
52OMI IM GBP Baring Global Agriculture23.484Commodity/Energyadd to basket
53OMI IM GBP Baring Global Emerging Markets52.174Equityadd to basket
54OMI IM GBP Baring Korea42.532Equityadd to basket
55OMI IM GBP BGF UK31.494Equityadd to basket
56OMI IM GBP BlackRock Global Equity38.342Equityadd to basket
57OMI IM GBP BlackRock Gold & General21.784Commodity/Energyadd to basket
58OMI IM GBP CF Miton Cautious Multi Asset22.545Mixed Assetadd to basket
59OMI IM GBP Compass Portfolio 2-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
60OMI IM GBP Compass Portfolio 3-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
61OMI IM GBP Compass Portfolio 4-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
62OMI IM GBP Compass Portfolio 5-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
63OMI IM GBP Defensive-5.11SHMixed Assetadd to basket
64OMI IM GBP Deposit3.275Money Marketadd to basket
65OMI IM GBP Emerging Market Debt13.373Fixed Interestadd to basket
66OMI IM GBP Ethical45.712Equityadd to basket
67OMI IM GBP F&C Investment Trust56.454Equityadd to basket
68OMI IM GBP Fidelity American Special Situations43.173Equityadd to basket
69OMI IM GBP Fidelity Emerging Europe Middle East & Africa25.512Equityadd to basket
70OMI IM GBP Fidelity European39.494Equityadd to basket
71OMI IM GBP Fidelity Flexible Bond9.675Fixed Interestadd to basket
72OMI IM GBP Fidelity Global Financial Services49.895Equityadd to basket
73OMI IM GBP Fidelity Global Health Care22.873Equityadd to basket
74OMI IM GBP Fidelity Global Industrials35.261Equityadd to basket
75OMI IM GBP Fidelity Global Special Situations60.255Equityadd to basket
76OMI IM GBP Fidelity India Focus44.873Equityadd to basket
77OMI IM GBP Fidelity Japan Smaller Companies80.464Equityadd to basket
78OMI IM GBP Fidelity Special Situations40.434Equityadd to basket
79OMI IM GBP Fidelity Sterling Cash-1Money Marketadd to basket
80OMI IM GBP Fixed Interest5.921Fixed Interestadd to basket
81OMI IM GBP GAM Star Balanced-2Mixed Assetadd to basket
82OMI IM GBP GAM Star Cautious-3Mixed Assetadd to basket
83OMI IM GBP GAM Star Continental European Equity43.985Equityadd to basket
84OMI IM GBP GAM Star Defensive-2Mixed Assetadd to basket
85OMI IM GBP GAM Star Growth-2Mixed Assetadd to basket
86OMI IM GBP Global Best Ideas27.371Equityadd to basket
87OMI IM GBP Global Bond6.411Fixed Interestadd to basket
88OMI IM GBP Global Dynamic Bond4.901Fixed Interestadd to basket
89OMI IM GBP Global Dynamic Equity25.551Equityadd to basket
90OMI IM GBP Global Equity Income36.30SHEquityadd to basket
91OMI IM GBP Global Property Securities LaSalle8.912Propertyadd to basket
92OMI IM GBP Harmony Sterling Balanced14.382Mixed Assetadd to basket
93OMI IM GBP Harmony Sterling Growth1.032Mixed Assetadd to basket
94OMI IM GBP Highwalk25.592Equityadd to basket
95OMI IM GBP HSBC Absolute Return7.39USMixed Assetadd to basket
96OMI IM GBP HSBC GIF UK Equity15.442Equityadd to basket
97OMI IM GBP HSBC Portfolios World Selection4.101Mixed Assetadd to basket
98OMI IM GBP HSBC UK Freestyle15.522Equityadd to basket
99OMI IM GBP HSBC UK Growth & Income14.722Equityadd to basket
100OMI IM GBP Index Cautious15.332Mixed Assetadd to basket