Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone

Group factsheet / Old Mutl International IOM Ltd

Old Mutl International IOM Ltd

Group details Fund types managed
ManagerGroupLogo PO Box 159,Skandia House,King Edward Road,Onchan,Isle of Man,IM99 1NU
Ph: 0162 465 5555
Fax: 0162 461 1715
www.royalskandia.com
support@royalskandia.com
left Offshore Insurance
s Offshore Mutual
464 Funds Managed
RankFund 3yr(%) FE Crown rating Primary asset class 
1OMI IM EUR Aggressive10.37SHMixed Assetadd to basket
2OMI IM EUR Allianz GEM Equity High Dividend35.632Equityadd to basket
3OMI IM EUR Balanced-2.99SHMixed Assetadd to basket
4OMI IM EUR Blackrock Euro Reserve-3.802Money Marketadd to basket
5OMI IM EUR Cautious-4.77SHMixed Assetadd to basket
6OMI IM EUR Compass Portfolio 2-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
7OMI IM EUR Compass Portfolio 3-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
8OMI IM EUR Compass Portfolio 4-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
9OMI IM EUR Compass Portfolio 5-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
10OMI IM EUR Credit Suisse Equity Global Prestige16.241Equityadd to basket
11OMI IM EUR Defensive-10.20SHMixed Assetadd to basket
12OMI IM EUR Deposit1.381Money Marketadd to basket
13OMI IM EUR DWS Invest Global Agribusiness1.172Commodity/Energyadd to basket
14OMI IM EUR DWS Invest Top 50 Asia41.411Equityadd to basket
15OMI IM EUR Emerging Market Debt3.983Fixed Interestadd to basket
16OMI IM EUR Euro Bond9.583Fixed Interestadd to basket
17OMI IM EUR European Best Ideas23.573Equityadd to basket
18OMI IM EUR European Equity5.311Equityadd to basket
19OMI IM EUR European Equity Ex UK21.391Equityadd to basket
20OMI IM EUR European Equity Inc UK9.381Equityadd to basket
21OMI IM EUR Global Dynamic Bond0.193Fixed Interestadd to basket
22OMI IM EUR Henderson Gartmore Continental European20.503Equityadd to basket
23OMI IM EUR HSBC GIF Euroland Equity16.352Equityadd to basket
24OMI IM EUR HSBC Portfolios World Selection2.145Mixed Assetadd to basket
25OMI IM EUR JPM Global Convertibles1.241Fixed Interestadd to basket
26OMI IM EUR Jupiter European Opportunities19.563Equityadd to basket
27OMI IM EUR Jupiter Global Ecology Growth23.612Equityadd to basket
28OMI IM EUR Jupiter Global Financials30.924Equityadd to basket
29OMI IM EUR Jupiter New Europe18.973Equityadd to basket
30OMI IM EUR Lazard European Equity19.492Equityadd to basket
31OMI IM EUR MFS Meridian European Value-5Equityadd to basket
32OMI IM EUR OM Asian Equity-2Equityadd to basket
33OMI IM EUR OM European (ex-UK) Smaller Companies-SHEquityadd to basket
34OMI IM EUR OM Foundation 310.96SHMixed Assetadd to basket
35OMI IM EUR OM Foundation 416.13SHMixed Assetadd to basket
36OMI IM EUR Parvest Equity Russia41.743Equityadd to basket
37OMI IM EUR Parvest Equity World Materials19.254Commodity/Energyadd to basket
38OMI IM EUR Parvest Equity World Utilities35.633Equityadd to basket
39OMI IM EUR Pictet Europe Index16.36PTEquityadd to basket
40OMI IM GBP Aberdeen Diversified Income14.353Mixed Assetadd to basket
41OMI IM GBP Aberdeen Property Share22.255Propertyadd to basket
42OMI IM GBP Aberdeen UK Equity8.531Equityadd to basket
43OMI IM GBP Aberdeen World Equity20.461Equityadd to basket
44OMI IM GBP Aggressive6.04SHMixed Assetadd to basket
45OMI IM GBP Artemis High Income12.601Fixed Interestadd to basket
46OMI IM GBP Artemis Income18.123Equityadd to basket
47OMI IM GBP Artemis UK Special Situations10.222Equityadd to basket
48OMI IM GBP Aviva Property Trust0.63NSPropertyadd to basket
49OMI IM GBP AXA Fram Biotech49.651Equityadd to basket
50OMI IM GBP AXA Framlington Financial33.792Equityadd to basket
51OMI IM GBP AXA Framlington Global Opportunities41.022Equityadd to basket
52OMI IM GBP AXA Framlington UK Select Opportunities9.301Equityadd to basket
53OMI IM GBP Balanced-4.86SHMixed Assetadd to basket
54OMI IM GBP Baring Europe Select44.053Equityadd to basket
55OMI IM GBP Baring Global Agriculture23.224Commodity/Energyadd to basket
56OMI IM GBP Baring Global Emerging Markets37.443Equityadd to basket
57OMI IM GBP Baring Korea18.583Equityadd to basket
58OMI IM GBP BGF UK20.343Equityadd to basket
59OMI IM GBP BlackRock Global Equity38.082Equityadd to basket
60OMI IM GBP BlackRock Gold & General35.535Commodity/Energyadd to basket
61OMI IM GBP Blackrock UK Gilts All Stocks Tracker20.42PTFixed Interestadd to basket
62OMI IM GBP Cautious-6.02SHMixed Assetadd to basket
63OMI IM GBP CF Miton Cautious Multi Asset16.752Mixed Assetadd to basket
64OMI IM GBP Compass Portfolio 2-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
65OMI IM GBP Compass Portfolio 3-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
66OMI IM GBP Compass Portfolio 4-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
67OMI IM GBP Compass Portfolio 5-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
68OMI IM GBP Defensive-7.99SHMixed Assetadd to basket
69OMI IM GBP Deposit3.465Money Marketadd to basket
70OMI IM GBP Emerging Market Debt5.543Fixed Interestadd to basket
71OMI IM GBP Ethical35.592Equityadd to basket
72OMI IM GBP F&C Investment Trust53.844Equityadd to basket
73OMI IM GBP Fidelity American Special Situations67.965Equityadd to basket
74OMI IM GBP Fidelity Emerging Europe Middle East & Africa21.102Equityadd to basket
75OMI IM GBP Fidelity European24.284Equityadd to basket
76OMI IM GBP Fidelity Flexible Bond16.625Fixed Interestadd to basket
77OMI IM GBP Fidelity Global Financial Services47.685Equityadd to basket
78OMI IM GBP Fidelity Global Health Care47.812Equityadd to basket
79OMI IM GBP Fidelity Global Industrials24.615Equityadd to basket
80OMI IM GBP Fidelity Global Special Situations59.014Equityadd to basket
81OMI IM GBP Fidelity India Focus77.673Equityadd to basket
82OMI IM GBP Fidelity Japan Smaller Companies66.754Equityadd to basket
83OMI IM GBP Fidelity Money Builder Income16.963Fixed Interestadd to basket
84OMI IM GBP Fidelity Special Situations29.514Equityadd to basket
85OMI IM GBP Fidelity Sterling Cash-1Money Marketadd to basket
86OMI IM GBP FirstState Asia Pacific Leaders43.415Equityadd to basket
87OMI IM GBP FirstState Global Emerging Market Leaders29.475Equityadd to basket
88OMI IM GBP Fixed Interest4.561Fixed Interestadd to basket
89OMI IM GBP GAM Star Balanced-2Mixed Assetadd to basket
90OMI IM GBP GAM Star Cautious-2Mixed Assetadd to basket
91OMI IM GBP GAM Star Continental European Equity29.524Equityadd to basket
92OMI IM GBP GAM Star Defensive-2Mixed Assetadd to basket
93OMI IM GBP GAM Star Growth-2Mixed Assetadd to basket
94OMI IM GBP Global Best Ideas25.441Equityadd to basket
95OMI IM GBP Global Bond5.111Fixed Interestadd to basket
96OMI IM GBP Global Dynamic Bond3.501Fixed Interestadd to basket
97OMI IM GBP Global Dynamic Equity20.131Equityadd to basket
98OMI IM GBP Global Equity Income14.00SHEquityadd to basket
99OMI IM GBP Global Fixed Interest Blend4.531Fixed Interestadd to basket
100OMI IM GBP Global Property Securities LaSalle17.722Propertyadd to basket