Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone

Group factsheet / RL360

RL360

Group details Fund types managed
ManagerGroupLogo RL360 House,Cooil Road,Douglas,Isle of Man,British Isles,IM2 2SP
Ph: 44 (0) 1624 681681

www.rl360.com
[email protected]
left Offshore Insurance
s Offshore Mutual
36 Funds Managed
RankFund 3yr(%) FE Crown rating Primary asset class 
1EUR Cash0.001Money Marketadd to basket
2GBP Cash0.002Money Marketadd to basket
3Lebanese Deposit-SHMoney Marketadd to basket
4RL360 Protected Cash Bonus0.511Money Marketadd to basket
5RL360 Protected Deposit Bonus11.56USStructured Productsadd to basket
6RL360 Protected UK Index0.691Equityadd to basket
7RL360 Protected US WithBonus12.54USStructured Productsadd to basket
8RL360 Protected Worldwide WithBonus1.27USStructured Productsadd to basket
9SP China Opportunities33.922Equityadd to basket
10SP Dollar Deposit0.494Money Marketadd to basket
11SP Euro Deposit-0.113Money Marketadd to basket
12SP European Bond1.494Fixed Interestadd to basket
13SP European Equity1.182Equityadd to basket
14SP Far East Excluding Japan27.893Equityadd to basket
15SP Global Emerging Markets27.54SHEquityadd to basket
16SP Global Growth20.031Equityadd to basket
17SP Global Technology67.404Equityadd to basket
18SP High Yield Bond9.501Fixed Interestadd to basket
19SP India8.592Equityadd to basket
20SP Japan Growth52.144Equityadd to basket
21SP North American Bond0.412Fixed Interestadd to basket
22SP North American Equity16.64SHEquityadd to basket
23SP Sterling Adventurous Managed17.434Mixed Assetadd to basket
24SP Sterling Balanced Managed15.083Mixed Assetadd to basket
25SP Sterling Cautious Managed7.963Mixed Assetadd to basket
26SP Sterling Deposit0.533Money Marketadd to basket
27SP UK Blue Chip11.102Equityadd to basket
28SP UK Bond4.772Fixed Interestadd to basket
29SP UK Equity14.431Equityadd to basket
30SP UK Mid Cap16.412Equityadd to basket
31SP US Dollar Adventurous Managed12.183Mixed Assetadd to basket
32SP US Dollar Balanced Managed9.134Mixed Assetadd to basket
33SP US Dollar Cautious Managed6.964Mixed Assetadd to basket
34SP World Bond-7.044Fixed Interestadd to basket
35SP World Equity10.221Equityadd to basket
36USD Cash0.00Money Marketadd to basket