Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone

Group factsheet / Standard Life International

Standard Life International

Group details Fund types managed
ManagerGroupLogo 90 St Stephen's Green,Dublin 2,Ireland
Ph: 0845 300 4273

www.slinternational.ie
[email protected]
left Offshore Insurance
62 Funds Managed
RankFund 3yr(%) FE Crown rating Primary asset class 
1Newton Multi-Asset Diversified Return15.041Mixed Assetadd to basket
2Newton Multi-Asset Growth24.343Mixed Assetadd to basket
3SL Intl Artemis European Growth47.175Equityadd to basket
4SL Intl Artemis High Income15.871Fixed Interestadd to basket
5SL Intl Baillie Gifford American82.464Equityadd to basket
6SL Intl Baillie Gifford Japanese72.025Equityadd to basket
7SL Intl Fidelity American28.261Equityadd to basket
8SL Intl Fidelity European34.543Equityadd to basket
9SL Intl Invesco Perpetual Corporate Bond 111.242Fixed Interestadd to basket
10SL Intl Invesco Perpetual Global Equity36.522Equityadd to basket
11SL Intl Invesco Perpetual High Income2.141Equityadd to basket
12SL Intl Investec Cautious Managed13.392Mixed Assetadd to basket
13SL Intl Janus Henderson Cautious Managed6.391Mixed Assetadd to basket
14SL Intl Janus Henderson European Select Opportunities27.513Equityadd to basket
15SL Intl Janus Henderson Sterling Bond10.353Fixed Interestadd to basket
16SL Intl JPM Natural Resources27.053Commodity/Energyadd to basket
17SL Intl Jupiter Corporate Bond7.373Fixed Interestadd to basket
18SL Intl Jupiter European49.415Equityadd to basket
19SL Intl Jupiter Financial Opportunities39.852Equityadd to basket
20SL Intl Jupiter Income Trust19.954Equityadd to basket
21SL Intl Jupiter Merlin Growth23.933Mixed Assetadd to basket
22SL Intl Jupiter Merlin Income10.852Mixed Assetadd to basket
23SL Intl Liquid Assets1.094Money Marketadd to basket
24SL Intl Newton Oriental29.763Equityadd to basket
25SL Intl Newton UK Income14.812Equityadd to basket
26SL Intl Schroder UK Mid 25019.122Equityadd to basket
27SL Intl SLI Dynamic Distribution10.822Mixed Assetadd to basket
28SL Intl SLI Global Real Estate17.903Propertyadd to basket
29SL Intl SLI Higher Income16.961Fixed Interestadd to basket
30SL Intl SLI Investment Grade Corporate Bond10.013Fixed Interestadd to basket
31SL Intl SLI Life UK Opportunities35.372Equityadd to basket
32SL Intl SLI UK Equity High Income12.731Equityadd to basket
33SL Intl SLI UK Real Estate4.53NSPropertyadd to basket
34SL Intl Standard Life Deferred Distribution12.952Mixed Assetadd to basket
35SL Intl Standard Life Global Index Linked Bond5.982Fixed Interestadd to basket
36SL Intl Standard Life Managed21.403Mixed Assetadd to basket
37SL Intl Standard Life Mixed Bond9.583Fixed Interestadd to basket
38SL Intl Standard Life MyFolio Managed I7.601Mixed Assetadd to basket
39SL Intl Standard Life MyFolio Managed II12.082Mixed Assetadd to basket
40SL Intl Standard Life MyFolio Managed III16.134Mixed Assetadd to basket
41SL Intl Standard Life MyFolio Managed IV20.513Mixed Assetadd to basket
42SL Intl Standard Life MyFolio Managed V23.573Mixed Assetadd to basket
43SL Intl Standard Life MyFolio Market I9.864Mixed Assetadd to basket
44SL Intl Standard Life MyFolio Market II15.194Mixed Assetadd to basket
45SL Intl Standard Life MyFolio Market III19.883Mixed Assetadd to basket
46SL Intl Standard Life MyFolio Market IV25.064Mixed Assetadd to basket
47SL Intl Standard Life MyFolio Market V28.934Mixed Assetadd to basket
48SL Intl Standard Life MyFolio Multi-Manager I8.092Mixed Assetadd to basket
49SL Intl Standard Life MyFolio Multi-Manager II12.693Mixed Assetadd to basket
50SL Intl Standard Life MyFolio Multi-Manager III16.725Mixed Assetadd to basket
51SL Intl Standard Life MyFolio Multi-Manager IV21.033Mixed Assetadd to basket
52SL Intl Standard Life MyFolio Multi-Manager V24.224Mixed Assetadd to basket
53SL Intl Standard Life UK Cautious Managed16.883Mixed Assetadd to basket
54SL Intl Standard Life UK Equity14.363Equityadd to basket
55SL Intl Vanguard Emerging Market Stock Index38.69PTEquityadd to basket
56SL Intl Vanguard FTSE Developed World ex UK Equity Index40.45PTEquityadd to basket
57SL Intl Vanguard FTSE UK All Share Index16.87PTEquityadd to basket
58SL Intl Vanguard FTSE UK Equity Income Index6.91PTEquityadd to basket
59SL Intl Vanguard UK Government Bond Index8.78PTFixed Interestadd to basket
60SL Intl Vanguard UK Inflation Linked Gilt Index21.71PTFixed Interestadd to basket
61SL Intl Vanguard UK Investment Grade Bond Index9.10PTFixed Interestadd to basket
62SL Intl Vanguard US Equity43.11PTEquityadd to basket