Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone

Group factsheet / Source Investment Mgmt Ltd

Source Investment Mgmt Ltd

Group details Fund types managed
ManagerGroupLogo 110 Cannon Street,London,EC4N 6EU

Fax: 44 020 3370 1101
https://www.sourceetf.com/
[email protected]
left Global ETFs
65 Funds Managed
RankFund 3yr(%) FE Crown rating Primary asset class 
1Source Bloomberg Commodity ex Agriculture UCITS ETF-PTCommodity/Energyadd to basket
2Source Bloomberg Commodity UCITS ETF-PTCommodity/Energyadd to basket
3Source Consumer Discretionary S&P US Select Sector Source34.44PTEquityadd to basket
4Source Consumer Staples S&P US Select27.82PTEquityadd to basket
5Source CSOP FTSE China A50 UCITS73.91PTEquityadd to basket
6Source Energy S&P US Select-24.23PTCommodity/Energyadd to basket
7Source EURO STOXX 5018.47PTEquityadd to basket
8Source Euro STOXX International Exposure Net Total Return-SHEquityadd to basket
9Source Euro STOXX International Exposure Net Total Return Index-SHEquityadd to basket
10Source EURO STOXX Optimised Banks-3.49PTEquityadd to basket
11Source Financials S&P US Select36.58PTEquityadd to basket
12Source FTSE 10018.16PTEquityadd to basket
13Source FTSE 25032.11PTEquityadd to basket
14Source Goldman Sachs Equity Factor Index Europe-PTEquityadd to basket
15Source Goldman Sachs Equity Factor Index World21.99PTEquityadd to basket
16Source GPR Real Estate Europe UCITS ETF-PTPropertyadd to basket
17Source Health Care S&P US Select30.06PTEquityadd to basket
18Source Industrials S&P US Select32.57PTEquityadd to basket
19Source JPX-Nikkei 400 UCITS ETF27.77PTEquityadd to basket
20Source Kbw Nasdaq Fintech UCITS ETF-PTEquityadd to basket
21Source LGIM Commodity Composite Source-24.81PTCommodity/Energyadd to basket
22Source Materials S&P US Select16.48PTCommodity/Energyadd to basket
23Source Morningstar US Energy Infrastructure MLP UCITS-37.28PTEquityadd to basket
24Source MSCI Emerging Markets10.36PTEquityadd to basket
25Source MSCI Europe17.68PTEquityadd to basket
26Source MSCI Europe Value Source8.99PTEquityadd to basket
27Source MSCI Japan22.95PTEquityadd to basket
28Source MSCI USA29.92PTEquityadd to basket
29Source MSCI World21.36PTEquityadd to basket
30Source Nasdaq Biotech UCITS ETF-PTEquityadd to basket
31Source Physical Gold6.43PTCommodity/Energyadd to basket
32Source Physical Palladium9.88PTCommodity/Energyadd to basket
33Source Physical Platinum-30.14PTCommodity/Energyadd to basket
34Source Physical Silver-8.13PTCommodity/Energyadd to basket
35Source R Equal Risk European Equity UCITS ETF-PTEquityadd to basket
36Source RBIS Equal Risk Equity US UCITS ETF-PTEquityadd to basket
37Source RDX-9.24PTEquityadd to basket
38Source Real Estate S&P US Select Sector UCITS ETF-PTPropertyadd to basket
39Source Russell 200029.24PTEquityadd to basket
40Source S&P 50031.38PTEquityadd to basket
41Source STOXX Europe 60019.23PTEquityadd to basket
42Source STOXX Europe 600 Optimised Automobiles & Parts29.69PTEquityadd to basket
43Source STOXX Europe 600 Optimised Banks-2.32PTEquityadd to basket
44Source STOXX Europe 600 Optimised Basic Resources8.38PTCommodity/Energyadd to basket
45Source STOXX Europe 600 Optimised Chemicals26.79PTCommodity/Energyadd to basket
46Source STOXX Europe 600 Optimised Construction & Materials45.86PTCommodity/Energyadd to basket
47Source STOXX Europe 600 Optimised Financial Services40.51PTEquityadd to basket
48Source STOXX Europe 600 Optimised Food & Beverage27.73PTEquityadd to basket
49Source STOXX Europe 600 Optimised Health Care11.10PTEquityadd to basket
50Source STOXX Europe 600 Optimised Industrial Goods & Services32.34PTEquityadd to basket
51Source STOXX Europe 600 Optimised Insurance25.35PTEquityadd to basket
52Source STOXX Europe 600 Optimised Media6.73PTEquityadd to basket
53Source STOXX Europe 600 Optimised Oil & Gas-3.71PTCommodity/Energyadd to basket
54Source STOXX Europe 600 Optimised Personal & Household Goods43.17PTEquityadd to basket
55Source STOXX Europe 600 Optimised Retail0.36PTEquityadd to basket
56Source STOXX Europe 600 Optimised Technology44.95PTEquityadd to basket
57Source STOXX Europe 600 Optimised Telecommunications4.00PTEquityadd to basket
58Source STOXX Europe 600 Optimised Travel & Leisure29.49PTEquityadd to basket
59Source STOXX Europe 600 Optimised Utilities2.50PTEquityadd to basket
60Source STOXX Europe Mid 20034.26PTEquityadd to basket
61Source STOXX Europe Small 20032.49PTEquityadd to basket
62Source STOXX Japan International Exposure Net Total Return-SHEquityadd to basket
63Source STOXX Japan International Exposure Net Total Return Index-SHEquityadd to basket
64Source Technology S&P US Select51.25PTEquityadd to basket
65Source Utilities S&P US Select36.99PTEquityadd to basket