Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone

Group factsheet / Source Investment Mgmt Ltd

Source Investment Mgmt Ltd

Group details Fund types managed
ManagerGroupLogo 110 Cannon Street,London,EC4N 6EU

Fax: 44 020 3370 1101
https://www.sourceetf.com/
[email protected]
left Global ETFs
67 Funds Managed
RankFund 3yr(%) FE Crown rating Primary asset class 
1Source Bloomberg Commodity ex Agriculture UCITS ETF-PTCommodity/Energyadd to basket
2Source Bloomberg Commodity UCITS ETF-PTCommodity/Energyadd to basket
3Source Consumer Discretionary S&P US Select Sector Source42.94PTEquityadd to basket
4Source Consumer Staples S&P US Select15.99PTEquityadd to basket
5Source CSOP FTSE China A50 UCITS30.88PTEquityadd to basket
6Source Energy S&P US Select-9.69PTCommodity/Energyadd to basket
7Source EURO STOXX 507.87PTEquityadd to basket
8Source Euro STOXX International Exposure Net Total Return-PTEquityadd to basket
9Source Euro STOXX International Exposure Net Total Return Index-PTEquityadd to basket
10Source EURO STOXX Optimised Banks-0.10PTEquityadd to basket
11Source Financials S&P US Select51.45PTEquityadd to basket
12Source FTSE 10016.44PTEquityadd to basket
13Source FTSE 25024.03PTEquityadd to basket
14Source Goldman Sachs Equity Factor Index Europe16.15PTEquityadd to basket
15Source Goldman Sachs Equity Factor Index World24.48PTEquityadd to basket
16Source GPR Real Estate Europe UCITS ETF-PTPropertyadd to basket
17Source Health Care S&P US Select20.88PTEquityadd to basket
18Source Industrials S&P US Select34.82PTEquityadd to basket
19Source JPX-Nikkei 400 UCITS ETF19.83PTEquityadd to basket
20Source Kbw Nasdaq Fintech UCITS ETF-PTEquityadd to basket
21Source LGIM Commodity Composite Source-4.89PTCommodity/Energyadd to basket
22Source Materials S&P US Select21.08PTCommodity/Energyadd to basket
23Source Morningstar US Energy Infrastructure MLP UCITS-28.19PTEquityadd to basket
24Source MSCI Emerging Markets27.34PTEquityadd to basket
25Source MSCI Europe7.17PTEquityadd to basket
26Source MSCI Europe ex-UK UCITS ETF-PTEquityadd to basket
27Source MSCI Europe Value Source2.91PTEquityadd to basket
28Source MSCI Japan30.72PTEquityadd to basket
29Source MSCI USA33.91PTEquityadd to basket
30Source MSCI World27.33PTEquityadd to basket
31Source Nasdaq Biotech UCITS ETF-2.32PTEquityadd to basket
32Source Physical Gold9.93PTCommodity/Energyadd to basket
33Source Physical Palladium30.52PTCommodity/Energyadd to basket
34Source Physical Platinum-15.24PTCommodity/Energyadd to basket
35Source Physical Silver0.23PTCommodity/Energyadd to basket
36Source Preferred Shares UCITS ETF-PTFixed Interestadd to basket
37Source R Equal Risk European Equity UCITS ETF7.45PTEquityadd to basket
38Source RBIS Equal Risk Equity US UCITS ETF-PTEquityadd to basket
39Source RDX31.96PTEquityadd to basket
40Source Real Estate S&P US Select Sector UCITS ETF-PTPropertyadd to basket
41Source Russell 200027.81PTEquityadd to basket
42Source S&P 50035.58PTEquityadd to basket
43Source STOXX Europe 6008.15PTEquityadd to basket
44Source STOXX Europe 600 Optimised Automobiles & Parts9.86PTEquityadd to basket
45Source STOXX Europe 600 Optimised Banks-1.75PTEquityadd to basket
46Source STOXX Europe 600 Optimised Basic Resources20.55PTCommodity/Energyadd to basket
47Source STOXX Europe 600 Optimised Chemicals15.28PTCommodity/Energyadd to basket
48Source STOXX Europe 600 Optimised Construction & Materials20.17PTCommodity/Energyadd to basket
49Source STOXX Europe 600 Optimised Financial Services17.77PTEquityadd to basket
50Source STOXX Europe 600 Optimised Food & Beverage8.66PTEquityadd to basket
51Source STOXX Europe 600 Optimised Health Care-5.10PTEquityadd to basket
52Source STOXX Europe 600 Optimised Industrial Goods & Services21.00PTEquityadd to basket
53Source STOXX Europe 600 Optimised Insurance16.23PTEquityadd to basket
54Source STOXX Europe 600 Optimised Media-6.58PTEquityadd to basket
55Source STOXX Europe 600 Optimised Oil & Gas12.03PTCommodity/Energyadd to basket
56Source STOXX Europe 600 Optimised Personal & Household Goods14.12PTEquityadd to basket
57Source STOXX Europe 600 Optimised Retail-12.55PTEquityadd to basket
58Source STOXX Europe 600 Optimised Technology31.20PTEquityadd to basket
59Source STOXX Europe 600 Optimised Telecommunications-20.76PTEquityadd to basket
60Source STOXX Europe 600 Optimised Travel & Leisure14.40PTEquityadd to basket
61Source STOXX Europe 600 Optimised Utilities-8.12PTEquityadd to basket
62Source STOXX Europe Mid 20020.43PTEquityadd to basket
63Source STOXX Europe Small 20019.98PTEquityadd to basket
64Source STOXX Japan International Exposure Net Total Return-PTEquityadd to basket
65Source STOXX Japan International Exposure Net Total Return Index-PTEquityadd to basket
66Source Technology S&P US Select61.31PTEquityadd to basket
67Source Utilities S&P US Select16.78PTEquityadd to basket