Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone

Group factsheet / State Street Gbl Advisors LUX

State Street Gbl Advisors LUX

Group details Fund types managed
ManagerGroupLogo Immeuble Défense Plaza,23-25 rue Delarivière-Lefoullon,92064 Paris La Défense Cedex,France
Ph: +33 1 44 45 40 00
Fax: +33 1 44 45 41 92
www.ssga.com

left Offshore Mutual
51 Funds Managed
RankFund 3yr(%) FE Crown rating Primary asset class 
1SSgA Emerging Markets Select Equity12.892Equityadd to basket
2SSgA Emerging Markets SRI Enhanced Equity11.063Equityadd to basket
3SSgA EMU Equity29.263Equityadd to basket
4SSgA EMU Government Bond Index7.94PTFixed Interestadd to basket
5SSgA EMU Government Long Bond Index20.29PTFixed Interestadd to basket
6SSgA Enhanced Emerging Markets Equity-SHEquityadd to basket
7SSgA Euro Core Treasury Bond Index6.36PTFixed Interestadd to basket
8SSgA Euro Corporate Bond Index-PTFixed Interestadd to basket
9SSgA Euro Corporate ex-Financials Bond Index7.01PTFixed Interestadd to basket
10SSgA Euro Inflation Linked Bond Index4.84PTFixed Interestadd to basket
11SSgA Euro Issuer Scored Corporate Bond Index5.65PTFixed Interestadd to basket
12SSgA Euro Sustainable Corporate Bond Index5.46PTFixed Interestadd to basket
13SSgA Europe Managed Volatility Equity-PTEquityadd to basket
14SSgA Global Aggregate Bond Index0.14PTFixed Interestadd to basket
15SSgA Global Managed Volatility Equity-PTEquityadd to basket
16SSgA Global Managed Volatility Equity25.65PTEquityadd to basket
17SSgA Global Treasury Bond Index-2.97PTFixed Interestadd to basket
18SSGA Lux Emerging Markets Small Cap Equity-SHEquityadd to basket
19SSgA US Corporate Bond Index-PTFixed Interestadd to basket
20SSgA US Issuer Scored Corporate Bond Index8.74PTFixed Interestadd to basket
21State Street Asia Pacific Enhanced Equity22.243Equityadd to basket
22State Street Asia Pacific Value Spotlight-SHEquityadd to basket
23State Street Australia Index Equity14.85PTEquityadd to basket
24State Street Canada Index Equity4.17PTEquityadd to basket
25State Street Emerging Asia Equity38.894Equityadd to basket
26State Street Emerging Latin America Equity-19.541Equityadd to basket
27State Street EMU Index Equity26.04PTEquityadd to basket
28State Street EMU Small Cap Equity44.852Equityadd to basket
29State Street Europe Enhanced Equity21.003Equityadd to basket
30State Street Europe Equity18.662Equityadd to basket
31State Street Europe Index Equity18.84PTEquityadd to basket
32State Street Europe Small Cap Equity33.201Equityadd to basket
33State Street Europe Value Spotlight21.512Equityadd to basket
34State Street Eurozone Value Spotlight29.263Equityadd to basket
35State Street Flexible Asset Allocation2.812Mixed Assetadd to basket
36State Street Flexible Asset Allocation Plus2.03USMixed Assetadd to basket
37State Street Global Defensive Equity-SHEquityadd to basket
38State Street Global Emerging Markets Index Equity2.27PTEquityadd to basket
39State Street Global Enhanced Equity-SHEquityadd to basket
40State Street Global Value-SHEquityadd to basket
41State Street Global Value Spotlight34.204Equityadd to basket
42State Street Japan Index Equity26.84PTEquityadd to basket
43State Street Multi-Factor Global Equity-SHEquityadd to basket
44State Street North America Enhanced Equity25.744Equityadd to basket
45State Street Pacific Ex Japan Index Equity-PTEquityadd to basket
46State Street Switzerland Index Equity12.47PTEquityadd to basket
47State Street UK Index Equity19.55PTEquityadd to basket
48State Street US Index Equity28.07PTEquityadd to basket
49State Street US Value Spotlight-SHEquityadd to basket
50State Street World Index Equity17.06PTEquityadd to basket
51State Street World SRI Index Equity34.75PTEquityadd to basket