Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone

Group factsheet / Sun Life Hong Kong Limited

Sun Life Hong Kong Limited

Group details Fund types managed
ManagerGroupLogo 8/F, Sun Life Tower,The Gateway, 15 Canton Road,Kowloon,Hong Kong
Ph: (852) 2103 8928
Fax: (852) 2103 8938
www.sunlife.com.hk
[email protected]
left Offshore Insurance
s Offshore Mutual
132 Funds Managed
RankFund 3yr(%) FE Crown rating Primary asset class 
1Sun Life Active Lifestyle Portfolio18.544Mixed Assetadd to basket
2Sun Life AllianceBernstein FCP I European Equity Portfolio24.274Equityadd to basket
3Sun Life AllianceBernstein Global High Yield Portfolio10.712Fixed Interestadd to basket
4Sun Life AllianceBernstein Global Value Portfolio11.702Equityadd to basket
5Sun Life AllianceBernstein Thematic Research Portfolio24.843Equityadd to basket
6Sun Life Allianz Global Agricultural Trends1.213Commodity/Energyadd to basket
7Sun Life Allianz Income and Growth-1Mixed Assetadd to basket
8Sun Life Allianz Korea Equity9.562Equityadd to basket
9Sun Life Allianz Oriental Income27.973Equityadd to basket
10Sun Life ANNUITY 100 MFS Absolute Return0.934Fixed Interestadd to basket
11Sun Life ANNUITY 100 MFS European Research19.951Equityadd to basket
12Sun Life ANNUITY 100 MFS Global Equity23.643Equityadd to basket
13Sun Life ANNUITY 100 MFS US Value25.821Equityadd to basket
14Sun Life Balanced Lifestyle Portfolio12.634Mixed Assetadd to basket
15Sun Life Baring Asia Balanced17.544Mixed Assetadd to basket
16Sun Life Baring Australia3.342Equityadd to basket
17Sun Life Baring Eastern Europe42.885Equityadd to basket
18Sun Life Baring Global Emerging Markets39.864Equityadd to basket
19Sun Life Baring High Yield Bond6.361Fixed Interestadd to basket
20Sun Life Baring Hong Kong China36.792Equityadd to basket
21Sun Life Baring Latin America9.032Equityadd to basket
22Sun Life Baring US$ Reserve-2.091Money Marketadd to basket
23Sun Life Blackrock Global Asian Tiger Bond7.354Fixed Interestadd to basket
24Sun Life BlackRock Global New Energy-3Commodity/Energyadd to basket
25Sun Life BlackRock Global World Financials-3Equityadd to basket
26Sun Life Blackrock Global World Healthscience8.493Equityadd to basket
27Sun Life Blackrock Global World Mining13.853Commodity/Energyadd to basket
28Sun Life China Hong Kong Portfolio40.972Equityadd to basket
29Sun Life Conservative Lifestyle Portfolio6.034Mixed Assetadd to basket
30Sun Life Fidelity ASEAN11.301Equityadd to basket
31Sun Life Fidelity Asia Focus35.003Equityadd to basket
32Sun Life Fidelity Asia Pacific Dividend23.973Equityadd to basket
33Sun Life Fidelity Asian Special Situations39.524Equityadd to basket
34Sun Life Fidelity China Consumer-4Equityadd to basket
35Sun Life Fidelity Emerging Markets Debt10.554Fixed Interestadd to basket
36Sun Life Fidelity Global Dividend-1Equityadd to basket
37Sun Life Fidelity International17.013Equityadd to basket
38Sun Life Fidelity Singapore11.503Equityadd to basket
39Sun Life Fidelity Taiwan25.643Equityadd to basket
40Sun Life Fidelity US High Yield11.023Fixed Interestadd to basket
41Sun Life First State Asia Opportunities16.221Equityadd to basket
42Sun Life First State Asian Bond5.453Fixed Interestadd to basket
43Sun Life First State Asian Equity Plus27.974Equityadd to basket
44Sun Life First State Asian Growth13.141Equityadd to basket
45Sun Life First State China Growth44.963Equityadd to basket
46Sun Life First State Global Resources4.283Commodity/Energyadd to basket
47Sun Life First State Greater China Growth46.324Equityadd to basket
48Sun Life First State Hong Kong Growth43.944Equityadd to basket
49Sun Life First State Indian Subcontinent27.275Equityadd to basket
50Sun Life Fortune Growth Enhancer16.585Mixed Assetadd to basket
51Sun Life Fortune Guardian Investor6.913Mixed Assetadd to basket
52Sun Life Fortune Schroder Asian Equity19.453Equityadd to basket
53Sun Life Fortune Schroder European Equity20.533Equityadd to basket
54Sun Life Fortune Schroder Global Bond1.232Fixed Interestadd to basket
55Sun Life Fortune Schroder Global Equity26.444Equityadd to basket
56Sun Life Fortune Schroder Hong Kong Equity36.623Equityadd to basket
57Sun Life Fortune Schroder Money Market-2.641Money Marketadd to basket
58Sun Life FORTUNE Schroder U.S. Bond1.392Fixed Interestadd to basket
59Sun Life Fortune Schroder U.S. Equity25.973Equityadd to basket
60Sun Life Fortune Wealth Builder12.004Mixed Assetadd to basket
61Sun Life Franklin Biotechnology Discovery-2Equityadd to basket
62Sun Life Franklin Mutual European4.272Equityadd to basket
63Sun Life Franklin Technology58.684Equityadd to basket
64Sun Life Franklin Templeton IF Franklin India13.964Equityadd to basket
65Sun Life Franklin US Opportunities25.152Equityadd to basket
66Sun Life Future Allianz Hong Kong Equity24.161Equityadd to basket
67Sun Life Future Baring Hong Kong China39.522Equityadd to basket
68Sun Life Future Fidelity China Opportunities37.762Equityadd to basket
69Sun Life Future Invesco PRC Equity59.484Equityadd to basket
70Sun Life Future Principal Hong Kong Bond-5Fixed Interestadd to basket
71Sun Life Future Principal Hong Kong Equity-4Equityadd to basket
72Sun Life Future Schroder ISF China Opportunities48.883Equityadd to basket
73Sun Life Future Schroder ISF Hong Kong Dollar Bond-1.533Fixed Interestadd to basket
74Sun Life Future Schroder ISF Hong Kong Equity40.554Equityadd to basket
75Sun Life Global Bond2.762Fixed Interestadd to basket
76Sun Life Growth Lifestyle Portfolio15.984Mixed Assetadd to basket
77Sun Life Invesco Asia Infrastructure15.081Equityadd to basket
78Sun Life Invesco Global Equity Income16.022Equityadd to basket
79Sun Life Invesco Japanese Equity Core-3Equityadd to basket
80Sun Life Invesco Pacific Equity33.573Equityadd to basket
81Sun Life Investec GSF Asian Equity30.273Equityadd to basket
82Sun Life Investec GSF Global Energy-24.972Commodity/Energyadd to basket
83Sun Life Investec GSF Global Franchise-4Equityadd to basket
84Sun Life Investec GSF Global Gold9.522Commodity/Energyadd to basket
85Sun Life Investec GSF Global Multi-Asset Income5.514Mixed Assetadd to basket
86Sun Life MFS Meridian Absolute Return-1.314Fixed Interestadd to basket
87Sun Life MFS Meridian Emerging Markets Debt10.351Fixed Interestadd to basket
88Sun Life MFS Meridian European Research15.331Equityadd to basket
89Sun Life MFS Meridian European Value18.815Equityadd to basket
90Sun Life MFS Meridian Global Concentrated20.533Equityadd to basket
91Sun Life MFS Meridian Global Equity18.973Equityadd to basket
92Sun Life MFS Meridian Global Research16.453Equityadd to basket
93Sun Life MFS Meridian Global Total Return9.931Mixed Assetadd to basket
94Sun Life MFS Meridian US Government Bond-4.384Fixed Interestadd to basket
95Sun Life MFS Meridian US Value20.431Equityadd to basket
96Sun Life Morgan Stanley IF Asian Property1.363Propertyadd to basket
97Sun Life Morgan Stanley IF Emerging Europe Middle East Africa Equity30.635Equityadd to basket
98Sun Life Morgan Stanley IF European Property2.634Propertyadd to basket
99Sun Life Morgan Stanley IF Global Bond4.283Fixed Interestadd to basket
100Sun Life Parvest Bond Best Selection World Emerging9.311Fixed Interestadd to basket