Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone

Group factsheet / Sun Life Hong Kong Limited

Sun Life Hong Kong Limited

Group details Fund types managed
ManagerGroupLogo 8/F, Sun Life Tower,The Gateway, 15 Canton Road,Kowloon,Hong Kong
Ph: (852) 2103 8928
Fax: (852) 2103 8938
www.sunlife-hk.com/en/mpf_ic_fp_mpfsch.asp
hk_csd@sunlife.com
left Offshore Insurance
s Offshore Mutual
130 Funds Managed
RankFund 3yr(%) FE Crown rating Primary asset class 
1Sun Life Active Lifestyle Portfolio13.834Mixed Assetadd to basket
2Sun Life AllianceBernstein FCP I European Equity Portfolio6.274Equityadd to basket
3Sun Life AllianceBernstein Global High Yield Portfolio6.433Fixed Interestadd to basket
4Sun Life AllianceBernstein Global Value Portfolio7.703Equityadd to basket
5Sun Life AllianceBernstein Thematic Research Portfolio13.542Equityadd to basket
6Sun Life Allianz Global Agricultural Trends-6.901Commodity/Energyadd to basket
7Sun Life Allianz Income and Growth-1Mixed Assetadd to basket
8Sun Life Allianz Korea Equity-7.983Equityadd to basket
9Sun Life Allianz Oriental Income13.592Equityadd to basket
10Sun Life ANNUITY 100 MFS Absolute Return-2.115Fixed Interestadd to basket
11Sun Life ANNUITY 100 MFS European Research5.371Equityadd to basket
12Sun Life ANNUITY 100 MFS Global Equity16.973Equityadd to basket
13Sun Life ANNUITY 100 MFS US Value24.291Equityadd to basket
14Sun Life Balanced Lifestyle Portfolio9.225Mixed Assetadd to basket
15Sun Life Baring Asia Balanced11.504Mixed Assetadd to basket
16Sun Life Baring Australia-13.432Equityadd to basket
17Sun Life Baring Eastern Europe-12.173Equityadd to basket
18Sun Life Baring Global Emerging Markets5.253Equityadd to basket
19Sun Life Baring High Yield Bond1.381Fixed Interestadd to basket
20Sun Life Baring Hong Kong China20.421Equityadd to basket
21Sun Life Baring Latin America-26.903Equityadd to basket
22Sun Life Baring US$ Reserve-2.901Money Marketadd to basket
23Sun Life Blackrock Global Asian Tiger Bond11.905Fixed Interestadd to basket
24Sun Life BlackRock Global New Energy-2Commodity/Energyadd to basket
25Sun Life BlackRock Global World Financials-2Equityadd to basket
26Sun Life Blackrock Global World Healthscience23.875Equityadd to basket
27Sun Life Blackrock Global World Mining-30.922Commodity/Energyadd to basket
28Sun Life China Hong Kong Portfolio15.972Equityadd to basket
29Sun Life Conservative Lifestyle Portfolio3.795Mixed Assetadd to basket
30Sun Life Fidelity ASEAN-7.081Equityadd to basket
31Sun Life Fidelity Asia Focus8.622Equityadd to basket
32Sun Life Fidelity Asia Pacific Dividend8.973Equityadd to basket
33Sun Life Fidelity Asian Special Situations21.674Equityadd to basket
34Sun Life Fidelity China Consumer-2Equityadd to basket
35Sun Life Fidelity Emerging Markets Debt10.094Fixed Interestadd to basket
36Sun Life Fidelity Global Dividend-4Equityadd to basket
37Sun Life Fidelity International12.684Equityadd to basket
38Sun Life Fidelity Singapore-5.764Equityadd to basket
39Sun Life Fidelity Taiwan12.592Equityadd to basket
40Sun Life Fidelity US High Yield9.475Fixed Interestadd to basket
41Sun Life First State Asia Opportunities14.435Equityadd to basket
42Sun Life First State Asian Bond7.513Fixed Interestadd to basket
43Sun Life First State Asian Equity Plus18.855Equityadd to basket
44Sun Life First State Asian Growth9.654Equityadd to basket
45Sun Life First State China Growth9.832Equityadd to basket
46Sun Life First State Global Resources-26.833Commodity/Energyadd to basket
47Sun Life First State Greater China Growth18.803Equityadd to basket
48Sun Life First State Hong Kong Growth12.002Equityadd to basket
49Sun Life First State Indian Subcontinent51.294Equityadd to basket
50Sun Life Fortune Growth Enhancer8.975Mixed Assetadd to basket
51Sun Life Fortune Guardian Investor1.655Mixed Assetadd to basket
52Sun Life Fortune Schroder Asian Equity2.843Equityadd to basket
53Sun Life Fortune Schroder European Equity2.342Equityadd to basket
54Sun Life Fortune Schroder Global Bond-5.003Fixed Interestadd to basket
55Sun Life Fortune Schroder Global Equity15.905Equityadd to basket
56Sun Life Fortune Schroder Hong Kong Equity17.613Equityadd to basket
57Sun Life Fortune Schroder Money Market-2.822Money Marketadd to basket
58Sun Life FORTUNE Schroder U.S. Bond3.572Fixed Interestadd to basket
59Sun Life Fortune Schroder U.S. Equity21.464Equityadd to basket
60Sun Life Fortune Wealth Builder5.965Mixed Assetadd to basket
61Sun Life Franklin Biotechnology Discovery-3Equityadd to basket
62Sun Life Franklin Mutual European-12.531Equityadd to basket
63Sun Life Franklin Technology50.894Equityadd to basket
64Sun Life Franklin Templeton IF Franklin India29.693Equityadd to basket
65Sun Life Franklin US Opportunities23.771Equityadd to basket
66Sun Life Future Allianz Hong Kong Equity10.601Equityadd to basket
67Sun Life Future Baring Hong Kong China22.441Equityadd to basket
68Sun Life Future Fidelity China Opportunities18.862Equityadd to basket
69Sun Life Future Invesco PRC Equity20.681Equityadd to basket
70Sun Life Future Schroder ISF China Opportunities35.114Equityadd to basket
71Sun Life Future Schroder ISF Hong Kong Dollar Bond-0.195Fixed Interestadd to basket
72Sun Life Future Schroder ISF Hong Kong Equity17.582Equityadd to basket
73Sun Life Global Bond7.992Fixed Interestadd to basket
74Sun Life Growth Lifestyle Portfolio11.814Mixed Assetadd to basket
75Sun Life Invesco Asia Infrastructure3.883Equityadd to basket
76Sun Life Invesco Global Equity Income3.552Equityadd to basket
77Sun Life Invesco Japanese Equity Core-1Equityadd to basket
78Sun Life Invesco Pacific Equity15.532Equityadd to basket
79Sun Life Investec GSF Asian Equity9.962Equityadd to basket
80Sun Life Investec GSF Global Energy-45.352Commodity/Energyadd to basket
81Sun Life Investec GSF Global Franchise-4Equityadd to basket
82Sun Life Investec GSF Global Gold-4.743Commodity/Energyadd to basket
83Sun Life Investec GSF Global Multi-Asset Income0.755Mixed Assetadd to basket
84Sun Life MFS Meridian Absolute Return-3.345Fixed Interestadd to basket
85Sun Life MFS Meridian Emerging Markets Debt7.043Fixed Interestadd to basket
86Sun Life MFS Meridian European Research2.521Equityadd to basket
87Sun Life MFS Meridian European Value9.795Equityadd to basket
88Sun Life MFS Meridian Global Concentrated19.214Equityadd to basket
89Sun Life MFS Meridian Global Equity13.513Equityadd to basket
90Sun Life MFS Meridian Global Research10.553Equityadd to basket
91Sun Life MFS Meridian Global Total Return4.801Mixed Assetadd to basket
92Sun Life MFS Meridian US Government Bond-0.45SSFixed Interestadd to basket
93Sun Life MFS Meridian US Value19.201Equityadd to basket
94Sun Life Morgan Stanley IF Asian Property-3.19SSPropertyadd to basket
95Sun Life Morgan Stanley IF Emerging Europe, Middle East, Africa Equity-5.001Equityadd to basket
96Sun Life Morgan Stanley IF European Property2.973Propertyadd to basket
97Sun Life Morgan Stanley IF Global Bond-4.163Fixed Interestadd to basket
98Sun Life Parvest Bond Best Selection World Emerging-8.702Fixed Interestadd to basket
99Sun Life Parvest Bond World Inflation-Linked-2Fixed Interestadd to basket
100Sun Life Parvest Equity Brazil-25.912Equityadd to basket