Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone

Group factsheet / Sun Life Hong Kong Limited

Sun Life Hong Kong Limited

Group details Fund types managed
ManagerGroupLogo 8/F, Sun Life Tower,The Gateway, 15 Canton Road,Kowloon,Hong Kong
Ph: (852) 2103 8928
Fax: (852) 2103 8938
www.sunlife-hk.com/en/mpf_ic_fp_mpfsch.asp
hk_csd@sunlife.com
left Offshore Insurance
s Offshore Mutual
119 Funds Managed
RankFund 3yr(%) FE Crown rating Primary asset class 
1Sun Life Active Lifestyle Portfolio11.864Mixed Assetadd to basket
2Sun Life AllianceBernstein FCP I European Equity Portfolio-1.714Equityadd to basket
3Sun Life AllianceBernstein Global High Yield Portfolio6.903Fixed Interestadd to basket
4Sun Life AllianceBernstein Global Value Portfolio7.183Equityadd to basket
5Sun Life AllianceBernstein Thematic Research Portfolio10.572Equityadd to basket
6Sun Life Allianz Global Agricultural Trends-9.181Commodity/Energyadd to basket
7Sun Life Allianz Korea Equity-8.113Equityadd to basket
8Sun Life Allianz Oriental Income7.112Equityadd to basket
9Sun Life ANNUITY 100 MFS Absolute Return-3.975Fixed Interestadd to basket
10Sun Life ANNUITY 100 MFS European Research-2.271Equityadd to basket
11Sun Life ANNUITY 100 MFS Global Equity13.883Equityadd to basket
12Sun Life ANNUITY 100 MFS US Value24.311Equityadd to basket
13Sun Life Balanced Lifestyle Portfolio7.945Mixed Assetadd to basket
14Sun Life Baring Asia Balanced8.494Mixed Assetadd to basket
15Sun Life Baring Australia-10.742Equityadd to basket
16Sun Life Baring Eastern Europe-9.243Equityadd to basket
17Sun Life Baring Global Emerging Markets5.663Equityadd to basket
18Sun Life Baring High Yield Bond0.091Fixed Interestadd to basket
19Sun Life Baring Hong Kong China16.011Equityadd to basket
20Sun Life Baring Latin America-20.083Equityadd to basket
21Sun Life Baring US$ Reserve-3.011Money Marketadd to basket
22Sun Life Blackrock Global Asian Tiger Bond12.955Fixed Interestadd to basket
23Sun Life Blackrock Global World Healthscience19.465Equityadd to basket
24Sun Life Blackrock Global World Mining-27.722Commodity/Energyadd to basket
25Sun Life China Hong Kong Portfolio13.802Equityadd to basket
26Sun Life Conservative Lifestyle Portfolio3.285Mixed Assetadd to basket
27Sun Life Fidelity ASEAN-6.911Equityadd to basket
28Sun Life Fidelity Asia Focus5.832Equityadd to basket
29Sun Life Fidelity Asia Pacific Dividend9.743Equityadd to basket
30Sun Life Fidelity Asian Special Situations21.334Equityadd to basket
31Sun Life Fidelity Emerging Markets Debt12.074Fixed Interestadd to basket
32Sun Life Fidelity International10.594Equityadd to basket
33Sun Life Fidelity Singapore-3.934Equityadd to basket
34Sun Life Fidelity Taiwan16.172Equityadd to basket
35Sun Life Fidelity US High Yield8.195Fixed Interestadd to basket
36Sun Life First State Asia Opportunities21.765Equityadd to basket
37Sun Life First State Asian Bond8.223Fixed Interestadd to basket
38Sun Life First State Asian Equity Plus20.435Equityadd to basket
39Sun Life First State Asian Growth15.594Equityadd to basket
40Sun Life First State China Growth9.762Equityadd to basket
41Sun Life First State Global Resources-22.003Commodity/Energyadd to basket
42Sun Life First State Greater China Growth20.053Equityadd to basket
43Sun Life First State Hong Kong Growth12.762Equityadd to basket
44Sun Life First State Indian Subcontinent57.644Equityadd to basket
45Sun Life Fortune Growth Enhancer7.685Mixed Assetadd to basket
46Sun Life Fortune Guardian Investor0.715Mixed Assetadd to basket
47Sun Life Fortune Schroder Asian Equity3.233Equityadd to basket
48Sun Life Fortune Schroder European Equity-6.332Equityadd to basket
49Sun Life Fortune Schroder Global Bond-6.303Fixed Interestadd to basket
50Sun Life Fortune Schroder Global Equity14.255Equityadd to basket
51Sun Life Fortune Schroder Hong Kong Equity15.393Equityadd to basket
52Sun Life Fortune Schroder Money Market-2.152Money Marketadd to basket
53Sun Life FORTUNE Schroder U.S. Bond3.982Fixed Interestadd to basket
54Sun Life Fortune Schroder U.S. Equity22.974Equityadd to basket
55Sun Life Fortune Wealth Builder4.905Mixed Assetadd to basket
56Sun Life Franklin Mutual European-19.031Equityadd to basket
57Sun Life Franklin Technology37.824Equityadd to basket
58Sun Life Franklin Templeton IF Franklin India40.113Equityadd to basket
59Sun Life Franklin US Opportunities17.781Equityadd to basket
60Sun Life Future Allianz Hong Kong Equity11.081Equityadd to basket
61Sun Life Future Baring Hong Kong China18.021Equityadd to basket
62Sun Life Future Fidelity China Opportunities14.222Equityadd to basket
63Sun Life Future Invesco PRC Equity9.991Equityadd to basket
64Sun Life Future Schroder ISF China Opportunities26.644Equityadd to basket
65Sun Life Future Schroder ISF Hong Kong Dollar Bond0.155Fixed Interestadd to basket
66Sun Life Future Schroder ISF Hong Kong Equity13.992Equityadd to basket
67Sun Life Global Bond8.312Fixed Interestadd to basket
68Sun Life Growth Lifestyle Portfolio10.134Mixed Assetadd to basket
69Sun Life Invesco Asia Infrastructure4.123Equityadd to basket
70Sun Life Invesco Global Equity Income0.252Equityadd to basket
71Sun Life Invesco Japanese Equity Core17.231Equityadd to basket
72Sun Life Invesco Pacific Equity15.842Equityadd to basket
73Sun Life Investec GSF Asian Equity8.962Equityadd to basket
74Sun Life Investec GSF Global Energy-41.122Commodity/Energyadd to basket
75Sun Life Investec GSF Global Gold-1.893Commodity/Energyadd to basket
76Sun Life Investec GSF Global Multi-Asset Income0.875Mixed Assetadd to basket
77Sun Life MFS Meridian Absolute Return-3.765Fixed Interestadd to basket
78Sun Life MFS Meridian Emerging Markets Debt8.873Fixed Interestadd to basket
79Sun Life MFS Meridian European Research-4.521Equityadd to basket
80Sun Life MFS Meridian European Value3.215Equityadd to basket
81Sun Life MFS Meridian Global Concentrated15.614Equityadd to basket
82Sun Life MFS Meridian Global Equity10.733Equityadd to basket
83Sun Life MFS Meridian Global Research6.163Equityadd to basket
84Sun Life MFS Meridian Global Total Return3.941Mixed Assetadd to basket
85Sun Life MFS Meridian US Government Bond-0.13SSFixed Interestadd to basket
86Sun Life MFS Meridian US Value19.531Equityadd to basket
87Sun Life Morgan Stanley IF Asian Property2.62SSPropertyadd to basket
88Sun Life Morgan Stanley IF Emerging Europe, Middle East, Africa Equity-5.751Equityadd to basket
89Sun Life Morgan Stanley IF European Property-3.803Propertyadd to basket
90Sun Life Morgan Stanley IF Global Bond-5.023Fixed Interestadd to basket
91Sun Life Parvest Bond Best Selection World Emerging-8.632Fixed Interestadd to basket
92Sun Life Parvest Equity Brazil-17.512Equityadd to basket
93Sun Life Parvest Equity Russia10.463Equityadd to basket
94Sun Life Parvest Equity World Emerging-3.232Equityadd to basket
95Sun Life Parvest Equity World Energy-32.553Commodity/Energyadd to basket
96Sun Life PIMCO Global Real Return9.612Fixed Interestadd to basket
97Sun Life PIMCO Total Return Bond2.131Fixed Interestadd to basket
98Sun Life Rainbow China Growth12.982Equityadd to basket
99Sun Life Rainbow Growth7.254Equityadd to basket
100Sun Life Rainbow Hong Kong Equity15.582Equityadd to basket