Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone

Group factsheet / GAM (Luxembourg) S.A.

GAM (Luxembourg) S.A.

Group details Fund types managed
ManagerGroupLogo Manager Information not found




left Offshore Mutual
120 Funds Managed
RankFund 3yr(%) FE Crown rating Primary asset class 
1GAM Multibond - ABS-CHF0.174Fixed Interestadd to basket
2GAM Multibond - ABS-EUR2.282Fixed Interestadd to basket
3GAM Multibond - Absolute Return Bond-0.31USFixed Interestadd to basket
4GAM Multibond - Absolute Return Bond Defender-0.97USFixed Interestadd to basket
5GAM Multibond - Absolute Return Bond Plus4.28USFixed Interestadd to basket
6GAM Multibond - Absolute Return Emerging Bond3.55USFixed Interestadd to basket
7GAM Multibond - Diversified Income Bond3.882Fixed Interestadd to basket
8GAM Multibond - Dollar Bond0.492Fixed Interestadd to basket
9GAM Multibond - Emerging Bond19.255Fixed Interestadd to basket
10GAM Multibond - Emerging Markets Corporate Bond14.855Fixed Interestadd to basket
11GAM Multibond - Emerging Markets Opportunities Bond16.014Fixed Interestadd to basket
12GAM Multibond - Euro Bond1.353Fixed Interestadd to basket
13GAM Multibond - Euro Government Bond0.243Fixed Interestadd to basket
14GAM Multibond - Global Convert Bond-0.911Fixed Interestadd to basket
15GAM Multibond - Global High Yield Bond-1.471Fixed Interestadd to basket
16GAM Multibond - Global High Yield Bond GBP2.201Fixed Interestadd to basket
17GAM Multibond - Global Inflation Linked Bond5.911Fixed Interestadd to basket
18GAM Multibond - Local Emerging Bond6.302Fixed Interestadd to basket
19GAM Multibond - Swiss Franc Bond-3.572Fixed Interestadd to basket
20GAM Multibond - Total Return Bond-1.691Fixed Interestadd to basket
21GAM Multibond- Emerging Markets Inflation Linked Bond1.252Fixed Interestadd to basket
22GAM Multibond- Emerging Markets Investment Grade Bond7.455Fixed Interestadd to basket
23GAM Multicash - Money Market Dollar0.901Money Marketadd to basket
24GAM Multicash - Money Market Euro-2.542Money Marketadd to basket
25GAM Multicash - Money Market Sterling0.633Money Marketadd to basket
26GAM Multicash - Money Market Swiss Franc-3.243Money Marketadd to basket
27GAM Multistock - Absolute Return Europe Equity-4.97USEquityadd to basket
28GAM Multistock - Asia Focus Equity53.704Equityadd to basket
29GAM Multistock - China Evolution Equity74.643Equityadd to basket
30GAM Multistock - Emerging Markets Equity-SHEquityadd to basket
31GAM Multistock - Euroland Value Equity49.811Equityadd to basket
32GAM Multistock - Europe Focus Equity28.452Equityadd to basket
33GAM Multistock - German Focus Equity28.822Equityadd to basket
34GAM Multistock - Global Equity Income13.573Equityadd to basket
35GAM Multistock - Health Innovation Equity8.712Equityadd to basket
36GAM Multistock - Japan Equity40.642Equityadd to basket
37GAM Multistock - Luxury Brands Equity17.421Equityadd to basket
38GAM Multistock - Swiss Equity55.684Equityadd to basket
39GAM Multistock - Swiss Small & Mid Cap Equity93.045Equityadd to basket
40GAM Multistock - US Leading Equity33.312Equityadd to basket
41GAM Multistock - US Value Equity23.061Equityadd to basket
42MltcprtnSICAV JB MM Fixed Income Unconstrained-Fixed Interestadd to basket
43Multicooperation SICAV - GAM Commodity-14.702Commodity/Energyadd to basket
44Multicooperation SICAV - GAM Multi Asset Strategic Allocation-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
45Multicooperation SICAV Adagio (Lux) Konservativ4.004Mixed Assetadd to basket
46Multicooperation SICAV Allegro (Lux) Dynamisch27.914Mixed Assetadd to basket
47Multicooperation SICAV Vivace (Lux) Ausgewogen16.514Mixed Assetadd to basket
48MulticooperationSICAV Julius Baer Equity Global Excellence Emerging Markets27.47SHEquityadd to basket
49MulticooperationSICAV Julius Baer Equity Global Excellence Europe17.36SHEquityadd to basket
50MulticooperationSICAV Julius Baer Equity Global Excellence North America35.26SHEquityadd to basket
51MulticooperationSICAV Julius Baer Equity Special Value13.022Equityadd to basket
52MulticooperationSICAV Julius Baer Fixed Income Emerging Markets Hard Currency10.41SHFixed Interestadd to basket
53MulticooperationSICAV Julius Baer Fixed Income Global High Investment Grade-2.36SHFixed Interestadd to basket
54MulticooperationSICAV Julius Baer Fixed Income Global High Yield-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
55MulticooperationSICAV Julius Baer Fixed Income Global Low Investment Grade3.43SHFixed Interestadd to basket
56MulticooperationSICAV Julius Baer Global Excellence Equity17.532Equityadd to basket
57MulticooperationSICAV Julius Baer Global Excellence Fixed Income CHF-0.562Fixed Interestadd to basket
58MulticooperationSICAV Julius Baer Global Excellence Fixed Income EUR-0.232Fixed Interestadd to basket
59MulticooperationSICAV Julius Baer Strategy Balanced CHF11.353Mixed Assetadd to basket
60MulticooperationSICAV Julius Baer Strategy Balanced EUR7.522Mixed Assetadd to basket
61MulticooperationSICAV Julius Baer Strategy Balanced USD10.445Mixed Assetadd to basket
62MulticooperationSICAV Julius Baer Strategy Growth CHF17.212Mixed Assetadd to basket
63MulticooperationSICAV Julius Baer Strategy Growth EUR10.492Mixed Assetadd to basket
64MulticooperationSICAV Julius Baer Strategy Income CHF4.573Mixed Assetadd to basket
65MulticooperationSICAV Julius Baer Strategy Income EUR3.292Mixed Assetadd to basket
66MulticooperationSICAV Julius Baer Strategy Income USD5.695Mixed Assetadd to basket
67MultiFlex SICAV Carnot Efficient Energy44.015Commodity/Energyadd to basket
68Multiflex SICAV Global Multi-Asset Income-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
69Multiflex SICAV Lansdowne Insight Discovery-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
70Multilabel SICAV ABS Selection5.53SHFixed Interestadd to basket
71Multilabel SICAV Artemide1.571Mixed Assetadd to basket
72Multilabel SICAV AS Global Bond-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
73Multilabel SICAV Hybrid Bonds18.053Fixed Interestadd to basket
74Multilabel SICAV Lapis Top 25 Dividend Yield-SHEquityadd to basket
75Multilabel SICAV LYRA42.063Mixed Assetadd to basket
76Multiopportunities SICAV - Absolute Return Commodity-0.84USCommodity/Energyadd to basket
77Multipartner SICAV Allround QUADInvest10.953Mixed Assetadd to basket
78Multipartner SICAV BAM Classis Crescere Insieme-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
79Multipartner SICAV BAM Classis Vicini Sempre-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
80Multipartner SICAV Carthesio Analytica Equity-SHEquityadd to basket
81Multipartner SICAV Carthesio Frame Alpha Strategy-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
82Multipartner SICAV Carthesio Frame Axis-SHEquityadd to basket
83Multipartner SICAV Carthesio Global Income-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
84Multipartner SICAV Carthesio Ratio Total Return Credit-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
85Multipartner SICAV Carthesio Regulae6.932Mixed Assetadd to basket
86Multipartner SICAV Cedola Paesi Emergenti 2020-SHEquityadd to basket
87Multipartner SICAV Franklin Templeton Cedola Globale 2022-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
88Multipartner SICAV Invesco Cedola Emergente 2022-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
89Multipartner SICAV Konwave Gold Equity64.413Commodity/Energyadd to basket
90Multipartner SICAV Konwave Japan Opportunities26.491Equityadd to basket
91Multipartner SICAV Pentalpha Shackleton Global Equity-SHEquityadd to basket
92Multipartner SICAV RobecoSAM Global Child Impact Equities-SHEquityadd to basket
93Multipartner SICAV RobecoSAM Global Gender Equality Impact Equities-SHEquityadd to basket
94Multipartner SICAV RobecoSAM Global Small Cap Equities32.293Equityadd to basket
95Multipartner SICAV RobecoSAM Smart Energy36.635Commodity/Energyadd to basket
96Multipartner SICAV RobecoSAM Smart Materials58.865Commodity/Energyadd to basket
97Multipartner SICAV RobecoSAM Sustainable Global Equities27.873Equityadd to basket
98Multipartner SICAV RobecoSAM Sustainable Healthy Living8.563Equityadd to basket
99Multipartner SICAV RobecoSAM Sustainable Water34.582Commodity/Energyadd to basket
100Multipartner SICAV The 1.2 Lux10.29USMixed Assetadd to basket