Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone

Group factsheet / GAM (Luxembourg) S.A.

GAM (Luxembourg) S.A.

Group details Fund types managed
ManagerGroupLogo Manager Information not found




left Offshore Mutual
131 Funds Managed
RankFund 3yr(%) FE Crown rating Primary asset class 
1GAM Multibond - ABS-CHF-0.144Fixed Interestadd to basket
2GAM Multibond - ABS-EUR2.082Fixed Interestadd to basket
3GAM Multibond - Absolute Return Bond-3.45USFixed Interestadd to basket
4GAM Multibond - Absolute Return Bond Defender-1.68USFixed Interestadd to basket
5GAM Multibond - Absolute Return Bond Defender-3.32USFixed Interestadd to basket
6GAM Multibond - Absolute Return Bond Plus0.07USFixed Interestadd to basket
7GAM Multibond - Absolute Return Emerging Bond-0.03USFixed Interestadd to basket
8GAM Multibond - Diversified Income Bond1.552Fixed Interestadd to basket
9GAM Multibond - Dollar Bond2.662Fixed Interestadd to basket
10GAM Multibond - Emerging Bond10.815Fixed Interestadd to basket
11GAM Multibond - Emerging Markets Corporate Bond10.505Fixed Interestadd to basket
12GAM Multibond - Emerging Markets Opportunities Bond3.354Fixed Interestadd to basket
13GAM Multibond - Euro Bond4.253Fixed Interestadd to basket
14GAM Multibond - Euro Government Bond4.703Fixed Interestadd to basket
15GAM Multibond - Global Convert Bond-2.341Fixed Interestadd to basket
16GAM Multibond - Global High Yield Bond-7.171Fixed Interestadd to basket
17GAM Multibond - Global High Yield Bond GBP-4.041Fixed Interestadd to basket
18GAM Multibond - Global Inflation Linked Bond2.822Fixed Interestadd to basket
19GAM Multibond - Global Inflation Linked Bond0.961Fixed Interestadd to basket
20GAM Multibond - Local Emerging Bond-8.992Fixed Interestadd to basket
21GAM Multibond - Swiss Franc Bond-0.632Fixed Interestadd to basket
22GAM Multibond - Total Return Bond-3.231Fixed Interestadd to basket
23GAM Multibond- Emerging Markets Inflation Linked Bond-10.352Fixed Interestadd to basket
24GAM Multibond- Emerging Markets Investment Grade Bond6.095Fixed Interestadd to basket
25GAM Multicash - Money Market Dollar0.371Money Marketadd to basket
26GAM Multicash - Money Market Euro-2.232Money Marketadd to basket
27GAM Multicash - Money Market Sterling0.023Money Marketadd to basket
28GAM Multicash - Money Market Swiss Franc-2.753Money Marketadd to basket
29GAM Multistock - Absolute Return Europe Equity0.49USEquityadd to basket
30GAM Multistock - Asia Focus Equity29.914Equityadd to basket
31GAM Multistock - China Evolution Equity51.683Equityadd to basket
32GAM Multistock - Eastern Europe Focus Equity0.142Equityadd to basket
33GAM Multistock - Emerging Markets Equity-SHEquityadd to basket
34GAM Multistock - Energy Equity-34.622Commodity/Energyadd to basket
35GAM Multistock - Euroland Value Equity20.631Equityadd to basket
36GAM Multistock - Europe Focus Equity23.212Equityadd to basket
37GAM Multistock - Europe Small & Mid Cap Equity37.542Equityadd to basket
38GAM Multistock - German Focus Equity25.442Equityadd to basket
39GAM Multistock - Global Equity Income21.553Equityadd to basket
40GAM Multistock - Health Innovation Equity25.442Equityadd to basket
41GAM Multistock - Japan Equity24.912Equityadd to basket
42GAM Multistock - Luxury Brands Equity15.711Equityadd to basket
43GAM Multistock - Swiss Equity26.504Equityadd to basket
44GAM Multistock - Swiss Small & Mid Cap Equity44.325Equityadd to basket
45GAM Multistock - US Leading Equity19.202Equityadd to basket
46GAM Multistock - US Value Equity8.261Equityadd to basket
47JB Strategy Balanced CHF1.903Mixed Assetadd to basket
48JB Strategy Balanced EUR8.742Mixed Assetadd to basket
49JB Strategy Balanced USD3.245Mixed Assetadd to basket
50JB Strategy Growth CHF1.872Mixed Assetadd to basket
51JB Strategy Growth EUR10.412Mixed Assetadd to basket
52JB Strategy Income CHF-1.913Mixed Assetadd to basket
53JB Strategy Income EUR4.822Mixed Assetadd to basket
54JB Strategy Income USD1.365Mixed Assetadd to basket
55Jul Baer Adagio (Lux) Konservativ0.334Mixed Assetadd to basket
56Jul Baer Allegro (Lux) Dynamisch10.924Mixed Assetadd to basket
57Jul Baer Allround QUADInvest12.913Mixed Assetadd to basket
58Jul Baer Allround QUADInvest Growth32.115Equityadd to basket
59Jul Baer Artemide4.221Mixed Assetadd to basket
60Jul Baer Cedola Paesi Emergenti 2020-SHEquityadd to basket
61Jul Baer Equity Global Excellence Emerging Markets-SHEquityadd to basket
62Jul Baer Equity Global Excellence Europe16.71SHEquityadd to basket
63Jul Baer Equity Global Excellence North America20.13SHEquityadd to basket
64Jul Baer Equity Special Value16.952Equityadd to basket
65Jul Baer Fixed Income Emerging Markets Hard Currency-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
66Jul Baer Fixed Income Global High Investment Grade-0.13SHFixed Interestadd to basket
67Jul Baer Fixed Income Global High Yield-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
68Jul Baer Fixed Income Global Low Investment Grade4.57SHFixed Interestadd to basket
69Jul Baer Global Absolute Return-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
70Jul Baer Global Excellence Equity17.862Equityadd to basket
71Jul Baer Global Excellence Fixed Income CHF-1.932Fixed Interestadd to basket
72Jul Baer Global Excellence Fixed Income EUR2.332Fixed Interestadd to basket
73Jul Baer Global Multi-Asset Income-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
74Jul Baer Multipartner BAM Classis Crescere Insieme-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
75Jul Baer Multipartner BAM Classis Vicini Sempre-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
76Jul Baer Multipartner Carthesio Asian Credit-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
77Jul Baer Multipartner Carthesio Global Income-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
78Jul Baer Multipartner Konwave Gold Equity6.923Commodity/Energyadd to basket
79Jul Baer Multipartner Konwave Japan Opportunities11.531Equityadd to basket
80Jul Baer Multipartner WM Multi-Asset Conservative-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
81Jul Baer Multipartner WM Multi-Asset Growth-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
82Jul Baer Multipartner WM Multi-Asset Moderate-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
83Jul Baer Pentalpha Onyx-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
84Jul Baer Pentalpha Shackleton Global Equity-SHEquityadd to basket
85Jul Baer Picard Angst All Commodity-34.842Commodity/Energyadd to basket
86Jul Baer Quality Emerging Markets Equity-2.223Equityadd to basket
87Jul Baer Quality Europe Equity13.071Equityadd to basket
88Jul Baer Quality Global Equity12.681Equityadd to basket
89Jul Baer Quality Switzerland Equity29.764Equityadd to basket
90Jul Baer Quality USA Equity21.333Equityadd to basket
91Jul Baer SGKB (LUX) Finreon European Equity IsoPro (EUR)20.972Equityadd to basket
92Jul Baer The 1.2 Lux11.68USMixed Assetadd to basket
93Jul Baer WMP EM Established Leaders5.603Equityadd to basket
94Jul Baer WMP Global Equity22.893Equityadd to basket
95Jul Baer WMP Strategiefonds0.723Mixed Assetadd to basket
96Jul Baer ZILUX Hedge 2-SHHedgeadd to basket
97Jul Baer Zurich Invest Protect 85+-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
98Lapis Top 25 Dividend Yield-SHEquityadd to basket
99Multicooperation SICAV - GAM Commodity-36.012Commodity/Energyadd to basket
100Multicooperation SICAV - GAM Multi Asset Strategic Allocation-SHMixed Assetadd to basket