Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.


We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.


In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.


We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.


We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.


The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.


Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.


Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.


If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone

Group factsheet / GAM (Luxembourg) S.A.

GAM (Luxembourg) S.A.

Group details Fund types managed
ManagerGroupLogo Manager Information not found

left Offshore Mutual
139 Funds Managed
RankFund 3yr(%) FE Crown rating Primary asset class 
1Annox Alpha-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
2GAM Multibond - ABS-CHF0.361Fixed Interestadd to basket
3GAM Multibond - ABS-EUR2.372Fixed Interestadd to basket
4GAM Multibond - Absolute Return Bond-1.38USFixed Interestadd to basket
5GAM Multibond - Absolute Return Bond Defender-1.68USFixed Interestadd to basket
6GAM Multibond - Absolute Return Bond Plus3.37USFixed Interestadd to basket
7GAM Multibond - Absolute Return Emerging Bond3.37USFixed Interestadd to basket
8GAM Multibond - Diversified Income Bond0.633Fixed Interestadd to basket
9GAM Multibond - Dollar Bond-0.811Fixed Interestadd to basket
10GAM Multibond - Emerging Bond15.115Fixed Interestadd to basket
11GAM Multibond - Emerging Markets Corporate Bond11.714Fixed Interestadd to basket
12GAM Multibond - Emerging Markets Opportunities Bond15.154Fixed Interestadd to basket
13GAM Multibond - Euro Bond-1.013Fixed Interestadd to basket
14GAM Multibond - Euro Government Bond-2.622Fixed Interestadd to basket
15GAM Multibond - Global High Yield Bond-4.951Fixed Interestadd to basket
16GAM Multibond - Global High Yield Bond GBP-0.681Fixed Interestadd to basket
17GAM Multibond - Global Inflation Linked Bond5.284Fixed Interestadd to basket
18GAM Multibond - Local Emerging Bond11.721Fixed Interestadd to basket
19GAM Multibond - Swiss Franc Bond-2.271Fixed Interestadd to basket
20GAM Multibond - Total Return Bond-1.482Fixed Interestadd to basket
21GAM Multibond- Emerging Markets Inflation Linked Bond10.001Fixed Interestadd to basket
22GAM Multibond- Emerging Markets Investment Grade Bond4.363Fixed Interestadd to basket
23GAM Multicash - Money Market Dollar1.131Money Marketadd to basket
24GAM Multicash - Money Market Euro-2.642Money Marketadd to basket
25GAM Multicash - Money Market Sterling0.622Money Marketadd to basket
26GAM Multicash - Money Market Swiss Franc-3.402Money Marketadd to basket
27GAM Multistock - Absolute Return Europe Equity-8.51USEquityadd to basket
28GAM Multistock - Asia Focus Equity50.154Equityadd to basket
29GAM Multistock - China Evolution Equity69.235Equityadd to basket
30GAM Multistock - Emerging Markets Equity37.71SHEquityadd to basket
31GAM Multistock - Euroland Value Equity17.493Equityadd to basket
32GAM Multistock - Europe Focus Equity2.213Equityadd to basket
33GAM Multistock - German Focus Equity1.252Equityadd to basket
34GAM Multistock - Global Equity Income-3.942Equityadd to basket
35GAM Multistock - Health Innovation Equity-2.082Equityadd to basket
36GAM Multistock - Japan Equity8.452Equityadd to basket
37GAM Multistock - Luxury Brands Equity6.623Equityadd to basket
38GAM Multistock - Swiss Equity24.655Equityadd to basket
39GAM Multistock - Swiss Small & Mid Cap Equity58.465Equityadd to basket
40GAM Multistock - US Leading Equity22.733Equityadd to basket
41GAM Multistock - US Value Equity13.091Equityadd to basket
42MltcprtnSICAV JB MM Fixed Income Unconstrained-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
43Multibrand SICAV SIF - EMCORE Precious Metal Dynamic-SHCommodity/Energyadd to basket
44Multicooperation SICAV - GAM Commodity-12.112Commodity/Energyadd to basket
45Multicooperation SICAV - GAM Multi Asset Strategic Allocation-2.62SHMixed Assetadd to basket
46Multicooperation SICAV Adagio (Lux) Konservativ-0.231Mixed Assetadd to basket
47Multicooperation SICAV Allegro (Lux) Dynamisch7.744Mixed Assetadd to basket
48Multicooperation SICAV Vivace (Lux) Ausgewogen4.753Mixed Assetadd to basket
49MulticooperationSICAV Julius Baer Dynamic Asset Allocation-Mixed Assetadd to basket
50MulticooperationSICAV Julius Baer Equity Global Excellence Emerging Markets27.123Equityadd to basket
51MulticooperationSICAV Julius Baer Equity Global Excellence Europe0.562Equityadd to basket
52MulticooperationSICAV Julius Baer Equity Global Excellence North America27.134Equityadd to basket
53MulticooperationSICAV Julius Baer Equity Next Generation-Equityadd to basket
54MulticooperationSICAV Julius Baer Equity Special Value-4.071Equityadd to basket
55MulticooperationSICAV Julius Baer Fixed Income Emerging Markets Hard Currency7.104Fixed Interestadd to basket
56MulticooperationSICAV Julius Baer Fixed Income Global High Investment Grade-3.572Fixed Interestadd to basket
57MulticooperationSICAV Julius Baer Fixed Income Global High Yield-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
58MulticooperationSICAV Julius Baer Fixed Income Global Low Investment Grade0.633Fixed Interestadd to basket
59MulticooperationSICAV Julius Baer Global Excellence Equity4.042Equityadd to basket
60MulticooperationSICAV Julius Baer Global Excellence Fixed Income CHF-2.961Fixed Interestadd to basket
61MulticooperationSICAV Julius Baer Global Excellence Fixed Income EUR-1.812Fixed Interestadd to basket
62MulticooperationSICAV Julius Baer Strategy Balanced CHF-1.981Mixed Assetadd to basket
63MulticooperationSICAV Julius Baer Strategy Balanced EUR-1.802Mixed Assetadd to basket
64MulticooperationSICAV Julius Baer Strategy Balanced USD4.092Mixed Assetadd to basket
65MulticooperationSICAV Julius Baer Strategy Growth CHF-0.441Mixed Assetadd to basket
66MulticooperationSICAV Julius Baer Strategy Growth EUR-1.462Mixed Assetadd to basket
67MulticooperationSICAV Julius Baer Strategy Income CHF-3.791Mixed Assetadd to basket
68MulticooperationSICAV Julius Baer Strategy Income EUR-2.672Mixed Assetadd to basket
69MulticooperationSICAV Julius Baer Strategy Income USD1.754Mixed Assetadd to basket
70MultiFlex SICAV Carnot Efficient Energy13.531Commodity/Energyadd to basket
71Multiflex SICAV Global Multi-Asset Income-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
72Multiflex SICAV Lansdowne Insight Discovery-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
73MultiFlex SICAV Swiss Asset Partners Equity19.134Equityadd to basket
74Multilabel SICAV ABS Selection5.09USFixed Interestadd to basket
75Multilabel SICAV Artemide-1.921Mixed Assetadd to basket
76Multilabel SICAV AS BB Flexible-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
77Multilabel SICAV AS Global Bond-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
78Multilabel SICAV Emcore Global Convert Bond-4.611Fixed Interestadd to basket
79Multilabel SICAV ENPACL Credito-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
80Multilabel SICAV ENPACL Multistrategia6.021Equityadd to basket
81Multilabel SICAV Hybrid Bonds9.184Fixed Interestadd to basket
82Multilabel SICAV Lapis Top 25 Dividend Yield-SHEquityadd to basket
83Multilabel SICAV LYRA22.905Mixed Assetadd to basket
84Multiopportunities SICAV - Absolute Return Commodity-1.38USCommodity/Energyadd to basket
85Multiopportunities SICAV - Euroland Value Focus16.243Equityadd to basket
86Multipartner SICAV - RobecoSAM Global Sustainable Impact Equities-SHEquityadd to basket
87Multipartner SICAV Allround QUADInvest-1.414Mixed Assetadd to basket
88Multipartner SICAV BAM Classis Crescere Insieme-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
89Multipartner SICAV BAM Classis Vicini Sempre-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
90Multipartner SICAV Caliber-SHHedgeadd to basket
91Multipartner SICAV Carthesio Analytica Equity-SHEquityadd to basket
92Multipartner SICAV Carthesio Asian Credit-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
93Multipartner SICAV Carthesio Frame Alpha Strategy-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
94Multipartner SICAV Carthesio Frame Axis-SHEquityadd to basket
95Multipartner SICAV Carthesio Global Income-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
96Multipartner SICAV Carthesio Ratio Total Return Credit-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
97Multipartner SICAV Carthesio Regulae5.042Mixed Assetadd to basket
98Multipartner SICAV Cedola Paesi Emergenti 2020-SHEquityadd to basket
99Multipartner SICAV Franklin Templeton Cedola Globale 2022-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
100Multipartner SICAV Global Absolute Return1.242Mixed Assetadd to basket