Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone

Group factsheet / GAM (Luxembourg) S.A.

GAM (Luxembourg) S.A.

Group details Fund types managed
ManagerGroupLogo Manager Information not found




left Offshore Mutual
147 Funds Managed
RankFund 3yr(%) FE Crown rating Primary asset class 
1Annox Alpha-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
2GAM Multibond - ABS-CHF0.441Fixed Interestadd to basket
3GAM Multibond - ABS-EUR2.382Fixed Interestadd to basket
4GAM Multibond - Absolute Return Bond-3.29USFixed Interestadd to basket
5GAM Multibond - Absolute Return Bond Defender-2.89USFixed Interestadd to basket
6GAM Multibond - Absolute Return Bond Plus-0.84USFixed Interestadd to basket
7GAM Multibond - Absolute Return Emerging Bond0.05USFixed Interestadd to basket
8GAM Multibond - Diversified Income Bond-1.663Fixed Interestadd to basket
9GAM Multibond - Dollar Bond-0.091Fixed Interestadd to basket
10GAM Multibond - Emerging Bond7.305Fixed Interestadd to basket
11GAM Multibond - Emerging Markets Corporate Bond6.414Fixed Interestadd to basket
12GAM Multibond - Emerging Markets Opportunities Bond5.924Fixed Interestadd to basket
13GAM Multibond - Euro Bond0.333Fixed Interestadd to basket
14GAM Multibond - Euro Government Bond0.462Fixed Interestadd to basket
15GAM Multibond - Global High Yield Bond-5.321Fixed Interestadd to basket
16GAM Multibond - Global High Yield Bond GBP-1.661Fixed Interestadd to basket
17GAM Multibond - Global Inflation Linked Bond4.204Fixed Interestadd to basket
18GAM Multibond - Local Emerging Bond1.241Fixed Interestadd to basket
19GAM Multibond - Swiss Franc Bond-2.991Fixed Interestadd to basket
20GAM Multibond - Total Return Bond-3.632Fixed Interestadd to basket
21GAM Multibond- Emerging Markets Inflation Linked Bond-1.881Fixed Interestadd to basket
22GAM Multibond- Emerging Markets Investment Grade Bond1.093Fixed Interestadd to basket
23GAM Multicash - Money Market Dollar1.411Money Marketadd to basket
24GAM Multicash - Money Market Euro-2.732Money Marketadd to basket
25GAM Multicash - Money Market Sterling0.652Money Marketadd to basket
26GAM Multicash - Money Market Swiss Franc-3.532Money Marketadd to basket
27GAM Multistock - Absolute Return Europe Equity-8.06USEquityadd to basket
28GAM Multistock - Asia Focus Equity33.564Equityadd to basket
29GAM Multistock - China Evolution Equity32.785Equityadd to basket
30GAM Multistock - Emerging Markets Equity17.01SHEquityadd to basket
31GAM Multistock - Euroland Value Equity22.223Equityadd to basket
32GAM Multistock - Europe Focus Equity6.473Equityadd to basket
33GAM Multistock - German Focus Equity6.642Equityadd to basket
34GAM Multistock - Global Equity Income3.192Equityadd to basket
35GAM Multistock - Health Innovation Equity-4.742Equityadd to basket
36GAM Multistock - Japan Equity12.572Equityadd to basket
37GAM Multistock - Luxury Brands Equity23.743Equityadd to basket
38GAM Multistock - Swiss Equity27.595Equityadd to basket
39GAM Multistock - Swiss Small & Mid Cap Equity60.695Equityadd to basket
40GAM Multistock - US Leading Equity20.013Equityadd to basket
41GAM Multistock - US Value Equity13.831Equityadd to basket
42Jul Baer Dogal Multimanager Diversified-Mixed Assetadd to basket
43Jul Baer Dynamic Long-Term Multi-Asset-Mixed Assetadd to basket
44Jul Baer Dynamic Multi-Asset-Mixed Assetadd to basket
45Jul Baer ENPACL Flessibile-Mixed Assetadd to basket
46Jul Baer Fasienergia-Mixed Assetadd to basket
47Jul Baer Global Optimal Multi-Asset-Mixed Assetadd to basket
48Jul Baer Long-Term Optimal Multi-Asset-Mixed Assetadd to basket
49Jul Baer Strategic Insurance Distr-Mixed Assetadd to basket
50MltcprtnSICAV JB MM Fixed Income Unconstrained-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
51Multibrand SICAV SIF - EMCORE Precious Metal Dynamic-SHCommodity/Energyadd to basket
52Multibrand SICAV SIF - ICE-Mixed Assetadd to basket
53Multicooperation SICAV - GAM Commodity-12.212Commodity/Energyadd to basket
54Multicooperation SICAV - GAM Multi Asset Strategic Allocation-1.101Mixed Assetadd to basket
55Multicooperation SICAV Adagio (Lux) Konservativ2.501Mixed Assetadd to basket
56Multicooperation SICAV Allegro (Lux) Dynamisch13.304Mixed Assetadd to basket
57Multicooperation SICAV Vivace (Lux) Ausgewogen8.573Mixed Assetadd to basket
58MulticooperationSICAV Julius Baer Dynamic Asset Allocation-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
59MulticooperationSICAV Julius Baer Equity Global Excellence Emerging Markets12.923Equityadd to basket
60MulticooperationSICAV Julius Baer Equity Global Excellence Europe7.952Equityadd to basket
61MulticooperationSICAV Julius Baer Equity Global Excellence North America27.554Equityadd to basket
62MulticooperationSICAV Julius Baer Equity Next Generation-SHEquityadd to basket
63MulticooperationSICAV Julius Baer Equity Special Value0.831Equityadd to basket
64MulticooperationSICAV Julius Baer Fixed Income Emerging Markets Hard Currency3.234Fixed Interestadd to basket
65MulticooperationSICAV Julius Baer Fixed Income Global High Investment Grade-3.762Fixed Interestadd to basket
66MulticooperationSICAV Julius Baer Fixed Income Global High Yield-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
67MulticooperationSICAV Julius Baer Fixed Income Global Low Investment Grade0.053Fixed Interestadd to basket
68MulticooperationSICAV Julius Baer Global Excellence Equity9.372Equityadd to basket
69MulticooperationSICAV Julius Baer Global Excellence Fixed Income CHF-2.911Fixed Interestadd to basket
70MulticooperationSICAV Julius Baer Global Excellence Fixed Income EUR-0.952Fixed Interestadd to basket
71MulticooperationSICAV Julius Baer Strategy Balanced CHF0.801Mixed Assetadd to basket
72MulticooperationSICAV Julius Baer Strategy Balanced EUR0.812Mixed Assetadd to basket
73MulticooperationSICAV Julius Baer Strategy Balanced USD3.402Mixed Assetadd to basket
74MulticooperationSICAV Julius Baer Strategy Growth CHF3.941Mixed Assetadd to basket
75MulticooperationSICAV Julius Baer Strategy Growth EUR2.522Mixed Assetadd to basket
76MulticooperationSICAV Julius Baer Strategy Income CHF-2.141Mixed Assetadd to basket
77MulticooperationSICAV Julius Baer Strategy Income EUR-1.002Mixed Assetadd to basket
78MulticooperationSICAV Julius Baer Strategy Income USD0.964Mixed Assetadd to basket
79MultiFlex SICAV Carnot Efficient Energy18.801Commodity/Energyadd to basket
80Multiflex SICAV Global Multi-Asset Income-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
81Multiflex SICAV Lansdowne Insight Discovery-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
82MultiFlex SICAV Swiss Asset Partners Equity23.984Equityadd to basket
83Multilabel SICAV ABS Selection6.31USFixed Interestadd to basket
84Multilabel SICAV Artemide-3.391Mixed Assetadd to basket
85Multilabel SICAV AS BB Flexible-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
86Multilabel SICAV AS Global Bond-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
87Multilabel SICAV Emcore Global Convert Bond-5.431Fixed Interestadd to basket
88Multilabel SICAV ENPACL Credito-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
89Multilabel SICAV ENPACL Multistrategia9.471Equityadd to basket
90Multilabel SICAV Hybrid Bonds7.764Fixed Interestadd to basket
91Multilabel SICAV Lapis Top 25 Dividend Yield-SHEquityadd to basket
92Multilabel SICAV LYRA20.275Mixed Assetadd to basket
93Multiopportunities SICAV - Absolute Return Commodity-0.15USCommodity/Energyadd to basket
94Multiopportunities SICAV - Euroland Value Focus19.043Equityadd to basket
95Multipartner SICAV - RobecoSAM Global Sustainable Impact Equities-SHEquityadd to basket
96Multipartner SICAV Allround QUADInvest3.184Mixed Assetadd to basket
97Multipartner SICAV BAM Classis Crescere Insieme-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
98Multipartner SICAV BAM Classis Vicini Sempre-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
99Multipartner SICAV Caliber-SHHedgeadd to basket
100Multipartner SICAV Carthesio Analytica Equity-SHEquityadd to basket