Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone

Group factsheet / GAM (Luxembourg) S.A.

GAM (Luxembourg) S.A.

Group details Fund types managed
ManagerGroupLogo Hardstrasse 201,P.O. Box, CH-8037 ,Zurich
Ph: 41 58 426 63 16

www.swissglobal-am.com

left Offshore Mutual
119 Funds Managed
RankFund 3yr(%) FE Crown rating Primary asset class 
1JB Absolute Return Com-4.031Commodity/Energyadd to basket
2JB BF ABS EUR2.201Fixed Interestadd to basket
3JB BF Dollar USD2.581Fixed Interestadd to basket
4JB BF EM Investment Grade5.735Fixed Interestadd to basket
5JB BF Emerging Markets Corporate Bond10.975Fixed Interestadd to basket
6JB BF Emerging Markets Inflation Linked-11.642Fixed Interestadd to basket
7JB BF Euro EUR5.663Fixed Interestadd to basket
8JB BF Euro Government EUR6.993Fixed Interestadd to basket
9JB BF Global Convert Bond-1.811Fixed Interestadd to basket
10JB BF Global High Yield-6.991Fixed Interestadd to basket
11JB BF Global High Yield Bond-4.041Fixed Interestadd to basket
12JB BF Local Emerging-9.222Fixed Interestadd to basket
13JB BF Swiss Franc CHF0.152Fixed Interestadd to basket
14JB BF Total Return-3.191Fixed Interestadd to basket
15JB EF Absolute Return Europe0.54USEquityadd to basket
16JB EF Energy-26.721Commodity/Energyadd to basket
17JB EF Europe Small & Mid Cap EUR37.092Equityadd to basket
18JB EF Luxury Brands17.091Equityadd to basket
19JB EF Swiss CHF27.813Equityadd to basket
20JB EF Swiss Small & Mid Cap CHF46.855Equityadd to basket
21JB EF US Leading USD18.652Equityadd to basket
22JB EF US Value USD9.911Equityadd to basket
23JB German Focus Stock23.782Equityadd to basket
24JB Global Equity Income27.893Equityadd to basket
25JB Global Inflation Linked Bond2.861Fixed Interestadd to basket
26JB MM Dollar USD0.191Money Marketadd to basket
27JB MM Euro EUR-2.102Money Marketadd to basket
28JB MM Sterling GBP0.032Money Marketadd to basket
29JB MM Swiss Franc CHF-2.633Money Marketadd to basket
30JB Multibond ABS0.005Fixed Interestadd to basket
31JB Multibond Absolute Return Bond-4.55USFixed Interestadd to basket
32JB Multibond Absolute Return Bond Defender-5.12USFixed Interestadd to basket
33JB Multibond Absolute Return Bond Plus-1.54USFixed Interestadd to basket
34JB Multibond Absolute Return Emerging Bond0.03USFixed Interestadd to basket
35JB Multibond Credit Opportunities Bond2.582Fixed Interestadd to basket
36JB Multicooperation Commodity-37.982Commodity/Energyadd to basket
37JB Multistock Asia Focus25.203Equityadd to basket
38JB Multistock Eastern Europe Focus11.792Equityadd to basket
39JB Multistock Euroland Value Stock14.342Equityadd to basket
40JB Multistock Europe Focus20.421Equityadd to basket
41JB Multistock Health Innovation17.353Equityadd to basket
42JB Multistock Japan Stock29.452Equityadd to basket
43JB Strategy Balanced CHF3.363Mixed Assetadd to basket
44JB Strategy Balanced EUR11.292Mixed Assetadd to basket
45JB Strategy Balanced USD3.615Mixed Assetadd to basket
46JB Strategy Growth CHF3.792Mixed Assetadd to basket
47JB Strategy Growth EUR14.032Mixed Assetadd to basket
48JB Strategy Income CHF-1.243Mixed Assetadd to basket
49JB Strategy Income EUR6.542Mixed Assetadd to basket
50JB Strategy Income USD1.345Mixed Assetadd to basket
51Jul Baer Adagio (Lux) Konservativ1.334Mixed Assetadd to basket
52Jul Baer Allegro (Lux) Dynamisch11.814Mixed Assetadd to basket
53Jul Baer Allround QUADInvest16.964Mixed Assetadd to basket
54Jul Baer Allround QUADInvest Growth31.215Equityadd to basket
55Jul Baer Artemide4.291Mixed Assetadd to basket
56Jul Baer Cedola Paesi Emergenti 2020-SHEquityadd to basket
57Jul Baer Equity Global Excellence Emerging Markets-SHEquityadd to basket
58Jul Baer Equity Global Excellence Europe-SHEquityadd to basket
59Jul Baer Equity Global Excellence North America-SHEquityadd to basket
60Jul Baer Equity Special Value21.503Equityadd to basket
61Jul Baer Fixed Income Emerging Markets Hard Currency-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
62Jul Baer Fixed Income Global High Investment Grade-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
63Jul Baer Fixed Income Global High Yield-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
64Jul Baer Fixed Income Global Low Investment Grade-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
65Jul Baer Global Excellence Equity23.542Equityadd to basket
66Jul Baer Global Excellence Fixed Income CHF-1.402Fixed Interestadd to basket
67Jul Baer Global Excellence Fixed Income EUR3.132Fixed Interestadd to basket
68Jul Baer Global Multi-Asset Income-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
69Jul Baer LUKB Global Convertible BF5.502Fixed Interestadd to basket
70Jul Baer Multibond Emerging Markets Opportunities Bond2.74SHFixed Interestadd to basket
71Jul Baer Multibond Inflation Linked Bond USD5.781Fixed Interestadd to basket
72Jul Baer Multicooperation Multi Asset Strategic Allocation-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
73Jul Baer Multipartner BAM Classis Crescere Insieme-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
74Jul Baer Multipartner BAM Classis Vicini Sempre-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
75Jul Baer Multipartner Carthesio Asian Credit-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
76Jul Baer Multipartner Carthesio Global Income-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
77Jul Baer Multipartner Konwave Gold Equity29.653Commodity/Energyadd to basket
78Jul Baer Multipartner Konwave Japan Opportunities12.97SHEquityadd to basket
79Jul Baer Multipartner WM Multi-Asset Conservative-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
80Jul Baer Multipartner WM Multi-Asset Growth-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
81Jul Baer Multipartner WM Multi-Asset Moderate-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
82Jul Baer Multistock China Evolution55.723Equityadd to basket
83Jul Baer Multistock Emerging Equity-3Equityadd to basket
84Jul Baer Pentalpha Shackleton Global Equity-SHEquityadd to basket
85Jul Baer Picard Angst All Commodity-37.841Commodity/Energyadd to basket
86Jul Baer Quality Emerging Markets Equity-2.052Equityadd to basket
87Jul Baer Quality Europe Equity19.222Equityadd to basket
88Jul Baer Quality Global Equity14.881Equityadd to basket
89Jul Baer Quality Switzerland Equity31.684Equityadd to basket
90Jul Baer Quality USA Equity20.291Equityadd to basket
91Jul Baer SGKB (LUX) Finreon European Equity IsoPro (EUR)20.97SHEquityadd to basket
92Jul Baer The 1.2 Lux-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
93Jul Baer WMP EM Established Leaders6.343Equityadd to basket
94Jul Baer WMP Global Equity23.783Equityadd to basket
95Jul Baer WMP Strategiefonds3.274Mixed Assetadd to basket
96Jul Baer Zurich Invest Protect 85+-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
97Lapis Top 25 Dividend Yield-SHEquityadd to basket
98Multibond Emerging Bond13.525Fixed Interestadd to basket
99Multilabel ABS Selection-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
100Multilabel Hybrid Bonds12.552Fixed Interestadd to basket