Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone

Group factsheet / GAM (Luxembourg) S.A.

GAM (Luxembourg) S.A.

Group details Fund types managed
ManagerGroupLogo Manager Information not found




left Offshore Mutual
137 Funds Managed
RankFund 3yr(%) FE Crown rating Primary asset class 
1GAM Multibond - ABS-CHF-0.394Fixed Interestadd to basket
2GAM Multibond - ABS-EUR1.922Fixed Interestadd to basket
3GAM Multibond - Absolute Return Bond-2.49USFixed Interestadd to basket
4GAM Multibond - Absolute Return Bond Defender-2.48USFixed Interestadd to basket
5GAM Multibond - Absolute Return Bond Plus1.04USFixed Interestadd to basket
6GAM Multibond - Absolute Return Emerging Bond2.33USFixed Interestadd to basket
7GAM Multibond - Diversified Income Bond2.602Fixed Interestadd to basket
8GAM Multibond - Dollar Bond2.562Fixed Interestadd to basket
9GAM Multibond - Emerging Bond15.855Fixed Interestadd to basket
10GAM Multibond - Emerging Markets Corporate Bond11.965Fixed Interestadd to basket
11GAM Multibond - Emerging Markets Opportunities Bond8.094Fixed Interestadd to basket
12GAM Multibond - Euro Bond2.983Fixed Interestadd to basket
13GAM Multibond - Euro Government Bond3.413Fixed Interestadd to basket
14GAM Multibond - Global Convert Bond0.001Fixed Interestadd to basket
15GAM Multibond - Global High Yield Bond-4.941Fixed Interestadd to basket
16GAM Multibond - Global High Yield Bond GBP-1.561Fixed Interestadd to basket
17GAM Multibond - Global Inflation Linked Bond4.421Fixed Interestadd to basket
18GAM Multibond - Local Emerging Bond-4.382Fixed Interestadd to basket
19GAM Multibond - Swiss Franc Bond-1.222Fixed Interestadd to basket
20GAM Multibond - Total Return Bond-2.511Fixed Interestadd to basket
21GAM Multibond- Emerging Markets Inflation Linked Bond-5.052Fixed Interestadd to basket
22GAM Multibond- Emerging Markets Investment Grade Bond7.255Fixed Interestadd to basket
23GAM Multicash - Money Market Dollar0.701Money Marketadd to basket
24GAM Multicash - Money Market Euro-2.452Money Marketadd to basket
25GAM Multicash - Money Market Sterling0.663Money Marketadd to basket
26GAM Multicash - Money Market Swiss Franc-2.993Money Marketadd to basket
27GAM Multistock - Absolute Return Europe Equity-3.81USEquityadd to basket
28GAM Multistock - Asia Focus Equity44.254Equityadd to basket
29GAM Multistock - China Evolution Equity64.463Equityadd to basket
30GAM Multistock - Eastern Europe Focus Equity14.342Equityadd to basket
31GAM Multistock - Emerging Markets Equity-SHEquityadd to basket
32GAM Multistock - Energy Equity-24.592Commodity/Energyadd to basket
33GAM Multistock - Euroland Value Equity33.871Equityadd to basket
34GAM Multistock - Europe Focus Equity30.392Equityadd to basket
35GAM Multistock - Europe Small & Mid Cap Equity39.942Equityadd to basket
36GAM Multistock - German Focus Equity35.272Equityadd to basket
37GAM Multistock - Global Equity Income19.273Equityadd to basket
38GAM Multistock - Health Innovation Equity7.702Equityadd to basket
39GAM Multistock - Japan Equity29.062Equityadd to basket
40GAM Multistock - Luxury Brands Equity21.221Equityadd to basket
41GAM Multistock - Swiss Equity31.634Equityadd to basket
42GAM Multistock - Swiss Small & Mid Cap Equity62.685Equityadd to basket
43GAM Multistock - US Leading Equity21.822Equityadd to basket
44GAM Multistock - US Value Equity12.581Equityadd to basket
45Multibrand SICAV SIF - EMCORE Precious Metal Dynamic-SHCommodity/Energyadd to basket
46Multicooperation SICAV - GAM Commodity-26.802Commodity/Energyadd to basket
47Multicooperation SICAV - GAM Multi Asset Strategic Allocation-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
48Multicooperation SICAV Adagio (Lux) Konservativ0.564Mixed Assetadd to basket
49Multicooperation SICAV Allegro (Lux) Dynamisch12.524Mixed Assetadd to basket
50Multicooperation SICAV Vivace (Lux) Ausgewogen8.274Mixed Assetadd to basket
51MulticooperationSICAV Julius Baer Equity Global Excellence Emerging Markets12.10SHEquityadd to basket
52MulticooperationSICAV Julius Baer Equity Global Excellence Europe17.70SHEquityadd to basket
53MulticooperationSICAV Julius Baer Equity Global Excellence North America24.37SHEquityadd to basket
54MulticooperationSICAV Julius Baer Equity Special Value13.642Equityadd to basket
55MulticooperationSICAV Julius Baer Fixed Income Emerging Markets Hard Currency8.77SHFixed Interestadd to basket
56MulticooperationSICAV Julius Baer Fixed Income Global High Investment Grade-0.62SHFixed Interestadd to basket
57MulticooperationSICAV Julius Baer Fixed Income Global High Yield-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
58MulticooperationSICAV Julius Baer Fixed Income Global Low Investment Grade4.77SHFixed Interestadd to basket
59MulticooperationSICAV Julius Baer Global Excellence Equity16.722Equityadd to basket
60MulticooperationSICAV Julius Baer Global Excellence Fixed Income CHF-2.522Fixed Interestadd to basket
61MulticooperationSICAV Julius Baer Global Excellence Fixed Income EUR1.222Fixed Interestadd to basket
62MulticooperationSICAV Julius Baer Strategy Balanced CHF2.423Mixed Assetadd to basket
63MulticooperationSICAV Julius Baer Strategy Balanced EUR7.662Mixed Assetadd to basket
64MulticooperationSICAV Julius Baer Strategy Balanced USD5.875Mixed Assetadd to basket
65MulticooperationSICAV Julius Baer Strategy Growth CHF3.672Mixed Assetadd to basket
66MulticooperationSICAV Julius Baer Strategy Growth EUR10.462Mixed Assetadd to basket
67MulticooperationSICAV Julius Baer Strategy Income CHF-1.933Mixed Assetadd to basket
68MulticooperationSICAV Julius Baer Strategy Income EUR3.672Mixed Assetadd to basket
69MulticooperationSICAV Julius Baer Strategy Income USD2.725Mixed Assetadd to basket
70MultiFlex SICAV Carnot Efficient Energy22.205Commodity/Energyadd to basket
71Multiflex SICAV Global Multi-Asset Income-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
72Multiflex SICAV Lansdowne Insight Discovery-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
73MultiFlex SICAV Swiss Asset Partners Equity26.853Equityadd to basket
74Multilabel SICAV ABS Selection4.43SHFixed Interestadd to basket
75Multilabel SICAV Artemide2.781Mixed Assetadd to basket
76Multilabel SICAV AS BB Flexible-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
77Multilabel SICAV AS Global Bond-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
78Multilabel SICAV ENPACL Credito-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
79Multilabel SICAV ENPACL Multistrategia15.61SHEquityadd to basket
80Multilabel SICAV Hybrid Bonds16.233Fixed Interestadd to basket
81Multilabel SICAV Lapis Top 25 Dividend Yield-SHEquityadd to basket
82Multilabel SICAV LYRA45.893Mixed Assetadd to basket
83Multiopportunities SICAV - Absolute Return Commodity-3.89USCommodity/Energyadd to basket
84Multiopportunities SICAV - Euroland Value Focus43.583Equityadd to basket
85Multipartner SICAV Allround QUADInvest12.793Mixed Assetadd to basket
86Multipartner SICAV BAM Classis Crescere Insieme-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
87Multipartner SICAV BAM Classis Vicini Sempre-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
88Multipartner SICAV Caliber-SHHedgeadd to basket
89Multipartner SICAV Carthesio Analytica Equity-SHEquityadd to basket
90Multipartner SICAV Carthesio Asian Credit-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
91Multipartner SICAV Carthesio Frame Alpha Strategy-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
92Multipartner SICAV Carthesio Frame Axis-SHEquityadd to basket
93Multipartner SICAV Carthesio Global Income-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
94Multipartner SICAV Carthesio Ratio Total Return Credit-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
95Multipartner SICAV Carthesio Regulae6.392Mixed Assetadd to basket
96Multipartner SICAV Cedola Paesi Emergenti 2020-SHEquityadd to basket
97Multipartner SICAV Franklin Templeton Cedola Globale 2022-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
98Multipartner SICAV Global Absolute Return-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
99Multipartner SICAV Invesco Cedola Emergente 2022-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
100Multipartner SICAV Konwave Gold Equity52.583Commodity/Energyadd to basket