Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone

Group factsheet / UBS AG

UBS AG

Group details Fund types managed
ManagerGroupLogo UBS AG,Aeschenvorstadt 1,Basel,CH-4002
Ph: (+)41 44 234 3499

www.ubs.com/etf
[email protected]
s Global ETFs
left Offshore Mutual
192 Funds Managed
RankFund 3yr(%) FE Crown rating Primary asset class 
1Akragas SIF-SICAV - Concordia-SHHedgeadd to basket
2BPER International Sicav Currency Diversifier-8.841Fixed Interestadd to basket
3BPER International Sicav Multi Asset Dividend3.491Mixed Assetadd to basket
4Focused SICAV - High Grade Long Term Bond CHF-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
5Luxembourg Placement - Bolle15.233Mixed Assetadd to basket
6Luxembourg Placement - Olympia-7.001Mixed Assetadd to basket
7Luxembourg Placement - Solitar9.123Mixed Assetadd to basket
8Luxembourg Placement - Solitar II3.333Mixed Assetadd to basket
9Luxembourg Placement - Top Invest11.453Mixed Assetadd to basket
10Luxembourg Selection - Active Solar-SHCommodity/Energyadd to basket
11Luxembourg Selection - SFPC European Property Securitie19.754Propertyadd to basket
12Luxembourg Selection Solar & Sustainable Energy14.621Commodity/Energyadd to basket
13Multi Manager Access - Global Equities-SHEquityadd to basket
14Multi Manager Access - US Equities30.391Equityadd to basket
15SF (Lux) SICAV 2 - Guaranteed Life Design 20140.01USStructured Productsadd to basket
16SF (Lux) SICAV 2 - Guaranteed Life Design 20190.003Mixed Assetadd to basket
17SF (Lux) SICAV 2 - Life Investment Maturity Guaranteed 20240.84USStructured Productsadd to basket
18SF (Lux) SICAV 2 - Skandia Maturity Protected 20220.00USStructured Productsadd to basket
19UBS (Irl) Select Money Market EUR-SHMoney Marketadd to basket
20UBS (Irl) Select Money Market GBP-SHMoney Marketadd to basket
21UBS (Irl) Select Money Market USD-SHMoney Marketadd to basket
22UBS (Lux) Bond - AUD6.491Fixed Interestadd to basket
23UBS (Lux) Bond - CHF-0.162Fixed Interestadd to basket
24UBS (Lux) Bond - Convert Europe (EUR)12.273Fixed Interestadd to basket
25UBS (Lux) Bond - EUR1.673Fixed Interestadd to basket
26UBS (Lux) Bond - Euro High Yield (EUR)13.973Fixed Interestadd to basket
27UBS (Lux) Bond - Full Cycle Asian Bond (USD)12.765Fixed Interestadd to basket
28UBS (Lux) Bond - GBP9.553Fixed Interestadd to basket
29UBS (Lux) Bond - Global1.942Fixed Interestadd to basket
30UBS (Lux) Bond - USD3.194Fixed Interestadd to basket
31UBS (Lux) Bond SICAV - Asian High Yield (USD)25.754Fixed Interestadd to basket
32UBS (Lux) Bond SICAV - Asian Local Currency Bond (USD)2.902Fixed Interestadd to basket
33UBS (Lux) Bond SICAV - Convert Global (EUR)19.213Fixed Interestadd to basket
34UBS (Lux) Bond SICAV - Currency Diversifier (USD)-2.151Fixed Interestadd to basket
35UBS (Lux) Bond SICAV - Emerging Economies Corporates (USD)19.305Fixed Interestadd to basket
36UBS (Lux) Bond SICAV - Emerging Economies Local Currency Bond7.042Fixed Interestadd to basket
37UBS (Lux) Bond SICAV - Emerging Europe (EUR)17.322Fixed Interestadd to basket
38UBS (Lux) Bond SICAV - Emerging Markets Bonds 2018 (CHF)6.733Fixed Interestadd to basket
39UBS (Lux) Bond SICAV - Emerging Markets Bonds 2018 (EUR)8.901Fixed Interestadd to basket
40UBS (Lux) Bond SICAV - Emerging Markets Bonds 2018 (USD)13.175Fixed Interestadd to basket
41UBS (Lux) Bond SICAV - Emerging Markets Bonds 2021 (USD)-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
42UBS (Lux) Bond SICAV - Emerging Markets High Yield Bonds 2018 (EUR)12.601Fixed Interestadd to basket
43UBS (Lux) Bond SICAV - Emerging Markets High Yield Bonds 2018 (USD)16.845Fixed Interestadd to basket
44UBS (Lux) Bond SICAV - EUR Corporates (EUR)4.293Fixed Interestadd to basket
45UBS (Lux) Bond SICAV - EUR Inflation-linked (EUR)1.492Fixed Interestadd to basket
46UBS (Lux) Bond SICAV - Floating Rate Income (USD)-SHMoney Marketadd to basket
47UBS (Lux) Bond SICAV - Global Dynamic (USD)10.531Fixed Interestadd to basket
48UBS (Lux) Bond SICAV - Global Inflation-linked (USD)5.162Fixed Interestadd to basket
49UBS (Lux) Bond SICAV - Multi Income (USD)-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
50UBS (Lux) Bond SICAV - Short Duration High Yield (USD)6.493Fixed Interestadd to basket
51UBS (Lux) Bond SICAV - Short Term EUR Corporates (EUR)-0.083Fixed Interestadd to basket
52UBS (Lux) Bond SICAV - Short Term USD Corporates (USD)2.542Fixed Interestadd to basket
53UBS (Lux) Bond SICAV - USD Corporates (USD)7.603Fixed Interestadd to basket
54UBS (Lux) Bond SICAV - USD High Yield (USD)16.904Fixed Interestadd to basket
55UBS (Lux) Emerging Economies - Global Bonds (USD)10.853Fixed Interestadd to basket
56UBS (Lux) Emerging Economies - Global Short Term (USD)10.452Fixed Interestadd to basket
57UBS (Lux) Equity - Asian Consumption (USD)38.613Equityadd to basket
58UBS (Lux) Equity - Australia (AUD)15.162Equityadd to basket
59UBS (Lux) Equity - Biotech (USD)1.762Equityadd to basket
60UBS (Lux) Equity - Canada (CAD)12.692Equityadd to basket
61UBS (Lux) Equity - China Opportunity (USD)91.583Equityadd to basket
62UBS (Lux) Equity - Euro Countries Opportunity (EUR)26.623Equityadd to basket
63UBS (Lux) Equity - European Opportunity (EUR)12.832Equityadd to basket
64UBS (Lux) Equity - Global Multi Tech (USD)76.113Equityadd to basket
65UBS (Lux) Equity - Global Sustainable (USD)31.714Equityadd to basket
66UBS (Lux) Equity - Global Sustainable Innovators (EUR)35.764Equityadd to basket
67UBS (Lux) Equity - Greater China (USD)82.675Equityadd to basket
68UBS (Lux) Equity - Health Care (USD)16.103Equityadd to basket
69UBS (Lux) Equity - Japan (JPY)37.672Equityadd to basket
70UBS (Lux) Equity - Mid Caps Europe (EUR)45.264Equityadd to basket
71UBS (Lux) Equity - Mid Caps USA (USD)42.843Equityadd to basket
72UBS (Lux) Equity - Small Caps USA (USD)23.981Equityadd to basket
73UBS (Lux) Equity - USA Multi Strategy (USD)36.543Equityadd to basket
74UBS (Lux) Equity SICAV - Asian Smaller Companies (USD)47.184Equityadd to basket
75UBS (Lux) Equity SICAV - Brazil (USD)25.242Equityadd to basket
76UBS (Lux) Equity SICAV - Emerging Markets High Dividend (USD)17.511Equityadd to basket
77UBS (Lux) Equity SICAV - Emerging Markets Sustainable (USD)26.703Equityadd to basket
78UBS (Lux) Equity SICAV - Euro Countries Income (EUR)-SHEquityadd to basket
79UBS (Lux) Equity SICAV - European High Dividend (EUR)9.14SHEquityadd to basket
80UBS (Lux) Equity SICAV - European Opportunity Unconstrained (EUR)6.331Equityadd to basket
81UBS (Lux) Equity SICAV - German High Dividend (EUR)30.462Equityadd to basket
82UBS (Lux) Equity SICAV - Global Emerging Markets Opportunity (USD)50.764Equityadd to basket
83UBS (Lux) Equity SICAV - Global High Dividend (USD)26.175Equityadd to basket
84UBS (Lux) Equity SICAV - Global Income (USD)22.025Equityadd to basket
85UBS (Lux) Equity SICAV - Global Opportunity Unconstrained (USD)-SHEquityadd to basket
86UBS (Lux) Equity SICAV - Long Term Themes (USD)-SHEquityadd to basket
87UBS (Lux) Equity SICAV - Russia (USD)83.653Equityadd to basket
88UBS (Lux) Equity SICAV - Small Caps Europe (EUR)42.491Equityadd to basket
89UBS (Lux) Equity SICAV - Swiss Opportunity (CHF)47.944Equityadd to basket
90UBS (Lux) Equity SICAV - US Income (USD)-SHEquityadd to basket
91UBS (Lux) Equity SICAV - US Opportunity (USD)34.343Equityadd to basket
92UBS (Lux) Equity SICAV - US Total Yield (USD)29.963Equityadd to basket
93UBS (Lux) Equity SICAV - USA Enhanced (USD)35.873Equityadd to basket
94UBS (Lux) Equity SICAV - USA Growth (USD)44.874Equityadd to basket
95UBS (Lux) Institutional - Emerging Markets Equity59.254Equityadd to basket
96UBS (Lux) Institutional - Euro Bonds2.483Fixed Interestadd to basket
97UBS (Lux) Institutional - Euro Corporate Bonds5.043Fixed Interestadd to basket
98UBS (Lux) Institutional - Global Convertible Bonds24.143Fixed Interestadd to basket
99UBS (Lux) Institutional - Key Selection European Equity26.942Equityadd to basket
100UBS (Lux) Institutional - Key Selection Global Equity26.693Equityadd to basket