Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.


We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.


In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.


We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.


We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.


The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.


Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.


Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.


If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone

Group factsheet / UBS AG


Group details Fund types managed
ManagerGroupLogo UBS AG,Aeschenvorstadt 1,Basel,CH-4002
Ph: (+)41 44 234 3499
[email protected]
s Global ETFs
left Offshore Mutual
251 Funds Managed
RankFund 3yr(%) FE Crown rating Primary asset class 
1Akragas SIF-SICAV - Concordia-SHHedgeadd to basket
2Akragas UCITS SICAV - Demetra-2.971Fixed Interestadd to basket
3Akragas UCITS SICAV Heracles-11.00SHEquityadd to basket
4ARTICO DYNAMIC SICAV Artico Defensive Global Small Cap-1.701Equityadd to basket
5ARTICO DYNAMIC SICAV Artico Dynamic Flagship16.142Equityadd to basket
6ARTICO DYNAMIC SICAV Artico Emerging Markets39.755Equityadd to basket
7ARTICO SICAV Artico Defensive Global Flagship-SHEquityadd to basket
8ARTICO SICAV Artico Emerging Markets38.534Equityadd to basket
9ARTICO SICAV Artico Global Core26.524Equityadd to basket
10ARTICO SICAV Artico Global Flagship-5Equityadd to basket
11ARTICO SICAV Artico Global Small Cap32.265Equityadd to basket
12BPER International Sicav Currency Diversifier-11.331Fixed Interestadd to basket
13BPER International Sicav Multi Asset Dividend-1.331Mixed Assetadd to basket
14Focused SICAV - Corporate Bond EUR1.442Fixed Interestadd to basket
15Focused SICAV - Global Bond-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
16Focused SICAV - High Grade Bond USD-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
17Focused SICAV - High Grade Long Term Bond CHF-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
18Focused SICAV - High Grade Long Term Bond USD2.713Fixed Interestadd to basket
19Focused SICAV - World Bank Bond USD-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
20Focused SICAV - World Bank Long Term Bond USD-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
21Luxembourg Placement - Bolle1.673Mixed Assetadd to basket
22Luxembourg Placement - Olympia-9.971Mixed Assetadd to basket
23Luxembourg Placement - Solitär-0.593Mixed Assetadd to basket
24Luxembourg Placement - Solitär II-3.032Mixed Assetadd to basket
25Luxembourg Placement - Top Invest1.203Mixed Assetadd to basket
26Luxembourg Selection - Active Solar-SHCommodity/Energyadd to basket
27Luxembourg Selection - SFPC European Property Securities3.453Propertyadd to basket
28Luxembourg Selection Solar & Sustainable Energy-20.841Commodity/Energyadd to basket
29Multi Manager Access - Global Equities18.20SHEquityadd to basket
30Multi Manager Access - US Equities22.263Equityadd to basket
31Multi Manager Access II - Emerging Markets Debt18.145Fixed Interestadd to basket
32Multi Manager Access II - European Multi Credit4.504Fixed Interestadd to basket
33Multi Manager Access II - US Multi Credit-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
34Next Gate Systematic Multi-Strategy-SHHedgeadd to basket
35SF (Lux) SICAV 2 - Guaranteed Life Design 20140.01USStructured Productsadd to basket
36SF (Lux) SICAV 2 - Guaranteed Life Design 20190.001Mixed Assetadd to basket
37SF (Lux) SICAV 2 - Life Investment Maturity Guaranteed 20240.00USStructured Productsadd to basket
38SF (Lux) SICAV 2 - Skandia Maturity Protected 2022-0.15USStructured Productsadd to basket
39SF (Lux) SICAV 3 - Key Multi-Manager Hedged-Diversified CHF-1.54USHedgeadd to basket
40SF (Lux) SICAV 3 - Key Multi-Manager Hedged-Diversified USD4.71USHedgeadd to basket
41UBS (Irl) Select Money Market EUR-SHMoney Marketadd to basket
42UBS (Irl) Select Money Market GBP-SHMoney Marketadd to basket
43UBS (Irl) Select Money Market USD-SHMoney Marketadd to basket
44UBS (Lux) Bond - AUD5.941Fixed Interestadd to basket
45UBS (Lux) Bond - CHF-0.542Fixed Interestadd to basket
46UBS (Lux) Bond - Convert Europe (EUR)1.403Fixed Interestadd to basket
47UBS (Lux) Bond - EUR-0.563Fixed Interestadd to basket
48UBS (Lux) Bond - Euro High Yield (EUR)10.373Fixed Interestadd to basket
49UBS (Lux) Bond - Full Cycle Asian Bond (USD)7.733Fixed Interestadd to basket
50UBS (Lux) Bond - GBP6.432Fixed Interestadd to basket
51UBS (Lux) Bond - Global0.312Fixed Interestadd to basket
52UBS (Lux) Bond - USD1.313Fixed Interestadd to basket
53UBS (Lux) Bond SICAV - Asian High Yield (USD)17.935Fixed Interestadd to basket
54UBS (Lux) Bond SICAV - Asian Investment Grade Bonds (USD)-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
55UBS (Lux) Bond SICAV - Asian Local Currency Bond (USD)2.861Fixed Interestadd to basket
56UBS (Lux) Bond SICAV - China Fixed Income (RMB)-Fixed Interestadd to basket
57UBS (Lux) Bond SICAV - Convert Global (EUR)14.434Fixed Interestadd to basket
58UBS (Lux) Bond SICAV - Currency Diversifier (USD)1.661Fixed Interestadd to basket
59UBS (Lux) Bond SICAV - Emerging Economies Corporates (USD)12.575Fixed Interestadd to basket
60UBS (Lux) Bond SICAV - Emerging Economies Local Currency Bond13.222Fixed Interestadd to basket
61UBS (Lux) Bond SICAV - Emerging Europe (EUR)11.224Fixed Interestadd to basket
62UBS (Lux) Bond SICAV - Emerging Markets Bonds 2018 (CHF)4.882Fixed Interestadd to basket
63UBS (Lux) Bond SICAV - Emerging Markets Bonds 2018 (EUR)6.862Fixed Interestadd to basket
64UBS (Lux) Bond SICAV - Emerging Markets Bonds 2018 (USD)11.445Fixed Interestadd to basket
65UBS (Lux) Bond SICAV - Emerging Markets Bonds 2021 (USD)-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
66UBS (Lux) Bond SICAV - Emerging Markets High Yield Bonds 2018 (EUR)9.303Fixed Interestadd to basket
67UBS (Lux) Bond SICAV - Emerging Markets High Yield Bonds 2018 (USD)13.915Fixed Interestadd to basket
68UBS (Lux) Bond SICAV - EUR Corporates (EUR)2.023Fixed Interestadd to basket
69UBS (Lux) Bond SICAV - EUR Inflation-linked (EUR)-1.432Fixed Interestadd to basket
70UBS (Lux) Bond SICAV - Floating Rate Income (USD)-SHMoney Marketadd to basket
71UBS (Lux) Bond SICAV - Global Corporates (USD)-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
72UBS (Lux) Bond SICAV - Global Dynamic (USD)8.001Fixed Interestadd to basket
73UBS (Lux) Bond SICAV - Global Inflation-linked (USD)3.573Fixed Interestadd to basket
74UBS (Lux) Bond SICAV - Multi Income (USD)-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
75UBS (Lux) Bond SICAV - Short Duration High Yield (USD)4.882Fixed Interestadd to basket
76UBS (Lux) Bond SICAV - Short Term EUR Corporates (EUR)-0.463Fixed Interestadd to basket
77UBS (Lux) Bond SICAV - Short Term USD Corporates (USD)1.701Fixed Interestadd to basket
78UBS (Lux) Bond SICAV - USD Corporates (USD)3.751Fixed Interestadd to basket
79UBS (Lux) Bond SICAV - USD High Yield (USD)12.644Fixed Interestadd to basket
80UBS (Lux) Bond SICAV - USD Investment Grade Corporates (USD)-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
81UBS (Lux) Emerging Economies - Global Bonds (USD)9.133Fixed Interestadd to basket
82UBS (Lux) Emerging Economies - Global Short Term (USD)12.263Fixed Interestadd to basket
83UBS (Lux) Equity - Asian Consumption (USD)33.424Equityadd to basket
84UBS (Lux) Equity - Australia (AUD)-1.182Equityadd to basket
85UBS (Lux) Equity - Biotech (USD)-11.941Equityadd to basket
86UBS (Lux) Equity - Canada (CAD)4.722Equityadd to basket
87UBS (Lux) Equity - China Opportunity (USD)93.865Equityadd to basket
88UBS (Lux) Equity - Euro Countries Opportunity (EUR)5.023Equityadd to basket
89UBS (Lux) Equity - European Opportunity (EUR)-5.011Equityadd to basket
90UBS (Lux) Equity - Global Multi Tech (USD)78.734Equityadd to basket
91UBS (Lux) Equity - Global Sustainable (USD)19.633Equityadd to basket
92UBS (Lux) Equity - Global Sustainable Innovators (EUR)12.964Equityadd to basket
93UBS (Lux) Equity - Greater China (USD)78.015Equityadd to basket
94UBS (Lux) Equity - Health Care (USD)1.953Equityadd to basket
95UBS (Lux) Equity - Japan (JPY)10.431Equityadd to basket
96UBS (Lux) Equity - Mid Caps Europe (EUR)21.154Equityadd to basket
97UBS (Lux) Equity - Mid Caps USA (USD)31.094Equityadd to basket
98UBS (Lux) Equity - Small Caps USA (USD)18.201Equityadd to basket
99UBS (Lux) Equity - USA Multi Strategy (USD)28.293Equityadd to basket
100UBS (Lux) Equity SICAV - Asian Smaller Companies (USD)37.975Equityadd to basket