Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone

Group factsheet / UBS AG

UBS AG

Group details Fund types managed
ManagerGroupLogo UBS AG,Aeschenvorstadt 1,Basel,CH-4002
Ph: (+)41 44 234 3499

www.ubs.com/etf
[email protected]
s Global ETFs
left Offshore Mutual
250 Funds Managed
RankFund 3yr(%) FE Crown rating Primary asset class 
1Akragas SIF-SICAV - Concordia-SHHedgeadd to basket
2Akragas UCITS SICAV - Demetra-3.131Fixed Interestadd to basket
3Akragas UCITS SICAV Heracles-8.48SHEquityadd to basket
4ARTICO DYNAMIC SICAV Artico Defensive Global Small Cap-4.781Equityadd to basket
5ARTICO DYNAMIC SICAV Artico Dynamic Flagship9.072Equityadd to basket
6ARTICO DYNAMIC SICAV Artico Emerging Markets26.315Equityadd to basket
7ARTICO SICAV Artico Defensive Global Flagship-SHEquityadd to basket
8ARTICO SICAV Artico Emerging Markets18.684Equityadd to basket
9ARTICO SICAV Artico Global Core23.764Equityadd to basket
10ARTICO SICAV Artico Global Flagship-5Equityadd to basket
11ARTICO SICAV Artico Global Small Cap22.065Equityadd to basket
12BPER International Sicav Currency Diversifier-9.251Fixed Interestadd to basket
13BPER International Sicav Multi Asset Dividend-0.921Mixed Assetadd to basket
14Focused SICAV - Corporate Bond EUR-2Fixed Interestadd to basket
15Focused SICAV - Global Bond-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
16Focused SICAV - High Grade Bond USD-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
17Focused SICAV - High Grade Long Term Bond CHF-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
18Focused SICAV - High Grade Long Term Bond USD2.563Fixed Interestadd to basket
19Focused SICAV - World Bank Bond USD-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
20Focused SICAV - World Bank Long Term Bond USD-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
21Luxembourg Placement - Bolle7.463Mixed Assetadd to basket
22Luxembourg Placement - Olympia-5.771Mixed Assetadd to basket
23Luxembourg Placement - Solitär2.833Mixed Assetadd to basket
24Luxembourg Placement - Solitär II-1.322Mixed Assetadd to basket
25Luxembourg Placement - Top Invest4.983Mixed Assetadd to basket
26Luxembourg Selection - Active Solar-SHCommodity/Energyadd to basket
27Luxembourg Selection Solar & Sustainable Energy-23.391Commodity/Energyadd to basket
28Multi Manager Access - US Equities22.753Equityadd to basket
29Multi Manager Access II - Emerging Markets Debt12.185Fixed Interestadd to basket
30Multi Manager Access II - European Multi Credit4.594Fixed Interestadd to basket
31Multi Manager Access II - US Multi Credit-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
32Next Gate Systematic Multi-Strategy-SHHedgeadd to basket
33SF (Lux) SICAV 2 - Guaranteed Life Design 20140.01USStructured Productsadd to basket
34SF (Lux) SICAV 2 - Guaranteed Life Design 20190.001Mixed Assetadd to basket
35SF (Lux) SICAV 2 - Life Investment Maturity Guaranteed 20240.00USStructured Productsadd to basket
36SF (Lux) SICAV 2 - Skandia Maturity Protected 20220.00USStructured Productsadd to basket
37SF (Lux) SICAV 3 - Key Multi-Manager Hedged-Diversified CHF-2.40USHedgeadd to basket
38SF (Lux) SICAV 3 - Key Multi-Manager Hedged-Diversified USD4.11USHedgeadd to basket
39UBS (Irl) Alternative Solutions plc - A&Q Diversified Alternative Portfolio UCITS-SHHedgeadd to basket
40UBS (Irl) Select Money Market EUR-SHMoney Marketadd to basket
41UBS (Irl) Select Money Market GBP-SHMoney Marketadd to basket
42UBS (Irl) Select Money Market USD-SHMoney Marketadd to basket
43UBS (Lux) Bond - AUD6.881Fixed Interestadd to basket
44UBS (Lux) Bond - CHF-1.382Fixed Interestadd to basket
45UBS (Lux) Bond - Convert Europe (EUR)2.483Fixed Interestadd to basket
46UBS (Lux) Bond - EUR2.223Fixed Interestadd to basket
47UBS (Lux) Bond - Euro High Yield (EUR)9.913Fixed Interestadd to basket
48UBS (Lux) Bond - Full Cycle Asian Bond (USD)5.093Fixed Interestadd to basket
49UBS (Lux) Bond - GBP9.212Fixed Interestadd to basket
50UBS (Lux) Bond - Global0.992Fixed Interestadd to basket
51UBS (Lux) Bond - USD1.523Fixed Interestadd to basket
52UBS (Lux) Bond SICAV - Asian High Yield (USD)11.865Fixed Interestadd to basket
53UBS (Lux) Bond SICAV - Asian Investment Grade Bonds (USD)-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
54UBS (Lux) Bond SICAV - Asian Local Currency Bond (USD)-0.741Fixed Interestadd to basket
55UBS (Lux) Bond SICAV - China Fixed Income (RMB)-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
56UBS (Lux) Bond SICAV - Convert Global (EUR)10.874Fixed Interestadd to basket
57UBS (Lux) Bond SICAV - Currency Diversifier (USD)-5.031Fixed Interestadd to basket
58UBS (Lux) Bond SICAV - Emerging Economies Corporates (USD)7.115Fixed Interestadd to basket
59UBS (Lux) Bond SICAV - Emerging Economies Local Currency Bond0.682Fixed Interestadd to basket
60UBS (Lux) Bond SICAV - Emerging Europe (EUR)4.214Fixed Interestadd to basket
61UBS (Lux) Bond SICAV - Emerging Markets Bonds 2018 (CHF)2.182Fixed Interestadd to basket
62UBS (Lux) Bond SICAV - Emerging Markets Bonds 2018 (EUR)3.772Fixed Interestadd to basket
63UBS (Lux) Bond SICAV - Emerging Markets Bonds 2018 (USD)8.705Fixed Interestadd to basket
64UBS (Lux) Bond SICAV - Emerging Markets Bonds 2021 (USD)-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
65UBS (Lux) Bond SICAV - Emerging Markets High Yield Bonds 2018 (EUR)5.443Fixed Interestadd to basket
66UBS (Lux) Bond SICAV - Emerging Markets High Yield Bonds 2018 (USD)10.315Fixed Interestadd to basket
67UBS (Lux) Bond SICAV - EUR Corporates (EUR)2.723Fixed Interestadd to basket
68UBS (Lux) Bond SICAV - EUR Inflation-linked (EUR)0.252Fixed Interestadd to basket
69UBS (Lux) Bond SICAV - Floating Rate Income (USD)-SHMoney Marketadd to basket
70UBS (Lux) Bond SICAV - Global Corporates (USD)-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
71UBS (Lux) Bond SICAV - Global Dynamic (USD)7.551Fixed Interestadd to basket
72UBS (Lux) Bond SICAV - Global Inflation-linked (USD)4.083Fixed Interestadd to basket
73UBS (Lux) Bond SICAV - Multi Income (USD)-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
74UBS (Lux) Bond SICAV - Short Duration High Yield (USD)4.392Fixed Interestadd to basket
75UBS (Lux) Bond SICAV - Short Term EUR Corporates (EUR)-0.653Fixed Interestadd to basket
76UBS (Lux) Bond SICAV - Short Term USD Corporates (USD)1.381Fixed Interestadd to basket
77UBS (Lux) Bond SICAV - USD Corporates (USD)4.421Fixed Interestadd to basket
78UBS (Lux) Bond SICAV - USD High Yield (USD)11.094Fixed Interestadd to basket
79UBS (Lux) Bond SICAV - USD Investment Grade Corporates (USD)-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
80UBS (Lux) Emerging Economies - Global Bonds (USD)1.583Fixed Interestadd to basket
81UBS (Lux) Emerging Economies - Global Short Term (USD)2.153Fixed Interestadd to basket
82UBS (Lux) Equity - Asian Consumption (USD)29.874Equityadd to basket
83UBS (Lux) Equity - Australia (AUD)6.472Equityadd to basket
84UBS (Lux) Equity - Biotech (USD)-10.751Equityadd to basket
85UBS (Lux) Equity - Canada (CAD)6.542Equityadd to basket
86UBS (Lux) Equity - China Opportunity (USD)51.545Equityadd to basket
87UBS (Lux) Equity - Euro Countries Opportunity (EUR)12.103Equityadd to basket
88UBS (Lux) Equity - European Opportunity (EUR)1.781Equityadd to basket
89UBS (Lux) Equity - Global Multi Tech (USD)71.894Equityadd to basket
90UBS (Lux) Equity - Global Sustainable (USD)18.583Equityadd to basket
91UBS (Lux) Equity - Global Sustainable Innovators (EUR)19.804Equityadd to basket
92UBS (Lux) Equity - Greater China (USD)52.625Equityadd to basket
93UBS (Lux) Equity - Health Care (USD)1.983Equityadd to basket
94UBS (Lux) Equity - Japan (JPY)13.411Equityadd to basket
95UBS (Lux) Equity - Mid Caps Europe (EUR)26.544Equityadd to basket
96UBS (Lux) Equity - Mid Caps USA (USD)31.334Equityadd to basket
97UBS (Lux) Equity - Small Caps USA (USD)22.521Equityadd to basket
98UBS (Lux) Equity - USA Multi Strategy (USD)26.773Equityadd to basket
99UBS (Lux) Equity SICAV - Asian Smaller Companies (USD)23.085Equityadd to basket
100UBS (Lux) Equity SICAV - Brazil (USD)11.183Equityadd to basket