Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone

Group factsheet / UBS AG

UBS AG

Group details Fund types managed
ManagerGroupLogo UBS AG,Aeschenvorstadt 1,Basel,CH-4002
Ph: +41-44-234 11 11

www.ubs.com

s Global ETFs
left Offshore Mutual
248 Funds Managed
RankFund 3yr(%) FE Crown rating Primary asset class 
1Akragas SIF-SICAV - Concordia-SHHedgeadd to basket
2Akragas UCITS SICAV - Demetra-6.741Fixed Interestadd to basket
3Akragas UCITS SICAV Heracles-SHEquityadd to basket
4BPER International Sicav Currency Diversifier0.711Fixed Interestadd to basket
5BPER International Sicav Multi Asset Dividend2.661Mixed Assetadd to basket
6Focused SICAV - Corporate Bond EUR1.262Fixed Interestadd to basket
7Focused SICAV - Global Bond-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
8Focused SICAV - High Grade Bond USD-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
9Focused SICAV - High Grade Long Term Bond CHF-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
10Focused SICAV - High Grade Long Term Bond USD10.641Fixed Interestadd to basket
11Luxembourg Placement - Bolle13.383Mixed Assetadd to basket
12Luxembourg Placement - Longterm Invest3.141Mixed Assetadd to basket
13Luxembourg Placement - Olympia-3.671Mixed Assetadd to basket
14Luxembourg Placement - Solitar14.603Mixed Assetadd to basket
15Luxembourg Placement - Solitar II8.063Mixed Assetadd to basket
16Luxembourg Placement - Top Invest14.843Mixed Assetadd to basket
17Luxembourg Selection - Active Solar-SHCommodity/Energyadd to basket
18Luxembourg Selection - SFPC European Property Securitie30.114Propertyadd to basket
19Luxembourg Selection Solar & Sustainable Energy-20.741Commodity/Energyadd to basket
20Multi Manager Access - Global Equities-SHEquityadd to basket
21Multi Manager Access - US Equities18.841Equityadd to basket
22Multi Manager Access II - Emerging Markets Debt12.875Fixed Interestadd to basket
23Multi Manager Access II - European Multi Credit5.353Fixed Interestadd to basket
24Multi Manager Access II - US Multi Credit-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
25Next Gate NGC Equity Long Short One-SHHedgeadd to basket
26SF (Lux) SICAV 2 - Guaranteed Life Design 20140.01USStructured Productsadd to basket
27SF (Lux) SICAV 2 - Guaranteed Life Design 20190.003Mixed Assetadd to basket
28SF (Lux) SICAV 2 - Life Investment Maturity Guaranteed 202421.96USStructured Productsadd to basket
29SF (Lux) SICAV 2 - Skandia Maturity Protected 20220.00USStructured Productsadd to basket
30SF (Lux) SICAV 3 - Key Multi-Manager Hedged-Diversified CHF-0.80USHedgeadd to basket
31SF (Lux) SICAV 3 - Key Multi-Manager Hedged-Diversified USD3.75USHedgeadd to basket
32UBS (Irl) Alternative Solutions plc - O Connor Opportunistic UCITS-SHHedgeadd to basket
33UBS (Irl) Select Money Market EUR-SHMoney Marketadd to basket
34UBS (Irl) Select Money Market GBP-SHMoney Marketadd to basket
35UBS (Irl) Select Money Market USD-SHMoney Marketadd to basket
36UBS (Lux) Bond - AUD9.961Fixed Interestadd to basket
37UBS (Lux) Bond - CHF2.152Fixed Interestadd to basket
38UBS (Lux) Bond - Convert Europe (EUR)13.023Fixed Interestadd to basket
39UBS (Lux) Bond - EUR5.163Fixed Interestadd to basket
40UBS (Lux) Bond - Euro High Yield (EUR)11.343Fixed Interestadd to basket
41UBS (Lux) Bond - Full Cycle Asian Bond (USD)11.475Fixed Interestadd to basket
42UBS (Lux) Bond - GBP19.003Fixed Interestadd to basket
43UBS (Lux) Bond - Global4.732Fixed Interestadd to basket
44UBS (Lux) Bond - USD5.574Fixed Interestadd to basket
45UBS (Lux) Bond SICAV - Asian High Yield (USD)13.674Fixed Interestadd to basket
46UBS (Lux) Bond SICAV - Asian Investment Grade Bonds (USD)-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
47UBS (Lux) Bond SICAV - Asian Local Currency Bond (USD)-2.022Fixed Interestadd to basket
48UBS (Lux) Bond SICAV - Convert Global (EUR)12.023Fixed Interestadd to basket
49UBS (Lux) Bond SICAV - Currency Diversifier (USD)-12.051Fixed Interestadd to basket
50UBS (Lux) Bond SICAV - Emerging Economies Corporates (USD)12.605Fixed Interestadd to basket
51UBS (Lux) Bond SICAV - Emerging Economies Local Currency Bond-11.582Fixed Interestadd to basket
52UBS (Lux) Bond SICAV - Emerging Europe (EUR)11.532Fixed Interestadd to basket
53UBS (Lux) Bond SICAV - Emerging Markets Bonds 2017 (USD)5.325Fixed Interestadd to basket
54UBS (Lux) Bond SICAV - Emerging Markets Bonds 2018 (CHF)3.903Fixed Interestadd to basket
55UBS (Lux) Bond SICAV - Emerging Markets Bonds 2018 (EUR)6.061Fixed Interestadd to basket
56UBS (Lux) Bond SICAV - Emerging Markets Bonds 2018 (USD)8.955Fixed Interestadd to basket
57UBS (Lux) Bond SICAV - Emerging Markets Bonds 2021 (USD)-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
58UBS (Lux) Bond SICAV - Emerging Markets High Yield Bonds 2018 (EUR)6.691Fixed Interestadd to basket
59UBS (Lux) Bond SICAV - Emerging Markets High Yield Bonds 2018 (USD)9.645Fixed Interestadd to basket
60UBS (Lux) Bond SICAV - EUR Corporates (EUR)6.083Fixed Interestadd to basket
61UBS (Lux) Bond SICAV - EUR Inflation-linked (EUR)-1.062Fixed Interestadd to basket
62UBS (Lux) Bond SICAV - Global Corporates (USD)-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
63UBS (Lux) Bond SICAV - Global Dynamic (USD)2.791Fixed Interestadd to basket
64UBS (Lux) Bond SICAV - Global Inflation-linked (USD)2.542Fixed Interestadd to basket
65UBS (Lux) Bond SICAV - Short Duration High Yield (USD)4.833Fixed Interestadd to basket
66UBS (Lux) Bond SICAV - Short Term EUR Corporates (EUR)0.703Fixed Interestadd to basket
67UBS (Lux) Bond SICAV - Short Term USD Corporates (USD)2.702Fixed Interestadd to basket
68UBS (Lux) Bond SICAV - USD Corporates (USD)8.123Fixed Interestadd to basket
69UBS (Lux) Bond SICAV - USD High Yield (USD)10.504Fixed Interestadd to basket
70UBS (Lux) Bond SICAV - USD Investment Grade Corporates (USD)-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
71UBS (Lux) Emerging Economies - Global Bonds (USD)-4.173Fixed Interestadd to basket
72UBS (Lux) Emerging Economies - Global Short Term (USD)-6.892Fixed Interestadd to basket
73UBS (Lux) Equity - Asian Consumption (USD)11.733Equityadd to basket
74UBS (Lux) Equity - Australia (AUD)2.252Equityadd to basket
75UBS (Lux) Equity - Biotech (USD)33.952Equityadd to basket
76UBS (Lux) Equity - Canada (CAD)-0.512Equityadd to basket
77UBS (Lux) Equity - China Opportunity (USD)49.453Equityadd to basket
78UBS (Lux) Equity - Euro Countries Opportunity (EUR)28.023Equityadd to basket
79UBS (Lux) Equity - European Opportunity (EUR)14.482Equityadd to basket
80UBS (Lux) Equity - Global Multi Tech (USD)51.743Equityadd to basket
81UBS (Lux) Equity - Global Sustainable (USD)15.514Equityadd to basket
82UBS (Lux) Equity - Global Sustainable Innovators (EUR)35.054Equityadd to basket
83UBS (Lux) Equity - Greater China (USD)63.635Equityadd to basket
84UBS (Lux) Equity - Health Care (USD)24.193Equityadd to basket
85UBS (Lux) Equity - Japan (JPY)25.972Equityadd to basket
86UBS (Lux) Equity - Mid Caps Europe (EUR)37.014Equityadd to basket
87UBS (Lux) Equity - Mid Caps USA (USD)26.993Equityadd to basket
88UBS (Lux) Equity - Small Caps USA (USD)14.081Equityadd to basket
89UBS (Lux) Equity - USA Multi Strategy (USD)24.573Equityadd to basket
90UBS (Lux) Equity SICAV - Asian Smaller Companies (USD)14.784Equityadd to basket
91UBS (Lux) Equity SICAV - Brazil (USD)-23.332Equityadd to basket
92UBS (Lux) Equity SICAV - Emerging Markets High Dividend (USD)-7.841Equityadd to basket
93UBS (Lux) Equity SICAV - Emerging Markets Sustainable (USD)1.613Equityadd to basket
94UBS (Lux) Equity SICAV - Euro Countries Income (EUR)-SHEquityadd to basket
95UBS (Lux) Equity SICAV - European High Dividend (EUR)-SHEquityadd to basket
96UBS (Lux) Equity SICAV - European Opportunity Unconstrained (EUR)14.681Equityadd to basket
97UBS (Lux) Equity SICAV - German High Dividend (EUR)25.232Equityadd to basket
98UBS (Lux) Equity SICAV - Global Emerging Markets Opportunity (USD)17.334Equityadd to basket
99UBS (Lux) Equity SICAV - Global High Dividend (USD)17.595Equityadd to basket
100UBS (Lux) Equity SICAV - Global Income (USD)15.195Equityadd to basket