Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone

Group factsheet / UBS AG

UBS AG

Group details Fund types managed
ManagerGroupLogo UBS AG,Aeschenvorstadt 1,Basel,CH-4002
Ph: +41-44-234 11 11

www.ubs.com

s Global ETFs
left Offshore Mutual
246 Funds Managed
RankFund 3yr(%) FE Crown rating Primary asset class 
1Akragas SIF-SICAV - Concordia-SHHedgeadd to basket
2Akragas UCITS SICAV - Demetra-6.301Fixed Interestadd to basket
3Akragas UCITS SICAV Heracles-SHEquityadd to basket
4BPER International Sicav Currency Diversifier-1.921Fixed Interestadd to basket
5BPER International Sicav Multi Asset Dividend3.181Mixed Assetadd to basket
6Focused SICAV - Corporate Bond EUR0.302Fixed Interestadd to basket
7Focused SICAV - Global Bond-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
8Focused SICAV - High Grade Bond USD-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
9Focused SICAV - High Grade Long Term Bond CHF-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
10Focused SICAV - High Grade Long Term Bond USD11.481Fixed Interestadd to basket
11Luxembourg Placement - Bolle11.133Mixed Assetadd to basket
12Luxembourg Placement - Olympia-5.431Mixed Assetadd to basket
13Luxembourg Placement - Solitar13.273Mixed Assetadd to basket
14Luxembourg Placement - Solitar II7.233Mixed Assetadd to basket
15Luxembourg Placement - Top Invest11.723Mixed Assetadd to basket
16Luxembourg Selection - Active Solar-SHCommodity/Energyadd to basket
17Luxembourg Selection - SFPC European Property Securitie30.594Propertyadd to basket
18Luxembourg Selection Solar & Sustainable Energy-25.881Commodity/Energyadd to basket
19Multi Manager Access - Global Equities-SHEquityadd to basket
20Multi Manager Access - US Equities18.661Equityadd to basket
21Multi Manager Access II - Emerging Markets Debt16.465Fixed Interestadd to basket
22Multi Manager Access II - European Multi Credit5.353Fixed Interestadd to basket
23Multi Manager Access II - US Multi Credit-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
24Next Gate NGC Equity Long Short One-SHHedgeadd to basket
25SF (Lux) SICAV 2 - Guaranteed Life Design 20140.01USStructured Productsadd to basket
26SF (Lux) SICAV 2 - Guaranteed Life Design 20190.003Mixed Assetadd to basket
27SF (Lux) SICAV 2 - Life Investment Maturity Guaranteed 202417.55USStructured Productsadd to basket
28SF (Lux) SICAV 2 - Skandia Maturity Protected 20220.00USStructured Productsadd to basket
29SF (Lux) SICAV 3 - Key Multi-Manager Hedged-Diversified CHF-0.62USHedgeadd to basket
30SF (Lux) SICAV 3 - Key Multi-Manager Hedged-Diversified USD4.23USHedgeadd to basket
31UBS (Irl) Alternative Solutions plc - O Connor Opportunistic UCITS-SHHedgeadd to basket
32UBS (Irl) Select Money Market EUR-SHMoney Marketadd to basket
33UBS (Irl) Select Money Market GBP-SHMoney Marketadd to basket
34UBS (Irl) Select Money Market USD-SHMoney Marketadd to basket
35UBS (Lux) Bond - AUD10.121Fixed Interestadd to basket
36UBS (Lux) Bond - CHF2.132Fixed Interestadd to basket
37UBS (Lux) Bond - Convert Europe (EUR)13.273Fixed Interestadd to basket
38UBS (Lux) Bond - EUR4.283Fixed Interestadd to basket
39UBS (Lux) Bond - Euro High Yield (EUR)11.983Fixed Interestadd to basket
40UBS (Lux) Bond - Full Cycle Asian Bond (USD)12.485Fixed Interestadd to basket
41UBS (Lux) Bond - GBP16.823Fixed Interestadd to basket
42UBS (Lux) Bond - Global4.822Fixed Interestadd to basket
43UBS (Lux) Bond - USD6.094Fixed Interestadd to basket
44UBS (Lux) Bond SICAV - Asian High Yield (USD)15.514Fixed Interestadd to basket
45UBS (Lux) Bond SICAV - Asian Investment Grade Bonds (USD)-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
46UBS (Lux) Bond SICAV - Asian Local Currency Bond (USD)1.302Fixed Interestadd to basket
47UBS (Lux) Bond SICAV - Convert Global (EUR)12.783Fixed Interestadd to basket
48UBS (Lux) Bond SICAV - Currency Diversifier (USD)-7.581Fixed Interestadd to basket
49UBS (Lux) Bond SICAV - Emerging Economies Corporates (USD)14.435Fixed Interestadd to basket
50UBS (Lux) Bond SICAV - Emerging Economies Local Currency Bond-4.082Fixed Interestadd to basket
51UBS (Lux) Bond SICAV - Emerging Europe (EUR)13.162Fixed Interestadd to basket
52UBS (Lux) Bond SICAV - Emerging Markets Bonds 2018 (CHF)4.253Fixed Interestadd to basket
53UBS (Lux) Bond SICAV - Emerging Markets Bonds 2018 (EUR)6.321Fixed Interestadd to basket
54UBS (Lux) Bond SICAV - Emerging Markets Bonds 2018 (USD)9.585Fixed Interestadd to basket
55UBS (Lux) Bond SICAV - Emerging Markets Bonds 2021 (USD)-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
56UBS (Lux) Bond SICAV - Emerging Markets High Yield Bonds 2018 (EUR)7.391Fixed Interestadd to basket
57UBS (Lux) Bond SICAV - Emerging Markets High Yield Bonds 2018 (USD)10.735Fixed Interestadd to basket
58UBS (Lux) Bond SICAV - EUR Corporates (EUR)5.253Fixed Interestadd to basket
59UBS (Lux) Bond SICAV - EUR Inflation-linked (EUR)-0.242Fixed Interestadd to basket
60UBS (Lux) Bond SICAV - Global Corporates (USD)-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
61UBS (Lux) Bond SICAV - Global Dynamic (USD)2.491Fixed Interestadd to basket
62UBS (Lux) Bond SICAV - Global Inflation-linked (USD)4.052Fixed Interestadd to basket
63UBS (Lux) Bond SICAV - Short Duration High Yield (USD)5.513Fixed Interestadd to basket
64UBS (Lux) Bond SICAV - Short Term EUR Corporates (EUR)0.273Fixed Interestadd to basket
65UBS (Lux) Bond SICAV - Short Term USD Corporates (USD)2.952Fixed Interestadd to basket
66UBS (Lux) Bond SICAV - USD Corporates (USD)9.413Fixed Interestadd to basket
67UBS (Lux) Bond SICAV - USD High Yield (USD)11.224Fixed Interestadd to basket
68UBS (Lux) Bond SICAV - USD Investment Grade Corporates (USD)-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
69UBS (Lux) Emerging Economies - Global Bonds (USD)0.653Fixed Interestadd to basket
70UBS (Lux) Emerging Economies - Global Short Term (USD)-1.852Fixed Interestadd to basket
71UBS (Lux) Equity - Asian Consumption (USD)18.803Equityadd to basket
72UBS (Lux) Equity - Australia (AUD)0.202Equityadd to basket
73UBS (Lux) Equity - Biotech (USD)23.252Equityadd to basket
74UBS (Lux) Equity - Canada (CAD)-2.252Equityadd to basket
75UBS (Lux) Equity - China Opportunity (USD)57.803Equityadd to basket
76UBS (Lux) Equity - Euro Countries Opportunity (EUR)24.903Equityadd to basket
77UBS (Lux) Equity - European Opportunity (EUR)10.442Equityadd to basket
78UBS (Lux) Equity - Global Multi Tech (USD)55.433Equityadd to basket
79UBS (Lux) Equity - Global Sustainable (USD)16.674Equityadd to basket
80UBS (Lux) Equity - Global Sustainable Innovators (EUR)33.584Equityadd to basket
81UBS (Lux) Equity - Greater China (USD)69.145Equityadd to basket
82UBS (Lux) Equity - Health Care (USD)20.963Equityadd to basket
83UBS (Lux) Equity - Japan (JPY)21.912Equityadd to basket
84UBS (Lux) Equity - Mid Caps Europe (EUR)40.614Equityadd to basket
85UBS (Lux) Equity - Mid Caps USA (USD)28.653Equityadd to basket
86UBS (Lux) Equity - Small Caps USA (USD)10.661Equityadd to basket
87UBS (Lux) Equity - USA Multi Strategy (USD)22.733Equityadd to basket
88UBS (Lux) Equity SICAV - Asian Smaller Companies (USD)19.244Equityadd to basket
89UBS (Lux) Equity SICAV - Brazil (USD)-3.122Equityadd to basket
90UBS (Lux) Equity SICAV - Emerging Markets High Dividend (USD)-0.061Equityadd to basket
91UBS (Lux) Equity SICAV - Emerging Markets Sustainable (USD)6.573Equityadd to basket
92UBS (Lux) Equity SICAV - Euro Countries Income (EUR)-SHEquityadd to basket
93UBS (Lux) Equity SICAV - European High Dividend (EUR)-SHEquityadd to basket
94UBS (Lux) Equity SICAV - European Opportunity Unconstrained (EUR)6.341Equityadd to basket
95UBS (Lux) Equity SICAV - German High Dividend (EUR)30.862Equityadd to basket
96UBS (Lux) Equity SICAV - Global Emerging Markets Opportunity (USD)28.044Equityadd to basket
97UBS (Lux) Equity SICAV - Global High Dividend (USD)19.405Equityadd to basket
98UBS (Lux) Equity SICAV - Global Income (USD)16.555Equityadd to basket
99UBS (Lux) Equity SICAV - Global Opportunity Unconstrained (USD)-SHEquityadd to basket
100UBS (Lux) Equity SICAV - Global Quantitative (USD)-SHEquityadd to basket