Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone

Group factsheet / UBS AG

UBS AG

Group details Fund types managed
ManagerGroupLogo UBS AG,Aeschenvorstadt 1,Basel,CH-4002
Ph: +41-44-234 11 11

www.ubs.com

s Global ETFs
left Offshore Mutual
189 Funds Managed
RankFund 3yr(%) FE Crown rating Primary asset class 
1Akragas SIF-SICAV - Concordia-SHHedgeadd to basket
2BPER International Sicav Currency Diversifier1.411Fixed Interestadd to basket
3BPER International Sicav Multi Asset Dividend2.941Mixed Assetadd to basket
4Focused SICAV - High Grade Long Term Bond CHF-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
5Luxembourg Placement - Bolle15.092Mixed Assetadd to basket
6Luxembourg Placement - Longterm Invest8.322Mixed Assetadd to basket
7Luxembourg Placement - Olympia-0.411Mixed Assetadd to basket
8Luxembourg Placement - Solitar17.983Mixed Assetadd to basket
9Luxembourg Placement - Solitar II10.013Mixed Assetadd to basket
10Luxembourg Placement - Top Invest17.814Mixed Assetadd to basket
11Luxembourg Selection - Active Solar-SHCommodity/Energyadd to basket
12Luxembourg Selection - SFPC European Property Securitie35.483Propertyadd to basket
13Luxembourg Selection Solar & Sustainable Energy-18.861Commodity/Energyadd to basket
14Multi Manager Access - Global Equities-SHEquityadd to basket
15Multi Manager Access - US Equities20.29SHEquityadd to basket
16SF (Lux) SICAV 2 - Guaranteed Life Design 20141.11USStructured Productsadd to basket
17SF (Lux) SICAV 2 - Guaranteed Life Design 20190.644Mixed Assetadd to basket
18SF (Lux) SICAV 2 - Life Investment Maturity Guaranteed 202425.17USStructured Productsadd to basket
19SF (Lux) SICAV 2 - Skandia Maturity Protected 20220.39USStructured Productsadd to basket
20UBS (Irl) Alternative Solutions plc - O Connor Opportunistic UCITS-SHHedgeadd to basket
21UBS (Irl) Select Money Market EUR-SHMoney Marketadd to basket
22UBS (Irl) Select Money Market GBP-SHMoney Marketadd to basket
23UBS (Irl) Select Money Market USD-SHMoney Marketadd to basket
24UBS (Lux) Bond - AUD11.901Fixed Interestadd to basket
25UBS (Lux) Bond - CHF2.992Fixed Interestadd to basket
26UBS (Lux) Bond - Convert Europe (EUR)12.673Fixed Interestadd to basket
27UBS (Lux) Bond - EUR7.153Fixed Interestadd to basket
28UBS (Lux) Bond - Euro High Yield (EUR)10.713Fixed Interestadd to basket
29UBS (Lux) Bond - Full Cycle Asian Bond (USD)13.015Fixed Interestadd to basket
30UBS (Lux) Bond - GBP21.183Fixed Interestadd to basket
31UBS (Lux) Bond - Global5.221Fixed Interestadd to basket
32UBS (Lux) Bond - USD5.252Fixed Interestadd to basket
33UBS (Lux) Bond SICAV - Asian High Yield (USD)16.695Fixed Interestadd to basket
34UBS (Lux) Bond SICAV - Asian Local Currency Bond (USD)-1.472Fixed Interestadd to basket
35UBS (Lux) Bond SICAV - Convert Global (EUR)12.433Fixed Interestadd to basket
36UBS (Lux) Bond SICAV - Currency Diversifier (USD)-16.171Fixed Interestadd to basket
37UBS (Lux) Bond SICAV - Emerging Economies Corporates (USD)13.005Fixed Interestadd to basket
38UBS (Lux) Bond SICAV - Emerging Economies Local Currency Bond-12.732Fixed Interestadd to basket
39UBS (Lux) Bond SICAV - Emerging Europe (EUR)14.582Fixed Interestadd to basket
40UBS (Lux) Bond SICAV - Emerging Markets Bonds 2017 (USD)5.895Fixed Interestadd to basket
41UBS (Lux) Bond SICAV - Emerging Markets Bonds 2018 (CHF)5.06SHFixed Interestadd to basket
42UBS (Lux) Bond SICAV - Emerging Markets Bonds 2018 (EUR)7.22SHFixed Interestadd to basket
43UBS (Lux) Bond SICAV - Emerging Markets Bonds 2018 (USD)9.75SHFixed Interestadd to basket
44UBS (Lux) Bond SICAV - Emerging Markets Bonds 2021 (USD)-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
45UBS (Lux) Bond SICAV - Emerging Markets High Yield Bonds 2018 (EUR)7.98SHFixed Interestadd to basket
46UBS (Lux) Bond SICAV - Emerging Markets High Yield Bonds 2018 (USD)10.69SHFixed Interestadd to basket
47UBS (Lux) Bond SICAV - EUR Corporates (EUR)6.633Fixed Interestadd to basket
48UBS (Lux) Bond SICAV - EUR Inflation-linked (EUR)0.532Fixed Interestadd to basket
49UBS (Lux) Bond SICAV - Global Dynamic (USD)1.061Fixed Interestadd to basket
50UBS (Lux) Bond SICAV - Global Inflation-linked (USD)3.502Fixed Interestadd to basket
51UBS (Lux) Bond SICAV - Short Duration High Yield (USD)4.153Fixed Interestadd to basket
52UBS (Lux) Bond SICAV - Short Term EUR Corporates (EUR)0.853Fixed Interestadd to basket
53UBS (Lux) Bond SICAV - Short Term USD Corporates (USD)2.312Fixed Interestadd to basket
54UBS (Lux) Bond SICAV - USD Corporates (USD)7.284Fixed Interestadd to basket
55UBS (Lux) Bond SICAV - USD High Yield (USD)9.393Fixed Interestadd to basket
56UBS (Lux) Emerging Economies - Global Bonds (USD)-3.413Fixed Interestadd to basket
57UBS (Lux) Emerging Economies - Global Short Term (USD)-8.482Fixed Interestadd to basket
58UBS (Lux) Equity - Asian Consumption (USD)6.272Equityadd to basket
59UBS (Lux) Equity - Australia (AUD)2.912Equityadd to basket
60UBS (Lux) Equity - Biotech (USD)30.752Equityadd to basket
61UBS (Lux) Equity - Canada (CAD)6.922Equityadd to basket
62UBS (Lux) Equity - China Opportunity (USD)46.503Equityadd to basket
63UBS (Lux) Equity - Euro Countries Opportunity (EUR)28.073Equityadd to basket
64UBS (Lux) Equity - European Opportunity (EUR)20.422Equityadd to basket
65UBS (Lux) Equity - Global Multi Tech (USD)56.463Equityadd to basket
66UBS (Lux) Equity - Global Sustainable (USD)15.924Equityadd to basket
67UBS (Lux) Equity - Global Sustainable Innovators (EUR)40.714Equityadd to basket
68UBS (Lux) Equity - Greater China (USD)60.444Equityadd to basket
69UBS (Lux) Equity - Health Care (USD)22.704Equityadd to basket
70UBS (Lux) Equity - Japan (JPY)32.502Equityadd to basket
71UBS (Lux) Equity - Mid Caps Europe (EUR)34.743Equityadd to basket
72UBS (Lux) Equity - Mid Caps USA (USD)23.531Equityadd to basket
73UBS (Lux) Equity - Small Caps USA (USD)15.941Equityadd to basket
74UBS (Lux) Equity - USA Multi Strategy (USD)26.203Equityadd to basket
75UBS (Lux) Equity SICAV - Asian Smaller Companies (USD)17.184Equityadd to basket
76UBS (Lux) Equity SICAV - Brazil (USD)-21.863Equityadd to basket
77UBS (Lux) Equity SICAV - Emerging Markets High Dividend (USD)-10.192Equityadd to basket
78UBS (Lux) Equity SICAV - Emerging Markets Sustainable (USD)-0.182Equityadd to basket
79UBS (Lux) Equity SICAV - Euro Countries Income (EUR)-SHEquityadd to basket
80UBS (Lux) Equity SICAV - European High Dividend (EUR)-SHEquityadd to basket
81UBS (Lux) Equity SICAV - European Opportunity Unconstrained (EUR)22.223Equityadd to basket
82UBS (Lux) Equity SICAV - German High Dividend (EUR)24.082Equityadd to basket
83UBS (Lux) Equity SICAV - Global Emerging Markets Opportunity (USD)12.094Equityadd to basket
84UBS (Lux) Equity SICAV - Global High Dividend (USD)20.695Equityadd to basket
85UBS (Lux) Equity SICAV - Global Income (USD)17.61SHEquityadd to basket
86UBS (Lux) Equity SICAV - Global Opportunity Unconstrained (USD)-SHEquityadd to basket
87UBS (Lux) Equity SICAV - Long Term Themes (USD)-SHEquityadd to basket
88UBS (Lux) Equity SICAV - Russia (USD)-1.713Equityadd to basket
89UBS (Lux) Equity SICAV - Small Caps Europe (EUR)30.681Equityadd to basket
90UBS (Lux) Equity SICAV - Solid Consumer Brands (USD)29.175Equityadd to basket
91UBS (Lux) Equity SICAV - Swiss Opportunity (CHF)23.433Equityadd to basket
92UBS (Lux) Equity SICAV - US Income (USD)-SHEquityadd to basket
93UBS (Lux) Equity SICAV - US Opportunity (USD)28.523Equityadd to basket
94UBS (Lux) Equity SICAV - US Total Yield (USD)21.093Equityadd to basket
95UBS (Lux) Equity SICAV - USA Enhanced (USD)24.384Equityadd to basket
96UBS (Lux) Equity SICAV - USA Growth (USD)27.072Equityadd to basket
97UBS (Lux) Institutional - Emerging Markets Equity18.934Equityadd to basket
98UBS (Lux) Institutional - Euro Bonds8.163Fixed Interestadd to basket
99UBS (Lux) Institutional - Euro Corporate Bonds7.303Fixed Interestadd to basket
100UBS (Lux) Institutional - Global Convertible Bonds17.034Fixed Interestadd to basket