Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone

Group factsheet / UBS AG

UBS AG

Group details Fund types managed
ManagerGroupLogo UBS AG,Aeschenvorstadt 1,Basel,CH-4002
Ph: +41-44-234 11 11

www.ubs.com

left Global ETFs
s Offshore Mutual
125 Funds Managed
RankFund 3yr(%) FE Crown rating Primary asset class 
1UBS (Irl) ETF plc - DJ Global Select Dividend UCITS ETF-PTEquityadd to basket
2UBS (Irl) ETF plc - Factor MSCI USA Low Volatility UCITS ETF-PTEquityadd to basket
3UBS (Irl) ETF plc - Factor MSCI USA Prime Value UCITS ETF-PTEquityadd to basket
4UBS (Irl) ETF plc - Factor MSCI USA Quality UCITS ETF-PTEquityadd to basket
5UBS (Irl) ETF plc - Factor MSCI USA Total Shareholder UCITS ETF-PTEquityadd to basket
6UBS (Irl) ETF plc - Factor MSCI USA Total Shareholder Yield UCITS ETF-PTEquityadd to basket
7UBS (Irl) ETF plc - MSCI Australia UCITS ETF20.35PTEquityadd to basket
8UBS (Irl) ETF plc - MSCI EMU Cyclical UCITS ETF-PTEquityadd to basket
9UBS (Irl) ETF plc - MSCI EMU Defensive UCITS ETF-PTEquityadd to basket
10UBS (Irl) ETF plc - MSCI United Kingdom IMI Socially responsible UCITS ETF-PTEquityadd to basket
11UBS (Irl) ETF plc - MSCI USA hedged to CHF UCITS ETF25.99PTEquityadd to basket
12UBS (Irl) ETF plc - MSCI USA hedged to EUR UCITS ETF28.13PTEquityadd to basket
13UBS (Irl) ETF plc - MSCI USA hedged to GBP UCITS ETF29.33PTEquityadd to basket
14UBS (Irl) ETF plc - MSCI USA UCITS ETF31.43PTEquityadd to basket
15UBS (Irl) ETF plc - MSCI USA Value UCITS ETF26.74PTEquityadd to basket
16UBS (Irl) ETF plc - MSCI World UCITS ETF17.35PTEquityadd to basket
17UBS (Irl) ETF plc - S&P 500 UCITS ETF32.41PTEquityadd to basket
18UBS (Irl) ETF plc - Solactive Global Oil Equities UCITS ETF-49.17PTCommodity/Energyadd to basket
19UBS (Irl) ETF plc - Solactive Global Pure Gold Miners UCITS ETF11.58PTCommodity/Energyadd to basket
20UBS CMCI Agriculture-28.83PTCommodity/Energyadd to basket
21UBS CMCI Brent Crude Oil-62.99PTCommodity/Energyadd to basket
22UBS CMCI Composite-34.18PTCommodity/Energyadd to basket
23UBS CMCI Copper-13.11PTCommodity/Energyadd to basket
24UBS CMCI Corn-44.45PTCommodity/Energyadd to basket
25UBS CMCI Energy-58.46PTCommodity/Energyadd to basket
26UBS CMCI Gold-5.23PTCommodity/Energyadd to basket
27UBS CMCI Industrial Metals-8.04PTCommodity/Energyadd to basket
28UBS CMCI Platinum-35.53PTCommodity/Energyadd to basket
29UBS CMCI Precious Metals-7.03PTCommodity/Energyadd to basket
30UBS CMCI Silver-13.62PTCommodity/Energyadd to basket
31UBS CMCI Sugar-22.65PTCommodity/Energyadd to basket
32UBS CMCI Wheat-57.25PTCommodity/Energyadd to basket
33UBS CMCI WTI Crude Oil-59.83PTCommodity/Energyadd to basket
34UBS ETF - Barclays Capital US 10+ Year Treasury Bond UCITS ETF-PTFixed Interestadd to basket
35UBS ETF - Barclays Capital US 1-3 Year Treasury Bond UCITS ETF1.59PTFixed Interestadd to basket
36UBS ETF - Barclays Capital US 7-10 Year Treasury Bond UCITS ETF9.43PTFixed Interestadd to basket
37UBS ETF - Barclays EUR Treasury 1-10 UCITS ETF3.38PTFixed Interestadd to basket
38UBS ETF - Barclays Euro Area Liquid Corporates 1-5 Year UCITS ETF-PTFixed Interestadd to basket
39UBS ETF - Barclays MSCI Euro Area Liquid Corporates Sustainable UCITS ETF-PTFixed Interestadd to basket
40UBS ETF - Barclays TIPS 10+ UCITS ETF-PTFixed Interestadd to basket
41UBS ETF - Barclays TIPS 1-10 UCITS ETF-PTFixed Interestadd to basket
42UBS ETF - Barclays US Liquid Corporates 1-5 Year UCITS ETF-PTFixed Interestadd to basket
43UBS ETF - Barclays US Liquid Corporates UCITS ETF-PTFixed Interestadd to basket
44UBS ETF - Barclays USD Emerging Markets Sovereign UCITS ETF-PTFixed Interestadd to basket
45UBS ETF - Factor MSCI EMU Low Volatility UCITS ETF-PTEquityadd to basket
46UBS ETF - Factor MSCI EMU Prime Value UCITS ETF-PTEquityadd to basket
47UBS ETF - Factor MSCI EMU Quality UCITS ETF-PTEquityadd to basket
48UBS ETF - Factor MSCI EMU Total Shareholder Yield UCITS ETF-PTEquityadd to basket
49UBS ETF - FTSE 100 UCITS ETF21.93PTEquityadd to basket
50UBS ETF - Markit iBoxx € Germany 1-3 UCITS ETF0.12PTFixed Interestadd to basket
51UBS ETF - Markit iBoxx € Liquid Corporates UCITS ETF7.54PTFixed Interestadd to basket
52UBS ETF - MSCI Canada UCITS ETF16.92PTEquityadd to basket
53UBS ETF - MSCI Emerging Markets Socially Responsible UCITS ETF-PTEquityadd to basket
54UBS ETF - MSCI Emerging Markets UCITS ETF4.04PTEquityadd to basket
55UBS ETF - MSCI EMU hedged to CHF UCITS ETF18.65PTEquityadd to basket
56UBS ETF - MSCI EMU hedged to GBP UCITS ETF23.21PTEquityadd to basket
57UBS ETF - MSCI EMU hedged to USD UCITS ETF24.56PTEquityadd to basket
58UBS ETF - MSCI EMU Small Cap UCITS ETF33.48PTEquityadd to basket
59UBS ETF - MSCI EMU Socially Responsible UCITS ETF39.14PTEquityadd to basket
60UBS ETF - MSCI EMU UCITS ETF23.44PTEquityadd to basket
61UBS ETF - MSCI EMU Value UCITS ETF15.91PTEquityadd to basket
62UBS ETF - MSCI Europe UCITS ETF21.51PTEquityadd to basket
63UBS ETF - MSCI Hong Kong UCITS ETF-PTEquityadd to basket
64UBS ETF - MSCI Japan hedged to CHF UCITS ETF22.78PTEquityadd to basket
65UBS ETF - MSCI Japan hedged to EUR UCITS ETF25.34PTEquityadd to basket
66UBS ETF - MSCI Japan hedged to GBP UCITS ETF24.13PTEquityadd to basket
67UBS ETF - MSCI Japan hedged to USD UCITS ETF-21.14PTEquityadd to basket
68UBS ETF - MSCI Japan Socially Responsible UCITS ETF-PTEquityadd to basket
69UBS ETF - MSCI Japan UCITS ETF29.15PTEquityadd to basket
70UBS ETF - MSCI Pacific (ex Japan) UCITS ETF4.78PTEquityadd to basket
71UBS ETF - MSCI Pacific Socially Responsible UCITS ETF17.49PTEquityadd to basket
72UBS ETF - MSCI Singapore UCITS ETF-PTEquityadd to basket
73UBS ETF - MSCI Switzerland 20/35 hedged to EUR UCITS ETF11.87PTEquityadd to basket
74UBS ETF - MSCI Switzerland 20/35 hedged to USD UCITS ETF14.23PTEquityadd to basket
75UBS ETF - MSCI Switzerland 20/35 UCITS ETF11.36PTEquityadd to basket
76UBS ETF - MSCI United Kingdom hedged to CHF UCITS ETF15.17PTEquityadd to basket
77UBS ETF - MSCI United Kingdom hedged to EUR UCITS ETF18.60PTEquityadd to basket
78UBS ETF - MSCI United Kingdom hedged to USD UCITS ETF21.10PTEquityadd to basket
79UBS ETF - MSCI United Kingdom UCITS ETF21.83PTEquityadd to basket
80UBS ETF - MSCI USA Socially Responsible UCITS ETF22.27PTEquityadd to basket
81UBS ETF - MSCI USA UCITS ETF30.37PTEquityadd to basket
82UBS ETF - MSCI World Socially Responsible UCITS ETF15.51PTEquityadd to basket
83UBS ETF - MSCI World UCITS ETF16.84PTEquityadd to basket
84UBS ETF - SBI Foreign AAA-BBB 1-5 UCITS ETF1.24PTFixed Interestadd to basket
85UBS ETF - SBI Foreign AAA-BBB 5-10 UCITS ETF7.74PTFixed Interestadd to basket
86UBS ETF (CH) - CMCI Oil SF (CHF)-59.15PTCommodity/Energyadd to basket
87UBS ETF (CH) - CMCI Oil SF (EUR)-59.28PTCommodity/Energyadd to basket
88UBS ETF (CH) - CMCI Oil SF (USD)-58.61PTCommodity/Energyadd to basket
89UBS ETF (CH) - Gold (CHF) hedged (CHF)-9.17PTCommodity/Energyadd to basket
90UBS ETF (CH) - Gold (EUR) hedged (EUR)-7.42PTCommodity/Energyadd to basket
91UBS ETF (CH) - Gold (USD)-3.54PTCommodity/Energyadd to basket
92UBS ETF (CH) - MSCI Switzerland (CHF)12.97PTEquityadd to basket
93UBS ETF (CH) - MSCI Switzerland hedged to EUR13.51PTEquityadd to basket
94UBS ETF (CH) - MSCI Switzerland hedged to USD16.38PTEquityadd to basket
95UBS ETF (CH) - Palladium (USD)3.06PTCommodity/Energyadd to basket
96UBS ETF (CH) - Platinum (USD)-30.99PTCommodity/Energyadd to basket
97UBS ETF (CH) - SBI Domestic Government 1-3 (CHF)-1.20PTFixed Interestadd to basket
98UBS ETF (CH) - SBI Domestic Government 3-7 (CHF)2.47PTFixed Interestadd to basket
99UBS ETF (CH) - SBI Domestic Government 7-15 (CHF)10.72PTFixed Interestadd to basket
100UBS ETF (CH) - SBI Domestic Swiss Pfandbrief 1-5 (CHF)0.80PTFixed Interestadd to basket