Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone

Group factsheet / UBS AG

UBS AG

Group details Fund types managed
ManagerGroupLogo UBS AG,Aeschenvorstadt 1,Basel,CH-4002
Ph: +41-44-234 11 11

www.ubs.com

left Global ETFs
s Offshore Mutual
121 Funds Managed
RankFund 3yr(%) FE Crown rating Primary asset class 
1UBS (Irl) ETF plc - DJ Global Select Dividend UCITS ETF8.45PTEquityadd to basket
2UBS (Irl) ETF plc - Factor MSCI USA Low Volatility UCITS ETF-PTEquityadd to basket
3UBS (Irl) ETF plc - Factor MSCI USA Prime Value UCITS ETF-PTEquityadd to basket
4UBS (Irl) ETF plc - Factor MSCI USA Quality UCITS ETF-PTEquityadd to basket
5UBS (Irl) ETF plc - Factor MSCI USA Total Shareholder UCITS ETF-PTEquityadd to basket
6UBS (Irl) ETF plc - Factor MSCI USA Total Shareholder Yield UCITS ETF-PTEquityadd to basket
7UBS (Irl) ETF plc - MSCI Australia UCITS ETF17.41PTEquityadd to basket
8UBS (Irl) ETF plc - MSCI EMU Cyclical UCITS ETF32.83PTEquityadd to basket
9UBS (Irl) ETF plc - MSCI EMU Defensive UCITS ETF16.47PTEquityadd to basket
10UBS (Irl) ETF plc - MSCI United Kingdom IMI Socially responsible UCITS ETF-PTEquityadd to basket
11UBS (Irl) ETF plc - MSCI USA hedged to CHF UCITS ETF23.69PTEquityadd to basket
12UBS (Irl) ETF plc - MSCI USA hedged to EUR UCITS ETF25.73PTEquityadd to basket
13UBS (Irl) ETF plc - MSCI USA Select Factor Mix UCITS ETF-PTEquityadd to basket
14UBS (Irl) ETF plc - MSCI USA UCITS ETF30.39PTEquityadd to basket
15UBS (Irl) ETF plc - MSCI USA Value UCITS ETF24.08PTEquityadd to basket
16UBS (Irl) ETF plc - MSCI World UCITS ETF21.52PTEquityadd to basket
17UBS (Irl) ETF plc - S&P 500 UCITS ETF31.14PTEquityadd to basket
18UBS (Irl) ETF plc - Solactive Global Oil Equities UCITS ETF-53.40PTCommodity/Energyadd to basket
19UBS (Irl) ETF plc - Solactive Global Pure Gold Miners UCITS ETF21.22PTCommodity/Energyadd to basket
20UBS CMCI Agriculture-14.14PTCommodity/Energyadd to basket
21UBS CMCI Composite-26.87PTCommodity/Energyadd to basket
22UBS CMCI Copper-6.75PTCommodity/Energyadd to basket
23UBS CMCI Corn-24.26PTCommodity/Energyadd to basket
24UBS CMCI Energy-54.28PTCommodity/Energyadd to basket
25UBS CMCI Gold2.88PTCommodity/Energyadd to basket
26UBS CMCI Industrial Metals-4.38PTCommodity/Energyadd to basket
27UBS CMCI Platinum-34.26PTCommodity/Energyadd to basket
28UBS CMCI Precious Metals-0.34PTCommodity/Energyadd to basket
29UBS CMCI Silver-13.83PTCommodity/Energyadd to basket
30UBS CMCI Sugar-24.88PTCommodity/Energyadd to basket
31UBS CMCI Wheat-37.41PTCommodity/Energyadd to basket
32UBS CMCI WTI Crude Oil-58.83PTCommodity/Energyadd to basket
33UBS ETF - Bloomberg Barclays Capital US 10+ Year Treasury Bond UCITS ETF-PTFixed Interestadd to basket
34UBS ETF - Bloomberg Barclays EUR Treasury 1-10 UCITS ETF2.84PTFixed Interestadd to basket
35UBS ETF - Bloomberg Barclays Euro Area Liquid Corporates 1-5 Year UCITS ETF4.64PTFixed Interestadd to basket
36UBS ETF - Bloomberg Barclays MSCI Euro Area Liquid Corporates Sustainable UCITS ETF-PTFixed Interestadd to basket
37UBS ETF - Bloomberg Barclays TIPS 10+ UCITS ETF-PTFixed Interestadd to basket
38UBS ETF - Bloomberg Barclays TIPS 1-10 UCITS ETF-PTFixed Interestadd to basket
39UBS ETF - Bloomberg Barclays US 1-3 Year Treasury Bond UCITS ETF1.80PTFixed Interestadd to basket
40UBS ETF - Bloomberg Barclays US 7-10 Year Treasury Bond UCITS ETF9.24PTFixed Interestadd to basket
41UBS ETF - Bloomberg Barclays US Liquid Corporates 1-5 Year UCITS ETF-PTFixed Interestadd to basket
42UBS ETF - Bloomberg Barclays US Liquid Corporates UCITS ETF13.54PTFixed Interestadd to basket
43UBS ETF - Bloomberg Barclays USD Emerging Markets Sovereign UCITS ETF-PTFixed Interestadd to basket
44UBS ETF - Factor MSCI EMU Low Volatility UCITS ETF-PTEquityadd to basket
45UBS ETF - Factor MSCI EMU Prime Value UCITS ETF-PTEquityadd to basket
46UBS ETF - Factor MSCI EMU Quality UCITS ETF-PTEquityadd to basket
47UBS ETF - Factor MSCI EMU Total Shareholder Yield UCITS ETF-PTEquityadd to basket
48UBS ETF - FTSE 100 UCITS ETF18.01PTEquityadd to basket
49UBS ETF - Markit iBoxx € Germany 1-3 UCITS ETF-0.64PTFixed Interestadd to basket
50UBS ETF - Markit iBoxx € Liquid Corporates UCITS ETF5.89PTFixed Interestadd to basket
51UBS ETF - MSCI Canada UCITS ETF7.41PTEquityadd to basket
52UBS ETF - MSCI Emerging Markets Socially Responsible UCITS ETF8.04PTEquityadd to basket
53UBS ETF - MSCI Emerging Markets UCITS ETF11.86PTEquityadd to basket
54UBS ETF - MSCI EMU hedged to CHF UCITS ETF21.55PTEquityadd to basket
55UBS ETF - MSCI EMU hedged to USD UCITS ETF28.81PTEquityadd to basket
56UBS ETF - MSCI EMU Small Cap UCITS ETF53.89PTEquityadd to basket
57UBS ETF - MSCI EMU Socially Responsible UCITS ETF41.41PTEquityadd to basket
58UBS ETF - MSCI EMU UCITS ETF-PTEquityadd to basket
59UBS ETF - MSCI EMU Value UCITS ETF17.75PTEquityadd to basket
60UBS ETF - MSCI Europe UCITS ETF17.97PTEquityadd to basket
61UBS ETF - MSCI Hong Kong UCITS ETF-PTEquityadd to basket
62UBS ETF - MSCI Japan hedged to CHF UCITS ETF19.40PTEquityadd to basket
63UBS ETF - MSCI Japan hedged to EUR UCITS ETF21.93PTEquityadd to basket
64UBS ETF - MSCI Japan hedged to USD UCITS ETF24.98PTEquityadd to basket
65UBS ETF - MSCI Japan Socially Responsible UCITS ETF-PTEquityadd to basket
66UBS ETF - MSCI Japan UCITS ETF26.19PTEquityadd to basket
67UBS ETF - MSCI Pacific (ex Japan) UCITS ETF11.11PTEquityadd to basket
68UBS ETF - MSCI Pacific Socially Responsible UCITS ETF19.77PTEquityadd to basket
69UBS ETF - MSCI Singapore UCITS ETF-PTEquityadd to basket
70UBS ETF - MSCI Switzerland 20/35 hedged to EUR UCITS ETF12.99PTEquityadd to basket
71UBS ETF - MSCI Switzerland 20/35 hedged to USD UCITS ETF16.68PTEquityadd to basket
72UBS ETF - MSCI Switzerland 20/35 UCITS ETF12.54PTEquityadd to basket
73UBS ETF - MSCI United Kingdom hedged to CHF UCITS ETF10.34PTEquityadd to basket
74UBS ETF - MSCI United Kingdom hedged to EUR UCITS ETF13.69PTEquityadd to basket
75UBS ETF - MSCI United Kingdom hedged to USD UCITS ETF17.33PTEquityadd to basket
76UBS ETF - MSCI United Kingdom UCITS ETF17.44PTEquityadd to basket
77UBS ETF - MSCI USA Socially Responsible UCITS ETF22.06PTEquityadd to basket
78UBS ETF - MSCI USA UCITS ETF29.33PTEquityadd to basket
79UBS ETF - MSCI World Socially Responsible UCITS ETF20.89PTEquityadd to basket
80UBS ETF - MSCI World UCITS ETF20.93PTEquityadd to basket
81UBS ETF - SBI Foreign AAA-BBB 1-5 UCITS ETF0.54PTFixed Interestadd to basket
82UBS ETF - SBI Foreign AAA-BBB 5-10 UCITS ETF4.89PTFixed Interestadd to basket
83UBS ETF (CH) - CMCI Oil SF (CHF)-57.53PTCommodity/Energyadd to basket
84UBS ETF (CH) - CMCI Oil SF (EUR)-57.73PTCommodity/Energyadd to basket
85UBS ETF (CH) - CMCI Oil SF (USD)-56.85PTCommodity/Energyadd to basket
86UBS ETF (CH) - Gold (CHF) hedged (CHF)-0.56PTCommodity/Energyadd to basket
87UBS ETF (CH) - Gold (EUR) hedged (EUR)1.49PTCommodity/Energyadd to basket
88UBS ETF (CH) - Gold (USD)6.77PTCommodity/Energyadd to basket
89UBS ETF (CH) - MSCI Switzerland (CHF)13.90PTEquityadd to basket
90UBS ETF (CH) - MSCI Switzerland hedged to EUR14.32PTEquityadd to basket
91UBS ETF (CH) - MSCI Switzerland hedged to USD18.52PTEquityadd to basket
92UBS ETF (CH) - MSCI Switzerland IMI Socially Responsible (CHF)-PTEquityadd to basket
93UBS ETF (CH) - Palladium (USD)9.05PTCommodity/Energyadd to basket
94UBS ETF (CH) - Platinum (USD)-30.42PTCommodity/Energyadd to basket
95UBS ETF (CH) - SBI Domestic Government 1-3 (CHF)-1.57PTFixed Interestadd to basket
96UBS ETF (CH) - SBI Domestic Government 3-7 (CHF)1.48PTFixed Interestadd to basket
97UBS ETF (CH) - SBI Domestic Government 7-15 (CHF)6.26PTFixed Interestadd to basket
98UBS ETF (CH) - SBI Domestic Swiss Pfandbrief 1-5 (CHF)0.24PTFixed Interestadd to basket
99UBS ETF (CH) - SBI Domestic Swiss Pfandbrief 5-10 (CHF)4.46PTFixed Interestadd to basket
100UBS ETF (CH) - Silver (USD)-7.06PTCommodity/Energyadd to basket