Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone

Group factsheet / WisdomTree Asset Management

WisdomTree Asset Management

Group details Fund types managed
ManagerGroupLogo 380 Madison Avenue,21st Floor,New York,10017
Ph: 1 866 909 9473

www.wisdomtree.com

left Global ETFs
41 Funds Managed
RankFund 3yr(%) FE Crown rating Primary asset class 
1WisdomTree Asia Local Debt-2.78OHFixed Interestadd to basket
2WisdomTree Asia-Pacific ex-Japan9.02PTEquityadd to basket
3WisdomTree Australia Dividend1.60PTEquityadd to basket
4WisdomTree Australia New Zealand Debt-5.41SSFixed Interestadd to basket
5WisdomTree China ex-State Owned Enterprises-PTEquityadd to basket
6WisdomTree Dividend ex-Financials30.08PTEquityadd to basket
7WisdomTree Dreyfus Brazilian Real-0.75PTMoney Marketadd to basket
8WisdomTree Dreyfus Chinese Yuan-2.34PTMoney Marketadd to basket
9WisdomTree Dreyfus Emerging Currency-8.26PTMoney Marketadd to basket
10WisdomTree Dreyfus Indian Rupee8.10PTMoney Marketadd to basket
11WisdomTree Earnings 50033.49PTEquityadd to basket
12WisdomTree Emerging Market Local Debt-5.43PTFixed Interestadd to basket
13WisdomTree Emerging Markets Corporate Bond8.78SSFixed Interestadd to basket
14WisdomTree Emerging Markets Equity Income-4.22PTEquityadd to basket
15WisdomTree Emerging Markets SmallCap Dividend6.48PTEquityadd to basket
16WisdomTree Equity Income33.45PTEquityadd to basket
17WisdomTree Europe Hedged Equity29.95PTEquityadd to basket
18WisdomTree Europe SmallCap Dividend5.74PTEquityadd to basket
19WisdomTree Global ex-U S Growth4.07PTEquityadd to basket
20WisdomTree Global ex-US Real Estate18.57PTPropertyadd to basket
21WisdomTree Global High Dividend5.22PTEquityadd to basket
22WisdomTree Global Real Return-1.07PTMixed Assetadd to basket
23WisdomTree India Earnings30.16PTEquityadd to basket
24WisdomTree International Dividend ex-Financials-9.80PTEquityadd to basket
25WisdomTree International Equity0.79PTEquityadd to basket
26WisdomTree International High Dividend-4.78PTEquityadd to basket
27WisdomTree International LargeCap Dividend-2.50PTEquityadd to basket
28WisdomTree International MidCap Dividend10.00PTEquityadd to basket
29WisdomTree International SmallCap Dividend12.08PTEquityadd to basket
30WisdomTree Japan Hedged Equity32.88PTEquityadd to basket
31WisdomTree Japan SmallCap Dividend43.32PTEquityadd to basket
32WisdomTree LargeCap Dividend33.89PTEquityadd to basket
33WisdomTree LargeCap Value26.68PTEquityadd to basket
34WisdomTree Managed Futures Strategy-4.04PTHedgeadd to basket
35WisdomTree MidCap Dividend38.10PTEquityadd to basket
36WisdomTree MidCap Earnings24.58PTEquityadd to basket
37WisdomTree Middle East Dividend-10.94PTEquityadd to basket
38WisdomTree SmallCap Dividend29.75PTEquityadd to basket
39WisdomTree SmallCap Earnings25.30PTEquityadd to basket
40WisdomTree Total Dividend34.48PTEquityadd to basket
41WisdomTree Total Earnings32.33PTEquityadd to basket