Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone

Group factsheet / Boost Management Ltd

Boost Management Ltd

Group details Fund types managed
ManagerGroupLogo 3rd Floor, 31-41 Worship StreetLondon, EC2A 2DX
Ph: +44 (0) 20 3824 6020

www.boostetp.com/
info@boostetp.com
s Global ETFs
left Offshore Mutual
68 Funds Managed
RankFund 3yr(%) FE Crown rating Primary asset class 
1Boost Brent Oil 3x Leverage Daily ETP-PTCommodity/Energyadd to basket
2Boost Brent Oil 3x Short Daily ETP-PTCommodity/Energyadd to basket
3Boost Brent Oil ETC-PTCommodity/Energyadd to basket
4Boost BTP 10Y 3x Leverage Daily ETP-PTFixed Interestadd to basket
5Boost BTP 10Y 3x Short Daily ETP-PTFixed Interestadd to basket
6Boost BTP 10Y 5x Short Daily ETP-PTFixed Interestadd to basket
7Boost Bund 10Y 3x Leverage Daily ETP-PTFixed Interestadd to basket
8Boost Bund 10Y 3x Short Daily ETP-PTFixed Interestadd to basket
9Boost Bund 10Y 5x Short Daily ETP-PTFixed Interestadd to basket
10Boost Copper 3x Leverage Daily ETP-69.06PTCommodity/Energyadd to basket
11Boost Copper 3x Short Daily ETP-11.57PTCommodity/Energyadd to basket
12Boost Emerging Markets 3x Leverage Daily ETP-PTEquityadd to basket
13Boost Emerging Markets 3x Short Daily ETP-PTEquityadd to basket
14Boost EURO STOXX 50 3x Leverage Daily ETP15.04PTEquityadd to basket
15Boost EURO STOXX 50 3x Short Daily ETP-77.09PTEquityadd to basket
16Boost EURO STOXX Banks 3x Leverage Daily ETP-PTEquityadd to basket
17Boost EURO STOXX Banks 3x Short Daily ETP-PTEquityadd to basket
18Boost FTSE 100 1x Short Daily ETP-24.13PTEquityadd to basket
19Boost FTSE 100 2x Leverage Daily ETP29.84PTEquityadd to basket
20Boost FTSE 100 2x Short Daily ETP-45.94PTEquityadd to basket
21Boost FTSE 100 3x Leverage Daily ETP35.29PTEquityadd to basket
22Boost FTSE 100 3x Short Daily ETP-65.39PTEquityadd to basket
23Boost FTSE 250 1x Short Daily ETP-35.28PTEquityadd to basket
24Boost FTSE 250 2x Leverage Daily ETP66.81PTEquityadd to basket
25Boost FTSE MIB 3x Leverage Daily ETP-39.40PTEquityadd to basket
26Boost FTSE MIB 3x Short Daily ETP-79.37PTEquityadd to basket
27Boost FTSE MIB Banks ETP-PTEquityadd to basket
28Boost Gilts 10Y 3x Leverage Daily ETP-PTFixed Interestadd to basket
29Boost Gilts 10Y 3x Short Daily ETP-PTFixed Interestadd to basket
30Boost Gold 1x Short Daily ETP-5.04PTCommodity/Energyadd to basket
31Boost Gold 2x Leverage Daily ETP-18.92PTCommodity/Energyadd to basket
32Boost Gold 2x Short Daily ETP-13.70PTCommodity/Energyadd to basket
33Boost Gold 3x Leverage Daily ETP-33.92PTCommodity/Energyadd to basket
34Boost Gold 3x Short Daily ETP-26.81PTCommodity/Energyadd to basket
35Boost Gold ETC-PTCommodity/Energyadd to basket
36Boost LevDAX 3x Daily ETP32.81PTEquityadd to basket
37Boost Long USD Short EUR 4x Daily ETP-PTHedgeadd to basket
38Boost Long USD Short EUR 5x Daily ETP-PTHedgeadd to basket
39Boost NASDAQ 100 3x Leverage Daily ETP212.71PTEquityadd to basket
40Boost NASDAQ 100 3x Short Daily ETP-85.01PTEquityadd to basket
41Boost Natural Gas 2x Leverage Daily ETP-PTCommodity/Energyadd to basket
42Boost Natural Gas 2x Short Daily ETP122.29PTCommodity/Energyadd to basket
43Boost Natural Gas 3x Leverage Daily ETP-99.46PTCommodity/Energyadd to basket
44Boost Natural Gas 3x Short Daily ETP54.77PTCommodity/Energyadd to basket
45Boost Natural Gas ETC-PTCommodity/Energyadd to basket
46Boost Palladium 1x Short Daily ETP-17.54PTCommodity/Energyadd to basket
47Boost Palladium 2x Leverage Daily ETP-38.25PTCommodity/Energyadd to basket
48Boost S&P 500 3x Leverage Daily ETP85.69PTEquityadd to basket
49Boost S&P 500 3x Short Daily ETP-71.37PTEquityadd to basket
50Boost S&P 500 VIX Short-Term Futures 2.25x Leverage Daily ETP-PTEquityadd to basket
51Boost Short USD Long EUR 4x Daily ETP-PTHedgeadd to basket
52Boost Short USD Long EUR 5x Daily ETP-PTHedgeadd to basket
53Boost ShortDAX 3x Daily ETP-79.16PTEquityadd to basket
54Boost Silver 2x Leverage Daily ETP-44.21PTCommodity/Energyadd to basket
55Boost Silver 2x Short Daily ETP-25.18PTCommodity/Energyadd to basket
56Boost Silver 3x Leverage Daily ETP-69.19PTCommodity/Energyadd to basket
57Boost Silver 3x Short Daily ETP-51.27PTCommodity/Energyadd to basket
58Boost TOPIX 1x Short Daily ETP-38.88PTEquityadd to basket
59Boost TOPIX 2x Leverage Daily ETP57.82PTEquityadd to basket
60Boost US Treasuries 10Y 3x Leverage Daily ETP-PTFixed Interestadd to basket
61Boost US Treasuries 10Y 3X Short Daily ETP-PTFixed Interestadd to basket
62Boost US Treasuries 10Y 5X Short Daily ETP-PTFixed Interestadd to basket
63Boost WTI Oil 1x Short Daily ETP-PTCommodity/Energyadd to basket
64Boost WTI Oil 2x Leverage Daily ETP-PTCommodity/Energyadd to basket
65Boost WTI Oil 2x Short Daily ETP-PTCommodity/Energyadd to basket
66Boost WTI Oil 3x Leverage Daily ETP-99.53PTCommodity/Energyadd to basket
67Boost WTI Oil 3x Short Daily ETP119.23PTCommodity/Energyadd to basket
68Boost Wti Oil ETC-PTCommodity/Energyadd to basket