Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone

Group factsheet / BNP Paribas Invest Partners Lu

BNP Paribas Invest Partners Lu

Group details Fund types managed
ManagerGroupLogo BNP Paribas Investment Partners , H2O Building / Bloc B , 33 rue de Gasperich,HESPERANGE,L5826
Ph: + 352 26 46 30 01
Fax: + 352 26 46 91 71
www.bnpparibas-ip.lu/

s Global ETFs
left Offshore Mutual
209 Funds Managed
RankFund 3yr(%) FE Crown rating Primary asset class 
1BNP Paribas Comfort Bond6.212Fixed Interestadd to basket
2BNP Paribas Comfort Sustainable Equity World Plus-SHEquityadd to basket
3BNP Paribas Easy MSCI Emerging Markets SRI-PTEquityadd to basket
4BNP Paribas European Multi-Asset Income-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
5BNP Paribas Flexi I Equity USA Mid Cap Growth-SHEquityadd to basket
6BNP Paribas Flexi I US Mortgage7.955Fixed Interestadd to basket
7BNP Paribas Global Bond1.72PTFixed Interestadd to basket
8BNP Paribas High Quality Euro Bond2.932Fixed Interestadd to basket
9BNP Paribas InstiCash GBP0.763Money Marketadd to basket
10BNP Paribas InstiCash Money 3M EUR0.103Money Marketadd to basket
11BNP Paribas InstiCash USD0.931Money Marketadd to basket
12BNP Paribas Islamic Equity Optimiser2.123Equityadd to basket
13BNP Paribas L1 Bond Euro Premium0.743Fixed Interestadd to basket
14BNP Paribas L1 Bond Europe Plus4.684Fixed Interestadd to basket
15BNP Paribas L1 Bond World Plus-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
16BNP Paribas L1 Convertible Bond Best Selection Europe9.263Fixed Interestadd to basket
17BNP Paribas L1 Diversified World Balanced9.052Mixed Assetadd to basket
18BNP Paribas L1 Diversified World Growth-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
19BNP Paribas L1 Diversified World Stability-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
20BNP Paribas L1 Equity Euro19.882Equityadd to basket
21BNP Paribas L1 Equity Europe14.484Equityadd to basket
22BNP Paribas L1 Equity Europe DEFI-SHEquityadd to basket
23BNP Paribas L1 Equity Italy27.63SHEquityadd to basket
24BNP Paribas L1 Equity Netherlands40.432Equityadd to basket
25BNP Paribas L1 Equity USA Core20.143Equityadd to basket
26BNP Paribas L1 Equity World Aqua46.995Equityadd to basket
27BNP Paribas L1 Japan34.181Equityadd to basket
28BNP Paribas L1 Multi Asset Income-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
29BNP Paribas L1 Patrimoine5.351Mixed Assetadd to basket
30BNP Paribas L1 Sustainable Active Allocation-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
31BNP Paribas L1 USA36.265Equityadd to basket
32BNP Paribas LDI Solution Duration Matching 0-5 Y Euro P3.454Money Marketadd to basket
33BNP Paribas LDI Solution Duration Matching 10-15 Y Euro P30.414Fixed Interestadd to basket
34BNP Paribas LDI Solution Duration Matching 15-20 Y Euro P41.655Fixed Interestadd to basket
35BNP Paribas LDI Solution Duration Matching 20-25 Y Euro P48.225Fixed Interestadd to basket
36BNP Paribas LDI Solution Duration Matching 25-35 Y Euro P52.415Fixed Interestadd to basket
37BNP Paribas LDI Solution Duration Matching 35-50 YEuro P62.315Fixed Interestadd to basket
38BNP Paribas LDI Solution Duration Matching 5-10 Y Euro P15.962Fixed Interestadd to basket
39BNP Paribas Plan Easy Future 20180.26USStructured Productsadd to basket
40BNP Paribas Plan Easy Future 20214.33USStructured Productsadd to basket
41BNP Paribas Plan Easy Future 20235.96USStructured Productsadd to basket
42BNP Paribas Plan Easy Future 202611.58USStructured Productsadd to basket
43BNP Paribas Plan Easy Future 202813.49USStructured Productsadd to basket
44BNP Paribas Plan Easy Future 203319.95USStructured Productsadd to basket
45BNP Paribas Plan Easy Future 203828.37USStructured Productsadd to basket
46BNP Paribas Plan Easy Future 204332.61USStructured Productsadd to basket
47BNP Paribas Plan International Derivatives31.141Equityadd to basket
48BNP Paribas Portfolio Balanced14.432Mixed Assetadd to basket
49BNP Paribas Portfolio Conservative2.271Mixed Assetadd to basket
50BNP Paribas Portfolio Equity and Bond Yield-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
51BNP Paribas Portfolio FoF Balanced-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
52BNP Paribas Portfolio FoF Balanced SRI-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
53BNP Paribas Portfolio FoF Conservative2.161Mixed Assetadd to basket
54BNP Paribas Portfolio FoF Flexible Balanced-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
55BNP Paribas Portfolio FoF Growth18.232Mixed Assetadd to basket
56BNP Paribas Portfolio FoF High Growth-SHEquityadd to basket
57BNP Paribas Portfolio FoF Stability SRI-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
58BNP Paribas Portfolio FoF Stabilty-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
59BNP Paribas Portfolio Growth18.332Mixed Assetadd to basket
60BNP Paribas Portfolio High Growth22.372Mixed Assetadd to basket
61BNP Paribas Portfolio Stability7.942Mixed Assetadd to basket
62BNP Paribas Quam High Vol4.591Mixed Assetadd to basket
63BNP Paribas Quam Low Vol3.111Mixed Assetadd to basket
64BNP Paribas Quam Medium Vol-0.191Mixed Assetadd to basket
65BNP Paribas Quam Very High Vol3.751Mixed Assetadd to basket
66BNPP Comfort Equity High Dividend Europe14.391Equityadd to basket
67BNPP Easy Barclays Euro Government Inflation3.76PTFixed Interestadd to basket
68BNPP Easy JPM EMBI Global Diversified Composite12.97PTFixed Interestadd to basket
69BNPP Easy JPM GBI EMU10.32PTFixed Interestadd to basket
70BNPP Easy JPM GBI Global ex EMU Hedged EUR10.66PTFixed Interestadd to basket
71BNPP Easy Markit iBoxx EUR Liquid Corporates7.08PTFixed Interestadd to basket
72BNPP Easy Markit iBoxx Global Corporates Liquid 150 Capped (USD Hedged)-PTFixed Interestadd to basket
73BNPP Easy MSCI Emerging Markets ex Controversial Weapons-3.27PTEquityadd to basket
74BNPP Easy MSCI EMU ex Controversial Weapons28.46PTEquityadd to basket
75BNPP Easy MSCI Europe ex Controversial Weapons19.52PTEquityadd to basket
76BNPP Easy MSCI Europe ex UK ex Controversial Weapons32.61PTEquityadd to basket
77BNPP Easy MSCI Europe Small Caps ex Controversial Weapons42.86PTEquityadd to basket
78BNPP Easy MSCI Japan ex Controversial Weapons45.71PTEquityadd to basket
79BNPP Easy MSCI KLD 400 Social-PTEquityadd to basket
80BNPP Easy MSCI North America ex Controversial Weapons50.29PTEquityadd to basket
81BNPP Easy MSCI Pacific ex Japan ex Controversial Weapons20.58PTEquityadd to basket
82BNPP Easy MSCI UK ex Controversial Weapons10.47PTEquityadd to basket
83BNPP Easy MSCI World ex Controversial Weapons15.29PTEquityadd to basket
84BNPP Flexi I Bond Euro Focus Corporate9.493Fixed Interestadd to basket
85BNPP Flexi I Bond Government Euro Restricted7.623Fixed Interestadd to basket
86BNPP Flexi I Equity World Pure Low Volatility39.745Equityadd to basket
87BNPP Islamic Hilal Income5.344Fixed Interestadd to basket
88BNPP Markit iBoxx Global Developed Markets Liquid 100 High Yield Capped (USD Hg)-PTFixed Interestadd to basket
89BNPP Portfolio FoF Growth SRI-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
90Bond RMB-0.504Fixed Interestadd to basket
91Flexi Equity China A245.544Equityadd to basket
92Flexi Private Optimised Management6.772Mixed Assetadd to basket
93Flexi Short Term RMB11.204Money Marketadd to basket
94Parvest Aqua-SHEquityadd to basket
95Parvest Bond Absolute Return V350-3.28USFixed Interestadd to basket
96Parvest Bond Absolute Return V700-3.54USFixed Interestadd to basket
97Parvest Bond Asia Ex Japan10.875Fixed Interestadd to basket
98Parvest Bond Best Selection World Emerging-5.852Fixed Interestadd to basket
99Parvest Bond Euro6.543Fixed Interestadd to basket
100Parvest Bond Euro Corporate8.373Fixed Interestadd to basket