Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone

Group factsheet / BNP Paribas Asset Management L

BNP Paribas Asset Management L

Group details Fund types managed
ManagerGroupLogo BNP Paribas Investment Partners,H2O Building / Bloc B,33 rue de Gasperich,HESPERANGE,L-5826
Ph: + 352 26 46 30 01
Fax: + 352 26 46 91 71
www.bnpparibas-am.com

s Global ETFs
left Offshore Mutual
213 Funds Managed
RankFund 3yr(%) FE Crown rating Primary asset class 
1BNP Paribas A Dynamic Portfolio-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
2BNP Paribas Comfort Bond0.804Fixed Interestadd to basket
3BNP Paribas Comfort Sustainable Equity World Plus8.192Equityadd to basket
4BNP Paribas Easy High Yield Europe Defensive-PTFixed Interestadd to basket
5BNP Paribas Easy Low Carbon 100 Europe7.47PTEquityadd to basket
6BNP Paribas Easy MSCI Emerging Markets SRI-PTEquityadd to basket
7BNP Paribas European Multi-Asset Income2.253Mixed Assetadd to basket
8BNP Paribas Flexi I Equity USA Mid Cap Growth-SHEquityadd to basket
9BNP Paribas Flexi I US Mortgage-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
10BNP Paribas Flexi III Chinese Equity194.844Equityadd to basket
11BNP Paribas Flexi III Deposit EUR2.204Money Marketadd to basket
12BNP Paribas Flexi III Equity Greater China115.995Equityadd to basket
13BNP Paribas Flexi III Equity Greater China Environmental49.064Equityadd to basket
14BNP Paribas Flexi III Euro Government Long Dated Passive Bond-0.844Fixed Interestadd to basket
15BNP Paribas Flexi III Short Term Bond RMB-8.622Fixed Interestadd to basket
16BNP Paribas Fortigo Sustainable Allocation-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
17BNP Paribas Global Bond-3.02PTFixed Interestadd to basket
18BNP Paribas High Quality Euro Bond-5.811Fixed Interestadd to basket
19BNP Paribas InstiCash EUR-0.893Money Marketadd to basket
20BNP Paribas InstiCash GBP0.653Money Marketadd to basket
21BNP Paribas InstiCash Money 3M EUR-0.303Money Marketadd to basket
22BNP Paribas InstiCash USD1.881Money Marketadd to basket
23BNP Paribas Islamic Equity Optimiser15.042Equityadd to basket
24BNP Paribas L1 Bond Euro Premium-2.462Fixed Interestadd to basket
25BNP Paribas L1 Bond Europe Plus-6.762Fixed Interestadd to basket
26BNP Paribas L1 Bond World Plus-10.851Fixed Interestadd to basket
27BNP Paribas L1 Convertible Bond Best Selection Europe0.202Fixed Interestadd to basket
28BNP Paribas L1 Equity Euro6.772Equityadd to basket
29BNP Paribas L1 Equity Europe1.792Equityadd to basket
30BNP Paribas L1 Equity Europe DEFI-SHEquityadd to basket
31BNP Paribas L1 Equity Europe Low Volatility-SHEquityadd to basket
32BNP Paribas L1 Equity Italy31.115Equityadd to basket
33BNP Paribas L1 Equity Netherlands20.692Equityadd to basket
34BNP Paribas L1 Equity USA Core24.313Equityadd to basket
35BNP Paribas L1 Japan9.521Equityadd to basket
36BNP Paribas L1 Multi Asset Income-5.441Mixed Assetadd to basket
37BNP Paribas L1 Patrimoine0.522Mixed Assetadd to basket
38BNP Paribas L1 Sustainable Active Balanced1.472Mixed Assetadd to basket
39BNP Paribas L1 Sustainable Active Growth-0.092Mixed Assetadd to basket
40BNP Paribas L1 Sustainable Active Stability-2.832Mixed Assetadd to basket
41BNP Paribas L1 USA40.415Equityadd to basket
42BNP Paribas LDI Solution Duration Matching 0-5 Y Euro P0.564Money Marketadd to basket
43BNP Paribas LDI Solution Duration Matching 10-15 Y Euro P-0.334Fixed Interestadd to basket
44BNP Paribas LDI Solution Duration Matching 15-20 Y Euro P-3.204Fixed Interestadd to basket
45BNP Paribas LDI Solution Duration Matching 20-25 Y Euro P-5.224Fixed Interestadd to basket
46BNP Paribas LDI Solution Duration Matching 25-35 Y Euro P-8.004Fixed Interestadd to basket
47BNP Paribas LDI Solution Duration Matching 35-50 YEuro P-9.884Fixed Interestadd to basket
48BNP Paribas LDI Solution Duration Matching 5-10 Y Euro P2.223Fixed Interestadd to basket
49BNP Paribas Plan Easy Future 2018-1.88USStructured Productsadd to basket
50BNP Paribas Plan Easy Future 2021-1.41USStructured Productsadd to basket
51BNP Paribas Plan Easy Future 2023-3.62USStructured Productsadd to basket
52BNP Paribas Plan Easy Future 2026-4.62USStructured Productsadd to basket
53BNP Paribas Plan Easy Future 2028-5.02USStructured Productsadd to basket
54BNP Paribas Plan Easy Future 2033-5.71USStructured Productsadd to basket
55BNP Paribas Plan Easy Future 2038-4.51USStructured Productsadd to basket
56BNP Paribas Plan Easy Future 2043-5.46USStructured Productsadd to basket
57BNP Paribas Plan Pension Return13.795Mixed Assetadd to basket
58BNP Paribas Quam High Vol4.682Mixed Assetadd to basket
59BNP Paribas Quam Low Vol-2.181Mixed Assetadd to basket
60BNP Paribas Quam Medium Vol-2.611Mixed Assetadd to basket
61BNP Paribas Quam Very High Vol4.601Mixed Assetadd to basket
62BNPP Comfort Equity High Dividend Europe1.861Equityadd to basket
63BNPP Easy Barclays Euro Government Inflation1.19PTFixed Interestadd to basket
64BNPP Easy Energy & Metals Enhanced Roll-12.24PTCommodity/Energyadd to basket
65BNPP Easy JPM EMBI Global Diversified Composite13.40PTFixed Interestadd to basket
66BNPP Easy JPM GBI EMU0.68PTFixed Interestadd to basket
67BNPP Easy JPM GBI Global ex EMU Hedged EUR-0.37PTFixed Interestadd to basket
68BNPP Easy Markit iBoxx EUR Liquid Corporates-PTFixed Interestadd to basket
69BNPP Easy Markit iBoxx Global Corporates Liquid 150 Capped (USD Hedged)-PTFixed Interestadd to basket
70BNPP Easy MSCI Emerging Markets ex Controversial Weapons17.64PTEquityadd to basket
71BNPP Easy MSCI EMU ex Controversial Weapons15.31PTEquityadd to basket
72BNPP Easy MSCI Europe ex Controversial Weapons4.30PTEquityadd to basket
73BNPP Easy MSCI Europe ex UK ex Controversial Weapons20.25PTEquityadd to basket
74BNPP Easy MSCI Europe Small Caps ex Controversial Weapons30.94PTEquityadd to basket
75BNPP Easy MSCI Japan ex Controversial Weapons18.15PTEquityadd to basket
76BNPP Easy MSCI KLD 400 US SRI31.54PTEquityadd to basket
77BNPP Easy MSCI North America ex Controversial Weapons17.20PTEquityadd to basket
78BNPP Easy MSCI Pacific ex Japan ex Controversial Weapons7.47PTEquityadd to basket
79BNPP Easy MSCI UK ex Controversial Weapons-5.55PTEquityadd to basket
80BNPP Easy MSCI World ex Controversial Weapons23.20PTEquityadd to basket
81BNPP Flexi I Bond Asia Investment Grade-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
82BNPP Flexi I Bond Euro Focus Corporate3.883Fixed Interestadd to basket
83BNPP Flexi I Bond Government Euro Restricted-1.722Fixed Interestadd to basket
84BNPP Flexi I Equity World Pure Low Volatility6.363Equityadd to basket
85BNPP Islamic Hilal Income2.541Fixed Interestadd to basket
86BNPP Markit iBoxx Global Developed Markets Liquid 100 High Yield Capped (USD Hg)-PTFixed Interestadd to basket
87Bond RMB3.521Fixed Interestadd to basket
88Equity China A-Shares111.965Equityadd to basket
89Flexi Private Optimised Management-1Mixed Assetadd to basket
90Flexi Short Term RMB-7.984Money Marketadd to basket
91Parvest Aqua-SHEquityadd to basket
92Parvest Bond Absolute Return V350-3.76USFixed Interestadd to basket
93Parvest Bond Absolute Return V700-3.50USFixed Interestadd to basket
94Parvest Bond Asia Ex Japan8.244Fixed Interestadd to basket
95Parvest Bond Best Selection World Emerging12.723Fixed Interestadd to basket
96Parvest Bond Euro0.233Fixed Interestadd to basket
97Parvest Bond Euro Corporate3.523Fixed Interestadd to basket
98Parvest Bond Euro Government0.873Fixed Interestadd to basket
99Parvest Bond Euro High Yield7.103Fixed Interestadd to basket
100Parvest Bond Euro Inflation Linked0.933Fixed Interestadd to basket