Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone

Group factsheet / BNP Paribas Invest Partners Lu

BNP Paribas Invest Partners Lu

Group details Fund types managed
ManagerGroupLogo BNP Paribas Investment Partners , H2O Building / Bloc B , 33 rue de Gasperich,HESPERANGE,L5826
Ph: + 352 26 46 30 01
Fax: + 352 26 46 91 71
www.bnpparibas-ip.lu/

s Global ETFs
left Offshore Mutual
250 Funds Managed
RankFund 3yr(%) FE Crown rating Primary asset class 
1BNP Paribas Comfort Bond7.862Fixed Interestadd to basket
2BNP Paribas Comfort Sustainable Equity World Plus-SHEquityadd to basket
3BNP Paribas Easy MSCI Emerging Markets SRI-PTEquityadd to basket
4BNP Paribas European Multi-Asset Income-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
5BNP Paribas Flexi I Equity USA Mid Cap Growth-SHEquityadd to basket
6BNP Paribas Flexi I US Mortgage9.955Fixed Interestadd to basket
7BNP Paribas Flexi III Chinese Equity283.853Equityadd to basket
8BNP Paribas Flexi III Deposit EUR2.564Money Marketadd to basket
9BNP Paribas Flexi III Equity China A Selected108.185Equityadd to basket
10BNP Paribas Flexi III Equity Greater China167.565Equityadd to basket
11BNP Paribas Flexi III Equity Greater China Environmental134.464Equityadd to basket
12BNP Paribas Flexi III Euro Government Long Dated Passive Bond33.164Fixed Interestadd to basket
13BNP Paribas Flexi III Global Senior Corporate Loans-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
14BNP Paribas Flexi III Short Term Bond RMB0.695Fixed Interestadd to basket
15BNP Paribas Global Bond2.79PTFixed Interestadd to basket
16BNP Paribas High Quality Euro Bond5.092Fixed Interestadd to basket
17BNP Paribas InstiCash EUR-0.333Money Marketadd to basket
18BNP Paribas InstiCash GBP0.793Money Marketadd to basket
19BNP Paribas InstiCash Money 3M EUR-0.113Money Marketadd to basket
20BNP Paribas InstiCash USD0.671Money Marketadd to basket
21BNP Paribas Islamic Equity Optimiser-0.503Equityadd to basket
22BNP Paribas L1 Bond Euro Premium1.533Fixed Interestadd to basket
23BNP Paribas L1 Bond Europe Plus7.604Fixed Interestadd to basket
24BNP Paribas L1 Bond World Plus-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
25BNP Paribas L1 Convertible Bond Best Selection Europe9.683Fixed Interestadd to basket
26BNP Paribas L1 Diversified World Balanced10.47SHMixed Assetadd to basket
27BNP Paribas L1 Diversified World Growth-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
28BNP Paribas L1 Diversified World Stability-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
29BNP Paribas L1 Equity Euro12.322Equityadd to basket
30BNP Paribas L1 Equity Europe-4Equityadd to basket
31BNP Paribas L1 Equity Europe DEFI-SHEquityadd to basket
32BNP Paribas L1 Equity Italy-SHEquityadd to basket
33BNP Paribas L1 Equity Netherlands37.192Equityadd to basket
34BNP Paribas L1 Equity USA Core19.753Equityadd to basket
35BNP Paribas L1 Equity World Aqua49.335Equityadd to basket
36BNP Paribas L1 Japan30.691Equityadd to basket
37BNP Paribas L1 Multi Asset Income-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
38BNP Paribas L1 Patrimoine5.611Mixed Assetadd to basket
39BNP Paribas L1 Safe Aggressive W13.411Equityadd to basket
40BNP Paribas L1 Safe Aggressive W109.482Mixed Assetadd to basket
41BNP Paribas L1 Safe Aggressive W48.382Mixed Assetadd to basket
42BNP Paribas L1 Safe Aggressive W74.031Mixed Assetadd to basket
43BNP Paribas L1 Safe Conservative W1-1.451Mixed Assetadd to basket
44BNP Paribas L1 Safe Conservative W10-0.081Fixed Interestadd to basket
45BNP Paribas L1 Safe Conservative W4-1.171Fixed Interestadd to basket
46BNP Paribas L1 Safe Conservative W7-0.951Fixed Interestadd to basket
47BNP Paribas L1 Safe Defensive W1-4.721Mixed Assetadd to basket
48BNP Paribas L1 Safe Defensive W10-3.351Mixed Assetadd to basket
49BNP Paribas L1 Safe Defensive W4-2.221Mixed Assetadd to basket
50BNP Paribas L1 Safe Defensive W7-4.511Mixed Assetadd to basket
51BNP Paribas L1 Safe Dynamic W1-4.571Mixed Assetadd to basket
52BNP Paribas L1 Safe Dynamic W10-0.681Mixed Assetadd to basket
53BNP Paribas L1 Safe Dynamic W42.611Mixed Assetadd to basket
54BNP Paribas L1 Safe Dynamic W7-0.141Mixed Assetadd to basket
55BNP Paribas L1 Safe Neutral W1-5.491Mixed Assetadd to basket
56BNP Paribas L1 Safe Neutral W10-2.031Mixed Assetadd to basket
57BNP Paribas L1 Safe Neutral W40.541Mixed Assetadd to basket
58BNP Paribas L1 Safe Neutral W7-1.721Mixed Assetadd to basket
59BNP Paribas L1 Sustainable Active Allocation-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
60BNP Paribas L1 USA34.715Equityadd to basket
61BNP Paribas LDI Solution Duration Matching 0-5 Y Euro P4.384Money Marketadd to basket
62BNP Paribas LDI Solution Duration Matching 10-15 Y Euro P39.594Fixed Interestadd to basket
63BNP Paribas LDI Solution Duration Matching 15-20 Y Euro P55.595Fixed Interestadd to basket
64BNP Paribas LDI Solution Duration Matching 20-25 Y Euro P65.385Fixed Interestadd to basket
65BNP Paribas LDI Solution Duration Matching 25-35 Y Euro P72.415Fixed Interestadd to basket
66BNP Paribas LDI Solution Duration Matching 35-50 YEuro P89.325Fixed Interestadd to basket
67BNP Paribas LDI Solution Duration Matching 5-10 Y Euro P20.522Fixed Interestadd to basket
68BNP Paribas Plan Easy Future 20181.77USStructured Productsadd to basket
69BNP Paribas Plan Easy Future 20218.27USStructured Productsadd to basket
70BNP Paribas Plan Easy Future 202310.69USStructured Productsadd to basket
71BNP Paribas Plan Easy Future 202619.31USStructured Productsadd to basket
72BNP Paribas Plan Easy Future 202823.02USStructured Productsadd to basket
73BNP Paribas Plan Easy Future 203331.77USStructured Productsadd to basket
74BNP Paribas Plan Easy Future 203842.77USStructured Productsadd to basket
75BNP Paribas Plan Easy Future 204350.91USStructured Productsadd to basket
76BNP Paribas Plan International Derivatives28.861Equityadd to basket
77BNP Paribas Plan Pension Return42.344Mixed Assetadd to basket
78BNP Paribas Portfolio Balanced14.292Mixed Assetadd to basket
79BNP Paribas Portfolio Conservative3.171Mixed Assetadd to basket
80BNP Paribas Portfolio Equity and Bond Yield-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
81BNP Paribas Portfolio FoF Balanced-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
82BNP Paribas Portfolio FoF Balanced SRI-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
83BNP Paribas Portfolio FoF Conservative3.181Mixed Assetadd to basket
84BNP Paribas Portfolio FoF Flexible Balanced-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
85BNP Paribas Portfolio FoF Growth16.602Mixed Assetadd to basket
86BNP Paribas Portfolio FoF High Growth-SHEquityadd to basket
87BNP Paribas Portfolio FoF Stability SRI-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
88BNP Paribas Portfolio FoF Stabilty-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
89BNP Paribas Portfolio Growth17.502Mixed Assetadd to basket
90BNP Paribas Portfolio High Growth20.442Mixed Assetadd to basket
91BNP Paribas Portfolio Stability8.572Mixed Assetadd to basket
92BNP Paribas Quam High Vol2.561Mixed Assetadd to basket
93BNP Paribas Quam Low Vol3.641Mixed Assetadd to basket
94BNP Paribas Quam Medium Vol0.261Mixed Assetadd to basket
95BNP Paribas Quam Very High Vol1.491Mixed Assetadd to basket
96BNPP Comfort Equity High Dividend Europe8.331Equityadd to basket
97BNPP Easy Barclays Euro Government Inflation6.21PTFixed Interestadd to basket
98BNPP Easy JPM EMBI Global Diversified Composite16.90PTFixed Interestadd to basket
99BNPP Easy JPM GBI EMU12.46PTFixed Interestadd to basket
100BNPP Easy JPM GBI Global ex EMU Hedged EUR12.21PTFixed Interestadd to basket