Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone

Group factsheet / BNP Paribas Asset Management L

BNP Paribas Asset Management L

Group details Fund types managed
ManagerGroupLogo BNP Paribas Investment Partners,H2O Building / Bloc B,33 rue de Gasperich,HESPERANGE,L-5826
Ph: + 352 26 46 30 01
Fax: + 352 26 46 91 71
www.bnpparibas-am.com

s Global ETFs
left Offshore Mutual
228 Funds Managed
RankFund 3yr(%) FE Crown rating Primary asset class 
1BNP Paribas Comfort Bond4.772Fixed Interestadd to basket
2BNP Paribas Comfort Sustainable Equity World Plus20.552Equityadd to basket
3BNP Paribas Easy Low Carbon 100 Europe23.09PTEquityadd to basket
4BNP Paribas Easy MSCI Emerging Markets SRI-PTEquityadd to basket
5BNP Paribas European Multi-Asset Income12.38SHMixed Assetadd to basket
6BNP Paribas Flexi I Equity USA Mid Cap Growth-SHEquityadd to basket
7BNP Paribas Flexi I US Mortgage7.514Fixed Interestadd to basket
8BNP Paribas Flexi III Chinese Equity309.984Equityadd to basket
9BNP Paribas Flexi III Deposit EUR2.384Money Marketadd to basket
10BNP Paribas Flexi III Equity China A Selected122.485Equityadd to basket
11BNP Paribas Flexi III Equity Greater China176.155Equityadd to basket
12BNP Paribas Flexi III Equity Greater China Environmental105.204Equityadd to basket
13BNP Paribas Flexi III Euro Government Long Dated Passive Bond24.404Fixed Interestadd to basket
14BNP Paribas Flexi III Short Term Bond RMB2.245Fixed Interestadd to basket
15BNP Paribas Fortigo Sustainable Allocation-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
16BNP Paribas Global Bond1.60PTFixed Interestadd to basket
17BNP Paribas High Quality Euro Bond0.651Fixed Interestadd to basket
18BNP Paribas InstiCash EUR-0.632Money Marketadd to basket
19BNP Paribas InstiCash GBP0.723Money Marketadd to basket
20BNP Paribas InstiCash Money 3M EUR-0.052Money Marketadd to basket
21BNP Paribas InstiCash USD1.211Money Marketadd to basket
22BNP Paribas Islamic Equity Optimiser3.012Equityadd to basket
23BNP Paribas L1 Bond Euro Premium-0.612Fixed Interestadd to basket
24BNP Paribas L1 Bond Europe Plus1.652Fixed Interestadd to basket
25BNP Paribas L1 Bond World Plus-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
26BNP Paribas L1 Convertible Bond Best Selection Europe11.103Fixed Interestadd to basket
27BNP Paribas L1 Diversified World Balanced7.062Mixed Assetadd to basket
28BNP Paribas L1 Diversified World Growth-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
29BNP Paribas L1 Diversified World Stability-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
30BNP Paribas L1 Equity Euro20.582Equityadd to basket
31BNP Paribas L1 Equity Europe13.081Equityadd to basket
32BNP Paribas L1 Equity Europe DEFI-SHEquityadd to basket
33BNP Paribas L1 Equity Italy42.125Equityadd to basket
34BNP Paribas L1 Equity Netherlands41.601Equityadd to basket
35BNP Paribas L1 Equity USA Core19.512Equityadd to basket
36BNP Paribas L1 Equity World Aqua44.155Equityadd to basket
37BNP Paribas L1 Japan23.391Equityadd to basket
38BNP Paribas L1 Multi Asset Income-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
39BNP Paribas L1 Patrimoine4.842Mixed Assetadd to basket
40BNP Paribas L1 Sustainable Active Allocation-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
41BNP Paribas L1 USA37.505Equityadd to basket
42BNP Paribas LDI Solution Duration Matching 0-5 Y Euro P2.394Money Marketadd to basket
43BNP Paribas LDI Solution Duration Matching 10-15 Y Euro P18.264Fixed Interestadd to basket
44BNP Paribas LDI Solution Duration Matching 15-20 Y Euro P24.124Fixed Interestadd to basket
45BNP Paribas LDI Solution Duration Matching 20-25 Y Euro P27.435Fixed Interestadd to basket
46BNP Paribas LDI Solution Duration Matching 25-35 Y Euro P27.815Fixed Interestadd to basket
47BNP Paribas LDI Solution Duration Matching 35-50 YEuro P32.615Fixed Interestadd to basket
48BNP Paribas LDI Solution Duration Matching 5-10 Y Euro P10.672Fixed Interestadd to basket
49BNP Paribas Plan Easy Future 2018-0.79USStructured Productsadd to basket
50BNP Paribas Plan Easy Future 20211.53USStructured Productsadd to basket
51BNP Paribas Plan Easy Future 20231.79USStructured Productsadd to basket
52BNP Paribas Plan Easy Future 20264.78USStructured Productsadd to basket
53BNP Paribas Plan Easy Future 20285.46USStructured Productsadd to basket
54BNP Paribas Plan Easy Future 20338.24USStructured Productsadd to basket
55BNP Paribas Plan Easy Future 203812.75USStructured Productsadd to basket
56BNP Paribas Plan Easy Future 204313.62USStructured Productsadd to basket
57BNP Paribas Plan Pension Return29.405Mixed Assetadd to basket
58BNP Paribas Portfolio Balanced12.443Mixed Assetadd to basket
59BNP Paribas Portfolio Conservative2.061Mixed Assetadd to basket
60BNP Paribas Portfolio Equity and Bond Yield-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
61BNP Paribas Portfolio FoF Balanced-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
62BNP Paribas Portfolio FoF Balanced SRI-3Mixed Assetadd to basket
63BNP Paribas Portfolio FoF Conservative1.921Mixed Assetadd to basket
64BNP Paribas Portfolio FoF Flexible Balanced-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
65BNP Paribas Portfolio FoF Growth14.602Mixed Assetadd to basket
66BNP Paribas Portfolio FoF High Growth-SHEquityadd to basket
67BNP Paribas Portfolio FoF Stability SRI-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
68BNP Paribas Portfolio FoF Stabilty-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
69BNP Paribas Portfolio Growth15.822Mixed Assetadd to basket
70BNP Paribas Portfolio High Growth19.773Mixed Assetadd to basket
71BNP Paribas Portfolio Stability6.423Mixed Assetadd to basket
72BNP Paribas Quam High Vol4.581Mixed Assetadd to basket
73BNP Paribas Quam Low Vol0.711Mixed Assetadd to basket
74BNP Paribas Quam Medium Vol-0.371Mixed Assetadd to basket
75BNP Paribas Quam Very High Vol4.271Mixed Assetadd to basket
76BNPP Comfort Equity High Dividend Europe13.091Equityadd to basket
77BNPP Easy Barclays Euro Government Inflation3.51PTFixed Interestadd to basket
78BNPP Easy Energy & Metals Enhanced Roll-23.61PTCommodity/Energyadd to basket
79BNPP Easy JPM EMBI Global Diversified Composite12.66PTFixed Interestadd to basket
80BNPP Easy JPM GBI EMU7.71PTFixed Interestadd to basket
81BNPP Easy JPM GBI Global ex EMU Hedged EUR8.06PTFixed Interestadd to basket
82BNPP Easy Markit iBoxx EUR Liquid Corporates-PTFixed Interestadd to basket
83BNPP Easy Markit iBoxx Global Corporates Liquid 150 Capped (USD Hedged)-PTFixed Interestadd to basket
84BNPP Easy MSCI Emerging Markets ex Controversial Weapons-1.27PTEquityadd to basket
85BNPP Easy MSCI EMU ex Controversial Weapons31.92PTEquityadd to basket
86BNPP Easy MSCI Europe ex Controversial Weapons18.68PTEquityadd to basket
87BNPP Easy MSCI Europe ex UK ex Controversial Weapons38.96PTEquityadd to basket
88BNPP Easy MSCI Europe Small Caps ex Controversial Weapons45.48PTEquityadd to basket
89BNPP Easy MSCI Japan ex Controversial Weapons32.12PTEquityadd to basket
90BNPP Easy MSCI KLD 400 US SRI-PTEquityadd to basket
91BNPP Easy MSCI North America ex Controversial Weapons40.64PTEquityadd to basket
92BNPP Easy MSCI Pacific ex Japan ex Controversial Weapons15.07PTEquityadd to basket
93BNPP Easy MSCI UK ex Controversial Weapons4.27PTEquityadd to basket
94BNPP Easy MSCI World ex Controversial Weapons16.65PTEquityadd to basket
95BNPP Flexi I Bond Asia Investment Grade-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
96BNPP Flexi I Bond Euro Focus Corporate8.673Fixed Interestadd to basket
97BNPP Flexi I Bond Government Euro Restricted5.313Fixed Interestadd to basket
98BNPP Flexi I CSI 300 Index-PTEquityadd to basket
99BNPP Flexi I Equity World Pure Low Volatility32.195Equityadd to basket
100BNPP Islamic Hilal Income4.394Fixed Interestadd to basket