Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone

Group factsheet / BNP Paribas Asset Management L

BNP Paribas Asset Management L

Group details Fund types managed
ManagerGroupLogo BNP Paribas Investment Partners,H2O Building / Bloc B,33 rue de Gasperich,HESPERANGE,L-5826
Ph: + 352 26 46 30 01
Fax: + 352 26 46 91 71
www.bnpparibas-am.com

s Global ETFs
left Offshore Mutual
217 Funds Managed
RankFund 3yr(%) FE Crown rating Primary asset class 
1BNP Paribas A Dynamic Portfolio-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
2BNP Paribas Comfort Bond4.192Fixed Interestadd to basket
3BNP Paribas Comfort Sustainable Equity World Plus22.952Equityadd to basket
4BNP Paribas Easy High Yield Europe Defensive-PTFixed Interestadd to basket
5BNP Paribas Easy Low Carbon 100 Europe19.22PTEquityadd to basket
6BNP Paribas Easy MSCI Emerging Markets SRI-PTEquityadd to basket
7BNP Paribas European Multi-Asset Income10.82SHMixed Assetadd to basket
8BNP Paribas Flexi I Equity USA Mid Cap Growth-SHEquityadd to basket
9BNP Paribas Flexi I US Mortgage-4Fixed Interestadd to basket
10BNP Paribas Flexi III Chinese Equity278.704Equityadd to basket
11BNP Paribas Flexi III Deposit EUR2.284Money Marketadd to basket
12BNP Paribas Flexi III Equity China A Selected107.405Equityadd to basket
13BNP Paribas Flexi III Equity Greater China193.275Equityadd to basket
14BNP Paribas Flexi III Equity Greater China Environmental93.314Equityadd to basket
15BNP Paribas Flexi III Euro Government Long Dated Passive Bond19.894Fixed Interestadd to basket
16BNP Paribas Flexi III Short Term Bond RMB-10.075Fixed Interestadd to basket
17BNP Paribas Fortigo Sustainable Allocation-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
18BNP Paribas Global Bond0.54PTFixed Interestadd to basket
19BNP Paribas High Quality Euro Bond-0.361Fixed Interestadd to basket
20BNP Paribas InstiCash EUR-0.772Money Marketadd to basket
21BNP Paribas InstiCash GBP0.663Money Marketadd to basket
22BNP Paribas InstiCash Money 3M EUR-0.182Money Marketadd to basket
23BNP Paribas InstiCash USD1.541Money Marketadd to basket
24BNP Paribas Islamic Equity Optimiser11.132Equityadd to basket
25BNP Paribas L1 Bond Euro Premium-0.682Fixed Interestadd to basket
26BNP Paribas L1 Bond Europe Plus-0.362Fixed Interestadd to basket
27BNP Paribas L1 Bond World Plus-0.05SHFixed Interestadd to basket
28BNP Paribas L1 Convertible Bond Best Selection Europe11.613Fixed Interestadd to basket
29BNP Paribas L1 Diversified World Balanced9.912Mixed Assetadd to basket
30BNP Paribas L1 Diversified World Growth10.35SHMixed Assetadd to basket
31BNP Paribas L1 Diversified World Stability2.14SHMixed Assetadd to basket
32BNP Paribas L1 Equity Euro19.752Equityadd to basket
33BNP Paribas L1 Equity Europe12.371Equityadd to basket
34BNP Paribas L1 Equity Europe DEFI-SHEquityadd to basket
35BNP Paribas L1 Equity Italy46.925Equityadd to basket
36BNP Paribas L1 Equity Netherlands34.791Equityadd to basket
37BNP Paribas L1 Equity USA Core20.252Equityadd to basket
38BNP Paribas L1 Japan32.961Equityadd to basket
39BNP Paribas L1 Multi Asset Income1.88SHMixed Assetadd to basket
40BNP Paribas L1 Patrimoine4.622Mixed Assetadd to basket
41BNP Paribas L1 Sustainable Active Allocation4.79SHMixed Assetadd to basket
42BNP Paribas L1 USA37.655Equityadd to basket
43BNP Paribas LDI Solution Duration Matching 0-5 Y Euro P2.014Money Marketadd to basket
44BNP Paribas LDI Solution Duration Matching 10-15 Y Euro P14.514Fixed Interestadd to basket
45BNP Paribas LDI Solution Duration Matching 15-20 Y Euro P18.624Fixed Interestadd to basket
46BNP Paribas LDI Solution Duration Matching 20-25 Y Euro P21.525Fixed Interestadd to basket
47BNP Paribas LDI Solution Duration Matching 25-35 Y Euro P22.875Fixed Interestadd to basket
48BNP Paribas LDI Solution Duration Matching 35-50 YEuro P24.815Fixed Interestadd to basket
49BNP Paribas LDI Solution Duration Matching 5-10 Y Euro P9.372Fixed Interestadd to basket
50BNP Paribas Plan Easy Future 2018-0.84USStructured Productsadd to basket
51BNP Paribas Plan Easy Future 20210.31USStructured Productsadd to basket
52BNP Paribas Plan Easy Future 20230.87USStructured Productsadd to basket
53BNP Paribas Plan Easy Future 20263.82USStructured Productsadd to basket
54BNP Paribas Plan Easy Future 20283.12USStructured Productsadd to basket
55BNP Paribas Plan Easy Future 20336.52USStructured Productsadd to basket
56BNP Paribas Plan Easy Future 203811.17USStructured Productsadd to basket
57BNP Paribas Plan Easy Future 204311.21USStructured Productsadd to basket
58BNP Paribas Plan Pension Return28.625Mixed Assetadd to basket
59BNP Paribas Portfolio Balanced10.923Mixed Assetadd to basket
60BNP Paribas Portfolio Conservative1.711Mixed Assetadd to basket
61BNP Paribas Portfolio Growth14.152Mixed Assetadd to basket
62BNP Paribas Portfolio High Growth18.073Mixed Assetadd to basket
63BNP Paribas Portfolio Stability5.053Mixed Assetadd to basket
64BNP Paribas Quam High Vol11.451Mixed Assetadd to basket
65BNP Paribas Quam Low Vol1.821Mixed Assetadd to basket
66BNP Paribas Quam Medium Vol3.741Mixed Assetadd to basket
67BNP Paribas Quam Very High Vol11.721Mixed Assetadd to basket
68BNPP Comfort Equity High Dividend Europe14.171Equityadd to basket
69BNPP Easy Barclays Euro Government Inflation4.93PTFixed Interestadd to basket
70BNPP Easy Energy & Metals Enhanced Roll-17.46PTCommodity/Energyadd to basket
71BNPP Easy JPM EMBI Global Diversified Composite13.51PTFixed Interestadd to basket
72BNPP Easy JPM GBI EMU6.64PTFixed Interestadd to basket
73BNPP Easy JPM GBI Global ex EMU Hedged EUR3.19PTFixed Interestadd to basket
74BNPP Easy Markit iBoxx EUR Liquid Corporates-PTFixed Interestadd to basket
75BNPP Easy Markit iBoxx Global Corporates Liquid 150 Capped (USD Hedged)-PTFixed Interestadd to basket
76BNPP Easy MSCI Emerging Markets ex Controversial Weapons15.69PTEquityadd to basket
77BNPP Easy MSCI EMU ex Controversial Weapons30.28PTEquityadd to basket
78BNPP Easy MSCI Europe ex Controversial Weapons17.24PTEquityadd to basket
79BNPP Easy MSCI Europe ex UK ex Controversial Weapons35.99PTEquityadd to basket
80BNPP Easy MSCI Europe Small Caps ex Controversial Weapons48.73PTEquityadd to basket
81BNPP Easy MSCI Japan ex Controversial Weapons37.77PTEquityadd to basket
82BNPP Easy MSCI KLD 400 US SRI-PTEquityadd to basket
83BNPP Easy MSCI North America ex Controversial Weapons31.46PTEquityadd to basket
84BNPP Easy MSCI Pacific ex Japan ex Controversial Weapons18.89PTEquityadd to basket
85BNPP Easy MSCI UK ex Controversial Weapons4.99PTEquityadd to basket
86BNPP Easy MSCI World ex Controversial Weapons20.86PTEquityadd to basket
87BNPP Flexi I Bond Asia Investment Grade-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
88BNPP Flexi I Bond Euro Focus Corporate7.513Fixed Interestadd to basket
89BNPP Flexi I Bond Government Euro Restricted3.613Fixed Interestadd to basket
90BNPP Flexi I Equity World Pure Low Volatility23.575Equityadd to basket
91BNPP Islamic Hilal Income4.174Fixed Interestadd to basket
92BNPP Markit iBoxx Global Developed Markets Liquid 100 High Yield Capped (USD Hg)-PTFixed Interestadd to basket
93Bond RMB-0.984Fixed Interestadd to basket
94Equity China A-Shares187.475Equityadd to basket
95Flexi Private Optimised Management-1Mixed Assetadd to basket
96Flexi Short Term RMB-0.155Money Marketadd to basket
97Parvest Aqua-SHEquityadd to basket
98Parvest Bond Absolute Return V350-3.54USFixed Interestadd to basket
99Parvest Bond Absolute Return V700-2.93USFixed Interestadd to basket
100Parvest Bond Asia Ex Japan9.904Fixed Interestadd to basket