Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone

Group factsheet / BNP Paribas Invest Partners Lu

BNP Paribas Invest Partners Lu

Group details Fund types managed
ManagerGroupLogo BNP Paribas Investment Partners , H2O Building / Bloc B , 33 rue de Gasperich,HESPERANGE,L5826
Ph: + 352 26 46 30 01
Fax: + 352 26 46 91 71
www.bnpparibas-ip.lu/

s Global ETFs
left Offshore Mutual
231 Funds Managed
RankFund 3yr(%) FE Crown rating Primary asset class 
1BNP Paribas Comfort Bond7.142Fixed Interestadd to basket
2BNP Paribas Comfort Sustainable Equity World Plus-SHEquityadd to basket
3BNP Paribas Easy MSCI Emerging Markets SRI-PTEquityadd to basket
4BNP Paribas European Multi-Asset Income-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
5BNP Paribas Flexi I Equity USA Mid Cap Growth-SHEquityadd to basket
6BNP Paribas Flexi I US Mortgage9.785Fixed Interestadd to basket
7BNP Paribas Flexi III Chinese Equity298.073Equityadd to basket
8BNP Paribas Flexi III Deposit EUR2.534Money Marketadd to basket
9BNP Paribas Flexi III Equity China A Selected115.365Equityadd to basket
10BNP Paribas Flexi III Equity Greater China174.875Equityadd to basket
11BNP Paribas Flexi III Equity Greater China Environmental147.034Equityadd to basket
12BNP Paribas Flexi III Euro Government Long Dated Passive Bond31.364Fixed Interestadd to basket
13BNP Paribas Flexi III Global Senior Corporate Loans-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
14BNP Paribas Flexi III Short Term Bond RMB1.125Fixed Interestadd to basket
15BNP Paribas Global Bond3.11PTFixed Interestadd to basket
16BNP Paribas High Quality Euro Bond4.132Fixed Interestadd to basket
17BNP Paribas InstiCash EUR-0.383Money Marketadd to basket
18BNP Paribas InstiCash GBP0.783Money Marketadd to basket
19BNP Paribas InstiCash Money 3M EUR0.193Money Marketadd to basket
20BNP Paribas InstiCash USD0.761Money Marketadd to basket
21BNP Paribas Islamic Equity Optimiser3.363Equityadd to basket
22BNP Paribas L1 Bond Euro Premium0.993Fixed Interestadd to basket
23BNP Paribas L1 Bond Europe Plus6.054Fixed Interestadd to basket
24BNP Paribas L1 Bond World Plus-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
25BNP Paribas L1 Convertible Bond Best Selection Europe10.283Fixed Interestadd to basket
26BNP Paribas L1 Diversified World Balanced10.902Mixed Assetadd to basket
27BNP Paribas L1 Diversified World Growth-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
28BNP Paribas L1 Diversified World Stability-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
29BNP Paribas L1 Equity Euro19.092Equityadd to basket
30BNP Paribas L1 Equity Europe14.954Equityadd to basket
31BNP Paribas L1 Equity Europe DEFI-SHEquityadd to basket
32BNP Paribas L1 Equity Italy-SHEquityadd to basket
33BNP Paribas L1 Equity Netherlands44.622Equityadd to basket
34BNP Paribas L1 Equity USA Core18.333Equityadd to basket
35BNP Paribas L1 Equity World Aqua50.445Equityadd to basket
36BNP Paribas L1 Japan40.371Equityadd to basket
37BNP Paribas L1 Multi Asset Income-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
38BNP Paribas L1 Patrimoine6.421Mixed Assetadd to basket
39BNP Paribas L1 Safe Defensive W40.601Mixed Assetadd to basket
40BNP Paribas L1 Safe Dynamic W1-0.061Mixed Assetadd to basket
41BNP Paribas L1 Sustainable Active Allocation-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
42BNP Paribas L1 USA34.785Equityadd to basket
43BNP Paribas LDI Solution Duration Matching 0-5 Y Euro P4.064Money Marketadd to basket
44BNP Paribas LDI Solution Duration Matching 10-15 Y Euro P37.254Fixed Interestadd to basket
45BNP Paribas LDI Solution Duration Matching 15-20 Y Euro P52.685Fixed Interestadd to basket
46BNP Paribas LDI Solution Duration Matching 20-25 Y Euro P61.945Fixed Interestadd to basket
47BNP Paribas LDI Solution Duration Matching 25-35 Y Euro P68.545Fixed Interestadd to basket
48BNP Paribas LDI Solution Duration Matching 35-50 YEuro P85.795Fixed Interestadd to basket
49BNP Paribas LDI Solution Duration Matching 5-10 Y Euro P18.932Fixed Interestadd to basket
50BNP Paribas Plan Easy Future 20181.69USStructured Productsadd to basket
51BNP Paribas Plan Easy Future 20216.91USStructured Productsadd to basket
52BNP Paribas Plan Easy Future 20238.95USStructured Productsadd to basket
53BNP Paribas Plan Easy Future 202616.70USStructured Productsadd to basket
54BNP Paribas Plan Easy Future 202820.05USStructured Productsadd to basket
55BNP Paribas Plan Easy Future 203327.93USStructured Productsadd to basket
56BNP Paribas Plan Easy Future 203838.08USStructured Productsadd to basket
57BNP Paribas Plan Easy Future 204344.89USStructured Productsadd to basket
58BNP Paribas Plan International Derivatives34.031Equityadd to basket
59BNP Paribas Plan Pension Return43.454Mixed Assetadd to basket
60BNP Paribas Portfolio Balanced15.402Mixed Assetadd to basket
61BNP Paribas Portfolio Conservative2.761Mixed Assetadd to basket
62BNP Paribas Portfolio Equity and Bond Yield-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
63BNP Paribas Portfolio FoF Balanced-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
64BNP Paribas Portfolio FoF Balanced SRI-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
65BNP Paribas Portfolio FoF Conservative2.771Mixed Assetadd to basket
66BNP Paribas Portfolio FoF Flexible Balanced-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
67BNP Paribas Portfolio FoF Growth18.992Mixed Assetadd to basket
68BNP Paribas Portfolio FoF High Growth-SHEquityadd to basket
69BNP Paribas Portfolio FoF Stability SRI-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
70BNP Paribas Portfolio FoF Stabilty-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
71BNP Paribas Portfolio Growth19.332Mixed Assetadd to basket
72BNP Paribas Portfolio High Growth23.012Mixed Assetadd to basket
73BNP Paribas Portfolio Stability8.912Mixed Assetadd to basket
74BNP Paribas Quam High Vol4.001Mixed Assetadd to basket
75BNP Paribas Quam Low Vol3.221Mixed Assetadd to basket
76BNP Paribas Quam Medium Vol0.031Mixed Assetadd to basket
77BNP Paribas Quam Very High Vol2.971Mixed Assetadd to basket
78BNPP Comfort Equity High Dividend Europe12.271Equityadd to basket
79BNPP Easy Barclays Euro Government Inflation4.05PTFixed Interestadd to basket
80BNPP Easy JPM EMBI Global Diversified Composite16.47PTFixed Interestadd to basket
81BNPP Easy JPM GBI EMU11.08PTFixed Interestadd to basket
82BNPP Easy JPM GBI Global ex EMU Hedged EUR12.62PTFixed Interestadd to basket
83BNPP Easy Markit iBoxx EUR Liquid Corporates7.68PTFixed Interestadd to basket
84BNPP Easy Markit iBoxx Global Corporates Liquid 150 Capped (USD Hedged)-PTFixed Interestadd to basket
85BNPP Easy MSCI Emerging Markets ex Controversial Weapons2.21PTEquityadd to basket
86BNPP Easy MSCI EMU ex Controversial Weapons28.28PTEquityadd to basket
87BNPP Easy MSCI Europe ex Controversial Weapons22.09PTEquityadd to basket
88BNPP Easy MSCI Europe ex UK ex Controversial Weapons33.28PTEquityadd to basket
89BNPP Easy MSCI Europe Small Caps ex Controversial Weapons37.63PTEquityadd to basket
90BNPP Easy MSCI Japan ex Controversial Weapons53.28PTEquityadd to basket
91BNPP Easy MSCI KLD 400 Social-PTEquityadd to basket
92BNPP Easy MSCI North America ex Controversial Weapons59.43PTEquityadd to basket
93BNPP Easy MSCI Pacific ex Japan ex Controversial Weapons32.84PTEquityadd to basket
94BNPP Easy MSCI UK ex Controversial Weapons17.34PTEquityadd to basket
95BNPP Easy MSCI World ex Controversial Weapons15.40PTEquityadd to basket
96BNPP Easy S&P GSCI Energy&Metals Capped Component 35/20-19.75PTCommodity/Energyadd to basket
97BNPP Flexi I Bond Asia Investment Grade-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
98BNPP Flexi I Bond Euro Focus Corporate10.793Fixed Interestadd to basket
99BNPP Flexi I Bond Government Euro Restricted9.413Fixed Interestadd to basket
100BNPP Flexi I CSI 300 Index-PTEquityadd to basket