Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone

Group factsheet / BNP Paribas Asset Management L

BNP Paribas Asset Management L

Group details Fund types managed
ManagerGroupLogo BNP Paribas Investment Partners,H2O Building / Bloc B,33 rue de Gasperich,HESPERANGE,L-5826
Ph: + 352 26 46 30 01
Fax: + 352 26 46 91 71
www.bnpparibas-am.com

s Global ETFs
left Offshore Mutual
211 Funds Managed
RankFund 3yr(%) FE Crown rating Primary asset class 
1BNP Paribas A Dynamic Portfolio-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
2BNP Paribas Comfort Bond2.694Fixed Interestadd to basket
3BNP Paribas Comfort Sustainable Equity World Plus13.632Equityadd to basket
4BNP Paribas Duration Matching 0-10 Y Euro P11.103Fixed Interestadd to basket
5BNP Paribas Duration Matching 10-20 Y Euro P17.654Fixed Interestadd to basket
6BNP Paribas Duration Matching All Maturities4.764Money Marketadd to basket
7BNP Paribas Easy High Yield Europe Defensive-PTFixed Interestadd to basket
8BNP Paribas Easy Low Carbon 100 Europe7.82PTEquityadd to basket
9BNP Paribas Easy MSCI Emerging Markets SRI-PTEquityadd to basket
10BNP Paribas European Multi-Asset Income4.363Mixed Assetadd to basket
11BNP Paribas Flexi I Equity USA Mid Cap Growth-SHEquityadd to basket
12BNP Paribas Flexi I US Mortgage-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
13BNP Paribas Flexi III Chinese Equity106.134Equityadd to basket
14BNP Paribas Flexi III Deposit EUR2.104Money Marketadd to basket
15BNP Paribas Flexi III Equity Greater China67.885Equityadd to basket
16BNP Paribas Flexi III Equity Greater China Environmental16.434Equityadd to basket
17BNP Paribas Flexi III Euro Government Long Dated Passive Bond6.264Fixed Interestadd to basket
18BNP Paribas Fortigo Sustainable Allocation-SHMixed Assetadd to basket
19BNP Paribas Global Bond-3.05PTFixed Interestadd to basket
20BNP Paribas High Quality Euro Bond-1.881Fixed Interestadd to basket
21BNP Paribas InstiCash EUR-1.053Money Marketadd to basket
22BNP Paribas InstiCash GBP0.663Money Marketadd to basket
23BNP Paribas InstiCash Money 3M EUR-0.443Money Marketadd to basket
24BNP Paribas InstiCash USD2.461Money Marketadd to basket
25BNP Paribas Islamic Equity Optimiser19.792Equityadd to basket
26BNP Paribas L1 Bond Euro Premium-1.702Fixed Interestadd to basket
27BNP Paribas L1 Bond Europe Plus-4.112Fixed Interestadd to basket
28BNP Paribas L1 Bond World Plus-6.921Fixed Interestadd to basket
29BNP Paribas L1 Convertible Bond Best Selection Europe-1.152Fixed Interestadd to basket
30BNP Paribas L1 Equity Belgium9.301Equityadd to basket
31BNP Paribas L1 Equity Euro7.482Equityadd to basket
32BNP Paribas L1 Equity Europe1.652Equityadd to basket
33BNP Paribas L1 Equity Europe DEFI-SHEquityadd to basket
34BNP Paribas L1 Equity Europe Low Volatility-SHEquityadd to basket
35BNP Paribas L1 Equity Italy22.355Equityadd to basket
36BNP Paribas L1 Equity Netherlands20.612Equityadd to basket
37BNP Paribas L1 Equity USA Core27.483Equityadd to basket
38BNP Paribas L1 Japan9.901Equityadd to basket
39BNP Paribas L1 Multi Asset Income-4.881Mixed Assetadd to basket
40BNP Paribas L1 Patrimoine-0.072Mixed Assetadd to basket
41BNP Paribas L1 Sustainable Active Balanced4.432Mixed Assetadd to basket
42BNP Paribas L1 Sustainable Active Growth3.322Mixed Assetadd to basket
43BNP Paribas L1 Sustainable Active Stability0.852Mixed Assetadd to basket
44BNP Paribas L1 USA40.945Equityadd to basket
45BNP Paribas LDI Solution Duration Matching 20-25 Y Euro P17.374Fixed Interestadd to basket
46BNP Paribas LDI Solution Duration Matching 25-35 Y Euro P17.534Fixed Interestadd to basket
47BNP Paribas LDI Solution Duration Matching 35-50 YEuro P20.944Fixed Interestadd to basket
48BNP Paribas Plan Easy Future 2018-1.25USStructured Productsadd to basket
49BNP Paribas Plan Easy Future 20211.84USStructured Productsadd to basket
50BNP Paribas Plan Easy Future 20232.27USStructured Productsadd to basket
51BNP Paribas Plan Easy Future 20261.26USStructured Productsadd to basket
52BNP Paribas Plan Easy Future 20280.66USStructured Productsadd to basket
53BNP Paribas Plan Easy Future 20332.38USStructured Productsadd to basket
54BNP Paribas Plan Easy Future 20384.51USStructured Productsadd to basket
55BNP Paribas Plan Easy Future 20434.02USStructured Productsadd to basket
56BNP Paribas Plan Pension Return18.125Mixed Assetadd to basket
57BNP Paribas Quam High Vol1.232Mixed Assetadd to basket
58BNP Paribas Quam Low Vol-3.291Mixed Assetadd to basket
59BNP Paribas Quam Medium Vol-4.961Mixed Assetadd to basket
60BNP Paribas Quam Very High Vol1.821Mixed Assetadd to basket
61BNPP Comfort Equity High Dividend Europe2.231Equityadd to basket
62BNPP Easy Barclays Euro Government Inflation5.44PTFixed Interestadd to basket
63BNPP Easy Energy & Metals Enhanced Roll-3.34PTCommodity/Energyadd to basket
64BNPP Easy JPM EMBI Global Diversified Composite9.00PTFixed Interestadd to basket
65BNPP Easy JPM GBI EMU5.31PTFixed Interestadd to basket
66BNPP Easy JPM GBI Global ex EMU Hedged EUR0.49PTFixed Interestadd to basket
67BNPP Easy Markit iBoxx EUR Liquid Corporates-PTFixed Interestadd to basket
68BNPP Easy Markit iBoxx Global Corporates Liquid 150 Capped (USD Hedged)6.92PTFixed Interestadd to basket
69BNPP Easy MSCI Emerging Markets ex Controversial Weapons12.33PTEquityadd to basket
70BNPP Easy MSCI EMU ex Controversial Weapons15.64PTEquityadd to basket
71BNPP Easy MSCI Europe ex Controversial Weapons4.83PTEquityadd to basket
72BNPP Easy MSCI Europe ex UK ex Controversial Weapons16.42PTEquityadd to basket
73BNPP Easy MSCI Europe Small Caps ex Controversial Weapons28.21PTEquityadd to basket
74BNPP Easy MSCI Japan ex Controversial Weapons15.72PTEquityadd to basket
75BNPP Easy MSCI KLD 400 US SRI35.25PTEquityadd to basket
76BNPP Easy MSCI North America ex Controversial Weapons27.27PTEquityadd to basket
77BNPP Easy MSCI Pacific ex Japan ex Controversial Weapons10.68PTEquityadd to basket
78BNPP Easy MSCI UK ex Controversial Weapons-0.78PTEquityadd to basket
79BNPP Easy MSCI World ex Controversial Weapons21.95PTEquityadd to basket
80BNPP Flexi I Bond Euro Focus Corporate7.203Fixed Interestadd to basket
81BNPP Flexi I Bond Government Euro Restricted3.022Fixed Interestadd to basket
82BNPP Flexi I Bond World Emerging Investment Grade-SHFixed Interestadd to basket
83BNPP Flexi I Equity World Pure Low Volatility15.343Equityadd to basket
84BNPP Islamic Hilal Income2.201Fixed Interestadd to basket
85BNPP Markit iBoxx Global Developed Markets Liquid 100 High Yield Capped (USD Hg)13.41PTFixed Interestadd to basket
86Bond RMB1.061Fixed Interestadd to basket
87Equity China A-Shares50.505Equityadd to basket
88Flexi Private Optimised Management4.671Mixed Assetadd to basket
89Flexi Short Term RMB-5.224Money Marketadd to basket
90Parvest Aqua-SHEquityadd to basket
91Parvest Bond Absolute Return V350-6.83USFixed Interestadd to basket
92Parvest Bond Absolute Return V700-5.60USFixed Interestadd to basket
93Parvest Bond Asia Ex Japan3.174Fixed Interestadd to basket
94Parvest Bond Best Selection World Emerging0.733Fixed Interestadd to basket
95Parvest Bond Euro3.943Fixed Interestadd to basket
96Parvest Bond Euro Corporate6.653Fixed Interestadd to basket
97Parvest Bond Euro Government4.963Fixed Interestadd to basket
98Parvest Bond Euro High Yield8.333Fixed Interestadd to basket
99Parvest Bond Euro Inflation Linked4.353Fixed Interestadd to basket
100Parvest Bond Euro Long Term9.453Fixed Interestadd to basket