Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore Mutual    A-Z Fund Factsheets

Offshore Mutual / A-Z Fund Factsheets

   
Go
17281 Funds
RankFund Group Focus Currency  
15751TA Total Return Fixed IncomeTA Investment Mgmt BerhadFixed InterestMYRadd to basket
15752Tactical Equity PortfolioVP Fund Solutions (LiechtensteEquityEURadd to basket
15753Tages Atreaus Macro UCITSTages International FundsHedgeUSDadd to basket
15754TAGES CAPITAL SICAV - Global Alpha SelectionMDO Management Company S.A.HedgeEURadd to basket
15755Tages Cygnus Europa Event Driven UCITSTages Capital LLPHedgeEURadd to basket
15756Tages PSAM CreditMDO Management Company S.A.HedgeEURadd to basket
15757Talanton Portfolio (EUR)IFM Independent Fund ManagemenMixed AssetEURadd to basket
15758Taliesin Property LtdTaliesin Property LtdPropertyGBXadd to basket
15759TAMAC Global Internet SectorUniversal Investment LuxembourEquityUSDadd to basket
15760TAMAC Qilin - China ChampionsUniversal Investment LuxembourEquityEURadd to basket
15761Tantallon TantallonTantallon Capital LtdHedgeUSDadd to basket
15762Tantallon Tech & SustainabilityTantallon Capital LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
15763Tareno Enhanced Index Investing Bonds / ReturnConventum Asset ManagementFixed InterestEURadd to basket
15764Tareno Enhanced Index Investing EquitiesConventum Asset ManagementEquityEURadd to basket
15765Tareno Index Investing Equities/Bonds/Real AssetsConventum Asset ManagementMixed AssetEURadd to basket
15766Tareno Value Opportunity EquitiesConventum Asset ManagementEquityEURadd to basket
15767Target AsiaCanterbury Capital LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
15768Target Healthcare REIT Limited Ord NPVTarget AdvisersPropertyGBXadd to basket
15769Taunus Trust TT Multi Assets BalancedIPConcept (Luxemburg) SAMixed AssetEURadd to basket
15770Tax ExemptColumbia Threadneedle InvestmeFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
15771Tax Exempt ReservesColumbia Threadneedle InvestmeMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
15772TC New Horizon Global BalancedTreasury Capital Fund SolutionMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
15773TCA Global Credit LTDTCA Fund Management GroupHedgeUSDadd to basket
15774TCM Global IndexTaaffeite Capital Management LHedgeUSDadd to basket
15775TCW Emerging Markets IncomeTCWFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
15776TCW Emerging Markets Local Currency IncomeTCWFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
15777TCW Multi-Income US EquitiesTCWEquityUSDadd to basket
15778TCW Select EquitiesTCWEquityUSDadd to basket
15779TCW Total Return BondTCWFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
15780Tellco Absolute ReturnVP Fund Solutions (LiechtensteHedgeUSDadd to basket
15781Tellco Alternative StrategyVP Fund Solutions (LiechtensteHedgeUSDadd to basket
15782Templeton AfricaFranklin Temp Intnl Serv SARLEquityUSDadd to basket
15783Templeton Asian BondFranklin Temp Intnl Serv SARLFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
15784Templeton Asian GrowthFranklin Temp Intnl Serv SARLEquityUSDadd to basket
15785Templeton Asian Smaller CompaniesFranklin Temp Intnl Serv SARLEquityUSDadd to basket
15786Templeton BRICFranklin Temp Intnl Serv SARLEquityUSDadd to basket
15787Templeton ChinaFranklin Temp Intnl Serv SARLEquityUSDadd to basket
15788Templeton DragonFranklin Temp Intnl Serv SARLEquityUSDadd to basket
15789Templeton Eastern EuropeFranklin Temp Intnl Serv SARLEquityEURadd to basket
15790Templeton Emerging MarketsFranklin Temp Intnl Serv SARLEquityUSDadd to basket
15791Templeton Emerging Markets BalancedFranklin Temp Intnl Serv SARLMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
15792Templeton Emerging Markets BondFranklin Temp Intnl Serv SARLFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
15793Templeton Emerging Markets Small CapFranklin Temp Intnl Serv SARLEquityUSDadd to basket
15794Templeton Emerging Markets Smaller CompaniesFranklin Temp Intnl Serv SARLEquityUSDadd to basket
15795Templeton EurolandFranklin Temp Intnl Serv SARLEquityEURadd to basket
15796Templeton EuropeanFranklin Temp Intnl Serv SARLEquityEURadd to basket
15797Templeton Frontier MarketsFranklin Temp Intnl Serv SARLEquityUSDadd to basket
15798Templeton GlobalFranklin Temp Intnl Serv SARLEquityUSDadd to basket
15799Templeton Global BalancedFranklin Temp Intnl Serv SARLMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
15800Templeton Global BondFranklin Temp Intnl Serv SARLFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
15801Templeton Global Bond EuroFranklin Temp Intnl Serv SARLFixed InterestEURadd to basket
15802Templeton Global Bond Plus SIFFranklin Temp Intnl Serv SARLFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
15803Templeton Global CurrencyFranklin Temp Intnl Serv SARLHedgeUSDadd to basket
15804Templeton Global Equity IncomeFranklin Temp Intnl Serv SARLEquityUSDadd to basket
15805Templeton Global EuroFranklin Temp Intnl Serv SARLEquityEURadd to basket
15806Templeton Global High YieldFranklin Temp Intnl Serv SARLFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
15807Templeton Global IncomeFranklin Temp Intnl Serv SARLMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
15808Templeton Global Multisector Plus SIFFranklin Temp Intnl Serv SARLFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
15809Templeton Global Smaller CompaniesFranklin Temp Intnl Serv SARLEquityUSDadd to basket
15810Templeton Global Smaller CompaniesFranklin Temp Intnl Serv SARLEquityUSDadd to basket
15811Templeton Global Total ReturnFranklin Temp Intnl Serv SARLFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
15812Templeton GrowthFranklin Temp Intnl Serv SARLEquityUSDadd to basket
15813Templeton Growth EuroFranklin Temp Intnl Serv SARLEquityEURadd to basket
15814Templeton KoreaFranklin Temp Intnl Serv SARLEquityUSDadd to basket
15815Templeton Latin AmericaFranklin Temp Intnl Serv SARLEquityUSDadd to basket
15816Templeton Shariah Global EquityFranklin Temp Intnl Serv SARLEquityUSDadd to basket
15817Templeton ThailandFranklin Temp Intnl Serv SARLEquityUSDadd to basket
15818Teslin GerlinTeslin Capital Management BVEquityEURadd to basket
15819Teslin MidlinTeslin Capital Management BVEquityEURadd to basket
15820THB US Opportunities UCITSCarolon Investment Funds plcEquityGBPadd to basket
15821The Adelphi EuropeAdelphi EuropeHedgeUSDadd to basket
15822The ARP Diversified FuturesAbsolute Return Partners LLPHedgeUSDadd to basket
15823The Broader European Investment PlcFIM Capital LimitedEquityEURadd to basket
15824The Elbrus FundElbrus CapitalEquityUSDadd to basket
15825The Emerging WorldCity of LondonEquityUSDadd to basket
15826The Fincrest Global EquityGuernsey Investment ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
15827The First Meridian Cautious Balanced GBPGuernsey Investment ManagementMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
15828The First Meridian Cautious Balanced USDGuernsey Investment ManagementMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
15829The Global Balanced Portfolio OrdinaryAbacus Financial ServicesMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
15830The Global Cautious Portfolio OrdinaryAbacus Financial ServicesMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
15831The Imogen InvestmentScotstone Fund Managers LimiteEquityUSDadd to basket
15832The Mako EuropeOxburgh Partners LLPHedgeGBPadd to basket
15833The Montreux HealthcareMontreux Capital Management (UEquityGBPadd to basket
15834The Wine InvestmentAnpero Capital LimitedCommodity/EnergyGBPadd to basket
15835THEAM Equity World Global GoalsBNP Paribas Asset Management FEquityUSDadd to basket
15836THEAM Quant Equity Euro CoveredBNP Paribas Asset Management FEquityEURadd to basket
15837THEAM Quant Equity Europe DEFIBNP Paribas Asset Management FHedgeEURadd to basket
15838THEAM Quant Equity Europe Factor DefensiveBNP Paribas Asset Management FEquityEURadd to basket
15839THEAM Quant Equity Europe GuruBNP Paribas Asset Management FEquityEURadd to basket
15840THEAM Quant Equity Europe Income DefensiveBNP Paribas Asset Management FEquityEURadd to basket
15841THEAM Quant Equity Eurozone GuruBNP Paribas Asset Management FEquityEURadd to basket
15842THEAM Quant Equity Guru Long ShortBNP Paribas Asset Management FHedgeEURadd to basket
15843THEAM Quant Equity US DEFIBNP Paribas Asset Management FHedgeUSDadd to basket
15844THEAM Quant Equity World DEFIBNP Paribas Asset Management FHedgeEURadd to basket
15845THEAM Quant Equity World DEFI Market NeutralBNP Paribas Asset Management FHedgeUSDadd to basket
15846THEAM Quant Multi Asset DiversifiedBNP Paribas Asset Management FHedgeEURadd to basket
15847ThermostatColumbia Threadneedle InvestmeMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
15848Third Avenue Focused CreditThird Avenue ManagementFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
15849Third Avenue International ValueThird Avenue ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
15850Third Avenue Real Estate ValueThird Avenue ManagementPropertyUSDadd to basket
15851Third Avenue Real Estate ValueThird Avenue ManagementPropertyUSDadd to basket
15852Third Avenue Small Cap ValueThird Avenue ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
15853Third Avenue ValueThird Avenue ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
15854Third Avenue ValueThird Avenue ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
15855Thornburg Devoloping WorldThornburg Investment ManagmtEquityUSDadd to basket
15856Thornburg Global Equity Ex USThornburg Investment ManagmtEquityUSDadd to basket
15857Thornburg Global Equity IncomeThornburg Investment ManagmtEquityUSDadd to basket
15858Thornburg Global OpportunitiesThornburg Investment ManagmtEquityUSDadd to basket
15859Thornburg Investment Income BuilderThornburg Investment ManagmtMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
15860Threadneedle (Lux) AmericanThreadneedle (Lux)EquityUSDadd to basket
15861Threadneedle (Lux) American Absolute AlphaThreadneedle (Lux)EquityUSDadd to basket
15862Threadneedle (Lux) American SelectThreadneedle (Lux)EquityUSDadd to basket
15863Threadneedle (Lux) Asia Contrarian EquityThreadneedle (Lux)EquityEURadd to basket
15864Threadneedle (Lux) Asian Equity IncomeThreadneedle (Lux)EquityUSDadd to basket
15865Threadneedle (Lux) Asian FocusThreadneedle (Lux)EquityEURadd to basket
15866Threadneedle (Lux) Developed Asia Growth and IncomeThreadneedle (Lux)EquityEURadd to basket
15867Threadneedle (Lux) Diversified Alternative Risk PremiaThreadneedle (Lux)HedgeUSDadd to basket
15868Threadneedle (Lux) Emerging Market Corporate BondsThreadneedle (Lux)Fixed InterestEURadd to basket
15869Threadneedle (Lux) Emerging Market DebtThreadneedle (Lux)Fixed InterestUSDadd to basket
15870Threadneedle (Lux) Enhanced Commodities PortfolioThreadneedle (Lux)Commodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
15871Threadneedle (Lux) European SelectThreadneedle (Lux)EquityEURadd to basket
15872Threadneedle (Lux) European Social BondThreadneedle (Lux)Fixed InterestEURadd to basket
15873Threadneedle (Lux) European Strategic BondThreadneedle (Lux)Fixed InterestEURadd to basket
15874Threadneedle (Lux) Flexible Asian BondThreadneedle (Lux)Fixed InterestUSDadd to basket
15875Threadneedle (Lux) Gatehouse Sharia Global EquityThreadneedle (Lux)EquityUSDadd to basket
15876Threadneedle (Lux) Global Asset AllocationThreadneedle (Lux)Mixed AssetUSDadd to basket
15877Threadneedle (Lux) Global Corporate BondThreadneedle (Lux)Fixed InterestUSDadd to basket
15878Threadneedle (Lux) Global Emerging Market EquitiesThreadneedle (Lux)EquityUSDadd to basket
15879Threadneedle (Lux) Global Emerging Market Short Term BondsThreadneedle (Lux)Fixed InterestUSDadd to basket
15880Threadneedle (Lux) Global Emerging Markets EquityThreadneedle (Lux)EquityUSDadd to basket
15881Threadneedle (Lux) Global FocusThreadneedle (Lux)EquityUSDadd to basket
15882Threadneedle (Lux) Global Multi Asset IncomeThreadneedle (Lux)Mixed AssetUSDadd to basket
15883Threadneedle (Lux) Global Opportunities BondThreadneedle (Lux)Fixed InterestUSDadd to basket
15884Threadneedle (Lux) Global Smaller CompaniesThreadneedle (Lux)EquityEURadd to basket
15885Threadneedle (Lux) Global Strategic BondThreadneedle (Lux)Fixed InterestUSDadd to basket
15886Threadneedle (Lux) Global TechnologyThreadneedle (Lux)EquityUSDadd to basket
15887Threadneedle (Lux) Greater China EquitiesThreadneedle (Lux)EquityUSDadd to basket
15888Threadneedle (Lux) Pan European Absolute AlphaThreadneedle (Lux)HedgeEURadd to basket
15889Threadneedle (Lux) Pan European EquitiesThreadneedle (Lux)EquityEURadd to basket
15890Threadneedle (Lux) Pan European Small Cap OpportunitiesThreadneedle (Lux)EquityEURadd to basket
15891Threadneedle (Lux) STANLIB Africa EquityThreadneedle (Lux)EquityUSDadd to basket
15892Threadneedle (Lux) STANLIB Global Emerging Markets Property SecuritesThreadneedle (Lux)PropertyUSDadd to basket
15893Threadneedle (Lux) UK EquitiesThreadneedle (Lux)EquityGBPadd to basket
15894Threadneedle (Lux) UK Equity IncomeThreadneedle (Lux)EquityGBPadd to basket
15895Threadneedle (Lux) US Contrarian Core EquitiesThreadneedle (Lux)EquityUSDadd to basket
15896Threadneedle (Lux) US Disciplined Core EquitiesThreadneedle (Lux)EquityUSDadd to basket
15897Threadneedle (Lux) US High Yield BondThreadneedle (Lux)Fixed InterestUSDadd to basket
15898Threadneedle (Lux) US Investment Grade Corporate BondThreadneedle (Lux)Fixed InterestUSDadd to basket
15899Threadneedle Commodity StrategyThreadneedle (Lux)Commodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
15900Threadneedle IndiaThreadneedle Inv Services LtdEquityUSDadd to basket