Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore Mutual    A-Z Fund Factsheets

Offshore Mutual / A-Z Fund Factsheets

   
Go
17305 Funds
RankFund Group Focus Currency  
15751TA Small CapTA Investment Mgmt BerhadEquityMYRadd to basket
15752TA South East Asia EquityTA Investment Mgmt BerhadEquityMYRadd to basket
15753TA Total Return Fixed IncomeTA Investment Mgmt BerhadFixed InterestMYRadd to basket
15754Tactical Equity PortfolioVP Fund Solutions (LiechtensteEquityEURadd to basket
15755Tages Atreaus Macro UCITSTages International FundsHedgeEURadd to basket
15756TAGES CAPITAL SICAV - Global Alpha SelectionMDO Management Company S.A.HedgeEURadd to basket
15757Tages Cygnus Europa Event Driven UCITSTages Capital LLPHedgeEURadd to basket
15758Tages FORE UCITSMDO Management Company S.A.HedgeEURadd to basket
15759Talanton Portfolio (EUR)Independent Fund ManagementMixed AssetEURadd to basket
15760Taliesin Property LtdTaliesin Property LtdPropertyGBXadd to basket
15761TAMAC Qilin - China ChampionsUniversal Investment LuxembourEquityEURadd to basket
15762Tantallon TantallonTantallon Capital LtdHedgeUSDadd to basket
15763Tareno Enhanced Index Investing Bonds / ReturnConventum Asset ManagementFixed InterestEURadd to basket
15764Tareno Enhanced Index Investing EquitiesConventum Asset ManagementEquityEURadd to basket
15765Tareno Index Investing Equities/Bonds/Real AssetsConventum Asset ManagementMixed AssetEURadd to basket
15766Tareno Value Opportunity EquitiesConventum Asset ManagementEquityEURadd to basket
15767Target AsiaCanterbury Capital LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
15768Target Healthcare REIT Limited Ord NPVTarget AdvisersPropertyGBXadd to basket
15769Taunus Trust TT Multi Assets BalancedIPConcept (Luxemburg) SAMixed AssetEURadd to basket
15770Tax ExemptColumbia Threadneedle InvestmeFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
15771Tax Exempt ReservesColumbia Threadneedle InvestmeMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
15772TCA Global Credit LPTCA Fund Management GroupHedgeUSDadd to basket
15773TCM Global IndexTaaffeite Capital Management LHedgeUSDadd to basket
15774TCW Emerging Markets IncomeTCWFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
15775TCW Emerging Markets Local Currency IncomeTCWFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
15776TCW Multi-Income US EquitiesTCWEquityUSDadd to basket
15777TCW Select EquitiesTCWEquityUSDadd to basket
15778TCW Total Return BondTCWFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
15779Tellco Absolute ReturnVP Fund Solutions (LiechtensteHedgeUSDadd to basket
15780Tellco Alternative StrategyVP Fund Solutions (LiechtensteHedgeUSDadd to basket
15781Tellco World ConvertiblesVP Fund Solutions (LiechtensteFixed InterestCHFadd to basket
15782Templeton AfricaFranklin Temp Intnl Serv SARLEquityUSDadd to basket
15783Templeton ASEANFranklin Temp Intnl Serv SARLEquityUSDadd to basket
15784Templeton Asian BondFranklin Temp Intnl Serv SARLFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
15785Templeton Asian DividendFranklin Temp Intnl Serv SARLEquityUSDadd to basket
15786Templeton Asian GrowthFranklin Temp Intnl Serv SARLEquityUSDadd to basket
15787Templeton Asian Smaller CompaniesFranklin Temp Intnl Serv SARLEquityUSDadd to basket
15788Templeton BRICFranklin Temp Intnl Serv SARLEquityUSDadd to basket
15789Templeton ChinaFranklin Temp Intnl Serv SARLEquityUSDadd to basket
15790Templeton China OpportunitiesFranklin Temp Intnl Serv SARLEquityUSDadd to basket
15791Templeton DragonFranklin Temp Intnl Serv SARLEquityUSDadd to basket
15792Templeton Eastern EuropeFranklin Temp Intnl Serv SARLEquityEURadd to basket
15793Templeton Emerging MarketsFranklin Temp Intnl Serv SARLEquityUSDadd to basket
15794Templeton Emerging Markets BalancedFranklin Temp Intnl Serv SARLMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
15795Templeton Emerging Markets BondFranklin Temp Intnl Serv SARLFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
15796Templeton Emerging Markets Small CapFranklin Temp Intnl Serv SARLEquityUSDadd to basket
15797Templeton Emerging Markets Smaller CompaniesFranklin Temp Intnl Serv SARLEquityUSDadd to basket
15798Templeton EurolandFranklin Temp Intnl Serv SARLEquityEURadd to basket
15799Templeton EuropeanFranklin Temp Intnl Serv SARLEquityEURadd to basket
15800Templeton Frontier MarketsFranklin Temp Intnl Serv SARLEquityUSDadd to basket
15801Templeton GlobalFranklin Temp Intnl Serv SARLEquityUSDadd to basket
15802Templeton Global BalancedFranklin Temp Intnl Serv SARLMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
15803Templeton Global BondFranklin Temp Intnl Serv SARLFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
15804Templeton Global Bond EuroFranklin Temp Intnl Serv SARLFixed InterestEURadd to basket
15805Templeton Global Bond Plus SIFFranklin Temp Intnl Serv SARLFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
15806Templeton Global CurrencyFranklin Temp Intnl Serv SARLFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
15807Templeton Global Equity IncomeFranklin Temp Intnl Serv SARLEquityUSDadd to basket
15808Templeton Global EuroFranklin Temp Intnl Serv SARLEquityEURadd to basket
15809Templeton Global High YieldFranklin Temp Intnl Serv SARLFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
15810Templeton Global IncomeFranklin Temp Intnl Serv SARLMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
15811Templeton Global Multisector Plus SIFFranklin Temp Intnl Serv SARLFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
15812Templeton Global Smaller CompaniesFranklin Temp Intnl Serv SARLEquityUSDadd to basket
15813Templeton Global Smaller CompaniesFranklin Temp Intnl Serv SARLEquityUSDadd to basket
15814Templeton Global Total ReturnFranklin Temp Intnl Serv SARLFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
15815Templeton GrowthFranklin Temp Intnl Serv SARLEquityUSDadd to basket
15816Templeton Growth EuroFranklin Temp Intnl Serv SARLEquityEURadd to basket
15817Templeton KoreaFranklin Temp Intnl Serv SARLEquityUSDadd to basket
15818Templeton Latin AmericaFranklin Temp Intnl Serv SARLEquityUSDadd to basket
15819Templeton Shariah Asian GrowthFranklin Temp Intnl Serv SARLEquityUSDadd to basket
15820Templeton Shariah Global EquityFranklin Temp Intnl Serv SARLEquityUSDadd to basket
15821Templeton ThailandFranklin Temp Intnl Serv SARLEquityUSDadd to basket
15822Tendercapital Bond Two StepsTendercapital Funds PLCFixed InterestEURadd to basket
15823Tendercapital Cash 12 MonthsTendercapital Funds PLCMoney MarketEURadd to basket
15824Tendercapital Secular EuroTendercapital Funds PLCEquityEURadd to basket
15825Tendercapital US TurnaroundTendercapital Funds PLCEquityEURadd to basket
15826Teslin GerlinTeslin Capital Management BVEquityEURadd to basket
15827Teslin MidlinTeslin Capital Management BVEquityEURadd to basket
15828The Adelphi EuropeAdelphi EuropeHedgeUSDadd to basket
15829The ARP Diversified FuturesAbsolute Return Partners LLPHedgeUSDadd to basket
15830The Broader European Investment PlcFIM Capital LimitedEquityEURadd to basket
15831The EclecticaEclectica Asset Management LLPHedgeEURadd to basket
15832The Elbrus FundElbrus CapitalEquityUSDadd to basket
15833The Emerging WorldCity of LondonEquityUSDadd to basket
15834The Fincrest Global EquityGuernsey Investment ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
15835The First Meridian Cautious Balanced GBPGuernsey Investment ManagementMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
15836The First Meridian Cautious Balanced USDGuernsey Investment ManagementMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
15837The Imogen InvestmentScotstone Fund Managers LimiteEquityUSDadd to basket
15838The Mako EuropeOxburgh Partners LLPHedgeGBPadd to basket
15839The Montreux HealthcareMontreux Capital Management (UEquityGBPadd to basket
15840The Wine InvestmentAnpero Capital LimitedCommodity/EnergyGBPadd to basket
15841Theam Multi Strategy Low VolTheamHedgeEURadd to basket
15842Theam Quant Absolute AlphaTheamHedgeEURadd to basket
15843Theam Quant Convertible Europe Investment GradeTheamFixed InterestEURadd to basket
15844Theam Quant Enhanced Government Bonds GlobalTheamHedgeEURadd to basket
15845Theam Quant Equity Asia GuruTheamEquityUSDadd to basket
15846Theam Quant Equity Emerging GuruTheamEquityEURadd to basket
15847Theam Quant Equity Euro CoveredTheamEquityEURadd to basket
15848Theam Quant Equity Europe Climate CareTheamHedgeEURadd to basket
15849Theam Quant Equity Europe Climate Care Protection 90% ProtectedTheamHedgeEURadd to basket
15850Theam Quant Equity Europe DEFITheamHedgeEURadd to basket
15851Theam Quant Equity Europe GuruTheamHedgeEURadd to basket
15852Theam Quant Equity Europe Guru FlexTheamEquityEURadd to basket
15853Theam Quant Equity Europe Income DefensiveTheamEquityEURadd to basket
15854Theam Quant Equity Europe Income ProtectedTheamEquityEURadd to basket
15855Theam Quant Equity Eurozone GuruTheamEquityEURadd to basket
15856Theam Quant Equity Guru Long ShortTheamHedgeEURadd to basket
15857Theam Quant Equity US CoveredTheamEquityUSDadd to basket
15858Theam Quant Equity US DEFITheamHedgeUSDadd to basket
15859Theam Quant Equity US GuruTheamEquityUSDadd to basket
15860Theam Quant Equity US Income DefensiveTheamEquityUSDadd to basket
15861Theam Quant Equity US Income ProtectedTheamEquityUSDadd to basket
15862Theam Quant Equity World Employee SchemeTheamEquityEURadd to basket
15863Theam Quant Equity World Employee Scheme IITheamEquityEURadd to basket
15864Theam Quant Equity World Guru FlexTheamHedgeUSDadd to basket
15865Theam Quant Global IncomeTheamHedgeEURadd to basket
15866Theam Quant Multi Asset DiversifiedTheamHedgeEURadd to basket
15867Theam Quant Multi Asset Diversified DefensiveTheamHedgeEURadd to basket
15868Theam Quant Multi Asset Diversified ProtectedTheamHedgeEURadd to basket
15869Theam Quant Raw Materials EnhancedTheamCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
15870Theam Quant Volatility World AbsoluteTheamEquityEURadd to basket
15871ThermostatColumbia Threadneedle InvestmeMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
15872Third Avenue Focused CreditThird Avenue ManagementFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
15873Third Avenue International ValueThird Avenue ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
15874Third Avenue Real Estate ValueThird Avenue ManagementPropertyUSDadd to basket
15875Third Avenue Real Estate ValueThird Avenue ManagementPropertyUSDadd to basket
15876Third Avenue Small Cap ValueThird Avenue ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
15877Third Avenue ValueThird Avenue ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
15878Third Avenue ValueThird Avenue ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
15879Thornburg Devoloping WorldThornburg Investment ManagmtEquityUSDadd to basket
15880Thornburg Global Equity Ex USThornburg Investment ManagmtEquityUSDadd to basket
15881Thornburg Global Equity IncomeThornburg Investment ManagmtEquityUSDadd to basket
15882Thornburg Global OpportunitiesThornburg Investment ManagmtEquityUSDadd to basket
15883Thornburg Investment Income BuilderThornburg Investment ManagmtMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
15884Threadneedle (Lux) AmericanThreadneedle (Lux)EquityUSDadd to basket
15885Threadneedle (Lux) American Absolute AlphaThreadneedle (Lux)EquityUSDadd to basket
15886Threadneedle (Lux) American SelectThreadneedle (Lux)EquityUSDadd to basket
15887Threadneedle (Lux) Asia Contrarian EquityThreadneedle (Lux)EquityEURadd to basket
15888Threadneedle (Lux) Asian Equity IncomeThreadneedle (Lux)EquityUSDadd to basket
15889Threadneedle (Lux) Asian FocusThreadneedle (Lux)EquityEURadd to basket
15890Threadneedle (Lux) Developed Asia Growth and IncomeThreadneedle (Lux)EquityEURadd to basket
15891Threadneedle (Lux) Diversified Alternative Risk PremiaThreadneedle (Lux)HedgeUSDadd to basket
15892Threadneedle (Lux) Emerging Market Corporate BondsThreadneedle (Lux)Fixed InterestEURadd to basket
15893Threadneedle (Lux) Emerging Market DebtThreadneedle (Lux)Fixed InterestUSDadd to basket
15894Threadneedle (Lux) Enhanced Commodities PortfolioThreadneedle (Lux)Commodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
15895Threadneedle (Lux) European SelectThreadneedle (Lux)EquityEURadd to basket
15896Threadneedle (Lux) European Social BondThreadneedle (Lux)Fixed InterestEURadd to basket
15897Threadneedle (Lux) European Strategic BondThreadneedle (Lux)Fixed InterestEURadd to basket
15898Threadneedle (Lux) Flexible Asian BondThreadneedle (Lux)Fixed InterestUSDadd to basket
15899Threadneedle (Lux) Gatehouse Sharia Global EquityThreadneedle (Lux)EquityUSDadd to basket
15900Threadneedle (Lux) Global Asset AllocationThreadneedle (Lux)Mixed AssetUSDadd to basket