Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore Mutual    A-Z Fund Factsheets

Offshore Mutual / A-Z Fund Factsheets

   
Go
17328 Funds
RankFund Group Focus Currency  
16051Trilogy Global DiversifiedTrilogy Gbl Advisors Intl LLPEquityEURadd to basket
16052Trilogy SICAV-SIF Dynamic EquityMultiConcept Fund Management SEquityEURadd to basket
16053Trinity Global EquityTrinity Street Asset MgmtEquityGBPadd to basket
16054Trinkaus Aktienstrukturen EuropaVP Fund Solutions (Luxembourg)HedgeEURadd to basket
16055Triodos CultuurTriodos Investment ManagementFixed InterestEURadd to basket
16056Triodos Fair ShareTriodos Investment ManagementEquityEURadd to basket
16057Triodos GroenTriodos Investment ManagementCommodity/EnergyEURadd to basket
16058Triodos MicrofinanceTriodos Investment ManagementMixed AssetEURadd to basket
16059Triodos Organic GrowthTriodos Investment ManagementEquityEURadd to basket
16060Triodos Renewables EuropeTriodos Investment ManagementCommodity/EnergyEURadd to basket
16061Triodos Sustainable BondTriodos Investment ManagementFixed InterestEURadd to basket
16062Triodos Sustainable EquityTriodos Investment ManagementEquityEURadd to basket
16063Triodos Sustainable MixedTriodos Investment ManagementMixed AssetEURadd to basket
16064Triodos Sustainable PioneerTriodos Investment ManagementEquityEURadd to basket
16065Trium Blackwall Europe L/STrium Investment Management LLHedgeEURadd to basket
16066Trocadero Capital HoldingsTrocadero Asset ManagementHedgeUSDadd to basket
16067Trocadero Prima CapitalTrocadero Asset ManagementHedgeUSDadd to basket
16068Trojan FeederTroy Asset Management LtdMixed AssetEURadd to basket
16069Trojan Income FeederTroy Asset Management LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
16070Trusteam OptimumTrusteam FinanceMixed AssetEURadd to basket
16071Trusteam ROCTrusteam FinanceEquityEURadd to basket
16072Trusteam ROCTrusteam FinanceEquityEURadd to basket
16073Trusteam ROC EuropeTrusteam FinanceEquityEURadd to basket
16074Trusteam ROC PMETrusteam FinanceEquityEURadd to basket
16075Trygghet 75Soderberg & PartnersMixed AssetSEKadd to basket
16076Trygghet 80Soderberg & PartnersMixed AssetSEKadd to basket
16077Trygghet 85Soderberg & PartnersMixed AssetSEKadd to basket
16078Trygghet 90Soderberg & PartnersMixed AssetSEKadd to basket
16079Tryghed 75Soderberg & PartnersMixed AssetDKKadd to basket
16080TS OpportunityCrystal Fund Management AGMixed AssetCHFadd to basket
16081TT Emerging Markets EquityTT InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
16082TT Emerging Markets UnconstrainedTT InternationalEquityEURadd to basket
16083TT Europe Ex UK EquityTT InternationalEquityEURadd to basket
16084TT Global EquityTT InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
16085TT International Asia Pacific EquityTT InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
16086TT International European EquityTT InternationalEquityEURadd to basket
16087TT International Mid Cap Europe Long/ShortTT InternationalHedgeEURadd to basket
16088TT International UK EquityTT InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
16089Turkisfund BondsIs Asset ManagementFixed InterestEURadd to basket
16090Turkisfund EquitiesIs Asset ManagementEquityEURadd to basket
16091Tweedy Browne Global High Dividend ValueTweedy BrowneEquityEURadd to basket
16092Tweedy Browne International Value (CHF)Tweedy BrowneEquityCHFadd to basket
16093Tweedy Browne International Value (Euro)Tweedy BrowneEquityEURadd to basket
16094Tweedy Browne ValueTweedy BrowneEquityUSDadd to basket
16095Twelve Falcon Insurance Linked StrategyFalcon Fund Management (Lux)Fixed InterestUSDadd to basket
16096Twelve Falcon Insurance OpportunitiesFalcon Fund Management (Lux)Fixed InterestUSDadd to basket
16097TwentyFour Corporate BondTwentyFour Global Inv Fds PLCFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
16098U Access (IRL) Trend MacroU Access (Ireland) Ucits P.L.CHedgeEURadd to basket
16099UBAM 10-40 Convertible BondUnion Bancaire PriveeFixed InterestEURadd to basket
16100UBAM 30 Global Leaders EquityUnion Bancaire PriveeEquityEURadd to basket
16101UBAM Adams US Small Cap EquityUnion Bancaire PriveeEquityUSDadd to basket
16102UBAM AJO US Equity ValueUnion Bancaire PriveeEquityUSDadd to basket
16103UBAM Asia EquityUnion Bancaire PriveeEquityUSDadd to basket
16104UBAM Asymmetry 50 EURUnion Bancaire PriveeMixed AssetEURadd to basket
16105UBAM Asymmetry 50 USDUnion Bancaire PriveeMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
16106UBAM Corporate Euro BondUnion Bancaire PriveeFixed InterestEURadd to basket
16107UBAM Corporate US Dollar BondUnion Bancaire PriveeFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
16108UBAM Dinvest Access 90Union Bancaire PriveeHedgeUSDadd to basket
16109UBAM Dinvest EvolutionUnion Bancaire PriveeHedgeUSDadd to basket
16110UBAM Dr. Ehrhardt German EquityUnion Bancaire PriveeEquityEURadd to basket
16111UBAM Dynamic Euro BondUnion Bancaire PriveeFixed InterestEURadd to basket
16112UBAM Dynamic US Dollar BondUnion Bancaire PriveeFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
16113UBAM EM High Yield Short Duration Corporate BondUnion Bancaire PriveeFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
16114UBAM EM Investment Grade Corporate BondUnion Bancaire PriveeFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
16115UBAM Emerging Market Corporate BondUnion Bancaire PriveeFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
16116UBAM Emerging Market Debt OpportunitiesUnion Bancaire PriveeFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
16117UBAM Euro BondUnion Bancaire PriveeFixed InterestEURadd to basket
16118UBAM Europe EquityUnion Bancaire PriveeEquityEURadd to basket
16119UBAM Europe Equity Dividend+Union Bancaire PriveeEquityEURadd to basket
16120UBAM Europe Equity FlexUnion Bancaire PriveeEquityEURadd to basket
16121UBAM Europe Small Cap EquityUnion Bancaire PriveeEquityEURadd to basket
16122UBAM European Convertible BondUnion Bancaire PriveeFixed InterestEURadd to basket
16123UBAM Global Aggregate BondUnion Bancaire PriveeFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
16124UBAM Global Credit OpportunitiesUnion Bancaire PriveeFixed InterestEURadd to basket
16125UBAM Global Emerging EquityUnion Bancaire PriveeEquityUSDadd to basket
16126UBAM Global Equity Sustainable GrowthUnion Bancaire PriveeEquityUSDadd to basket
16127UBAM Global High Yield SolutionUnion Bancaire PriveeFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
16128UBAM IFDC Japan Opportunites EquityUnion Bancaire PriveeEquityJPYadd to basket
16129UBAM Multifunds Allocation 30Union Bancaire PriveeMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
16130UBAM Multifunds Allocation 50Union Bancaire PriveeMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
16131UBAM Multifunds Allocation 70Union Bancaire PriveeMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
16132UBAM Multifunds AlternativeUnion Bancaire PriveeHedgeUSDadd to basket
16133UBAM Opportunities SIF Prudence RMB IncomeUnion Bancaire PriveeFixed InterestJPYadd to basket
16134UBAM Scontinvest Gci Fd Balanced PTFUnion Bancaire PriveeMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
16135UBAM Scontinvest Gci Fd Growth PTFUnion Bancaire PriveeMixed AssetEURadd to basket
16136UBAM Scontinvest Gci Fd Moderate PTFUnion Bancaire PriveeMixed AssetEURadd to basket
16137UBAM SNAM Japan Equity ValueUnion Bancaire PriveeEquityJPYadd to basket
16138UBAM SRI European Convertible BondUnion Bancaire PriveeFixed InterestEURadd to basket
16139UBAM Sterling BondUnion Bancaire PriveeFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
16140UBAM Swiss EquityUnion Bancaire PriveeEquityCHFadd to basket
16141UBAM Swiss Small and Mid Cap EquityUnion Bancaire PriveeEquityCHFadd to basket
16142UBAM Turkish EquityUnion Bancaire PriveeEquityUSDadd to basket
16143UBAM U Access - Global Credit 2020Union Bancaire PriveeFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
16144UBAM Unconstrained BondUnion Bancaire PriveeFixed InterestEURadd to basket
16145UBAM US Dollar BondUnion Bancaire PriveeFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
16146UBAM US High Yield SolutionUnion Bancaire PriveeFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
16147UBI BancaUnione Di Banche ItalianeEquityEURadd to basket
16148UBI Pramerica Active DurationUBI PramericaFixed InterestEURadd to basket
16149UBI Pramerica Azinario EticoUBI PramericaEquityEURadd to basket
16150UBI Pramerica Azioni EuropaUBI PramericaEquityEURadd to basket
16151UBI Pramerica BTUBI PramericaFixed InterestEURadd to basket
16152UBI Pramerica Euro CashUBI PramericaMoney MarketEURadd to basket
16153UBI Pramerica Euro CorporateUBI PramericaFixed InterestEURadd to basket
16154UBI Pramerica Total Return ModeratoUBI PramericaMixed AssetEURadd to basket
16155UBI Pramerica Total Return PrudenteUBI PramericaFixed InterestEURadd to basket
16156UBP Money Market CHFUnion Bancaire PriveeMoney MarketCHFadd to basket
16157UBP Money Market EURUnion Bancaire PriveeMoney MarketEURadd to basket
16158UBP Money Market GBPUnion Bancaire PriveeMoney MarketGBPadd to basket
16159UBP Money Market USDUnion Bancaire PriveeMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
16160UBP PG Active IncomeUnion Bancaire PriveeFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
16161UBP U ACCESS - Best Selection China AUnion Bancaire PriveeEquityEURadd to basket
16162UBS (CAY) China A OpportunityUBS Asset Mgmt SGP LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
16163UBS (F) Flex Patrimoine (EUR)UBS Asset Management France SAMixed AssetEURadd to basket
16164UBS (Irl) Alternative Solutions plc - O Connor Opportunistic UCITSUBS AGHedgeUSDadd to basket
16165UBS (Irl) Fixed Income Global OpportunitesUBS IreFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
16166UBS (Irl) Investor Selection - Equity Opportunity Long ShortUBS IreHedgeEURadd to basket
16167UBS (Irl) Investor Selection Global Equity Long ShortUBS IreHedgeEURadd to basket
16168UBS (Irl) Investor Selection-Currency Allocation ReturnUBS IreMoney MarketGBPadd to basket
16169UBS (Irl) Select Money Market EURUBS AGMoney MarketEURadd to basket
16170UBS (Irl) Select Money Market GBPUBS AGMoney MarketGBPadd to basket
16171UBS (Irl) Select Money Market USDUBS AGMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
16172UBS (Lux) Bond - AUDUBS AGFixed InterestAUDadd to basket
16173UBS (Lux) Bond - CHFUBS AGFixed InterestCHFadd to basket
16174UBS (Lux) Bond - Convert Europe (EUR)UBS AGFixed InterestEURadd to basket
16175UBS (Lux) Bond - EURUBS AGFixed InterestEURadd to basket
16176UBS (Lux) Bond - Euro High Yield (EUR)UBS AGFixed InterestEURadd to basket
16177UBS (Lux) Bond - Full Cycle Asian Bond (USD)UBS AGFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
16178UBS (Lux) Bond - GBPUBS AGFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
16179UBS (Lux) Bond - GlobalUBS AGFixed InterestCHFadd to basket
16180UBS (Lux) Bond - USDUBS AGFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
16181UBS (Lux) Bond SICAV - Asian High Yield (USD)UBS AGFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
16182UBS (Lux) Bond SICAV - Asian Investment Grade Bonds (USD)UBS AGFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
16183UBS (Lux) Bond SICAV - Asian Local Currency Bond (USD)UBS AGFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
16184UBS (Lux) Bond SICAV - Convert Global (EUR)UBS AGFixed InterestEURadd to basket
16185UBS (Lux) Bond SICAV - Currency Diversifier (USD)UBS AGFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
16186UBS (Lux) Bond SICAV - Emerging Economies Corporates (USD)UBS AGFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
16187UBS (Lux) Bond SICAV - Emerging Economies Local Currency BondUBS AGFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
16188UBS (Lux) Bond SICAV - Emerging Europe (EUR)UBS AGFixed InterestEURadd to basket
16189UBS (Lux) Bond SICAV - Emerging Markets Bonds 2017 (USD)UBS AGFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
16190UBS (Lux) Bond SICAV - Emerging Markets Bonds 2018 (CHF)UBS AGFixed InterestCHFadd to basket
16191UBS (Lux) Bond SICAV - Emerging Markets Bonds 2018 (EUR)UBS AGFixed InterestEURadd to basket
16192UBS (Lux) Bond SICAV - Emerging Markets Bonds 2018 (USD)UBS AGFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
16193UBS (Lux) Bond SICAV - Emerging Markets Bonds 2021 (USD)UBS AGFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
16194UBS (Lux) Bond SICAV - Emerging Markets High Yield Bonds 2018 (EUR)UBS AGFixed InterestEURadd to basket
16195UBS (Lux) Bond SICAV - Emerging Markets High Yield Bonds 2018 (USD)UBS AGFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
16196UBS (Lux) Bond SICAV - EUR Corporates (EUR)UBS AGFixed InterestEURadd to basket
16197UBS (Lux) Bond SICAV - EUR Inflation-linked (EUR)UBS AGFixed InterestEURadd to basket
16198UBS (Lux) Bond SICAV - Global Corporates (USD)UBS AGFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
16199UBS (Lux) Bond SICAV - Global Dynamic (USD)UBS AGFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
16200UBS (Lux) Bond SICAV - Global Inflation-linked (USD)UBS AGFixed InterestUSDadd to basket