Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore Mutual    A-Z Fund Factsheets

Offshore Mutual / A-Z Fund Factsheets

   
Go
17576 Funds
RankFund Group Focus Currency  
16051Tellco Alternative StrategyVP Fund Solutions (LiechtensteHedgeUSDadd to basket
16052Tellco World ConvertiblesVP Fund Solutions (LiechtensteFixed InterestCHFadd to basket
16053Templeton AfricaFranklin Temp Intnl Serv SARLEquityUSDadd to basket
16054Templeton ASEANFranklin Temp Intnl Serv SARLEquityUSDadd to basket
16055Templeton Asian BondFranklin Temp Intnl Serv SARLFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
16056Templeton Asian DividendFranklin Temp Intnl Serv SARLEquityUSDadd to basket
16057Templeton Asian GrowthFranklin Temp Intnl Serv SARLEquityUSDadd to basket
16058Templeton Asian Smaller CompaniesFranklin Temp Intnl Serv SARLEquityUSDadd to basket
16059Templeton BRICFranklin Temp Intnl Serv SARLEquityUSDadd to basket
16060Templeton ChinaFranklin Temp Intnl Serv SARLEquityUSDadd to basket
16061Templeton China OpportunitiesFranklin Temp Intnl Serv SARLEquityUSDadd to basket
16062Templeton DragonFranklin Temp Intnl Serv SARLEquityUSDadd to basket
16063Templeton Eastern EuropeFranklin Temp Intnl Serv SARLEquityEURadd to basket
16064Templeton Emerging MarketsFranklin Temp Intnl Serv SARLEquityUSDadd to basket
16065Templeton Emerging Markets BalancedFranklin Temp Intnl Serv SARLMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
16066Templeton Emerging Markets BondFranklin Temp Intnl Serv SARLFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
16067Templeton Emerging Markets Small CapFranklin Temp Intnl Serv SARLEquityUSDadd to basket
16068Templeton Emerging Markets Smaller CompaniesFranklin Temp Intnl Serv SARLEquityUSDadd to basket
16069Templeton EurolandFranklin Temp Intnl Serv SARLEquityEURadd to basket
16070Templeton EuropeanFranklin Temp Intnl Serv SARLEquityEURadd to basket
16071Templeton Frontier MarketsFranklin Temp Intnl Serv SARLEquityUSDadd to basket
16072Templeton GlobalFranklin Temp Intnl Serv SARLEquityUSDadd to basket
16073Templeton Global BalancedFranklin Temp Intnl Serv SARLMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
16074Templeton Global BondFranklin Temp Intnl Serv SARLFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
16075Templeton Global Bond EuroFranklin Temp Intnl Serv SARLFixed InterestEURadd to basket
16076Templeton Global Bond Plus SIFFranklin Temp Intnl Serv SARLFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
16077Templeton Global CurrencyFranklin Temp Intnl Serv SARLFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
16078Templeton Global Equity IncomeFranklin Temp Intnl Serv SARLEquityUSDadd to basket
16079Templeton Global EuroFranklin Temp Intnl Serv SARLEquityEURadd to basket
16080Templeton Global High YieldFranklin Temp Intnl Serv SARLFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
16081Templeton Global IncomeFranklin Temp Intnl Serv SARLMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
16082Templeton Global Multisector Plus SIFFranklin Temp Intnl Serv SARLFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
16083Templeton Global Smaller CompaniesFranklin Temp Intnl Serv SARLEquityUSDadd to basket
16084Templeton Global Smaller CompaniesFranklin Temp Intnl Serv SARLEquityUSDadd to basket
16085Templeton Global Total ReturnFranklin Temp Intnl Serv SARLFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
16086Templeton GrowthFranklin Temp Intnl Serv SARLEquityUSDadd to basket
16087Templeton Growth EuroFranklin Temp Intnl Serv SARLEquityEURadd to basket
16088Templeton KoreaFranklin Temp Intnl Serv SARLEquityUSDadd to basket
16089Templeton Latin AmericaFranklin Temp Intnl Serv SARLEquityUSDadd to basket
16090Templeton Shariah Asian GrowthFranklin Temp Intnl Serv SARLEquityUSDadd to basket
16091Templeton Shariah Global EquityFranklin Temp Intnl Serv SARLEquityUSDadd to basket
16092Templeton ThailandFranklin Temp Intnl Serv SARLEquityUSDadd to basket
16093Tendance Finance Next AMLa Francaise AMStructured ProductsEURadd to basket
16094Tendercapital Bond Two StepsTendercapital Funds PLCFixed InterestEURadd to basket
16095Tendercapital Cash 12 MonthsTendercapital Funds PLCMoney MarketEURadd to basket
16096Tendercapital Secular EuroTendercapital Funds PLCEquityEURadd to basket
16097Tendercapital US TurnaroundTendercapital Funds PLCEquityEURadd to basket
16098Teslin DarlinTeslin Capital Management BVEquityEURadd to basket
16099Teslin GerlinTeslin Capital Management BVEquityEURadd to basket
16100Teslin MidlinTeslin Capital Management BVEquityEURadd to basket
16101Teslin TodlinTeslin Capital Management BVEquityEURadd to basket
16102The Adelphi EuropeAdelphi EuropeHedgeUSDadd to basket
16103The ARP Diversified FuturesAbsolute Return Partners LLPHedgeUSDadd to basket
16104The Broader European Investment PlcFIM Capital LimitedEquityEURadd to basket
16105The EclecticaEclectica Asset Management LLPHedgeEURadd to basket
16106The Elbrus FundElbrus CapitalHedgeUSDadd to basket
16107The Emerging WorldCity of LondonEquityUSDadd to basket
16108The Fincrest Global EquityGuernsey Investment ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
16109The First Meridian Cautious Balanced GBPGuernsey Investment ManagementMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
16110The First Meridian Cautious Balanced USDGuernsey Investment ManagementMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
16111The Imogen InvestmentScotstone Fund Managers LimiteEquityUSDadd to basket
16112The Mako EuropeOxburgh Partners LLPHedgeGBPadd to basket
16113The Montreux HealthcareMontreux Capital Management (UEquityGBPadd to basket
16114The Wine InvestmentAnpero Capital LimitedCommodity/EnergyGBPadd to basket
16115Theam I Kle Gestion EuriborTheamMoney MarketEURadd to basket
16116Theam Multi Strategy Low VolTheamHedgeEURadd to basket
16117Theam Quant Absolute AlphaTheamHedgeEURadd to basket
16118Theam Quant Convertible Europe Investment GradeTheamFixed InterestEURadd to basket
16119Theam Quant Enhanced Government Bonds GlobalTheamHedgeEURadd to basket
16120Theam Quant Equity Asia GuruTheamEquityUSDadd to basket
16121Theam Quant Equity Emerging GuruTheamEquityEURadd to basket
16122Theam Quant Equity Euro CoveredTheamEquityEURadd to basket
16123Theam Quant Equity Europe Climate CareTheamHedgeEURadd to basket
16124Theam Quant Equity Europe DEFITheamHedgeEURadd to basket
16125Theam Quant Equity Europe GuruTheamHedgeEURadd to basket
16126Theam Quant Equity Europe Guru FlexTheamEquityEURadd to basket
16127Theam Quant Equity Europe Income DefensiveTheamEquityEURadd to basket
16128Theam Quant Equity Europe Income ProtectedTheamEquityEURadd to basket
16129Theam Quant Equity Guru Long ShortTheamHedgeEURadd to basket
16130Theam Quant Equity US CoveredTheamEquityEURadd to basket
16131Theam Quant Equity US DEFITheamHedgeUSDadd to basket
16132Theam Quant Equity US GuruTheamEquityEURadd to basket
16133Theam Quant Equity US Income DefensiveTheamEquityUSDadd to basket
16134Theam Quant Equity US Income ProtectedTheamEquityUSDadd to basket
16135Theam Quant Equity World Employee SchemeTheamEquityEURadd to basket
16136Theam Quant Equity World Employee Scheme IITheamEquityEURadd to basket
16137Theam Quant Equity World Guru FlexTheamHedgeUSDadd to basket
16138Theam Quant Global IncomeTheamHedgeEURadd to basket
16139Theam Quant Multi Asset DiversifiedTheamHedgeEURadd to basket
16140Theam Quant Multi Asset Diversified DefensiveTheamHedgeEURadd to basket
16141Theam Quant Raw Materials EnhancedTheamCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
16142Theam Quant Volatility World AbsoluteTheamEquityEURadd to basket
16143ThermostatColumbia Threadneedle InvestmeMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
16144Third Avenue Focused CreditThird Avenue ManagementFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
16145Third Avenue International ValueThird Avenue ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
16146Third Avenue Real Estate ValueThird Avenue ManagementPropertyUSDadd to basket
16147Third Avenue Real Estate ValueThird Avenue ManagementPropertyUSDadd to basket
16148Third Avenue Small Cap ValueThird Avenue ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
16149Third Avenue ValueThird Avenue ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
16150Third Avenue ValueThird Avenue ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
16151ThomasLloyd SICAV SIF Cleantech InfrastructreMDO Management Company S.A.EquityEURadd to basket
16152Thornburg Devoloping WorldThornburg Investment ManagmtEquityUSDadd to basket
16153Thornburg Global Equity Ex USThornburg Investment ManagmtEquityUSDadd to basket
16154Thornburg Global Equity IncomeThornburg Investment ManagmtEquityUSDadd to basket
16155Thornburg Global OpportunitiesThornburg Investment ManagmtEquityUSDadd to basket
16156Thornburg Investment Income BuilderThornburg Investment ManagmtMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
16157Threadneedle (Lux) AmericanThreadneedle (Lux)EquityUSDadd to basket
16158Threadneedle (Lux) American Absolute AlphaThreadneedle (Lux)EquityUSDadd to basket
16159Threadneedle (Lux) American SelectThreadneedle (Lux)EquityUSDadd to basket
16160Threadneedle (Lux) Asia Contrarian EquityThreadneedle (Lux)EquityEURadd to basket
16161Threadneedle (Lux) Asian Equity IncomeThreadneedle (Lux)EquityUSDadd to basket
16162Threadneedle (Lux) Asian FocusThreadneedle (Lux)EquityEURadd to basket
16163Threadneedle (Lux) Developed Asia Growth and IncomeThreadneedle (Lux)EquityEURadd to basket
16164Threadneedle (Lux) Diversified Alternative Risk PremiaThreadneedle (Lux)HedgeUSDadd to basket
16165Threadneedle (Lux) Emerging Market Corporate BondsThreadneedle (Lux)Fixed InterestEURadd to basket
16166Threadneedle (Lux) Emerging Market DebtThreadneedle (Lux)Fixed InterestUSDadd to basket
16167Threadneedle (Lux) Enhanced Commodities PortfolioThreadneedle (Lux)Commodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
16168Threadneedle (Lux) European SelectThreadneedle (Lux)EquityEURadd to basket
16169Threadneedle (Lux) European Strategic BondThreadneedle (Lux)Fixed InterestEURadd to basket
16170Threadneedle (Lux) Flexible Asian BondThreadneedle (Lux)Fixed InterestUSDadd to basket
16171Threadneedle (Lux) Global Asset AllocationThreadneedle (Lux)Mixed AssetUSDadd to basket
16172Threadneedle (Lux) Global Corporate BondThreadneedle (Lux)Fixed InterestUSDadd to basket
16173Threadneedle (Lux) Global Emerging Market EquitiesThreadneedle (Lux)EquityUSDadd to basket
16174Threadneedle (Lux) Global Emerging Market Short Term BondsThreadneedle (Lux)Fixed InterestUSDadd to basket
16175Threadneedle (Lux) Global Emerging Markets EquityThreadneedle (Lux)EquityUSDadd to basket
16176Threadneedle (Lux) Global Energy EquitiesThreadneedle (Lux)Commodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
16177Threadneedle (Lux) Global FocusThreadneedle (Lux)EquityUSDadd to basket
16178Threadneedle (Lux) Global Multi Asset IncomeThreadneedle (Lux)Mixed AssetUSDadd to basket
16179Threadneedle (Lux) Global Opportunities BondThreadneedle (Lux)Fixed InterestUSDadd to basket
16180Threadneedle (Lux) Global Smaller CompaniesThreadneedle (Lux)EquityEURadd to basket
16181Threadneedle (Lux) Global Strategic BondThreadneedle (Lux)Fixed InterestUSDadd to basket
16182Threadneedle (Lux) Global TechnologyThreadneedle (Lux)EquityUSDadd to basket
16183Threadneedle (Lux) Greater China EquitiesThreadneedle (Lux)EquityUSDadd to basket
16184Threadneedle (Lux) Pan European Absolute AlphaThreadneedle (Lux)HedgeEURadd to basket
16185Threadneedle (Lux) Pan European EquitiesThreadneedle (Lux)EquityEURadd to basket
16186Threadneedle (Lux) Pan European Small Cap OpportunitiesThreadneedle (Lux)EquityEURadd to basket
16187Threadneedle (Lux) STANLIB Africa EquityThreadneedle (Lux)EquityUSDadd to basket
16188Threadneedle (Lux) STANLIB Global Emerging Markets Property SecuritesThreadneedle (Lux)PropertyUSDadd to basket
16189Threadneedle (Lux) UK EquitiesThreadneedle (Lux)EquityGBPadd to basket
16190Threadneedle (Lux) UK Equity IncomeThreadneedle (Lux)EquityGBPadd to basket
16191Threadneedle (Lux) US Contrarian Core EquitiesThreadneedle (Lux)EquityUSDadd to basket
16192Threadneedle (Lux) US High Yield BondThreadneedle (Lux)Fixed InterestUSDadd to basket
16193Threadneedle (Lux) US Investment Grade Corporate BondThreadneedle (Lux)Fixed InterestUSDadd to basket
16194Threadneedle Commodity StrategyThreadneedle (Lux)Commodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
16195Threadneedle Credit OpportunitiesThreadneedle Inv Services LtdHedgeEURadd to basket
16196Threadneedle IndiaThreadneedle Inv Services LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
16197Threadneedle UKThreadneedle Inv Services LtdEquityEURadd to basket
16198Threadneedle UK Equity IncomeThreadneedle Inv Services LtdEquityGBXadd to basket
16199Tiberius Commodity Alpha OPOppenheim (Ger)Commodity/EnergyEURadd to basket
16200Tiburon TaikoTiburon PartnersEquityGBPadd to basket