Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore Insurance    A-Z Fund Factsheets

Offshore Insurance / A-Z Fund Factsheets

   
Go
5016 Funds
RankFund Group Focus Currency  
1001FPIL Invesco Global Select EquityFPI (IOM)EquityUSDadd to basket
1002FPIL Invesco Global Select Equity (Singapore)FPI (IOM)EquityUSDadd to basket
1003FPIL Invesco Global Small Cap EquityFPI (IOM)EquityUSDadd to basket
1004FPIL Invesco Global Targeted Returns (USD HDG)FPI (IOM)Mixed AssetUSDadd to basket
1005FPIL Invesco Global TechnologyFPI (IOM)EquityUSDadd to basket
1006FPIL Invesco Global Technology (Singapore)FPI (IOM)EquityUSDadd to basket
1007FPIL Invesco Growth ManagedFPI (IOM)EquityGBPadd to basket
1008FPIL Invesco India BondFPI (IOM)Fixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1009FPIL Invesco Sterling BondFPI (IOM)Fixed InterestGBPadd to basket
1010FPIL Invesco UK Equity (GBP)FPI (IOM)EquityGBPadd to basket
1011FPIL Invesco UK Equity (GBP) (Singapore)FPI (IOM)EquityGBPadd to basket
1012FPIL Invesco UK Equity (USD)FPI (IOM)EquityUSDadd to basket
1013FPIL Invesco UK Equity (USD) (Singapore)FPI (IOM)EquityUSDadd to basket
1014FPIL Invesco US Structured EquityFPI (IOM)EquityUSDadd to basket
1015FPIL Investec Cautious ManagedFPI (IOM)Mixed AssetGBPadd to basket
1016FPIL Investec GS European EquityFPI (IOM)EquityUSDadd to basket
1017FPIL Investec GS European Equity (Singapore)FPI (IOM)EquityUSDadd to basket
1018FPIL Investec GS Global EnergyFPI (IOM)Commodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
1019FPIL Investec GS Global Energy (SGD HDG)FPI (IOM)Commodity/EnergySGDadd to basket
1020FPIL Investec GS Global Energy (USD) (Singapore)FPI (IOM)Commodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
1021FPIL Investec GS Global EquityFPI (IOM)EquityUSDadd to basket
1022FPIL Investec GS Global Equity (Singapore)FPI (IOM)EquityUSDadd to basket
1023FPIL Investec GS Global Multi-Asset IncomeFPI (IOM)Mixed AssetUSDadd to basket
1024FPIL Investec GS Global Strategic EquityFPI (IOM)EquityUSDadd to basket
1025FPIL Investec GS Global Strategic Equity (Singapore)FPI (IOM)EquityUSDadd to basket
1026FPIL Investec GS Sterling MoneyFPI (IOM)Money MarketGBPadd to basket
1027FPIL Investec GS Sterling Money (Singapore)FPI (IOM)Money MarketGBPadd to basket
1028FPIL Investec GS US Dollar MoneyFPI (IOM)Money MarketUSDadd to basket
1029FPIL Investec Multi Asset ProtectorFPI (IOM)Mixed AssetGBPadd to basket
1030FPIL JPM Emerging Markets Small CapFPI (IOM)EquityUSDadd to basket
1031FPIL JPM Emerging Markets Small Cap (Singapore)FPI (IOM)EquityUSDadd to basket
1032FPIL JPM Global Natural ResourcesFPI (IOM)Commodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
1033FPIL JPM Global Unconstrained EquityFPI (IOM)EquityUSDadd to basket
1034FPIL JPM Global Unconstrained Equity (Singapore)FPI (IOM)EquityUSDadd to basket
1035FPIL JPM TaiwanFPI (IOM)EquityUSDadd to basket
1036FPIL JPM USD Money MarketFPI (IOM)Money MarketUSDadd to basket
1037FPIL JPM USD Money Market (Singapore)FPI (IOM)Money MarketUSDadd to basket
1038FPIL JPMorgan ASEANFPI (IOM)EquityUSDadd to basket
1039FPIL JPMorgan EasternFPI (IOM)EquityUSDadd to basket
1040FPIL JPMorgan Eastern Smaller CompaniesFPI (IOM)EquityUSDadd to basket
1041FPIL JPMorgan IndiaFPI (IOM)EquityUSDadd to basket
1042FPIL JPMorgan IndonesiaFPI (IOM)EquityUSDadd to basket
1043FPIL JPMorgan Liquidity SGD (Singapore)FPI (IOM)Money MarketSGDadd to basket
1044FPIL JPMorgan Pacific SecuritiesFPI (IOM)EquityUSDadd to basket
1045FPIL JPMorgan Pacific TechnologyFPI (IOM)EquityUSDadd to basket
1046FPIL JPMorgan ThailandFPI (IOM)EquityUSDadd to basket
1047FPIL Jupiter European OpportunitiesFPI (IOM)EquityEURadd to basket
1048FPIL Jupiter Global FinancialsFPI (IOM)EquityUSDadd to basket
1049FPIL Jupiter Global Financials (Singapore)FPI (IOM)EquityUSDadd to basket
1050FPIL Jupiter Merlin International Equities PortfolioFPI (IOM)EquityUSDadd to basket
1051FPIL Jupiter Merlin Real Return PortfolioFPI (IOM)Mixed AssetUSDadd to basket
1052FPIL Jupiter Merlin Real Return Portfolio (SGD HDG)FPI (IOM)Mixed AssetSGDadd to basket
1053FPIL Jupiter New EuropeFPI (IOM)EquityEURadd to basket
1054FPIL Lanson International GrowthFPI (IOM)EquityUSDadd to basket
1055FPIL Lansons OptimaFPI (IOM)Mixed AssetUSDadd to basket
1056FPIL Legg Mason Martin Currie Global ResourcesFPI (IOM)Commodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
1057FPIL LFM Isle Of Man BondFPI (IOM)Fixed InterestGBPadd to basket
1058FPIL Mellon Global Bond (EUR)FPI (IOM)Fixed InterestEURadd to basket
1059FPIL Mellon Global Bond (EUR) (Singapore)FPI (IOM)Fixed InterestEURadd to basket
1060FPIL Mellon Global Bond (GBP)FPI (IOM)Fixed InterestGBPadd to basket
1061FPIL Mellon Global Bond (GBP) (Singapore)FPI (IOM)Fixed InterestGBPadd to basket
1062FPIL Mellon Global Bond (USD)FPI (IOM)Fixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1063FPIL Mellon Global Bond (USD) (Singapore)FPI (IOM)Fixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1064FPIL Mellon Global Real ReturnFPI (IOM)Mixed AssetUSDadd to basket
1065FPIL Natixis Harris Associates Global EquityFPI (IOM)EquityUSDadd to basket
1066FPIL Parvest Bond Best Selection World EmergingFPI (IOM)Fixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1067FPIL Parvest Equity BrazilFPI (IOM)EquityUSDadd to basket
1068FPIL Pension Growth BonusFPI (IOM)Mixed AssetGBPadd to basket
1069FPIL Pictet CH Precious Metals - Physical GoldFPI (IOM)Commodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
1070FPIL Pictet Global Environmental OpportunitiesFPI (IOM)EquityUSDadd to basket
1071FPIL PIMCO Global High Yield BondFPI (IOM)Fixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1072FPIL PIMCO Global Real ReturnFPI (IOM)Fixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1073FPIL Principal European EquityFPI (IOM)EquityUSDadd to basket
1074FPIL Reliance Emergent IndiaFPI (IOM)EquityUSDadd to basket
1075FPIL Sarasin IE Global Equity Opportunities (GBP)FPI (IOM)EquityGBPadd to basket
1076FPIL Schroder Asian Bond Absolute ReturnFPI (IOM)Fixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1077FPIL Schroder Asian Bond Absolute Return (Singapore)FPI (IOM)Fixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1078FPIL Schroder Asian Convertible Bond (USD)FPI (IOM)Fixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1079FPIL Schroder European Equity Yield (SGD HDG)FPI (IOM)EquitySGDadd to basket
1080FPIL Schroder European Equity Yield (USD HDG)FPI (IOM)EquityUSDadd to basket
1081FPIL Schroder Frontier Markets EquityFPI (IOM)EquityUSDadd to basket
1082FPIL Schroder Frontier Markets Equity (Singapore)FPI (IOM)EquityUSDadd to basket
1083FPIL Schroder Global Cities Real Estate (EUR)FPI (IOM)PropertyEURadd to basket
1084FPIL Schroder Global Cities Real Estate (GBP)FPI (IOM)PropertyGBPadd to basket
1085FPIL Schroder Global Cities Real Estate (USD)FPI (IOM)PropertyUSDadd to basket
1086FPIL Schroder Global Climate Change EquityFPI (IOM)EquityUSDadd to basket
1087FPIL Schroder Global Corporate Bond (USD)FPI (IOM)Fixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1088FPIL Schroder Global Equity Yield (EUR)FPI (IOM)EquityEURadd to basket
1089FPIL Schroder Global Equity Yield (USD)FPI (IOM)EquityUSDadd to basket
1090FPIL Schroder Global Multi-Asset Income (GBP HDG)FPI (IOM)Mixed AssetGBPadd to basket
1091FPIL Schroder Global Multi-Asset Income (GBP HDG) (Singapore)FPI (IOM)Mixed AssetGBPadd to basket
1092FPIL Schroder Global Multi-Asset Income (USD)FPI (IOM)Mixed AssetUSDadd to basket
1093FPIL Schroder Global Multi-Asset Income (USD) (Singapore)FPI (IOM)Mixed AssetUSDadd to basket
1094FPIL Schroder Japanese OpportunitiesFPI (IOM)EquityUSDadd to basket
1095FPIL Schroder Latin AmericanFPI (IOM)EquityUSDadd to basket
1096FPIL Schroder Latin American (Singapore)FPI (IOM)EquityUSDadd to basket
1097FPIL Schroder Middle EastFPI (IOM)EquityUSDadd to basket
1098FPIL Schroder Strategic Bond (USD)FPI (IOM)Fixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1099FPIL Schroder Strategic Bond (USD) (Singapore)FPI (IOM)Fixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1100FPIL Schroder US Smaller CompaniesFPI (IOM)EquityUSDadd to basket