Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore Insurance    A-Z Fund Factsheets

Offshore Insurance / A-Z Fund Factsheets

   
Go
5193 Funds
RankFund Group Focus Currency  
1001FPIL Mellon Global Bond (USD) (Singapore)FPI (IOM)Fixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1002FPIL Mellon Global Real ReturnFPI (IOM)Mixed AssetUSDadd to basket
1003FPIL Natixis Harris Associates Global EquityFPI (IOM)EquityUSDadd to basket
1004FPIL Old Mutual Compass Portfolio 3FPI (IOM)Mixed AssetGBPadd to basket
1005FPIL Old Mutual Compass Portfolio 3 (Singapore)FPI (IOM)Mixed AssetGBPadd to basket
1006FPIL Old Mutual Compass Portfolio 4FPI (IOM)Mixed AssetGBPadd to basket
1007FPIL Old Mutual Compass Portfolio 4 (Singapore)FPI (IOM)Mixed AssetGBPadd to basket
1008FPIL Parvest Bond Best Selection World EmergingFPI (IOM)Fixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1009FPIL Parvest Equity BrazilFPI (IOM)EquityUSDadd to basket
1010FPIL Pension Growth BonusFPI (IOM)Mixed AssetGBPadd to basket
1011FPIL Pictet CH Precious Metals - Physical GoldFPI (IOM)Commodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
1012FPIL Pictet Global Environmental OpportunitiesFPI (IOM)EquityUSDadd to basket
1013FPIL PIMCO Global High Yield BondFPI (IOM)Fixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1014FPIL PIMCO Global Real ReturnFPI (IOM)Fixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1015FPIL Principal European EquityFPI (IOM)EquityUSDadd to basket
1016FPIL Reliance Emergent IndiaFPI (IOM)EquityUSDadd to basket
1017FPIL Sarasin IE Global Equity Opportunities (GBP)FPI (IOM)EquityGBPadd to basket
1018FPIL Schroder Asian Bond Absolute ReturnFPI (IOM)Fixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1019FPIL Schroder Asian Bond Absolute Return (Singapore)FPI (IOM)Fixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1020FPIL Schroder European Equity Yield (SGD HDG)FPI (IOM)EquitySGDadd to basket
1021FPIL Schroder European Equity Yield (USD HDG)FPI (IOM)EquityUSDadd to basket
1022FPIL Schroder Frontier Markets EquityFPI (IOM)EquityUSDadd to basket
1023FPIL Schroder Frontier Markets Equity (Singapore)FPI (IOM)EquityUSDadd to basket
1024FPIL Schroder Global Cities Real Estate (EUR)FPI (IOM)PropertyEURadd to basket
1025FPIL Schroder Global Cities Real Estate (GBP)FPI (IOM)PropertyGBPadd to basket
1026FPIL Schroder Global Cities Real Estate (USD)FPI (IOM)PropertyUSDadd to basket
1027FPIL Schroder Global Cities Real Estate (USD) (Singapore)FPI (IOM)PropertyUSDadd to basket
1028FPIL Schroder Global Climate Change EquityFPI (IOM)EquityUSDadd to basket
1029FPIL Schroder Global Corporate Bond (USD)FPI (IOM)Fixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1030FPIL Schroder Global Equity Yield (EUR)FPI (IOM)EquityEURadd to basket
1031FPIL Schroder Global Equity Yield (GBP)FPI (IOM)EquityGBPadd to basket
1032FPIL Schroder Global Equity Yield (USD)FPI (IOM)EquityUSDadd to basket
1033FPIL Schroder Global Multi-Asset Income (GBP HDG)FPI (IOM)Mixed AssetGBPadd to basket
1034FPIL Schroder Global Multi-Asset Income (GBP HDG) (Singapore)FPI (IOM)Mixed AssetGBPadd to basket
1035FPIL Schroder Global Multi-Asset Income (USD)FPI (IOM)Mixed AssetUSDadd to basket
1036FPIL Schroder Global Multi-Asset Income (USD) (Singapore)FPI (IOM)Mixed AssetUSDadd to basket
1037FPIL Schroder Japanese OpportunitiesFPI (IOM)EquityUSDadd to basket
1038FPIL Schroder Latin AmericanFPI (IOM)EquityUSDadd to basket
1039FPIL Schroder Latin American (Singapore)FPI (IOM)EquityUSDadd to basket
1040FPIL Schroder Middle EastFPI (IOM)EquityUSDadd to basket
1041FPIL Schroder Strategic Bond (USD)FPI (IOM)Fixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1042FPIL Schroder Strategic Bond (USD) (Singapore)FPI (IOM)Fixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1043FPIL Schroder US Smaller CompaniesFPI (IOM)EquityUSDadd to basket
1044FPIL Schroder US Smaller Companies (Singapore)FPI (IOM)EquityUSDadd to basket
1045FPIL Sterling Money MarketFPI (IOM)Money MarketGBPadd to basket
1046FPIL Templeton Asian BondFPI (IOM)Fixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1047FPIL Templeton Asian Bond (USD) (Singapore)FPI (IOM)Fixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1048FPIL Templeton BRICFPI (IOM)EquityUSDadd to basket
1049FPIL Templeton BRIC (Singapore)FPI (IOM)EquityUSDadd to basket
1050FPIL Templeton Emerging MarketsFPI (IOM)EquityUSDadd to basket
1051FPIL Templeton Emerging Markets (Singapore)FPI (IOM)EquityUSDadd to basket
1052FPIL Templeton Emerging Markets BondFPI (IOM)Fixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1053FPIL Templeton Emerging Markets Bond (GBP)FPI (IOM)Fixed InterestGBPadd to basket
1054FPIL Templeton GlobalFPI (IOM)EquityUSDadd to basket
1055FPIL Templeton Global (Singapore)FPI (IOM)EquityUSDadd to basket
1056FPIL Templeton Global Bond (EUR)FPI (IOM)Fixed InterestEURadd to basket
1057FPIL Templeton Global Bond (SGD HDG)FPI (IOM)Fixed InterestSGDadd to basket
1058FPIL Templeton Global Bond (USD)FPI (IOM)Fixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1059FPIL Templeton Global Bond (USD) (Singapore)FPI (IOM)Fixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1060FPIL Templeton Global Total Return (EUR)FPI (IOM)Fixed InterestEURadd to basket
1061FPIL Templeton Global Total Return (EUR) (Singapore)FPI (IOM)Fixed InterestEURadd to basket
1062FPIL Templeton Global Total Return (SGD HDG)FPI (IOM)Fixed InterestSGDadd to basket
1063FPIL Templeton Global Total Return (USD)FPI (IOM)Fixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1064FPIL Templeton Global Total Return (USD) (Singapore)FPI (IOM)Fixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1065FPIL Templeton Latin AmericaFPI (IOM)EquityUSDadd to basket
1066FPIL Templeton Latin America (Singapore)FPI (IOM)EquityUSDadd to basket
1067FPIL UK Index TrackerFPI (IOM)EquityGBPadd to basket
1068FPIL US Dollar Money MarketFPI (IOM)Money MarketUSDadd to basket
1069FPIL Value Partners Greater China High Yield IncomeFPI (IOM)Fixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1070FPIL Value Partners High-Dividend StocksFPI (IOM)EquityUSDadd to basket
1071FPIL VAM DriehausFPI (IOM)EquityUSDadd to basket
1072FPIL Vanguard US 500 Stock IndexFPI (IOM)EquityUSDadd to basket
1073FPIL Vanguard US 500 Stock Index (Singapore)FPI (IOM)EquityUSDadd to basket
1074Franklin US Equity $Zurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
1075FWD Balanced Lifestyle PortfolioFWD Life Insurance Cmpy(BermudMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
1076FWD Growth Lifestyle PortfolioFWD Life Insurance Cmpy(BermudMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
1077FWD Stable Lifestyle PortfolioFWD Life Insurance Cmpy(BermudMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
1078GBP CashRL360Money MarketGBPadd to basket
1079Global EquityEastspring Investments (SingapEquityUSDadd to basket
1080Global GrowthEastspring Investments (SingapEquityUSDadd to basket
1081Global High Yield Bond USD BFHLRRL360 ServicesFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1082GW EU Multi Strategy ManagedGenerali WorldwideMixed AssetEURadd to basket
1083GW Fund of Funds Dynamic PortfolioGenerali WorldwideMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
1084GW Fund of Funds Reserve PortfolioGenerali WorldwideMixed AssetEURadd to basket
1085GW Global Managed BondGenerali WorldwideFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1086GW Global Multi Strategy ManagedGenerali WorldwideMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
1087GW UK Multi Strategy ManagedGenerali WorldwideMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
1088Harcourt BGF Continental European FlexibleHarcourt Life Assurance DesignEquityGBPadd to basket
1089Harcourt Franklin Templeton Global Balanced IntHarcourt Life Assurance DesignMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
1090Harcourt Henderson Gartmore Continental European IntHarcourt Life Assurance DesignEquityEURadd to basket
1091Harcourt Henderson Gartmore Pan Euro Smaller Co IntHarcourt Life Assurance DesignEquityGBPadd to basket
1092Harcourt HSBC World Select Balanced Portfolio IntHarcourt Life Assurance DesignMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
1093Harcourt HSBC World Selection Adventurous Portfolio IntHarcourt Life Assurance DesignMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
1094Harcourt HSBC World Selection Dynamic Portfolio IntHarcourt Life Assurance DesignMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
1095Harcourt HSBC World Selection Income Portfolio IntHarcourt Life Assurance DesignMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
1096Harcourt Legg Mason IF Martin Currie Asia Pacific IntHarcourt Life Assurance DesignEquityGBPadd to basket
1097Harcourt Legg Mason Western Asset Euro Core Bond IntHarcourt Life Assurance DesignFixed InterestEURadd to basket
1098Harcourt Life Aberdeen UK Equity IntHarcourt Life Assurance DesignEquityGBPadd to basket
1099Harcourt Life Aberdeen UK Property IntHarcourt Life Assurance DesignPropertyGBPadd to basket
1100Harcourt Life Artemis Income IntHarcourt Life Assurance DesignEquityGBPadd to basket