Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Global ETFs    A-Z Fund Factsheets

Global ETFs / A-Z Fund Factsheets

   
Go
3501 Funds
RankFund Group Focus Currency  
1001First Trust Large Cap Core AlphaDEXFirst TrustEquityUSDadd to basket
1002First Trust Large Cap Growth AlphaDEXFirst TrustEquityUSDadd to basket
1003First Trust Large Cap Value AlphaDEXFirst TrustEquityUSDadd to basket
1004First Trust Latin America AlphaDEXFirst TrustEquityUSDadd to basket
1005First Trust Materials AlphaDEXFirst TrustCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
1006First Trust Mega Cap AlphaDEXFirst TrustEquityUSDadd to basket
1007First Trust Mid Cap Core AlphaDEXFirst TrustEquityUSDadd to basket
1008First Trust Mid Cap Growth AlphaDEXFirst TrustEquityUSDadd to basket
1009First Trust Mid Cap Value AlphaDEXFirst TrustEquityUSDadd to basket
1010First Trust Morningstar Dividend Leaders IndexFirst TrustEquityUSDadd to basket
1011First Trust Multi Asset Diversified Income IndexFirst TrustMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
1012First Trust Multi Cap Growth AlphaDEXFirst TrustEquityUSDadd to basket
1013First Trust Multi Cap Value AlphaDEXFirst TrustEquityUSDadd to basket
1014First Trust NASDAQ ABA Community Bank IndexFirst TrustEquityUSDadd to basket
1015First Trust NASDAQ CEA Smartphone IndexFirst TrustEquityUSDadd to basket
1016First Trust NASDAQ Clean Edge Green Energy IndexFirst TrustCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
1017First Trust NASDAQ Clean Edge Smart Grid Infrastructure IndexFirst TrustEquityUSDadd to basket
1018First Trust NASDAQ Global Auto IndexFirst TrustEquityUSDadd to basket
1019First Trust Nasdaq Technology Dividend IndexFirst TrustEquityUSDadd to basket
1020First Trust NASDAQ-100 Equal Weighted IndexFirst TrustEquityUSDadd to basket
1021First Trust NASDAQ-100 Ex-Technology Sector IndexFirst TrustEquityUSDadd to basket
1022First Trust NASDAQ-100-Technology Sector IndexFirst TrustEquityUSDadd to basket
1023First Trust North American Energy InfrastructureFirst TrustCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
1024First Trust Nyse Arca Biotechnology IndexFirst TrustEquityUSDadd to basket
1025First Trust S&P REIT IndexFirst TrustPropertyUSDadd to basket
1026First Trust Small Cap Core AlphaDEXFirst TrustEquityUSDadd to basket
1027First Trust Small Cap Growth AlphaDEXFirst TrustEquityUSDadd to basket
1028First Trust Small Cap Value AlphaDEXFirst TrustEquityUSDadd to basket
1029First Trust South Korea AlphaDEXFirst TrustEquityUSDadd to basket
1030First Trust STOXX European Select Dividend IndexFirst TrustEquityUSDadd to basket
1031First Trust Strategic Value IndexFirst TrustEquityUSDadd to basket
1032First Trust Switzerland AlphaDEXFirst TrustEquityUSDadd to basket
1033First Trust Switzerland AlphaDEX UCITS ETFFirst TrustEquityCHFadd to basket
1034First Trust Taiwan AlphaDEXFirst TrustEquityUSDadd to basket
1035First Trust Technology AlphaDEXFirst TrustEquityUSDadd to basket
1036First Trust United Kingdom AlphaDEXFirst TrustEquityUSDadd to basket
1037First Trust United Kingdom AlphaDEX UCITS ETFFirst TrustEquityGBPadd to basket
1038First Trust US Equity Income UCITS ETFFirst TrustEquityGBPadd to basket
1039First Trust US IPO Index UCITS ETFFirst TrustEquityGBPadd to basket
1040First Trust US Large Cap Core AlphaDEX UCITS ETFFirst TrustEquityGBPadd to basket
1041First Trust US Small Cap Core AlphaDEX UCITS ETFFirst TrustEquityUSDadd to basket
1042First Trust Utilities AlphaDEXFirst TrustEquityUSDadd to basket
1043First Trust Value Line 100 Exchange-TradedFirst TrustEquityUSDadd to basket
1044First Trust Value Line Dividend IndexFirst TrustEquityUSDadd to basket
1045Franklin LibertyQ Emerging Markets UCITS ETFFranklin Temp Intnl Serv SARLEquityUSDadd to basket
1046Franklin LibertyQ European Dividend UCITS ETFFranklin Temp Intnl Serv SARLEquityEURadd to basket
1047Franklin LibertyQ Global Dividend UCITS ETFFranklin Temp Intnl Serv SARLEquityUSDadd to basket
1048Franklin LibertyQ Global Equity SRI UCITS ETFFranklin Temp Intnl Serv SARLEquityUSDadd to basket
1049Franklin LibertyQ U.S. Equity UCITS ETFFranklin Temp Intnl Serv SARLEquityUSDadd to basket
1050FundLogic MS Scientific Beta Global Equity Factors UCITS ETFFundLogic SASEquityUSDadd to basket
1051FundLogic MS Scientific Beta US Equity Factors UCITSFundLogic SASEquityUSDadd to basket
1052FundLogic SciBeta HFE EM Equity 6F EW UCITS ETFFundLogic SASEquityEURadd to basket
1053FundLogic SciBeta HFE Europe Equity 6F EW UCITS ETFFundLogic SASEquityEURadd to basket
1054FundLogic SciBeta HFE Japan Equity 6F EW UCITS ETFFundLogic SASEquityEURadd to basket
1055FundLogic SciBeta HFE Pacific ex-Jap Equity 6F EW UCITS ETFFundLogic SASEquityEURadd to basket
1056FundLogic SciBeta HFE US Equity 6F EW UCITS ETFFundLogic SASEquityEURadd to basket
1057GAM Precious Metals - Physical GoldGAM Inv Mgt (Switzerland) LtdCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
1058GAM Precious Metals - Physical PalladiumGAM Inv Mgt (Switzerland) LtdCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
1059GAM Precious Metals - Physical PlatinumGAM Inv Mgt (Switzerland) LtdCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
1060GAM Precious Metals - Physical SilverGAM Inv Mgt (Switzerland) LtdCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
1061Global X Autonomous & Electric Vehicles ETFGlobal X FundsEquityUSDadd to basket
1062Global X China ConsumerGlobal X FundsEquityUSDadd to basket
1063Global X China EnergyGlobal X FundsCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
1064Global X China FinancialsGlobal X FundsEquityUSDadd to basket
1065Global X China IndustrialsGlobal X FundsEquityUSDadd to basket
1066Global X China MaterialsGlobal X FundsCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
1067Global X Conscious Companies ETFGlobal X FundsEquityUSDadd to basket
1068Global X Copper MinersGlobal X FundsCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
1069Global X Fertilizers/Potash (SOIL)Global X FundsCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
1070Global X FinTech Thematic ETFGlobal X FundsEquityUSDadd to basket
1071Global X Founder-Run Companies ETFGlobal X FundsEquityUSDadd to basket
1072Global X FTSE Nordic RegionGlobal X FundsEquityUSDadd to basket
1073Global X FTSE Portugal 20 ETFGlobal X FundsEquityUSDadd to basket
1074Global X Future Analytics Tech ETFGlobal X FundsEquityUSDadd to basket
1075Global X Gold Explorers ETFGlobal X FundsCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
1076Global X Guru Index ETFGlobal X FundsHedgeUSDadd to basket
1077Global X Health & Wellness Thematic ETFGlobal X FundsEquityUSDadd to basket
1078Global X Iconic US Brands ETFGlobal X FundsEquityUSDadd to basket
1079Global X Internet of Things Thematic ETFGlobal X FundsEquityUSDadd to basket
1080Global X JPMorgan Efficiente Index ETFGlobal X FundsMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
1081Global X JPMorgan US Sector Rotator Index ETFGlobal X FundsMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
1082Global X Lithium ETFGlobal X FundsCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
1083Global X Longevity Thematic ETFGlobal X FundsEquityUSDadd to basket
1084Global X Millennials Thematic ETFGlobal X FundsEquityUSDadd to basket
1085Global X MLPGlobal X FundsCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
1086Global X MLP & Energy Infrastructure ETFGlobal X FundsCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
1087Global X MSCI Argentina ETFGlobal X FundsEquityUSDadd to basket
1088Global X MSCI Colombia ETFGlobal X FundsEquityUSDadd to basket
1089Global X MSCI Greece ETFGlobal X FundsEquityUSDadd to basket
1090Global X MSCI Nigeria ETFGlobal X FundsEquityUSDadd to basket
1091Global X MSCI Norway ETFGlobal X FundsEquityUSDadd to basket
1092Global X MSCI Pakistan ETFGlobal X FundsEquityUSDadd to basket
1093Global X MSCI SuperDividend EAFE ETFGlobal X FundsEquityUSDadd to basket
1094Global X NASDAQ China TechnologyGlobal X FundsEquityUSDadd to basket
1095Global X Next Emerging & Frontier ETFGlobal X FundsEquityUSDadd to basket
1096Global X Robotics & Artificial Intelligence Thematic ETFGlobal X FundsEquityUSDadd to basket
1097Global X S&P 500 Catholic Values ETFGlobal X FundsEquityUSDadd to basket
1098Global X Scientific Beta Asia ex Japan ETFGlobal X FundsEquityUSDadd to basket
1099Global X Scientific Beta Europe ETFGlobal X FundsEquityUSDadd to basket
1100Global X Scientific Beta Japan ETFGlobal X FundsEquityUSDadd to basket