Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Global ETFs    A-Z Fund Factsheets

Global ETFs / A-Z Fund Factsheets

   
Go
3131 Funds
RankFund Group Focus Currency  
1001ETFS Short CAD Long GBPETF SecuritiesHedgeGBXadd to basket
1002ETFS Short CAD Long USDETF SecuritiesHedgeUSDadd to basket
1003ETFS Short CHF Long EURETF SecuritiesHedgeEURadd to basket
1004ETFS Short CHF Long GBPETF SecuritiesHedgeGBXadd to basket
1005ETFS Short CHF Long USDETF SecuritiesHedgeUSDadd to basket
1006ETFS Short CNY Long USDETF SecuritiesHedgeEURadd to basket
1007ETFS Short CNY Long USDETF SecuritiesHedgeUSDadd to basket
1008ETFS Short EUR Long GBPETF SecuritiesHedgeGBXadd to basket
1009ETFS Short EUR Long USDETF SecuritiesHedgeUSDadd to basket
1010ETFS Short GBP Long EURETF SecuritiesHedgeEURadd to basket
1011ETFS Short GBP Long USDETF SecuritiesHedgeUSDadd to basket
1012ETFS Short INR Long USDETF SecuritiesHedgeUSDadd to basket
1013ETFS Short INR Long USDETF SecuritiesHedgeEURadd to basket
1014ETFS Short JPY Long EURETF SecuritiesHedgeEURadd to basket
1015ETFS Short JPY Long GBPETF SecuritiesHedgeGBXadd to basket
1016ETFS Short JPY Long USDETF SecuritiesHedgeUSDadd to basket
1017ETFS Short NOK Long EURETF SecuritiesHedgeEURadd to basket
1018ETFS Short NOK Long GBPETF SecuritiesHedgeGBXadd to basket
1019ETFS Short NOK Long USDETF SecuritiesHedgeUSDadd to basket
1020ETFS Short NZD Long EURETF SecuritiesHedgeEURadd to basket
1021ETFS Short NZD Long GBPETF SecuritiesHedgeGBXadd to basket
1022ETFS Short NZD Long USDETF SecuritiesHedgeUSDadd to basket
1023ETFS Short SEK Long EURETF SecuritiesHedgeEURadd to basket
1024ETFS Short SEK Long GBPETF SecuritiesHedgeGBXadd to basket
1025ETFS Short SEK Long USDETF SecuritiesHedgeUSDadd to basket
1026ETFS Short USD Long EURETF SecuritiesHedgeEURadd to basket
1027ETFS Short USD Long EURETF SecuritiesHedgeEURadd to basket
1028ETFS Short USD Long GBPETF SecuritiesHedgeGBXadd to basket
1029ETFS SilverETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
1030ETFS SoftsETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
1031ETFS Soybean OilETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
1032ETFS SoybeansETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
1033ETFS SugarETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
1034ETFS TinETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
1035ETFS US Energy Infrastructure MLP GO UCITS ETFETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
1036ETFS WheatETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
1037ETFS WTI 1yrETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
1038ETFS WTI 2mthETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
1039ETFS WTI 2yrETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
1040ETFS WTI 3yrETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
1041ETFS WTI Crude OilETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
1042ETFS ZincETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
1043ETFS-E Fund MSCI China A GO UCITS ETFETF SecuritiesEquityUSDadd to basket
1044First Trust Asia Pacific Ex-Japan AlphaDEXFirst TrustEquityUSDadd to basket
1045First Trust Australia AlphaDEXFirst TrustEquityUSDadd to basket
1046First Trust BICK IndexFirst TrustEquityUSDadd to basket
1047First Trust Brazil AlphaDEXFirst TrustEquityUSDadd to basket
1048First Trust Canada AlphaDEXFirst TrustEquityUSDadd to basket
1049First Trust CBOE S&P 500 VIX Tail HedgeFirst TrustEquityUSDadd to basket
1050First Trust China AlphaDEXFirst TrustEquityUSDadd to basket
1051First Trust Consumer Discretionary AlphaDEXFirst TrustEquityUSDadd to basket
1052First Trust Consumer Staples AlphaDEXFirst TrustEquityUSDadd to basket
1053First Trust Developed Markets Ex-US AlphaDEXFirst TrustEquityUSDadd to basket
1054First Trust Developed Markets ex-US Small Cap AlphaDEXFirst TrustEquityUSDadd to basket
1055First Trust Dow Jones Global Select Dividend IndexFirst TrustEquityUSDadd to basket
1056First Trust Dow Jones Internet IndexFirst TrustEquityUSDadd to basket
1057First Trust Dow Jones Select MicroCap IndexFirst TrustEquityUSDadd to basket
1058First Trust Emerging Markets AlphaDEXFirst TrustEquityUSDadd to basket
1059First Trust Emerging Markets AlphaDEXUCITS ETFFirst TrustEquityUSDadd to basket
1060First Trust Emerging Markets Small Cap AlphaDEXFirst TrustEquityUSDadd to basket
1061First Trust Energy AlphaDEXFirst TrustCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
1062First Trust Europe AlphaDEXFirst TrustEquityUSDadd to basket
1063First Trust Eurozone AlphaDEX UCITS ETFFirst TrustEquityEURadd to basket
1064First Trust Financials AlphaDEXFirst TrustEquityUSDadd to basket
1065First Trust FTSE EPRA/NAREIT Developed Markets Real Estate IndexFirst TrustPropertyUSDadd to basket
1066First Trust Germany AlphaDEXFirst TrustEquityUSDadd to basket
1067First Trust Germany AlphaDEX UCITS ETFFirst TrustEquityEURadd to basket
1068First Trust Global Equity Income UCITS ETFFirst TrustEquityUSDadd to basket
1069First Trust Health Care AlphaDEXFirst TrustEquityUSDadd to basket
1070First Trust Hong Kong AlphaDEXFirst TrustEquityUSDadd to basket
1071First Trust Industrials/Producer Durables AlphaDEXFirst TrustEquityUSDadd to basket
1072First Trust IPOX 100 INDEXFirst TrustEquityUSDadd to basket
1073First Trust ISE Chindia IndexFirst TrustEquityUSDadd to basket
1074First Trust ISE Cloud Computing IndexFirst TrustEquityUSDadd to basket
1075First Trust ISE Global Engineering and Construction IndexFirst TrustEquityUSDadd to basket
1076First Trust ISE Global Wind Energy IndexFirst TrustCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
1077First Trust Ise Water IndexFirst TrustCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
1078First Trust Japan AlphaDEXFirst TrustEquityUSDadd to basket
1079First Trust Japan AlphaDEX UCITS ETFFirst TrustEquityJPYadd to basket
1080First Trust Large Cap Core AlphaDEXFirst TrustEquityUSDadd to basket
1081First Trust Large Cap Growth AlphaDEXFirst TrustEquityUSDadd to basket
1082First Trust Large Cap Value AlphaDEXFirst TrustEquityUSDadd to basket
1083First Trust Latin America AlphaDEXFirst TrustEquityUSDadd to basket
1084First Trust Materials AlphaDEXFirst TrustCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
1085First Trust Mega Cap AlphaDEXFirst TrustEquityUSDadd to basket
1086First Trust Mid Cap Core AlphaDEXFirst TrustEquityUSDadd to basket
1087First Trust Mid Cap Growth AlphaDEXFirst TrustEquityUSDadd to basket
1088First Trust Mid Cap Value AlphaDEXFirst TrustEquityUSDadd to basket
1089First Trust Morningstar Dividend Leaders IndexFirst TrustEquityUSDadd to basket
1090First Trust Multi Asset Diversified Income IndexFirst TrustMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
1091First Trust Multi Cap Growth AlphaDEXFirst TrustEquityUSDadd to basket
1092First Trust Multi Cap Value AlphaDEXFirst TrustEquityUSDadd to basket
1093First Trust NASDAQ ABA Community Bank IndexFirst TrustEquityUSDadd to basket
1094First Trust NASDAQ CEA Smartphone IndexFirst TrustEquityUSDadd to basket
1095First Trust NASDAQ Clean Edge Green Energy IndexFirst TrustCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
1096First Trust NASDAQ Clean Edge Smart Grid Infrastructure IndexFirst TrustEquityUSDadd to basket
1097First Trust NASDAQ Global Auto IndexFirst TrustEquityUSDadd to basket
1098First Trust Nasdaq Technology Dividend IndexFirst TrustEquityUSDadd to basket
1099First Trust NASDAQ-100 Equal Weighted IndexFirst TrustEquityUSDadd to basket
1100First Trust NASDAQ-100 Ex-Technology Sector IndexFirst TrustEquityUSDadd to basket