Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Global ETFs    A-Z Fund Factsheets

Global ETFs / A-Z Fund Factsheets

   
Go
3288 Funds
RankFund Group Focus Currency  
1001ETFS Longer Dated All CommoditiesETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
1002ETFS Longer Dated All Commodities Ex-Agriculture And Livestock GO UCITS ETFETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyGBPadd to basket
1003ETFS Longer Dated All Commodities GO UCITS ETFETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
1004ETFS Longer Dated Brent CrudeETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
1005ETFS Longer Dated EnergyETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
1006ETFS Longer Dated Ex-EnergyETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
1007ETFS Longer Dated GrainsETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
1008ETFS Longer Dated Heating OilETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
1009ETFS Longer Dated Industrial MetalsETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
1010ETFS Longer Dated Lean HogsETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
1011ETFS Longer Dated Live CattleETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
1012ETFS Longer Dated LivestockETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
1013ETFS Longer Dated Natural GasETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
1014ETFS Longer Dated PetroleumETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
1015ETFS Longer Dated SoftsETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
1016ETFS Longer Dated WTI Crude OilETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
1017ETFS Morningstar Global Technology ETFETFS Management (AUS) LimitedEquityAUDadd to basket
1018ETFS Natural GasETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
1019ETFS NickelETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
1020ETFS PetroleumETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
1021ETFS Physical GoldETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
1022ETFS Physical GoldETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyAUDadd to basket
1023ETFS Physical PalladiumETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyAUDadd to basket
1024ETFS Physical PalladiumETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
1025ETFS Physical PlatinumETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyEURadd to basket
1026ETFS Physical PlatinumETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyAUDadd to basket
1027ETFS Physical PM BasketETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyAUDadd to basket
1028ETFS Physical PM BasketETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
1029ETFS Physical Renminbi ETFETFS Management (AUS) LimitedMoney MarketAUDadd to basket
1030ETFS Physical SilverETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyAUDadd to basket
1031ETFS Physical SilverETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
1032ETFS Physical Singapore Gold ETFETFS Management (AUS) LimitedCommodity/EnergyAUDadd to basket
1033ETFS Physical Swiss GoldETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyEURadd to basket
1034ETFS Physical Swiss GoldETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
1035ETFS Physical US Dollar ETFETFS Management (AUS) LimitedMoney MarketAUDadd to basket
1036ETFS PlatinumETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
1037ETFS Precious MetalsETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
1038ETFS ROBO Global Robotics and Automation GO UCITS ETFETF SecuritiesEquityUSDadd to basket
1039ETFS Russell 2000 US Small Cap GO UCITS ETFETF SecuritiesEquityUSDadd to basket
1040ETFS S&P 500 High Yield Low Volatility ETFETFS Management (AUS) LimitedEquityAUDadd to basket
1041ETFS S&P/ASX 100 ETFETFS Management (AUS) LimitedEquityAUDadd to basket
1042ETFS S&P/ASX 300 High Yield Plus ETFETFS Management (AUS) LimitedEquityAUDadd to basket
1043ETFS Short AUD Long EURETF SecuritiesHedgeEURadd to basket
1044ETFS Short AUD Long GBPETF SecuritiesHedgeGBXadd to basket
1045ETFS Short AUD Long USDETF SecuritiesHedgeUSDadd to basket
1046ETFS Short CAD Long EURETF SecuritiesHedgeEURadd to basket
1047ETFS Short CAD Long GBPETF SecuritiesHedgeGBXadd to basket
1048ETFS Short CAD Long USDETF SecuritiesHedgeUSDadd to basket
1049ETFS Short CHF Long EURETF SecuritiesHedgeEURadd to basket
1050ETFS Short CHF Long GBPETF SecuritiesHedgeGBXadd to basket
1051ETFS Short CHF Long USDETF SecuritiesHedgeUSDadd to basket
1052ETFS Short CNY Long USDETF SecuritiesHedgeUSDadd to basket
1053ETFS Short CNY Long USDETF SecuritiesHedgeEURadd to basket
1054ETFS Short EUR Long GBPETF SecuritiesHedgeGBXadd to basket
1055ETFS Short EUR Long USDETF SecuritiesHedgeUSDadd to basket
1056ETFS Short GBP Long EURETF SecuritiesHedgeEURadd to basket
1057ETFS Short GBP Long USDETF SecuritiesHedgeUSDadd to basket
1058ETFS Short INR Long USDETF SecuritiesHedgeEURadd to basket
1059ETFS Short INR Long USDETF SecuritiesHedgeUSDadd to basket
1060ETFS Short JPY Long EURETF SecuritiesHedgeEURadd to basket
1061ETFS Short JPY Long GBPETF SecuritiesHedgeGBXadd to basket
1062ETFS Short JPY Long USDETF SecuritiesHedgeUSDadd to basket
1063ETFS Short NOK Long EURETF SecuritiesHedgeEURadd to basket
1064ETFS Short NOK Long GBPETF SecuritiesHedgeGBXadd to basket
1065ETFS Short NOK Long USDETF SecuritiesHedgeUSDadd to basket
1066ETFS Short NZD Long EURETF SecuritiesHedgeEURadd to basket
1067ETFS Short NZD Long GBPETF SecuritiesHedgeGBXadd to basket
1068ETFS Short NZD Long USDETF SecuritiesHedgeUSDadd to basket
1069ETFS Short SEK Long EURETF SecuritiesHedgeEURadd to basket
1070ETFS Short SEK Long GBPETF SecuritiesHedgeGBXadd to basket
1071ETFS Short SEK Long USDETF SecuritiesHedgeUSDadd to basket
1072ETFS Short USD Long EURETF SecuritiesHedgeEURadd to basket
1073ETFS Short USD Long EURETF SecuritiesHedgeEURadd to basket
1074ETFS Short USD Long GBPETF SecuritiesHedgeGBXadd to basket
1075ETFS SilverETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
1076ETFS SoftsETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
1077ETFS Soybean OilETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
1078ETFS SoybeansETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
1079ETFS SugarETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
1080ETFS TinETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
1081ETFS US Energy Infrastructure MLP GO UCITS ETFETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
1082ETFS WheatETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
1083ETFS WTI 1yrETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
1084ETFS WTI 2mthETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
1085ETFS WTI 2yrETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
1086ETFS WTI 3yrETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
1087ETFS WTI Crude OilETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
1088ETFS ZincETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
1089ETFS-E Fund MSCI China A GO UCITS ETFETF SecuritiesEquityUSDadd to basket
1090ETHIKA Finance 2016-LU1 7%Bedford Row Capital AdvisersMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
1091Fidelity Global Quality Income UCITS ETFFIL Fund Management (Ireland)EquityUSDadd to basket
1092Fidelity US Quality Income UCITS ETFFIL Fund Management (Ireland)EquityUSDadd to basket
1093First Trust Asia Pacific Ex-Japan AlphaDEXFirst TrustEquityUSDadd to basket
1094First Trust Australia AlphaDEXFirst TrustEquityUSDadd to basket
1095First Trust BICK IndexFirst TrustEquityUSDadd to basket
1096First Trust Brazil AlphaDEXFirst TrustEquityUSDadd to basket
1097First Trust Canada AlphaDEXFirst TrustEquityUSDadd to basket
1098First Trust CBOE S&P 500 VIX Tail HedgeFirst TrustEquityUSDadd to basket
1099First Trust China AlphaDEXFirst TrustEquityUSDadd to basket
1100First Trust Consumer Discretionary AlphaDEXFirst TrustEquityUSDadd to basket