Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore Mutual    A-Z Fund Factsheets

Offshore Mutual / A-Z Fund Factsheets

   
Go
17455 Funds
RankFund Group Focus Currency  
16801VAM Close Brothers GrowthVAM Global Management CompanyMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
16802VAM DriehausVAM Global Management CompanyEquityUSDadd to basket
16803VAM Emerging Markets GrowthVAM Global Management CompanyEquityUSDadd to basket
16804VAM International OpportunitiesVAM Global Management CompanyEquityUSDadd to basket
16805VAM International Real Estate EquityVAM Global Management CompanyPropertyUSDadd to basket
16806VAM US Large Cap GrowthVAM Global Management CompanyEquityUSDadd to basket
16807VAM US Micro Cap GrowthVAM Global Management CompanyEquityUSDadd to basket
16808VAM US Mid Cap GrowthVAM Global Management CompanyEquityUSDadd to basket
16809VAM US Small Cap GrowthVAM Global Management CompanyEquityUSDadd to basket
16810VAM Value Strategie PLUSIFM Independent Fund ManagemenMixed AssetEURadd to basket
16811VAM World GrowthVAM Global Management CompanyEquityUSDadd to basket
16812Van Eck Emerging Markets Equity UCITSVanEck Investments LimitedEquityUSDadd to basket
16813Van Eck Global Hard Assets UCITSVanEck Investments LimitedCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
16814Van Eck Unconstrained Emerging Markets Bond UCITSVanEck Investments LimitedFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
16815Vanguard 20+ Year Euro Treasury IndexVanguard Group Inc (IRL)Fixed InterestEURadd to basket
16816Vanguard 500 IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
16817Vanguard Alternative StrategiesVanguardHedgeUSDadd to basket
16818Vanguard Balanced IndexVanguardMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
16819Vanguard CA IT Tax ExemptVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
16820Vanguard CA LT Tax ExemptVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
16821Vanguard CA Tax Exempt Money MarketVanguardMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
16822Vanguard Capital OpportunityVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
16823Vanguard Capital ValueVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
16824Vanguard Consumer Discret IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
16825Vanguard Consumer Staples IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
16826Vanguard Convertible SecuritiesVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
16827Vanguard Developed Markets IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
16828Vanguard Diversified EquityVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
16829Vanguard Dividend Appreciation IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
16830Vanguard Dividend GrowthVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
16831Vanguard Emerging Markets Government Bond IndexVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
16832Vanguard Emerging Markets Index Institutional PlusVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
16833Vanguard Emerging Markets Select StockVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
16834Vanguard Emerging Markets Stock IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
16835Vanguard Emerging Markets Stock IndexVanguard Group Inc (IRL)EquityEURadd to basket
16836Vanguard EnergyVanguardCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
16837Vanguard Energy IndexVanguardCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
16838Vanguard Equity IncomeVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
16839Vanguard Euro Government Bond IndexVanguard Group Inc (IRL)Fixed InterestEURadd to basket
16840Vanguard Euro Investment Grade Bond IndexVanguard Group Inc (IRL)Fixed InterestEURadd to basket
16841Vanguard European Stock IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
16842Vanguard European Stock IndexVanguard Group Inc (IRL)EquityUSDadd to basket
16843Vanguard Eurozone Inflation Linked Bond IndexVanguard Group Inc (IRL)Fixed InterestEURadd to basket
16844Vanguard Eurozone Stock IndexVanguard Group Inc (IRL)EquityEURadd to basket
16845Vanguard ExplorerVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
16846Vanguard Explorer ValueVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
16847Vanguard Extended Duration Treasury IndexVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
16848Vanguard Extended Market IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
16849Vanguard Extended Market Index PlusVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
16850Vanguard Federal Money MarketVanguardMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
16851Vanguard Financials IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
16852Vanguard FTSE All World ex US IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
16853Vanguard FTSE All World ex US Index Institutional PlusVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
16854Vanguard FTSE All World ex US Small Cap IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
16855Vanguard FTSE Developed Europe ex UK Common ContractualVanguard Group Inc (IRL)EquityGBPadd to basket
16856Vanguard FTSE Developed World Common ContractualVanguard Group Inc (IRL)EquityGBPadd to basket
16857Vanguard FTSE Developed World ex UK Common ContractualVanguard Group Inc (IRL)EquityGBPadd to basket
16858Vanguard FTSE Developed World II Common ContractualVanguard Group Inc (IRL)EquityEURadd to basket
16859Vanguard FTSE Social IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
16860Vanguard Global Bond IndexVanguard Group Inc (IRL)Fixed InterestUSDadd to basket
16861Vanguard Global Credit BondVanguard Group Inc (IRL)Fixed InterestUSDadd to basket
16862Vanguard Global Enhanced EquityVanguard Group Inc (IRL)EquityUSDadd to basket
16863Vanguard Global EquityVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
16864Vanguard Global Ex US Real Estate IndexVanguardPropertyUSDadd to basket
16865Vanguard Global Short Term Bond IndexVanguard Group Inc (IRL)Fixed InterestCHFadd to basket
16866Vanguard Global Small-Cap IndexVanguard Group Inc (IRL)EquityEURadd to basket
16867Vanguard Global Stock IndexVanguard Group Inc (IRL)EquityUSDadd to basket
16868Vanguard GNMAVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
16869Vanguard Growth and IncomeVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
16870Vanguard Growth IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
16871Vanguard Health CareVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
16872Vanguard Health Care IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
16873Vanguard High Dividend Yield IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
16874Vanguard High Yield CorporateVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
16875Vanguard High Yield Tax ExemptVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
16876Vanguard Industrials IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
16877Vanguard Inflation Protected SecuritiesVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
16878Vanguard Information Technology IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
16879Vanguard Institutional IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
16880Vanguard Institutional Target Retirement 2065VanguardMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
16881Vanguard Institutional Total Stock Market IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
16882Vanguard Intermediate Term Bond IndexVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
16883Vanguard Intermediate Term Corporate Bond IndexVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
16884Vanguard Intermediate Term Government Bond IndexVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
16885Vanguard Intermediate Term Invest GradeVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
16886Vanguard Intermediate Term Tax ExemptVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
16887Vanguard Intermediate Term TreasuryVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
16888Vanguard International ExplorerVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
16889Vanguard International GrowthVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
16890Vanguard International ValueVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
16891Vanguard Japan Government Bond IndexVanguard Group Inc (IRL)Fixed InterestJPYadd to basket
16892Vanguard Japan Stock IndexVanguard Group Inc (IRL)EquityGBPadd to basket
16893Vanguard Large Cap IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
16894Vanguard Life Strategy Conservative GrowthVanguardMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
16895Vanguard Life Strategy IncomeVanguardMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
16896Vanguard Life Strategy Moderate GrowthVanguardMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
16897Vanguard LifeStrategy GrowthVanguardMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
16898Vanguard Limited Term Tax ExemptVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
16899Vanguard Long Term Bond IndexVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
16900Vanguard Long Term Bond Index PlusVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
16901Vanguard Long Term Corporate Bond IndexVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
16902Vanguard Long Term Government Bond IndexVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
16903Vanguard Long Term Invest GradeVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
16904Vanguard Long Term Tax ExemptVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
16905Vanguard Long Term TreasuryVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
16906Vanguard Managed PayoutVanguardMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
16907Vanguard Market NeutralVanguardHedgeUSDadd to basket
16908Vanguard Massachusetts Tax ExemptVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
16909Vanguard Materials IndexVanguardCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
16910Vanguard Mega Cap Growth IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
16911Vanguard Mega Cap IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
16912Vanguard Mega Cap Value IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
16913Vanguard Mid Cap GrowthVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
16914Vanguard Mid Cap IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
16915Vanguard Mid Cap Index Institutional PlusVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
16916Vanguard Mid Cap Value IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
16917Vanguard Morgan GrowthVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
16918Vanguard Mortgage Backed Securities IndexVanguardMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
16919Vanguard New Jersey Long Term Tax ExemptVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
16920Vanguard New Jersey Tax Exempt Money MarketVanguardMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
16921Vanguard New York LT Tax ExemptVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
16922Vanguard New York Tax Exempt Money MktVanguardMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
16923Vanguard Ohio LT Tax ExemptVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
16924Vanguard PA LT Tax ExemptVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
16925Vanguard PA Tax Exempt Money MktVanguardMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
16926Vanguard Pacific ex Japan Stock IndexVanguard Group Inc (IRL)EquityGBPadd to basket
16927Vanguard Pacific Stock IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
16928Vanguard Precious Metals & MiningVanguardCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
16929Vanguard Prime Money MarketVanguardMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
16930Vanguard PrimeCapVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
16931Vanguard PrimeCap CoreVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
16932Vanguard REIT IndexVanguardPropertyUSDadd to basket
16933Vanguard Russell 1000 Growth IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
16934Vanguard Russell 1000 IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
16935Vanguard Russell 1000 Value IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
16936Vanguard Russell 2000 Growth IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
16937Vanguard Russell 2000 IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
16938Vanguard S&P Mid Cap 400 Growth IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
16939Vanguard S&P Mid Cap 400 IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
16940Vanguard S&P Mid-Cap 400 IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
16941Vanguard S&P Small Cap 600 IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
16942Vanguard Selected ValueVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
16943Vanguard Short Term Bond IndexVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
16944Vanguard Short Term Corporate Bond IndexVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
16945Vanguard Short Term FederalVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
16946Vanguard Short Term Government Bond IndexVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
16947Vanguard Short Term Inflation Protected Securities IndexVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
16948Vanguard Short Term Investment GradeVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
16949Vanguard Short Term Tax ExemptVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
16950Vanguard Short Term TreasuryVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket