Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore Mutual    A-Z Fund Factsheets

Offshore Mutual / A-Z Fund Factsheets

   
Go
17328 Funds
RankFund Group Focus Currency  
16801Vanguard International GrowthVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
16802Vanguard International ValueVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
16803Vanguard Japan Government Bond IndexVanguard Group Inc (IRL)Fixed InterestJPYadd to basket
16804Vanguard Japan Stock IndexVanguard Group Inc (IRL)EquityGBPadd to basket
16805Vanguard Large Cap IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
16806Vanguard Life Strategy Conservative GrowthVanguardMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
16807Vanguard Life Strategy IncomeVanguardMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
16808Vanguard Life Strategy Moderate GrowthVanguardMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
16809Vanguard LifeStrategy GrowthVanguardMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
16810Vanguard Limited Term Tax ExemptVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
16811Vanguard Long Term Bond IndexVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
16812Vanguard Long Term Bond Index PlusVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
16813Vanguard Long Term Corporate Bond IndexVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
16814Vanguard Long Term Government Bond IndexVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
16815Vanguard Long Term Invest GradeVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
16816Vanguard Long Term Tax ExemptVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
16817Vanguard Long Term TreasuryVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
16818Vanguard Managed PayoutVanguardMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
16819Vanguard Market NeutralVanguardHedgeUSDadd to basket
16820Vanguard Massachusetts Tax ExemptVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
16821Vanguard Materials IndexVanguardCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
16822Vanguard Mega Cap Growth IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
16823Vanguard Mega Cap IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
16824Vanguard Mega Cap Value IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
16825Vanguard Mid Cap GrowthVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
16826Vanguard Mid Cap IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
16827Vanguard Mid Cap Index Institutional PlusVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
16828Vanguard Mid Cap Value IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
16829Vanguard Morgan GrowthVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
16830Vanguard Mortgage Backed Securities IndexVanguardMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
16831Vanguard New Jersey Long Term Tax ExemptVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
16832Vanguard New Jersey Tax Exempt Money MarketVanguardMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
16833Vanguard New York LT Tax ExemptVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
16834Vanguard New York Tax Exempt Money MktVanguardMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
16835Vanguard Ohio LT Tax ExemptVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
16836Vanguard PA LT Tax ExemptVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
16837Vanguard PA Tax Exempt Money MktVanguardMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
16838Vanguard Pacific ex Japan Stock IndexVanguard Group Inc (IRL)EquityGBPadd to basket
16839Vanguard Pacific Stock IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
16840Vanguard Precious Metals & MiningVanguardCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
16841Vanguard Prime Money MarketVanguardMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
16842Vanguard PrimeCapVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
16843Vanguard PrimeCap CoreVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
16844Vanguard REIT IndexVanguardPropertyUSDadd to basket
16845Vanguard Russell 1000 Growth IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
16846Vanguard Russell 1000 IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
16847Vanguard Russell 1000 Value IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
16848Vanguard Russell 2000 Growth IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
16849Vanguard Russell 2000 IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
16850Vanguard S&P Mid Cap 400 Growth IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
16851Vanguard S&P Mid Cap 400 IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
16852Vanguard S&P Mid-Cap 400 IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
16853Vanguard S&P Small Cap 600 IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
16854Vanguard Selected ValueVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
16855Vanguard Short Term Bond IndexVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
16856Vanguard Short Term Corporate Bond IndexVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
16857Vanguard Short Term FederalVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
16858Vanguard Short Term Government Bond IndexVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
16859Vanguard Short Term Inflation Protected Securities IndexVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
16860Vanguard Short Term Investment GradeVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
16861Vanguard Short Term Tax ExemptVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
16862Vanguard Short Term TreasuryVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
16863Vanguard Small Cap Growth IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
16864Vanguard Small Cap IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
16865Vanguard Small Cap Index Institutional PlusVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
16866Vanguard Small Cap Value IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
16867Vanguard SRI European StockVanguard Group Inc (IRL)EquityGBPadd to basket
16868Vanguard SRI FTSE Developed World II Common ContractualVanguard Group Inc (IRL)EquityEURadd to basket
16869Vanguard SRI Global StockVanguard Group Inc (IRL)EquityGBPadd to basket
16870Vanguard STARVanguardMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
16871Vanguard Strategic EquityVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
16872Vanguard Strategic Small Cap EquityVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
16873Vanguard Target Retirement 2010VanguardMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
16874Vanguard Target Retirement 2015VanguardMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
16875Vanguard Target Retirement 2020VanguardMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
16876Vanguard Target Retirement 2025VanguardMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
16877Vanguard Target Retirement 2030VanguardMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
16878Vanguard Target Retirement 2035VanguardMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
16879Vanguard Target Retirement 2040VanguardMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
16880Vanguard Target Retirement 2045VanguardMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
16881Vanguard Target Retirement 2050VanguardMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
16882Vanguard Target Retirement 2055VanguardMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
16883Vanguard Target Retirement IncomeVanguardMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
16884Vanguard Tax Exempt Money MarketVanguardMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
16885Vanguard Tax Managed BalancedVanguardMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
16886Vanguard Tax Managed Capital ApperciationVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
16887Vanguard Tax Managed Small CapVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
16888Vanguard Telecom Services IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
16889Vanguard Total Bond Market II IndexVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
16890Vanguard Total Bond Market IndexVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
16891Vanguard Total International Stock IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
16892Vanguard Total International Stock Index Institutional Plus SharesVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
16893Vanguard Total International Stock Index Institutional ShareVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
16894Vanguard Total Stock Market IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
16895Vanguard Total World Stock IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
16896Vanguard Treasury Money MarketVanguardMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
16897Vanguard U.S. GrowthVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
16898Vanguard U.S. Treasury Inflation-Protected Securities IndexVanguard Group Inc (IRL)Fixed InterestUSDadd to basket
16899Vanguard U.S. ValueVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
16900Vanguard UK Government Bond IndexVanguard Group Inc (IRL)Fixed InterestGBPadd to basket
16901Vanguard UK Investment Grade Bond IndexVanguard Group Inc (IRL)Fixed InterestGBPadd to basket
16902Vanguard UK Short-Term Investment Grade Bond IndexVanguard Group Inc (IRL)Fixed InterestGBPadd to basket
16903Vanguard US 500 Stock IndexVanguard Group Inc (IRL)EquityEURadd to basket
16904Vanguard US Equity Index Common ContractualVanguard Group Inc (IRL)EquityGBPadd to basket
16905Vanguard US Fundamental ValueVanguard Group Inc (IRL)EquityUSDadd to basket
16906Vanguard US Government Bond IndexVanguard Group Inc (IRL)Fixed InterestUSDadd to basket
16907Vanguard US Investment Grade Credit IndexVanguard Group Inc (IRL)Fixed InterestEURadd to basket
16908Vanguard US OpportunitiesVanguard Group Inc (IRL)EquityUSDadd to basket
16909Vanguard US Ultra Short Term BondVanguard Group Inc (IRL)Money MarketUSDadd to basket
16910Vanguard Utilities IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
16911Vanguard Value IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
16912Vanguard Wellesley IncomeVanguardMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
16913Vanguard WellingtonVanguardMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
16914Vanguard WindsorVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
16915Vanguard Windsor IIVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
16916Vantage Global InvestVantage Global Inv FundHedgeUSDadd to basket
16917Vantage World EquityVantage Global Inv FundEquityUSDadd to basket
16918Variable Portfolio Dividend OpportunityColumbia Threadneedle InvestmeEquityUSDadd to basket
16919Variable Portfolio Large Cap IndexColumbia Threadneedle InvestmeEquityUSDadd to basket
16920Variable Portfolio Mid Cap ValueColumbia Threadneedle InvestmeEquityUSDadd to basket
16921Variopartner SICAV MIV Global Medtech FundVontobel Asset Management S.A.EquityCHFadd to basket
16922Variopartner SICAV Private Banking Active Portfolio III (CHF)Vontobel Asset Management S.A.Mixed AssetCHFadd to basket
16923Variopartner SICAV Private Banking Active Portfolio III (EUR)Vontobel Asset Management S.A.Mixed AssetEURadd to basket
16924Variopartner SICAV Private Banking Active Portfolio IV (EUR)Vontobel Asset Management S.A.Mixed AssetEURadd to basket
16925Variopartner SICAV Sectoral Biotech OpportunitiesVontobel Asset Management S.A.EquityUSDadd to basket
16926Variopartner SICAV Sectoral Emerging Markets HealthcareVontobel Asset Management S.A.EquityUSDadd to basket
16927Variopartner SICAV Sectoral Global HealthcareVontobel Asset Management S.A.EquityUSDadd to basket
16928Variopartner SICAV Tareno Fixed IncomeVontobel Asset Management S.A.Fixed InterestCHFadd to basket
16929Variopartner SICAV Tareno Global EquityVontobel Asset Management S.A.EquityEURadd to basket
16930Variopartner SICAV Tareno WaterfundVontobel Asset Management S.A.EquityUSDadd to basket
16931Vatea Segregated PortfolioEOS Investments LtdHedgeCHFadd to basket
16932Vector FlexibleVector Asset Management SAEquityEURadd to basket
16933Vector NavigatorVector Asset Management SAEquityEURadd to basket
16934Vector Top Managers MixedVector Asset Management SAMixed AssetEURadd to basket
16935VelocityShares Daily 2x VIX Medium TermVelocitySharesEquityUSDadd to basket
16936VelocityShares Daily 2x VIX Short TermVelocitySharesEquityUSDadd to basket
16937VelocityShares Daily Inverse VIX Medium TermVelocitySharesEquityUSDadd to basket
16938VelocityShares Daily Inverse VIX Short TermVelocitySharesEquityUSDadd to basket
16939VelocityShares Long VIX Medium TermVelocitySharesEquityUSDadd to basket
16940VelocityShares Long VIX Short TermVelocitySharesEquityUSDadd to basket
16941Vendome Obli Moyen TermeAmundi Asset ManagementFixed InterestEURadd to basket
16942Veritas AsianVeritas Asset Mgmt LLPEquityUSDadd to basket
16943Veritas ChinaVeritas Asset Mgmt LLPHedgeGBPadd to basket
16944Veritas Global Equity IncomeVeritas Asset Mgmt LLPEquityGBPadd to basket
16945Veritas Global FocusVeritas Asset Mgmt LLPEquityUSDadd to basket
16946Veritas Global Focus CCFVeritas Asset Mgmt LLPEquityCADadd to basket
16947Veritas Global Real ReturnVeritas Asset Mgmt LLPMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
16948Veritas IzoardVeritas Asset Mgmt LLPEquityUSDadd to basket
16949Verrazzano Advantage EuropeanVerrazzano CapitalEquityEURadd to basket
16950Verrazzano Concentrated Equity EuropeVerrazzano CapitalEquityEURadd to basket