Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore Mutual    A-Z Fund Factsheets

Offshore Mutual / A-Z Fund Factsheets

   
Go
17576 Funds
RankFund Group Focus Currency  
16801Union UniInstitutional German Corporate Bonds +Union InvestmentFixed InterestEURadd to basket
16802Union UniInstitutional Global Bonds SelectUnion InvestmentFixed InterestEURadd to basket
16803Union UniInstitutional Global ConvertiblesUnion InvestmentFixed InterestEURadd to basket
16804Union UniInstitutional Global Convertibles SustainableUnion InvestmentFixed InterestEURadd to basket
16805Union UniInstitutional Global Corporate BondsUnion Investment (Germany)Fixed InterestEURadd to basket
16806Union UniInstitutional Global Corporate Bonds 2022Union InvestmentFixed InterestEURadd to basket
16807Union UniInstitutional Global Corporate Bonds Short DurationUnion InvestmentFixed InterestEURadd to basket
16808Union UniInstitutional Global Corporate Bonds SustainableUnion InvestmentFixed InterestEURadd to basket
16809Union UniInstitutional Global Covered BondsUnion InvestmentFixed InterestEURadd to basket
16810Union UniInstitutional Global High Yield BondsUnion InvestmentFixed InterestEURadd to basket
16811Union UniInstitutional IMMUNO NachhaltigkeitUnion InvestmentMixed AssetEURadd to basket
16812Union UniInstitutional IMMUNO Top MUnion InvestmentMixed AssetEURadd to basket
16813Union UniInstitutional Local EM BondsUnion InvestmentFixed InterestEURadd to basket
16814Union UniJapanUnion Investment (Germany)EquityEURadd to basket
16815Union UniKapitalUnion Investment (Germany)Fixed InterestEURadd to basket
16816Union UniKapital NetUnion Investment (Germany)Fixed InterestEURadd to basket
16817Union UniKonzept PortfolioUnion InvestmentMixed AssetEURadd to basket
16818Union UniKonzept: DividendenUnion InvestmentEquityEURadd to basket
16819Union UniMarktführerUnion InvestmentEquityEURadd to basket
16820Union UniMid&SmallCaps EuropaUnion InvestmentEquityEURadd to basket
16821Union UniNordamerikaUnion Investment (Germany)EquityEURadd to basket
16822Union UniOpti 4Union InvestmentFixed InterestEURadd to basket
16823Union UniOptimaUnion InvestmentFixed InterestEURadd to basket
16824Union UniOptimus -net-Union InvestmentFixed InterestEURadd to basket
16825Union UniProInvest StrukturUnion InvestmentMixed AssetEURadd to basket
16826Union UniProtect EuropaUnion InvestmentMixed AssetEURadd to basket
16827Union UniProtect Europa (CHF)Union InvestmentStructured ProductsCHFadd to basket
16828Union UniProtect Europa IIUnion InvestmentStructured ProductsEURadd to basket
16829Union UniRakUnion Investment (Germany)Mixed AssetEURadd to basket
16830Union UniRak Emerging MarketsUnion InvestmentMixed AssetEURadd to basket
16831Union UniRak NachhaltigUnion InvestmentMixed AssetEURadd to basket
16832Union UniRentaUnion Investment (Germany)Fixed InterestEURadd to basket
16833Union UniRenta CorporatesUnion InvestmentFixed InterestEURadd to basket
16834Union UniReserve EuroUnion InvestmentMoney MarketEURadd to basket
16835Union UniReserve Euro CorporatesUnion InvestmentMoney MarketEURadd to basket
16836Union UniReserve USDUnion InvestmentMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
16837Union UniSector BasicIndustriesUnion InvestmentEquityEURadd to basket
16838Union Unisector BiopharmaUnion InvestmentEquityEURadd to basket
16839Union UniSector HighTechUnion InvestmentEquityEURadd to basket
16840Union UniSector KlimawandelUnion InvestmentEquityEURadd to basket
16841Union UniSelection GlobalUnion Investment (Germany)EquityEURadd to basket
16842Union UniStrategie AusgewogenUnion Investment (Germany)Mixed AssetEURadd to basket
16843Union UniStrategie DynamischUnion Investment (Germany)Mixed AssetEURadd to basket
16844Union UniStrategie KonservativUnion Investment (Germany)Mixed AssetEURadd to basket
16845Union UniStrategie OffensivUnion Investment (Germany)EquityEURadd to basket
16846Union UniStrukturUnion InvestmentMixed AssetEURadd to basket
16847Union UniValueFonds EuropaUnion InvestmentEquityEURadd to basket
16848Union UniValueFonds GlobalUnion InvestmentEquityEURadd to basket
16849Union UniWirtschafts AspirantUnion InvestmentFixed InterestEURadd to basket
16850Union Volksbank Stuttgart RentInvest-UnionUnion Investment (Germany)Fixed InterestEURadd to basket
16851Union VR Mainfranken SelectUnion Investment (Germany)Mixed AssetEURadd to basket
16852Union VR Sachsen Global UnionUnion Investment (Germany)Mixed AssetEURadd to basket
16853United Diversified Emerging Market EURUnited Asset Management SARLEquityEURadd to basket
16854United Diversified Emerging Market GBPUnited Asset Management SARLEquityGBPadd to basket
16855United Diversified Emerging Market USDUnited Asset Management SARLEquityUSDadd to basket
16856Universal ConservativeIndependent Fund ManagementMixed AssetCHFadd to basket
16857Universal Shareconcept BCUniversal InvestmentEquityEURadd to basket
16858Universal StarsIndependent Fund ManagementEquityCHFadd to basket
16859Unofi ConvertiblesUnion Notariale FinanciereFixed InterestEURadd to basket
16860Unofi CroissanceUnion Notariale FinanciereMixed AssetEURadd to basket
16861Unofi ExpansionUnion Notariale FinanciereFixed InterestEURadd to basket
16862Unofi FranceUnion Notariale FinanciereEquityEURadd to basket
16863Unofi InternationalUnion Notariale FinanciereEquityEURadd to basket
16864Unofi ObligUnion Notariale FinanciereFixed InterestEURadd to basket
16865Unofi PacifiqueUnion Notariale FinanciereEquityEURadd to basket
16866Unofi ProgresUnion Notariale FinanciereMixed AssetEURadd to basket
16867Unofi PrudenceUnion Notariale FinanciereMixed AssetEURadd to basket
16868Unofi Rendement 2Union Notariale FinanciereFixed InterestEURadd to basket
16869UOB AIM Asia AlphaUOB Alternative Investment ManHedgeUSDadd to basket
16870UOB Greater ChinaUOB Asset ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
16871UOB ParadigmUOB Asset ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
16872UOB United AseanUOB Asset ManagementEquitySGDadd to basket
16873UOB United AsiaUOB Asset ManagementEquitySGDadd to basket
16874UOB United Asia Active AllocationUOB Asset ManagementMixed AssetSGDadd to basket
16875UOB United Asia ConsumerUOB Asset ManagementEquitySGDadd to basket
16876UOB United Asia FinancialsUOB Asset ManagementEquitySGDadd to basket
16877UOB United Asia Pacific GrowthUOB Asset ManagementEquitySGDadd to basket
16878UOB United Asia Pacific InfrastructureUOB Asset ManagementEquitySGDadd to basket
16879UOB United Asia Top 50UOB Asset ManagementEquitySGDadd to basket
16880UOB United Asian BondUOB Asset ManagementFixed InterestSGDadd to basket
16881UOB United Asian Growth OpportunitiesUOB Asset ManagementEquitySGDadd to basket
16882UOB United Asian High Yield BondUOB Asset ManagementFixed InterestSGDadd to basket
16883UOB United Asian Local Currency BondUOB Asset ManagementFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
16884UOB United China India Dynamic GrowthUOB Asset ManagementEquityJPYadd to basket
16885UOB United E-CommerceUOB Asset ManagementEquitySGDadd to basket
16886UOB United Emerging Markets BondUOB Asset ManagementFixed InterestSGDadd to basket
16887UOB United Emerging Markets Local Currency BondUOB Asset ManagementFixed InterestSGDadd to basket
16888UOB United Enhanced IncomeUOB Asset ManagementStructured ProductsSGDadd to basket
16889UOB United European Small & Mid CapUOB Asset ManagementEquitySGDadd to basket
16890UOB United Global Dividend BalancedUOB Asset ManagementMixed AssetSGDadd to basket
16891UOB United Global Dividend EquityUOB Asset ManagementEquitySGDadd to basket
16892UOB United Global FinancialsUOB Asset ManagementEquitySGDadd to basket
16893UOB United Global HealthcareUOB Asset ManagementEquitySGDadd to basket
16894UOB United Global IPOUOB Asset ManagementEquitySGDadd to basket
16895UOB United Global Real Estate SecuritiesUOB Asset ManagementPropertySGDadd to basket
16896UOB United Global ResourcesUOB Asset ManagementCommodity/EnergySGDadd to basket
16897UOB United Global TechnologyUOB Asset ManagementEquitySGDadd to basket
16898UOB United Global TelecomsUOB Asset ManagementEquitySGDadd to basket
16899UOB United Gold & GeneralUOB Asset ManagementCommodity/EnergySGDadd to basket
16900UOB United Greater ChinaUOB Asset ManagementEquitySGDadd to basket
16901UOB United High Grade Corporate BondUOB Asset ManagementFixed InterestSGDadd to basket
16902UOB United International GrowthUOB Asset ManagementEquitySGDadd to basket
16903UOB United Japan GrowthUOB Asset ManagementEquitySGDadd to basket
16904UOB United Japan Small And Mid CapUOB Asset ManagementEquityJPYadd to basket
16905UOB United Renminbi BondUOB Asset ManagementFixed InterestSGDadd to basket
16906UOB United Renminbi BondUOB Asset ManagementFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
16907UOB United SGDUOB Asset ManagementMoney MarketSGDadd to basket
16908UOB United Singapore BondUOB Asset ManagementFixed InterestSGDadd to basket
16909UOB United Singapore GrowthUOB Asset ManagementEquitySGDadd to basket
16910US Corporate Bond (LUX)Capital GroupFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
16911US Equity ParadigmLuxembourg Invest Solutions SAEquityUSDadd to basket
16912US Government MortgageColumbia Threadneedle InvestmeFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
16913US Treasury IndexColumbia Threadneedle InvestmeFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
16914US Value UCITSSmead Capital Management IncEquityUSDadd to basket
16915UTI India Dynamic EquityUTI International (Singapore)EquityEURadd to basket
16916UTI India Indian Fixed IncomeUTI International (Singapore)Fixed InterestSGDadd to basket
16917UTI International India 1986UTI InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
16918UTI International India PharmaUTI InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
16919UTI International Rainbow JUTI InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
16920Valais Global Consumer TrendValais Investments Mgmt SarlEquityUSDadd to basket
16921Valais Global Frontier MarketsValais Investments Mgmt SarlEquityUSDadd to basket
16922Valais KMG Diversified IndiaValais Investments Mgmt SarlEquityUSDadd to basket
16923Valais Managed High YieldValais Investments Mgmt SarlStructured ProductsUSDadd to basket
16924Valartis Russian MarketValartis BankEquityUSDadd to basket
16925Valex Portfolios UCITS Global BondsFundPartner Solutions(Eur)S.A.Fixed InterestUSDadd to basket
16926Valex Portfolios UCITS IncomeFundPartner Solutions(Eur)S.A.Mixed AssetCHFadd to basket
16927ValleaVallea Capital LtdHedgeEURadd to basket
16928Valletta LV Mediterranean RimValletta Fund ServicesMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
16929Valletta Vilhena European MultiManagerValletta Fund ServicesEquityEURadd to basket
16930Valletta Vilhena Global ThemedValletta Fund ServicesEquityEURadd to basket
16931Valletta Vilhena MaltaValletta Fund ServicesMixed AssetEURadd to basket
16932Valletta Vilhena Malta Government BondValletta Fund ServicesFixed InterestEURadd to basket
16933Value Holdings Capital PartnersVP Fund Solutions (LiechtensteEquityEURadd to basket
16934Value Holdings EuropaIndependent Fund ManagementEquityEURadd to basket
16935Value Partners China ConvergenceValue Partners LimitedEquityUSDadd to basket
16936Value Partners China GreenchipValue Partners LimitedEquityHKDadd to basket
16937Value Partners Chinese Mainland FocusValue Partners LimitedEquityUSDadd to basket
16938Value Partners ClassicValue Partners Hong Kong LimitEquityUSDadd to basket
16939Value Partners Classic EquityValue Partners Ireland Fund plEquityUSDadd to basket
16940Value Partners Greater China High Yield IncomeValue Partners LimitedFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
16941Value Partners High Dividend StocksValue Partners Hong Kong LimitEquityUSDadd to basket
16942Value Partners TaiwanValue Partners LimitedEquityUSDadd to basket
16943ValueInvest Blue Chip ValueInvesteringsforen ValueInvestEquityDKKadd to basket
16944ValueInvest GlobalInvesteringsforen ValueInvestEquityDKKadd to basket
16945ValueInvest Global AkkumulerendeInvesteringsforen ValueInvestEquityDKKadd to basket
16946ValueInvest JapanInvesteringsforen ValueInvestEquityDKKadd to basket
16947ValueInvest LUX GlobalValueInvest Asset ManagementEquityEURadd to basket
16948ValueQuest India Moat LimitedValueQuest Capital ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
16949VAM Accessible Clean EnergyVAM Funds (LUX)Commodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
16950VAM Close Brothers BalancedVAM Managed Funds (LUX)Mixed AssetGBPadd to basket