Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore Mutual    A-Z Fund Factsheets

Offshore Mutual / A-Z Fund Factsheets

   
Go
17352 Funds
RankFund Group Focus Currency  
16801Vanguard Long Term Government Bond IndexVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
16802Vanguard Long Term Invest GradeVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
16803Vanguard Long Term Tax ExemptVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
16804Vanguard Long Term TreasuryVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
16805Vanguard Managed PayoutVanguardMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
16806Vanguard Market NeutralVanguardHedgeUSDadd to basket
16807Vanguard Massachusetts Tax ExemptVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
16808Vanguard Materials IndexVanguardCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
16809Vanguard Mega Cap Growth IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
16810Vanguard Mega Cap IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
16811Vanguard Mega Cap Value IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
16812Vanguard Mid Cap GrowthVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
16813Vanguard Mid Cap IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
16814Vanguard Mid Cap Index Institutional PlusVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
16815Vanguard Mid Cap Value IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
16816Vanguard Morgan GrowthVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
16817Vanguard Mortgage Backed Securities IndexVanguardMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
16818Vanguard New Jersey Long Term Tax ExemptVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
16819Vanguard New Jersey Tax Exempt Money MarketVanguardMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
16820Vanguard New York LT Tax ExemptVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
16821Vanguard New York Tax Exempt Money MktVanguardMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
16822Vanguard Ohio LT Tax ExemptVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
16823Vanguard PA LT Tax ExemptVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
16824Vanguard PA Tax Exempt Money MktVanguardMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
16825Vanguard Pacific ex Japan Stock IndexVanguard Group Inc (IRL)EquityGBPadd to basket
16826Vanguard Pacific Stock IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
16827Vanguard Precious Metals & MiningVanguardCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
16828Vanguard Prime Money MarketVanguardMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
16829Vanguard PrimeCapVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
16830Vanguard PrimeCap CoreVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
16831Vanguard REIT IndexVanguardPropertyUSDadd to basket
16832Vanguard Russell 1000 Growth IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
16833Vanguard Russell 1000 IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
16834Vanguard Russell 1000 Value IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
16835Vanguard Russell 2000 Growth IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
16836Vanguard Russell 2000 IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
16837Vanguard S&P Mid Cap 400 Growth IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
16838Vanguard S&P Mid Cap 400 IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
16839Vanguard S&P Mid-Cap 400 IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
16840Vanguard S&P Small Cap 600 IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
16841Vanguard Selected ValueVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
16842Vanguard Short Term Bond IndexVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
16843Vanguard Short Term Corporate Bond IndexVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
16844Vanguard Short Term FederalVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
16845Vanguard Short Term Government Bond IndexVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
16846Vanguard Short Term Inflation Protected Securities IndexVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
16847Vanguard Short Term Investment GradeVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
16848Vanguard Short Term Tax ExemptVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
16849Vanguard Short Term TreasuryVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
16850Vanguard Small Cap Growth IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
16851Vanguard Small Cap IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
16852Vanguard Small Cap Index Institutional PlusVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
16853Vanguard Small Cap Value IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
16854Vanguard SRI Euro Investment Grade Bond IndexVanguard Group Inc (IRL)Fixed InterestEURadd to basket
16855Vanguard SRI European StockVanguard Group Inc (IRL)EquityGBPadd to basket
16856Vanguard SRI FTSE Developed World II Common ContractualVanguard Group Inc (IRL)EquityEURadd to basket
16857Vanguard SRI Global StockVanguard Group Inc (IRL)EquityGBPadd to basket
16858Vanguard STARVanguardMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
16859Vanguard Strategic EquityVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
16860Vanguard Strategic Small Cap EquityVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
16861Vanguard Target Retirement 2015VanguardMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
16862Vanguard Target Retirement 2020VanguardMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
16863Vanguard Target Retirement 2025VanguardMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
16864Vanguard Target Retirement 2030VanguardMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
16865Vanguard Target Retirement 2035VanguardMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
16866Vanguard Target Retirement 2040VanguardMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
16867Vanguard Target Retirement 2045VanguardMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
16868Vanguard Target Retirement 2050VanguardMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
16869Vanguard Target Retirement 2055VanguardMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
16870Vanguard Target Retirement 2065VanguardMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
16871Vanguard Target Retirement IncomeVanguardMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
16872Vanguard Tax Exempt Money MarketVanguardMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
16873Vanguard Tax Managed BalancedVanguardMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
16874Vanguard Tax Managed Capital ApperciationVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
16875Vanguard Tax Managed Small CapVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
16876Vanguard Telecom Services IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
16877Vanguard Total Bond Market II IndexVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
16878Vanguard Total Bond Market IndexVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
16879Vanguard Total International Stock IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
16880Vanguard Total International Stock Index Institutional Plus SharesVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
16881Vanguard Total International Stock Index Institutional ShareVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
16882Vanguard Total Stock Market IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
16883Vanguard Total World Stock IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
16884Vanguard Treasury Money MarketVanguardMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
16885Vanguard U.S. GrowthVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
16886Vanguard U.S. Treasury Inflation-Protected Securities IndexVanguard Group Inc (IRL)Fixed InterestUSDadd to basket
16887Vanguard U.S. ValueVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
16888Vanguard UK Government Bond IndexVanguard Group Inc (IRL)Fixed InterestGBPadd to basket
16889Vanguard UK Investment Grade Bond IndexVanguard Group Inc (IRL)Fixed InterestGBPadd to basket
16890Vanguard UK Short-Term Investment Grade Bond IndexVanguard Group Inc (IRL)Fixed InterestGBPadd to basket
16891Vanguard US 500 Stock IndexVanguard Group Inc (IRL)EquityEURadd to basket
16892Vanguard US Equity Index Common ContractualVanguard Group Inc (IRL)EquityGBPadd to basket
16893Vanguard US Fundamental ValueVanguard Group Inc (IRL)EquityUSDadd to basket
16894Vanguard US Government Bond IndexVanguard Group Inc (IRL)Fixed InterestUSDadd to basket
16895Vanguard US Investment Grade Credit IndexVanguard Group Inc (IRL)Fixed InterestEURadd to basket
16896Vanguard US OpportunitiesVanguard Group Inc (IRL)EquityUSDadd to basket
16897Vanguard US Ultra Short Term BondVanguard Group Inc (IRL)Money MarketUSDadd to basket
16898Vanguard Utilities IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
16899Vanguard Value IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
16900Vanguard Wellesley IncomeVanguardMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
16901Vanguard WellingtonVanguardMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
16902Vanguard WindsorVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
16903Vanguard Windsor IIVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
16904Vantage Global InvestVantage Global Inv FundHedgeUSDadd to basket
16905Vantage World EquityVantage Global Inv FundEquityUSDadd to basket
16906Variable Portfolio Dividend OpportunityColumbia Threadneedle InvestmeEquityUSDadd to basket
16907Variable Portfolio Large Cap IndexColumbia Threadneedle InvestmeEquityUSDadd to basket
16908Variable Portfolio Mid Cap ValueColumbia Threadneedle InvestmeEquityUSDadd to basket
16909Variopartner SICAV MIV Global Medtech FundVontobel Asset Management S.A.EquityCHFadd to basket
16910Variopartner SICAV Private Banking Active Portfolio III (CHF)Vontobel Asset Management S.A.Mixed AssetCHFadd to basket
16911Variopartner SICAV Private Banking Active Portfolio III (EUR)Vontobel Asset Management S.A.Mixed AssetEURadd to basket
16912Variopartner SICAV Sectoral Biotech OpportunitiesVontobel Asset Management S.A.EquityUSDadd to basket
16913Variopartner SICAV Sectoral Emerging Markets HealthcareVontobel Asset Management S.A.EquityUSDadd to basket
16914Variopartner SICAV Sectoral Global HealthcareVontobel Asset Management S.A.EquityUSDadd to basket
16915Variopartner SICAV Tareno Fixed IncomeVontobel Asset Management S.A.Fixed InterestCHFadd to basket
16916Variopartner SICAV Tareno Global EquityVontobel Asset Management S.A.EquityEURadd to basket
16917Variopartner SICAV Tareno WaterfundVontobel Asset Management S.A.EquityUSDadd to basket
16918Vector FlexibleVector Asset Management SAEquityEURadd to basket
16919Vector NavigatorVector Asset Management SAEquityEURadd to basket
16920Vector Top Managers MixedVector Asset Management SAMixed AssetEURadd to basket
16921VelocityShares Daily 2x VIX Medium TermVelocitySharesEquityUSDadd to basket
16922VelocityShares Daily 2x VIX Short TermVelocitySharesEquityUSDadd to basket
16923VelocityShares Daily Inverse VIX Medium TermVelocitySharesEquityUSDadd to basket
16924VelocityShares Daily Inverse VIX Short TermVelocitySharesEquityUSDadd to basket
16925VelocityShares Long VIX Medium TermVelocitySharesEquityUSDadd to basket
16926VelocityShares Long VIX Short TermVelocitySharesEquityUSDadd to basket
16927Vendome Obli Moyen TermeAmundi Asset ManagementFixed InterestEURadd to basket
16928Veritas AsianVeritas Asset Mgmt LLPEquityUSDadd to basket
16929Veritas ChinaVeritas Asset Mgmt LLPHedgeGBPadd to basket
16930Veritas Global Equity IncomeVeritas Asset Mgmt LLPEquityGBPadd to basket
16931Veritas Global FocusVeritas Asset Mgmt LLPEquityUSDadd to basket
16932Veritas Global Focus CCFVeritas Asset Mgmt LLPEquityCADadd to basket
16933Veritas Global Real ReturnVeritas Asset Mgmt LLPMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
16934Veritas IzoardVeritas Asset Mgmt LLPEquityUSDadd to basket
16935Vermeer GlobalVermeer Investment ManagementEquityGBPadd to basket
16936Verrazzano Advantage EuropeanVerrazzano CapitalEquityEURadd to basket
16937Verrazzano Concentrated Equity EuropeVerrazzano CapitalEquityEURadd to basket
16938Verrazzano European Long OnlyVerrazzano CapitalEquityEURadd to basket
16939Verrazzano European Long ShortVerrazzano CapitalHedgeEURadd to basket
16940Verrazzano RenaissanceVerrazzano CapitalHedgeEURadd to basket
16941Vescore Fonds - CYD Alpha CommoditiesLRI Invest SACommodity/EnergyEURadd to basket
16942Vestathena AmbreVestathenaCommodity/EnergyEURadd to basket
16943Vestathena AnthraciteVestathenaEquityEURadd to basket
16944Vestathena DenimVestathenaEquityEURadd to basket
16945Vestathena HanseatiqueVestathenaEquityEURadd to basket
16946VF (Lux) - Valiant Aktien EuropaValiant Privatbank AGEquityEURadd to basket
16947VF (Lux) - Valiant Aktien NordamerikaValiant Privatbank AGEquityUSDadd to basket
16948VF (Lux) - Valiant Obligationen Schweizer FrankenValiant Privatbank AGFixed InterestCHFadd to basket
16949VG SICAV European EquityVG SICAVEquityEURadd to basket
16950VG SICAV Global BondVG SICAVFixed InterestEURadd to basket