Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore Mutual    A-Z Fund Factsheets

Offshore Mutual / A-Z Fund Factsheets

   
Go
17607 Funds
RankFund Group Focus Currency  
16951Valais Global Consumer TrendValais Investments Mgmt SarlEquityUSDadd to basket
16952Valais Global Frontier MarketsValais Investments Mgmt SarlEquityUSDadd to basket
16953Valais KMG Diversified IndiaValais Investments Mgmt SarlEquityUSDadd to basket
16954Valais Managed High YieldValais Investments Mgmt SarlStructured ProductsUSDadd to basket
16955Valartis Russian MarketValartis BankEquityUSDadd to basket
16956Valex Portfolios UCITS Global BondsFundPartner Solutions(Eur)S.A.Fixed InterestUSDadd to basket
16957Valex Portfolios UCITS IncomeFundPartner Solutions(Eur)S.A.Mixed AssetCHFadd to basket
16958ValleaVallea Capital LtdHedgeEURadd to basket
16959Valletta LV Mediterranean RimValletta Fund ServicesMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
16960Valletta Vilhena European MultiManagerValletta Fund ServicesEquityEURadd to basket
16961Valletta Vilhena Global ThemedValletta Fund ServicesEquityEURadd to basket
16962Valletta Vilhena MaltaValletta Fund ServicesMixed AssetEURadd to basket
16963Valletta Vilhena Malta Government BondValletta Fund ServicesFixed InterestEURadd to basket
16964Value Holdings Capital PartnersVP Fund Solutions (LiechtensteEquityEURadd to basket
16965Value Holdings EuropaIndependent Fund ManagementEquityEURadd to basket
16966Value Partners China ConvergenceValue Partners LimitedEquityUSDadd to basket
16967Value Partners China GreenchipValue Partners LimitedEquityHKDadd to basket
16968Value Partners Chinese Mainland FocusValue Partners LimitedEquityUSDadd to basket
16969Value Partners ClassicValue Partners Hong Kong LimitEquityUSDadd to basket
16970Value Partners Classic EquityValue Partners Ireland Fund plEquityUSDadd to basket
16971Value Partners Greater China High Yield IncomeValue Partners LimitedFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
16972Value Partners High Dividend StocksValue Partners Hong Kong LimitEquityUSDadd to basket
16973Value Partners TaiwanValue Partners LimitedEquityUSDadd to basket
16974ValueInvest Blue Chip ValueInvesteringsforen ValueInvestEquityDKKadd to basket
16975ValueInvest GlobalInvesteringsforen ValueInvestEquityDKKadd to basket
16976ValueInvest Global AkkumulerendeInvesteringsforen ValueInvestEquityDKKadd to basket
16977ValueInvest JapanInvesteringsforen ValueInvestEquityDKKadd to basket
16978ValueInvest LUX GlobalValueInvest Asset ManagementEquityEURadd to basket
16979ValueQuest India Moat LimitedValueQuest Capital ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
16980VAM Accessible Clean EnergyVAM Funds (LUX)Commodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
16981VAM Close Brothers BalancedVAM Managed Funds (LUX)Mixed AssetGBPadd to basket
16982VAM Close Brothers CautiousVAM Managed Funds (LUX)Mixed AssetGBPadd to basket
16983VAM Close Brothers GrowthVAM Managed Funds (LUX)Mixed AssetGBPadd to basket
16984VAM DriehausVAM Managed Funds (LUX)EquityUSDadd to basket
16985VAM Emerging Markets GrowthVAM Funds (LUX)EquityUSDadd to basket
16986VAM Focused Global EquityVAM Funds (LUX)EquityUSDadd to basket
16987VAM Frontier MarketsVAM Funds (LUX)EquityUSDadd to basket
16988VAM International OpportunitiesVAM Funds (LUX)EquityUSDadd to basket
16989VAM International Real Estate EquityVAM Funds (LUX)PropertyUSDadd to basket
16990VAM US Large Cap GrowthVAM Funds (LUX)EquityUSDadd to basket
16991VAM US Micro Cap GrowthVAM Funds (LUX)EquityUSDadd to basket
16992VAM US Mid Cap GrowthVAM Funds (LUX)EquityUSDadd to basket
16993VAM US Small Cap GrowthVAM Funds (LUX)EquityUSDadd to basket
16994VAM Value Strategie PLUSIndependent Fund ManagementMixed AssetEURadd to basket
16995VAM World GrowthVAM Funds (LUX)EquityUSDadd to basket
16996Van Eck Emerging Markets Equity UCITSFundRock Management Company S.EquityUSDadd to basket
16997Van Eck Global Hard Assets UCITSFundRock Management Company S.Commodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
16998Van Eck Unconstrained Emerging Markets Bond UCITSFundRock Management Company S.Fixed InterestUSDadd to basket
16999Vanguard 20+ Year Euro Treasury IndexVanguard Group Inc (IRL)Fixed InterestEURadd to basket
17000Vanguard 500 IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
17001Vanguard Alternative StrategiesVanguardHedgeUSDadd to basket
17002Vanguard Balanced IndexVanguardMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
17003Vanguard CA IT Tax ExemptVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
17004Vanguard CA LT Tax ExemptVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
17005Vanguard CA Tax Exempt Money MarketVanguardMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
17006Vanguard Capital OpportunityVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
17007Vanguard Capital ValueVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
17008Vanguard Consumer Discret IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
17009Vanguard Consumer Staples IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
17010Vanguard Convertible SecuritiesVanguardMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
17011Vanguard Developed Markets IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
17012Vanguard Diversified EquityVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
17013Vanguard Dividend Appreciation IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
17014Vanguard Dividend GrowthVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
17015Vanguard Emerging Markets Government Bond IndexVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
17016Vanguard Emerging Markets Index Institutional PlusVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
17017Vanguard Emerging Markets Select StockVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
17018Vanguard Emerging Markets Stock IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
17019Vanguard Emerging Markets Stock IndexVanguard Group Inc (IRL)EquityEURadd to basket
17020Vanguard EnergyVanguardCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
17021Vanguard Energy IndexVanguardCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
17022Vanguard Equity IncomeVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
17023Vanguard Euro Government Bond IndexVanguard Group Inc (IRL)Fixed InterestEURadd to basket
17024Vanguard Euro Investment Grade Bond IndexVanguard Group Inc (IRL)Fixed InterestEURadd to basket
17025Vanguard European Stock IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
17026Vanguard European Stock IndexVanguard Group Inc (IRL)EquityUSDadd to basket
17027Vanguard Eurozone Inflation Linked Bond IndexVanguard Group Inc (IRL)Fixed InterestEURadd to basket
17028Vanguard Eurozone Stock IndexVanguard Group Inc (IRL)EquityEURadd to basket
17029Vanguard ExplorerVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
17030Vanguard Explorer ValueVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
17031Vanguard Extended Duration Treasury IndexVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
17032Vanguard Extended Market IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
17033Vanguard Extended Market Index PlusVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
17034Vanguard Federal Money MarketVanguardMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
17035Vanguard Financials IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
17036Vanguard FTSE All World ex US IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
17037Vanguard FTSE All World ex US Index Institutional PlusVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
17038Vanguard FTSE All World ex US Small Cap IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
17039Vanguard FTSE Developed Europe ex UK Common ContractualVanguard Group Inc (IRL)EquityGBPadd to basket
17040Vanguard FTSE Developed World Common ContractualVanguard Group Inc (IRL)EquityGBPadd to basket
17041Vanguard FTSE Developed World ex UK Common ContractualVanguard Group Inc (IRL)EquityGBPadd to basket
17042Vanguard FTSE Developed World II Common ContractualVanguard Group Inc (IRL)EquityEURadd to basket
17043Vanguard FTSE Social IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
17044Vanguard Global Bond IndexVanguard Group Inc (IRL)Fixed InterestUSDadd to basket
17045Vanguard Global Enhanced EquityVanguard Group Inc (IRL)EquityUSDadd to basket
17046Vanguard Global EquityVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
17047Vanguard Global Ex US Real Estate IndexVanguardPropertyUSDadd to basket
17048Vanguard Global Short Term Bond IndexVanguard Group Inc (IRL)Fixed InterestCHFadd to basket
17049Vanguard Global Small-Cap IndexVanguard Group Inc (IRL)EquityEURadd to basket
17050Vanguard Global Stock IndexVanguard Group Inc (IRL)EquityUSDadd to basket
17051Vanguard GNMAVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
17052Vanguard Growth and IncomeVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
17053Vanguard Growth IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
17054Vanguard Health CareVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
17055Vanguard Health Care IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
17056Vanguard High Dividend Yield IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
17057Vanguard High Yield CorporateVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
17058Vanguard High Yield Tax ExemptVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
17059Vanguard Industrials IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
17060Vanguard Inflation Protected SecuritiesVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
17061Vanguard Information Technology IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
17062Vanguard Institutional IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
17063Vanguard Institutional Total Stock Market IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
17064Vanguard Intermediate Term Bond IndexVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
17065Vanguard Intermediate Term Corporate Bond IndexVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
17066Vanguard Intermediate Term Government Bond IndexVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
17067Vanguard Intermediate Term Invest GradeVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
17068Vanguard Intermediate Term Tax ExemptVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
17069Vanguard Intermediate Term TreasuryVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
17070Vanguard International ExplorerVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
17071Vanguard International GrowthVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
17072Vanguard International ValueVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
17073Vanguard Japan Government Bond IndexVanguard Group Inc (IRL)Fixed InterestJPYadd to basket
17074Vanguard Japan Stock IndexVanguard Group Inc (IRL)EquityGBPadd to basket
17075Vanguard Large Cap IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
17076Vanguard Life Strategy Conservative GrowthVanguardMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
17077Vanguard Life Strategy IncomeVanguardMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
17078Vanguard Life Strategy Moderate GrowthVanguardMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
17079Vanguard LifeStrategy GrowthVanguardMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
17080Vanguard Limited Term Tax ExemptVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
17081Vanguard Long Term Bond IndexVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
17082Vanguard Long Term Bond Index PlusVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
17083Vanguard Long Term Corporate Bond IndexVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
17084Vanguard Long Term Government Bond IndexVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
17085Vanguard Long Term Invest GradeVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
17086Vanguard Long Term Tax ExemptVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
17087Vanguard Long Term TreasuryVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
17088Vanguard Managed PayoutVanguardMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
17089Vanguard Market NeutralVanguardHedgeUSDadd to basket
17090Vanguard Massachusetts Tax ExemptVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
17091Vanguard Materials IndexVanguardCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
17092Vanguard Mega Cap Growth IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
17093Vanguard Mega Cap IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
17094Vanguard Mega Cap Value IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
17095Vanguard Mid Cap GrowthVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
17096Vanguard Mid Cap IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
17097Vanguard Mid Cap Index Institutional PlusVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
17098Vanguard Mid Cap Value IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
17099Vanguard Morgan GrowthVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
17100Vanguard Mortgage Backed Securities IndexVanguardMixed AssetUSDadd to basket