Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore Mutual    A-Z Fund Factsheets

Offshore Mutual / A-Z Fund Factsheets

   
Go
17400 Funds
RankFund Group Focus Currency  
16951Veritas Global Real ReturnVeritas Asset Mgmt LLPMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
16952Veritas IzoardVeritas Asset Mgmt LLPEquityUSDadd to basket
16953Vermeer GlobalVermeer Investment ManagementEquityGBPadd to basket
16954Vermogens Management Wachstumslander BalanceAllianz Global Investors GmbHMixed AssetEURadd to basket
16955Verrazzano Concentrated Equity EuropeVerrazzano CapitalEquityEURadd to basket
16956Vestathena AmbreVestathenaCommodity/EnergyEURadd to basket
16957Vestathena AnthraciteVestathenaEquityEURadd to basket
16958Vestathena DenimVestathenaEquityEURadd to basket
16959Vestathena HanseatiqueVestathenaEquityEURadd to basket
16960VF (Lux) - Valiant Aktien EuropaValiant Privatbank AGEquityEURadd to basket
16961VF (Lux) - Valiant Aktien NordamerikaValiant Privatbank AGEquityUSDadd to basket
16962VF (Lux) - Valiant Obligationen Schweizer FrankenValiant Privatbank AGFixed InterestCHFadd to basket
16963VG SICAV European EquityVG SICAVEquityEURadd to basket
16964VG SICAV Global BondVG SICAVFixed InterestEURadd to basket
16965VG SICAV US EquityVG SICAVEquityUSDadd to basket
16966VG SICAV World EquityVG SICAVEquityEURadd to basket
16967VIA Absolute ReturnVIA AMHedgeEURadd to basket
16968VIA Smart - Equity EuropeVIA AMEquityEURadd to basket
16969VIA Smart - Equity USVIA AMEquityUSDadd to basket
16970VIA Smart - Equity WorldVIA AMEquityUSDadd to basket
16971Victoire Brasil Brazil Small Cap SPVictoire Brasil InvestimentosEquityUSDadd to basket
16972Victoire Brasil Long Short Equity SPVictoire Brasil InvestimentosHedgeUSDadd to basket
16973Victory Established ValueColumbia Threadneedle InvestmeEquityUSDadd to basket
16974Vilhena Euro IncomeValletta Fund ServicesFixed InterestEURadd to basket
16975Vilhena High YieldValletta Fund ServicesFixed InterestEURadd to basket
16976Vilhena Maltese Equity FocusValletta Fund ServicesMixed AssetEURadd to basket
16977Vilhena Sterling IncomeValletta Fund ServicesFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
16978Virtus Ceredex Large Cap Value EquityVirtus Investment PartnersEquityUSDadd to basket
16979Virtus Ceredex Mid-Cap Value EquityVirtus Investment PartnersEquityUSDadd to basket
16980Virtus Ceredex Small Cap Value EquityVirtus Investment PartnersEquityUSDadd to basket
16981Virtus Conservative Allocation StrategyVirtus Investment PartnersMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
16982Virtus GF Multi Sector Short Duration BondVirtus Global Funds PlcFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
16983Virtus GF US Small Cap FocusVirtus Global Funds PlcEquityUSDadd to basket
16984Virtus Growth Allocation StrategyVirtus Investment PartnersMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
16985Virtus Seix Core BondVirtus Investment PartnersFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
16986Virtus Seix Corporate BondVirtus Investment PartnersFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
16987Virtus SEIX Floating Rate High IncomeVirtus Investment PartnersMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
16988Virtus Seix Georgia Tax Exempt BondVirtus Investment PartnersFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
16989Virtus Seix High Grade Municipal BondVirtus Investment PartnersFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
16990Virtus Seix High IncomeVirtus Investment PartnersFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
16991Virtus Seix High YieldVirtus Investment PartnersFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
16992Virtus Seix Investment Grade Tax Exempt BondVirtus Investment PartnersFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
16993Virtus Seix North Carolina Tax Exempt BondVirtus Investment PartnersEquityUSDadd to basket
16994Virtus Seix Short Term BondVirtus Investment PartnersFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
16995Virtus Seix Short Term Municipal BondVirtus Investment PartnersFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
16996Virtus Seix Total Return BondVirtus Investment PartnersFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
16997Virtus Seix Ultra Short BondVirtus Investment PartnersFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
16998Virtus Seix US Government Securities Ultra Short BondVirtus Investment PartnersFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
16999Virtus Seix US Mortgage BondVirtus Investment PartnersFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
17000Virtus Seix Virginia Intermediate Municipal BondVirtus Investment PartnersFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
17001Virtus Silvant Large Cap Growth StockVirtus Investment PartnersEquityUSDadd to basket
17002Virtus Silvant Small Cap Growth StockVirtus Investment PartnersEquityUSDadd to basket
17003Virtus WCM International EquityVirtus Investment PartnersEquityUSDadd to basket
17004Virtus Zevenbergen Innovative Growth StockVirtus Investment PartnersEquityUSDadd to basket
17005Volksbank UniFavorit: Aktien EuropaUnion Investment Austria GmbHEquityEURadd to basket
17006Volksbank UniPacific AktienUnion Investment Austria GmbHEquityEURadd to basket
17007Volksbank UniPremium Evolution 25Union Investment Austria GmbHMixed AssetEURadd to basket
17008von der Heydt Strategie I DefensivVon der Heydt Invest SAMixed AssetEURadd to basket
17009Vontobel Absolute Return Bond (EUR)Vontobel Asset Management S.A.Fixed InterestEURadd to basket
17010Vontobel Absolute Return Bond DynamicVontobel Asset Management S.A.Fixed InterestEURadd to basket
17011Vontobel Bond Global AggregateVontobel Asset Management S.A.Fixed InterestEURadd to basket
17012Vontobel Clean TechnologyVontobel Asset Management S.A.EquityEURadd to basket
17013Vontobel CommodityVontobel Asset Management S.A.HedgeUSDadd to basket
17014Vontobel Dynamic CommodityVontobel Asset Management S.A.Commodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
17015Vontobel Eastern European BondVontobel Asset Management S.A.Fixed InterestEURadd to basket
17016Vontobel Emerging Markets BondVontobel Asset Management S.A.Fixed InterestUSDadd to basket
17017Vontobel Emerging Markets Corporate BondVontobel Asset Management S.A.Fixed InterestUSDadd to basket
17018Vontobel Emerging Markets DebtVontobel Asset Management S.A.Fixed InterestUSDadd to basket
17019Vontobel Emerging Markets EquityVontobel Asset Management S.A.EquityUSDadd to basket
17020Vontobel Emerging Markets Local Currency BondVontobel Asset Management S.A.Fixed InterestUSDadd to basket
17021Vontobel Equity DynamicVontobel Asset Management S.A.EquityUSDadd to basket
17022Vontobel EUR Corporate Bond Mid YieldVontobel Asset Management S.A.Fixed InterestEURadd to basket
17023Vontobel Euro BondVontobel Asset Management S.A.Fixed InterestUSDadd to basket
17024Vontobel Euro Short Term BondVontobel Asset Management S.A.Fixed InterestEURadd to basket
17025Vontobel European EquityVontobel Asset Management S.A.EquityEURadd to basket
17026Vontobel European Mid and Small Cap EquityVontobel Asset Management S.A.EquityEURadd to basket
17027Vontobel Far East EquityVontobel Asset Management S.A.EquityUSDadd to basket
17028Vontobel Future ResourcesVontobel Asset Management S.A.Commodity/EnergyEURadd to basket
17029Vontobel Global BondVontobel Asset Management S.A.Fixed InterestUSDadd to basket
17030Vontobel Global Convertible BondVontobel Asset Management S.A.Fixed InterestEURadd to basket
17031Vontobel Global Corporate Bond Mid YieldVontobel Asset Management S.A.Fixed InterestUSDadd to basket
17032Vontobel Global EquityVontobel Asset Management S.A.EquityUSDadd to basket
17033Vontobel Global Equity IncomeVontobel Asset Management S.A.EquityUSDadd to basket
17034Vontobel Harcourt Absolute Return CreditVontobel Asset Management S.A.Fixed InterestUSDadd to basket
17035Vontobel Harcourt Non-Food CommodityVontobel Asset Management S.A.Commodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
17036Vontobel High Yield BondVontobel Asset Management S.A.Fixed InterestEURadd to basket
17037Vontobel II Sustainable Conservative Allocation EURVontobel Asset Management S.A.Mixed AssetEURadd to basket
17038Vontobel II Sustainable Euro Bond ConceptVontobel Asset Management S.A.Fixed InterestEURadd to basket
17039Vontobel II Sustainable European Equity ConceptVontobel Asset Management S.A.EquityEURadd to basket
17040Vontobel II Sustainable WaterVontobel Asset Management S.A.Commodity/EnergyEURadd to basket
17041Vontobel II Vescore Active BetaVontobel Asset Management S.A.Mixed AssetEURadd to basket
17042Vontobel Japanese EquityVontobel Asset Management S.A.EquityJPYadd to basket
17043Vontobel LCR Global BondVontobel Asset Management S.A.Fixed InterestEURadd to basket
17044Vontobel mtx China LeadersVontobel Asset Management S.A.EquityUSDadd to basket
17045Vontobel mtx Sustainable Asian Leaders (ex Japan)Vontobel Asset Management S.A.EquityUSDadd to basket
17046Vontobel mtx Sustainable Emerging Markets LeadersVontobel Asset Management S.A.EquityUSDadd to basket
17047Vontobel mtx Sustainable Global LeadersVontobel Asset Management S.A.EquityUSDadd to basket
17048Vontobel Multi Asset DefensiveVontobel Asset Management S.A.Mixed AssetEURadd to basket
17049Vontobel Multi Asset IncomeVontobel Asset Management S.A.Mixed AssetEURadd to basket
17050Vontobel Multi Asset SolutionVontobel Asset Management S.A.Mixed AssetEURadd to basket
17051Vontobel New PowerVontobel Asset Management S.A.Commodity/EnergyEURadd to basket
17052Vontobel Swiss Franc BondVontobel Asset Management S.A.Fixed InterestCHFadd to basket
17053Vontobel Swiss Mid and Small Cap EquityVontobel Asset Management S.A.EquityCHFadd to basket
17054Vontobel Swiss MoneyVontobel Asset Management S.A.Money MarketCHFadd to basket
17055Vontobel Target Return DefensiveVontobel Asset Management S.A.Mixed AssetEURadd to basket
17056Vontobel TwentyFour Monument European Asset Backed SecuritiesVontobel Asset Management S.A.Fixed InterestEURadd to basket
17057Vontobel US Dollar MoneyVontobel Asset Management S.A.Money MarketUSDadd to basket
17058Vontobel US EquityVontobel Asset Management S.A.EquityUSDadd to basket
17059Vontobel Value BondVontobel Asset Management S.A.Fixed InterestCHFadd to basket
17060Vontobel Vescore Artificial Intelligence Multi AssetVontobel Asset Management S.A.Mixed AssetEURadd to basket
17061Vontobel Vescore Global Equity Multi FactorVontobel Asset Management S.A.EquityEURadd to basket
17062VP American Century Diversified BondColumbia Threadneedle InvestmeFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
17063VP Bank Strategy Balanced CHFVP Fund Solutions (LiechtensteMixed AssetCHFadd to basket
17064VP Bank Strategy Balanced EURVP Fund Solutions (LiechtensteMixed AssetEURadd to basket
17065VP Bank Strategy Balanced USDVP Fund Solutions (LiechtensteMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
17066VP Bank Strategy Conservative CHFVP Fund Solutions (LiechtensteMixed AssetCHFadd to basket
17067VP Bank Strategy Conservative EURVP Fund Solutions (LiechtensteMixed AssetEURadd to basket
17068VP Bank Strategy Conservative USDVP Fund Solutions (LiechtensteMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
17069VP CenterSquare Real EstateColumbia Threadneedle InvestmePropertyUSDadd to basket
17070VP Columbia Wanger International EquitiesColumbia Threadneedle InvestmeEquityUSDadd to basket
17071VP DFA International ValueColumbia Threadneedle InvestmeEquityUSDadd to basket
17072VP Eaton Vance Floating Rate IncomeColumbia Threadneedle InvestmeFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
17073Vp Emerging Markets BondColumbia Threadneedle InvestmeFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
17074VP Holland Large Cap GrowthColumbia Threadneedle InvestmeEquityUSDadd to basket
17075VP Invesco International GrowthColumbia Threadneedle InvestmeEquityUSDadd to basket
17076VP Loomis Sayles GrowthColumbia Threadneedle InvestmeEquityUSDadd to basket
17077VP MFS ValueColumbia Threadneedle InvestmeEquityUSDadd to basket
17078VP Partners Core BondColumbia Threadneedle InvestmeFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
17079VP Partners Small Cap GrowthColumbia Threadneedle InvestmeEquityUSDadd to basket
17080VP Partners Small Cap ValueColumbia Threadneedle InvestmeEquityUSDadd to basket
17081VP Pyramis International EquityColumbia Threadneedle InvestmeEquityUSDadd to basket
17082VP Seligman Global TechnologyColumbia Threadneedle InvestmeEquityUSDadd to basket
17083VP T Rowe Price Large Cap ValueColumbia Threadneedle InvestmeEquityUSDadd to basket
17084VP TCW Core Plus BondColumbia Threadneedle InvestmeFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
17085VP US EquitiesColumbia Threadneedle InvestmeEquityUSDadd to basket
17086VP Wells Fargo Short Duration GovernmentColumbia Threadneedle InvestmeFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
17087VP Westfield Mid Cap GrowthColumbia Threadneedle InvestmeEquityUSDadd to basket
17088VPFP International CautiousMomentum Global Investment MgtMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
17089VPFP International GrowthMomentum Global Investment MgtMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
17090VPI World InvestRaiffeisen Salzburg InvestMixed AssetEURadd to basket
17091VPI World SelectRaiffeisen Salzburg InvestEquityEURadd to basket
17092VTB Capital IM Russia & CIS DebtVTBC Asset Management Intl LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
17093VTB Capital Russia & CIS EquityVTBC Asset Management Intl LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
17094VTB Capital Russia & CIS Fixed IncomeVTBC Asset Management Intl LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
17095VTWM Special Funds - Global High Yield BondVTWM Special Funds S AFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
17096VTWM Special Funds - Investment Grade BondVTWM Special Funds S AFixed InterestEURadd to basket
17097VTWM Special Funds - Middle East EquityVTWM Special Funds S AEquityUSDadd to basket
17098VTWM Special Funds - US Leaders EquityVTWM Special Funds S AEquityUSDadd to basket
17099Vulcan Value EquityVulcan Value Partners LLCEquityUSDadd to basket
17100Wachstum Global INVESTDeka Investment GmbHEquityEURadd to basket