Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore Mutual    A-Z Fund Factsheets

Offshore Mutual / A-Z Fund Factsheets

   
Go
17477 Funds
RankFund Group Focus Currency  
16951Vanguard Russell 1000 Growth IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
16952Vanguard Russell 1000 IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
16953Vanguard Russell 1000 Value IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
16954Vanguard Russell 2000 Growth IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
16955Vanguard Russell 2000 IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
16956Vanguard S&P Mid Cap 400 Growth IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
16957Vanguard S&P Mid Cap 400 IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
16958Vanguard S&P Mid-Cap 400 IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
16959Vanguard S&P Small Cap 600 IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
16960Vanguard Selected ValueVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
16961Vanguard Short Term Bond IndexVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
16962Vanguard Short Term Corporate Bond IndexVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
16963Vanguard Short Term FederalVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
16964Vanguard Short Term Government Bond IndexVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
16965Vanguard Short Term Inflation Protected Securities IndexVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
16966Vanguard Short Term Investment GradeVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
16967Vanguard Short Term Tax ExemptVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
16968Vanguard Short Term TreasuryVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
16969Vanguard Small Cap Growth IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
16970Vanguard Small Cap IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
16971Vanguard Small Cap Index Institutional PlusVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
16972Vanguard Small Cap Value IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
16973Vanguard SRI Euro Investment Grade Bond IndexVanguard Group Inc (IRL)Fixed InterestEURadd to basket
16974Vanguard SRI European StockVanguard Group Inc (IRL)EquityGBPadd to basket
16975Vanguard SRI FTSE Developed Europe II Common ContractualVanguard Group Inc (IRL)EquityEURadd to basket
16976Vanguard SRI FTSE Developed World II Common ContractualVanguard Group Inc (IRL)EquityEURadd to basket
16977Vanguard SRI Global StockVanguard Group Inc (IRL)EquityGBPadd to basket
16978Vanguard STARVanguardMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
16979Vanguard Strategic EquityVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
16980Vanguard Strategic Small Cap EquityVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
16981Vanguard Target Retirement 2015VanguardMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
16982Vanguard Target Retirement 2020VanguardMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
16983Vanguard Target Retirement 2025VanguardMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
16984Vanguard Target Retirement 2030VanguardMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
16985Vanguard Target Retirement 2035VanguardMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
16986Vanguard Target Retirement 2040VanguardMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
16987Vanguard Target Retirement 2045VanguardMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
16988Vanguard Target Retirement 2050VanguardMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
16989Vanguard Target Retirement 2055VanguardMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
16990Vanguard Target Retirement 2065VanguardMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
16991Vanguard Target Retirement IncomeVanguardMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
16992Vanguard Tax Exempt Money MarketVanguardMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
16993Vanguard Tax Managed BalancedVanguardMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
16994Vanguard Tax Managed Capital ApperciationVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
16995Vanguard Tax Managed Small CapVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
16996Vanguard Telecom Services IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
16997Vanguard Total Bond Market II IndexVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
16998Vanguard Total Bond Market IndexVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
16999Vanguard Total International Stock IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
17000Vanguard Total International Stock Index Institutional Plus SharesVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
17001Vanguard Total International Stock Index Institutional ShareVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
17002Vanguard Total Stock Market IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
17003Vanguard Total World Stock IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
17004Vanguard Treasury Money MarketVanguardMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
17005Vanguard U.S. GrowthVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
17006Vanguard U.S. Treasury Inflation-Protected Securities IndexVanguard Group Inc (IRL)Fixed InterestUSDadd to basket
17007Vanguard U.S. ValueVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
17008Vanguard UK Government Bond IndexVanguard Group Inc (IRL)Fixed InterestGBPadd to basket
17009Vanguard UK Investment Grade Bond IndexVanguard Group Inc (IRL)Fixed InterestGBPadd to basket
17010Vanguard UK Short-Term Investment Grade Bond IndexVanguard Group Inc (IRL)Fixed InterestGBPadd to basket
17011Vanguard US 500 Stock IndexVanguard Group Inc (IRL)EquityEURadd to basket
17012Vanguard US Equity Index Common ContractualVanguard Group Inc (IRL)EquityGBPadd to basket
17013Vanguard US Fundamental ValueVanguard Group Inc (IRL)EquityUSDadd to basket
17014Vanguard US Government Bond IndexVanguard Group Inc (IRL)Fixed InterestUSDadd to basket
17015Vanguard US Investment Grade Credit IndexVanguard Group Inc (IRL)Fixed InterestEURadd to basket
17016Vanguard US OpportunitiesVanguard Group Inc (IRL)EquityUSDadd to basket
17017Vanguard US Ultra Short Term BondVanguard Group Inc (IRL)Money MarketUSDadd to basket
17018Vanguard Utilities IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
17019Vanguard Value IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
17020Vanguard Wellesley IncomeVanguardMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
17021Vanguard WellingtonVanguardMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
17022Vanguard WindsorVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
17023Vanguard Windsor IIVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
17024Vantage Global InvestVantage Global Inv FundHedgeUSDadd to basket
17025Vantage World EquityVantage Global Inv FundEquityUSDadd to basket
17026Variable Portfolio Dividend OpportunityColumbia Threadneedle InvestmeEquityUSDadd to basket
17027Variable Portfolio Large Cap IndexColumbia Threadneedle InvestmeEquityUSDadd to basket
17028Variable Portfolio Mid Cap ValueColumbia Threadneedle InvestmeEquityUSDadd to basket
17029Variopartner SICAV MIV Global Medtech FundVontobel Asset Management S.A.EquityCHFadd to basket
17030Variopartner SICAV Private Banking Active Portfolio III (CHF)Vontobel Asset Management S.A.Mixed AssetCHFadd to basket
17031Variopartner SICAV Private Banking Active Portfolio III (EUR)Vontobel Asset Management S.A.Mixed AssetEURadd to basket
17032Variopartner SICAV Sectoral Biotech OpportunitiesVontobel Asset Management S.A.EquityUSDadd to basket
17033Variopartner SICAV Sectoral Emerging Markets HealthcareVontobel Asset Management S.A.EquityUSDadd to basket
17034Variopartner SICAV Sectoral Global HealthcareVontobel Asset Management S.A.EquityUSDadd to basket
17035Variopartner SICAV Tareno Fixed IncomeVontobel Asset Management S.A.Fixed InterestEURadd to basket
17036Variopartner SICAV Tareno Global EquityVontobel Asset Management S.A.EquityEURadd to basket
17037Variopartner SICAV Tareno WaterfundVontobel Asset Management S.A.EquityEURadd to basket
17038Vector FlexibleVector Asset Management SAEquityEURadd to basket
17039Vector NavigatorVector Asset Management SAEquityEURadd to basket
17040Vector Top Managers MixedVector Asset Management SAMixed AssetEURadd to basket
17041VelocityShares Daily 2x VIX Medium TermVelocitySharesEquityUSDadd to basket
17042VelocityShares Daily 2x VIX Short TermVelocitySharesEquityUSDadd to basket
17043VelocityShares Daily Inverse VIX Medium TermVelocitySharesEquityUSDadd to basket
17044VelocityShares Daily Inverse VIX Short TermVelocitySharesEquityUSDadd to basket
17045VelocityShares Long VIX Medium TermVelocitySharesEquityUSDadd to basket
17046VelocityShares Long VIX Short TermVelocitySharesEquityUSDadd to basket
17047Vendome Obli Moyen TermeAmundi Asset ManagementFixed InterestEURadd to basket
17048Veritas AsianVeritas Asset Mgmt LLPEquityUSDadd to basket
17049Veritas ChinaVeritas Asset Mgmt LLPHedgeUSDadd to basket
17050Veritas Global Equity IncomeVeritas Asset Mgmt LLPEquityGBPadd to basket
17051Veritas Global FocusVeritas Asset Mgmt LLPEquityUSDadd to basket
17052Veritas Global Focus CCFVeritas Asset Mgmt LLPEquityCADadd to basket
17053Veritas Global Real ReturnVeritas Asset Mgmt LLPMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
17054Veritas IzoardVeritas Asset Mgmt LLPEquityUSDadd to basket
17055Vermeer GlobalVermeer Investment ManagementEquityGBPadd to basket
17056Verrazzano Advantage EuropeanVerrazzano CapitalEquityEURadd to basket
17057Verrazzano Concentrated Equity EuropeVerrazzano CapitalEquityEURadd to basket
17058Verrazzano European Long ShortVerrazzano CapitalHedgeEURadd to basket
17059Verrazzano RenaissanceVerrazzano CapitalHedgeEURadd to basket
17060Vestathena AmbreVestathenaCommodity/EnergyEURadd to basket
17061Vestathena AnthraciteVestathenaEquityEURadd to basket
17062Vestathena DenimVestathenaEquityEURadd to basket
17063Vestathena HanseatiqueVestathenaEquityEURadd to basket
17064VF (Lux) - Valiant Aktien EuropaValiant Privatbank AGEquityEURadd to basket
17065VF (Lux) - Valiant Aktien NordamerikaValiant Privatbank AGEquityUSDadd to basket
17066VF (Lux) - Valiant Obligationen Schweizer FrankenValiant Privatbank AGFixed InterestCHFadd to basket
17067VG SICAV European EquityVG SICAVEquityEURadd to basket
17068VG SICAV Global BondVG SICAVFixed InterestEURadd to basket
17069VG SICAV US EquityVG SICAVEquityUSDadd to basket
17070VG SICAV World EquityVG SICAVEquityEURadd to basket
17071VIA Absolute ReturnVIA AMHedgeEURadd to basket
17072VIA Smart - Equity EuropeVIA AMEquityEURadd to basket
17073VIA Smart - Equity USVIA AMEquityUSDadd to basket
17074VIA Smart - Equity WorldVIA AMEquityUSDadd to basket
17075Victoire Brasil Brazil Small Cap SPVictoire Brasil InvestimentosEquityUSDadd to basket
17076Victoire Brasil Long Short Equity SPVictoire Brasil InvestimentosHedgeUSDadd to basket
17077Victory AM Lux Far East OpportunityVictory Asset Management S.A.Mixed AssetUSDadd to basket
17078Victory Established ValueColumbia Threadneedle InvestmeEquityUSDadd to basket
17079Vilhena Euro IncomeValletta Fund ServicesFixed InterestEURadd to basket
17080Vilhena High YieldValletta Fund ServicesFixed InterestEURadd to basket
17081Vilhena Maltese Equity FocusValletta Fund ServicesMixed AssetEURadd to basket
17082Vilhena Sterling IncomeValletta Fund ServicesFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
17083Virtus Ceredex Large Cap Value EquityVirtus Investment PartnersEquityUSDadd to basket
17084Virtus Ceredex Mid-Cap Value EquityVirtus Investment PartnersEquityUSDadd to basket
17085Virtus Ceredex Small Cap Value EquityVirtus Investment PartnersEquityUSDadd to basket
17086Virtus Conservative Allocation StrategyVirtus Investment PartnersMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
17087Virtus GF Multi Sector Short Duration BondVirtus Global Funds PlcFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
17088Virtus GF US Small Cap FocusVirtus Global Funds PlcEquityUSDadd to basket
17089Virtus Growth Allocation StrategyVirtus Investment PartnersMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
17090Virtus Moderate Allocation StrategyVirtus Investment PartnersMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
17091Virtus Seix Core BondVirtus Investment PartnersFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
17092Virtus Seix Corporate BondVirtus Investment PartnersFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
17093Virtus SEIX Floating Rate High IncomeVirtus Investment PartnersMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
17094Virtus Seix Georgia Tax Exempt BondVirtus Investment PartnersFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
17095Virtus Seix High Grade Municipal BondVirtus Investment PartnersFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
17096Virtus Seix High IncomeVirtus Investment PartnersFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
17097Virtus Seix High YieldVirtus Investment PartnersFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
17098Virtus Seix Investment Grade Tax Exempt BondVirtus Investment PartnersFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
17099Virtus Seix Limited DurationVirtus Investment PartnersFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
17100Virtus Seix North Carolina Tax Exempt BondVirtus Investment PartnersEquityUSDadd to basket