Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore Mutual    A-Z Fund Factsheets

Offshore Mutual / A-Z Fund Factsheets

   
Go
17531 Funds
RankFund Group Focus Currency  
16951Vanguard EnergyVanguardCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
16952Vanguard Energy IndexVanguardCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
16953Vanguard Equity IncomeVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
16954Vanguard Euro Government Bond IndexVanguard Group Inc (IRL)Fixed InterestEURadd to basket
16955Vanguard Euro Investment Grade Bond IndexVanguard Group Inc (IRL)Fixed InterestEURadd to basket
16956Vanguard European Stock IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
16957Vanguard European Stock IndexVanguard Group Inc (IRL)EquityUSDadd to basket
16958Vanguard Eurozone Inflation Linked Bond IndexVanguard Group Inc (IRL)Fixed InterestEURadd to basket
16959Vanguard Eurozone Stock IndexVanguard Group Inc (IRL)EquityEURadd to basket
16960Vanguard ExplorerVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
16961Vanguard Explorer ValueVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
16962Vanguard Extended Duration Treasury IndexVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
16963Vanguard Extended Market IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
16964Vanguard Extended Market Index PlusVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
16965Vanguard Federal Money MarketVanguardMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
16966Vanguard Financials IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
16967Vanguard FTSE All World ex US IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
16968Vanguard FTSE All World ex US Index Institutional PlusVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
16969Vanguard FTSE All World ex US Small Cap IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
16970Vanguard FTSE Developed Europe ex UK Common ContractualVanguard Group Inc (IRL)EquityGBPadd to basket
16971Vanguard FTSE Developed World Common ContractualVanguard Group Inc (IRL)EquityGBPadd to basket
16972Vanguard FTSE Developed World ex UK Common ContractualVanguard Group Inc (IRL)EquityGBPadd to basket
16973Vanguard FTSE Developed World II Common ContractualVanguard Group Inc (IRL)EquityEURadd to basket
16974Vanguard FTSE Social IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
16975Vanguard Global Bond IndexVanguard Group Inc (IRL)Fixed InterestUSDadd to basket
16976Vanguard Global Enhanced EquityVanguard Group Inc (IRL)EquityUSDadd to basket
16977Vanguard Global EquityVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
16978Vanguard Global Ex US Real Estate IndexVanguardPropertyUSDadd to basket
16979Vanguard Global Short Term Bond IndexVanguard Group Inc (IRL)Fixed InterestCHFadd to basket
16980Vanguard Global Small-Cap IndexVanguard Group Inc (IRL)EquityEURadd to basket
16981Vanguard Global Stock IndexVanguard Group Inc (IRL)EquityUSDadd to basket
16982Vanguard GNMAVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
16983Vanguard Growth and IncomeVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
16984Vanguard Growth IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
16985Vanguard Health CareVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
16986Vanguard Health Care IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
16987Vanguard High Dividend Yield IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
16988Vanguard High Yield CorporateVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
16989Vanguard High Yield Tax ExemptVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
16990Vanguard Industrials IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
16991Vanguard Inflation Protected SecuritiesVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
16992Vanguard Information Technology IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
16993Vanguard Institutional IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
16994Vanguard Institutional Total Stock Market IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
16995Vanguard Intermediate Term Bond IndexVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
16996Vanguard Intermediate Term Corporate Bond IndexVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
16997Vanguard Intermediate Term Government Bond IndexVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
16998Vanguard Intermediate Term Invest GradeVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
16999Vanguard Intermediate Term Tax ExemptVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
17000Vanguard Intermediate Term TreasuryVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
17001Vanguard International ExplorerVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
17002Vanguard International GrowthVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
17003Vanguard International ValueVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
17004Vanguard Japan Government Bond IndexVanguard Group Inc (IRL)Fixed InterestJPYadd to basket
17005Vanguard Japan Stock IndexVanguard Group Inc (IRL)EquityGBPadd to basket
17006Vanguard Large Cap IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
17007Vanguard Life Strategy Conservative GrowthVanguardMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
17008Vanguard Life Strategy IncomeVanguardMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
17009Vanguard Life Strategy Moderate GrowthVanguardMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
17010Vanguard LifeStrategy GrowthVanguardMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
17011Vanguard Limited Term Tax ExemptVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
17012Vanguard Long Term Bond IndexVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
17013Vanguard Long Term Bond Index PlusVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
17014Vanguard Long Term Corporate Bond IndexVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
17015Vanguard Long Term Government Bond IndexVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
17016Vanguard Long Term Invest GradeVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
17017Vanguard Long Term Tax ExemptVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
17018Vanguard Long Term TreasuryVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
17019Vanguard Managed PayoutVanguardMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
17020Vanguard Market NeutralVanguardHedgeUSDadd to basket
17021Vanguard Massachusetts Tax ExemptVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
17022Vanguard Materials IndexVanguardCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
17023Vanguard Mega Cap Growth IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
17024Vanguard Mega Cap IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
17025Vanguard Mega Cap Value IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
17026Vanguard Mid Cap GrowthVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
17027Vanguard Mid Cap IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
17028Vanguard Mid Cap Index Institutional PlusVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
17029Vanguard Mid Cap Value IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
17030Vanguard Morgan GrowthVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
17031Vanguard Mortgage Backed Securities IndexVanguardMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
17032Vanguard New Jersey Long Term Tax ExemptVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
17033Vanguard New Jersey Tax Exempt Money MarketVanguardMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
17034Vanguard New York LT Tax ExemptVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
17035Vanguard New York Tax Exempt Money MktVanguardMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
17036Vanguard Ohio LT Tax ExemptVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
17037Vanguard PA LT Tax ExemptVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
17038Vanguard PA Tax Exempt Money MktVanguardMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
17039Vanguard Pacific ex Japan Stock IndexVanguard Group Inc (IRL)EquityGBPadd to basket
17040Vanguard Pacific Stock IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
17041Vanguard Precious Metals & MiningVanguardCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
17042Vanguard Prime Money MarketVanguardMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
17043Vanguard PrimeCapVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
17044Vanguard PrimeCap CoreVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
17045Vanguard REIT IndexVanguardPropertyUSDadd to basket
17046Vanguard Russell 1000 Growth IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
17047Vanguard Russell 1000 IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
17048Vanguard Russell 1000 Value IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
17049Vanguard Russell 2000 Growth IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
17050Vanguard Russell 2000 IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
17051Vanguard S&P Mid Cap 400 Growth IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
17052Vanguard S&P Mid Cap 400 IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
17053Vanguard S&P Mid-Cap 400 IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
17054Vanguard S&P Small Cap 600 IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
17055Vanguard Selected ValueVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
17056Vanguard Short Term Bond IndexVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
17057Vanguard Short Term Corporate Bond IndexVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
17058Vanguard Short Term FederalVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
17059Vanguard Short Term Government Bond IndexVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
17060Vanguard Short Term Inflation Protected Securities IndexVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
17061Vanguard Short Term Investment GradeVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
17062Vanguard Short Term Tax ExemptVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
17063Vanguard Short Term TreasuryVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
17064Vanguard Small Cap Growth IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
17065Vanguard Small Cap IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
17066Vanguard Small Cap Index Institutional PlusVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
17067Vanguard Small Cap Value IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
17068Vanguard SRI European StockVanguard Group Inc (IRL)EquityGBPadd to basket
17069Vanguard SRI Global StockVanguard Group Inc (IRL)EquityGBPadd to basket
17070Vanguard STARVanguardMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
17071Vanguard Strategic EquityVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
17072Vanguard Strategic Small Cap EquityVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
17073Vanguard Target Retirement 2010VanguardMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
17074Vanguard Target Retirement 2015VanguardMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
17075Vanguard Target Retirement 2020VanguardMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
17076Vanguard Target Retirement 2025VanguardMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
17077Vanguard Target Retirement 2030VanguardMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
17078Vanguard Target Retirement 2035VanguardMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
17079Vanguard Target Retirement 2040VanguardMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
17080Vanguard Target Retirement 2045VanguardMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
17081Vanguard Target Retirement 2050VanguardMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
17082Vanguard Target Retirement 2055VanguardMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
17083Vanguard Target Retirement IncomeVanguardMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
17084Vanguard Tax Exempt Money MarketVanguardMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
17085Vanguard Tax Managed BalancedVanguardMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
17086Vanguard Tax Managed Capital ApperciationVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
17087Vanguard Tax Managed Small CapVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
17088Vanguard Telecom Services IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
17089Vanguard Total Bond Market II IndexVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
17090Vanguard Total Bond Market IndexVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
17091Vanguard Total International Stock IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
17092Vanguard Total International Stock Index Institutional Plus SharesVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
17093Vanguard Total International Stock Index Institutional ShareVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
17094Vanguard Total Stock Market IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
17095Vanguard Total World Stock IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
17096Vanguard Treasury Money MarketVanguardMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
17097Vanguard U.S. GrowthVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
17098Vanguard U.S. Treasury Inflation-Protected Securities IndexVanguard Group Inc (IRL)Fixed InterestUSDadd to basket
17099Vanguard U.S. ValueVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
17100Vanguard UK Government Bond IndexVanguard Group Inc (IRL)Fixed InterestGBPadd to basket